Results
Results for
Walkington 10k
on the 23rd Jul 2004
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Rickie Wilson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
32
01
1 of 565
Daniel Agustus
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
32
28
2 of 565
Steven Bateson
Unattached
M
33
16
3 of 565
Darren Williams
Beverley Athletic Club
M
33
40
4 of 565
John Wardley
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
33
47
5 of 565
Shaun Pickering
Horsforth Harriers
M
34
12
6 of 565
Christopher Hodgson
East Hull Harriers
M40
34
37
7 of 565
Stephen Rennie
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M45
34
46
8 of 565
Peter Fielding-Smith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
34
50
9 of 565
Debbie Robinson
Tipton Harriers
F35
34
53
10 of 565
Carl Scrowston
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
35
18
11 of 565
Tom Ridsdale
Unattached
M
35
24
12 of 565
Jonathan Carter
Beverley Athletic Club
M
35
29
13 of 565
Alex Wileman
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
35
54
14 of 565
Nick Lovett
Pickering Running Club
M
36
07
15 of 565
Tony Burgin
Unattached
M
36
19
16 of 565
Jim Crisp
City of Hull AC
M
36
32
17 of 565
Michael Siddall
Pocklington Runners
M45
36
57
18 of 565
Stephen Peacock
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
37
08
19 of 565
Zack Welbourn
City of Hull AC
M
37
09
20 of 565
Simon Cook
Unattached
M
37
10
21 of 565
Andrew Watson
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
37
15
22 of 565
David Smith
Unattached
M
37
19
23 of 565
Adam Jordan
Unattached
M
37
23
24 of 565
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
37
31
25 of 565
Paul Sharp
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
37
38
26 of 565
Eddie Rex
East Hull Harriers
M
37
52
27 of 565
Kevin Garbutt
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
38
11
28 of 565
Ian Hird
Unattached
M45
38
13
29 of 565
Mike Baggott
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M50
38
28
30 of 565
Kevin Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
38
36
31 of 565
Shane Rudd
Unattached
M
38
39
32 of 565
Neil Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
38
40
33 of 565
Roy Steele
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
38
41
34 of 565
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
38
53
35 of 565
Richard Maw
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
38
57
36 of 565
Dave Kamis
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
38
59
37 of 565
Paul Clark
Beverley Athletic Club
M
39
10
38 of 565
Daniel Batty
Bridlington Road Runners
M
39
18
39 of 565
Christopher Willers
Barton & District AC
M
39
22
40 of 565
Douglas Batty
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
39
25
41 of 565
Chris Jensen
Unattached
M
39
27
42 of 565
Paul Body
City of Hull AC
M
39
32
43 of 565
Ian Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M
39
34
44 of 565
Alan Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
M45
39
38
45 of 565
Stephen Elgey
Woodford Running Club
M40
39
41
46 of 565
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M
39
42
47 of 565
Neil Bentley
Goole Viking Striders
M
39
46
48 of 565
Gary Jensen
East Hull Harriers
M
39
48
49 of 565
David Hunter
Unattached
M
39
49
50 of 565
Simon Young
Unattached
M45
39
50
51 of 565
Christopher Healy
Unattached
M
39
57
52 of 565
Tim Savage
Unattached
M
39
57
53 of 565
Phil Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
40
08
54 of 565
Robin Harris
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
40
21
55 of 565
Jan Fisher-Moody
Hull Springhead Harriers
F40
40
29
56 of 565
Clifford Gale
Hull Springhead Harriers
M55
40
38
57 of 565
David Oliver
Unattached
M
40
41
58 of 565
Richard Moore
Unattached
M
40
44
59 of 565
Leslie Hudson
East Hull Harriers
M45
40
48
60 of 565
Stephen Wingate
