Results
Results for
Otley 10 Miles
on the 30th Jun 2004
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
53
23
1 of 282
Neil Cayton
Otley Athletic Club
M
57
51
2 of 282
Brian Hanley
Valley Striders
M
58
33
3 of 282
Adrian Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M
58
48
4 of 282
Stephen Pope
Unattached
M
59
30
5 of 282
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
59
54
6 of 282
John Healey
Abbey Runners
M
1
00
50
7 of 282
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M
1
00
59
8 of 282
Nigel Bedell
Bingley Harriers
M
1
01
02
9 of 282
Soon seng Ong
Unattached
M
1
01
07
10 of 282
Alasdair Bruce
British Library
M45
1
01
22
11 of 282
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
01
52
12 of 282
Kevin Stokes
Unattached
M40
1
01
57
13 of 282
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
1
02
05
14 of 282
Duncan Burgess
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
02
10
15 of 282
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
02
26
16 of 282
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
02
44
17 of 282
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
02
56
18 of 282
Andrew Gaskarth
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
1
03
08
19 of 282
Dean Shepherd
Unattached
M
1
03
23
20 of 282
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
03
31
21 of 282
George Rutten
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
03
55
22 of 282
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
03
59
23 of 282
Rogan Ashton
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
04
13
24 of 282
Alison Raw
Darlington Harriers
F40
1
04
15
25 of 282
Geoffrey Howard
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
04
15
26 of 282
Robert Bumstead
Valley Striders
M
1
04
41
27 of 282
Chris Mobbs
Unattached
M40
1
04
59
28 of 282
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
05
09
29 of 282
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
05
25
30 of 282
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
05
46
31 of 282
Mark Garnett
Unattached
M
1
05
53
32 of 282
Kevin Garbutt
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
06
09
33 of 282
Martin Nice
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
06
18
34 of 282
David Dickson
Abbey Runners
M45
1
06
20
35 of 282
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
06
27
36 of 282
Patrick Brew
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M45
1
06
38
37 of 282
Jonathan Booth
Unattached
M50
1
06
39
38 of 282
David Potter
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
06
42
39 of 282
James Clark
Unattached
M
1
06
51
40 of 282
Colin Chown
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
06
53
41 of 282
Mandy Wright
Unattached
F
1
06
58
42 of 282
David Jepson
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
07
04
43 of 282
Lisa Wilyman
Valley Striders
F
1
07
12
44 of 282
Anthony Lee
Unattached
M
1
07
15
45 of 282
Philip Eddison
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
07
33
46 of 282
Patrick Merrifield
Unattached
M
1
07
35
47 of 282
Ian Cooke
Unattached
M
1
07
36
48 of 282
Stephen Balmforth
Unattached
M50
1
08
02
49 of 282
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
08
05
50 of 282
Andrew Hardaker
Unattached
M
1
08
08
51 of 282
Trevor Clough
Unattached
M45
1
08
09
52 of 282
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
08
23
53 of 282
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
08
32
54 of 282
Ben Lowans
Unattached
M
1
08
37
55 of 282
Michael Walsh
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
08
42
56 of 282
Paul Tranter
Unattached
M
1
08
47
57 of 282
Steven Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
1
08
55
58 of 282
Elisa Woffenden
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
09
01
59 of 282
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
09
02
60 of 282
Ian Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
09
03
61 of 282
Mike Baldwin
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
09
06
62 of 282
Ian Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
09
12
63 of 282
Andrew Travis
Baildon Runners
M
1
09
14
64 of 282
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
09
20
65 of 282
Graham Hopkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
09
31
66 of 282
Mick Shakespeare
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
09
36
67 of 282
Andy Lakeland
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
09
44
68 of 282
Patrick Kenry
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
09
51
69 of 282
Nicholas Archer
Unattached
M
1
09
52
70 of 282
Gerry Waterton
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
