Results
Results for
Clowne Half marathon
on the 29th Nov 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Richard Kay
Notts Athletic Club
M
1
12
24
1 of 540
258
0
Julian Lings
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
14
26
2 of 540
266
0
Tom Bailey
Notts Athletic Club
M
1
14
44
3 of 540
267
0
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
1
15
35
4 of 540
270
0
Justin Phillips
Unattached
M
1
15
48
5 of 540
270
0
Andrew Wetherill
Redhill Road Runners
M
1
17
36
6 of 540
277
0
Glenn North
Charnwood Athletic Club
M50
1
18
17
7 of 540
279
0
Lewis Banton
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
18
27
8 of 540
280
0
Stuart Cunningham
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
19
56
9 of 540
285
0
Jason Weetman
Wreake Runners
M40
1
19
58
10 of 540
285
0
Ian Chant
Long Eaton Running Club
M
1
20
31
11 of 540
287
0
Tuhin Wahid
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M
1
20
42
12 of 540
288
0
Gareth Lowe
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
21
04
13 of 540
289
0
Andy Sly
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
21
48
14 of 540
292
0
Christine Howard
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
22
14
15 of 540
293
0
Richard Bettsworth
Wreake Runners
F35
1
22
17
16 of 540
294
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
22
29
17 of 540
294
0
Chris Brown
Barrow Runners
M
1
22
49
18 of 540
296
0
Stuart Spencer
Barrow Runners
M
1
22
51
19 of 540
296
0
Stuart Cordner
Derby Triathlon Club
M
1
23
15
20 of 540
297
0
Richard Jeggo
Leicester Triathlon Club
M
1
23
23
21 of 540
298
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
23
51
22 of 540
299
0
David Walsh
Redhill Road Runners
M40
1
24
28
23 of 540
301
0
Tom Hart
Unattached
M40
1
24
36
24 of 540
301
0
Mark Sleeman
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
25
34
25 of 540
305
0
David Nelson
Shelton Striders
M
1
26
06
26 of 540
307
0
Rob Grant
Unattached
M
1
26
25
27 of 540
308
0
Peter Duncan
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
26
30
28 of 540
309
0
Glenn Moore
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
26
31
29 of 540
309
25
James Pratt
Unattached
M40
1
27
24
30 of 540
311
0
Tom Bullock
Dark Peak
M
1
27
29
31 of 540
312
0
Matthew Jones
Ripley Running Club
M
1
27
50
32 of 540
313
0
Toby Alliston
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
27
55
33 of 540
314
0
Patrick Fitzgerald
Long Eaton Running Club
M
1
27
57
34 of 540
314
0
Peter Mensley
Charnwood Athletic Club
M40
1
28
12
35 of 540
315
0
Kevin Lenihan
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
28
14
36 of 540
315
0
Rob Smith
Mansfield Harriers
M40
1
28
17
37 of 540
315
0
David Thompson
Chesapeake Road Runners
M40
1
28
31
38 of 540
316
0
David Rennie
West End Runners
M
1
28
38
39 of 540
316
0
Jamie Rennie
West End Runners
M
1
28
38
40 of 540
316
0
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
28
50
41 of 540
317
15
Barry Wilson
Ludlow Runners
M40
1
29
02
42 of 540
318
0
Christopher Pendlebury
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
29
08
43 of 540
318
0
Suzanne Roddis
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
29
15
44 of 540
318
0
Jonathan Crannage
Long Eaton Running Club
F
1
29
20
45 of 540
319
0
Christopher Gibbs
Unattached
M
1
29
33
46 of 540
319
0
Mark Tomlinson
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
29
38
47 of 540
320
0
Paul Tranter
RSPB Staff
M40
1
29
40
48 of 540
320
0
Andrew Marriott
Heanor Running Club
M40
1
29
40
49 of 540
320
0
Tony Hirst
Unattached
M40
1
30
12
50 of 540
321
0
Ben Gregory
Stockport Harriers
M
1
30
15
51 of 540
322
0
Ian Robinson
Barrow Runners
M50
1
30
16
52 of 540
322
0
Ronald Ilsley
Belper Harriers
M40
1
30
44
53 of 540
324
0
Geoff Brown
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M50
1
31
00
54 of 540
325
0
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
31
10
55 of 540
325
0
Michael Legat
Unattached
M
1
31
50
56 of 540
327
0
Philip Douglas
Stilton Striders Running Club
M50
1
31
56
57 of 540
328
0
Mark Stowell
Unattached
M50
1
32
23
58 of 540
329
0
Alex Duthie
Belper Harriers
M40
1
32
48
59 of 540
331
0
Lucy Holmes
Ripley Running Club
M
1
32
53
60 of 540
331
0
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
F
1
32
59
61 of 540
332
0
Pete Burgon
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