Unattached
M50
40
49
61 of 565
Steven Wardell
Unattached
M
40
50
62 of 565
Martin Midgley
Goole Viking Striders
M
40
51
63 of 565
Nicholas Bull
Unattached
M40
40
56
64 of 565
Karen Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
F40
40
59
65 of 565
Pamela Armstrong
Unattached
M45
41
01
66 of 565
Chris Clayton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
41
11
67 of 565
Stephen Bolton
Unattached
M40
41
15
68 of 565
James Collins
Unattached
M
41
16
69 of 565
Gavin Jackson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
41
18
70 of 565
Al Kirk
Unattached
M40
41
18
71 of 565
Roy Tomlin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
41
19
72 of 565
Andrew White
Unattached
M
41
20
73 of 565
Aubrey Morrell
Unattached
M
41
24
74 of 565
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
41
25
75 of 565
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F40
41
26
76 of 565
David Wiley
City of Hull AC
M45
41
27
77 of 565
David Byas
Driffield Striders
M40
41
29
78 of 565
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
41
30
79 of 565
Roy Partington
Unattached
M40
41
31
80 of 565
Mark Lingard
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
41
40
81 of 565
Malcolm Sweetlove
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
41
52
82 of 565
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M40
42
00
83 of 565
Sue Haslam
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
42
03
84 of 565
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M
42
10
85 of 565
Adrian Messinghan
Unattached
M
42
11
86 of 565
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M45
42
15
87 of 565
Roger Teare
Driffield Striders
M50
42
15
88 of 565
Barry Edwards
Unattached
M45
42
22
89 of 565
Tanwen Gray
Beverley Athletic Club
F
42
31
90 of 565
Stephen Morris
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
42
32
91 of 565
Tim Edwards
Unattached
M
42
35
92 of 565
Kevin Rumney
Driffield Striders
M40
42
35
93 of 565
Bernard Childs
East Hull Harriers
M55
42
38
94 of 565
Kate Nelson
Unattached
F35
42
41
95 of 565
Phillip Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M
42
46
96 of 565
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
42
50
97 of 565
Carl Dickinson
East Hull Harriers
M45
42
55
98 of 565
Edwin Kraft
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
42
56
99 of 565
Kevin McManus
City of Hull AC
M50
42
58
100 of 565
Matthew Bloofield
Unattached
M
42
59
101 of 565
Louise Buchannan
East Hull Harriers
F
43
00
102 of 565
Mark Lawson
Unattached
M
43
05
103 of 565
Allan Brownlie
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
43
10
104 of 565
Clare Bracken
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
43
12
105 of 565
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
F
43
15
106 of 565
Mike Clarkson
Unattached
M40
43
17
107 of 565
Neal Boardley
Unattached
M
43
18
108 of 565
Thomas Waltham
Unattached
M
43
19
109 of 565
David Ward
Unattached
M
43
25
110 of 565
Peter Stockdale
Unattached
M40
43
25
111 of 565
Neil Richards
Unattached
M
43
27
112 of 565
Peter Norman
Unattached
M
43
27
113 of 565
Paul Cartwright
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
43
31
114 of 565
Fiona Moore
City of Hull AC
F35
43
33
115 of 565
Michael Day
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
43
41
116 of 565
Anthony Reynolds
Humberside Police AC
M40
43
44
117 of 565
Steve Mortimer
Unattached
M
43
48
118 of 565
Gemma Bell
Humberside Police AC
F
43
52
119 of 565
Graham Lutkin
Unattached
M40
43
54
120 of 565
Rob Walton
Unattached
M40
43
57
121 of 565
Graeme Tinegate
Unattached
M40
44
05
122 of 565
Steve Nolan
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
44
10
123 of 565
Jeff Pearey
Unattached
M40
44
11
124 of 565
Stephen Coates
Unattached
M
44
13
125 of 565
David Williams
Unattached
M
44
16
126 of 565
