Results
Results for
Liversedge Half Marathon
on the 14th Feb 2010
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Eddie Mitchell
Unattached
M
1
13
16
1 of 417
248
0
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
15
26
2 of 417
256
13
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
1
15
39
3 of 417
257
18
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
16
36
4 of 417
260
14
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
18
35
5 of 417
267
15
Colin Robson
Jarrow & Hebb
M
1
18
51
6 of 417
268
0
Robin Tuddenham
Serpentine Running Club
M40
1
19
17
7 of 417
269
0
Richard Anderson
Kirklees Triathlon Club
M
1
20
52
8 of 417
274
0
Jonathan Marshall
Unattached
M
1
21
50
9 of 417
277
0
Philip Cooper
Steel City Striders
M
1
21
54
10 of 417
278
0
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
21
59
11 of 417
278
6
Julian Brown
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
22
09
12 of 417
279
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
22
29
13 of 417
280
12
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
22
33
14 of 417
280
4
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M
1
22
56
15 of 417
281
15
Dominic Howell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
23
57
16 of 417
285
0
Kevin Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
24
15
17 of 417
286
14
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
24
22
18 of 417
286
0
Graham Gagg
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
1
24
28
19 of 417
287
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
24
54
20 of 417
288
0
Mark Oldroyd
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
25
24
21 of 417
290
0
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
25
56
22 of 417
292
0
Justin Cox
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
1
26
07
23 of 417
292
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
1
26
36
24 of 417
294
10
Neal Emmerson
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M
1
26
56
25 of 417
295
0
Mark Dalton
Unattached
M40
1
27
02
26 of 417
295
0
Andrew Wiggins
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
27
33
27 of 417
297
0
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
1
27
51
28 of 417
298
8
Thomas Smith
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
27
56
29 of 417
298
0
Lloyd Best
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
28
32
30 of 417
300
2
Peter Chaffer
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M45
1
28
54
31 of 417
302
0
Paul Buchanan
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
29
08
32 of 417
302
0
Paul Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
29
19
33 of 417
303
18
Adrian Worger
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
29
30
34 of 417
304
18
Mark Anderton
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
29
57
35 of 417
305
0
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
30
07
36 of 417
306
3
Andrew Alderson
Unattached
M
1
30
13
37 of 417
306
0
Jeff Belt
North York Moors AC
M
1
30
19
38 of 417
307
0
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
1
30
30
39 of 417
307
9
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M
1
31
03
40 of 417
308
0
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
31
10
41 of 417
309
6
Robert McAloon
Evenwood Road Runners
M50
1
31
24
42 of 417
310
7
Andrew Travis
Baildon Runners
M
1
31
31
43 of 417
311
0
Mike Telfer
Alnwick Harriers
M
1
31
33
44 of 417
311
0
Tony Brown
Unattached
M40
1
31
36
45 of 417
310
0
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
31
38
46 of 417
311
5
Philip Wilson
Unattached
M
1
31
50
47 of 417
311
0
Alexis Bradbury
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
31
53
48 of 417
312
0
Paul Cafferty
Unattached
M
1
31
58
49 of 417
312
0
Samantha Ayers
Cumberland Fell Runners
F35
1
32
08
50 of 417
313
0
Geoff Ayers
Cumberland Fell Runners
M45
1
32
09
51 of 417
313
0
Martin Stork
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
32
10
52 of 417
313
0
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
32
12
53 of 417
313
3
David Baldaro
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
