Results
Results for
John Carr 5Km Race Series
on the 5th May 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
16
03
1 of 291
266
0
Chris Edwin
Bingley Harriers
M
16
07
2 of 291
267
0
Adrian Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
14
3 of 291
269
0
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
16
17
4 of 291
270
4
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M40
16
17
5 of 291
270
25
Stephen Bailey
Bingley Harriers
M35
16
18
6 of 291
270
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
16
20
7 of 291
270
1
Laurence Hellawell
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
16
24
8 of 291
272
8
Marko Gvero
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
26
9 of 291
272
8
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M35
16
29
10 of 291
273
2
Chris Needham
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
33
11 of 291
274
9
Ben Dyson
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
33
12 of 291
274
0
Dave Wilby
Ilkley Harriers
M
16
35
13 of 291
275
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
16
39
14 of 291
276
0
Gwelym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
16
43
15 of 291
277
0
David Edmondson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
16
46
16 of 291
278
0
Andy Normandale
York Acorn Running Club
M50
16
48
17 of 291
278
8
Kevin Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
16
53
18 of 291
280
0
William Smith
Wharfedale Harriers
M
16
53
19 of 291
280
0
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
16
53
20 of 291
280
0
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
16
58
21 of 291
281
0
Gerrard Mills
Bradford Airedale
M40
17
00
22 of 291
281
6
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
17
02
23 of 291
282
15
Peter Branney
Kirkstall Harriers
M
17
04
24 of 291
283
0
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M50
17
07
25 of 291
283
14
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
17
08
26 of 291
284
8
Tom Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M
17
14
27 of 291
285
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
16
28 of 291
286
0
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M45
17
17
29 of 291
286
3
Alan Squire
Horsforth Harriers
M40
17
25
30 of 291
288
11
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M50
17
27
31 of 291
289
3
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
17
28
32 of 291
289
0
Mark Garnett
Unattached
M40
17
28
33 of 291
289
Henry Heavisides
Ilkley Harriers
M55
17
29
34 of 291
289
9
Edward McKay
Unattached
M
17
30
35 of 291
289
Richard Reeve
Ilkley Harriers
M50
17
33
36 of 291
291
6
Mark Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M45
17
36
37 of 291
291
0
Shaun Jordan
Bingley Harriers
M55
17
43
38 of 291
293
9
Sam Clegg
Unattached
M
17
44
39 of 291
293
Edward Robinson
Valley Striders
M
17
47
40 of 291
294
25
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M55
17
49
41 of 291
295
0
Stephen Coy
Ilkley Harriers
M35
17
54
42 of 291
296
11
William Morris
Airecentre Pacers
M
17
58
43 of 291
297
19
Stephen Rimmer
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
18
02
44 of 291
299
3
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
03
45 of 291
299
12
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
18
06
46 of 291
300
0
Philip Goode
Idle Athletic Club
M40
18
08
47 of 291
300
8
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
18
16
48 of 291
302
4
Lawrence Doddy
Idle Athletic Club
M35
18
20
49 of 291
304
6
Adam Worrallo
Bingley Harriers
M
18
20
50 of 291
304
0
Sean Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M40
18
21
51 of 291
304
0
Sally Morley
Ilkley Harriers
F35
18
21
52 of 291
304
4
Nathan Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
22
53 of 291
304
0
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
18
22
54 of 291
304
7
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
18
24
55 of 291
305
0
Sue Becconsall
Bingley Harriers
F50
18
29
56 of 291
306
4
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M45
18
38
57 of 291
308
0
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M40
18
39
58 of 291
309
12
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M50
18
41
59 of 291
309
11
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M55
18
41
60 of 291
309
0
Brian Parkinson
Bingley Harriers
M60
18
42
61 of 291
310
12
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
18
43
62 of 291
310
0
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
18
46
63 of 291
311
14
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
48
64 of 291
311
0
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M35
18
49
65 of 291
312
19
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
18
50
66 of 291
312
4
David Cummings
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
51
67 of 291
312
0
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M65
18
52
68 of 291
312
11
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
18
54
69 of 291
313
0
Andrew Travis
Baildon Runners
M35
18
56
70 of 291
313
3
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
19
00