Robert Caldwell
Knavesmire Harriers
M
44
22
127 of 565
Glenn Mountford
City of Hull AC
M
44
23
128 of 565
Riccy Longden
Unattached
M40
44
24
129 of 565
Nicholas Melling
Unattached
M
44
26
130 of 565
Kevin Rennison
Unattached
M45
44
27
131 of 565
Stephen Dettman
Unattached
M
44
30
132 of 565
Howard Davies
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
44
32
133 of 565
Steve Kitchman
Unattached
M
44
32
134 of 565
Colin Harland
Pickering Running Club
M
44
36
135 of 565
Andrew Soanes
Unattached
M
44
38
136 of 565
Peter Thomas
Unattached
M40
44
39
137 of 565
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
44
40
138 of 565
Mags Holloway
Unattached
F40
44
44
139 of 565
Michael Thompson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
44
45
140 of 565
Brian Dobson
Easingwold Running Club
M45
44
47
141 of 565
Martin Wilson
Unattached
M
44
53
142 of 565
Douglas Craggs
Immingham Athletic Club
M55
44
56
143 of 565
Clare Morley
Hull Achillies
F
44
57
144 of 565
Debra Farrington
Rotherham Harriers
F40
44
58
145 of 565
Martin Greenwood
Unattached
M40
45
06
146 of 565
Philip Duck
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
45
11
147 of 565
Julie Donald
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
45
14
148 of 565
Tina Wardropper
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
45
15
149 of 565
Neil Evans
Unattached
M
45
17
150 of 565
Tim Bell
Unattached
M
45
18
151 of 565
Nicola Moore
City of Hull AC
F
45
19
152 of 565
Scott Carrington
Fenner Flyers
M
45
22
153 of 565
Paul Towse
Unattached
M40
45
24
154 of 565
Simon Stevenson
Unattached
M
45
26
155 of 565
Steven Thorogood
Unattached
M
45
29
156 of 565
Sharon Dean
Driffield Striders
F
45
29
157 of 565
David Tuffs
Unattached
M40
45
30
158 of 565
Dean Hardy
Fenner Flyers
M
45
31
159 of 565
Darren Johnson
Unattached
M40
45
33
160 of 565
Maurice Thorpe
Unattached
M45
45
35
161 of 565
Mick Carter
Unattached
M50
45
38
162 of 565
James Dickinson
Unattached
M
45
39
163 of 565
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
45
40
164 of 565
Barry Cooper
East Hull Harriers
M55
45
40
165 of 565
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
45
40
166 of 565
Helen Thompson
Driffield Striders
F45
45
42
167 of 565
Steven Oxley
Unattached
M40
45
45
168 of 565
Daniel Wiley
City of Hull AC
M
45
47
169 of 565
Jon Burnett
Unattached
M
45
48
170 of 565
Daniel Aldus
Unattached
M
45
49
171 of 565
Richard Parkin
Unattached
M45
45
50
172 of 565
Steve Rodgers
Askern & District Running Club
M45
45
55
173 of 565
Rachel Byas
Driffield Striders
F35
45
56
174 of 565
Andrew Cooney
Unattached
M
45
57
175 of 565
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M45
45
58
176 of 565
John Nuttall
Unattached
M
46
00
177 of 565
Malcolm White
Wolds Vets
M55
46
01
178 of 565
Ian Morwood
Wolds Vets
M50
46
05
179 of 565
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
46
05
180 of 565
Tim Shields
Unattached
M
46
08
181 of 565
Philip Hardcastle
Unattached
M
46
10
182 of 565
Nick Baldwin
Unattached
M
46
12
183 of 565
Karl Smit
Unattached
M
46
13
184 of 565
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M
46
14
185 of 565
Leisha Edmonds
Unattached
F
46
15
186 of 565
Paul Coombs
Unattached
M
46
16
187 of 565
David Parks
Unattached
M55
46
18
188 of 565
Andrew Guest
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
46
20
189 of 565
Dave Hare
Unattached
M40
46
21
190 of 565
Richard Tomlinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
46
22
191 of 565
Jane Morley
Hull Achillies
F50
46
25
192 of 565
Andrew Gray
Unattached
M
46
26
193 of 565
Rodney Horrocks
Unattached
M50
46
28
194 of 565
John McNeil
Unattached
M
46
29
195 of 565
Simon Knopp
Beverley Athletic Club
M
46
31
196 of 565
Peter Alston
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
46
31
197 of 565
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