33
04
62 of 540
332
0
Martin Cliff
Unattached
M40
1
33
12
63 of 540
332
0
Martin Lea
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
33
17
64 of 540
333
0
Katie North
Charnwood Athletic Club
M40
1
33
22
65 of 540
333
0
Robert Fletcher
Unattached
F
1
33
27
66 of 540
333
0
Steven Slight
Unattached
M40
1
33
30
67 of 540
333
0
Caine Scott-Mullen
Derwent Runners
M
1
33
36
68 of 540
334
0
Simon Field
Derwent Runners
M40
1
33
36
69 of 540
334
0
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
33
42
70 of 540
334
0
John Lake
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
33
56
71 of 540
335
0
Claire Howard
Totley Athletic Club
M60
1
34
18
72 of 540
336
0
Richard Schofield
Cleveland Police
F35
1
34
34
73 of 540
337
0
Wayne Smithurst
Ripley Running Club
M50
1
34
39
74 of 540
338
0
Duane Daugherty
Unattached
M
1
34
41
75 of 540
337
0
Darren Freeman
Unattached
M40
1
34
42
76 of 540
337
0
Simon Clarke
Unattached
M
1
34
43
77 of 540
337
0
Mike Jones
Mansfield Triathlon
M
1
34
49
78 of 540
338
0
Stephanie Ilsley
Belper Harriers
M40
1
34
54
79 of 540
339
0
Ian Alexander-Barne
Unattached
F45
1
34
55
80 of 540
338
0
Mark Jeske
Unattached
M40
1
35
02
81 of 540
339
0
Tim Dove
Redhill Road Runners
M
1
35
08
82 of 540
339
0
James Thorneycroft
Matlock Athletic Club
M
1
35
11
83 of 540
340
0
Adam Stephenson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
35
15
84 of 540
340
0
Paul Hurdley
Unattached
M40
1
35
26
85 of 540
340
0
James Lamb
Unattached
M
1
35
33
86 of 540
340
0
Brett Beeson
Unattached
M
1
35
37
87 of 540
341
0
Natasha Swan
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M50
1
35
43
88 of 540
341
0
Ian Whyman
Unattached
F35
1
35
51
89 of 540
342
0
Helen Byrne
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
36
15
90 of 540
343
0
Stefan Durkin
Unattached
F35
1
36
20
91 of 540
343
0
Louise Perrins
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
36
24
92 of 540
344
0
Steve Elliott
Ripley Running Club
F
1
36
39
93 of 540
345
0
Andy Robinson
Stilton Striders Running Club
M50
1
36
50
94 of 540
346
0
Jacqueline Wilson
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F40
1
36
52
95 of 540
346
0
Amy Richards
Unattached
F35
1
36
54
96 of 540
345
0
Gordon Fuller
Unattached
F
1
37
06
97 of 540
346
0
Nicholas Sears
Unattached
M
1
37
12
98 of 540
346
0
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
37
27
99 of 540
348
0
Martyn Brumpton
Unattached
M
1
37
30
100 of 540
347
0
Daniel Heathcote
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
37
38
101 of 540
348
0
Paul Stafford
Unattached
M
1
37
43
102 of 540
348
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M50
1
37
45
103 of 540
348
0
David Clark
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M
1
37
46
104 of 540
349
0
William Bealby
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
37
48
105 of 540
349
0
Lyndon Bridges
Unattached
M
1
37
56
106 of 540
349
0
Phil Gibbs
Unattached
M
1
37
58
107 of 540
349
0
Richard Titchmarsh
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
38
00
108 of 540
350
0
Kate McNeill
Unattached
M60
1
38
06
109 of 540
350
0
Jim Rust
Maltby Running Club
F
1
38
12
110 of 540
350
0
Brian Devine
Rother Valley Swallows AC
M50
1
38
12
111 of 540
350
0
David Bailey
Unattached
M40
1
38
14
112 of 540
350
0
Paul Dodsworth
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
38
18
113 of 540
351
0
Peter Shaw
Ripley Running Club
M
1
38
20
114 of 540
351
0
Ross Jeggo
Leicester Triathlon Club
M60
1
38
38
115 of 540
352
0
Jon Hartley
Unattached
M
1
38
39
116 of 540
351
0
Lee Baggaley
Unattached
M40
1
38
41
117 of 540
352
0
John Kirk
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
38
41
118 of 540
352
0
Gordon Parkinson
Unattached
M50
1
38
44
119 of 540
352
0
Antony Hughes
Unattached
M
1
38
56
120 of 540
353
0
Paul Lewis
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
38
58
121 of 540
353
0
Nigel Milner
Peel Road Runners
M40
1
39
00
122 of 540
353
0
David Lafferty
Unattached
M50
1
39
18
123 of 540
354
0
Becky Duggan
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
39
19
124 of 540
354
0
Richard Phillis
Unattached
F
1
39
25
125 of 540
354
0
Malc Gonnella
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
39
31
126 of 540
355
0
Robert Talbot
Burnham Joggers
M50
1
39
31
127 of 540
355
0
John Pearce
Aldridge Running Club
M
1
39
34
