Results
Results for
Noon Stone Fell Race
on the 27th Feb 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Speake
Dark Peak
M
1
08
01
1 of 423
233
0
Lloyd Taggart
Dark Peak
M40
1
08
01
2 of 423
233
0
Rob Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
08
03
3 of 423
233
0
Robert Jebb
Bingley Harriers
M
1
08
05
4 of 423
234
0
Danny Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
08
05
5 of 423
234
0
Graham Pearce
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
08
05
6 of 423
234
25
Simon Bailey
Mercia Fell Runners
M
1
09
00
7 of 423
237
0
Stuart Bond
Dark Peak
M
1
09
02
8 of 423
237
0
Darren Kay
Horwich Harriers
M
1
10
00
9 of 423
240
0
Shaun Godsman
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
10
01
10 of 423
240
0
Steve Hebblethwaite
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
10
05
11 of 423
240
0
Pete Vale
Mercia Fell Runners
M
1
11
00
12 of 423
244
0
Richard Roberts
Eryri Harriers
M
1
11
00
13 of 423
244
0
Rob Little
Dark Peak
M
1
11
00
14 of 423
244
0
Ian Holmes
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
11
01
15 of 423
244
0
Ben Abdelnoor
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
12
00
16 of 423
247
0
Chris Waters
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
12
02
17 of 423
247
0
John Brown
Salford Harriers
M40
1
12
04
18 of 423
247
0
Philip Sanderson
Northumberland Fell Runners
M40
1
12
04
19 of 423
247
0
Tom Brunt
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
12
05
20 of 423
247
0
Andrew Peace
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
13
00
21 of 423
250
0
Callum Gilhooley
Dark Peak
M
1
13
01
22 of 423
250
0
Simon Stainer
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
1
13
04
23 of 423
251
0
James Logue
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
13
05
24 of 423
251
0
Mike Fanning
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M40
1
14
00
25 of 423
254
0
Gavin Mulholland
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
14
00
26 of 423
254
0
Simon Patton
Dark Peak
M40
1
14
00
27 of 423
254
0
Mark Roberts
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M45
1
14
01
28 of 423
254
0
Sam Tosh
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
14
03
29 of 423
254
0
Rick Stuart
Unattached
M45
1
14
04
30 of 423
254
0
Jon Wright
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
14
05
31 of 423
254
0
Mike Whyatt
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
1
15
00
32 of 423
257
0
Jon Deegan
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
1
15
02
33 of 423
257
0
Dominic Raby
Chorley Harriers
M
1
15
05
34 of 423
258
13
Rhys Findlay-Robins
Dark Peak
M
1
16
00
35 of 423
261
0
Mike Johnson
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
1
16
01
36 of 423
261
0
Stephen Smithies
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
16
01
37 of 423
261
17
Tim Werrett
Mercia Fell Runners
M
1
16
02
38 of 423
261
0
Dave Wilby
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
16
02
39 of 423
261
24
Alex Whittem
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
16
02
40 of 423
261
0
Jack Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
16
02
41 of 423
261
25
Alastair Murray
Horwich Harriers
M
1
16
02
42 of 423
261
0
Mick Green
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
16
03
43 of 423
261
0
Tom Bush
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
16
03
44 of 423
261
0
Mike Wallis
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
16
04
45 of 423
261
0
Paul Crabtree
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
16
04
46 of 423
261
0
David Evans
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
16
05
47 of 423
261
0
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
1
16
05
48 of 423
261
20
James Titmuss
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
16
05
49 of 423
261
0
Steve Oldfield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
17
00
50 of 423
264
0
Andrew Wrench
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
17
01
51 of 423
264
0
Mark Palmer
Mynydd Du Mountain Runners
M45
1
17
01
52 of 423
264
0
Sam Watson
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
17
03
53 of 423
264
23
Garry Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
17
04
54 of 423
264
0
John Coe
Dark Peak
M
1
17
04
55 of 423
264
0
Mike Robinson
Dark Peak
M40
1
17
04
56 of 423
264
0
John Hunt
Dark Peak
M40
1
17
04
57 of 423
264
0
Steve Bell
Dark Peak
M45
1
17
04
58 of 423
264
0
David Milliken
Horwich Harriers
M40
1
17
05
59 of 423
264
0
Mark Ollerenshaw
Glossopdale Harriers
M
1
17
05
60 of 423
264
4
Christian Holmes
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
17
05
61 of 423
264
0
Tim Edward
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
17
05
