Results
Results for
Haweswater Half Marathon
on the 7th Mar 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Dominic Raby
Chorley Harriers
M
1
14
07
1 of 517
266
0
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
14
15
2 of 517
266
0
Keith Johnson
Chorley Harriers
M
1
15
56
3 of 517
272
0
Luke Welsh
Unattached
M
1
17
05
4 of 517
276
0
Mark Livesey
Army Athletic Club
M
1
17
26
5 of 517
278
0
Scott Harrington
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
17
30
6 of 517
278
0
John French
Unattached
M
1
17
38
7 of 517
278
0
Mark Likeman
Heaton Harriers
M
1
17
50
8 of 517
279
0
Barry Norman
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
17
52
9 of 517
279
0
Jason Holmes
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
19
15
10 of 517
284
0
George Thompson
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M50
1
19
30
11 of 517
285
0
Peter Cruse
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
19
51
12 of 517
286
11
Robert Barkley
Blyth Running Club
M
1
19
56
13 of 517
287
0
Francis Hale
Norwich Road Runners
M40
1
20
04
14 of 517
287
0
Shaun Livesey
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
20
44
15 of 517
289
0
Trevor Martin
Unattached
M40
1
20
49
16 of 517
289
0
Steve Campbell
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
20
54
17 of 517
290
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
21
03
18 of 517
291
0
Peter Brown
Blyth Running Club
M
1
21
26
19 of 517
292
0
Howard Seal
Derwent Athletic Club
M
1
21
32
20 of 517
292
0
Steve Hebblethwaite
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
21
53
21 of 517
294
0
Stephen Morran
Northern Vets
M50
1
21
54
22 of 517
294
0
Rob Wynne
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
21
56
23 of 517
294
0
Andrew Minister
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
22
04
24 of 517
294
0
Anthony Bowness
Unattached
M
1
22
33
25 of 517
295
0
Alan Metcalfe
Preston Harriers
M40
1
22
45
26 of 517
297
0
Roger Taylor
Preston Harriers
M40
1
23
00
27 of 517
298
9
Alan Beech
Unattached
M40
1
23
10
28 of 517
298
0
Mark Ellithorn
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
23
15
29 of 517
298
0
Thomas Strickland
Unattached
M
1
23
22
30 of 517
298
0
Rob Harper
Unattached
M40
1
23
29
31 of 517
299
0
Nick Ogden
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
23
30
32 of 517
299
0
Hugh Bingham
Tynedale Harriers
M40
1
23
32
33 of 517
299
0
Phil Iddon
Chorley Harriers
M
1
24
39
34 of 517
303
0
Kevin Renton
Unattached
M
1
24
43
35 of 517
303
0
Richard Todd
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
24
54
36 of 517
304
0
Steven Carter
Unattached
M40
1
25
39
37 of 517
307
0
Paul Alcock
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
25
46
38 of 517
307
0
Steve Angus
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M40
1
25
46
39 of 517
307
0
David Greatorex
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M40
1
26
09
40 of 517
309
0
Chris Lane
Chorley Harriers
M
1
26
09
41 of 517
309
0
Alan Marshall
Eden Runners
M50
1
26
12
42 of 517
309
0
Peter Chaffer
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M40
1
26
15
43 of 517
309
25
Anthony Turner
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
26
16
44 of 517
309
0
Marc Penn
Blengdale Runners
M
1
26
18
45 of 517
309
0
Karen Bridge
Eden Runners
F40
1
26
21
46 of 517
310
0
Martin Bates
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
26
42
47 of 517
311
0
Gudrun Ravetz
Unattached
F
1
26
52
48 of 517
311
0
Paul Brown
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
26
54
49 of 517
312
0
Robert McAloon
Evenwood Road Runners
M50
1
26
59
50 of 517
312
3
Balazs Somogyi
Tynedale Harriers
M
1
27
24
51 of 517
313
0
Paul Boardman
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
27
35
52 of 517
314
2
Paul Tranter
RSPB Staff
M40
1
27
43
53 of 517
314
0
Lee Farnell
Unattached
M
1
27
55
54 of 517
315
0
Mark Rutherford
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
28
20
55 of 517
317
0
Kevin Lister
North East Vets
M
1
28
21
56 of 517
317
0
Kevin Scott
Unattached
M
1
28
22
57 of 517
316
0
Mike Hughes
Unattached
M
1
28
25
58 of 517
316
0
Denise Graham
Blengdale Runners
F
1
28
27
59 of 517
317
0
Stephen Gilbert
Unattached
M
1
28
32
