Results
Results for
Spenborough 20m
on the 14th Mar 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
1
57
10
1 of 265
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
1
58
08
2 of 265
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
59
26
3 of 265
Dominic Raby
Chorley Athletic Club
M
2
02
18
4 of 265
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
2
02
24
5 of 265
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M45
2
04
11
6 of 265
Robin Tuddenham
Serpentine Running Club
M40
2
05
26
7 of 265
Colin Gell
Sale Harriers
M
2
05
39
8 of 265
Scott Harrington
Otley Athletic Club
M
2
06
24
9 of 265
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
07
45
10 of 265
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
08
36
11 of 265
Andrew Dobby
Harrogate Harriers
M
2
09
06
12 of 265
Colin Robson
Jarrow & Hebb
M
2
10
15
13 of 265
Susan Partridge
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
2
11
03
14 of 265
Kevin Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
11
10
15 of 265
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M40
2
11
28
16 of 265
Keith Thomas
Burnden Road Runners
M50
2
11
37
17 of 265
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M
2
12
14
18 of 265
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
12
57
19 of 265
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
13
03
20 of 265
Steven Roebuck
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
2
13
27
21 of 265
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M45
2
15
24
22 of 265
Paul Archer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
15
29
23 of 265
Lee Smith
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
16
15
24 of 265
Paul McGough
North York Moors AC
M
2
16
31
25 of 265
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
16
35
26 of 265
Dave Motley
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
16
42
27 of 265
David Walsh
Redhill Road Runners
M45
2
16
51
28 of 265
Jack Holland
Abbey Runners
M
2
17
16
29 of 265
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M
2
17
17
30 of 265
Craig Deacon
Jarrow & Hebb
M
2
17
33
31 of 265
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
2
17
51
32 of 265
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
2
19
00
33 of 265
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
2
19
13
34 of 265
Lyndon Bilton
Unattached
M
2
19
20
35 of 265
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
2
19
26
36 of 265
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
2
19
38
37 of 265
Russell Parkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
19
54
38 of 265
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
20
07
39 of 265
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
2
20
08
40 of 265
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
2
20
11
41 of 265
Lloyd Best
Otley Athletic Club
M45
2
20
13
42 of 265
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
21
30
43 of 265
Alexis Bradbury
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
2
22
07
44 of 265
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M45
2
22
24
45 of 265
Dawn Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
22
37
46 of 265
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
23
10
47 of 265
Mark Hutcheson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
23
11
48 of 265
Andy Todd
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
2
23
18
49 of 265
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M45
2
23
41
50 of 265
Mary-anne Tracey-Aguea
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
2
23
53
51 of 265
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
2
24
01
52 of 265
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
24
11
53 of 265
Jason Henson
Unattached
M
2
24
16
54 of 265
Andrew Webster
Abbey Runners
M40
2
24
17
55 of 265
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M50
2
24
46
56 of 265
Andrew Beardsley
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
2
25
05
57 of 265
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M
2
25
20
58 of 265
Alek Karagic
Horsforth Harriers
M45
2
26
00
59 of 265
Michael Mattison
Kippax Harriers
M45
2
26
03
60 of 265
Kieron Mitchell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
2
26
37
61 of 265
Malcolm Collins
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
2
26
39
62 of 265
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M
2
27
10
63 of 265
Stephen Raby
Unattached
M45
2
27
34
64 of 265
Peter Hilliard
Idle Athletic Club
M45
2
28
04
65 of 265
Norman Litvin
Unattached
M40
2
28
19
66 of 265
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
28
43
67 of 265
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
2
28
45
68 of 265
Jonny McLean
Unattached
M
2
28
49
69 of 265
Ian Davies
Unattached
M
2
28
49
70 of 265
Robyn Oldham
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
28
51
71 of 265
Scott Daly
Unattached
M
2
29
16
72 of 265
Giles Byworth
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
29
31
73 of 265
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M
2
29
42
74 of 265
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F35
2
29
45
75 of 265
Christine McCarthy
Unattached
F45
2
29
54
76 of 265
Faye Banks
Unattached
F
2
29
54
77 of 265
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
30
28
78 of 265
Kevin Lewis
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
2
30
51
79 of 265
Zaheir Bashir
Unattached
M
2
30
57
80 of 265
Andrew Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
2
31
12
81 of 265
Gary Platt
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
2
31
19
82 of 265
Louise Rudd
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
2
31
54
83 of 265
Len Curtis
Unattached
M
2
32
03
84 of 265
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
2
32
06
85 of 265
