Results
Results for
Liversedge Half Marathon
on the 13th Feb 2005
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Tim Brown
Unattached
M
1
14
27
1 of 410
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
15
07
2 of 410
Joshua Whitehead
Unattached
M
1
17
11
3 of 410
Paul Smith
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
18
15
4 of 410
Richard Pattinson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
18
21
5 of 410
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
18
34
6 of 410
Mark Bendall
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
18
41
7 of 410
Andrew Nalton
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
19
14
8 of 410
Philip Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M45
1
20
00
9 of 410
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
20
52
10 of 410
Gareth Wilson
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
21
25
11 of 410
Ian Scott
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
22
07
12 of 410
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
22
15
13 of 410
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
22
27
14 of 410
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
22
49
15 of 410
Robert Gray
Unattached
M40
1
22
57
16 of 410
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
23
02
17 of 410
Chris Walker
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
23
04
18 of 410
Adrian Massey
Unattached
M40
1
23
10
19 of 410
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
23
12
20 of 410
Dave Teggart
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M
1
23
24
21 of 410
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
23
28
22 of 410
Craig Robshaw
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
23
35
23 of 410
Kevin Oates
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
23
37
24 of 410
David Brailsford
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
24
07
25 of 410
Stephen Thirkell
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
25
07
26 of 410
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
25
32
27 of 410
Matthew Sutton
Unattached
M
1
25
38
28 of 410
Daniel Bye
Unattached
M
1
25
51
29 of 410
Paul Watson
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
25
52
30 of 410
Roger Tolson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
25
58
31 of 410
Giles Hawking
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
26
23
32 of 410
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
26
27
33 of 410
John Lake
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
1
26
35
34 of 410
John Birkett
Unattached
M
1
26
59
35 of 410
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
27
01
36 of 410
David Dickson
Abbey Runners
M45
1
27
18
37 of 410
Jonathan Uttley
Unattached
M40
1
27
20
38 of 410
Jason Broadley
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
27
28
39 of 410
Steve Townsley
Road Runners Club
M45
1
27
35
40 of 410
Michael Rix
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
27
37
41 of 410
David Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
27
42
42 of 410
Levi Booth
Unattached
M
1
27
45
43 of 410
Simon Bellwood
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
27
59
44 of 410
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
28
05
45 of 410
Adam Parton
Abbey Runners
M
1
28
07
46 of 410
Jack Mason
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
28
16
47 of 410
Daniel Spensley
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
28
36
48 of 410
Monique Hollinshead
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
28
41
49 of 410
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M50
1
29
04
50 of 410
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
29
04
51 of 410
Robert Unwin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
29
11
52 of 410
Michael Haigh
Unattached
M
1
29
45
53 of 410
Adam Henry
Hartshead Running Club
M
1
30
10
54 of 410
Richard Capewell
Unattached
M40
1
30
15
55 of 410
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M40
1
30
25
56 of 410
Jon Crook
Unattached
M
1
30
30
57 of 410
David Cooper2
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
30
43
58 of 410
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
31
15
59 of 410
Ian Sanderson
Unattached
M
1
31
34