60 of 517
317
0
Martin Randall
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
28
33
61 of 517
317
0
Simon Mortlock
Dumfries Running Club
M40
1
28
33
62 of 517
317
0
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
28
35
63 of 517
318
0
Peter Hearn
Tynedale Harriers
M40
1
28
40
64 of 517
318
0
Stephen Womack
Unattached
M40
1
28
59
65 of 517
319
0
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
29
01
66 of 517
319
5
Jacqueline Redmayne
Chorley Harriers
F40
1
29
03
67 of 517
319
0
Claire Jackson
Allen Valley Striders
F40
1
29
11
68 of 517
320
0
Peter Atkinson
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
29
15
69 of 517
320
0
Ioan Lewis
Unattached
M
1
29
18
70 of 517
320
0
Ian Davies
Unattached
M
1
29
39
71 of 517
321
0
Tristan Kent
Halifax Harriers
M
1
29
42
72 of 517
322
0
G Heaton-Renshaw
Unattached
M
1
29
42
73 of 517
321
0
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
29
56
74 of 517
322
0
Joseph Nathan
Unattached
M
1
30
01
75 of 517
322
0
David Jardin
Elswick Harriers
M
1
30
04
76 of 517
323
0
Jonathan Tombs
Eden Runners
M
1
30
07
77 of 517
323
0
Simon Cain
Unattached
M
1
30
16
78 of 517
323
0
Martin Quinn
Chorley Harriers
M
1
30
23
79 of 517
324
0
Mike Wilson
Helm Hill Runners
M50
1
30
34
80 of 517
325
0
Jason Cook
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
1
30
37
81 of 517
325
0
Stephen Maratos
Unattached
M
1
30
38
82 of 517
324
0
Steven Richardson
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
30
41
83 of 517
325
0
Quentin Merritt
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
30
42
84 of 517
325
0
Craig Shaw
Unattached
M
1
30
43
85 of 517
325
0
Joanne Lee
Tynedale Harriers
F
1
30
53
86 of 517
326
0
George Russell
Low Fell Running Club
M40
1
31
03
87 of 517
326
0
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
31
09
88 of 517
327
25
Adrian Cave
Desford Striders
M
1
31
16
89 of 517
327
0
Michelle Hetherington
Helensburgh Amateur Athletics Club
F40
1
31
28
90 of 517
328
0
John Wise
Wigton Road Runners
M40
1
31
31
91 of 517
328
0
Ian Crabtree
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
31
35
92 of 517
328
0
Jon Sear
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
31
38
93 of 517
329
0
Shaun Dodd
Blyth Running Club
M
1
31
39
94 of 517
329
0
Joanne Taylor
Kendal Athletic Club
F40
1
31
50
95 of 517
329
0
Ed Moore
Unattached
M
1
32
00
96 of 517
329
0
Kim Crowther
Evenwood Road Runners
F
1
32
14
97 of 517
331
6
Mark Gibson
Unattached
M
1
32
24
98 of 517
331
0
Duane Daugherty
Unattached
M40
1
32
27
99 of 517
331
0
Dan Edwards
Chorley Harriers
M
1
32
50
100 of 517
333
0
Andrew Kennedy
Annan & District Athletic Club
M40
1
32
54
101 of 517
333
0
Alistair Bulloch
Cumberland Fell Runners
M
1
33
02
102 of 517
334
0
Angela Armstrong
Carlisle Tri Club
F
1
33
02
103 of 517
334
0
Dave Graham
Unattached
M40
1
33
04
104 of 517
333
0
Paul Westwood
Unattached
M
1
33
06
105 of 517
333
0
Andrew Squires
Alnwick Harriers
M40
1
33
18
106 of 517
334
0
Huw Johnson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
33
23
107 of 517
335
0
Paul Parkin-Coates
Unattached
M50
1
33
37
108 of 517
335
0
Steven Gillespie
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
33
42
109 of 517
336
0
Nigel Storey
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
34
22
110 of 517
338
0
Steve Pierce
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
1
34
29
111 of 517
339
0
David Murray
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
M40
1
34
34
112 of 517
339
0
Jacqueline Keavney
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
34
34
113 of 517
339
0
Kevin Mitchell
Unattached
M40
1
34
37
114 of 517
339
0
Nicola Raby
Chorley Harriers
F
1
34
41
115 of 517
339
2
Chris Wood
Unattached
M40
1
34
44
116 of 517
339
0
Anne Sweeney
Preston Harriers
F50
1
34
45
117 of 517
340
8
Brian Story
Unattached
M40
1
34
59
118 of 517
340
0
Terry McCabe
Blyth Running Club
M60
1
35
04
119 of 517
341
0
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
1
35
09
120 of 517
341
0
Kate Sergeant
Claremont Road Runners
F
1
35
15
121 of 517
341
0
Steven Walker
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
35
23
122 of 517
342
0
Stephanie Scott
Tynedale Harriers
F
1
35
27
123 of 517
342
0
Sean Conley