71 of 291
315
4
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M55
19
03
72 of 291
315
10
James Carter
Unattached
M
19
07
73 of 291
316
Lucy Griffiths
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
10
74 of 291
317
2
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
19
11
75 of 291
318
4
Danny Ward
Bingley Harriers
M40
19
13
76 of 291
318
0
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
19
14
77 of 291
318
0
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M35
19
15
78 of 291
319
21
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
19
17
79 of 291
319
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
19
19
80 of 291
320
2
Michael Pickard
Otley Athletic Club
M40
19
19
81 of 291
320
0
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
19
20
82 of 291
320
0
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M40
19
21
83 of 291
320
3
Pete McDermott
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
19
21
84 of 291
320
2
Ruth Whitehead
Bingley Harriers
F35
19
23
85 of 291
321
0
Charles Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
19
25
86 of 291
321
0
Elisa Woffenden
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
19
26
87 of 291
322
0
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
26
88 of 291
322
0
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M35
19
27
89 of 291
322
5
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
19
27
90 of 291
322
13
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M45
19
29
91 of 291
323
9
Matthew Carnall
Unattached
M
19
30
92 of 291
322
John Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
19
32
93 of 291
323
0
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
19
33
94 of 291
324
2
Simon Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
19
36
95 of 291
324
2
Jane Bryant
Ilkley Harriers
F40
19
37
96 of 291
325
10
Dawn Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
19
38
97 of 291
325
0
Mark Westran
Bingley Harriers
M50
19
40
98 of 291
326
0
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M50
19
41
99 of 291
326
0
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M65
19
42
100 of 291
326
0
Adrian Bastow
Ilkley Harriers
M40
19
43
101 of 291
326
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
19
44
102 of 291
327
0
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
19
48
103 of 291
328
0
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M65
19
56
104 of 291
330
1
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M
19
57
105 of 291
330
13
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
20
02
106 of 291
332
12
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
20
03
107 of 291
332
17
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F45
20
04
108 of 291
332
10
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
20
06
109 of 291
333
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
06
110 of 291
333
25
Martin Kirby
York Acorn Running Club
M40
20
08
111 of 291
333
0
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
20
10
112 of 291
334
12
Jack Cummings
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
12
113 of 291
334
12
Tim Newman
Unattached
M
20
17
114 of 291
335
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
20
21
115 of 291
337
2
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
20
24
116 of 291
338
4
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
20
26
117 of 291
338
3
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M70
20
27
118 of 291
339
0
Neil Smith
Idle Athletic Club
M35
20
31
119 of 291
340
0
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F45
20
31
120 of 291
340
3
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
20
31
121 of 291
340
25
Darren Jukes
Baildon Runners
M35
20
32
122 of 291
340
17
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
20
33
123 of 291
340
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
20
33
124 of 291
340
0
Andrew Shorey
Idle Athletic Club
M
20
35
125 of 291
341
0
Sam Hagger
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
36
126 of 291
341
0
Clarie Stevens
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
20
41
127 of 291
342
0
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M60
20
43
128 of 291
343
6
Peter Covey
Bingley Harriers
M70
20
45
129 of 291
344
25
David Barber
Bingley Harriers
M65
20
47
130 of 291
344
0
Mike Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
20
49
131 of 291
345
0
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
20
49
132 of 291
345
0
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M55
20
51
133 of 291
345
6
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
20
53
134 of 291
346
3
Elizabeth Crosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
20
54
135 of 291
346
11
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
20
55
136 of 291
346
4
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M45
20
56
137 of 291
347
5
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
20
58
138 of 291
347
0
Marisol Vivar
Bingley Harriers
F40
20
59
139 of 291
347
0
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F