60 of 410
Grendon Wood
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
31
41
61 of 410
Glenn Palmer
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
32
17
62 of 410
Killian Ngong
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
32
30
63 of 410
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M50
1
32
32
64 of 410
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
1
32
34
65 of 410
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
32
45
66 of 410
Dean Dransfield
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
32
53
67 of 410
Dominic Brown
Unattached
M
1
32
54
68 of 410
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
32
59
69 of 410
Damian Burras
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
33
02
70 of 410
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
33
03
71 of 410
Tony Maddocks
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
33
20
72 of 410
Darren Bradford
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
33
32
73 of 410
Gareth Sullivan
Unattached
M
1
34
22
74 of 410
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
34
26
75 of 410
David Bailey
Unattached
M
1
34
28
76 of 410
Chris Storer
Unattached
M
1
34
36
77 of 410
Nicholas Gould
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
34
44
78 of 410
Douglas Moody
Stainland Lions
M55
1
34
44
79 of 410
David Kirk
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
34
50
80 of 410
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
35
01
81 of 410
Ronald Read
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
35
08
82 of 410
Mark Dempsey
Unattached
M40
1
35
10
83 of 410
Michael Grant
Unattached
M40
1
35
16
84 of 410
Jason Mellor
Claremont Road Runners
M
1
35
21
85 of 410
John Pope
Derwentside AC
M45
1
35
35
86 of 410
Michael Walsh
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
35
40
87 of 410
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
35
42
88 of 410
Robin Kershaw
Unattached
M
1
35
43
89 of 410
John Godding
Unattached
M45
1
35
47
90 of 410
John Firth
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
35
48
91 of 410
Richard Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
35
51
92 of 410
Steven Collins
Bradford Airedale
M45
1
36
15
93 of 410
Jane Shelmerdine
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
36
24
94 of 410
Richard West
Unattached
M
1
36
49
95 of 410
Adrian Trevelyan
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
36
50
96 of 410
Julie Wadesmith
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
36
58
97 of 410
Toby Underwood
Unattached
M
1
37
11
98 of 410
Neil Davis
Unattached
M40
1
37
22
99 of 410
Iain Mansfield
Abbey Runners
M
1
37
24
100 of 410
David Chapman
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
37
46
101 of 410
Mark Boyes
Unattached
M40
1
37
48
102 of 410
Andy Bond
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
37
58
103 of 410
John Popiolek
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
1
38
05
104 of 410
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
38
11
105 of 410
Paul Nugent
Unattached
M40
1
38
14
106 of 410
Mark Smith
Tattenhall Runners
M
1
38
14
107 of 410
Peter Wade
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
38
18
108 of 410
Lisa Flesher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
38
19
109 of 410
Nikki Hall
Unattached
F35
1
38
20
110 of 410
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
38
23
111 of 410
Janet Lee
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
38
30
112 of 410
Richard Lee
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
38
30
113 of 410
Michelle Woodley
Morpeth Harriers
F
1
38
38
114 of 410
Steve Kenworthy
Buxton Athletic Club
M45
1
38
39
115 of 410
Chris Drake
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
38
41
116 of 410
Mark Chrostowski
Derwentside AC
M
1
38
42
117 of 410
Annette Clarke
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
38
43
118 of 410
Andy Eshelby
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
38
58
119 of 410
Tom Lever
Unattached
M
1
39
03
120 of 410
Andrew Smallwood
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
39
10
121 of 410
Simon Franklin
Unattached
M
1
39
17
122 of 410
John Smith-Calvert
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