62 of 423
264
15
James Luxmoore
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
17
05
63 of 423
264
0
Bruce Elsworth
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
18
03
64 of 423
268
0
Paul Cornforth
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M45
1
18
03
65 of 423
268
0
Gavin Baxter
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
18
03
66 of 423
268
0
James Kevan
Horwich Harriers
M
1
18
04
67 of 423
268
0
Andy Jebb
Bingley Harriers
M
1
18
05
68 of 423
268
0
Mark Russell
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M40
1
18
05
69 of 423
268
0
Olivia Walwyn
Altrincham Athletic Club
F
1
18
05
70 of 423
268
0
Mike Nolan
Dark Peak
M40
1
18
05
71 of 423
268
25
Dave Taylor
Dark Peak
M45
1
19
00
72 of 423
271
0
Benjamin Mullard
Sheffield Uni
M
1
19
00
73 of 423
271
0
Alan Kirk
Pennine Fell Runners
M45
1
19
01
74 of 423
271
0
Alistair Rhodes-Dawson
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
19
01
75 of 423
271
0
Muir Morton
Pennine Fell Runners
M
1
19
03
76 of 423
271
0
Dan Duxbury
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
19
03
77 of 423
271
0
Richard Snowden
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
19
04
78 of 423
271
0
Jason Helmsley
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
19
04
79 of 423
271
25
Philip Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M50
1
19
04
80 of 423
271
0
Matthew Hulley
Dark Peak
M
1
20
00
81 of 423
274
0
Julien Minshull
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
1
20
01
82 of 423
274
0
John Hewitt
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
1
20
01
83 of 423
274
0
Aidan Linskill
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
20
02
84 of 423
274
0
Nigel Bunn
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
M45
1
20
02
85 of 423
274
0
Steve Turland
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
20
02
86 of 423
274
17
Christoph Er Reade
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
1
20
03
87 of 423
275
0
Christoph Er Balderson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
20
03
88 of 423
275
0
Ian Page
Unattached
M45
1
20
04
89 of 423
274
0
James Senior
Bingley Harriers
M
1
20
04
90 of 423
275
0
Hodge Grayson
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
20
05
91 of 423
275
0
Mark Messenger
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
20
05
92 of 423
275
0
Jackie Winn
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M55
1
21
00
93 of 423
278
0
Ian Davies
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
21
00
94 of 423
278
0
Roger Taylor
Preston Harriers
M40
1
21
00
95 of 423
278
0
Dave Ward
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
1
21
02
96 of 423
278
0
Jonathan Emberton
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
1
21
02
97 of 423
278
0
Quentin Harding
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
1
21
02
98 of 423
278
0
Nick Barber
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
21
02
99 of 423
278
0
Chris Standish
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
21
03
100 of 423
278
0
Ben Procter
Helm Hill Runners
M
1
21
03
101 of 423
278
0
Ian Rowbotham
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
21
03
102 of 423
278
20
Graham Moffatt
Dark Peak
M40
1
21
03
103 of 423
278
0
Jamie Robbins
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
21
03
104 of 423
278
0
Piran White
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
21
03
105 of 423
278
0
Ian Greenwood
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
21
04
106 of 423
278
13
Alexander Fowler
Preston Harriers
M
1
21
05
107 of 423
278
0
Martin Archer
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
21
05
108 of 423
278
0
Bill Johnson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
21
05
109 of 423
278
0
Paul Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
21
05
110 of 423
278
7
David Gilchrist
Altrincham Athletic Club
M45
1
22
00
111 of 423
281
0
Lee Bennett
Northumberland Fell Runners
M40
1
22
00
112 of 423
281
0
Ian Barnes
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
22
01
113 of 423
281
0
Ken Maynard
Durham Fell Runners
M50
1
22
01
114 of 423
281
0
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
22
01
115 of 423
281
0
Andrew Horsfall
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
22
02
116 of 423
281
0
Kevin Harding
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
M50
1
22
02
117 of 423
281
0
Jim Ryder
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
22
04
118 of 423
281
0
Dave Motley
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
22
05
119 of 423
282
25
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
1
23
00
120 of 423
285
0
Tim Sempers
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