128 of 540
355
0
Michael Young
Unattached
M50
1
39
35
129 of 540
355
0
Malcolm Stapleton
Unattached
M40
1
39
38
130 of 540
355
0
Christopher Riley
Unattached
M40
1
39
43
131 of 540
355
0
Paul Bibby
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
1
39
47
132 of 540
356
0
Elizabeth Gregory
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
39
50
133 of 540
356
0
Malcolm Betts
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F35
1
39
51
134 of 540
356
0
Matthew Neville
Unattached
M40
1
39
52
135 of 540
356
0
Mark Widdowson
Unattached
M
1
39
57
136 of 540
356
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
40
00
137 of 540
357
0
Nigel Cooley
Unattached
M
1
40
06
138 of 540
357
0
Nigel McDermott
Ropsley Road Runners
M40
1
40
07
139 of 540
357
0
Vicki Lowe
Stilton Striders Running Club
M50
1
40
08
140 of 540
357
0
Janet Hutton
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
40
09
141 of 540
357
0
Nigel Clark
Redhill Road Runners
F45
1
40
10
142 of 540
357
0
Stephen Hobbs
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
40
15
143 of 540
358
0
Andrew Page
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
1
40
18
144 of 540
358
0
Ted Smith
Unattached
M
1
40
19
145 of 540
357
0
Neil Dummigan
Unattached
M40
1
40
19
146 of 540
357
0
Richard Portman
Unattached
M40
1
40
21
147 of 540
358
0
Mary Mills
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
40
22
148 of 540
358
0
Robert Softly
Chesapeake Road Runners
F45
1
40
26
149 of 540
358
0
Lucy Burnett
Spa Striders
M
1
40
28
150 of 540
358
0
John Mcnally
Spa Striders
F35
1
40
28
151 of 540
358
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
40
41
152 of 540
359
0
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
1
40
52
153 of 540
360
25
Helen Brown
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
40
55
154 of 540
360
0
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
F35
1
40
58
155 of 540
360
0
Boyd Brin
Unattached
M50
1
41
06
156 of 540
360
0
David Brook
Unattached
M
1
41
11
157 of 540
361
0
James McMurtry
Unattached
M40
1
41
13
158 of 540
361
0
Ben Wesson
Unattached
M40
1
41
30
159 of 540
362
0
Stephen Worthy
Adwick Triathlon Club
M
1
41
36
160 of 540
363
0
Neil Cort
Unattached
M50
1
41
38
161 of 540
362
0
Michael Bray
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
1
41
43
162 of 540
363
0
John Snowden
Dark Peak
M40
1
41
51
163 of 540
363
0
Robert Wain
Unattached
M40
1
41
54
164 of 540
363
0
Alison Thurman
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M40
1
41
57
165 of 540
364
0
Carl Davey
Redhill Road Runners
F45
1
42
03
166 of 540
364
0
David Manifold
Unattached
M40
1
42
15
167 of 540
364
0
Greg Tait
Unattached
M40
1
42
17
168 of 540
364
0
Alan Smith
Mansfield Harriers
M
1
42
25
169 of 540
365
0
Mark McCann
Unattached
M40
1
42
26
170 of 540
365
0
Steven O'Shea
Northbrook AC
M40
1
42
31
171 of 540
366
0
Tom Findlay
Unattached
M40
1
42
38
172 of 540
366
0
Alex Cook
Unattached
M
1
42
40
173 of 540
366
0
Marie Piley
Unattached
F
1
42
40
174 of 540
366
0
Claire Bull
Rowland Hill Harriers
F
1
42
43
175 of 540
367
0
Martin Barker
Rowland Hill Harriers
F35
1
42
43
176 of 540
367
0
Rob Dixon
Rowland Hill Harriers
M40
1
42
43
177 of 540
367
0
Lauren Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
1
42
48
178 of 540
366
0
John Armistead
Dark Peak
F
1
42
49
179 of 540
367
0
Wayne Yearwood
Ripley Running Club
M60
1
42
53
180 of 540
367
0
Thomas Curtis
Unattached
M40
1
42
54
181 of 540
367
0
Paul Beasley
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M
1
43
03
182 of 540
368
0
Anthony Harper
Unattached
M50
1
43
07
183 of 540
367
0
Nicola Chaplin
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
1
43
08
184 of 540
368
0
Stuart Shipley
Chesapeake Road Runners
F35
1
43
12
185 of 540
368
0
Gareth Edwards
Unattached
M50
1
43
17
186 of 540
368
0
Simon Lord
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
43
18
187 of 540
369
0
Anthony Davies
Ripley Running Club
M50
1
43
19
188 of 540
369
0
Ted Grant
Unattached
M40
1
43
23
189 of 540
368
0
Heather North
Charnwood Athletic Club
M
1
43
23
190 of 540
369
0
Chris Downham
Unattached
F45
1
43
25
191 of 540
369
0
Spencer Hibbert
Unattached
M
1
43
26
192 of 540
369
0
Sophie Coulson
Swinton Running Club
M
1
43
27
193 of 540
369
0
Matthew Dilley
Unattached
F
1
43
27
194 of 540
369
0
Vik Dhillon
Unattached