32
22
54 of 417
313
0
John Murtagh
Unattached
M40
1
32
33
55 of 417
314
0
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
32
36
56 of 417
314
0
Michael Mattison
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
32
43
57 of 417
315
0
Tristan Wooller
Unattached
M
1
32
50
58 of 417
315
0
Dean Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
32
57
59 of 417
315
13
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
33
03
60 of 417
316
6
Tony Hirst
Unattached
M45
1
33
15
61 of 417
316
0
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
33
18
62 of 417
317
0
Sarah Nettleton
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
33
29
63 of 417
317
0
Oliver Dugdale
Unattached
M
1
33
46
64 of 417
318
0
Richard Tremere
Unattached
M
1
33
53
65 of 417
318
0
Andrew Beardsley
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
33
55
66 of 417
319
0
Christopher Cockerill
Unattached
M
1
34
06
67 of 417
319
0
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
34
14
68 of 417
320
0
Jagdeep Dhaliwal
Unattached
M
1
34
15
69 of 417
319
0
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
34
25
70 of 417
320
0
Danny Schofield
Unattached
M40
1
34
56
71 of 417
322
0
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
35
08
72 of 417
323
0
David Scott
Unattached
M40
1
35
18
73 of 417
323
0
Tim Moss
Unattached
M
1
35
24
74 of 417
323
0
Andrew Whittington
Stadium Runners
M45
1
35
27
75 of 417
324
0
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
35
47
76 of 417
325
0
Sam Ostermeyer
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
35
56
77 of 417
326
25
Andrew Smallwood
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
1
36
00
78 of 417
326
0
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
36
01
79 of 417
326
0
Simon Dawson
Unattached
M
1
36
07
80 of 417
326
0
Amy Richards
Unattached
F
1
36
12
81 of 417
326
0
Andrew Squires
Alnwick Harriers
M45
1
36
16
82 of 417
327
0
Richard Ramshaw
White Rose Triathletes
M
1
36
27
83 of 417
327
0
Mark Boyer
Unattached
M
1
36
33
84 of 417
327
0
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F35
1
36
48
85 of 417
329
0
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M
1
36
51
86 of 417
328
0
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
37
01
87 of 417
329
0
Eric Delmont
Kirklees Triathlon Club
M40
1
37
13
88 of 417
330
0
Neil Dearnley
Unattached
M
1
37
14
89 of 417
329
0
Adrian Phillips
Unattached
M
1
37
16
90 of 417
330
0
Neil O'connor
Unattached
M40
1
37
20
91 of 417
330
0
Jim Lillico
Alnwick Harriers
M50
1
37
21
92 of 417
330
22
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
37
30
93 of 417
331
0
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M50
1
37
51
94 of 417
332
0
Jon Hartley
Unattached
M45
1
37
53
95 of 417
332
0
Damien Brockie
Unattached
M
1
38
02
96 of 417
332
0
Jon Hairsine
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
1
38
04
97 of 417
333
24
Philip Robinson
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
38
12
98 of 417
333
25
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
1
38
17
99 of 417
334
0
Kim Crowther
Evenwood Road Runners
F
1
38
20
100 of 417
334
11
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
38
30
101 of 417
334
22
Ian Irving
Unattached
M40
1
38
47
102 of 417
335
0
Tom Howarth
Stadium Runners
M
1
38
57
103 of 417
336
0
Wayne Speight
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
39
07
104 of 417
336
25
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
39
15
105 of 417
337
6
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
1
39
26
106 of 417
337
0
Ian Stewart
Unattached
M
1
39
35
107 of 417
337
0
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
39
40
108 of 417
338
8
Eliot Murdoch
Unattached
M40
1
39
48
109 of 417
338
0
Jamie Hirst
Unattached
M
1
39
56
110 of 417
339
0
Richard O'Sullivan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
40
00
111 of 417
339
25
Karen Gray
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
40
06
112 of 417
340
0
Alan Smith
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
40
11
113 of 417
340
0
Philip Snow