23
00
121 of 423
285
0
Mike Nelson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
23
00
122 of 423
285
22
Dave Soles
Pennine Fell Runners
M45
1
23
01
123 of 423
285
0
Brian Goodison
Abbey Runners
M50
1
23
01
124 of 423
285
0
Emma Clayton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
23
02
125 of 423
285
25
Anna Lupton
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
1
23
02
126 of 423
285
0
Dave Collins
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
23
03
127 of 423
285
18
Ian Ferguson
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
23
03
128 of 423
285
0
Andy Normandale
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
23
04
129 of 423
285
2
Steve Storey
Dark Peak
M50
1
23
04
130 of 423
285
0
Jackie Lee
Eryri Harriers
F
1
23
04
131 of 423
285
0
Neil Holding
West Pennine Runners
M50
1
23
05
132 of 423
285
0
Charlie McIntosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
23
05
133 of 423
285
0
Lauren Jeska
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
24
00
134 of 423
288
0
Nigel Moran
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
24
00
135 of 423
288
25
Keith Thomas
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
24
00
136 of 423
288
0
Tim Taylor
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
24
00
137 of 423
288
0
Steven Bamber
Preston Harriers
M45
1
24
01
138 of 423
288
0
Neil Hardiman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
24
01
139 of 423
288
13
Christine Howard
Matlock Athletic Club
F
1
24
01
140 of 423
288
0
Mark McGoldrick
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
24
03
141 of 423
288
0
Jack Holt
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
24
03
142 of 423
288
0
Kevin Mahon
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
24
04
143 of 423
288
0
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
24
04
144 of 423
288
19
Darrell Bradbury
Dark Peak
M45
1
24
05
145 of 423
288
0
Neil Worswick
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
25
00
146 of 423
292
25
Helen Fines
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
1
25
00
147 of 423
292
0
Dick Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
25
00
148 of 423
292
0
Paul Hesketh
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
25
02
149 of 423
292
23
Martin Hurst
Bowland Fell Runners
M
1
25
04
150 of 423
292
0
Brian Horrocks
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
25
05
151 of 423
292
0
Leigh Warburton
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
1
26
01
152 of 423
295
0
Karl Ward
Horwich Harriers
M
1
26
02
153 of 423
295
0
Michael Rawle
Unattached
M
1
26
04
154 of 423
295
0
Adam Worrallo
Bingley Harriers
M
1
26
04
155 of 423
295
0
Colin Lynch
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
26
04
156 of 423
295
0
Tracey Greenway
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
26
04
157 of 423
295
0
Graham Hill
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
1
26
05
158 of 423
295
0
Robert Taylor
Pennine Fell Runners
M60
1
26
05
159 of 423
295
0
Paul Kelly
Durham Fell Runners
M50
1
26
05
160 of 423
295
0
Ian Warhurst
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
1
26
05
161 of 423
295
0
Matthew Jones
Ripley Running Club
M
1
27
00
162 of 423
298
0
Andrew Robinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
1
27
01
163 of 423
298
0
Anna Bartlett
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
F
1
27
01
164 of 423
298
0
Sally Newman
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F45
1
27
01
165 of 423
298
0
Mike Cooper
Cheshire Hill Racers
M40
1
27
01
166 of 423
298
0
Robert Johnson
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
27
02
167 of 423
298
0
Nick Hewitt
Bowland Fell Runners
M55
1
27
02
168 of 423
298
0
Stephen Brandwood
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
27
02
169 of 423
298
0
Ben Grant
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
27
02
170 of 423
298
0
Michael Vogler
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
27
02
171 of 423
298
0
Kieron Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
27
03
172 of 423
299
0
Kristin Bailey
Bingley Harriers
F
1
27
05
173 of 423
299
0
Dave Allen
Dark Peak
M50
1
28
00
174 of 423
302
0
Mark Smith
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
1
28
00
175 of 423
302
0
Michael Walsh
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
1
28
00
176 of 423
302
0
Laura Gibson
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
28
01
177 of 423
302
0
Ben Crowther
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
28
01
178 of 423
302
0
Paul Leary
Rochdale Harriers
M45
1
28
04
179 of 423
302
0
Shaun Pickard
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
28
04
180 of 423
302