M
1
43
28
195 of 540
369
0
Martin Lister
Unattached
M40
1
43
32
196 of 540
369
0
Philip Morris
Valley Hill Runners
M40
1
43
33
197 of 540
369
0
Nick Ribbeck
Unattached
M
1
43
33
198 of 540
369
0
John Caunter
Teignbridge Trotters Running Club
M50
1
43
33
199 of 540
369
0
Andrew Thomas
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M50
1
43
34
200 of 540
370
0
Dan Griffiths
Unattached
M40
1
43
34
201 of 540
369
0
Steve Grocock
Unattached
M
1
43
34
202 of 540
369
0
Christine Burton
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
43
40
203 of 540
370
0
David Smith
Unattached
M
1
43
44
204 of 540
370
0
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M40
1
43
46
205 of 540
370
20
Jan Pusiak
Unattached
M50
1
43
49
206 of 540
370
0
Philip Haigh
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
43
52
207 of 540
371
0
Kenny Rowe
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
44
03
208 of 540
371
0
Patricia Norris
Unattached
M50
1
44
09
209 of 540
371
0
Jon Rhodes
Unattached
M40
1
44
10
210 of 540
371
0
Amy Ogden
Worksop Harriers
M
1
44
13
211 of 540
372
0
Lindsay Rust
Maltby Running Club
F
1
44
16
212 of 540
372
0
Mick Barber
Maltby Running Club
F
1
44
17
213 of 540
372
0
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M40
1
44
20
214 of 540
372
0
David Rose
Mansfield Harriers
M40
1
44
32
215 of 540
373
0
Sarah Cannage
Long Eaton Running Club
M50
1
44
38
216 of 540
373
0
Terry Doherty
Bournville Harriers
F
1
44
40
217 of 540
373
0
Anna Lafferty
Unattached
M50
1
44
44
218 of 540
373
0
Clive Barraclough
Rolls Royce Harriers
F
1
44
47
219 of 540
374
0
Clare Coombes
Mansfield Harriers
F40
1
44
48
220 of 540
374
0
Stefan Kozlowski
Unattached
F35
1
44
49
221 of 540
374
0
Adele Bryan
Worksop Harriers
M
1
45
02
222 of 540
375
0
James Kelly
Worksop Harriers
F
1
45
13
223 of 540
375
0
Lee Brassington
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
45
14
224 of 540
375
0
Ed McMonagle
Unattached
M
1
45
21
225 of 540
375
0
Nigel Hunter
Unattached
M
1
45
24
226 of 540
376
0
Adam Thompson
Unattached
M50
1
45
27
227 of 540
376
0
Anthony Wakefield
Unattached
M
1
45
42
228 of 540
377
0
Richard Elderkin
Unattached
M40
1
45
45
229 of 540
377
0
Beth Taylor-Jones
Unattached
M
1
45
47
230 of 540
377
0
Blake Goodman
Unattached
F35
1
45
50
231 of 540
377
0
Tony Redfern
Maltby Running Club
M
1
45
51
232 of 540
378
0
Eddie Osborne
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
45
56
233 of 540
378
0
Craig Johnson
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M50
1
45
56
234 of 540
378
0
Stefan Dyson
Unattached
M
1
46
01
235 of 540
378
0
Nicola Gilholm
Unattached
M
1
46
07
236 of 540
378
0
Sally Smith
Mansfield Harriers
F
1
46
07
237 of 540
379
0
Stacey Ramsey
Clowne Road Runners
F35
1
46
09
238 of 540
379
0
Stephen Price
Unattached
M35
1
46
18
239 of 540
379
0
Robin Beetge
Unattached
M
1
46
20
240 of 540
379
0
Steven Saunders
Ripley Running Club
M
1
46
23
241 of 540
380
0
Juan Robinson
Unattached
M50
1
46
27
242 of 540
379
0
Adele Langois
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
46
30
243 of 540
380
0
Rob Pearce
Belper Harriers
F
1
46
32
244 of 540
380
0
David Woods
Unattached
M
1
46
43
245 of 540
380
0
Jason Holt
Unattached
M
1
46
47
246 of 540
381
0
Stephanie Street
Steel City Striders
M
1
46
51
247 of 540
381
2
Karl Randall
Unattached
F45
1
46
54
248 of 540
381
0
Elaine Stone
Wirksworth Running Club
M40
1
47
00
249 of 540
382
0
Nolan White
Unattached
F35
1
47
01
250 of 540
381
0
Peter Broomhead
Unattached
M
1
47
03
251 of 540
381
0
David Hurdiss
Unattached
M60
1
47
22
252 of 540
383
0
Steve Coote
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M40
1
47
37
253 of 540
384
0
Paul Rigsby
Unattached
M50
1
47
37
254 of 540
383
0
Nick Hawkins
Unattached
M
1
47
46
255 of 540
384
0
Ben Harrison
Unattached
M40
1
47
49
256 of 540
384
0
Patti Cranter
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
47
54
257 of 540
385
0
Maddy Collinge
Mansfield Harriers
F45
1
48
02
258 of 540
385
0
Stafford Megson
South Yorkshire Police
F55
1
48
02
259 of 540
385
0
Kevin Wright
Unattached
M
1
48
05
260 of 540
385
0
Richard Thorpe
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
48
05
261 of 540
386
0
Sian Mead
Matlock Athletic Club
M
1
48
07
262 of 540
386
0
Paul Allum
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
48
08