39
22
123 of 410
Peter Whitney
Claremont Road Runners
M
1
39
23
124 of 410
Matt Blundell
Unattached
M
1
39
26
125 of 410
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
39
30
126 of 410
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M65
1
39
33
127 of 410
David Thackray
Unattached
M
1
39
46
128 of 410
Gerry Rogers
Styal Running Club
M45
1
40
11
129 of 410
Caroline Trosh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
40
15
130 of 410
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F35
1
40
44
131 of 410
Nathan Walker
Unattached
M
1
40
48
132 of 410
Steve Dooley
Unattached
M
1
40
50
133 of 410
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Uni
M65
1
40
54
134 of 410
Derek Williams
Unattached
M45
1
41
10
135 of 410
Alice Dagg
Stockport Harriers
F
1
41
15
136 of 410
Bernard Disken
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
41
24
137 of 410
Paul Eilles
Derwentside AC
M
1
41
33
138 of 410
Alan Stainer
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
41
43
139 of 410
Robert Lush
Stainland Lions
M
1
41
52
140 of 410
Mathew Snape
Unattached
M
1
41
54
141 of 410
Sue Bradford
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
41
55
142 of 410
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
42
03
143 of 410
John Edmondson
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
42
06
144 of 410
Samuel Healy
Unattached
M
1
42
20
145 of 410
Jamie Hirst
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
42
21
146 of 410
Jim Eyre
Baildon Runners
M50
1
42
22
147 of 410
Alan Jenkinson
Styal Running Club
M55
1
42
27
148 of 410
John Leonard
Unattached
M
1
42
28
149 of 410
Michael Turner
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
42
33
150 of 410
David Handscombb
Hartshead Running Club
M40
1
42
39
151 of 410
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F40
1
42
41
152 of 410
Peter Craddock
Unattached
M40
1
42
46
153 of 410
Alan Clarey
Mossley Hill Athletics
M50
1
42
58
154 of 410
Richard Guy
Unattached
M
1
42
59
155 of 410
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Fell Runners
M50
1
42
59
156 of 410
Gayle Benson
Stainland Lions
F
1
43
03
157 of 410
Darren Sugden
Stainland Lions
M
1
43
04
158 of 410
Jonathan Moore
Stainland Lions
M
1
43
04
159 of 410
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
1
43
10
160 of 410
Sarah Massey
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
1
43
16
161 of 410
Tim Butler
Unattached
M
1
43
40
162 of 410
Mark Ludiman
Unattached
M
1
43
45
163 of 410
Clare Mitchell
Unattached
F
1
43
46
164 of 410
Paul Swallow
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
43
48
165 of 410
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
43
53
166 of 410
Andy Smart
Unattached
M40
1
44
00
167 of 410
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
44
01
168 of 410
Philip Swift
Unattached
M40
1
44
06
169 of 410
Andrew Bown
Unattached
M40
1
44
06
170 of 410
Alison Bullivant
Unattached
F45
1
44
15
171 of 410
Martin Wright
Unattached
M
1
44
22
172 of 410
Keith Bamforth
Unattached
M65
1
44
22
173 of 410
Simon Glover
Stadium Runners
M
1
44
32
174 of 410
Richard Ford
Unattached
M
1
44
41
175 of 410
Kate Whitney
St Albans Striders
F
1
44
42
176 of 410
Graham Park
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
44
47
177 of 410
Trevor Burton
Unattached
M45
1
44
51
178 of 410
Becky Kingdon
Paddock Wood Athletic Club
F
1
44
52
179 of 410
Sheena Callaghan
Unattached
F45
1
44
53
180 of 410
Robert Gillan
Unattached
M45
1
45
05
181 of 410
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
45
20
182 of 410
Chris Seymour
Unattached
M60
1
45
24
183 of 410
John Clarke
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
45
31
184 of 410
Ian Ellis
Unattached
M
1
45
36
185 of 410
Isobel Pollard
Unattached
F50
1
45
40
186 of 410
Roddy Currie
Unattached
M
1
45
59
187 of 410
Emma Cummings
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
46
00
188 of 410
Keith Tolan
Unattached
M45
1
46
03
189 of 410
Carolyn Holt
Unattached
F45
1
46
24
190 of 410
Phil White
Valley Striders
M45
1
46
25
191 of 410
Alan Fletcher
Unattached
M
1
46
30
192 of 410
Richard Eccles
Unattached
M
1
46
31
193 of 410
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M55
1
46
35
194 of 410
Chris Sharp
Unattached
M40
