Results
Results for
Norton 9
on the 7th Mar 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
44
13
1 of 509
236
0
Paul Marchant
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
48
39
2 of 509
259
0
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
48
52
3 of 509
261
0
Darren Newbould
Hallamshire Harriers
M
50
04
4 of 509
267
0
Kev Lilley
Sheffield Running Club
M45
50
11
5 of 509
268
0
James Wardman
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
50
58
6 of 509
272
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
51
14
7 of 509
273
7
David Tune
Rotherham Harriers
M
51
33
8 of 509
275
0
Simon Newton
Askern & District Running Club
M
51
37
9 of 509
275
12
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
51
38
10 of 509
275
6
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M40
51
42
11 of 509
276
0
Steven Roebuck
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
51
46
12 of 509
276
9
Simon Mounsey
Rotherham Harriers
M
52
14
13 of 509
279
0
Ross McClelland
Denby Dale Travellers
M
52
22
14 of 509
279
0
Chris Ireland
Sheffield Running Club
M45
52
25
15 of 509
280
0
Luke Field
Rotherham Harriers
M
52
28
16 of 509
280
0
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
52
42
17 of 509
281
0
Matt Nowell
Unattached
M
52
50
18 of 509
281
David Goy
Unattached
M
53
04
19 of 509
283
Andrew Challenger
Unattached
M
53
10
20 of 509
283
Dean Kirkham
Unattached
M
53
13
21 of 509
283
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
53
27
22 of 509
285
14
David Allinson
Unattached
M40
53
45
23 of 509
286
Jenny Blizzard
Rotherham Harriers
F
53
53
24 of 509
287
0
Daniel McMahon
Unattached
M
53
53
25 of 509
287
Graham Chesters
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
54
02
26 of 509
288
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
54
10
27 of 509
289
0
Paul Hathaway
Unattached
M
54
35
28 of 509
291
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
54
41
29 of 509
292
5
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
54
53
30 of 509
293
15
Chris Hartley
Easingwold Running Club
M45
54
59
31 of 509
293
6
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M60
55
01
32 of 509
293
17
Steve Battle
Worksop Harriers
M45
55
04
33 of 509
294
0
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
55
07
34 of 509
294
7
Nigel Brookes
Rotherham Harriers
M45
55
13
35 of 509
294
0
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M40
55
24
36 of 509
295
5
Carl Quin
Wakefield Harriers
M40
55
27
37 of 509
296
0
Paul Dickinson
Worksop Harriers
M
55
43
38 of 509
297
0
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
55
49
39 of 509
298
0
Thomas Hill
Unattached
M
55
54
40 of 509
298
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
55
57
41 of 509
298
0
Alberto Legido-Cruzado
Unattached
M
56
10
42 of 509
299
Tom Humphries
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
56
18
43 of 509
300
0
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M
56
32
44 of 509
302
25
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M50
56
35
45 of 509
302
0
Jon Parker
North York Moors AC
M
56
37
46 of 509
302
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
56
51
47 of 509
303
0
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
56
53
48 of 509
303
0
Lee Spink
Unattached
M40
57
01
49 of 509
304
Mark Jackson
Easingwold Running Club
M
57
10
50 of 509
305
15
Philip Steixner
Stadium Runners
M
57
13
51 of 509
305
0
Andrew Stokes
Unattached
M
57
20
52 of 509
305
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
57
27
53 of 509
306
7
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M50
57
39
54 of 509
307
0
Christopher Gibbs
Unattached
M45
57
49
55 of 509
308
Graeme Wilkinson
Mansfield Harriers
M40
57
52
56 of 509
309
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
57
54
57 of 509
309
0
Jane Shields
Sheffield Athletic Club
F45
57
57
58 of 509
309
0
Andrew Percy
Unattached
M45
57
59
59 of 509
309
Rick Wirght
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
58
05
60 of 509
310
0
Alexander Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M
58
07
61 of 509
310
6
Glenn Moore
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
58
12
62 of 509
310
1
Andrew Hilton
Unattached
M
58
15
63 of 509
310
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M
58
16
64 of 509
311
0
Mike Vinegrad
East Hull Harriers
M40
58
37
