Results
Results for
Sweatshop 10 Mile Road Race
on the 21st Mar 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Stephen Littler
Wesham Road Runners
M35
53
40
1 of 351
258
0
Graeme Taylor
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M
55
14
2 of 351
266
0
Colin Potts
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
56
00
3 of 351
269
0
David Parkin
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M40
56
49
4 of 351
273
0
Brendan McMillan
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M
57
21
5 of 351
276
0
Barry Norman
Wesham Road Runners
M
57
29
6 of 351
276
15
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
57
37
7 of 351
277
0
Ian Selby
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M40
58
35
8 of 351
282
0
Shaun Moran
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
58
52
9 of 351
283
0
Jamie Taggart
Strathclyde Fire AC
M35
58
59
10 of 351
284
0
David Cairns
Saltwell Harriers
M40
59
04
11 of 351
284
25
John Knowles
Burnden Road Runners
M35
59
14
12 of 351
285
0
Peter Chan
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
59
14
13 of 351
285
0
Simon Ford
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M35
59
21
14 of 351
285
0
Jason Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M40
59
32
15 of 351
286
25
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M45
59
55
16 of 351
288
7
Richard Barber
Unattached
M
1
00
21
17 of 351
290
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
00
22
18 of 351
290
0
Peter Cruse
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
1
00
28
19 of 351
291
0
Scott Christey
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
00
33
20 of 351
291
0
Keith Thomas
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
00
37
21 of 351
291
0
Tony Flanagan
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
01
12
22 of 351
294
0
David Barker
Preston Harriers
M50
1
01
20
23 of 351
295
0
Neil Holding
West Pennine Runners
M50
1
01
33
24 of 351
296
0
Steven Doxey
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
01
34
25 of 351
296
0
Graham Morris
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
01
43
26 of 351
297
0
Sarah Ridehalgh
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
01
56
27 of 351
298
0
John Collier
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
02
16
28 of 351
299
0
Nigel Grant
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
02
23
29 of 351
300
0
Mark Riches
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
02
36
30 of 351
301
0
Gary Atherton
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M35
1
02
43
31 of 351
302
0
Gareth Melvin
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
1
02
55
32 of 351
303
0
David Collins
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
02
56
33 of 351
303
0
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
1
02
58
34 of 351
303
0
Brian Yates
Wesham Road Runners
M35
1
03
05
35 of 351
303
0
Mark Birchall
Swinton Running Club
M35
1
03
13
36 of 351
304
0
Stewart Jones
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
03
21
37 of 351
305
0
Richard Milner
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
03
26
38 of 351
305
0
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
03
40
39 of 351
306
11
Peter Chaffer
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M45
1
03
56
40 of 351
307
2
Paul Riley
Unattached
M35
1
04
13
41 of 351
308
Dave Waddington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
04
43
42 of 351
311
0
Mary Tracey-Aguara
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
1
04
45
43 of 351
311
0
Barry Abram
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
04
50
44 of 351
312
0
Andy Garside
Humberside Fire Brigade
M40
1
04
54
45 of 351
312
0
John Lee
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
05
04
46 of 351
313
0
Phil Johnson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M55
1
05
10
47 of 351
313
0
Paul Marlow
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
05
24
48 of 351
314
0
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
05
24
49 of 351
314
Mervyn Ward
Warrington Athletic Club
M55
1
05
25
50 of 351
315
0
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
05
29
51 of 351
315
0
Gary Forrester
Humberside Fire Brigade
M45
1
05
50
52 of 351
317
0
Graham Webster
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M55
1
06
06
53 of 351
318
0
Paul Barwick
Unattached