1
46
38
195 of 410
Daniel Chrisianthou
Unattached
M
1
46
42
196 of 410
Richard Brown
Unattached
M40
1
46
43
197 of 410
Steve Hemmingway
Unattached
M45
1
46
49
198 of 410
Martin Gladwell
Road Runners Club
M60
1
46
51
199 of 410
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
46
53
200 of 410
David Esler
Unattached
M40
1
46
56
201 of 410
Simon Reddington
Unattached
M
1
46
58
202 of 410
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
47
02
203 of 410
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
47
07
204 of 410
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
47
08
205 of 410
David Woodhead
Unattached
M
1
47
13
207 of 410
Michael Tinker
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
47
27
208 of 410
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
47
31
209 of 410
Martin Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
47
37
210 of 410
Ian Potter
Unattached
M40
1
47
53
211 of 410
Ian Winstanley
Unattached
M40
1
47
54
212 of 410
Paul Hoodless
Unattached
M40
1
47
58
206 of 410
Paul Tomlinson
Morpeth Harriers
M45
1
47
58
213 of 410
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
47
59
214 of 410
John Anderson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
48
00
215 of 410
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
48
03
216 of 410
Janet Lake
North Derbyshire Running Club
F50
1
48
22
217 of 410
Sarah Booth
Long Distance Walkers Association
F35
1
48
23
218 of 410
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M50
1
48
34
219 of 410
Sharon Cousen
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
48
50
220 of 410
Jamie Sanderson
Bradford Airedale
M
1
48
52
221 of 410
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
1
48
56
222 of 410
Kevin Sipling
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
48
58
223 of 410
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
49
13
224 of 410
Ray Halton
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
1
49
17
225 of 410
Paula Byrne
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
49
46
226 of 410
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
49
53
227 of 410
Rachel Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
49
54
228 of 410
Frank Webster
Road Runners Club
M50
1
49
56
229 of 410
Jonathan Gregory
Unattached
M
1
49
56
230 of 410
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F35
1
49
56
231 of 410
Keith James
Unattached
M50
1
50
08
232 of 410
Kenneth Mumford
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
50
12
233 of 410
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
50
17
234 of 410
Sonia Hough
Unattached
F
1
50
21
235 of 410
John Ankettell-Jones
Unattached
M
1
50
27
236 of 410
Terry Poleston
Road Runners Club
M55
1
50
32
237 of 410
Robert Gaylor
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
50
36
238 of 410
David Caddick
Unattached
M
1
50
42
239 of 410
Jeremy Burkinshaw
Unattached
M
1
50
43
240 of 410
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
1
50
58
241 of 410
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
50
59
242 of 410
Andy Hirst
Unattached
M
1
50
59
243 of 410
Jamie Young
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
51
10
244 of 410
Gary Spivey
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
51
16
245 of 410
John Campbell
Unattached
M50
1
51
17
246 of 410
Martin Holt
Unattached
M
1
51
18
247 of 410
Suzanne Bed
Unattached
F
1
51
20
248 of 410
Nicole Manson
Unattached
F
1
51
30
249 of 410
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M45
1
51
35
250 of 410
Alistair Denton
Unattached
M
1
51
35
251 of 410
Simon Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
51
56
252 of 410
Stephen Samuel
Unattached
M
1
52
11
253 of 410
Nigel Turner
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
52
12
254 of 410
Pete Resnick
Unattached
M40
1
52
17
255 of 410
Steven Openshaw
Unattached
M
1
52
17
256 of 410
Alastair Crimp
Unattached
M
1
52
32
257 of 410
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
52
33
258 of 410
Lisa Hall
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
52
42
259 of 410
Katrina Jackson
Unattached
F35
1
52
51
260 of 410
Martin Robins
Unattached
M
1
52
54
261 of 410
Sue Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
53
10
262 of 410
Jim Woodburn