65 of 509
313
0
Justin Jones
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
58
39
66 of 509
313
0
Julian Williams
Barnsley Harriers
M40
58
43
67 of 509
313
0
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
58
46
68 of 509
313
12
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
58
53
69 of 509
314
0
Jacqueline Massey
Mansfield Harriers
F45
58
58
70 of 509
314
0
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
59
03
71 of 509
315
4
Richard Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
M
59
05
72 of 509
315
5
James McGann
Easingwold Running Club
M
59
06
73 of 509
315
0
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
59
07
74 of 509
315
2
Richard Eshelby
Unattached
M
59
08
75 of 509
315
Tim Moss
UK Net Runners
M
59
10
76 of 509
316
0
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M45
59
23
77 of 509
316
Robert Booth
Sheffield Running Club
M55
59
26
78 of 509
317
0
Phil Gibbs
Unattached
M
59
28
79 of 509
317
Wayne Martison
Askern & District Running Club
M
59
29
80 of 509
317
0
Stephen Claye
Buxton Athletic Club
M50
59
41
81 of 509
318
0
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
59
45
82 of 509
319
22
Michael Mattison
Kippax Harriers
M45
59
45
83 of 509
319
0
Mark Elliott
Kimberworth Striders
M
59
50
84 of 509
319
0
David McCable
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
59
57
85 of 509
320
0
Charles Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
00
01
86 of 509
320
25
Kevin Lincoln
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
1
00
10
87 of 509
321
0
Michael Reynard
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
00
12
88 of 509
321
0
Glyn Wedster
Unattached
M40
1
00
22
89 of 509
321
Clive Owen
Southwell Running Club
M50
1
00
28
90 of 509
322
0
Ian Brookes
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
00
33
91 of 509
323
0
Scott Daly
Unattached
M
1
00
36
92 of 509
323
Ian Blackburn
Unattached
M
1
00
39
93 of 509
323
John Harrison
Worksop Harriers
M45
1
00
41
94 of 509
324
0
Peter Rowland
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
00
42
95 of 509
324
0
Tracey West
Worksop Harriers
F40
1
00
42
96 of 509
324
0
James Fletcher
Steel City Striders
M
1
00
48
97 of 509
324
0
Les Grant
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
00
51
98 of 509
325
0
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
00
54
99 of 509
325
5
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
1
01
00
100 of 509
325
8
Angela Hannon
Pontefract Athletics Club
F40
1
01
03
101 of 509
325
Ben Saxton
Unattached
M
1
01
22
102 of 509
327
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M
1
01
25
103 of 509
327
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M50
1
01
26
104 of 509
328
1
Stephen Marris
Unattached
M
1
01
39
105 of 509
328
Ben Small
Unattached
M
1
01
40
106 of 509
328
Wayne Parkinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
1
01
41
107 of 509
329
0
Roy Baker
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
01
42
108 of 509
329
0
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
01
44
109 of 509
329
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
01
53
110 of 509
330
0
David Birch
Steel City Striders
M50
1
01
55
111 of 509
330
0
Pete Oliver
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
02
07
112 of 509
331
0
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
02
11
113 of 509
332
0
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
02
20
114 of 509
332
0
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M40
1
02
23
115 of 509
332
Geoff Hall
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M55
1
02
24
116 of 509
333
0
Paul Stewart
Steel City Striders
M40
1
02
28
117 of 509
333
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
1
02
31
118 of 509
333
0
Nigel Fox
Unattached
M
1
02
36
119 of 509
333
Paul Cuthbertson
Unattached
M
1
02
46
120 of 509
334
Tony Richards-Vardy
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
02
47
121 of 509
335
19
Jonathan Frory
Unattached
M
1
02
48
122 of 509
334
John Murray
Unattached
M45
1
02
49
123 of 509
335
Malcolm Senior
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
02
50
124 of 509
335
0
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
02
53
125 of 509
335
0
Stephanie Ilsley
Belper Harriers
F45
1
02
55
126 of 509
336
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
03
03
127 of 509