46
32
198 of 565
Michael Holmes
Unattached
M
46
32
199 of 565
Stephen Winstanley
East Hull Harriers
M45
46
32
200 of 565
Glenn Miller
Unattached
M
46
38
201 of 565
Graham Jenneson
Unattached
M
46
39
202 of 565
Richard Kirk
Beverley Athletic Club
M
46
40
203 of 565
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F50
46
42
204 of 565
Martyn Precious
Hull Achillies
M
46
43
205 of 565
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
46
44
206 of 565
Peter Myers
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
46
50
207 of 565
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
46
53
208 of 565
Lee Newsham
Unattached
M
46
55
209 of 565
Darran Tune
Unattached
M
46
57
210 of 565
Iam Jones
Unattached
M45
46
57
211 of 565
David Clark
Unattached
M45
47
05
212 of 565
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M
47
09
213 of 565
Andrew Gray
Beverley Athletic Club
M
47
10
214 of 565
Jane Hamp
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
47
12
215 of 565
Nicholas Taylor
Unattached
M40
47
14
216 of 565
Lisa Tomlinson
Hull Achillies
F
47
14
217 of 565
Rob Wharton
Unattached
M
47
14
218 of 565
John Stewart
Unattached
M40
47
16
219 of 565
Graeme Lill
Unattached
M45
47
17
220 of 565
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
47
19
221 of 565
Mike Feintuck
Unattached
M40
47
20
222 of 565
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M55
47
23
223 of 565
Paul Thompson
Unattached
M
47
24
224 of 565
Jonathan Morgan
Unattached
M40
47
25
225 of 565
Carrie Millson
Beverley Athletic Club
F
47
25
226 of 565
Kristian Days
Unattached
M
47
26
227 of 565
Kevin Stones
Unattached
M40
47
27
228 of 565
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
47
31
230 of 565
Sally Precious
Hull Achillies
F
47
32
229 of 565
Martin Craven
Unattached
M45
47
40
231 of 565
David Willingham
Unattached
M50
47
45
232 of 565
Jennie Ormerod
Hull Achillies
F
47
49
233 of 565
Alison Gray
Unattached
F
47
50
234 of 565
Alistair Borthwick
Unattached
M
47
56
235 of 565
Kevin Dalby
Unattached
M50
47
57
236 of 565
Peter Henderson
Unattached
M55
48
01
237 of 565
Shiela Bendall
Unattached
F40
48
01
238 of 565
Paul Hannon
Beverley Athletic Club
M
48
02
239 of 565
Paul Turnbull
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
48
06
240 of 565
James Crees
Unattached
M
48
10
241 of 565
Richard Riby
Unattached
M
48
11
242 of 565
Kay Vickers
Goole Viking Striders
F45
48
11
243 of 565
Kate Ayre
Beverley Athletic Club
F
48
22
244 of 565
Steven Suddaby
Unattached
M50
48
28
245 of 565
Patricia Boden
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
48
34
246 of 565
Phil Quinby
Unattached
M55
48
35
247 of 565
Claire Cowling
Unattached
F35
48
37
248 of 565
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M
48
40
249 of 565
David Lister
City of Hull AC
M55
48
44
250 of 565
Penny Darmody
East Hull Harriers
F40
48
44
251 of 565
Philip Stockton
Unattached
M
48
47
252 of 565
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
48
49
253 of 565
John Ledger
Unattached
M
48
53
254 of 565
Matthew Ripley
Unattached
M
48
58
255 of 565
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
49
00
256 of 565
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
49
06
257 of 565
Michael Flynn
Unattached
M
49
08
258 of 565
Kate Taylor
Baildon Runners
F40
49
10
259 of 565
Jamie Barbor
Unattached
M
49
14
260 of 565
Mark Dennison
Unattached
M40
49
17
261 of 565
Andrew Moss
Unattached
M
49
18
262 of 565
Dave Crees
Unattached
M40
49
21
263 of 565
Stuart Mell
Unattached
M
49
22
264 of 565
Michael Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
M55
49
22
265 of 565
Stewart Graham
Unattached
M
49
23
266 of 565
Joseph Kelly
Unattached
M
49
25
267 of 565
Gary Mitchell
Goole Viking Striders
M40
49
26
268 of 565
James Johnson
Unattached
M
49
33
269 of 565