Unattached
M
1
53
18
263 of 410
Jonathan Adams
Unattached
M
1
53
37
264 of 410
Ellie Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
1
53
45
265 of 410
Sue Wright
Unattached
F40
1
53
47
266 of 410
Elaine Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
1
53
47
267 of 410
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
53
47
268 of 410
Alan Spencer
Unattached
M45
1
53
52
269 of 410
Mark Phillips
Unattached
M
1
54
19
270 of 410
Venetia Bigley
Unattached
F
1
54
23
271 of 410
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
54
26
272 of 410
Nik Kukiewicz
Unattached
F
1
54
28
273 of 410
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M50
1
54
42
274 of 410
Angela Scott
Unattached
F40
1
54
53
275 of 410
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M40
1
54
56
276 of 410
Keith Hillsden
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
54
58
277 of 410
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
55
07
278 of 410
Philip Robertshaw
Unattached
M45
1
55
13
279 of 410
Richard Pachniuk
Unattached
M
1
55
16
280 of 410
John Adams
Police Athletic Club
M55
1
55
21
281 of 410
Anne Smythe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
1
55
22
282 of 410
Louise Gilchrist
Valley Striders
F65
1
55
41
283 of 410
Carole Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
56
00
284 of 410
Alana Taylor
Unattached
F40
1
56
15
285 of 410
Mike Reid
Unattached
M
1
56
42
286 of 410
Steve MacLure
Unattached
M
1
56
58
287 of 410
Paul Bowers
Unattached
M
1
57
11
288 of 410
Nicola Brearley
Unattached
F
1
57
17
289 of 410
Jonathan Brook
Unattached
M
1
57
29
290 of 410
Luan Underwood
Stainland Lions
F
1
57
31
291 of 410
Bryan Dutton
Unattached
M
1
57
35
292 of 410
Liz White
Unattached
F40
1
57
48
293 of 410
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
57
57
294 of 410
Robert Lockwood
Road Runners Club
M65
1
57
59
295 of 410
Simon Dixon
Unattached
M
1
58
01
296 of 410
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
58
04
297 of 410
Simon Moorhouse
Unattached
M40
1
58
12
298 of 410
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
58
28
299 of 410
Craig Parker
Unattached
M
1
58
41
300 of 410
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
58
51
301 of 410
Chris Mould
Unattached
M
1
59
06
302 of 410
Steve Hartley
Unattached
M40
1
59
09
303 of 410
Andrew Sharp
Unattached
M
1
59
19
304 of 410
Chris Ratten
Unattached
M
1
59
44
305 of 410
David Adams
Warbreck Swifts
M60
1
59
49
306 of 410
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
1
59
52
307 of 410
Tony Lever
Unattached
M55
2
00
10
308 of 410
Ruth Murphy
Saltaire Striders
F40
2
00
18
309 of 410
Andrew Rayner
Unattached
M
2
00
31
310 of 410
Zena Buckwell
Stainland Lions
F
2
00
32
311 of 410
Phillip Whettlock
Unattached
M40
2
00
32
312 of 410
Phillip Wood
Unattached
M
2
00
37
313 of 410
Sarah Skitt
Horsforth Harriers
F
2
00
41
314 of 410
Michael Mellor
Unattached
M
2
00
48
315 of 410
Mike Brown
Valley Striders
M50
2
01
01
316 of 410
Chris Sharp
Unattached
M55
2
01
19
317 of 410
Gordon Behrens
Denby Dale Travellers
M
2
01
28
318 of 410
Phil Balaam
Unattached
M45
2
01
57
319 of 410
Heidi Davys
Unattached
F
2
02
02
320 of 410
John Whiting
Fearnville Running Club
M55
2
02
27
321 of 410
Lee Runton
Unattached
F
2
02
31
322 of 410
Philip Southwell
Todmorden Harriers
M55
2
02
38
323 of 410
David Nicholson
Saltaire Striders
M
2
02
41
324 of 410
Robert Sayburn
Unattached
M45
2
02
58
325 of 410
Richard Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
03
12
326 of 410
Stuart Groves
Unattached
M40
2
03
17
327 of 410
Anna Young
Unattached
F
2
03
18
328 of 410
Elizabeth Cooper
Unattached
F40
2
03
19
329 of 410
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F45
2
03
19
330 of 410
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
03
25
331 of 410
Janet Penrose
Unattached
F40
2
03
28
332 of 410
Janette Buckley
Unattached
F40
2
03
28
333 of 410
David Whitaker
Unattached
M55
2
03
28
334 of 410
Adrian Kerner
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
03
58
335 of 410
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
2
04
06
336 of 410
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M50
2
04
08
337 of 410
Belinda Issatt
Unattached
F
2
04
20
338 of 410
Brian Woodhouse