0
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
28
04
181 of 423
302
0
Martin Perry
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
28
05
182 of 423
302
0
Richard Clark
Esk Valley Fell Club
M40
1
28
05
183 of 423
302
0
Huw Price
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
1
28
05
184 of 423
302
0
Steve Knowles
Pennine Fell Runners
M
1
29
00
185 of 423
305
0
Wil Garner
Preston Harriers
M40
1
29
00
186 of 423
305
0
Roy Gibson
Dark Peak
M50
1
29
00
187 of 423
305
0
Dicky Wilkinson
Dark Peak
M50
1
29
00
188 of 423
305
0
Dave Stephenson
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
29
01
189 of 423
305
0
Brian Walton
Horwich Harriers
M55
1
29
01
190 of 423
305
0
Jon Batt
Dark Peak
M45
1
29
02
191 of 423
305
0
Chris Barnes
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
29
02
192 of 423
305
0
Matthew Clewes
Mercia Fell Runners
M50
1
29
03
193 of 423
305
0
Elizabeth Batt
Dark Peak
F45
1
29
03
194 of 423
305
0
Mathew Driscoll
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
29
03
195 of 423
305
22
Ken Taylor
Rossendale Harriers
M60
1
29
05
196 of 423
306
0
Duncan Cooper
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
30
00
197 of 423
309
9
Phil Clayton
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
30
01
198 of 423
309
0
Karl Webster
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
30
01
199 of 423
309
0
Ian Smallwood
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
30
02
200 of 423
309
0
Lynne Clough
Chorley Harriers
F40
1
30
02
201 of 423
309
0
Richard Davies
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
1
30
02
202 of 423
309
0
Michael Burgess
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
M45
1
30
02
203 of 423
309
0
Jim Trueman
Pennine Fell Runners
M45
1
30
03
204 of 423
309
0
Neil Ashcroft
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
1
30
04
205 of 423
309
0
Andrew McFarlane
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
30
04
206 of 423
309
0
Helen Garrett
Ambleside Athletic Club
F
1
30
04
207 of 423
309
0
Hazel Robinson
Ambleside Athletic Club
F
1
30
05
208 of 423
309
0
Simon Barnett
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
M
1
30
05
209 of 423
309
0
Richard Bellaries
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
1
31
01
210 of 423
312
0
Steve Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
31
01
211 of 423
312
0
Holly Williams
Valley Striders
F
1
31
02
212 of 423
312
0
Louise Roberts
Kendal Athletic Club
F
1
31
04
213 of 423
312
0
Gary Chadderton
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
31
05
214 of 423
312
0
Kieran Carr
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
1
31
05
215 of 423
312
0
Mark Salkild
Dark Peak
M50
1
31
05
216 of 423
312
0
Steven Bennett
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
31
05
217 of 423
312
0
Chris Speight
Helm Hill Runners
M50
1
32
00
218 of 423
316
0
David Keeling
Cheshire Hill Racers
M45
1
32
00
219 of 423
316
0
Dave Austin
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
32
01
220 of 423
316
0
Phil Hodgson
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
32
02
221 of 423
316
0
Gayle Sugden
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
1
32
02
222 of 423
316
0
David Horrocks
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
32
03
223 of 423
316
0
Norman Bush
Ilkley Harriers
M65
1
32
04
224 of 423
316
0
Ruth Whitehead
Bingley Harriers
F
1
32
04
225 of 423
316
2
Helen Gilbert
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
32
05
226 of 423
316
0
Julie Carter
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
1
32
05
227 of 423
316
0
Chris Rhodes
Ambleside Athletic Club
M45
1
32
05
228 of 423
316
0
Stephen Grimley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
33
00
229 of 423
319
18
Michael Crook
Horwich Harriers
M60
1
33
00
230 of 423
319
0
Keith Holmes
Dark Peak
M55
1
33
02
231 of 423
319
0
Simon Anderton
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
33
02
232 of 423
319
0
Mike Ayers
Abbey Runners
M50
1
33
04
233 of 423
319
18
Martin Roberts
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
33
04
234 of 423
319
0
Geoffrey Howard
Ilkley Harriers
M65
1
33
05
235 of 423
319
0
Geoff Briggs
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
1
33
05
236 of 423
319
0
Marcel Ellison
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
34
00
237 of 423
322
0
Mike Meadowcroft
Bowland Fell Runners
M
1
34
01
238 of 423
322
0
Holly Williamson
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
34
01
239 of 423
322
0
Mark Walker
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
34
01
240 of 423
322
0
Scott Sadler
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
34
02
241 of 423
323
0