Unattached
M40
1
35
27
124 of 517
342
0
Paul Brennan
Unattached
M40
1
35
32
125 of 517
342
0
Gail Bell
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
1
35
35
126 of 517
343
0
Rachel Chinnery
Tynedale Harriers
F40
1
35
40
127 of 517
343
0
Peter Hill
Dumfries Running Club
M50
1
35
43
128 of 517
343
0
Stephen Barnes
Unattached
M50
1
36
09
129 of 517
344
0
Richard Sharples
Unattached
M
1
36
14
130 of 517
345
0
Craig Harding
Eden Runners
M
1
36
26
131 of 517
346
0
Marcus Saunders
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
36
27
132 of 517
346
0
Richard Wood
Eden Runners
M
1
36
28
133 of 517
346
0
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
1
36
29
134 of 517
345
0
Terry Lonergan
Sale Harriers
M60
1
36
30
135 of 517
346
0
Phil Telfer
Unattached
M
1
36
31
136 of 517
346
0
Peter Garnett
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M50
1
36
33
137 of 517
346
0
Chris Mason
Unattached
M
1
36
35
138 of 517
346
0
Chris Stone
Blyth Running Club
M
1
36
38
139 of 517
346
0
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
36
38
140 of 517
346
0
Steve Brown
Unattached
M40
1
36
40
141 of 517
346
0
Mike Beechey
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
36
40
142 of 517
347
0
Mark Whitehouse
North Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
36
42
143 of 517
347
0
Susanne Hunter
Blyth Running Club
F40
1
36
46
144 of 517
347
0
Simon Dermont
Unattached
M40
1
36
46
145 of 517
346
0
James Goffe
Black Combe Runners
M40
1
36
48
146 of 517
347
0
Liz Cave
Desford Striders
F
1
36
49
147 of 517
347
0
Matthew Jones
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
1
36
59
148 of 517
348
0
Dave Suddes
Unattached
M40
1
37
05
149 of 517
348
0
William Harris
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
37
18
150 of 517
349
22
David Atkinson
Northern Vets
M40
1
37
20
151 of 517
349
0
Jamie Hirst
Unattached
M
1
37
21
152 of 517
349
0
Simon Woodrow
Unattached
M50
1
37
29
153 of 517
349
0
Chris Schofield
Helm Hill Runners
M40
1
37
34
154 of 517
350
0
Paul Aitken
Unattached
M
1
37
37
155 of 517
349
0
John Dawson
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
37
39
156 of 517
350
0
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
37
42
157 of 517
350
0
Andrew Hetherington
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M
1
37
48
158 of 517
351
0
Gillian Conroy
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
37
49
159 of 517
351
0
Shaun Harris
Heaton Harriers
M
1
37
55
160 of 517
351
0
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
38
15
161 of 517
352
9
Errick Hannah
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
38
18
162 of 517
352
0
David Laws
Unattached
M40
1
38
22
163 of 517
352
0
Andrew M
Unattached
M
1
38
24
164 of 517
352
0
Iain Singer
Blyth Running Club
M
1
38
25
165 of 517
353
19
Michael Owen
Unattached
M
1
38
31
166 of 517
353
0
Joel Bellamy
Unattached
M
1
38
38
167 of 517
353
0
Michael Bray
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
38
42
168 of 517
354
0
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
38
43
169 of 517
353
0
Jonathan Barlow
Unattached
M
1
38
45
170 of 517
354
0
Peter Holmback
Blyth Running Club
M
1
38
46
171 of 517
354
0
Robert Orgill
Newark Athletic Club
M40
1
38
48
172 of 517
354
0
Mark Hodgson
Unattached
M40
1
38
50
173 of 517
354
0
Mark Milner
Darlington Harriers
M
1
38
57
174 of 517
355
9
Kate Staines
Unattached
M40
1
38
59
175 of 517
354
0
Anthony Lees
Unattached
M40
1
39
06
176 of 517
355
0
Julian Blake
Unattached
M
1
39
09
177 of 517
355
0
Jessica Riches
Unattached
F
1
39
11
178 of 517
355
0
Dave Murray
Cleveland Triathlon Club
M40
1
39
16
179 of 517
355
0
Ian Goudie
Kilmarnock Harriers
M50
1
39
35
180 of 517
357
0
David Bradley
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
39
47
181 of 517
358
16
Ernie Bryden
Unattached
M40
1
39
50
182 of 517
357
0
Andy Letheren
Trail Running Association
M40
1
39
51
183 of 517
358
0
Glen Duckett
Unattached
M
1
39
58
184 of 517
358
0
Roger Grey
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
40
07
185 of 517
359
0
Lindsey Berends
Preston Harriers
F
1
40
08
186 of 517
359
0
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
1
40
10
187 of 517
359
0
Heather Christopher
