Results
Results for
Winter Hill Fell Race
on the 14th Feb 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Rob Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
26
54
1 of 196
224
0
Danny Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
27
36
2 of 196
225
0
Graham Pearce
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
28
31
3 of 196
228
21
Darren Kay
Horwich Harriers
M
1
29
22
4 of 196
230
0
Henrik Jansson
Unattached
M
1
35
00
5 of 196
244
0
Simon Harding
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
35
16
6 of 196
245
0
Adam Breaks
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
37
20
7 of 196
250
0
Sean Willis
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
37
25
8 of 196
251
0
Gavin Mulholland
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
37
27
9 of 196
251
0
Dave Aucott
Dark Peak
M
1
38
00
10 of 196
252
0
Mick Green
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
38
01
11 of 196
252
0
Mark Russell
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M40
1
38
15
12 of 196
253
0
Philip Foster
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M45
1
38
58
13 of 196
255
0
Dominic Raby
Chorley Harriers
M
1
39
03
14 of 196
255
0
Alastair Murray
Horwich Harriers
M
1
40
18
15 of 196
258
0
Matthew John
Abbey Runners
M
1
40
33
16 of 196
259
8
Mark Ollerenshaw
Glossopdale Harriers
M
1
41
11
17 of 196
260
0
James Titmuss
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
41
58
18 of 196
262
0
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
44
02
19 of 196
268
0
Graham Schofield
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
44
19
20 of 196
268
0
Steve Turland
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
44
21
21 of 196
268
25
John Sutton
Blackburn Harriers
M
1
44
31
22 of 196
269
0
Alexander Fowler
Preston Harriers
M
1
45
07
23 of 196
270
0
Anna Lupton
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F
1
45
14
24 of 196
271
0
Andy Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
46
06
25 of 196
273
0
David Gilchrist
Altrincham Athletic Club
M45
1
46
10
26 of 196
273
0
John Stockdale
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
47
06
27 of 196
275
0
Ian Greenwood
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
47
26
28 of 196
276
0
Andy McFie
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
47
30
29 of 196
277
25
John Hewitt
Glossopdale Harriers
M45
1
47
32
30 of 196
277
0
Mick Cottam
Garstang Running Club
M45
1
47
57
31 of 196
278
0
Dave Motley
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
48
27
32 of 196
279
0
Ken Sutor
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M
1
48
32
33 of 196
279
0
Keith Thomas
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
49
12
34 of 196
281
0
Mike Nelson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
49
51
35 of 196
283
0
Charlie McIntosh
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
51
08
36 of 196
286
0
Ben Frechette
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
52
01
37 of 196
288
0
Neil Hardiman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
52
09
38 of 196
288
0
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
52
19
39 of 196
289
0
Huw Price
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
1
52
25
40 of 196
289
0
Robert Shaw
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
52
32
41 of 196
289
0
Tim Hargreaves
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
52
39
42 of 196
290
0
Pete Kidd
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
53
08
43 of 196
291
0
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M45
1
53
25
44 of 196
292
0
M Hetherton
Unattached
M
1
53
36
45 of 196
292
0
Peter Shaw
Unattached
M40
1
53
48
46 of 196
292
0
Rob Ashworth
Unattached
M45
1
53
49
47 of 196
292
0
Mark Ruscoe
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
54
07
48 of 196
294
0
Mark Seddon
Horwich Harriers
M45
1
54
13
49 of 196
294
0
Eirik Stangnes
Valley Striders
M
1
54
42
50 of 196
295
13
Mike Cooper
Cheshire Hill Racers
M45
1
54
48
51 of 196
295
0
Gary Parker
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
54
56
52 of 196
296
0
Shaun Jackson
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
55
23
53 of 196
297
0
Adam Worrallo
Bingley Harriers
M
1
55
36
54 of 196
297
0
Matt Leigh
Unattached
M
1
56
28
55 of 196
299
0
Richard Stott
Rossendale Harriers
M50
1
57
00
56 of 196
301
0
Jason Henson
Unattached
M
1
57
02
57 of 196
301
0
Albert Sunter
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
57
29
58 of 196
302
0
Andrew Arnold
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M
1
57
53
59 of 196
303
0
Tim Roe
Horwich Harriers
M
1
58
22
60 of 196
304
0
David Lawrence
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