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
2
32
13
86 of 265
Mark Nolan
Woodkirk Striders
M40
2
33
18
87 of 265
Richard Aiston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
33
22
88 of 265
Colin Rathbone
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M65
2
33
42
89 of 265
Adrian Massey
Unattached
M45
2
34
21
90 of 265
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M
2
34
32
92 of 265
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
34
37
91 of 265
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
2
34
45
93 of 265
Lee Greenwood
Unattached
M
2
34
57
94 of 265
Andrew Travis
Baildon Runners
M
2
35
00
95 of 265
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
2
35
18
96 of 265
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
2
35
50
97 of 265
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F40
2
35
56
98 of 265
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M40
2
35
59
99 of 265
Martin Quinn
Chorley Athletic Club
M
2
36
10
100 of 265
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M45
2
36
14
101 of 265
Leanne Hague
Kippax Harriers
F35
2
36
19
102 of 265
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M40
2
36
33
103 of 265
Colin Earl
Bannatynes Road Runners
M45
2
36
36
104 of 265
Tim Parkinson
Unattached
M
2
36
44
105 of 265
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
36
46
106 of 265
Nicola Raby
Chorley Athletic Club
F35
2
36
53
107 of 265
Tony Brayshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M45
2
37
44
108 of 265
Lynne Haynes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
2
37
50
109 of 265
David Cardani
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
2
37
59
110 of 265
Robin Clough
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
39
11
111 of 265
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
2
39
40
112 of 265
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M45
2
39
47
113 of 265
Dean Dransfield
Unattached
M40
2
39
57
114 of 265
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M40
2
40
18
115 of 265
Stephen Parker
UK Net Runners
M40
2
40
20
116 of 265
Tim Appleyard
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
41
21
117 of 265
David Broadbent
Unattached
M50
2
41
22
118 of 265
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
2
41
26
119 of 265
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
2
41
56
120 of 265
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
2
41
56
121 of 265
Tom Temple
Salford Harriers
M55
2
42
16
122 of 265
John Foulds
Unattached
M50
2
43
10
123 of 265
Darren Mannings
Oldham & Royton
M40
2
43
24
124 of 265
Andrew Heys
Unattached
M
2
43
33
125 of 265
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F40
2
43
35
126 of 265
David Stern
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
43
56
127 of 265
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
2
44
07
128 of 265
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
2
44
08
129 of 265
Lucy Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
2
44
10
130 of 265
Mel Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
44
12
131 of 265
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M
2
44
55
132 of 265
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
45
03
133 of 265
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
45
04
134 of 265
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
2
46
06
135 of 265
Ellie May
Stainland Lions
F
2
46
30
136 of 265
Gary Burns
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
2
47
00
137 of 265
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
47
04
138 of 265
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
2
47
07
139 of 265
Carl Harrison
Leeds University
M
2
47
10
140 of 265
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
2
47
19
141 of 265
Samantha Cowen
Unattached
F
2
47
38
142 of 265
Jonathan Tinker
Unattached
M
2
47
42
143 of 265
Graham Park
Quakers Running Club
M45
2
47
50
144 of 265
Helen Calder
Steel City Striders
F35
2
48
45
145 of 265
Andy Pinkney
Unattached
M
2
49
01
146 of 265
James Barlow
Unattached
M
2
49
08
147 of 265
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M55
2
49
14
148 of 265
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
49
21
149 of 265
Joanne Belcher
Unattached
F35
2
49
28
150 of 265
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
49
29
151 of 265
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
2
49
39
152 of 265
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
2
49
45
153 of 265
Jayne Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
2
49
48
154 of 265
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F40
2
50
14
155 of 265
Dominic Brown
Unattached
M
2
50
15
156 of 265
Wanda MacDonald
Crossgates Harriers
F45
2
50
29
157 of 265
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
2
50
42
158 of 265
Duncan Sykes
Road Runners Club
M40
2
51
15
159 of 265
David Esler
Unattached
M45
2
51
24
160 of 265
Ian Sutcliffe
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
2
51
41
161 of 265
Emily Lawrence
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
51
55
162 of 265
Emma Vincent
Halifax Harriers
F
2
52
10
163 of 265
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
2
52
36
164 of 265
Steven Hemmingway
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
52
38
165 of 265
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M45
2
52
55
166 of 265
Paul Carr
Denby Dale Travellers
M
2
53
24
167 of 265
Stephen Ganguly
Unattached
M50
2
53
35
168 of 265
Joan Brown
Unattached
M60
2
53
48
169 of 265
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F45
2
53
56
170 of 265
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
54
18
171 of 265
Neil O'Brien
Otley Athletic Club
M55
2
54
24
172 of 265
Jeremy Fisher
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
54
49
173 of 265