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
40
20
114 of 417
340
25
Andrew Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
1
40
26
115 of 417
341
0
Jason Wall
Unattached
M
1
40
26
116 of 417
340
0
Rachel Pilling
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
40
26
117 of 417
341
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
1
40
29
118 of 417
341
0
Paul Eilles
Derwentside AC
M40
1
40
36
119 of 417
341
0
Damien Pearson
Baildon Runners
M
1
40
49
120 of 417
342
0
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
40
55
121 of 417
342
13
Steve Jackson
Unattached
M
1
41
03
122 of 417
342
0
David Higginbottom
Unattached
M40
1
41
06
123 of 417
343
0
Rick Hellewell
Unattached
M
1
41
10
124 of 417
343
0
Darren McDowell
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
41
19
125 of 417
344
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
1
41
26
126 of 417
344
0
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
41
38
127 of 417
345
1
Guy Leech
Unattached
M40
1
41
51
128 of 417
345
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
41
55
129 of 417
346
0
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
41
56
130 of 417
346
15
Steve Pitts
Unattached
M45
1
42
04
131 of 417
346
0
John Stuttard
Unattached
M
1
42
10
132 of 417
346
0
John White
Unattached
M
1
42
19
133 of 417
347
0
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
42
24
134 of 417
348
0
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
42
35
135 of 417
348
0
Nick Cockerill
Unattached
M
1
42
51
136 of 417
349
0
Lisa Sutton
Alnwick Harriers
F
1
43
06
137 of 417
350
0
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
1
43
14
138 of 417
350
0
Trevor Brenard
Unattached
M
1
43
22
139 of 417
350
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
1
43
27
140 of 417
351
7
Richard Collins
Wigan Tri Club
M
1
43
35
141 of 417
352
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
43
35
142 of 417
352
2
Martin Shannon
Unattached
M40
1
43
36
143 of 417
351
0
Amanda Zito
Stainland Lions
F40
1
43
37
144 of 417
352
0
Nicola Empson
Baildon Runners
F
1
43
42
145 of 417
352
0
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
43
44
146 of 417
352
11
Darren Beardsmore
Unattached
M
1
43
46
147 of 417
352
0
Christopher Kourpas
Unattached
M
1
43
50
148 of 417
352
0
Mark Doctor
Alnwick Harriers
M
1
43
51
149 of 417
352
0
Nicola Steel
Unattached
F
1
43
51
150 of 417
352
0
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
44
07
151 of 417
353
11
Xanthe Hannah
Valley Striders
F
1
44
21
152 of 417
354
13
Mel Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
44
23
153 of 417
354
25
Michael Broadbent
Unattached
M
1
44
30
154 of 417
354
0
Sophie Hawkswell
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
44
34
155 of 417
355
0
Gareth Hagger-Johnson
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
44
34
156 of 417
355
0
Charlie Gillen
Alnwick Harriers
M50
1
44
39
157 of 417
355
0
Ben Robinson
Unattached
M
1
44
41
158 of 417
355
0
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
44
46
159 of 417
356
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
44
47
160 of 417
356
9
Harris King
Unattached
M
1
44
49
161 of 417
355
0
Gary Tebbutt
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
45
03
162 of 417
357
0
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
45
04
163 of 417
357
0
David Hudson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
45
08
164 of 417
357
25
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
45
14
165 of 417
357
0
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
45
19
166 of 417
357
0
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
45
22
167 of 417
358
0
Ben McCarthy
Unattached
M
1
45
33
168 of 417
358
0
Helen Calder
Steel City Striders
F35
1
45
34
169 of 417
358
0
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M45
1
45
36
170 of 417
358
0
Jo Miles
Goyt Valley Striders
F45
1
45
37
171 of 417
358
0
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
45
39
172 of 417
359
0
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
45
42
173 of 417
359
6
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