58
28
61 of 196
305
0
Michael Rawle
Unattached
M
1
58
33
62 of 196
304
0
Phil Leigh
Unattached
M40
1
59
35
63 of 196
307
0
Chris Pender
Newburgh Nomads Running Club
M
1
59
45
64 of 196
308
0
Doug Fleming
Horwich Harriers
M50
2
00
31
65 of 196
310
0
Martin Pennington
Unattached
M
2
01
20
66 of 196
312
0
Robert Green
Horwich Harriers
M45
2
01
25
67 of 196
312
0
Michael Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M40
2
01
33
68 of 196
313
0
Steve Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M55
2
01
48
69 of 196
313
0
Aled Greenhalgh
Valley Striders
M
2
01
57
70 of 196
314
0
David Lawson
Harrogate Harriers
M
2
02
25
71 of 196
315
0
David Black
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
02
32
72 of 196
315
0
Scott Sadler
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
2
03
20
73 of 196
317
0
John Fortescue
Abbey Runners
M45
2
03
23
74 of 196
317
5
Mike Ayers
Abbey Runners
M50
2
04
46
75 of 196
321
13
Martyn Cooper
Fylde Coast Triathlon Club
M40
2
05
09
76 of 196
322
0
Anthony Kirby
Unattached
M
2
05
10
77 of 196
321
0
Jon Underwood
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
05
15
78 of 196
322
0
Peter Mulleady
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
2
05
30
79 of 196
323
0
Ken Burgess
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
2
05
43
80 of 196
323
0
Alex Cowin
Unattached
M
2
05
53
81 of 196
323
0
Alan Smithson
Unattached
M
2
05
58
82 of 196
324
0
Suzanne Budgett
Horwich Harriers
F45
2
06
01
83 of 196
324
0
Dawn Atkins
Chorley Harriers
F
2
06
02
84 of 196
324
0
Craig Partridge
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
2
06
09
85 of 196
324
0
Chris Godridge
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
06
37
86 of 196
326
0
Victoria Mousley
Accrington Road Runners
F
2
07
16
87 of 196
327
0
Deborah Gowans
Accrington Road Runners
F45
2
07
19
88 of 196
327
0
Steve Monaghan
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M50
2
07
22
89 of 196
328
0
Barry Rawlinson
Rossendale Harriers
M60
2
07
29
90 of 196
328
0
Sandra Lewis
Altrincham Athletic Club
F
2
07
34
91 of 196
328
0
Paul Jackson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
2
07
38
92 of 196
328
0
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M40
2
07
42
93 of 196
328
25
Gary Platt
Chorley Harriers
M50
2
07
56
94 of 196
329
0
Darren Cope
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
2
08
22
95 of 196
330
0
Isaline Hughes
Burnden Road Runners
F40
2
08
38
96 of 196
331
0
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
2
08
46
97 of 196
331
0
Philip Hanson
Unattached
M40
2
09
18
98 of 196
332
0
Simon Beverley
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
09
30
99 of 196
333
9
Martin Quinn
Chorley Harriers
M
2
09
52
100 of 196
334
0
Nicola Raby
Chorley Harriers
F
2
10
02
101 of 196
334
25
Mark Shuttleworth
Lostock Athletic Club
M40
2
10
08
102 of 196
335
0
Martin Townend
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
2
10
37
103 of 196
336
0
Sarah Massey
Bowland Fell Runners
F
2
10
50
104 of 196
337
0
Jim Mosley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
11
20
105 of 196
338
0
Sandy Presly
Wolds Vets
M60
2
11
26
106 of 196
338
0
Chris Whitlock
Wesham Road Runners
M45
2
12
28
107 of 196
341
0
Mike Symons
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
2
12
30
108 of 196
341
0
Chris Greenslade
Burnden Road Runners
M
2
12
46
109 of 196
342
0
Linda Murgatroyd
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F40
2
12
55
110 of 196
342
0
Paul Murray
Horwich Harriers
M65
2
13
05
111 of 196
342
0
Geoff Hand
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
2
13
17
112 of 196
343
0
Judy Howells
Wharfedale Harriers
F
2
14
01
113 of 196
345
19
Ben Wolstenholme
Unattached
M
2
14
06
114 of 196
344
0
Emma Perrin
Horwich Harriers
F
2
14
10
115 of 196
345
0
Geoff Smith
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
14
29
116 of 196
346
0
Nick Kelly
Unattached
M40
2
15
38
117 of 196
348
0
Keith Butterworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
16
23
118 of 196
351
0
Graham Breeze
Ilkley Harriers
M60
2
17
01
119 of 196
352
0
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F40
2
17
04
120 of 196
353
0
Matthew Harding
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
M
2
17
26
121 of 196
354
0
Don Bullough
Cheshire Hill Racers
M50
2
17
27
122 of 196
354
0
Barbara Savage
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
2
17
34
123 of 196
354
0
Dave Kershaw
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
2
17
39
124 of 196
354
0
Robert Buckley
Altrincham Athletic Club
M55
2
18
05
125 of 196
355
0
Ian Charters
Horwich Harriers
M55
2
18
34
126 of 196
356
0
Peter Browning