Paul Wilkinson
Unattached
M
49
36
270 of 565
Lesley Bayes
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
49
38
271 of 565
Janet Lawrence
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
49
39
272 of 565
Andrew Comaish
Unattached
M
49
40
273 of 565
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
49
43
274 of 565
Peter Broadbent
Unattached
M
49
52
275 of 565
Mark Richmond
Realrunner dot com
M
49
52
276 of 565
Philip Newton
Unattached
M
49
54
277 of 565
Carol Butterill
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
49
55
278 of 565
David Goddard
Unattached
M55
49
58
279 of 565
Ray Little
Unattached
M
49
59
280 of 565
Sally Millington
Unattached
F40
50
00
281 of 565
Keith Hillsden
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
50
02
282 of 565
John Compton
Unattached
M
50
05
283 of 565
Peter Saverton
Unattached
M45
50
07
284 of 565
Graeme Howard
Unattached
M
50
10
285 of 565
Craig Taylor
Unattached
M
50
11
286 of 565
Colin Garvin
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
50
12
287 of 565
Steven Dawson
Unattached
M40
50
15
288 of 565
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F40
50
18
289 of 565
Tim Murden
Unattached
M
50
22
290 of 565
Anthony Beck
Unattached
M
50
24
291 of 565
Brian Long
Unattached
M40
50
25
292 of 565
Lucy Oxtoby
Unattached
F35
50
26
293 of 565
Jeffrey Copping
City of Hull AC
M55
50
28
294 of 565
Michael Menzies-Baird
Unattached
M40
50
29
295 of 565
Stephen Wildey
Unattached
M45
50
33
296 of 565
Malcolm Thornton
Unattached
M45
50
38
297 of 565
Paul Caldwell
Unattached
M45
50
39
298 of 565
Steve Natson
Unattached
M45
50
39
299 of 565
Moira Armstrong
Unattached
F45
50
40
300 of 565
Mark Robinson
Unattached
M
50
41
301 of 565
Jonathan Towle
Unattached
M
50
41
302 of 565
Julia Taylor
Unattached
M
50
51
303 of 565
Lisa Beal
Unattached
F
50
58
304 of 565
Joanna Horne
Unattached
F
50
59
305 of 565
Neil Hardy
Unattached
M50
51
00
306 of 565
Martin West
Unattached
M45
51
01
307 of 565
Cath Wadforth
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
51
02
308 of 565
David Robson
Unattached
M
51
05
309 of 565
Anthony Melling
Unattached
M55
51
06
310 of 565
Jackie Edwards
Unattached
F45
51
07
311 of 565
Robert Simson
Unattached
M40
51
08
312 of 565
Roy Tribick
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
51
09
313 of 565
Phillip Kynman
Unattached
M40
51
09
314 of 565
John Breckon
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
51
10
315 of 565
Graham Soutuard
Unattached
M40
51
10
316 of 565
Bill Gibson
Unattached
M45
51
13
317 of 565
Janice Hudson
East Hull Harriers
F40
51
14
318 of 565
Shane Foster
Unattached
M
51
14
319 of 565
Alan High
Unattached
M
51
23
320 of 565
Huw Jones
Unattached
M
51
28
321 of 565
Carole Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
51
33
322 of 565
Lee Hyam
Unattached
M40
51
34
323 of 565
Richard Squire
Unattached
M
51
35
324 of 565
Gary Butterfield
Unattached
M
51
37
325 of 565
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
51
38
326 of 565
Rob Coles
Unattached
M45
51
39
327 of 565
Claire Greeves
Unattached
F
51
46
328 of 565
Nick Scaife
East Hull Harriers
M
51
51
329 of 565
Ben Gardiner
Unattached
M45
51
56
330 of 565
Peter Dearing
East Hull Harriers
M55
51
59
331 of 565
Simon Weedy
Unattached
M
51
59
332 of 565
Avril Young
Unattached
F40
51
59
333 of 565
Tim Andrews
Unattached
M
52
06
334 of 565
Maureen Kirby
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
52
07
335 of 565
Tracey Ashton
Unattached
F35
52
09
336 of 565
David Annandale
East Hull Harriers
M45
52
10
337 of 565
Neil Brotherhead
Unattached
M45
52
11
338 of 565
Paul Shepherd
Unattached
M
52
11
339 of 565
David Hobson
Unattached
M
52
12
340 of 565
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
52
12
341 of 565
Ian Tasker
Unattached
M
52
13
342 of 565
Beverley Emerson