Blyth Running Club
F40
1
40
12
188 of 517
359
0
Hayley Hodgson
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
40
14
189 of 517
359
0
Lee Thornton
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
40
16
190 of 517
359
0
Patrick Finn
Unattached
M50
1
40
19
191 of 517
359
0
James Almond
Unattached
M40
1
40
30
192 of 517
360
0
Jaime Hernandez
Claremont Road Runners
M40
1
40
39
193 of 517
361
0
Stephen Catterick
Unattached
M
1
40
50
194 of 517
361
0
Rachel Slattery
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
40
50
195 of 517
362
0
Rob Laybourne
Unattached
M
1
41
00
196 of 517
362
0
Neil Douthwaite
Evenwood Road Runners
M
1
41
01
197 of 517
362
0
Mark Robinson
Quakers Running Club
M
1
41
11
198 of 517
363
0
Sue Wilkinson
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
41
17
199 of 517
363
0
Ben Winter
Unattached
M
1
41
24
200 of 517
363
0
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
41
31
201 of 517
364
0
Trevor Atkinson
Unattached
M50
1
41
32
202 of 517
364
0
David Spencer
Unattached
M50
1
41
33
203 of 517
364
0
Richard Johnson
Unattached
M
1
41
51
204 of 517
365
0
Stefano Penna
Unattached
M
1
41
54
205 of 517
365
0
Jane Greening
Tynedale Harriers
F
1
41
56
206 of 517
365
0
Ian Winn
Unattached
M40
1
42
00
207 of 517
365
0
Jen Clayton
Unattached
F
1
42
03
208 of 517
365
0
David Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
42
13
209 of 517
366
0
Nick Lyons
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
1
42
18
210 of 517
367
0
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
42
30
211 of 517
367
0
Alex Kirby
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
M
1
42
33
212 of 517
368
0
Karen Mackinnon
Unattached
F
1
42
35
213 of 517
367
0
Graham Daglish
Elvet Striders
M50
1
42
37
214 of 517
368
0
Nick Kelly
Unattached
M40
1
42
40
215 of 517
368
0
Jonathan Williams
Unattached
M40
1
42
47
216 of 517
368
0
Caroline Pollard
North York Moors AC
F50
1
42
51
217 of 517
369
0
James Grierson
Dumfries Running Club
M50
1
43
07
218 of 517
370
0
Ray Horncastle
Unattached
M
1
43
09
219 of 517
369
0
Julia Atkinson-Tait
Unattached
F40
1
43
15
220 of 517
370
0
Jane Raper
Unattached
F40
1
43
15
221 of 517
370
0
Sue Ramage
Unattached
F50
1
43
19
222 of 517
370
0
Adrian Carroll
Unattached
M40
1
43
20
223 of 517
370
0
Julia King
Eden Runners
F50
1
43
23
224 of 517
371
0
Paul Hetherington
Unattached
M
1
43
26
225 of 517
370
0
Catherine Young
Blyth Running Club
F50
1
43
27
226 of 517
371
0
Paul Tomlinson
Morpeth Harriers
M50
1
43
32
227 of 517
371
0
Dawn Gray
Unattached
F40
1
43
33
228 of 517
371
0
Linda Smith
Tynedale Harriers
F
1
43
35
229 of 517
371
0
Sarah King
Unattached
F
1
43
39
230 of 517
371
0
Mike Trant
Dumfries Running Club
M50
1
43
40
231 of 517
372
0
Mike Letwenjuk
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
43
42
232 of 517
372
0
David Earl
Unattached
M
1
43
44
233 of 517
371
0
Robyn Anderson
Preston Harriers
F
1
43
47
234 of 517
372
0
Richard Fenn
Unattached
M
1
43
53
235 of 517
372
0
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
43
59
236 of 517
373
7
Fiona Perry
Unattached
F
1
44
02
237 of 517
372
0
Dave Gunning
Unattached
M40
1
44
03
238 of 517
373
0
Stephanie Bingham
Tynedale Harriers
F40
1
44
05
239 of 517
373
0
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M40
1
44
06
240 of 517
373
0
David Woods
Unattached
M
1
44
09
241 of 517
373
0
Charles Allen
Burnham Joggers
M50
1
44
13
242 of 517
374
0
Dave Cox
Blyth Running Club
M60
1
44
21
243 of 517
374
0
A Zambrano
Claremont Road Runners
F
1
44
24
244 of 517
374
0
Sarah Lawley
Unattached
F
1
44
31
245 of 517
374
0
Matty Sutton
Unattached
F
1
44
33
246 of 517
374
0
Robert Reed
Unattached
M
1
44
34
247 of 517
374
0
Michael Dixon
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
44
39
248 of 517
375
0
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M50
1
44
46
249 of 517
376
0
Ashton Bailey
Unattached
F
1
44
48
250 of 517
375
0
John Edmondson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
1
44
54
251 of 517
376
1
Sean Fenwick
Unattached
M
1
44
57
252 of 517
376
0
Oonagh Bathgate
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
45
00
253 of 517
376
0
Darren Fishwick
Unattached
M40
1
45
03
254 of 517
376