45
46
174 of 417
359
25
Barry Knaggs
Unattached
M
1
45
55
175 of 417
359
0
Peter Britton
Unattached
M50
1
45
58
176 of 417
359
0
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
46
02
177 of 417
360
24
Eleanor Franks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
46
06
178 of 417
360
25
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
46
08
179 of 417
360
8
Joe Hanney
Unattached
M
1
46
14
180 of 417
360
0
David Bastow
Hartshead Running Club
M
1
46
29
181 of 417
361
1
Ian Berry
Kimberley and District Striders
M
1
46
32
182 of 417
362
0
Michael Hewitt
Unattached
M45
1
46
36
183 of 417
361
0
Sharon Light
Unattached
F35
1
46
41
184 of 417
362
0
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
1
46
50
185 of 417
363
5
Martin Smithurst
Unattached
M40
1
46
52
186 of 417
362
0
Mark Romaine
Unattached
M40
1
47
02
187 of 417
363
0
Katherine Smythe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
47
05
188 of 417
363
0
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M55
1
47
11
189 of 417
364
5
Emma Vincent
Halifax Harriers
F
1
47
14
190 of 417
364
0
Steve Dawson
Thorney Running Club
M40
1
47
28
191 of 417
365
0
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
47
36
192 of 417
365
0
Heidi Curry
Unattached
F
1
47
48
193 of 417
365
0
Alexis Karfopoulos
Unattached
M
1
48
06
194 of 417
366
0
Jamie Gott
Unattached
M
1
48
09
195 of 417
367
0
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
48
24
196 of 417
368
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
48
30
197 of 417
368
8
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
48
35
198 of 417
368
0
John Phelan
Unattached
M
1
48
40
199 of 417
368
0
Rosemary Baker
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
48
51
200 of 417
369
21
Jonathan Wade
Stainland Lions
M
1
48
53
201 of 417
370
3
David Brackenridge
Unattached
M40
1
48
54
202 of 417
369
0
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
1
49
11
203 of 417
371
0
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
49
14
204 of 417
371
0
David Culpan
Unattached
M45
1
49
20
205 of 417
371
0
Craig Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
49
23
206 of 417
371
0
Jonathan Hill
Unattached
M40
1
49
24
207 of 417
371
0
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M
1
49
33
208 of 417
371
0
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
49
37
209 of 417
372
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
1
49
40
210 of 417
372
9
Patrick Hourigan
Unattached
M40
1
49
56
211 of 417
373
0
Alexandra Whapples
Unattached
F40
1
50
02
212 of 417
373
0
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
1
50
08
213 of 417
374
24
Lynne Metcalfe
Unattached
F40
1
50
23
214 of 417
374
0
Nick Marriott
Unattached
M
1
50
23
215 of 417
374
0
Angus Barnes
Unattached
M40
1
50
46
216 of 417
375
0
Derek Charlwood
Unattached
M55
1
51
03
217 of 417
376
0
Paul Meiring
Unattached
M
1
51
07
218 of 417
377
0
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M40
1
51
17
219 of 417
377
0
Graham Driver
Unattached
M40
1
51
36
220 of 417
378
0
James Vickers
Unattached
M
1
51
53
221 of 417
379
0
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
51
59
222 of 417
380
15
Richard Derdowski
Unattached
M
1
52
00
223 of 417
380
0
John Hunt
Unattached
M40
1
52
03
224 of 417
380
0
Alastair Wolfe
Unattached
M
1
52
08
225 of 417
380
0
Steve Hartley
Unattached
M45
1
52
11
226 of 417
380
0
Gary Spaven
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
52
22
227 of 417
381
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
52
27
228 of 417
382
0
Sean Fenwick
Unattached
M
1
52
34
229 of 417
382
0
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
52
37
230 of 417
382
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
1
52
41
231 of 417
382
0
Martin Brockett
Unattached
M40
1
52
53
232 of 417
383
0
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
53
04
233 of 417
384
5
Hans Paulich
Sheffield Triathlon
M50
1
53
10
234 of 417
384
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
53
13
235 of 417
384
0
Jennifer Heron
Unattached
F35
1
53
31
236 of 417
385
0
Ailsa Park