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
34
04
242 of 423
323
0
Jim Evans
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
1
34
05
243 of 423
323
0
Sharron Smith
Bingley Harriers
F
1
35
00
244 of 423
326
11
Simon Bolton
Cheshire Hill Racers
M40
1
35
00
245 of 423
326
0
Phil Scarf
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
1
35
01
246 of 423
326
0
Anna Forrest
Ambleside Athletic Club
F40
1
35
02
247 of 423
326
0
Victoria Mousley
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
35
02
248 of 423
326
0
Andy Butler
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
1
35
04
249 of 423
326
0
Gary Bailey
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
35
05
250 of 423
326
0
Gill Myers
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
1
35
05
251 of 423
326
0
Greg Rimmer
Dark Peak
M45
1
35
05
252 of 423
326
0
David Dedman
Esk Valley Fell Club
M45
1
36
00
253 of 423
329
0
Jo Gillyon
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
36
00
254 of 423
329
0
Lynn Bland
Dark Peak
F45
1
36
01
255 of 423
329
0
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
36
01
256 of 423
329
0
Sue Burns
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F50
1
36
02
257 of 423
329
0
John Fortescue
Abbey Runners
M45
1
36
02
258 of 423
329
0
Michael McLoughlin
Preston Harriers
M55
1
36
02
259 of 423
329
8
John Egan
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
36
04
260 of 423
329
1
Deborah Gowans
Accrington Road Runners
F45
1
36
04
261 of 423
329
0
Wendy Dodds
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F55
1
37
00
262 of 423
333
25
Brian Horsley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M60
1
37
01
263 of 423
333
0
Clive Thornton
Esk Valley Fell Club
M45
1
37
01
264 of 423
333
0
Stephen Bury
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
37
02
265 of 423
333
0
Carl Bradshaw
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
37
02
266 of 423
333
0
Richard Hand
Stainland Lions
M
1
37
02
267 of 423
333
0
Anna Kelly
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
1
38
00
268 of 423
336
0
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
38
01
269 of 423
336
7
Caroline Pollard
North York Moors AC
F50
1
38
02
270 of 423
336
0
Martin Whitehead
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
38
03
271 of 423
336
0
Karen Nash
Preston Harriers
F45
1
38
03
272 of 423
336
0
John Joddrell
Pennine Fell Runners
M50
1
38
03
273 of 423
336
0
Kelly Harrison
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
38
03
274 of 423
336
0
Geoff Smith
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
38
04
275 of 423
336
0
George Scott
Pennine Fell Runners
M60
1
38
04
276 of 423
336
0
Mary Edgerton
Pennine Fell Runners
F45
1
38
05
277 of 423
336
0
Tim Done
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
1
39
00
278 of 423
340
0
Barry Hodgson
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M50
1
39
00
279 of 423
340
0
Andrew Sewell
Unattached
M
1
39
00
280 of 423
339
0
Ozzie Kershaw
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
39
01
281 of 423
340
0
Mark Woodhead
Unattached
M45
1
39
01
282 of 423
339
0
Sarah Massey
Bowland Fell Runners
F
1
39
02
283 of 423
340
0
Sandra Lewis
Altrincham Athletic Club
F
1
39
03
284 of 423
340
0
Andrew Hearle
Mercia Fell Runners
M50
1
39
03
285 of 423
340
0
Mike McGough
Esk Valley Fell Club
M40
1
39
03
286 of 423
340
0
Isaline Hughes
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
39
04
287 of 423
340
1
Andrew Armstrong
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
39
04
288 of 423
340
0
Paul Stephens
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
39
04
289 of 423
340
0
Robin Britton
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M60
1
39
05
290 of 423
340
0
Jon Tatham
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
39
05
291 of 423
340
0
Mick Craven
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
39
05
292 of 423
340
0
Mark Wharton
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
1
40
00
293 of 423
343
0
Lucy Griffiths
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
40
00
294 of 423
343
0
Adam Baird
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
40
00
295 of 423
343
0
Louisa Pickles
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
40
00
296 of 423
343
0
Andrew Johnson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
1
40
00
297 of 423
343
0
Gary Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
41
00
298 of 423
346
0
Paul Pycroft
Dark Peak
M
1
41
00
299 of 423
346
0
Graham Breeze
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
41
00
300 of 423
346
0
Robyn Anderson
Preston Harriers
F
1
41
00
301 of 423
346
0
Sarah Warburton
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
41