0
Catherine Bent
Unattached
F
1
45
04
255 of 517
376
0
Annabel Holmes
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
45
09
256 of 517
377
0
Simon Humphries
Unattached
M40
1
45
10
257 of 517
377
0
Ian Hammond
Quakers Running Club
M
1
45
13
258 of 517
377
7
Peter Coles
Unattached
M50
1
45
19
259 of 517
377
0
Matthew Horner
Unattached
M
1
45
24
260 of 517
377
0
Stephen Padgett
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
45
27
261 of 517
378
0
Craig Rihoy
Unattached
M40
1
45
30
262 of 517
378
0
Claire Stewart
Swaledale Road Runners
F40
1
45
34
263 of 517
378
0
Peter Roberts
South Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
45
37
264 of 517
379
0
Michael Brennand
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
45
53
265 of 517
380
0
James House
Unattached
M40
1
45
55
266 of 517
379
0
Gillian Millar
Alnwick Harriers
F40
1
45
56
267 of 517
380
0
Aynsley Heron
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
46
04
268 of 517
380
0
Hayley Turner
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F
1
46
07
269 of 517
380
0
Will Parry
Unattached
M40
1
46
12
270 of 517
380
0
Andrew Tomkinson
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
46
13
271 of 517
381
0
Jenny Herd
Unattached
F
1
46
15
272 of 517
380
0
John Oakey
Unattached
M
1
46
16
273 of 517
380
0
Martin Bell
Unattached
M40
1
46
18
274 of 517
381
0
Julie Lemin
Blyth Running Club
F
1
46
20
275 of 517
381
25
Julie Ridehalgh
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
46
28
276 of 517
382
0
Lesley Whitehouse
North Yorkshire Police AC
F40
1
46
32
277 of 517
382
0
Angela Went
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
46
46
278 of 517
383
1
Janet McRae
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F40
1
46
46
279 of 517
383
14
Michael Chimejczuk
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
46
49
280 of 517
383
0
Nicholas Bellamy
Unattached
M
1
46
54
281 of 517
383
0
Eddie Hamilton
Unattached
M
1
47
01
282 of 517
383
0
Michelle Woodley
Morpeth Harriers
F
1
47
06
283 of 517
384
0
Gill Jones
Westbury Harriers
F40
1
47
07
284 of 517
384
0
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
47
09
285 of 517
384
0
Anne Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
F50
1
47
10
286 of 517
384
0
Trevor Wakenshaw
North Shields Poly AC
M40
1
47
12
287 of 517
384
0
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M
1
47
21
288 of 517
384
0
Yvette Rawlinson
Unattached
F40
1
47
22
289 of 517
384
0
Richard Smith
Unattached
M40
1
47
24
290 of 517
385
0
Chris Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
47
25
291 of 517
385
0
Rosalind Reeves
Unattached
F40
1
47
29
292 of 517
385
0
Caroline Legg
Annan & District Athletic Club
F40
1
47
29
293 of 517
385
0
Richard Mordain
Unattached
M
1
47
33
294 of 517
385
0
David Appleby
Howgill Harriers
M40
1
47
34
295 of 517
386
0
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
47
34
296 of 517
385
0
Frederick Goodwin
Unattached
M50
1
47
38
297 of 517
385
0
Chloe Moore
Unattached
F
1
47
38
298 of 517
385
0
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
47
40
299 of 517
385
0
Annabel Dwyer
Unattached
F
1
47
46
300 of 517
386
0
Guy Fitzgerald
Unattached
M
1
47
50
301 of 517
386
0
Ralph Dickinson
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
47
59
302 of 517
387
0
David Burford
Unattached
M
1
48
02
303 of 517
387
0
Matthew Herring
Unattached
M
1
48
03
304 of 517
387
0
William Richardson
Unattached
M
1
48
06
305 of 517
387
0
Duncan Richards
Helm Hill Runners
M50
1
48
06
306 of 517
388
0
Phil Higgins
Unattached
M40
1
48
10
307 of 517
387
0
Helen Bruce
Blyth Running Club
F
1
48
11
308 of 517
388
0
Katie Markham
Unattached
F
1
48
26
309 of 517
388
0
Alison Allen
Burnham Joggers
F50
1
48
39
310 of 517
390
0
David Curtis
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
48
39
311 of 517
390
0
Graham Leslie
Claremont Road Runners
M60
1
48
51
312 of 517
390
0
Lindsay Aspden
Sunderland Strollers
F
1
48
54
313 of 517
390
0
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
49
06
314 of 517
391
0
Emma Carrick
Eden Runners
F
1
49
10
315 of 517
391
0
Barry Edwards
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
49
13
316 of 517
392
0
Lee Savage
Eden Runners