336
0
Andrew Poonawala
Unattached
M
1
03
05
128 of 509
336
Pete Wade
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
03
07
129 of 509
337
0
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
1
03
09
130 of 509
336
Graham Walker
Unattached
M
1
03
10
131 of 509
336
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
03
11
132 of 509
337
0
Helen Wade
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
03
12
133 of 509
337
0
Adam Smart
Kirklees Triathlon Club
M
1
03
13
134 of 509
337
Keith Hawkins
Ripon Runners
M40
1
03
15
135 of 509
337
0
Chris Gould
Unattached
M
1
03
18
136 of 509
337
Mark Eanor
Unattached
M
1
03
30
137 of 509
338
Chris Dawson
City of Hull AC
M45
1
03
38
138 of 509
339
0
Philip Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
03
42
139 of 509
340
0
Trevor Hiscox
Mansfield Harriers
M45
1
03
47
140 of 509
340
0
John Murray
Unattached
M45
1
03
50
141 of 509
340
William Preston
Unattached
M
1
03
51
142 of 509
340
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
03
51
143 of 509
341
25
Neil Lovatt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
03
58
144 of 509
341
0
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
04
03
145 of 509
341
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
04
05
146 of 509
342
7
Kelvin Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
04
10
147 of 509
342
0
Samantha Cowen
Unattached
F
1
04
14
148 of 509
342
Jordan Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
04
23
149 of 509
343
0
Janet Hindley
Rotherham Harriers
F45
1
04
24
150 of 509
343
0
Bob Newell
Unattached
M70
1
04
25
151 of 509
343
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
04
31
152 of 509
344
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
04
32
153 of 509
344
12
Aleck Knight
Unattached
M
1
04
34
154 of 509
344
Philip Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
1
04
43
155 of 509
345
0
David Kidd
Unattached
M
1
04
44
156 of 509
345
Jeremy Fisher
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
04
44
157 of 509
345
0
Mark Bell
Valley Hill Runners
M40
1
04
50
158 of 509
346
0
Pauline Lowe
Steel City Striders
F45
1
04
51
159 of 509
346
0
Paula Fisher
Rotherham Harriers
F50
1
05
07
160 of 509
347
0
Lee Kynoch
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
05
10
161 of 509
348
0
James Gaskell
Unattached
M
1
05
12
162 of 509
347
Adrian Moses
Unattached
M
1
05
14
163 of 509
347
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M55
1
05
15
164 of 509
348
20
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
05
18
165 of 509
348
25
Amy Ogden
Worksop Harriers
F
1
05
19
166 of 509
348
0
Kevin White
Worksop Harriers
M45
1
05
26
167 of 509
349
0
David Stern
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
05
27
168 of 509
349
0
Philip Haigh
Unattached
M50
1
05
29
169 of 509
349
Shaun Logan
Barnsley Harriers
M55
1
05
40
170 of 509
350
0
Ryan Woodhall
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
05
41
171 of 509
350
0
Steve Millican
Unattached
M
1
05
41
172 of 509
350
Lorraine Durrant
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
05
47
173 of 509
351
0
Nathan Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
05
53
174 of 509
351
0
Michael Cordall
Unattached
M40
1
05
55
175 of 509
351
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
1
05
57
176 of 509
352
0
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
06
03
177 of 509
352
5
Phill Maw
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
06
09
178 of 509
353
0
William Bealby
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
06
10
179 of 509
353
0
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
1
06
10
180 of 509
353
5
Tony Sharpe
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
06
11
181 of 509
353
2
Martin Wilkinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
06
14
182 of 509
353
0
Matt Burton
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
06
16
183 of 509
353
0
Nigel Torrance
Unattached
M40
1
06
25
184 of 509
354
Tony Davison
Unattached
M
1
06
25
185 of 509
354
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M
1
06
26
186 of 509
354
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
06
27
187 of 509
354
6
David Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
06
37
188 of 509
355
25
David Wadsworth
Unattached
M
1
06
37
189 of 509
355
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
