Results
Results for
Meltham 10k
on the 31st Jan 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Mark Buckingham
Holmfirth Harriers
M
34
08
1 of 269
248
0
Glen Comish
Sale Harriers
M
35
09
2 of 269
256
0
Eddie Mitchell
Unattached
M
36
09
3 of 269
263
0
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
37
22
4 of 269
272
4
Richard Anderson
Unattached
M
37
36
5 of 269
273
0
Steven Roebuck
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
37
40
6 of 269
274
15
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
02
7 of 269
277
16
Paul Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
38
25
8 of 269
280
7
Ross McClelland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
38
56
9 of 269
283
0
Rob James
Meltham Athletic Club
M
39
09
10 of 269
285
0
Matt Dillingham
Meltham Athletic Club
M
39
11
11 of 269
285
0
Jon Holah
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
39
16
12 of 269
286
0
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
39
30
13 of 269
287
0
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M50
39
37
14 of 269
288
18
David Palmer
Steel City Striders
M35
39
39
15 of 269
289
25
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
39
54
16 of 269
290
8
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M35
40
02
17 of 269
291
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
40
09
18 of 269
292
17
Stephen Gilbert
Unattached
M
40
22
19 of 269
293
0
Mark Taylor
Unattached
M35
40
30
20 of 269
294
0
Stephen Robinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M
40
41
21 of 269
296
3
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
40
42
22 of 269
296
0
Richard MacKie
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
40
45
23 of 269
297
0
Stephen Rimmer
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
40
50
24 of 269
297
0
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
40
54
25 of 269
298
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
41
01
26 of 269
298
0
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M55
41
19
27 of 269
301
0
Mark Law
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
41
30
28 of 269
302
0
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
41
42
29 of 269
303
25
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M35
41
48
30 of 269
304
0
Kevin Scarborough
Stockport Harriers
M
41
56
31 of 269
305
0
Dave Nolan
Unattached
M
42
11
32 of 269
306
0
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
42
12
33 of 269
307
25
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
42
18
34 of 269
308
0
Andy Brown
Unattached
M40
42
27
35 of 269
308
0
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M40
42
34
36 of 269
310
2
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
42
44
37 of 269
311
6
Roberto Stevenson
Unattached
M50
42
50
38 of 269
311
0
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
42
51
39 of 269
312
19
Logan Anderson
Unattached
M40
42
52
40 of 269
311
0
Edward McHay
Unattached
M
42
53
41 of 269
312
0
Steve Blackford
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
43
03
42 of 269
313
12
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
43
07
43 of 269
314
10
Neil O'connor
Unattached
M40
43
12
44 of 269
314
0
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
43
14
45 of 269
315
0
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
43
22
46 of 269
316
9
Andrew Whittington
Unattached
M45
43
24
47 of 269
315
0
Alexander Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
43
25
48 of 269
316
0
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
43
37
49 of 269
317
2
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
43
38
50 of 269
317
13
James Sheard
Saddleworth Runners
M40
43
54
51 of 269
319
0
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
43
56
52 of 269
320
25
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M
44
12
53 of 269
322
0
Graham Sarah
Unattached
M
44
18
54 of 269
322
0
John Rickard
Unattached
M
44
21
55 of 269
322
0
Anthony Carter
Unattached
M40
44
27
56 of 269
323
0
Barry Rice
Crystal Peaks Runners
M40
44
30
57 of 269
324
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
44
36
58 of 269
325
0
Oliver Dugdale
Unattached
M
44
42
59 of 269
325
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
44
59
60 of 269
327
0
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
45
03
61 of 269
328
0
James Morris
Denby Dale Travellers
M
45
09
62 of 269
329
0
Robert O'Hara
Unattached
M45
45
11
63 of 269
328
0
Steve Milner
Unattached
M40
45
16
64 of 269
329
0
Sarah Walker
Holmfirth Harriers