21
01
140 of 291
348
16
Lucy Marland
Unattached
F
21
04
141 of 291
348
David Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M60
21
10
142 of 291
350
11
Diane Haggar
Ilkley Harriers
F45
21
11
143 of 291
351
0
Sean O,driscoll
Keighley & Craven AC
M
21
12
144 of 291
351
0
Roger Parker
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
21
16
145 of 291
352
0
Jann Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F40
21
19
146 of 291
353
10
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
21
21
147 of 291
353
1
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M
21
23
148 of 291
354
14
Bradley Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
21
24
149 of 291
354
0
Chris Garnett
Airecentre Pacers
M
21
29
150 of 291
356
25
Jenny Chambers
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
21
30
151 of 291
356
3
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
21
31
152 of 291
356
5
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
21
36
153 of 291
358
0
Neil Bloor
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
21
39
154 of 291
358
0
Naomi Armitage
Idle Athletic Club
F
21
41
155 of 291
359
0
Kathryn Thomas
Unattached
F45
21
43
156 of 291
359
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M40
21
45
157 of 291
360
0
Edward Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
M
21
47
158 of 291
361
0
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
21
47
159 of 291
361
0
Dave Taylor
Ilkley Harriers
M45
21
58
160 of 291
364
0
Anthoney Atack
Unattached
M45
21
58
161 of 291
363
Steve Hall
Unattached
M45
21
59
162 of 291
363
Steve Lewis
Unattached
M50
22
00
163 of 291
364
Bob Baker
Otley Athletic Club
M50
22
02
164 of 291
365
1
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
22
03
165 of 291
365
13
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
22
05
166 of 291
366
0
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M50
22
08
167 of 291
366
17
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
22
09
168 of 291
367
4
Dominic Snee
Unattached
M
22
13
169 of 291
367
Simon Brown
Saltaire Striders
M50
22
13
170 of 291
368
0
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M50
22
14
171 of 291
368
25
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
22
14
172 of 291
368
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M40
22
16
173 of 291
368
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M70
22
18
174 of 291
369
0
Graham Driver
Unattached
M40
22
18
175 of 291
369
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
22
20
176 of 291
370
0
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M55
22
20
177 of 291
370
0
Paul Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
22
21
178 of 291
370
0
Nicola Bradford
Pudsey Pacers
F40
22
22
179 of 291
370
0
Liam Verity
Unattached
M
22
23
180 of 291
370
Tom Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M
22
24
181 of 291
371
25
David Cartwright
Eccleshill Road Runners
M60
22
29
182 of 291
372
0
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F50
22
31
183 of 291
373
2
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
22
31
184 of 291
373
25
Ashley McKay
Unattached
M
22
34
185 of 291
373
Graham Walton
Unattached
M55
22
34
186 of 291
373
Debbie Butcher
Unattached
F
22
35
187 of 291
373
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
22
40
188 of 291
375
5
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F40
22
41
189 of 291
376
2
Robert Bateson
Unattached
M45
22
43
190 of 291
376
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M65
22
43
191 of 291
376
0
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
22
46
192 of 291
377
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
22
55
193 of 291
379
0
Michelle Morris
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
22
56
194 of 291
380
0
George Love
Saltaire Striders
M
22
56
195 of 291
380
0
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F50
22
58
196 of 291
380
0
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
23
01
197 of 291
381
0
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
23
03
198 of 291
382
3
Gaenor Coy
Ilkley Harriers
F35
23
06
199 of 291
382
12
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
23
09
200 of 291
383
0
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M50
23
15
201 of 291
385
15
Robert Payne
Ilkley Harriers
M65
23
22
202 of 291
387
25
Richard Sugden
Saltaire Striders
M
23
26
203 of 291
388
0
Caroline Marler
Otley Athletic Club
F55
23
27
204 of 291
388
0
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
23
28
205 of 291
388
10
Andrew Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M50
23
32
206 of 291
390
25
Kaye Barney
Dragons Running Club
F45
23
33
207 of 291
390
0
Helen Nurse
Abbey Runners
F40
23
37
208 of 291
391
0
Zoe Lang
Harrogate Harriers
F
23
38
209 of 291
391
0
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F45
23
40
210 of 291
392
0
Michael Mathieson
Unattached
M
23
44
211 of 291
392
Les Mathieson
Unattached
M55
23
47
212 of 291
393
Paula Bray
Horsforth Harriers
F
23
48
213 of 291
394
0
Louise Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