Unattached
F35
52
13
343 of 565
Graham Walker
Goole Viking Striders
M50
52
14
344 of 565
Claire Capes
Unattached
M
52
14
345 of 565
Carl Williams
Unattached
M
52
14
346 of 565
Martin Van Derkooij
Unattached
M40
52
15
347 of 565
Anthony Thomas
Unattached
M
52
17
348 of 565
Richard Snow
Unattached
M
52
21
349 of 565
Humphrey Forrest
Unattached
M50
52
22
350 of 565
Chris Pike
Unattached
M55
52
25
351 of 565
Adrian Mellor
Unattached
M45
52
28
352 of 565
Louise Bond
Unattached
F
52
29
353 of 565
Angela Swift
Withernsea Harriers
F40
52
33
354 of 565
Rachel Levitt
Unattached
F
52
41
355 of 565
Karen Mitchell
Goole Viking Striders
F40
52
42
356 of 565
John Hackney
Unattached
M
52
44
357 of 565
Paul Martindale
Unattached
M
52
44
358 of 565
Samuel Gill
Unattached
M
52
45
359 of 565
Derek Sargerson
Unattached
M45
52
47
360 of 565
Fiona Jones
Unattached
F35
52
48
361 of 565
Debbie Collis
Unattached
F40
52
50
362 of 565
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M45
52
51
363 of 565
Graham Dunn
Unattached
M45
52
52
364 of 565
Mike Bayston
Unattached
M40
52
52
365 of 565
Glen Hood
City of Hull AC
M55
52
53
366 of 565
Rachel Kraft
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
52
54
367 of 565
Jon Stevens
Unattached
M40
52
55
368 of 565
Charles Jenney
Unattached
M
52
55
369 of 565
Richard Bucknall
Unattached
M
52
56
370 of 565
Ian Fahy
Unattached
M
52
56
371 of 565
Anthony Rogerson
Unattached
M
52
58
372 of 565
Kelvin Westerman
Unattached
M50
53
01
373 of 565
Alan Dale
Unattached
M45
53
03
374 of 565
Paul Hutchinson
Unattached
M45
53
04
375 of 565
Mark Harrison
Unattached
M
53
05
376 of 565
Robert Pickard
Hornsea Harriers
M55
53
06
377 of 565
Wendy Fletcher
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
53
06
378 of 565
Alan Scarborough
Unattached
M40
53
08
379 of 565
Ann Henderson
Unattached
F50
53
09
380 of 565
Toni Bovill
Unattached
F40
53
10
381 of 565
Peter Cook
Unattached
M55
53
11
382 of 565
Mike Pigdon
Unattached
M45
53
17
383 of 565
Francis Lee
Unattached
M45
53
20
384 of 565
Derek Marsh
Retford Athletic Club
M55
53
22
385 of 565
John Cawley
Unattached
M45
53
24
386 of 565
Karen Park
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
53
25
387 of 565
Colette Leetham
Goole Viking Striders
F40
53
27
388 of 565
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M40
53
30
389 of 565
Penny Steele
Unattached
F
53
33
390 of 565
Robert Walkden
Unattached
M
53
37
391 of 565
Donna Reynolds
Unattached
F40
53
42
392 of 565
Tom Walker
Unattached
M
53
42
393 of 565
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M40
53
44
394 of 565
Michael Egan
Unattached
M
53
46
395 of 565
Graham Harper
Unattached
M50
53
48
396 of 565
Beverley Compton
Unattached
F35
53
49
397 of 565
Martyn Good
Unattached
M40
53
51
398 of 565
Ian Barwick
Unattached
M
53
54
399 of 565
Philip Uzzell
Unattached
M
53
57
400 of 565
Becky Smurthwaite
Beverley Athletic Club
F
53
58
401 of 565
Cathy Spence
Driffield Striders
F35
54
01
402 of 565
Christopher Thorp
Unattached
M40
54
03
403 of 565
David Singleton
Unattached
M40
54
04
404 of 565
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F
54
07
405 of 565
David Walton
Unattached
M45
54
11
406 of 565
David Mell
Road Runners Club
M45
54
15
407 of 565
Joanne Jagger
East Hull Harriers
F
54
20
408 of 565
Margaret Boyd
Unattached
F35
54
22
409 of 565
John Wardell
Unattached
M50
54
24
410 of 565
Kevin Latimer
Unattached
M45
54
26
411 of 565
Conrad Hoyle
Unattached
M
54
28
412 of 565
Malcolm Bradford
Unattached
M45
54
40
413 of 565
Julie Clayton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
54
47
414 of 565
Christopher Whitley
Unattached
M40
54
52
415 of 565
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F40
54
57
416 of 565
Neil Counter
Unattached
M
54
59
417 of 565
Christine Calvert
Unattached
F40
55
00
418 of 565