278 of 540
386
0
Clare Siddall
Burnham Joggers
F45
1
48
10
263 of 540
386
0
Andrew Bell
Congleton Harriers
M
1
48
10
279 of 540
386
0
Stephen Day
Unattached
M40
1
48
12
280 of 540
386
0
Chris Parker
Unattached
M40
1
48
12
281 of 540
386
0
Kate Broomhead
Unattached
M
1
48
15
282 of 540
386
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
F
1
48
15
283 of 540
386
0
Simon Travell
Mansfield Harriers
F
1
48
17
264 of 540
386
0
Alex Steer
Unattached
M50
1
48
18
284 of 540
386
0
Alan Dickens
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M
1
48
20
285 of 540
387
0
Mick Hilton
Unattached
M
1
48
22
265 of 540
386
0
Gary Thomas
Unattached
M
1
48
25
266 of 540
386
0
Madeline Salter
Belper Harriers
M
1
48
30
267 of 540
387
0
Julie Cooper
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
48
30
268 of 540
387
0
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Running Club
M50
1
48
31
286 of 540
387
0
Unidentifie D Runner
Unattached
M70
1
48
35
287 of 540
387
0
Bryan Bonser
Worksop Harriers
M
1
48
36
288 of 540
388
0
John Ashover
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
48
37
269 of 540
388
0
Agnieszka Hodur
Unattached
M
1
48
37
289 of 540
387
0
Adrian Rafferty
Rother Valley Swallows AC
M35
1
48
37
290 of 540
387
0
Allan Ferrie
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
1
48
38
270 of 540
388
0
Kath Spencer
Barrow Runners
M40
1
48
38
291 of 540
388
0
Gly Walker
Unattached
F45
1
48
38
292 of 540
387
0
Ben Ashe
Unattached
M40
1
48
39
293 of 540
387
0
Eleanor Robinson
Ripley Running Club
M
1
48
44
271 of 540
388
0
Ian Wingfield
Unattached
F55
1
48
45
272 of 540
388
0
Darren Richards
Unattached
M
1
48
48
273 of 540
388
0
Lee Moody
Unattached
M
1
48
53
274 of 540
388
0
Keith Samson
Unattached
M
1
48
54
275 of 540
388
0
Charles Knight
Unattached
M
1
48
55
276 of 540
388
0
Mal Smith
Unattached
M
1
48
57
294 of 540
388
0
David Peate
Unattached
M40
1
50
04
295 of 540
392
0
Martin Shaw
Unattached
M
1
50
11
296 of 540
393
0
Phillip Slater
Unattached
M50
1
50
14
297 of 540
393
0
Carl Beasley
Unattached
M40
1
50
16
298 of 540
393
0
Mark Powell
Crystal Peaks Runners
M
1
50
23
299 of 540
394
0
Andy Pritchett
Notfast Running Club
M40
1
50
30
300 of 540
394
0
Julie Goodwin
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
50
35
301 of 540
395
0
Richard Johnson
Unattached
F35
1
50
36
302 of 540
394
0
John Wilkinson
Unattached
M50
1
50
39
303 of 540
394
0
Rachel Musgrave
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
50
40
304 of 540
395
0
Michael Bye
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
1
50
43
305 of 540
395
0
Busmann N'Deed
Phoenix Athletics and Triathlon Club
M
1
50
43
306 of 540
395
0
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M40
1
50
45
307 of 540
395
0
Philip Roberts
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
1
50
46
308 of 540
395
0
Martin Bagshaw
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M60
1
50
55
309 of 540
396
0
Darren Appleton
Notfast Running Club
M40
1
51
00
310 of 540
396
0
Rashaad Gossiel
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
51
02
311 of 540
396
0
Carol Hartin
Mansfield Harriers
M
1
51
10
312 of 540
397
0
Paul Darby
Unattached
F45
1
51
17
313 of 540
397
0
David Wilders
Unattached
M40
1
51
21
314 of 540
397
0
Richard Durance
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
1
51
22
315 of 540
397
0
Ian Gillies
Unattached
M50
1
51
23
316 of 540
397
0
Penny Durance
Southwell Running Club
M40
1
51
23
317 of 540
397
0
Jonathan Brassington
North Derbyshire Running Club
F55
1
51
25
318 of 540
398
0
Martin Stanton
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
51
36
319 of 540
398
0
Andy Pidduck
Unattached
M40
1
51
56
320 of 540
399
0
John Shephard
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
52
09
321 of 540
400
0
Mark Carpenter
Unattached
M50
1
52
12
322 of 540
400
0
Christopher Brad
Dark Peak
M
1
52
13
323 of 540
400
0
Matthew Pickles
Unattached
M60
1
52
14
324 of 540
400
0
Deborah Loane
Unattached
M
1
52
15
325 of 540
400
0
Karen Osbourne
Maltby Running Club
F45
1
52
24
326 of 540
401
0
Robert Hodkin
Unattached
F45
1
52
26
327 of 540
401
0
Petra Duguid
Unattached
M40
1
52
30
328 of 540
401
0
John Stroish
Unattached
F35
1
52
54
329 of 540
402
0
Daniel Bright
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
52
55
330 of 540
403
0