M
1
06
09
54 of 351
318
Roy Upton
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
06
14
55 of 351
318
0
Andrew Whittaker
Unattached
M45
1
06
20
56 of 351
318
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M
1
06
23
57 of 351
319
Martin Stork
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
06
24
58 of 351
319
0
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M35
1
06
27
59 of 351
320
14
Terry Gardiner
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
06
29
60 of 351
320
0
Peter Eccles
Unattached
M
1
06
32
61 of 351
319
Mark Wilkes
Fire Service Sports and Social
M40
1
06
41
62 of 351
321
0
Alan Hudson
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
06
47
63 of 351
321
0
Steven Calderwood
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
06
48
64 of 351
321
0
Martin Sumner
Unattached
M45
1
06
49
65 of 351
321
Richard Waring
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
06
55
66 of 351
322
0
Christopher Wales
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M35
1
06
56
67 of 351
322
0
Uber Cirelli
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M35
1
06
56
68 of 351
322
0
Gary Stevens
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
07
04
69 of 351
322
0
Gary Love
Strathclyde Fire AC
M45
1
07
17
70 of 351
324
0
Brian Crumpsty
Cleveleys Road Club
M40
1
07
22
71 of 351
324
0
Paul Rutherford
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
07
33
72 of 351
325
0
Joanna Goorney
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
07
40
73 of 351
325
0
Josie Maley
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
1
07
46
74 of 351
326
0
David Parkinson
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
07
50
75 of 351
326
0
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
08
04
76 of 351
327
16
Isaline Hughes
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
08
11
77 of 351
328
12
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
08
15
78 of 351
328
4
Darren Holgate
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M35
1
08
30
79 of 351
329
0
Paul Sparrow
Unattached
M40
1
08
33
80 of 351
329
Mark Lysycia
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
08
38
81 of 351
330
0
Darren Kirby
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M35
1
09
03
82 of 351
332
0
Darren Stevenson
Unattached
M
1
09
12
83 of 351
332
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
09
20
84 of 351
333
0
Andrew Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M35
1
09
23
85 of 351
334
0
Graham Beardsmore
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
09
24
86 of 351
334
0
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
09
32
87 of 351
334
0
Dave Pearson
Burnden Road Runners
M55
1
09
33
88 of 351
334
0
Kirsty Preece
Burnden Road Runners
F35
1
09
36
89 of 351
335
0
Lou Lyness
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
F60
1
09
44
90 of 351
335
0
Anne Sweeney
Preston Harriers
F50
1
09
47
91 of 351
336
4
Rodger McEleney
Strathclyde Fire AC
M50
1
09
48
92 of 351
336
0
Jonathan Hyde
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
09
50
93 of 351
336
0
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
09
53
94 of 351
336
25
Lee McCoy
Unattached
M
1
09
57
95 of 351
336
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
09
58
96 of 351
336
0
Angus Robinson
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M45
1
09
58
97 of 351
336
0
Willie Richmond
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
09
59
98 of 351
336
25
David Atkinson
Northern Vets
M45
1
10
04
99 of 351
337
0
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
10
08
100 of 351
337
4
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M40
1
10
09
101 of 351
337
0
Richard Oakley
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
10
11
102 of 351
337
0
Chris Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
10
15
103 of 351
338
0
Dan Reason
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
10
18
104 of 351
338
25
Brian Thomas
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M35
1
10
25
105 of 351
339
0
Robert Calderbank
Unattached
M60
1
10
35
106 of 351
339
Paul Taylor
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M
1
10
53
107 of 351
341
0
Mark Willett
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M35
1
10
55
108 of 351
341
0
Gary Moore
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
11
02
109 of 351