F40
23
49
214 of 291
394
0
Michael Picken
Ilkley Harriers
M
23
52
215 of 291
395
0
Thomas Love
Saltaire Striders
M
23
53
216 of 291
395
0
Christan duf Wheatley
Unattached
M
23
54
217 of 291
395
Rodney Mills
Ripon Runners
M70
23
57
218 of 291
396
0
Lucy Jacques
Ilkley Harriers
F
24
00
219 of 291
397
0
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
24
02
220 of 291
398
0
Lisa Abson
Unattached
F
24
04
221 of 291
398
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
F35
24
10
222 of 291
400
17
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
24
12
223 of 291
401
0
Vivienne Yeoman
Dragons Running Club
F45
24
21
224 of 291
403
0
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F40
24
24
225 of 291
404
0
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F50
24
25
226 of 291
404
16
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
28
227 of 291
405
0
Ian Wright
Unattached
M
24
36
228 of 291
407
Linda Kennedy
Bingley Harriers
F35
24
45
229 of 291
410
0
Jordan Thompson
Unattached
M
24
53
230 of 291
411
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M55
24
54
231 of 291
412
0
Catherine Brown
Unattached
F45
24
55
232 of 291
412
Anya Dunford
Unattached
F40
24
59
233 of 291
413
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
25
01
234 of 291
414
4
Alessandra Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
M
25
07
235 of 291
416
0
Allison Ricci
Bingley Harriers
F40
25
07
236 of 291
416
0
Steven Randall
Unattached
M35
25
12
237 of 291
417
Harry Sessford
Keighley & Craven AC
M
25
28
238 of 291
422
0
Harriet Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
F
25
36
239 of 291
424
0
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
25
37
240 of 291
424
0
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
25
42
241 of 291
425
2
Helen Jacques
Unattached
F40
25
48
242 of 291
427
Helen Peace
Bingley Harriers
F40
26
04
243 of 291
432
0
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
26
05
244 of 291
432
0
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
26
11
245 of 291
433
25
Suzanne Hague
Unattached
F45
26
17
246 of 291
435
Karl Kendall
Unattached
M50
26
20
247 of 291
435
Helen Brett
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
26
27
248 of 291
438
25
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
26
29
249 of 291
438
0
Erika Maden
Skipton Athletic Club
F
26
32
250 of 291
439
0
Thomas Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
26
34
251 of 291
440
0
Peter Vickers
Baildon Runners
M35
26
36
252 of 291
440
0
Joanna Thomson
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
26
40
253 of 291
441
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
26
42
254 of 291
442
5
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
45
255 of 291
443
0
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M70
26
53
256 of 291
445
0
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F50
26
55
257 of 291
446
0
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
27
14
258 of 291
451
4
Aaron McKay
Unattached
M
27
27
259 of 291
454
Colin Huntley
Unattached
M70
27
32
260 of 291
455
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
27
43
261 of 291
459
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
27
45
262 of 291
459
21
Michelle Horne
Unattached
F
27
54
263 of 291
461
Josie Briggs
Unattached
F40
28
00
264 of 291
463
Philip Ebbage
Unattached
M45
28
01
265 of 291
463
Sally Butt
Unattached
F40
28
31
266 of 291
472
Rosemary Cook
Keighley & Craven AC
F
28
43
267 of 291
475
0
John Burbeck
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
28
43
268 of 291
475
0
Matt Clough
Unattached
M
28
47
269 of 291
476
Chris Hawker
Unattached
M
28
48
270 of 291
476
Lee Hawker
Unattached
M55
28
48
271 of 291
476
Ruth Johnys
Baildon Runners
F
28
58
272 of 291
480
0
Sarah Neal
Unattached
F35
29
02
273 of 291
480
Emma Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
29
25
274 of 291
487
0
Joanne Taylor
Ilkley Harriers
F40
29
27
275 of 291
488
0
Lionne Roper
Wharfedale Harriers
F
29
34
276 of 291
489
0
Rick Gilchrist
Bingley Harriers
M40
29
44
277 of 291
492
0
Kate elena Barber
Unattached
F
29
45
278 of 291
492
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
30
02
279 of 291
497
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
30
22
280 of 291
503
0
Richard Newman
Bingley Harriers
M
30
41
281 of 291
508
25
Helen Cariss
Bingley Harriers
F
30
42
282 of 291
508
13
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
30
47
283 of 291
510
0
Maggie Davies
Saltaire Striders
F60
30
55
284 of 291
512
0
Vicky Young
Unattached
F50
31
08
285 of 291
515
Lindsey Pearson
Unattached
F50
31
51
286 of 291
527
Arthur James
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
32
29
287 of 291
538
24
Kathryn Lucas
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
33
35
288 of 291
556
0
Sarah Groves
Unattached
F50
37
52
289 of 291
626
Jennifer Randall
Unattached
F55
37
52
290 of 291
626
Basil Thompson
Unattached
M70
38
54
291 of 291
643
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1467&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024