F
45
18
65 of 269
330
0
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
45
24
66 of 269
330
25
Eric Delmont
Kirklees Triathlon Club
M40
45
36
67 of 269
332
0
Dominic Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
45
38
68 of 269
332
0
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M40
45
41
69 of 269
332
15
Steve Stead
Unattached
M
45
46
70 of 269
333
0
Darren Bunker
Unattached
M45
45
52
71 of 269
333
0
Simon Roberts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
45
53
72 of 269
334
0
Rachel Mellor
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
45
58
73 of 269
334
0
Philip Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
46
06
74 of 269
335
0
Simon Williams
Unattached
M45
46
10
75 of 269
335
0
Alec Robert
Kirklees Triathlon Club
M
46
14
76 of 269
336
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
46
25
77 of 269
338
0
Chris Normington
Unattached
M
46
30
78 of 269
338
0
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
46
34
79 of 269
339
0
Mike Higgins
Unattached
M
46
35
80 of 269
338
0
Rachel Brockie
Unattached
F35
46
36
81 of 269
339
0
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
46
42
82 of 269
340
17
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M55
46
43
83 of 269
340
1
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
46
48
84 of 269
341
20
Paul Shaw
Unattached
M
46
51
85 of 269
340
0
Sean Doyce
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
46
54
86 of 269
341
0
Andy Smart
Unattached
M
47
04
87 of 269
342
0
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
47
12
88 of 269
343
2
Philip Robinson
Queensbury Running Club
M40
47
18
89 of 269
344
0
Scott Owens
Unattached
M
47
29
90 of 269
345
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
47
34
91 of 269
346
0
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M
47
37
92 of 269
346
0
Gareth Self
Unattached
M35
47
38
93 of 269
346
0
Paul Harris
Crystal Peaks Runners
M45
47
44
94 of 269
347
0
Tony Neary
Unattached
M
47
55
95 of 269
348
0
Dave McNamara
Unattached
M
47
55
96 of 269
348
0
Philip Egan
Holmfirth Harriers
M
47
55
97 of 269
349
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Unattached
M35
47
56
98 of 269
348
0
Steven Taylor
Unattached
M
47
57
99 of 269
348
0
Amelia Wheelwright
Stainland Lions
F
48
02
100 of 269
350
7
Mark Shipman
Unattached
M
48
03
101 of 269
349
0
Mick Booth
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
48
04
102 of 269
350
0
Tim Sturgess
Unattached
M
48
17
103 of 269
351
0
David Drake
Unattached
M40
48
18
104 of 269
351
0
Ravind Bhangal
Stadium Runners
M
48
20
105 of 269
352
0
Adrian Clarke
Stadium Runners
M40
48
24
106 of 269
352
0
Dave Surgey
Unattached
M
48
27
107 of 269
352
0
Steve Hartley
Unattached
M
48
30
108 of 269
352
0
Daniel Mortimer
Roberttown Road Runners
M
48
31
109 of 269
353
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
48
35
110 of 269
353
0
Stephen Beardmore
Unattached
M45
48
43
111 of 269
354
0
Lorraine Durrant
Worksop Harriers
F35
48
45
112 of 269
355
0
Kevin White
Worksop Harriers
M45
48
48
113 of 269
355
0
Nick Hannah
Unattached
M
48
49
114 of 269
355
0
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M40
48
51
115 of 269
355
8
Lucy Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
48
52
116 of 269
356
0
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
48
56
117 of 269
356
8
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
48
57
118 of 269
356
16
Stephen Broughton
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M35
48
58
119 of 269
356
0
James Downs
Stadium Runners
M40
48
58
120 of 269
356
0
Rick Crabtree
Unattached
M
48
59
121 of 269
356
0
Heidi Curry
Unattached
F
49
08
122 of 269
357
0
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
49
09
123 of 269
358
2
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
49
10
124 of 269
358
0
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
49
11
125 of 269
358
22
Andy Bamforth
Unattached
M40
49
12
126 of 269
357
0
Peter Davison
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
49
13
127 of 269
358
0
Robert Yates
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
49
14
128 of 269
358
0
David Honour
Stadium Runners
M40
49
15
129 of 269
358
0
Craig Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M45
49
16
130 of 269
358
0
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
49
17
131 of 269
359
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
49
18
132 of 269
359
0
Steve Jones
Queensbury Running Club
M55
49
26
133 of 269
360
0
Ian Gall
Valley Hill Runners