342
0
Andrew Duffy
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
11
16
110 of 351
343
0
David Mcdonald
Unattached
M40
1
11
22
111 of 351
343
Tony Holt
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
1
11
43
112 of 351
345
0
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
11
48
113 of 351
345
25
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
11
53
114 of 351
346
0
Gordon Edmondson
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M40
1
11
58
115 of 351
346
0
Tracy Ireland
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
12
06
116 of 351
347
24
Lauren Marsden
Swinton Running Club
F35
1
12
07
117 of 351
347
0
Phillip Morton
Accrington Road Runners
M35
1
12
10
118 of 351
347
0
Chris Brierly
Northern Vets
M50
1
12
16
119 of 351
347
0
Paul Firmage
Royston Runners
M55
1
12
23
120 of 351
348
0
Simon Collins
Unattached
M
1
12
24
121 of 351
348
Tim Warn
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
12
25
122 of 351
348
0
Paul Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
12
47
123 of 351
350
7
Ian Thomas
Swinton Running Club
M55
1
12
57
124 of 351
351
0
Mark Emmett
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
1
12
59
125 of 351
351
0
Matt Crompton
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
13
14
126 of 351
352
0
Pirjo Kivelainen
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
13
22
127 of 351
353
0
Simon Houghton
Unattached
M40
1
13
25
128 of 351
352
Andrew Schofield
Unattached
M40
1
13
43
129 of 351
354
John Langhan
Preston Harriers
M40
1
13
45
130 of 351
355
25
Robert Beattie
Unattached
M45
1
13
55
131 of 351
355
Brian Wildman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
14
04
132 of 351
356
0
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
14
15
133 of 351
357
0
Steve Hamer
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
1
14
19
134 of 351
357
0
Brian Speake
Unattached
M40
1
14
21
135 of 351
357
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
14
21
136 of 351
357
0
Patrick Higgins
Unattached
M45
1
14
37
137 of 351
358
Phil Fowler
Northern Vets
M55
1
14
38
138 of 351
359
0
Peter Bartlett
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
14
39
139 of 351
359
7
Peter Wilkinson
Northern Vets
M60
1
14
53
140 of 351
360
0
Nigel Hodgson
Unattached
M40
1
14
54
141 of 351
360
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
15
29
142 of 351
363
0
Ian Hamilton
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M55
1
15
31
143 of 351
363
0
David German
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M35
1
15
33
144 of 351
363
0
Steve Wall
Unattached
M40
1
15
33
145 of 351
363
Ashraf Kazee
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M45
1
15
34
146 of 351
363
0
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
1
15
49
147 of 351
365
0
Anne Ferguson
Burnden Road Runners
F50
1
15
50
148 of 351
365
0
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
15
53
149 of 351
365
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
16
21
150 of 351
367
19
Lindsay Barwick
Unattached
F35
1
16
23
151 of 351
367
Melissa Milner
Serpentine Running Club
F
1
16
28
152 of 351
368
0
Carole Morris
Accrington Road Runners
F45
1
16
36
153 of 351
368
0
Chris Barnes
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
16
36
154 of 351
368
0
Chris Moss
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
16
39
155 of 351
369
0
Stuart Hartley
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
16
49
156 of 351
369
0
Steven Slaney
Unattached
M35
1
16
50
157 of 351
369
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F50
1
16
51
158 of 351
370
0
Craig Clark
Hyndburn Athletic Club
M40
1
16
59
159 of 351
370
0
Ryan McShane
Unattached
M
1
17
02
160 of 351
370
David Crowe
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
17
07
161 of 351
371
0
Alexis Karfopoulos
Unattached
M
1
17
08
162 of 351
370
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
17
09
163 of 351
371
23
Richard Taylor
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M45
1
17
10
164 of 351
371
0
Peter Ion
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
1
17
11
165 of 351
371
0
Jeff Green
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
M55
1
17
20
166 of 351
372
0
Raymond Taylor
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
17
21
167 of 351
372
0
Carole Baines
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F45
1
17
24