M
1
49
17
317 of 517
392
0
Louise Griffin
Tynedale Harriers
F40
1
49
17
318 of 517
392
21
Carole Watt
Blyth Running Club
F40
1
49
17
319 of 517
392
0
John Lynch
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
49
27
320 of 517
392
0
Samuel O'Kane
Unattached
M
1
49
33
321 of 517
392
0
Patrick O'Kane
Unattached
M40
1
49
33
322 of 517
392
0
Susan Smith
Morpeth Harriers
F40
1
49
37
323 of 517
393
0
Bridget Peberdy
Alnwick Harriers
F50
1
49
38
324 of 517
393
6
Nicola Davison
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
49
40
325 of 517
393
0
Deborah Hassell
North Yorkshire Police Tri
F40
1
49
59
326 of 517
394
0
Daniel Morgan
Unattached
M
1
49
59
327 of 517
394
0
Hannah Bosomworth
Unattached
F
1
50
10
328 of 517
394
0
Phillippa Baxter
Blyth Running Club
F
1
50
35
329 of 517
396
0
Jon Minto
Unattached
M
1
50
49
330 of 517
397
0
Clive Heap
Cambridge Harriers
M60
1
50
50
331 of 517
397
0
Peter Delvin
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
50
52
332 of 517
397
0
Vanessa Kay
Unattached
F40
1
50
53
333 of 517
397
0
Ron Ingram
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
50
57
334 of 517
398
0
Emma Lyons
Wooton Road Runners
F40
1
51
05
335 of 517
398
0
Dorothy Capstick
Preston Harriers
F
1
51
45
336 of 517
401
0
Miranda Clarke
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F
1
51
46
337 of 517
401
0
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M40
1
51
58
338 of 517
401
0
John Burford
Unattached
M40
1
52
01
339 of 517
401
0
Sarah Lowis
Unattached
F
1
52
01
340 of 517
401
0
Jeremy Cook
Unattached
M40
1
52
06
341 of 517
401
0
Alan Smith
Elvet Striders
M60
1
52
09
342 of 517
402
24
David Bent
Unattached
M50
1
52
10
343 of 517
402
0
Sean MacPherson
Unattached
M
1
52
11
344 of 517
402
0
Kristy Wadey
Unattached
F
1
52
12
345 of 517
402
0
Andrew Foster
Unattached
M40
1
52
12
346 of 517
402
0
Anne Power
Unattached
F
1
52
18
347 of 517
402
0
Steve Lumb
Unattached
M
1
52
19
348 of 517
402
0
Dawn Jardine
Unattached
F
1
52
20
349 of 517
402
0
John McCarthy
Unattached
M40
1
52
23
350 of 517
402
0
Jason Mellor
Claremont Road Runners
M
1
52
37
351 of 517
404
0
Steve Richardson
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
52
49
352 of 517
404
0
Jonathon Dunham
Unattached
M40
1
52
52
353 of 517
404
0
Barrie Henderson
Wigton Road Runners
M
1
52
56
354 of 517
405
0
Chris Forster
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
1
52
57
355 of 517
405
0
Garry Vernon
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M40
1
53
04
356 of 517
405
0
Menna Lewis
Howgill Harriers
F50
1
53
06
357 of 517
405
0
Angie Brown
Blyth Running Club
F
1
53
10
358 of 517
406
0
Andy McPherson
Unattached
M
1
53
18
359 of 517
406
0
Michael Mahon
North York Moors AC
M60
1
53
25
360 of 517
407
0
Stephen Kiszow
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
53
27
361 of 517
407
0
John Lewis
Cumberland Athletic
M60
1
53
32
362 of 517
407
0
Elizabeth Earle
Tynedale Harriers
F
1
53
33
363 of 517
407
0
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
53
35
364 of 517
407
0
Nicola Latimer
Wigton Road Runners
F40
1
53
37
365 of 517
407
0
John Stephenson
Crook and District Athletic Club
M60
1
53
41
366 of 517
408
0
Gareth Roberts
Preston Harriers
M
1
53
46
367 of 517
408
0
Jackie Nicholls
Quakers Running Club
F
1
53
48
368 of 517
408
25
Dave Roberts
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
53
50
369 of 517
408
0
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F40
1
53
56
370 of 517
408
0
Donald Martin
Unattached
M40
1
53
58
371 of 517
408
0
Joanne Green
Unattached
F40
1
54
03
372 of 517
408
0
Morgan Lowe
Unattached
M
1
54
05
373 of 517
409
0
Adam Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
54
10
374 of 517
409
0
Davina Lonsdale
Blyth Running Club
F40
1
54
18
375 of 517
410
25
Jackie Holmes
Carlisle Tri Club
F
1
54
24
376 of 517
410
0
Robert Richards
Claremont Road Runners
M60
1
54
30
377 of 517
411
0
Vic Seed
Unattached
M40
1
54
39
378 of 517
411
0
Shaun Dwyer
Unattached
M
1
55
06
379 of 517
412
0
Finlay McCalman
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
55
19
380 of 517
413
0
Robert Boelema
Unattached
M40
1
55
21
381 of 517
413
0
Joanna Katz
Unattached
F
1
55
27
382 of 517
413
0