Unattached
M65
2
04
36
339 of 410
John Lovick
Unattached
M55
2
04
50
340 of 410
Robert Pickard
Hornsea Harriers
M55
2
04
53
341 of 410
Kate Thompson
Saltaire Striders
F40
2
05
12
342 of 410
Peter McCormick
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
05
59
343 of 410
Debbie Halton
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F40
2
06
21
344 of 410
Matthew Watkins
Unattached
M
2
06
23
345 of 410
Gina Grobler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
06
27
346 of 410
Christopher Haley
Unattached
M
2
06
44
347 of 410
Stephen Shaw
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
2
07
05
348 of 410
Derek Bury
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M65
2
07
13
349 of 410
Adrian Bowcock
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
2
07
13
350 of 410
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
2
07
20
351 of 410
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
07
36
352 of 410
Saira Is-Haq
Unattached
F
2
07
36
353 of 410
Claire Ollendorf
Unattached
F
2
08
09
354 of 410
Sonia McNulty
Unattached
F
2
08
16
355 of 410
Stephen Dauber
Darlington Harriers
M45
2
08
49
356 of 410
Karen Townsend
Unattached
F45
2
08
55
357 of 410
Sheila Grant
Unattached
F40
2
09
09
358 of 410
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
2
09
44
359 of 410
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F45
2
10
17
360 of 410
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M55
2
10
17
361 of 410
Jeff Bodycott
Unattached
M45
2
10
38
362 of 410
Lindsey Aykroyd
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
10
45
363 of 410
Michael O'Keefe
Unattached
M55
2
11
44
364 of 410
Julie O'Kee
Unattached
F
2
11
44
365 of 410
John Pike
Unattached
M
2
14
05
366 of 410
John Woodhead
Unattached
M50
2
14
25
367 of 410
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
14
51
368 of 410
Steven Beaumont
Unattached
M40
2
14
58
369 of 410
Lisa Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
2
15
02
370 of 410
Martin Harrison
Unattached
M
2
15
54
371 of 410
Fiona MacOll
Unattached
F40
2
16
25
372 of 410
Elizabeth Gaydecki-Cook
Unattached
F40
2
16
25
373 of 410
Gill McDonagh
Unattached
F55
2
16
25
374 of 410
Jeff Harwood
Unattached
M40
2
16
33
375 of 410
Graeme Hurst
Unattached
M55
2
16
33
376 of 410
Harriet Read
Unattached
F
2
17
00
377 of 410
Kirsty Breaks
Unattached
F
2
17
02
378 of 410
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
2
17
08
379 of 410
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
2
18
25
380 of 410
Jon Fallis
Unattached
M
2
19
07
381 of 410
Marc Loftus
Unattached
M
2
19
26
382 of 410
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
2
19
55
383 of 410
Claire Pendery
Unattached
F
2
20
04
384 of 410
Janet Taylor
Unattached
F40
2
20
06
385 of 410
Louise Curbishley
Unattached
F40
2
20
06
386 of 410
Nathaniel Southworth
Unattached
M
2
20
12
387 of 410
Jeremy Parkes
Unattached
M40
2
20
31
388 of 410
Paul Ollendorff
Unattached
M60
2
21
07
389 of 410
Malcolm Lamb
Civil Service Sports Club
M40
2
21
13
390 of 410
Tony Rogers
Unattached
M
2
21
38
391 of 410
Stephen Towne
Unattached
M40
2
21
42
392 of 410
Richard Tucker
Unattached
M
2
21
52
393 of 410
Fiona Murphy
Halifax Harriers
F45
2
21
52
394 of 410
Sarah Harris
Unattached
F
2
21
57
395 of 410
Ann Chivers
Unattached
F
2
22
45
396 of 410
Jon Harris
Unattached
M
2
23
07
397 of 410
Nazir Hussain
Unattached
M50
2
23
20
398 of 410
Joanne Collins
Unattached
F
2
23
46
399 of 410
Gerard O'Callaghan
Unattached
M
2
23
46
400 of 410
Gerard Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
23
49
401 of 410
Alastair Elliott
Unattached
M
2
24
16
402 of 410
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
26
18
403 of 410
Simon Hargrave
Wreake Runners
M40
2
27
22
404 of 410
Jayne Towne
Unattached
F40
2
27
33
405 of 410
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F55
2
28
07
406 of 410
Jenni Jenni
Baildon Runners
F
2
28
20
407 of 410
Ann Collier
Rothwell Harriers
F50
2
30
43
408 of 410
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M65
2
34
20
409 of 410
Arthur James
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
2
35
24
410 of 410
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=143&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024