09
53
71 of 282
Christi McCarthy
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
09
54
72 of 282
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
10
19
73 of 282
Steve Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
10
19
74 of 282
Paul Shaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
10
21
75 of 282
Michael Long
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
10
25
76 of 282
David Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
10
26
77 of 282
John Morrison
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
10
27
78 of 282
Barry McDermott
Abbey Runners
M40
1
10
28
79 of 282
Brian Melia
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
10
38
80 of 282
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
10
40
81 of 282
Guy Beaumont
Unattached
M
1
10
55
82 of 282
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
11
00
83 of 282
John Osborne
Settle Harriers
M
1
11
14
84 of 282
John Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
11
24
85 of 282
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
1
11
33
86 of 282
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
11
42
87 of 282
Marie Hart
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
11
53
88 of 282
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
11
56
89 of 282
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
12
03
90 of 282
Stuart Mawby
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
12
30
91 of 282
Dennis O'Keefe
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
12
52
92 of 282
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
13
11
93 of 282
Jon Preston
Unattached
M
1
13
15
94 of 282
Chris Brown
Unattached
M45
1
13
18
95 of 282
Tony Brewer
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
1
13
25
96 of 282
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
13
26
97 of 282
Helen Turton
Unattached
F
1
13
28
98 of 282
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
13
29
99 of 282
Martin Sowery
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
13
31
100 of 282
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M45
1
13
35
101 of 282
David Swinton
Unattached
M45
1
13
40
102 of 282
Tracy Wells
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
13
40
103 of 282
Richard Baldwin
Unattached
M40
1
13
52
104 of 282
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M50
1
13
55
105 of 282
Keith Wilson
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
13
57
106 of 282
Andrew Smallwood
Unattached
M40
1
14
11
107 of 282
Rob Hollerenshaw
Unattached
M
1
14
13
108 of 282
Karen Dunford
Unattached
F
1
14
16
109 of 282
Mark Bolton
Baildon Runners
M45
1
14
18
110 of 282
Andrew Wolfenden
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
14
20
111 of 282
Chris Stoker
Unattached
M
1
14
24
112 of 282
Peter Wade
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
14
47
113 of 282
Rod Lomas
Unattached
M
1
14
48
114 of 282
Sharon Gayter
New Marske Harriers
F40
1
14
51
115 of 282
Steven Collins
Bradford Airedale
M45
1
14
59
116 of 282
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
1
15
04
117 of 282
David Fisher
Unattached
M
1
15
12
118 of 282
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
15
13
119 of 282
Edward East
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
15
19
120 of 282
Derek Charlwood
Unattached
M50
1
15
20
121 of 282
Peter Bramham
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
15
20
122 of 282
David Seed
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
15
27
123 of 282
Mick Mynett
Unattached
M50
1
15
33
124 of 282
David Lovell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
15
38
125 of 282
Gerry Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
15
45
126 of 282
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
16
02
127 of 282
Tony Mayhall
Unattached
M40
1
16
07
128 of 282
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
16
28
129 of 282
Anthony Swanepoel
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
16
34
130 of 282
Stephen Blades
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
16
35
131 of 282
Christopher Gilbert
Eye Community Runners
M
1
16
41
132 of 282
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
16
51
133 of 282
Damian Holt
Dragons Running Club
M50
1
16
54
134 of 282
Brian Wilson
Dragons Running Club
M
1
17
01
135 of 282
John Faulkner
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
17
03
136 of 282
Paul Glover
Horsforth Fellandale
M55
1
17
11
137 of 282
Mark Woodhead
Unattached
M40
1
17
11
138 of 282
Amanda Seims
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
17
16
139 of 282
Elizabeth McCann
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