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
18
46
127 of 196
357
0
Leanne Hague
Kippax Harriers
F
2
19
29
128 of 196
359
0
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
19
30
129 of 196
359
17
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
19
38
130 of 196
359
0
Richard Waring
Swinton Running Club
M40
2
19
43
131 of 196
359
0
Edwin Sherstone
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
2
19
48
132 of 196
360
0
Hassan Khattab
Unattached
M
2
19
55
133 of 196
359
0
Simon Brindle
Unattached
M
2
20
17
134 of 196
360
0
Mick Craven
Todmorden Harriers
M50
2
20
22
135 of 196
361
0
Paul Griffin
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
2
20
51
136 of 196
362
0
Anna Crabtree
Chorley Harriers
F40
2
21
46
137 of 196
365
0
Stewart Forsyth
Bowland Fell Runners
M50
2
22
00
138 of 196
365
0
Allison Skillicorn
Abbey Runners
F
2
22
43
139 of 196
367
0
Tony Steward
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
2
22
44
140 of 196
367
0
Charles Beck
Unattached
M
2
22
45
141 of 196
367
0
Suzanne Darke
Saddleworth Runners
F
2
23
08
142 of 196
368
0
Mark Checkley
Unattached
M45
2
23
16
143 of 196
368
0
Jon Marsh
Unattached
M45
2
23
17
144 of 196
368
0
Brian Shaw
Darwen Dashers
M40
2
23
57
145 of 196
370
0
Jacqueline Shaw
Darwen Dashers
F40
2
24
08
146 of 196
371
0
Lance Parker
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
2
24
34
147 of 196
372
0
Neal Biddle
Unattached
M
2
24
35
148 of 196
371
0
Lee Rimmer
Unattached
M40
2
24
41
149 of 196
372
0
Michael Thompson
Unattached
M
2
25
27
150 of 196
374
0
David Gould
West Bromwich Harriers
M55
2
25
34
151 of 196
374
0
John Cox
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
2
25
36
152 of 196
375
0
Ian McDougall
Carnethy Hill Running Club
M
2
25
41
153 of 196
375
0
Paul Oldfield
Clwydian Range Runners
M50
2
26
10
154 of 196
376
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M65
2
26
22
155 of 196
376
0
Philip Jones
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
2
26
32
156 of 196
377
14
Jean Rawlinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
2
27
51
157 of 196
380
0
Chris Cunliffe
Unattached
M
2
27
52
158 of 196
380
0
Cat Purdy
Abbey Runners
F
2
28
12
159 of 196
381
21
Jessica Lovell
Unattached
F
2
28
28
160 of 196
381
0
Duncan Vaughan
Unattached
M
2
28
28
161 of 196
381
0
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F45
2
28
28
162 of 196
382
0
John Vernon
Dark Peak
M55
2
29
26
163 of 196
384
0
Colin Davies
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
2
29
39
164 of 196
385
0
Peter Dugdale
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
2
30
18
165 of 196
387
0
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F45
2
30
46
166 of 196
388
25
Steve Quinn
Unattached
M
2
31
00
167 of 196
388
0
Alan Jones
Lostock Athletic Club
M60
2
31
15
168 of 196
389
0
Stephen McGinnigle
Unattached
M50
2
31
42
169 of 196
390
0
Graham Ford
Horsforth Fellandale
M45
2
32
00
170 of 196
391
0
Raymond Migocz
Unattached
M55
2
32
18
171 of 196
391
0
James Pugh
Unattached
M
2
33
33
172 of 196
394
0
Roger Ashby
Sale Harriers
M65
2
34
25
173 of 196
397
0
Geoff Webster
Valley Striders
M60
2
34
44
174 of 196
398
6
Polly Wilding
Abbey Runners
F
2
34
47
175 of 196
398
0
Ged Turner
Edgworth Cricket & Recreation Club
M50
2
34
48
176 of 196
398
0
Martin Walsh
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M60
2
38
02
177 of 196
406
0
Barry Allman
Horwich Harriers
M50
2
39
39
178 of 196
411
0
Philip Eccleston
Unattached
M
2
40
02
179 of 196
411
0
Thomas Casey
Unattached
M
2
40
44
180 of 196
413
0
Paul Walsh
Bowland Fell Runners
M60
2
42
53
181 of 196
419
0
Sheelagh Ratcliff
Abbey Runners
F45
2
43
00
182 of 196
419
0
Liz Casey
Abbey Runners
F50
2
44
33
183 of 196
423
0
Alex Cooper
Lonsdale Fell Runners
M
2
44
55
184 of 196
424
0
Robert Whitaker
Horwich Harriers
M
2
46
25
185 of 196
428
0
Carl Harrison
Leeds University
M
2
47
43
186 of 196
431
0
Chris Greenall
Burnden Road Runners
M40
2
51
57
187 of 196
442
0
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M50
2
52
00
188 of 196
442
0
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
54
14
189 of 196
448
0
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M50
2
54
18
190 of 196
448
0
Matt Whittaker
Unattached
M
2
54
41
191 of 196
449
0
John Harrison
Unattached
M50
2
54
42
192 of 196
449
0
Bill Buckley
Glossopdale Harriers
M65
2
54
58
193 of 196
450
0
Edward Swift
Horwich Harriers
M60
2
58
07
194 of 196
458
0
Tom Lavin
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
3
02
15
195 of 196
469
0
Anthony Alexander
Unattached
M40
3
02
15
196 of 196
468
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1422&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024