06
37
190 of 509
355
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
06
42
191 of 509
356
0
Nathan Tipple
Unattached
M
1
06
45
192 of 509
355
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
1
06
47
193 of 509
356
0
Peter Stanley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
06
49
194 of 509
356
0
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M40
1
06
52
195 of 509
356
Keith Baudains
Unattached
M45
1
07
03
196 of 509
357
Jill Freeman
Unattached
F
1
07
08
197 of 509
358
Roger Lewis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
07
12
198 of 509
358
0
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
07
21
200 of 509
359
0
Michael Pearce
Unattached
M
1
07
21
201 of 509
359
Ian Gall
Valley Hill Runners
M
1
07
25
202 of 509
360
25
Sally Ormrod
Worksop Harriers
F
1
07
25
203 of 509
360
0
Paul Rogers
Unattached
M45
1
07
27
204 of 509
359
Morg Morgan
Vegan Runners UK
M45
1
07
30
199 of 509
360
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
07
30
205 of 509
360
3
Richard Hemsworth
Unattached
M50
1
07
30
206 of 509
359
Simon Johnson
Unattached
M
1
07
35
207 of 509
360
Tony Redfern
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
07
36
208 of 509
361
0
Nina Hague
Rotherham Harriers
F40
1
07
37
209 of 509
361
0
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
07
41
210 of 509
361
0
Nigel Ogg
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
07
43
211 of 509
361
0
Jack Cowlishaw
Unattached
M70
1
07
43
212 of 509
361
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
07
47
213 of 509
362
10
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
07
50
214 of 509
362
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
07
57
215 of 509
362
17
Craig Williamson
Unattached
M
1
08
05
216 of 509
363
Stephen Worthy
Adwick Triathlon Club
M55
1
08
07
217 of 509
363
0
Michael Milsom
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
1
08
13
218 of 509
364
0
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
08
14
219 of 509
364
0
Graham Ord
Unattached
M
1
08
15
220 of 509
363
Bernard Fletcher
Unattached
M60
1
08
17
221 of 509
364
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
1
08
19
222 of 509
364
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
08
21
223 of 509
365
0
Peter Fendley
Worksop Harriers
M55
1
08
22
224 of 509
365
0
Robert Craven
Unattached
M
1
08
24
225 of 509
364
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
08
31
226 of 509
365
12
Kerry Tandy
Unattached
F35
1
08
34
227 of 509
365
Adrian Moss
Steel City Striders
M45
1
08
37
228 of 509
366
20
Rachel Conlin-Smith
Unattached
F35
1
08
40
229 of 509
366
Jacky Smith
Sheffield Running Club
F55
1
08
40
230 of 509
366
0
Emma Hill
Unattached
F
1
08
48
231 of 509
366
Paul Lovatt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
08
48
232 of 509
367
0
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
09
01
233 of 509
368
0
Alan Cottam
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M55
1
09
05
234 of 509
368
0
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
09
13
235 of 509
369
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M65
1
09
16
236 of 509
369
0
Katherine Smythe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
09
18
237 of 509
370
0
James Kelly
Worksop Harriers
M40
1
09
24
238 of 509
370
0
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
09
24
239 of 509
370
0
Andy Winkley
Unattached
M
1
09
30
240 of 509
370
Janet Potter
Bridlington Road Runners
F50
1
09
34
241 of 509
371
0
Maurice Farmery
Unattached
M50
1
09
35
242 of 509
371
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
09
40
243 of 509
372
19
Jamie Woodhouse
Unattached
M40
1
09
42
244 of 509
371
Julie Bonser
Worksop Harriers
F40
1
09
45
245 of 509
372
0
Paul Cusson
Unattached
M55
1
09
46
246 of 509
372
Roger Helm
Unattached
M50
1
09
53
247 of 509
372
Stephen Millwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
09
57
248 of 509
373
6
Richard Massey
Mansfield Harriers
M45
1
10
01
249 of 509
373
0
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
10
01
250 of 509
373
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
10
04
251 of 509
374
0
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
10
04
252 of 509
374
25
Adele Bryan
Worksop Harriers
F
1
10
06
253 of 509
374
0
Neil Walkinshaw
Unattached
M
1
10
12
254 of 509
374
Stephen Cotter