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
53
36
237 of 417
386
0
Bev Wright
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
53
50
238 of 417
386
0
Madeleine Stansfield
Unattached
F55
1
54
03
239 of 417
387
0
Steve Melber
Unattached
M
1
54
11
240 of 417
387
0
Martin Wanless
Unattached
M
1
54
11
241 of 417
387
0
Ian Holt
Unattached
M45
1
54
13
242 of 417
387
0
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
1
54
15
243 of 417
388
18
Michael Durston
New Marske Harriers
M60
1
54
21
244 of 417
388
25
David Curtis
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
54
26
245 of 417
388
25
Todd Hannula
Unattached
M40
1
54
42
246 of 417
389
0
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
54
48
247 of 417
390
4
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
54
52
248 of 417
390
0
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M45
1
54
53
249 of 417
390
0
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
54
54
250 of 417
390
25
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
54
55
251 of 417
390
17
Chris Westgarth
Unattached
M
1
55
04
252 of 417
390
0
Heather Perkins
Unattached
F35
1
55
05
253 of 417
390
0
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
55
07
254 of 417
391
0
Kiran Singh
Unattached
M
1
55
12
255 of 417
390
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
55
13
256 of 417
391
0
Paul Weir
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
55
14
257 of 417
391
0
Richard Bickers
Unattached
M
1
55
26
258 of 417
391
0
Tony George
Unattached
M45
1
55
31
259 of 417
392
0
Bridget Peberdy
Alnwick Harriers
F50
1
55
35
260 of 417
392
0
Steven Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
55
41
261 of 417
392
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
55
42
262 of 417
393
0
Roger Barrett
Unattached
M50
1
55
48
263 of 417
392
0
Gordon Behrens
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
55
50
264 of 417
393
0
Andrew Fearnley
Unattached
M50
1
55
53
265 of 417
393
0
David Coggon
Unattached
M
1
56
00
266 of 417
393
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
56
08
267 of 417
394
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
56
18
268 of 417
395
0
Rick Kelso-Davies
Sandbach Striders
M
1
56
36
269 of 417
396
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
1
56
46
270 of 417
396
0
Brendan Jones
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
57
01
271 of 417
397
0
Geoff Halliday
Unattached
M
1
57
11
272 of 417
397
0
Ruth Cranidge
Unattached
F
1
57
33
273 of 417
398
0
Ruth Critchley
Unattached
F
1
57
43
274 of 417
399
0
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
1
57
44
275 of 417
399
0
Simon Pearson
Unattached
M
1
57
48
276 of 417
399
0
Gill Logan
Stadium Runners
F40
1
57
49
277 of 417
400
19
Nicola Faulkner
Unattached
F
1
57
57
278 of 417
400
0
Martin Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
58
13
279 of 417
401
23
Philip West
Mornington Chasers Running Club
M55
1
58
17
280 of 417
401
0
Mick Tankard
Unattached
M40
1
58
17
281 of 417
401
0
Matthew Little
Unattached
M
1
58
49
282 of 417
403
0
Keith Bancroft
Unattached
M40
1
58
51
283 of 417
403
0
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
59
07
284 of 417
404
11
Serena Franklin
Unattached
F
1
59
08
285 of 417
404
0
Stuart Blakeborough
Unattached
M
1
59
27
286 of 417
405
0
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
1
59
28
287 of 417
405
0
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M40
1
59
30
288 of 417
405
0
Clare Smith
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
1
59
32
289 of 417
406
25
Laura Winder
Unattached
F
1
59
35
290 of 417
405
0
Jon Shaw
Unattached
M
1
59
51
291 of 417
406
0
Granville Smith
Unattached
M40
1
59
58
292 of 417
407
0
Helen Hunter
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
00
12
293 of 417
408
0
Joanne Rowley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
00
28
294 of 417
409
25
Andrew Ivanauskas
Warrington Road Runners
M40
2
00
48
295 of 417
410
0
Alan Spencer
Unattached
M50
2
00
57
296 of 417
410
0
Janet Penrose
Unattached
F45
2
01
03
297 of 417
410
0
Mark Berg
Unattached
M
2
01
04
298 of 417