M
49
27
134 of 269
360
0
Darren Smithers
Unattached
M
49
28
135 of 269
359
0
Glyn Smithers
Unattached
M
49
29
136 of 269
360
0
Ashley Carson
Unattached
M45
49
30
137 of 269
360
0
Jeep Morris
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
49
39
138 of 269
361
0
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F40
49
48
139 of 269
362
0
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
50
08
140 of 269
365
4
Andrew Gabbitas
Unattached
M45
50
09
141 of 269
364
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
50
11
142 of 269
365
0
Michael Horsfall
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
50
13
143 of 269
365
0
Carol Willgoose
Halifax Harriers
F50
50
20
144 of 269
366
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
50
30
145 of 269
367
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M45
50
36
146 of 269
368
0
Robert Smith
Stadium Runners
M
50
38
147 of 269
368
0
Katherine Self
Unattached
F
50
42
148 of 269
368
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
50
44
149 of 269
369
6
Peter McGuire
Unattached
M
50
46
150 of 269
369
0
Rich McLeod
Unattached
M35
50
47
151 of 269
369
0
Niall Chambers
Unattached
M45
50
49
152 of 269
369
0
Michael Long
Unattached
M60
50
53
153 of 269
370
0
Caroline Felce
Unattached
F
50
54
154 of 269
370
0
Stephanie Rathbone
Unattached
F40
50
56
155 of 269
370
0
Rob Hoult
Stadium Runners
M35
50
57
156 of 269
371
1
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
51
06
157 of 269
372
0
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
51
08
158 of 269
372
21
Mathew Lawson
Stadium Runners
M
51
09
159 of 269
372
0
David Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
51
10
160 of 269
372
25
Chris Lloyd
Unattached
M40
51
14
161 of 269
372
0
Leah James
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
51
25
162 of 269
374
25
Emma Vincent
Halifax Harriers
F
51
51
163 of 269
377
0
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
51
57
164 of 269
377
0
Colin Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
52
03
165 of 269
379
25
Jonathon Styles
Unattached
M35
52
07
166 of 269
379
0
Peter Firth
Unattached
M45
52
07
167 of 269
379
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
52
08
168 of 269
379
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
52
18
169 of 269
381
0
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
52
24
170 of 269
381
0
Michael Childe
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
52
27
171 of 269
382
0
Kiersti Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
52
28
172 of 269
382
8
Liz Taylor
Unattached
F40
52
30
173 of 269
382
0
Ailsa Park
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
52
32
174 of 269
382
0
Alice Carruthers
Kirklees Triathlon Club
F
52
44
175 of 269
384
0
Paul Bamford
Unattached
M
52
52
176 of 269
384
0
Katharine Woodhead
Unattached
F
52
56
177 of 269
385
0
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
52
59
178 of 269
386
0
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
53
03
179 of 269
386
5
Andrea Springthorpe
Roberttown Road Runners
F
53
04
180 of 269
386
0
Stuart Wolstenholme
Unattached
M
53
15
181 of 269
387
0
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
53
16
182 of 269
388
0
Steve Currid
Unattached
M40
53
19
183 of 269
387
0
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
53
27
184 of 269
389
9
Lloyd Snellgrove
Unattached
M55
53
35
185 of 269
389
0
Jane Greaves
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
53
40
186 of 269
390
0
Paul Donlon
Stadium Runners
M55
53
45
187 of 269
391
0
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
53
46
188 of 269
391
0
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M40
53
52
189 of 269
391
0
David Miles
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
53
57
190 of 269
393
0
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
54
05
191 of 269
394
0
Frank Chislett
Halifax Harriers
M55
54
08
192 of 269
394
10
Colin Loyns
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
54
32
193 of 269
397
0
Nina Cardinal
Unattached
F40
54
38
194 of 269
397
0
Clive Booth
Unattached
M50
54
39
195 of 269
397
0
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
54
46
196 of 269
398
2
Jane Curwin
Unattached
F40
54
54
197 of 269
399
0
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
54
57
198 of 269
400
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
55
01
199 of 269
400
0
Dean Ashcroft
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
55
13
200 of 269
402
0