17
24
140 of 282
Lisa Freeman
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
17
25
141 of 282
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M40
1
17
35
142 of 282
Mark Utley
Unattached
M
1
17
47
143 of 282
Jim Eyre
Baildon Runners
M50
1
17
49
144 of 282
Heather Gill
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
17
50
145 of 282
Lisa Michell
Abbey Runners
F
1
18
01
146 of 282
Mark Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
18
26
147 of 282
Shirley Colquhoun
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
18
38
148 of 282
Melvyn Atkinson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
18
40
149 of 282
Martin Heath
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
18
51
150 of 282
Gay Leary
Halifax Harriers
F50
1
18
54
151 of 282
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
19
05
152 of 282
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
19
10
153 of 282
Neil Piper
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M55
1
19
24
154 of 282
Stuart Boothman
Unattached
M
1
19
31
155 of 282
Kevin Driscoll
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
19
38
156 of 282
Jonathan Carpenter
Unattached
M
1
19
45
157 of 282
Robert Mawhood
South Yorkshire Police
M45
1
19
48
158 of 282
Janet Beecroft
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
19
51
159 of 282
Polly Lees
Unattached
F
1
20
06
160 of 282
Cath Porritt
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
20
26
161 of 282
Rob Pawson
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
20
30
162 of 282
Ian Moule
Unattached
M
1
20
32
163 of 282
Andy Ward
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
20
33
164 of 282
Carl Dunk
Baildon Runners
M
1
20
43
165 of 282
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
20
44
166 of 282
Nicola Abrahams
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
20
44
167 of 282
Ken Dickinson
Unattached
M50
1
20
46
168 of 282
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
1
20
48
169 of 282
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
20
51
170 of 282
Joanne Knowles
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
20
53
171 of 282
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
20
59
172 of 282
Sara Harbord
York Acorn Running Club
F40
1
21
11
173 of 282
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
21
12
174 of 282
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M55
1
21
15
175 of 282
Vincent Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
21
21
176 of 282
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
21
25
177 of 282
Phil Berry
Unattached
M
1
21
40
178 of 282
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
21
45
179 of 282
Richard Handford
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
22
03
180 of 282
No Number
Unattached
M
1
22
06
181 of 282
John Laurie
Unattached
M40
1
22
09
182 of 282
Rosalind Lee
Warwick University AC
F
1
22
21
183 of 282
Sean Smith
Unattached
M
1
22
23
184 of 282
Gary Burns
Horsforth Fellandale
M
1
22
35
185 of 282
Nicholas Garnett
Unattached
M40
1
22
41
186 of 282
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
22
45
187 of 282
Tony Blythe
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
22
55
188 of 282
Philip Wingate
Unattached
M
1
23
09
189 of 282
Angela Went
North Yorkshire Police AC
F
1
23
12
190 of 282
Paula Byrne
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
23
13
191 of 282
Gary Waite
Dragons Running Club
M
1
23
20
192 of 282
Robert Wilyman
Valley Striders
M60
1
23
22
193 of 282
Melanie Nicholls
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
23
26
194 of 282
Greg Parkin
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
23
28
195 of 282
Andrew Burns
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
23
32
196 of 282
Robin Hart
Unattached
M45
1
23
37
197 of 282
Richard Clarke
Unattached
M40
1
23
39
198 of 282
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M45
1
23
47
199 of 282
Michelle Robinson
Unattached
F40
1
23
54
200 of 282
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M45
1
23
57
201 of 282
Donald Priestley
Unattached
M45
1
24
17
202 of 282
Rachel Lawton
Unattached
F
1
24
31
203 of 282
Carmen Pidcock
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
24
50
204 of 282
Jay Payne
Link Running Club
M
1
25
03
205 of 282
Michael Golding
Unattached
M
1
25
19
206 of 282
Simon Williams
Link Running Club
M
1
25
21
207 of 282
John Bentley
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M
1
25
22
208 of 282
Carol Moran
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
25
24
209 of 282
John Smith
New Marske Harriers
M50
1
25
30
210 of 282