Dennis Reeson
Redhill Road Runners
M
1
52
56
331 of 540
403
0
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
53
01
332 of 540
403
0
Anthony Lehane
Unattached
M40
1
53
07
333 of 540
403
0
Rich Knowles
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
53
08
334 of 540
404
0
Simon Holmes
Unattached
M
1
53
18
335 of 540
404
0
Karen Rawson
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
53
19
336 of 540
404
0
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F45
1
53
30
337 of 540
405
0
Eleanor Brown
Unattached
M40
1
53
35
338 of 540
405
0
Dave Benison
Unattached
F
1
53
37
339 of 540
405
0
Shane Hunt
Unattached
M
1
53
38
340 of 540
405
0
Matthew Zawadzki
Steel City Striders
M
1
53
40
341 of 540
406
0
James McGill
Unattached
M
1
53
44
342 of 540
405
0
Sean Carthy
Unattached
M50
1
53
50
343 of 540
406
0
Anne Cook
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
53
57
344 of 540
407
0
Bob Truswell
Unattached
F35
1
53
58
345 of 540
406
0
Peter Haynes
Unattached
M
1
54
08
346 of 540
407
0
Tony Bishop
Unattached
M
1
54
09
347 of 540
407
0
Sebastien Belin
Unattached
M40
1
54
28
348 of 540
408
0
Scott Rickus
Ivanhoe Runners
M
1
54
30
349 of 540
409
0
Philip Brand
Dover Road Runners
M40
1
54
32
350 of 540
408
0
Helen Webster
Unattached
M40
1
54
50
351 of 540
409
0
Richard Emarton
Unattached
F35
1
54
56
352 of 540
410
0
Jonathan Balding
Unattached
M60
1
54
59
353 of 540
410
0
Jonathan Hird
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M40
1
54
59
354 of 540
410
0
Ian Blackburn
Steel City Striders
M40
1
54
59
355 of 540
410
0
Michael Pye
Unattached
M50
1
55
03
356 of 540
410
0
Robert Mainwaring
Unattached
M40
1
55
04
357 of 540
410
0
Robert Gillan
Unattached
M
1
55
08
358 of 540
410
0
Daniel Rankin
Unattached
M50
1
55
12
359 of 540
411
0
David Hindley
Unattached
M
1
55
17
360 of 540
411
0
Dean Haigh
Unattached
M
1
55
23
361 of 540
411
0
Shaun Pegg
Chesapeake Road Runners
M
1
55
31
362 of 540
412
0
Sandra Poole
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
1
55
35
363 of 540
412
0
Robert Bacon
Unattached
F55
1
55
36
364 of 540
412
0
Maz Kingston
Unattached
M40
1
55
41
365 of 540
412
0
Simon Pearson
Unattached
F
1
55
52
366 of 540
413
0
Tina Caunter
Teignbridge Trotters Running Club
M
1
55
54
367 of 540
414
0
Christopher Jones
Unattached
F45
1
56
04
368 of 540
414
0
Katy Steed
Unattached
M
1
56
07
369 of 540
414
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
F
1
56
29
370 of 540
416
0
Ian Chambers
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
56
34
371 of 540
416
0
Antony Birks
Unattached
M40
1
56
37
372 of 540
416
0
Garry Needham
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
56
39
373 of 540
416
0
Gavin Hamilton
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
56
39
374 of 540
416
0
Carol Parsons
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
56
46
375 of 540
417
0
Nicholas Clarke
Unattached
F45
1
56
50
376 of 540
416
0
David Sears
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
56
55
377 of 540
417
0
David Horrocks
Unattached
M60
1
57
07
378 of 540
417
0
Robert Lynam
Unattached
M
1
57
10
379 of 540
418
0
Stephen Andrews
Unattached
M50
1
57
13
380 of 540
418
0
Trevor Wigley
Unattached
M
1
57
14
381 of 540
418
0
Andrew Hunter
Unattached
M40
1
57
15
382 of 540
418
0
Lorna Magowan
Unattached
M40
1
57
38
383 of 540
419
0
Richard McKie
Long Eaton Running Club
F45
1
57
43
384 of 540
420
0
David Cressey
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
57
44
385 of 540
420
0
Karl Moore
Unattached
M
1
57
47
386 of 540
420
0
Elliot Cooper
Unattached
M
1
58
03
387 of 540
421
0
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
58
05
388 of 540
421
0
Andy Townsend
Unattached
M50
1
58
06
389 of 540
421
0
Stephen McCann
Unattached
M
1
58
06
390 of 540
421
0
Leila Braithwaite
Unattached
M40
1
58
09
391 of 540
421
0
Honor Cann
Uttoxeter Road Runners
F35
1
58
10
392 of 540
422
0
Kate Pearce
Unattached
F35
1
58
12
393 of 540
421
0
Clair Atherton
Uttoxeter Road Runners
F35
1
58
12
394 of 540
422
0
Philip Pointon
Unattached
F35
1
58
27
395 of 540
422
0
Donna Blizzard
Unattached
M70
1
58
33
396 of 540
423
0
Sheila Duffy
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
58
41
397 of 540
423
13
Alan Burgess
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
1
58
41
398 of 540
423
13
Rita Whittingham