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
10
20
255 of 509
375
0
Stephen Pearson
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
10
23
256 of 509
375
0
Paul Rice
Wolds Vets
M50
1
10
30
257 of 509
376
0
Philip Snow
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
10
32
258 of 509
376
0
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F60
1
10
37
259 of 509
377
8
Russell Cutts
Unattached
M
1
10
38
260 of 509
376
Kelly Darrand
Unattached
F
1
10
44
261 of 509
377
Norman Hindley
Road Runners Club
M55
1
10
45
262 of 509
377
0
Richard Learad
Unattached
M
1
10
46
263 of 509
377
Jenny Catley
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
10
50
264 of 509
378
5
Barbara Rusling
Maltby Running Club
F45
1
10
52
265 of 509
378
0
Lynn Ward
Unattached
F40
1
10
53
266 of 509
378
Mark Spencer
Unattached
M
1
10
55
267 of 509
378
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
10
56
268 of 509
378
11
Jack Gummerson
Unattached
M
1
11
02
269 of 509
378
Nigel Greaves
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
11
10
270 of 509
380
17
Joanne Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
11
13
271 of 509
380
0
Lee Weatherall
Bannatynes Road Runners
M40
1
11
13
272 of 509
380
0
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
1
11
21
273 of 509
380
Andrew Short
Unattached
M45
1
11
25
274 of 509
380
Tracey Cudworth
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
11
27
275 of 509
381
0
Michael Stanley
Unattached
M50
1
11
30
276 of 509
381
Paul Keen
Royal Mail AC
M50
1
11
32
277 of 509
382
0
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Running Club
M70
1
11
38
278 of 509
382
0
Hafren Williams
Unattached
F
1
11
39
279 of 509
382
John Whitbread
Unattached
M55
1
11
41
280 of 509
382
Robert Houghton
Maltby Running Club
M55
1
11
47
281 of 509
383
0
Paul MacKay
Unattached
M
1
11
47
282 of 509
382
Richard Bardwell
Steel City Striders
M50
1
11
58
283 of 509
384
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
11
59
284 of 509
384
0
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
12
02
285 of 509
384
0
Nigel Hunter
Adwick Triathlon Club
M50
1
12
03
286 of 509
384
0
Mark Corcoran
Unattached
M
1
12
08
287 of 509
384
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
1
12
08
288 of 509
385
7
Paul Brown
Unattached
M40
1
12
12
289 of 509
385
Michael Turner
Unattached
M
1
12
14
290 of 509
385
Jonathon Tilt
Unattached
M40
1
12
24
291 of 509
386
Leah James
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
12
25
292 of 509
386
0
Cameron Porter
Unattached
M
1
12
27
293 of 509
386
Keith Lindley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
12
29
294 of 509
387
0
Tony Lonsdale
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
1
12
33
295 of 509
387
0
Darren Horobin
Unattached
M
1
12
34
296 of 509
387
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
12
37
297 of 509
387
1
Daniel Williams
Unattached
M
1
12
41
298 of 509
387
Simon Billings
Unattached
M
1
12
41
299 of 509
387
Julie Moxon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
1
12
48
300 of 509
388
8
Karen Osbourne
Maltby Running Club
F50
1
12
49
301 of 509
388
0
Paul Staley
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
12
51
302 of 509
389
0
Ben Hales
Unattached
M
1
12
51
303 of 509
388
Andrew Sinclair
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
13
08
304 of 509
390
0
Ruth Carnall
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
13
14
305 of 509
391
25
Steven Ashmore
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
13
17
306 of 509
391
0
Tracy Kemp
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
13
21
307 of 509
391
11
Carmen Marchant
Unattached
F35
1
13
24
308 of 509
391
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F55
1
13
27
309 of 509
392
0
Gary Donovan
Unattached
M45
1
13
28
310 of 509
391
Stephen Bagley
Unattached
M40
1
13
31
311 of 509
392
Leadley Wilson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
13
39
312 of 509
393
0
Paul Walton
Baildon Runners
M55
1
13
40
313 of 509
393
0
Jonathan White
Unattached
M
1
13
47
314 of 509
393
Kevin Housham
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
1
13
57
315 of 509
394
0
John Towndrow
Unattached
M40
1
13
58
316 of 509
394
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
F45
1
14
03
317 of 509
395
3
Adrian Cattley
Unattached
M50
1
14
07