00
302 of 423
346
0
Rachel Hill
Fell Runners Association
F
1
41
00
303 of 423
346
0
Paul Coope
Unattached
M40
1
41
00
304 of 423
346
0
Rhona Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
41
00
305 of 423
346
0
Nicola Raby
Chorley Harriers
F
1
42
00
306 of 423
350
0
Rachel Skinner
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
42
00
307 of 423
350
0
Andrew Bibby
Todmorden Harriers
M55
1
42
00
308 of 423
350
0
Darren Sugden
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
42
00
309 of 423
350
0
Frank Fielding
Pennine Fell Runners
M55
1
42
00
310 of 423
350
0
Manhar Patel
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
42
00
311 of 423
350
0
Karen Gray
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
42
00
312 of 423
350
25
Peter Weatherhead
Wirral Athletic Club
M55
1
42
00
313 of 423
350
0
John Armistead
Dark Peak
M65
1
42
00
314 of 423
350
0
Simon Wright
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
43
00
315 of 423
353
0
Mary Gillie
Clwydian Range Runners
F
1
43
00
316 of 423
353
0
Colin Williamson
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M65
1
43
00
317 of 423
353
0
Judy Howells
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
43
00
318 of 423
353
0
Kirsty Hall
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
43
00
319 of 423
353
0
Michael Troup
Ambleside Athletic Club
M55
1
43
00
320 of 423
353
0
Shaun Johnson
Unattached
M45
1
44
00
321 of 423
356
0
Jackie Scarf
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F45
1
44
00
322 of 423
357
0
Barbara Savage
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
1
44
00
323 of 423
357
0
Trevor Symonds
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
44
00
324 of 423
357
0
John Wilcock
Unattached
M45
1
44
00
325 of 423
356
0
Paul Murray
Horwich Harriers
M65
1
44
00
326 of 423
357
0
John Cox
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
44
00
327 of 423
357
0
John Mayall
Rochdale Harriers
M45
1
44
00
328 of 423
357
0
Dave Kershaw
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
1
44
00
329 of 423
357
0
Britta Sendlhofer
Ambleside Athletic Club
F
1
44
00
330 of 423
357
0
Ed Brougham
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
44
00
331 of 423
357
0
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
44
00
332 of 423
357
2
Cath Bradley
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
44
00
333 of 423
357
0
Lindsey Berends
Preston Harriers
F
1
44
00
334 of 423
357
0
Mark Shuttleworth
Lostock Athletic Club
M40
1
45
00
335 of 423
360
0
Pippa Weir
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
45
00
336 of 423
360
0
Julie Gardner
Dark Peak
F50
1
45
00
337 of 423
360
0
Graham Dyson
Stainland Lions
M40
1
45
00
338 of 423
360
1
Pat Goodall
Totley Athletic Club
F50
1
45
00
339 of 423
360
0
Chris Brumby
Sandbach Striders
M45
1
45
00
340 of 423
360
0
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M45
1
45
00
341 of 423
360
0
Donna Claridge
Dark Peak
F40
1
45
00
342 of 423
360
0
Linda Murgatroyd
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
1
45
00
343 of 423
360
0
Alison Harding
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
F45
1
45
00
344 of 423
360
0
Eleanor Knowles
Ambleside Athletic Club
F40
1
45
00
345 of 423
360
0
Roger Bell
Ambleside Athletic Club
M70
1
45
00
346 of 423
360
0
Martin Smillie
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
45
00
347 of 423
360
0
Tim Whitehead
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
46
00
348 of 423
364
25
David Johnson
Northumberland Fell Runners
M50
1
46
00
349 of 423
364
0
Eddie Lesniak
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M55
1
46
00
350 of 423
364
2
Suzanne Budgett
Horwich Harriers
F45
1
46
00
351 of 423
364
0
Christoph Er Knight
Unattached
M40
1
46
00
352 of 423
363
0
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
46
00
353 of 423
364
0
Tony Steward
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
1
46
00
354 of 423
364
25
Hayley Hodgson
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
47
00
355 of 423
367
0
Jo Armistead
Dark Peak
F
1
47
00
356 of 423
367
0
Richard Leonard
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
47
00
357 of 423
367
0
Sue Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
1
48
00
358 of 423
370
0
Lucy Savage
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
48
00
359 of 423
370
0
David Clancy
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
48
00
360 of 423
370
1
Jo Foster
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
49
00
361 of 423
374
0
Philip Jones
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
1
49
00
362 of 423
374
3
Jane Murphy
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
1
49
00
363 of 423
374
0
Xanthe Hannah