Richard Pearson
Unattached
M
55
05
419 of 565
John Horncastle
Unattached
M
55
06
420 of 565
Susan Whiteley
Unattached
F35
55
13
421 of 565
Dwayne King
Unattached
M
55
16
422 of 565
Lewis Waller
Unattached
M40
55
19
423 of 565
Dan Hind
Unattached
M
55
26
424 of 565
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F35
55
31
425 of 565
John-paul Marrow
Unattached
M
55
34
426 of 565
Peter Emmerson
Unattached
M40
55
35
427 of 565
Richard Hardaker
Unattached
M
55
42
428 of 565
Lorraine Wells
Wolds Vets
F50
55
45
429 of 565
Denise Rossi
Unattached
F45
55
46
430 of 565
Jackie Wright
Unattached
F40
55
48
431 of 565
Chris Clark
Unattached
M
55
57
432 of 565
Jan Draper
Unattached
F40
55
59
433 of 565
Ruth Bridgland
Unattached
F
56
07
434 of 565
Sarah Eaton
Unattached
F
56
12
435 of 565
Sarah Smythe
Unattached
F45
56
19
436 of 565
Peter Skeggs
Unattached
M40
56
24
437 of 565
Sharon Skeggs
Unattached
F40
56
25
438 of 565
Michael Mooney
Unattached
M55
56
26
439 of 565
Roy Barley
Unattached
M55
56
27
440 of 565
Terrylee Barnato
Unattached
F35
56
29
441 of 565
Janet Modra
Unattached
F
56
30
442 of 565
Joan Heron
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
56
33
443 of 565
Stuart Carratt
Unattached
M55
56
45
444 of 565
Sian Johnson
Unattached
F
56
56
445 of 565
Paul Bell
Unattached
M
56
58
446 of 565
Marshall Sanderson
Unattached
M55
57
01
447 of 565
Louise Buckby
Unattached
F35
57
02
448 of 565
Lynda Taylor
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
57
04
449 of 565
Bridget Leitch
Unattached
F35
57
05
450 of 565
Sonia Lobar
Unattached
F
57
06
451 of 565
Kate Walker
Unattached
F35
57
10
452 of 565
Kevin Dean
Unattached
M45
57
12
453 of 565
Emma Riggott
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
57
15
454 of 565
Kevin Anholm
Withernsea Harriers
M45
57
18
455 of 565
Jon Reast
Unattached
M
57
28
456 of 565
Tim Stephenson
City of Hull AC
M
57
42
457 of 565
Clive Dowie
White City Road Running Club
M50
57
43
458 of 565
Mark Leighton
Unattached
M40
57
47
459 of 565
Mike Leitch
Unattached
M
57
48
460 of 565
Stuart Lumb
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M55
57
52
461 of 565
Anne Bakker
Unattached
F50
57
53
462 of 565
David Brandwood
Unattached
M45
57
58
463 of 565
Jacqui Clark
Unattached
F40
58
02
464 of 565
Richard Clarke
Unattached
M
58
05
465 of 565
Denise Olds
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
58
08
466 of 565
Tracy Owen
Unattached
M
58
10
467 of 565
Denise Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
58
12
468 of 565
Chris Davies
Unattached
M50
58
26
469 of 565
Catherine Harrison
Unattached
F
58
29
470 of 565
Sharon Houghton
Unattached
F45
58
31
471 of 565
Diana Wallis
Unattached
F50
58
38
472 of 565
Susan Simson
Unattached
F50
58
42
473 of 565
Susie Dean
Unattached
F
58
45
474 of 565
Julie Bowling
Unattached
F45
58
48
475 of 565
Jennifer Dennison
Unattached
F35
58
50
476 of 565
Mel Wilson
Fenner Flyers
M55
59
07
477 of 565
Sandra Greenhalgh
Unattached
F40
59
10
478 of 565
Stephen Greenhalgh
Unattached
M40
59
14
479 of 565
Stephen Fletcher
Pocklington Runners
M50
59
16
480 of 565
Fiona Wand
Unattached
M
59
18
481 of 565
Glenn Taylor
City of Hull AC
M40
59
23
482 of 565
Lisa Dails
East Hull Harriers
F
59
35
483 of 565
Greg Aitken
Unattached
M55
59
58
484 of 565
Ainslie Webster
Unattached
F35
1
00
00
485 of 565
Malcolm Roberts
Unattached
M45
1
00
08
486 of 565
Richard Mills
Unattached
M50
1
00
12
487 of 565
Robert Thomson
Unattached
M55
1
00
25
488 of 565
Rachel Metcalfe
Unattached
F
1
00
26
489 of 565
Julian Crabtree
Unattached
M40
1
00
28
490 of 565
Geraldine Caldwell
Unattached
F
1
00
32
491 of 565
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
01
01
492 of 565
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
01
08
493 of 565
Morris Gregory
Unattached
M50
1
01
11
494 of 565