318 of 509
395
Bernadette Nesbit
Unattached
F40
1
14
11
319 of 509
395
Stephen Wagstaff
Unattached
M55
1
14
14
320 of 509
395
Kay Sotheran
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
14
16
321 of 509
396
0
Ian Clark
Unattached
M55
1
14
17
322 of 509
396
Karen Glynn
Unattached
F35
1
14
18
323 of 509
396
James Albiges
Unattached
M
1
14
20
324 of 509
396
Alan Tracey
Unattached
M50
1
14
32
325 of 509
397
Helen Young
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
14
34
326 of 509
398
0
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
1
14
38
327 of 509
398
25
Claire Booth
Sheffield Running Club
F
1
14
41
328 of 509
398
0
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M60
1
14
43
329 of 509
398
0
Ryan Johnson
Unattached
M
1
14
57
330 of 509
399
Dave Scoreby
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
14
59
331 of 509
400
0
Sarah Brooksbank
Unattached
F35
1
15
01
332 of 509
400
Helen Eastland
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
15
03
333 of 509
400
0
Douglas Snellgrove
Unattached
M55
1
15
06
334 of 509
400
George Russell
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
15
08
335 of 509
401
1
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F35
1
15
11
336 of 509
400
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
15
11
337 of 509
401
0
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
15
12
338 of 509
401
0
Sharon Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
15
15
339 of 509
401
0
Andrea May
Selby Striders
F40
1
15
16
340 of 509
401
24
Fiona Headley
Selby Striders
F45
1
15
16
341 of 509
401
0
Kaz Farooq
Unattached
M
1
15
37
342 of 509
403
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
15
40
343 of 509
404
13
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
15
45
344 of 509
404
11
Susie Warris
Askern & District Running Club
F35
1
15
48
345 of 509
404
0
Philip Pointon
Unattached
M70
1
16
00
346 of 509
405
Katie Bates
Unattached
F35
1
16
01
347 of 509
405
Stan Bieris
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
16
02
348 of 509
406
0
George Thompson
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
16
06
349 of 509
406
0
Matt Ridge
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
16
06
350 of 509
406
0
Alan Ball
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
16
08
351 of 509
406
0
Robert Mellor
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
16
08
352 of 509
406
0
Dean Allcroft
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
16
12
353 of 509
406
0
David Sears
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
16
24
354 of 509
407
0
Colin Copestake
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
16
24
355 of 509
407
0
Christopher Flintham
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
16
24
356 of 509
407
25
Helen Phillips
Unattached
F
1
16
37
357 of 509
408
Nigel Sawyer
Humberside Police AC
M45
1
16
39
358 of 509
409
0
Richard Bond
Unattached
M40
1
16
40
359 of 509
408
Mark Illingworth
Unattached
M40
1
16
41
360 of 509
408
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
1
17
07
361 of 509
411
0
Jonathan Harris-Douglas
Easingwold Running Club
M40
1
17
14
362 of 509
412
25
Andrew Hulse
Unattached
M
1
17
15
363 of 509
411
Gemma Fraser
Unattached
F
1
17
18
364 of 509
412
Stuart Lupton
Unattached
M
1
17
19
365 of 509
412
John Parr
Unattached
M40
1
17
20
366 of 509
412
Ian Micklethwaite
Unattached
M
1
17
25
367 of 509
412
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
1
17
28
368 of 509
413
9
Chris Sweeting
Wakefield Harriers
M45
1
17
32
369 of 509
414
0
Nigel Sutcliffe
UK Net Runners
M
1
17
37
370 of 509
414
0
Brian Lowndes
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
18
12
371 of 509
417
0
Martin Winfield
Unattached
M45
1
18
17
372 of 509
417
Chris Leigh
Unattached
M45
1
18
18
373 of 509
417
Paul Kennedy
Royal Mail AC
M40
1
18
19
374 of 509
418
0
James Lindley
Unattached
M
1
18
21
375 of 509
417
Louise Kelly
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
18
29
376 of 509
419
16
Emma Armitage
Unattached
F
1
18
32
377 of 509
418
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
18
33
378 of 509
419
0
Lee Barraclough
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
18
35
379 of 509
419
0
Robert Preston
Reading Road Runners
M45
1
18
39
380 of 509
419
0
David Pullan
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