410
0
David-jon Hughes
Unattached
M
2
01
33
299 of 417
412
0
Laura Graff
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
01
39
300 of 417
413
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
2
01
42
301 of 417
413
0
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
01
42
302 of 417
413
3
Jane Kellett
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
01
47
303 of 417
413
0
Emma Stevenson
Unattached
F35
2
02
14
304 of 417
414
0
Wayne Morrison
Todmorden Harriers
M40
2
02
19
305 of 417
415
0
Steve Matthews
Unattached
M45
2
02
35
306 of 417
415
0
Philip Newton
Unattached
M55
2
02
47
307 of 417
416
0
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
03
34
308 of 417
419
25
Jennifer Bromley
Unattached
F35
2
03
39
309 of 417
419
0
Michael Hall
Unattached
M50
2
03
46
310 of 417
420
0
Fiona Butt
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
03
53
311 of 417
420
0
Emily Grobler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
2
03
57
312 of 417
421
25
Karen Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
04
05
313 of 417
421
21
Melanie Robertson
Todmorden Harriers
F45
2
04
45
314 of 417
423
0
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M
2
04
51
315 of 417
424
0
Robert Bateson
Unattached
M40
2
04
52
316 of 417
423
0
Paul Greaney
Unattached
M
2
04
54
317 of 417
423
0
Peter Bayes
Unattached
M55
2
05
09
318 of 417
424
0
Martin Hopkins
Rodillian Runners
M
2
05
25
319 of 417
426
1
Jane Wood
Unattached
F45
2
05
27
320 of 417
425
0
Rachel Mager
Unattached
F
2
05
29
321 of 417
425
0
Sharon Hall
Unattached
F45
2
05
50
322 of 417
427
0
Cevin Barber
Unattached
M
2
05
58
323 of 417
427
0
Debbie Rudland
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
2
06
21
324 of 417
429
0
Catherine Morrell
Unattached
F35
2
06
23
325 of 417
428
0
Angela Fairclough
Unattached
F50
2
06
39
326 of 417
429
0
John Parr
Unattached
M40
2
06
45
327 of 417
430
0
Clare Parry
Unattached
F35
2
06
45
328 of 417
430
0
Michael O'Keefe
Unattached
M
2
06
47
329 of 417
430
0
Heather Vincent
Unattached
F55
2
06
52
330 of 417
430
0
Mike Whitehead
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M50
2
06
56
331 of 417
431
0
Lee Carson
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
2
06
58
332 of 417
431
0
Zoe Hughes
Unattached
F
2
06
59
333 of 417
430
0
John Tully
Evenwood Road Runners
M40
2
06
59
334 of 417
431
25
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
2
07
05
335 of 417
431
0
Paul Curran
Unattached
M
2
07
06
336 of 417
431
0
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
07
07
337 of 417
431
0
Bryan Phillips
Unattached
M45
2
08
06
338 of 417
434
0
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
2
08
07
339 of 417
435
0
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
2
08
20
340 of 417
436
0
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
08
41
341 of 417
437
0
Stephen Warner
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
2
09
33
342 of 417
440
0
Julie Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
F35
2
09
43
343 of 417
440
0
Rebecca Medlock
Unattached
F
2
09
48
344 of 417
440
0
Sian Waldron
Unattached
F
2
10
19
345 of 417
442
0
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
10
26
346 of 417
443
0
Michael Oliff
Unattached
M
2
10
47
347 of 417
443
0
Nigel Sutcliffe
UK Net Runners
M
2
11
34
348 of 417
446
0
Jill Rawson
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
2
12
55
349 of 417
451
0
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
2
13
15
350 of 417
452
25
Raymond Carroll
Northern Vets
M60
2
13
15
351 of 417
452
6
Alan Smith
Unattached
M40
2
13
17
352 of 417
452
0
Carole Rimmington
East Hull Harriers
F50
2
13
25
353 of 417
453
0
Martin Sellers
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
13
25
354 of 417
453
0
Michelle Jones
Unattached
F
2
13
25
355 of 417
452
0
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
13
27
356 of 417
453
0
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
2
13
28
357 of 417
452
0
Marie Harrison
Unattached
F35
2
13
30
358 of 417
453
0
Pamela George
Unattached
F45
2
13
46
359 of 417
453
0
Judith Mulligan
Unattached
F35