Barry Durham
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M40
1
55
32
383 of 517
414
0
David Crichton
Unattached
M
1
55
33
384 of 517
414
0
John Cockburn
Alnwick Harriers
M60
1
55
39
385 of 517
415
0
John Crombie
Unattached
M50
1
55
42
386 of 517
414
0
Claire Thwaites
Unattached
F
1
55
44
387 of 517
414
0
Rainer Burchett
Keswick Athletic Club
M70
1
55
46
388 of 517
415
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M40
1
55
49
389 of 517
415
0
Lucy Taylor
Unattached
F
1
55
54
390 of 517
415
0
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
1
55
59
391 of 517
415
0
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
56
03
392 of 517
416
0
Jane Ives
Elvet Striders
F40
1
56
09
393 of 517
416
0
Sandra Kelly
Unattached
F40
1
56
23
394 of 517
417
0
Shaun Coathup
Unattached
M
1
56
31
395 of 517
417
0
James Kitson
Unattached
M
1
56
33
396 of 517
417
0
Zoe Tristram
Unattached
F
1
56
35
397 of 517
417
0
Reid Baker
Unattached
M
1
56
44
398 of 517
418
0
Brian Trickett
Unattached
M40
1
57
04
399 of 517
419
0
Maureen Medley
Unattached
F40
1
57
10
400 of 517
420
0
Heather Barras
Blyth Running Club
F
1
57
17
401 of 517
420
0
Daniel Froggatt
Unattached
M
1
57
23
402 of 517
420
0
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M40
1
57
31
403 of 517
421
0
John Mallon
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
57
49
404 of 517
422
0
Ross Turner
Unattached
M
1
57
51
405 of 517
422
0
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
1
57
55
406 of 517
423
0
Kate Jarvis
Unattached
F
1
57
57
407 of 517
422
0
Jennifer Blenkinsop
Unattached
F
1
57
58
408 of 517
422
0
Jacqueline Storey
Unattached
F40
1
58
02
409 of 517
423
0
Tina Dickinson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
58
34
410 of 517
425
0
Mandie Richardson
Greater Manchester Police AC
F40
1
58
44
411 of 517
426
0
Denise Mason
Elvet Striders
F
1
58
45
412 of 517
426
0
Gay Eastoe
Blengdale Runners
F50
1
58
48
413 of 517
426
0
George Nicholson
Elvet Striders
M60
1
59
02
414 of 517
427
0
Janet Bolton
Unattached
F
1
59
04
415 of 517
426
0
Martin Harrington
Chorley Harriers
M50
1
59
06
416 of 517
427
0
Jane Blackett
Morpeth Harriers
F40
1
59
12
417 of 517
427
0
Dianne Halliday
Unattached
F40
1
59
22
418 of 517
427
0
Simon McCudden
Ripon Runners
M40
1
59
26
419 of 517
428
0
Steve Holliday
Unattached
M50
1
59
27
420 of 517
428
0
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
59
29
421 of 517
428
0
Mike Pezet
Unattached
M40
1
59
37
422 of 517
428
0
Andrew Watson
Unattached
M40
1
59
38
423 of 517
428
0
Susan Clark
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
F40
1
59
39
424 of 517
428
0
Paul Ranby
Unattached
M40
1
59
41
425 of 517
429
0
Mick Stafford
Unattached
M50
1
59
42
426 of 517
429
0
Alison Cutts
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
59
45
427 of 517
429
0
Lynne Davies
Stainland Lions
F50
2
00
07
428 of 517
431
0
Gez Hodgson
Stainland Lions
M50
2
00
09
429 of 517
431
0
David Jennings
Unattached
M40
2
00
10
430 of 517
430
0
Eddy Little
Preston Harriers
M40
2
00
25
431 of 517
432
0
Matthew Sharples
Unattached
M
2
00
36
432 of 517
432
0
Hilary Greaves
Unattached
F40
2
00
40
433 of 517
432
0
Peter Cartwright
Unattached
M50
2
00
40
434 of 517
432
0
Mhairi Wear
Unattached
F
2
00
49
435 of 517
433
0
Leigh-marie Ainswort
Quakers Running Club
F
2
00
55
436 of 517
434
0
Denise Ford
Saltwell Harriers
F
2
01
02
437 of 517
434
0
Marcia Frith
Unattached
F
2
01
34
438 of 517
435
0
Laila Carruthers
Unattached
F
2
01
35
439 of 517
435
0
Anthony Wilcock
Unattached
M40
2
01
40
440 of 517
436
0
Alice Hamilton
Unattached
F
2
01
41
441 of 517
436
0
Karl Furness
Unattached
M
2
01
43
442 of 517
436
0
Mark Colling
Quakers Running Club
M40
2
01
53
443 of 517
437
0
Wendy Colling
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
01
53
444 of 517
437
0
Andrew Sloan
Unattached
M
2
02
02
445 of 517
437
0
Melanie Wykes
Unattached
F
2
02
15
446 of 517
438
0
Michael Williams
Rochdale Harriers
M40
2
02
32
447 of 517
439
0
Sandra Park
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
02
34
448 of 517
439
0
Pradeep Bhagawan
Unattached
M50
2
02
41
449 of 517
439
0
Stephen Joyce
Unattached
M50
2
02
42
450 of 517
439
0
Andrea Benson
Unattached
F
2
02