18
42
381 of 509
420
0
Jon Kelly
Unattached
M
1
18
43
382 of 509
419
Paula Wright
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
18
45
383 of 509
420
0
Vanessa Barrets
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M40
1
18
50
384 of 509
420
0
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F45
1
18
53
385 of 509
421
0
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
1
18
56
386 of 509
421
0
Paul Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
1
19
11
387 of 509
422
25
Christine Stimpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F55
1
19
13
388 of 509
422
0
Denise Cook
Unattached
F55
1
19
33
389 of 509
424
Gaynor Neary
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
19
43
390 of 509
425
0
Alan Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
19
47
391 of 509
426
0
Francois Joubert
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
19
53
392 of 509
426
0
Jonathan Johnson
Unattached
F45
1
19
58
393 of 509
426
Sue Clarke
Unattached
F40
1
20
03
394 of 509
426
James Cox
Unattached
M
1
20
05
395 of 509
427
Tracy Brown
Unattached
F45
1
20
12
396 of 509
427
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
1
20
18
397 of 509
428
0
Lynn Davis
Unattached
F40
1
20
19
398 of 509
428
Cheryl Bradbury
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
1
20
21
399 of 509
429
0
Gemma Spence
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
20
33
400 of 509
430
0
Stephen Hillas
Aire Valley Runners
M45
1
20
33
401 of 509
430
0
Kathryn Wood
Aire Valley Runners
F35
1
20
34
402 of 509
430
0
Katheryn Brookes
Unattached
F45
1
20
37
403 of 509
429
Emily Grobler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
20
38
404 of 509
430
25
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
20
44
405 of 509
431
0
Chris Marsland
Unattached
M45
1
20
48
406 of 509
430
John Blackburn
Unattached
M60
1
20
59
407 of 509
431
Kevin Tooke
Unattached
M40
1
21
07
408 of 509
432
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
21
30
409 of 509
435
12
Fay Bird
Unattached
F35
1
21
38
410 of 509
435
Elly Woodhead
Unattached
F
1
21
38
411 of 509
435
Meloney Dargie
Unattached
F35
1
21
38
412 of 509
435
Samantha James
Unattached
F
1
21
38
413 of 509
435
Joanna Kramer
Unattached
F35
1
21
38
414 of 509
435
Hedley Knight
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
1
21
56
415 of 509
437
0
Malcolm Green
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
22
08
416 of 509
438
0
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F45
1
22
30
417 of 509
440
0
Heather Towndrow
Unattached
F40
1
22
38
418 of 509
440
Alison MacKie
Unattached
F45
1
22
39
419 of 509
440
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
22
46
420 of 509
441
0
Paul Lee
Unattached
M50
1
22
49
421 of 509
441
Julie Lee
Askern & District Running Club
F45
1
22
49
422 of 509
442
0
Amber Torrington
Askern & District Running Club
F
1
22
51
423 of 509
442
0
Diane Jordan
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
22
59
424 of 509
443
0
Andy Critchlow
Unattached
M40
1
23
09
425 of 509
443
Marie Bailey
Askern & District Running Club
F35
1
23
17
426 of 509
444
0
Sally Weston
Askern & District Running Club
F35
1
23
21
427 of 509
445
0
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
23
22
428 of 509
445
18
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
1
23
29
429 of 509
445
0
Ruth Thompson
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
23
30
430 of 509
445
0
Kathryn Simms
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
23
36
431 of 509
446
0
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F55
1
23
37
432 of 509
446
0
Howard Jennings
Unattached
M45
1
23
40
433 of 509
446
Rachel Yarwood
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
1
23
41
434 of 509
446
0
Scott Wilson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
1
23
41
435 of 509
446
0
Craig Stewart
Unattached
M40
1
23
43
436 of 509
446
David Wilson
Unattached
M
1
23
47
437 of 509
446
Dave Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M55
1
23
57
438 of 509
448
25
Alison Hobson
Unattached
F
1
24
00
439 of 509
447
Tracey Ashmore
Sheffield Running Club
F40
1
24
06
440 of 509
449
0
Richard Carter
Royal Mail AC
M
1
24
07
441 of 509
449
0
Natalie Turner
Royal Mail AC
F35
1
24
07
442 of 509
449
0
Christine Peacock
Unattached
F40
1
24
07
443 of 509
448
Karen Cooper