168 of 351
372
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
17
35
169 of 351
373
0
Mick Gomersall
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
17
37
170 of 351
373
25
Fred Shilletto
Northern Vets
M70
1
17
39
171 of 351
373
0
Antony Ward
Preston Harriers
M45
1
18
10
172 of 351
376
0
Paul Reeves
Unattached
M
1
18
12
173 of 351
375
Suzanne Gregory
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
1
18
16
174 of 351
376
0
John Houghton
Warrington Road Runners
M50
1
18
24
175 of 351
377
0
Kyle Hutchinson
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
1
18
32
176 of 351
378
0
Roy Marsden
Unattached
M50
1
18
38
177 of 351
378
Matthew Berry
Unattached
M35
1
19
09
178 of 351
380
David Ratcliffe
Helm Hill Runners
M60
1
19
11
179 of 351
381
0
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
19
11
180 of 351
381
0
Jennifer Adams
Northern Vets
F55
1
19
19
181 of 351
381
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
19
22
182 of 351
382
0
James Davenport
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
19
29
183 of 351
382
0
Ruth Calderbank
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F55
1
19
30
184 of 351
382
0
Peter Corbridge
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M
1
19
32
185 of 351
382
0
Wayne Babynec
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
19
39
186 of 351
383
0
Ted Orrell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
1
19
48
187 of 351
384
0
John Pickup
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
19
54
188 of 351
384
0
Peter Cooke
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
20
24
189 of 351
387
25
Julie Coupe
Unattached
F35
1
20
28
190 of 351
386
Debbie Kirkman
Unattached
F40
1
20
40
191 of 351
387
David Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
20
46
192 of 351
388
Ian Petrie
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
20
54
193 of 351
389
0
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
21
03
194 of 351
390
0
Louise McLoughlin
Swinton Running Club
F40
1
21
16
195 of 351
391
0
Paul McAllister
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
21
16
196 of 351
391
25
Des Miles
Unattached
M45
1
21
38
197 of 351
392
Leo Loughrey
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M50
1
21
56
198 of 351
394
0
Karen O'Kane
Unattached
F45
1
22
03
199 of 351
394
Tracey Hulme
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
22
13
200 of 351
395
25
Larry Greenwood
Accrington Road Runners
M60
1
22
18
201 of 351
396
0
John Bradley
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
1
22
19
202 of 351
396
0
Daryl Peter
Chorley Harriers
M50
1
22
23
203 of 351
396
0
Nancy Bailey
Accrington Road Runners
F45
1
22
25
204 of 351
396
0
David Mayes
Unattached
M50
1
22
26
205 of 351
396
Susan Booth
Burnden Road Runners
F45
1
22
27
206 of 351
396
0
Stephen Wilkinson
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
22
30
207 of 351
397
0
Elizabeth Blaber
Police Athletic Club
F
1
22
36
208 of 351
397
0
Tony Traynor
Unattached
M35
1
22
49
209 of 351
398
Laura Ashworth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
1
22
54
210 of 351
399
0
Elise Milnes
Todmorden Harriers
F50
1
23
03
211 of 351
399
11
Garry Vernon
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M40
1
23
04
212 of 351
399
0
Joe Hindley
Unattached
M
1
23
07
213 of 351
399
Trevor McCoy
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M55
1
23
20
214 of 351
401
0
Phil Summers
Swinton Running Club
M45
1
23
20
215 of 351
401
0
Philip McCullagh
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
1
23
26
216 of 351
401
0
Peter Ehrhardt
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
23
29
217 of 351
401
0
Connie Hydes
Strathclyde Fire AC
F40
1
23
31
218 of 351
402
0
Nigel Hanson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
23
36
219 of 351
402
0
Lorna Bowes
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
23
43
220 of 351
403
0
Thomas Battrick
Accrington Road Runners
M50
1
23
48
221 of 351
403
0
Mark Finch
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
23
51
222 of 351
403
0
Gerard McManus
Strathclyde Fire AC
M45
1
23
54
223 of 351
403
0
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
1
23
55
224 of 351
403
0
Carolyn Douglass
Red Rose Road Runners
F60
1
23
58
225 of 351
404
0
Louise Connelly
Unattached
F40
1
24
02
226 of 351
404
Claire Steedman
Unattached
F40
1
24
02
227 of 351
404