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M
2
55
15
174 of 265
Sarah Callaghan
Bingley Harriers
F35
2
55
27
175 of 265
Michael Childe
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
2
56
01
176 of 265
Julie Ridehalgh
Unattached
F40
2
56
04
177 of 265
Damien Pearson
Baildon Runners
M
2
56
11
178 of 265
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M45
2
56
43
179 of 265
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
2
56
46
180 of 265
Jonathan Yates
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
2
56
48
181 of 265
Ravind Bhangal
Stadium Runners
M
2
57
08
182 of 265
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F60
2
57
23
183 of 265
Raymond McCarthy
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
57
34
184 of 265
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M50
2
57
37
185 of 265
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M55
2
57
56
186 of 265
Paul Jackson
Chorley Athletic Club
M40
2
57
59
187 of 265
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
2
58
17
188 of 265
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
2
58
58
189 of 265
Mark Zurek
Unattached
M
2
59
05
190 of 265
Martin Coates
Horsforth Harriers
M
2
59
18
191 of 265
Fiona Sutcliffe
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
59
33
192 of 265
Oliver Dugdale
Unattached
M
3
00
00
193 of 265
James Vickers
Unattached
M
3
00
13
194 of 265
Tom Johnson
Unattached
M
3
01
03
195 of 265
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
3
01
05
196 of 265
Pamela Goldthorpe
Pudsey Pacers
F40
3
01
17
197 of 265
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M
3
01
47
198 of 265
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M50
3
02
01
199 of 265
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F40
3
03
21
200 of 265
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
3
03
22
201 of 265
Fiona Headley
Selby Striders
F45
3
03
46
202 of 265
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
3
03
52
203 of 265
Robert Gaylor
Unattached
M50
3
03
55
204 of 265
Miran Aprahamian
Sale Harriers
M55
3
04
00
205 of 265
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
3
04
04
206 of 265
Nick Hoy
Unattached
M
3
04
42
207 of 265
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
F40
3
05
13
208 of 265
Bev Coates
Unattached
F35
3
05
45
209 of 265
Eddy Little
Preston Harriers
M40
3
05
57
210 of 265
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
3
06
29
211 of 265
Lee Ingham
Unattached
M45
3
06
36
212 of 265
Andrew Peagram
Unattached
M
3
06
43
213 of 265
Matthew Hick
Unattached
M
3
06
56
214 of 265
Chris Mason
Unattached
M45
3
06
58
215 of 265
Paul Woods
Unattached
M45
3
07
14
216 of 265
Lisa Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
3
07
15
217 of 265
Julie Bushell
York Acorn Running Club
F40
3
07
22
218 of 265
Joe Spackman
Unattached
M
3
07
30
219 of 265
Jackie Hetherington
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
3
07
37
220 of 265
Lucy Walsh
Unattached
F
3
08
07
221 of 265
Susan Broadbent
Unattached
F50
3
08
47
222 of 265
Chris Johnson
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
3
08
48
223 of 265
Mark Atherton
Unattached
M
3
08
55
224 of 265
David Bastow
Hartshead Running Club
M
3
09
11
225 of 265
Steve Clarke
Valley Hill Runners
M
3
09
13
226 of 265
James Meta
Unattached
M50
3
09
15
227 of 265
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M40
3
09
45
228 of 265
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F40
3
10
22
229 of 265
Phil Bishop
Unattached
M40
3
11
13
230 of 265
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
3
11
13
231 of 265
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
3
12
51
232 of 265
Patrick Hourigan
Unattached
M40
3
12
54
233 of 265
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
3
13
11
234 of 265
Norma Smith
Unattached
F60
3
13
13
235 of 265
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
3
13
36
236 of 265
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M
3
14
16
237 of 265
Gill Logan
Stadium Runners
F40
3
16
31
238 of 265
Angela Allum
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
3
16
31
239 of 265
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F70
3
16
43
240 of 265
Janet Wood
Unattached
F45
3
19
39
241 of 265
Ruth Bailey
Wakefield Harriers
F40
3
20
39
242 of 265
Christian Jackson
Crossgates Harriers
M
3
22
28
243 of 265
Audrey Gresty
Sale Harriers
F50
3
23
04
244 of 265
Robert Smith
Stadium Runners
M
3
23
31
245 of 265
Greg Parkin
Unattached
M40
3
26
37
246 of 265
Christopher Reed
Unattached
M
3
26
37
247 of 265
John Willcox
Unattached
M45
3
27
54
248 of 265
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M45
3
28
01
249 of 265
Ryan Haigh
Unattached
M
3
29
29
250 of 265
Rebecca Glover
Unattached
F40
3
31
12
251 of 265
Karen Harper
Goole Viking Striders
F45
3
32
38
252 of 265
Michaela Shepherd
Goole Viking Striders
F35
3
33
55
253 of 265
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
3
36
45
254 of 265
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F40
3
37
07
255 of 265
Julie Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
F35
3
37
07
256 of 265
Glyn Mitchell
Unattached
M
3
37
37
257 of 265
Dave Jones
Valley Striders
M45
3
38
03
258 of 265
Alison Honour
Stadium Runners
F40
3
39
56
259 of 265
Stella Darby
Unattached
F
3
44
42
260 of 265
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F50
3
45
22
261 of 265
Frank Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
3
53
27
262 of 265
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
3
59
38
263 of 265
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
4
04
49
264 of 265
Mark Crawshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M
4
05
19
265 of 265
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1389&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024