Valley Striders
F
1
49
00
364 of 423
374
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
50
00
365 of 423
377
0
Liz Britton
Dark Peak
F
1
51
00
366 of 423
381
0
Jo Taylor
Bowland Fell Runners
F45
1
51
00
367 of 423
381
0
Dave Armstrong
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
51
00
368 of 423
381
0
Nicki Rushton
Chorley Harriers
F40
1
51
00
369 of 423
381
0
Peter Clives
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
51
00
370 of 423
381
0
Deborah Edginton
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
51
00
371 of 423
381
0
Mick Bull
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
52
00
372 of 423
384
0
Alison Brentnall
Pennine Fell Runners
F60
1
52
00
373 of 423
384
0
Mandy Clarke
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
52
00
374 of 423
384
0
Rod Campbell
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M60
1
52
00
375 of 423
384
0
George Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
1
52
00
376 of 423
384
0
Roger Ashby
Sale Harriers
M65
1
53
00
377 of 423
388
0
Thirza Hyde
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F50
1
53
00
378 of 423
388
0
Tim Whitcombe
Idle Athletic Club
M50
1
53
00
379 of 423
388
0
Sharon Godsman
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F
1
53
00
380 of 423
388
0
Cat Purdy
Abbey Runners
F
1
53
00
381 of 423
388
0
Gail Tombs
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F55
1
53
00
382 of 423
388
0
David Knight
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
53
00
383 of 423
388
0
Kim Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
F50
1
54
00
384 of 423
391
0
Katy Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F55
1
54
00
385 of 423
391
0
Steve Davies
Accrington Road Runners
M70
1
54
00
386 of 423
391
0
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F45
1
54
00
387 of 423
391
18
Rachel Findlay-Robins
Sheffield Uni
F
1
55
00
388 of 423
394
0
Sue Narey
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
1
55
00
389 of 423
394
0
Sharon McGuire
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
55
00
390 of 423
394
0
Chris Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
55
00
391 of 423
394
0
Sara Hamblin
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
55
00
392 of 423
394
0
Trevor Wakenshaw
Northumberland Fell Runners
M40
1
56
00
393 of 423
398
0
Jennifer Hutton
Bowland Fell Runners
F
1
57
00
394 of 423
401
0
Bruce Duncan
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
57
00
395 of 423
401
0
Sophie Brown
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
57
00
396 of 423
401
25
Andy Thorpe
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
57
00
397 of 423
401
0
Kirsty Barnett
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
F
1
58
00
398 of 423
405
0
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
1
58
00
399 of 423
405
0
Louise Abdy
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
59
00
400 of 423
408
0
Bill Allsop
Buxton Athletic Club
M65
2
02
00
401 of 423
418
0
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
2
03
00
402 of 423
422
0
Steve Hunn
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
2
03
00
403 of 423
422
0
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
2
03
00
404 of 423
422
0
Andrew Graham
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
05
00
405 of 423
429
0
Jeremy Brayshaw
Totley Athletic Club
M60
2
07
00
406 of 423
436
0
Peter Norman
Wrexham Athletic Club
M70
2
09
00
407 of 423
442
0
Jim Sommerville
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
2
09
00
408 of 423
442
0
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F50
2
09
00
409 of 423
442
0
Ian Lewis
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
11
00
410 of 423
449
0
Emma Dodd
Wharfedale Harriers
F
2
11
00
411 of 423
449
0
Polly Wilding
Abbey Runners
F
2
13
00
412 of 423
456
0
Moyra Parfitt
Todmorden Harriers
F65
2
13
00
413 of 423
456
0
Claire Duffield
Todmorden Harriers
F
2
13
00
414 of 423
456
0
Richard Clives
Fell Runners Association
M65
2
13
00
415 of 423
456
0
Kevin Heywood
Kendal Athletic Club
M70
2
13
00
416 of 423
456
0
Denis Wood
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M65
2
15
00
417 of 423
463
0
Alexis Dinsmor
Pennine Fell Runners
F60
2
16
00
418 of 423
466
0
Sophie Barraclough
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
2
16
00
419 of 423
466
0
John Swift
Chorley Athletic Club
M70
2
19
00
420 of 423
477
0
Liz Boothman
Baildon Runners
F60
2
30
00
421 of 423
514
0
George Arnold
Preston Harriers
M70
2
34
00
422 of 423
528
0
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M60
2
34
00
423 of 423
528
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1425&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024