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
58
47
399 of 540
424
0
Stephen Eaton
Lichfield Running Club
F45
1
58
59
400 of 540
425
0
Philip Haw
Unattached
M55
1
59
02
401 of 540
424
0
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
59
10
402 of 540
425
0
Robert Donovan
Peel Road Runners
M60
1
59
11
403 of 540
425
0
Daniel King
Unattached
M60
1
59
12
404 of 540
425
0
Tony Morgan
Unattached
M
1
59
18
405 of 540
425
0
Tom Roome
Unattached
M40
1
59
24
406 of 540
426
0
Denise Birks
Unattached
M
1
59
25
407 of 540
426
0
Steve Darcy
Abbey Runners
F45
1
59
34
408 of 540
427
0
Chris Lewis
Unattached
M
1
59
40
409 of 540
426
0
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M
1
59
41
410 of 540
427
0
Martyn Newton
Redhill Road Runners
M40
1
59
50
411 of 540
428
0
Michelle Newton
Redhill Road Runners
M50
1
59
50
412 of 540
428
0
Eve Wrighton
Unattached
F
1
59
58
413 of 540
428
0
Paul Fentem
Chesapeake Road Runners
F35
2
00
02
414 of 540
428
0
Matt Smith
Wirksworth Running Club
M40
2
00
10
415 of 540
429
0
Sara Woolley
Swaledale Road Runners
M
2
00
10
416 of 540
429
0
Sarah Carter
Unattached
F35
2
00
18
417 of 540
429
0
James Housley
Unattached
F35
2
00
23
418 of 540
429
0
Angie Allum
Meltham Athletic Club
M
2
00
30
419 of 540
430
0
Heather Vincent
Unattached
F35
2
00
40
420 of 540
430
0
Fran Yates
Unattached
F55
2
00
55
421 of 540
431
0
Ron Wild
Keith & District Amateur Athletics Club
F
2
01
06
422 of 540
432
0
Barry Pegg
Chesapeake Road Runners
M50
2
01
16
423 of 540
433
0
Matt Gibson
Unattached
M60
2
01
26
424 of 540
433
0
Christine Simpson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
2
01
30
425 of 540
434
0
Roger Topham
Unattached
F55
2
01
51
426 of 540
434
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
02
01
427 of 540
435
0
Rich McLeod
Unattached
F35
2
02
01
428 of 540
435
0
Val Lawson
Peel Road Runners
M
2
02
02
429 of 540
435
0
Ruth Pattison
Unattached
F45
2
02
03
430 of 540
435
0
Jessica Turner
Unattached
F35
2
02
18
431 of 540
436
0
Dan Howard
Unattached
F
2
02
38
432 of 540
437
0
Alison Richards
Unattached
M
2
03
05
433 of 540
439
0
Linda Penman
Little Eaton Hornets
F35
2
03
12
434 of 540
440
0
Maria Tisdale
Unattached
F35
2
03
34
435 of 540
440
0
Neil Matthews
Unattached
F35
2
03
50
436 of 540
441
0
Ian Suckling
North York Moors AC
M40
2
03
56
437 of 540
442
0
Perie Cordner
Derby Triathlon Club
M50
2
04
02
438 of 540
443
0
Teresa Borg
Chesapeake Road Runners
F35
2
04
13
439 of 540
443
0
Paul Hartshorne
Unattached
F45
2
04
15
440 of 540
443
0
Michael Burnett
Unattached
M
2
04
15
441 of 540
443
0
Mandy Evil
Unattached
M
2
04
48
442 of 540
445
0
Christopher Woods
Unattached
F45
2
04
57
443 of 540
445
0
Trevor Platts
Clowne Road Runners
M60
2
05
01
444 of 540
446
0
Allan Morrell
Unattached
M70
2
05
07
445 of 540
446
0
Gavin Leatherland
Chesapeake Road Runners
M60
2
05
10
446 of 540
447
0
Glyn Botfield
Road Runners Club
M40
2
05
24
447 of 540
447
3
Tracey Moore
Unattached
M50
2
05
32
448 of 540
447
0
David Renshaw
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M35
2
05
53
449 of 540
449
0
Sheona York
Unattached
M
2
06
11
450 of 540
450
0
Liz Brooks
Unattached
F55
2
06
24
451 of 540
451
0
Amy Rudkin
Unattached
F
2
06
47
452 of 540
452
0
Richard Hampson
Unattached
F
2
06
47
453 of 540
452
0
Steve Robb
Unattached
M50
2
07
14
454 of 540
453
0
Colin Green
Notfast Running Club
M40
2
07
15
455 of 540
454
0
Aniela Kaczmarczyk
Unattached
M60
2
08
13
456 of 540
457
0
Heather Towndrow
Unattached
F
2
08
13
457 of 540
457
0
Gary Lycett
Unattached
M35
2
08
28
458 of 540
458
0
David Brown
Unattached
M40
2
08
28
459 of 540
458
0
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
2
08
40
460 of 540
459
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F
2
08
50
461 of 540
460
11
Angela Gill
Unattached
F45
2
08
56
462 of 540
460
0
Hanna Bennett
Unattached
F35
2
08
56
463 of 540
460
0
Mick Brown
Unattached
F
2
08
59
464 of 540
460
0
Caroline Scrimshaw
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F
2
09
51
465 of 540
463
0
Steve Dooley
Unattached
F35
2
09
55
466 of 540
463
0
Edward Hargreave
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
2
10
01
467 of 540
464
0
Mickandphil Curry
Unattached
M50
2
10
12
468 of 540
464
0
John Dix
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
2
10
37
469 of 540
466
0
Daniel Meadows