Philip Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
M55
55
17
201 of 269
402
0
Ruth Bridges
Unattached
F
55
20
202 of 269
402
0
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
55
36
203 of 269
405
0
Esther Broughton
Unattached
F35
55
53
204 of 269
406
0
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
55
59
205 of 269
407
4
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
56
02
206 of 269
408
4
Andrew Greaves
Unattached
M40
56
18
207 of 269
409
0
Anthony Mott
Unattached
M
56
37
208 of 269
411
0
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M50
56
42
209 of 269
413
6
John Parr
Unattached
M40
56
48
210 of 269
413
0
Sara Presley
Unattached
F40
56
55
211 of 269
414
0
Jane Land
Stadium Runners
F50
57
02
212 of 269
415
0
James Ravencroft
Unattached
M
57
06
213 of 269
415
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
57
15
214 of 269
417
0
Martin Bayliss
Unattached
M50
57
22
215 of 269
417
0
Neale Wallace
Unattached
M50
57
26
216 of 269
417
0
Paul Gray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
57
27
217 of 269
418
0
Nicola Garton
Unattached
F35
57
42
218 of 269
419
0
Rebecca Crosby
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
57
52
219 of 269
421
0
Glyn Mitchell
Unattached
M
58
04
220 of 269
422
0
Emma Midgley
Unattached
F35
58
19
221 of 269
424
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M50
58
26
222 of 269
425
0
John Phelan
Unattached
M
58
27
223 of 269
425
0
Joni Southall
Unattached
M
58
41
224 of 269
426
0
Gary Wade
100 Marathon Club
M50
58
42
225 of 269
427
0
Gill Logan
Stadium Runners
F40
58
47
226 of 269
428
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M45
59
01
227 of 269
429
25
Olivia Barnden
Unattached
F
59
02
228 of 269
429
0
Emma Naylor
Unattached
F
59
04
229 of 269
429
0
Andrew Eastwood
Unattached
M
59
10
230 of 269
430
0
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
59
32
231 of 269
433
0
Matthew Schofield
Unattached
M35
59
37
232 of 269
433
0
Kane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
59
47
233 of 269
435
0
Annie Rutter
Unattached
F
59
55
234 of 269
435
0
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M60
1
00
27
235 of 269
440
25
Timothy Rutter
Unattached
M45
1
01
11
236 of 269
445
0
Paul Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
1
01
37
237 of 269
448
6
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F50
1
01
42
238 of 269
449
25
Paul Milnes
Unattached
M45
1
01
47
239 of 269
449
0
Richard Holgate
Unattached
M
1
01
52
240 of 269
450
0
Peter Knott
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
1
01
57
241 of 269
451
0
Jo Butcher
Unattached
F
1
02
02
242 of 269
451
0
James Seed
Unattached
M
1
02
07
243 of 269
451
0
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
1
02
12
244 of 269
453
25
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
1
02
15
245 of 269
453
17
Sarah Wild
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
1
03
07
246 of 269
459
0
Catherine Bamford
Unattached
F
1
03
48
247 of 269
464
0
Alison Honour
Stadium Runners
F40
1
03
59
248 of 269
466
0
Howard Clarke
Unattached
M60
1
04
08
249 of 269
466
0
Alison Morby
Unattached
F45
1
04
43
250 of 269
470
0
David Morby
Unattached
M55
1
04
43
251 of 269
470
0
Wayne Hancock
Meltham Athletic Club
M
1
05
13
252 of 269
475
0
Ellen Brookes
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
05
45
253 of 269
478
0
Catherine Mellor
Stainland Lions
F
1
05
46
254 of 269
479
0
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
06
19
255 of 269
483
0
Louise Robinson
Valley Striders
F
1
06
48
256 of 269
486
0
Isobel Gabanski
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
08
37
257 of 269
499
25
Tracey Coldwell
Unattached
F40
1
09
21
258 of 269
504
0
Heather Weaver
Kingstone Runners
F35
1
09
37
259 of 269
507
0
Iain Taylor
Unattached
M
1
10
07
260 of 269
510
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
10
59
261 of 269
516
0
Neil Fergusson
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
11
19
262 of 269
519
25
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
11
51
263 of 269
522
Bernard Garside
Unattached
M70
1
12
32
264 of 269
527
Angela Greene
Unattached
F50
1
12
54
265 of 269
530
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
14
44
266 of 269
544
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
1
14
44
267 of 269
544
0
C O'Conner
Unattached
F35
1
18
42
268 of 269
572
Tina Newsome
Unattached
F45
1
23
39
269 of 269
608
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1418&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024