50
451 of 517
440
0
James Ashton
Unattached
M40
2
02
52
452 of 517
440
0
Gillian Harris
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
02
52
453 of 517
440
25
Gareth Hargreaves
Unattached
M
2
02
54
454 of 517
440
0
Susan Walker
Blyth Running Club
F50
2
02
55
455 of 517
441
0
Terry Hart
Blyth Running Club
M60
2
03
09
456 of 517
442
0
Antony Wootton
Blackburn Road Runners
M
2
03
11
457 of 517
442
0
Madeline Haworth
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
2
03
13
458 of 517
442
0
Charlie Garforth
Unattached
M
2
03
13
459 of 517
441
0
Anna Aston
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
F
2
03
24
460 of 517
442
0
Sarah Graham
Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
F
2
03
24
461 of 517
442
0
Jenny Butler
Keswick Athletic Club
F
2
03
39
462 of 517
443
0
Claire Sumner
Wooton Road Runners
F
2
04
23
463 of 517
446
0
Peter Duffy
Unattached
M40
2
04
24
464 of 517
445
0
John Tully
Evenwood Road Runners
M40
2
04
29
465 of 517
446
3
Julie Whinn
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
04
32
466 of 517
446
0
Margaret Lowis
Carlisle Tri Club
F50
2
05
04
467 of 517
448
0
John Butler
Wesham Road Runners
M40
2
05
37
468 of 517
450
0
Janice Metcalf
Preston Harriers
F40
2
05
45
469 of 517
451
0
Phil Hare
Unattached
F50
2
05
48
470 of 517
451
0
Julie Johnstone
Unattached
F40
2
06
41
471 of 517
454
0
Jessica Roth
Unattached
F
2
06
59
472 of 517
455
0
Sally Singleton
Quakers Running Club
F50
2
07
09
473 of 517
456
0
Julie Jefferies
Quakers Running Club
F50
2
07
19
474 of 517
456
0
Diane Adkins
Quakers Running Club
F40
2
08
49
475 of 517
462
6
Alexis Jones
Unattached
F
2
09
09
476 of 517
463
0
Lucy Ellman
Tynedale Harriers
F40
2
09
11
477 of 517
463
0
Malcolm Henderson
Unattached
M50
2
11
03
478 of 517
469
0
Robin Ferguson
Unattached
M40
2
13
26
479 of 517
478
0
Simon Martin
Unattached
M40
2
13
37
480 of 517
479
0
Sharon Richardson
Blyth Running Club
F40
2
14
22
481 of 517
482
0
Margaret Layton
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
F60
2
14
25
482 of 517
482
0
Alison Clark
Unattached
F
2
15
15
483 of 517
484
0
Rebecca Nicholson
Unattached
F
2
15
15
484 of 517
484
0
Rose Todhunter
Allen Valley Striders
F50
2
15
29
485 of 517
486
0
Helen House
Unattached
F40
2
16
17
486 of 517
488
0
Terry Jono
Unattached
M
2
18
13
487 of 517
495
0
Alan Milne
Unattached
M
2
18
13
488 of 517
495
0
Alison Nordon
Unattached
F
2
19
14
489 of 517
499
0
Mick Stringfellow
Wallsend Harriers
M
2
19
47
490 of 517
501
0
Julie Taberner
Unattached
F50
2
20
10
491 of 517
502
0
Christine Baker
Tynedale Harriers
F40
2
20
34
492 of 517
504
0
Rebecca Shield
Birtley Athletics Club
F
2
20
43
493 of 517
504
0
Karl Fursey
Black Combe Runners
M
2
21
18
494 of 517
507
0
Angela Watson
Eden Runners
F
2
21
59
495 of 517
509
0
Lisa Waistell
Eden Runners
F40
2
21
59
496 of 517
509
0
Dave Leary
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
2
23
15
497 of 517
514
0
Ian Lowis
Carlisle Tri Club
M50
2
23
41
498 of 517
515
0
Ian Goode
Unattached
M
2
23
44
499 of 517
515
0
Mj Harris
Carlisle Tri Club
M50
2
23
45
500 of 517
515
0
Natalie Clarke
Unattached
F
2
24
39
501 of 517
518
0
Glynn Frith
Evenwood Road Runners
M
2
26
08
502 of 517
524
0
Colin Thompson
Unattached
M40
2
28
31
503 of 517
532
0
Geoff Harrington
Cumberland Athletic
M60
2
28
40
504 of 517
533
0
Sian Chapman
Howgill Harriers
F50
2
28
55
505 of 517
534
0
Samantha Barratt
Unattached
F
2
28
56
506 of 517
533
0
Lisa Francis
Unattached
F
2
30
32
507 of 517
539
0
Joanne Caffrey
Unattached
F
2
31
35
508 of 517
543
0
Michael Hawes
Unattached
M
2
32
31
509 of 517
546
0
Jenny Tomlinson
Unattached
F60
2
33
05
510 of 517
548
0
Sandra Scott
Helm Hill Runners
F60
2
33
55
511 of 517
552
0
Robert Nordon
Unattached
M
2
35
50
512 of 517
558
0
Jackie Hall
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
F40
2
35
57
513 of 517
559
0
Sara Stewart
Allen Valley Striders
F40
2
38
49
514 of 517
569
0
Elizabeth Schofield
Helm Hill Runners
F50
2
38
56
515 of 517
570
0
Glenda Swain
Unattached
F
2
40
34
516 of 517
575
0
George Routledge
Heaton Harriers
M60
2
46
04
517 of 517
595
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1435&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024