Joanne Docherty
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
F35
1
24
02
228 of 351
404
0
Rebecca Mills
Swinton Running Club
F
1
24
02
229 of 351
404
0
Lawrence Chew
Northern Vets
M70
1
24
07
230 of 351
404
0
Glenn Johnson
Unattached
M45
1
24
11
231 of 351
404
Kerry Eccles
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
24
21
232 of 351
406
0
Julia Patefield
Garstang Running Club
F40
1
24
22
233 of 351
406
0
Rachel Armfield
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
1
24
30
234 of 351
406
0
Johnny Winter
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
24
33
235 of 351
407
0
Peter Costello
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
24
37
236 of 351
407
0
Melanie Robertson
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
24
39
237 of 351
407
16
Duplicated At
Unattached
M
1
24
40
238 of 351
407
Shaun Turner
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
24
41
239 of 351
407
0
Peter Blackledge
Accrington Road Runners
M60
1
25
21
240 of 351
410
0
Peter Ogden
Strathclyde Fire AC
M55
1
25
28
241 of 351
411
0
Janine Cartmell
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
F45
1
25
46
242 of 351
412
0
Ian Scott
Unattached
M50
1
25
51
243 of 351
412
Jonathon Thomas
Unattached
M45
1
25
58
244 of 351
413
Catherine Gregson
Unattached
F
1
26
03
245 of 351
413
Sarah Green
Swinton Running Club
F45
1
26
05
246 of 351
414
0
Kevin Dillon
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
1
26
22
247 of 351
415
0
Peter McDade
Chorley Harriers
M55
1
26
45
248 of 351
417
0
Douglas Brown
Wesham Road Runners
M70
1
26
54
249 of 351
418
0
Richard Rands
Unattached
M
1
27
01
250 of 351
418
James Cowan
Unattached
M
1
27
03
251 of 351
418
Phil Lakeland
Preston Harriers
M50
1
27
16
252 of 351
420
0
Carol Wright
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
1
27
20
253 of 351
420
0
Paul Moss
Unattached
M50
1
27
22
254 of 351
420
Derek Harrison
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
27
37
255 of 351
421
0
Steve Smith
Unattached
M50
1
27
41
256 of 351
421
Michelle Broadley
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
27
52
257 of 351
422
0
Sue Booth
Cumberland Fell Runners
F45
1
27
58
258 of 351
423
0
Paul Bassnett
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
28
02
259 of 351
423
0
Suzanne Crampton
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
28
05
260 of 351
424
0
Steve Hart
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
28
30
261 of 351
426
0
Mark McConville
Unattached
M35
1
28
32
262 of 351
425
Mark Butler
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
28
35
263 of 351
426
0
Paul Walmsley
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
28
45
264 of 351
427
0
Lesley Wild
Swinton Running Club
F40
1
28
47
265 of 351
427
0
Dawn Green
Swinton Running Club
F50
1
29
26
266 of 351
430
0
Simon Thompson
Unattached
M
1
29
52
267 of 351
432
Kirsty McCreesh
Lancashire Fire Rescue
F
1
29
55
268 of 351
432
0
Michael Drake
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M40
1
29
55
269 of 351
432
0
Gillian Smith
Unattached
F40
1
30
07
270 of 351
433
Jane Beverley
Unattached
F45
1
30
11
271 of 351
433
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M65
1
30
17
272 of 351
434
0
Carol Hart
Swinton Running Club
F45
1
30
27
273 of 351
435
0
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
30
28
274 of 351
435
13
Toni Bradley
Belle Vue Racers
F
1
30
30
275 of 351
435
0
Robert Aitchison
Unattached
M40
1
30
32
276 of 351
435
Jill Ingham
Lancashire Fire Rescue
F45
1
30
36
277 of 351
436
0
Denise Kay
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F40
1
30
56
278 of 351
437
0
Faye Holden
Pendle Athletic Club
F
1
31
07
279 of 351
438
0
Nicola Leak
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
31
32
280 of 351
440
0
Laurie Dyer
Unattached
M50
1
31
59
281 of 351
442
Sharon Cooper
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
32
13
282 of 351
443
0
Kerry Longrigg
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
1
32
21
283 of 351
444
0
Howard Henshaw
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
1
32
24
284 of 351
444
0
Stephen Mayhew
Unattached
M35
1
32
28
285 of 351
444
Sheila Jones
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F50
1
32
40
286 of 351
446
0
Tina Taylor
Unattached
F40
1
32
46
287 of 351
446
Michelle Houghton
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
32
49