Unattached
F40
1
24
09
444 of 509
448
Helena Skinn
Valley Hill Runners
F
1
24
15
445 of 509
449
0
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
24
29
446 of 509
451
6
Karen Gregory
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
24
30
447 of 509
451
0
David Mattocks
Unattached
M
1
24
50
448 of 509
452
Lesley Barker
Unattached
F35
1
24
55
449 of 509
452
Mary Kitching
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
25
06
450 of 509
454
0
Vic Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
25
19
451 of 509
455
0
Gordon Asher
Unattached
M50
1
25
20
452 of 509
455
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
25
40
453 of 509
457
25
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
25
41
454 of 509
457
0
Tanveer Akhtar
Unattached
M
1
26
02
455 of 509
458
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M
1
26
04
456 of 509
459
Beverely Torrance
Unattached
F50
1
26
43
457 of 509
462
Rachael Raine
Unattached
F35
1
26
44
458 of 509
462
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
1
26
46
459 of 509
462
Dorothea Eue
Unattached
F
1
26
53
460 of 509
463
Georgina Herbert
Unattached
F
1
27
21
461 of 509
465
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
27
26
462 of 509
466
0
Gary Lycett
Unattached
M45
1
27
31
463 of 509
466
Ruth Rew
Unattached
F45
1
27
59
464 of 509
469
Katie Heading
Barton & District AC
F
1
28
24
465 of 509
471
0
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
1
28
29
466 of 509
472
25
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
28
33
467 of 509
472
0
Steve Gregory
Unattached
M50
1
28
59
468 of 509
474
Alison Billingham
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
29
12
469 of 509
476
0
Joanne Rourke
Unattached
F
1
29
12
470 of 509
475
Steve Bradley
Unattached
M55
1
29
37
471 of 509
477
Gillian Spendlove
Unattached
F50
1
29
45
472 of 509
478
Nick Scarr
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
30
12
473 of 509
481
0
Mark Wilson
Unattached
M50
1
30
20
474 of 509
481
Ellen Brookes
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
30
44
475 of 509
484
0
Karen Jarvis
Unattached
F40
1
31
43
476 of 509
489
Jo West
Unattached
F40
1
31
44
477 of 509
489
Liz Fish
Unattached
F35
1
31
51
478 of 509
489
Michael George
Unattached
M55
1
31
57
479 of 509
490
Samantha Aldridge
Unattached
F40
1
32
23
480 of 509
492
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
33
04
481 of 509
496
25
Yvonne Cusworth
Unattached
F45
1
33
05
482 of 509
496
Christine Venton
Unattached
F60
1
33
08
483 of 509
496
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
33
11
484 of 509
497
0
Chris Kelly
Unattached
M
1
33
13
485 of 509
497
Nicky Birkinshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
33
28
486 of 509
498
0
Susan Limbert
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
33
37
487 of 509
499
0
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M70
1
34
28
488 of 509
504
25
Miriam Pay
Unattached
F
1
34
28
489 of 509
503
Michael Kennerley
Unattached
M40
1
35
13
490 of 509
507
Diane Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F50
1
37
34
491 of 509
520
0
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
37
49
492 of 509
522
25
Peter Martin
Unattached
M50
1
38
10
493 of 509
523
Ann Shawley
Valley Hill Runners
F55
1
38
17
494 of 509
524
0
Liz Westby
Valley Hill Runners
F60
1
38
17
495 of 509
524
0
Russell Shaw
Unattached
M45
1
38
27
496 of 509
525
Claire Grainger
Unattached
F40
1
38
39
497 of 509
526
Neil Barrowcliff
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M70
1
38
55
498 of 509
528
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
40
03
499 of 509
534
0
Angela Harrison
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
1
40
31
500 of 509
536
0
Victoria Boyd
Unattached
F40
1
41
08
501 of 509
539
Karen Woodwin
Unattached
F45
1
41
08
502 of 509
539
Georgina Martin
Unattached
F50
1
41
25
503 of 509
540
Sharon Scanlon
Unattached
F45
1
41
39
504 of 509
542
Tania Murdoch
Unattached
F35
1
41
39
505 of 509
542
Maggie Alison
Unattached
F50
1
43
27
506 of 509
551
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F60
1
51
02
507 of 509
592
25
Alan Morton
Unattached
M55
1
52
29
508 of 509
599
Fred Tomlinson
Road Runners Club
M60
1
56
01
509 of 509
619
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1409&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024