2
13
54
360 of 417
454
0
Keeley Ridge
West Yorkshire Police AC
F40
2
14
10
361 of 417
455
0
Cheryl Collins
Unattached
F35
2
14
38
362 of 417
456
0
Tracey Yeomans
York Postal Harriers
F35
2
14
48
363 of 417
457
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
14
58
364 of 417
458
23
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
15
15
365 of 417
459
0
Margaret Porritt
Unattached
F50
2
15
39
366 of 417
460
0
Marion Muir
Kirkstall Harriers
F
2
15
46
367 of 417
461
0
Daniel North
Unattached
M
2
16
00
368 of 417
461
0
Barrie Hillyer
Unattached
M
2
16
25
369 of 417
462
0
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
16
25
370 of 417
463
25
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
16
38
371 of 417
464
0
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
16
39
372 of 417
464
16
Andrea Woodside
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
2
17
00
373 of 417
465
0
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
2
17
10
374 of 417
465
2
Richard Kestin
Unattached
M
2
17
17
375 of 417
465
0
Cathy Farley
Unattached
F35
2
17
20
376 of 417
466
0
Gina Grobler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
2
19
35
377 of 417
474
25
Mark Crawshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M
2
20
08
378 of 417
476
0
Kenneth Lockwood
Unattached
M40
2
20
14
379 of 417
475
0
Jean Wright
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
20
24
380 of 417
476
0
Harriet Eisner
Unattached
F45
2
22
15
381 of 417
482
0
Tracy Scott
Unattached
F35
2
22
19
382 of 417
482
0
Lynne Slamon
Unattached
F50
2
22
32
383 of 417
483
0
Ronan Eales
Unattached
M
2
22
44
384 of 417
484
0
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
2
23
09
385 of 417
486
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
2
23
23
386 of 417
487
0
Amanda Hughes
Unattached
F
2
23
28
387 of 417
486
0
Jane Carter
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
23
40
388 of 417
488
13
Dianne Grant
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
23
40
389 of 417
488
13
Robert Arnold
Stainland Lions
M50
2
23
47
390 of 417
488
0
Frank Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
2
23
57
391 of 417
489
0
Caroline Orpin
Unattached
F40
2
24
22
392 of 417
489
0
Mark Orpin
Unattached
M
2
24
22
393 of 417
489
0
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F50
2
24
39
394 of 417
491
0
Samantha Aldridge
Unattached
F40
2
25
12
395 of 417
492
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
25
18
396 of 417
493
0
Lynda Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
25
42
397 of 417
494
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
2
26
37
398 of 417
498
0
Mavis Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
27
20
399 of 417
500
20
Helen Sainsbury
Unattached
F
2
28
04
400 of 417
502
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
29
36
401 of 417
508
0
Susan Paterson
Unattached
F50
2
30
04
402 of 417
509
0
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
31
10
403 of 417
513
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
2
31
26
404 of 417
513
0
Julie Maddock
Unattached
F45
2
32
19
405 of 417
516
0
Gillian Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
2
34
56
406 of 417
526
3
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
34
56
407 of 417
526
0
Abdullah Kraam
Unattached
M45
2
35
57
408 of 417
529
0
Carl Lockwood
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
36
19
409 of 417
530
0
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M65
2
38
19
410 of 417
537
0
Neil Johnson
Unattached
M40
2
38
22
411 of 417
537
0
Claire Budd
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F35
2
39
00
412 of 417
540
0
Nicola Long
Unattached
F
2
44
52
413 of 417
559
0
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
2
45
10
414 of 417
560
0
Carmel Briody
Unattached
F
2
53
10
415 of 417
587
0
Jane Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
F60
3
07
47
416 of 417
637
0
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
3
10
00
417 of 417
645
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1383&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024