Donna Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F
1
25
37
211 of 282
Robert Gayhon
Unattached
M45
1
25
38
212 of 282
Mark Blagg
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
25
43
213 of 282
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M50
1
25
50
214 of 282
Paul Johnson
Unattached
M
1
25
57
215 of 282
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F60
1
26
02
216 of 282
Andrew Mangham
Unattached
M
1
26
05
217 of 282
Andy Dalby
Baildon Runners
M
1
26
06
218 of 282
Paul Capewell
Unattached
M
1
26
08
219 of 282
Richard Medford
Unattached
M40
1
26
33
220 of 282
Paul Hoodless
Unattached
M40
1
26
39
221 of 282
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F45
1
26
46
222 of 282
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
26
52
223 of 282
Mark McNeice
Unattached
M45
1
26
56
224 of 282
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
27
21
225 of 282
Loiuse McGechan
Unattached
F35
1
27
21
226 of 282
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F55
1
27
26
227 of 282
Paul Robertson
Unattached
M
1
27
41
228 of 282
Gill Pownall
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
27
48
229 of 282
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M50
1
28
13
230 of 282
Peter McWemick
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
28
35
231 of 282
Tom Beaumont
Unattached
M
1
28
36
232 of 282
Jonathan Outhwaite
Unattached
M
1
28
37
233 of 282
Richard Wysocki
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
28
51
234 of 282
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M55
1
29
05
235 of 282
Cassandra Southern
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
29
31
236 of 282
Margaret Sorah
Unattached
F45
1
29
33
237 of 282
Lee Anderson
Unattached
M
1
29
38
238 of 282
Bernard Foster
Abbey Runners
M55
1
29
44
239 of 282
Lisa Flesher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
30
07
240 of 282
David Mitchell
Strathclyde Police
M
1
30
09
241 of 282
Andrew Palmer
Ripon Runners
M
1
30
39
242 of 282
Simon McCudden
Ripon Runners
M40
1
30
40
243 of 282
Maurice Lewis
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
30
54
244 of 282
Stuart Lay
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
30
54
245 of 282
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
31
58
246 of 282
Janet Penrose
Unattached
F40
1
32
02
247 of 282
Jeanine Fairburn
Unattached
F35
1
32
02
248 of 282
Anthony Outhwaite
Unattached
M55
1
32
03
249 of 282
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F50
1
32
10
250 of 282
Ian Brown
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
32
14
251 of 282
Liz Willis
Unattached
F35
1
32
27
252 of 282
Andrew Broadley
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
32
28
253 of 282
Richard North
Unattached
M40
1
33
26
254 of 282
Kate Thompson
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
33
30
255 of 282
Patricia Walker
Horsforth Harriers
F65
1
34
10
256 of 282
Adrian Robinson
Unattached
M40
1
34
26
257 of 282
Merryl Cripps
Unattached
F50
1
34
36
258 of 282
Roger Dawson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
1
34
37
259 of 282
Ian Davison
Unattached
M55
1
34
40
260 of 282
Andrea Hofmair
Abbey Runners
F40
1
34
46
261 of 282
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
34
47
262 of 282
Ruth Murphy
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
34
51
263 of 282
Chris Daffern
Valley Hill Runners
M45
1
34
56
264 of 282
Helen Gurnhill
South Yorkshire Police
F
1
35
02
265 of 282
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
35
29
266 of 282
Michael Place
North Yorkshire Police AC
M40
1
35
34
267 of 282
Jack Barker
Unattached
M70
1
35
44
268 of 282
Lisa North
Unattached
F35
1
36
09
269 of 282
Helen Brabiner
Unattached
F35
1
37
31
270 of 282
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
37
34
271 of 282
Lyn Eden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
37
47
272 of 282
Linda Wright
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
38
26
273 of 282
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
39
13
274 of 282
Dave Williams
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
39
27
275 of 282
Trish Pearson
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
39
52
276 of 282
Steve Hitler
Unattached
M45
1
40
13
277 of 282
Nazik Hussain
Unattached
M50
1
40
14
278 of 282
Wendy Keefe
Unattached
F50
1
42
34
279 of 282
Allan Webster
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
44
51
280 of 282
Tim Spencer
Unattached
M
1
49
32
281 of 282
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
56
11
282 of 282
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=134&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024