288 of 351
446
0
John Crellin
Unattached
M
1
33
08
289 of 351
447
David Harvey
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M50
1
33
16
290 of 351
448
0
Janice Pugh
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
F50
1
33
17
291 of 351
449
0
Helen Ross
Unattached
F
1
33
22
292 of 351
448
Alan Burton
Unattached
M35
1
33
22
293 of 351
448
Lee Nuttall
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
1
33
50
294 of 351
451
0
Andrew Smith
Swinton Running Club
M35
1
34
07
295 of 351
453
0
Andy Stevenson
Strathclyde Fire AC
M40
1
34
12
296 of 351
453
0
Helen Jolly
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
34
14
297 of 351
453
0
Michael Welsh
Unattached
M70
1
34
14
298 of 351
453
Jonathan Charles
Unattached
M
1
34
23
299 of 351
453
Helen Charles
Unattached
F
1
34
23
300 of 351
453
John Thompson
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
34
45
301 of 351
456
0
Michael Horton
Swinton Running Club
M
1
35
08
302 of 351
457
0
Marie McKenzie
Strathclyde Fire AC
F
1
35
16
303 of 351
458
0
Christine Comerford
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
35
22
304 of 351
459
0
Jane Thomas
Unattached
F45
1
35
42
305 of 351
460
Barry Chapman
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
35
48
306 of 351
461
0
Catherine McMahon
Unattached
F50
1
35
56
307 of 351
461
Cath Greer
Unattached
F40
1
36
49
308 of 351
465
Geoffrey Knowles
Bolton Utd Harriers
M50
1
36
59
309 of 351
466
0
Claire Wolfendale
Swinton Running Club
F
1
37
12
310 of 351
467
0
Fiona Saunders
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F40
1
37
12
311 of 351
467
0
David Wells
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
37
22
312 of 351
468
0
Harold Rogerson
Dragons Running Club
M60
1
37
23
313 of 351
468
0
Elizabeth Hopley
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
37
24
314 of 351
468
0
Julie Sherwood
Cleveleys Road Club
F45
1
37
35
315 of 351
469
0
Denise Babynec
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F40
1
37
47
316 of 351
470
0
Heidi Atkins
Unattached
F40
1
37
47
317 of 351
470
Sharon Imber
Unattached
F35
1
37
53
318 of 351
470
Angela Bell
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F40
1
38
04
319 of 351
472
0
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
38
17
320 of 351
473
0
Graham Milnes
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
38
24
321 of 351
473
0
Tracy Daglish
Unattached
F40
1
38
43
322 of 351
474
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
38
43
323 of 351
475
0
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
1
38
55
324 of 351
476
22
Timothy Smith
Unattached
M
1
38
57
325 of 351
475
Stephen Braithwaite
Unattached
M35
1
39
09
326 of 351
476
Fiona Thompson
Unattached
F
1
39
21
327 of 351
477
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F50
1
39
34
328 of 351
479
12
Stan Jackson
Cleveleys Road Club
M70
1
40
24
329 of 351
483
0
John Egan
Burnden Road Runners
M55
1
40
40
330 of 351
484
0
Anne Hewitt
Rossendale Harriers
F60
1
40
41
331 of 351
484
0
Stephen Howarth
Unattached
M45
1
41
48
332 of 351
489
Stuart Hinde
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
42
55
333 of 351
495
0
Alma Nunwick
Unattached
F55
1
42
56
334 of 351
494
Kieron Woodward
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
46
07
335 of 351
510
0
Jean Bayley
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F50
1
46
09
336 of 351
510
0
Jean Skitt
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F65
1
46
09
337 of 351
510
0
Percy Moys
Unattached
M
1
47
07
338 of 351
515
Nerina Morris
Unattached
F35
1
47
50
339 of 351
518
Julie Godsell
Unattached
F45
1
47
57
340 of 351
519
Donna Oiller
Pendle Athletic Club
F
1
48
49
341 of 351
523
0
Kevin O'Brien
Penny Lane Striders
M65
1
50
22
342 of 351
531
0
Nina Green
Unattached
F45
1
50
32
343 of 351
531
Anne Adams
Unattached
F45
1
51
50
344 of 351
537
Rebecca Wilson
Unattached
F
1
53
21
345 of 351
544
Elaine Devine
Stockport Harriers
F55
1
53
21
346 of 351
545
0
Kitty Garnett
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F70
1
54
47
347 of 351
552
0
James Munn
Chorley Athletic Club
M70
1
58
34
348 of 351
570
0
Elizabeth Mason
Unattached
F60
1
59
26
349 of 351
574
Claire Smith
Unattached
F45
2
01
13
350 of 351
582
Simon Smith
Unattached
M
2
01
45
351 of 351
585
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1450&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024