Alison Lingard
City of Hull AC
F40
1
01
14
495 of 565
Jean Rennison
Unattached
F40
1
01
16
496 of 565
Ruth Mort
Unattached
F35
1
01
18
497 of 565
Victoria Foxton
Unattached
F
1
01
27
498 of 565
Gordon Askew
Unattached
M50
1
01
30
499 of 565
Pamela Sherlock
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F50
1
01
35
500 of 565
Paul Clarke
Haltemprice Road Runners
M55
1
01
41
501 of 565
Jenny Bullock
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
01
56
502 of 565
Colin Shipley
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
01
57
503 of 565
Duncan Larter
Unattached
M
1
01
58
504 of 565
Abba Hobson
Unattached
F35
1
01
59
505 of 565
Jean Richardson
Unattached
F45
1
02
01
506 of 565
Bernie McKiernan
Unattached
F45
1
02
05
507 of 565
Jacqui Dickinson
Hornsea Harriers
F45
1
02
09
508 of 565
Bob Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M55
1
02
20
509 of 565
Jill Middleton
Unattached
F50
1
02
35
510 of 565
Clare Gunn
Unattached
F
1
02
53
511 of 565
Michelle Atkins
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
03
12
512 of 565
John Coward
Unattached
M50
1
03
16
513 of 565
Rebecca Cook
Unattached
F
1
03
32
514 of 565
Gilian Guymer
Unattached
F40
1
04
31
515 of 565
Paul Hayhurst
Unattached
M
1
04
35
516 of 565
Christopher Webster
Unattached
M45
1
04
37
517 of 565
Yendis Westerman
Unattached
M45
1
04
38
518 of 565
Sarah Tock
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
04
45
519 of 565
Julie Holliday
Unattached
F35
1
05
07
520 of 565
Jackie Hall
Unattached
F40
1
05
07
521 of 565
Helen Jones
Unattached
F45
1
05
10
522 of 565
Diane Cross
Unattached
F45
1
05
16
523 of 565
Carol Bugg
Unattached
F40
1
05
18
524 of 565
Carol Walker
Unattached
F45
1
05
18
525 of 565
Jon Hartley
Unattached
M
1
05
19
526 of 565
Joanne Hayhurst
Unattached
F40
1
05
20
527 of 565
Graham Rich
Unattached
M40
1
05
21
528 of 565
Jackie Long
Unattached
F35
1
05
42
529 of 565
Michael Nicholson
Unattached
M55
1
05
49
530 of 565
Nick Tordoff
Unattached
M45
1
05
52
531 of 565
Jayne Fligg
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
06
13
532 of 565
Maxine Leigh
Unattached
F35
1
06
34
533 of 565
Simon Dixon
Unattached
M
1
06
36
534 of 565
Clare Pollard
Unattached
F
1
06
38
535 of 565
James Taylor
Unattached
M
1
06
39
536 of 565
Millicennt Cawood
Unattached
F
1
06
39
537 of 565
Louise Slade
Unattached
F
1
06
42
538 of 565
Judi Jobling
Unattached
F50
1
06
42
539 of 565
Jean Whiteley
Unattached
F40
1
06
42
540 of 565
Sue Igoe
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
06
42
541 of 565
Caroline Baker
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
06
43
542 of 565
Rachael Tongue
Unattached
F
1
06
59
543 of 565
Sarah Johnson
Unattached
M
1
06
59
544 of 565
Mary Wardell
Unattached
F45
1
06
59
545 of 565
Rachel Burke
Unattached
F
1
07
51
546 of 565
Jayne Kingston
Unattached
F40
1
07
52
547 of 565
Mahine Kamal
Unattached
M
1
08
32
548 of 565
Denise Phillips
Unattached
F45
1
08
47
549 of 565
Pamela Atkinson
Unattached
F45
1
08
48
550 of 565
Rachel Land
Unattached
F
1
08
50
551 of 565
Steven Pine
Unattached
M
1
08
51
552 of 565
Tina Davis
Unattached
F35
1
09
00
553 of 565
Joyce Lawson
Unattached
F50
1
09
25
554 of 565
Linda Dines
Unattached
F50
1
09
44
555 of 565
Kevin Tate
Unattached
M40
1
10
08
556 of 565
Lee Patterson
Unattached
M
1
10
09
557 of 565
Tina Anholm
Withernsea Harriers
F45
1
11
13
558 of 565
Becky Brown
Unattached
F
1
11
13
559 of 565
Emma Marshall
Unattached
F
1
12
02
560 of 565
Julie Greenhalgh
Unattached
F
1
12
30
561 of 565
Mandy Precious
Unattached
F35
1
12
35
562 of 565
David Cox
Driffield Striders
M55
1
19
35
563 of 565
Lynne Gale
Unattached
F45
1
21
28
564 of 565
Sally-ann Pindar
Unattached
F40
1
21
46
565 of 565
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=137&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024