Unattached
M50
2
10
42
470 of 540
466
0
Philip Meadows
Unattached
M
2
10
42
471 of 540
466
0
David Greenwood
Chesapeake Road Runners
M40
2
10
52
472 of 540
467
0
Cathy Earnshaw
Unattached
M40
2
11
05
473 of 540
467
0
Andrew Bloor
Unattached
F35
2
11
32
474 of 540
469
0
Henry Duggan
Unattached
M50
2
11
40
475 of 540
469
0
Deirdre Hawkins
Lincoln & District Runners
F
2
12
30
478 of 540
473
0
Karen Prendergast
Unattached
F35
2
12
42
479 of 540
473
0
Trevor Grundy
Royton Road Runners
F
2
12
42
480 of 540
473
0
Dave Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M60
2
12
42
481 of 540
473
0
Craig Sterling
Unattached
M50
2
12
56
482 of 540
474
0
Clive Holden
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M
2
13
10
483 of 540
475
0
Joanne Foster
Crystal Peaks Runners
M50
2
13
13
484 of 540
475
0
John Moylan
Shelton Striders
F35
2
13
19
485 of 540
476
0
David Capel
Rolls Royce Harriers
M50
2
14
20
486 of 540
479
0
Rachel Gorajala
Manchester Harriers
M70
2
14
22
487 of 540
479
0
Howard McDonald
Unattached
F35
2
14
55
488 of 540
481
0
John Clarke
Rotherham Harriers
M
2
14
59
489 of 540
482
0
Rebecca Adams
Unattached
M60
2
15
05
490 of 540
481
0
Abi Thomas
Unattached
F
2
15
05
491 of 540
481
0
Amy Hill
Unattached
F
2
15
18
492 of 540
482
0
Alex Boucher
Unattached
F
2
15
39
493 of 540
484
0
Craig Smith
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
2
15
50
494 of 540
485
0
Joanne Lancaster
Clowne Road Runners
M40
2
16
07
495 of 540
486
0
Nick Hurrell
Unattached
F35
2
16
16
496 of 540
486
0
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M
2
16
18
497 of 540
486
0
Tim Richardson
Unattached
M60
2
16
45
498 of 540
487
0
Abigail Phillips
Unattached
M40
2
16
59
499 of 540
488
0
Jenny Warren
Unattached
F
2
17
12
500 of 540
489
0
Ashley Mortimer
Unattached
F35
2
17
18
501 of 540
489
0
Amy Woodcock
Unattached
M
2
17
22
502 of 540
490
0
Allan Bilsbury
Unattached
F
2
18
05
503 of 540
492
0
Joanne Rourke
Unattached
M40
2
18
25
504 of 540
493
0
Alison Billingham
Unattached
F
2
18
25
505 of 540
493
0
Neil Savage
Unattached
F35
2
18
54
506 of 540
495
0
Eleanor Scriven
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
2
19
00
507 of 540
496
0
Neil Smith
North Derbyshire Running Club
M35
2
19
00
508 of 540
496
0
Stuart Dooley
Unattached
M40
2
19
01
509 of 540
496
0
Mark Green
Unattached
M40
2
19
24
510 of 540
497
0
Michelle Hird
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F40
2
19
37
511 of 540
498
0
Caroline Wrench
Unattached
F35
2
21
00
512 of 540
503
0
Gabrielle Lee
Unattached
F35
2
21
24
513 of 540
504
0
Raymond Mathews
Maltby Running Club
F
2
21
24
514 of 540
505
0
Gloria Bevan
Unattached
M60
2
22
04
515 of 540
506
0
Unidentifie D Runner
Unattached
F
2
22
16
516 of 540
507
0
Tim Kitchen
Unattached
M
2
22
20
517 of 540
507
0
Helen Hand
Unattached
M
2
24
34
518 of 540
515
0
Elizabeth Eyes
Unattached
F45
2
24
36
519 of 540
515
0
Niki Herbert
Unattached
F
2
24
36
520 of 540
515
0
Sarita Lewis
Unattached
F
2
24
56
521 of 540
517
0
Craig Lewis
Unattached
F35
2
24
56
522 of 540
517
0
Kenneth Neal
Retford Athletic Club
M
2
25
13
523 of 540
518
0
Natisha Atherton
Unattached
M70
2
25
27
524 of 540
518
0
Richard Thomas
Unattached
F
2
25
28
525 of 540
519
0
Duplicate Number
Unattached
M
2
26
05
526 of 540
521
0
Anthony Holt
Unattached
M
2
26
42
476 of 540
523
0
Norman Hindley
Road Runners Club
M
2
28
06
277 of 540
528
0
Dean Eshelby
Unattached
M
2
28
40
527 of 540
530
0
Diane Parsons
Unattached
M40
2
30
42
528 of 540
537
0
Pauline Huutchinson
Unattached
F45
2
31
31
529 of 540
540
0
Emma Howarth
Stadium Runners
F35
2
31
44
530 of 540
541
0
Lisa Fildes
Rolls Royce Harriers
F
2
32
10
531 of 540
543
0
Grant Roughley
Unattached
F35
2
32
24
532 of 540
543
0
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
2
32
44
533 of 540
545
25
Angela Conibear
Unattached
M70
2
33
32
534 of 540
547
0
Richard Bebbington
Unattached
F35
2
33
32
535 of 540
547
0
Helen Rajan
Unattached
M40
2
36
22
536 of 540
557
0
Jim Aram
Lakeside Lincoln Running Club
F
2
40
19
537 of 540
572
0
Rachel Scales
Unattached
M
2
50
50
538 of 540
609
0
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
F
3
01
47
539 of 540
649
0
Kath Harding
Unattached
M60
3
13
45
540 of 540
691
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1385&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024