Results
Results for
Barnsley 10k
on the 15th Nov 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Mark Buckingham
Holmfirth Harriers
M
31
37
1 of 882
240
0
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
31
39
2 of 882
241
0
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M35
33
08
3 of 882
252
0
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M35
33
10
4 of 882
252
0
David Ricketts
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
33
26
5 of 882
254
0
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
34
32
6 of 882
263
0
Kev Lilley
Sheffield Running Club
M45
34
34
7 of 882
263
0
Mike Boyle
Herne Hill Harriers
M45
34
36
9 of 882
263
0
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
34
37
8 of 882
263
0
Simon Newton
Askern & District Running Club
M
35
08
10 of 882
267
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
35
12
11 of 882
268
0
Tim Carter
Sheffield Uni
M
35
23
12 of 882
269
0
Misko Abramiuk
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M35
35
59
13 of 882
274
0
Philip Cooper
Steel City Striders
M
36
09
14 of 882
275
0
Andrew Challenger
Unattached
M
36
12
15 of 882
275
0
Daniel McMahon
Unattached
M
36
12
16 of 882
275
0
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
36
13
17 of 882
275
0
Chris Adams
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
36
18
18 of 882
276
0
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
36
21
19 of 882
276
0
Steve O'Neill
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
36
30
21 of 882
278
0
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M35
36
31
20 of 882
278
0
Chris Higgins
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
36
33
22 of 882
278
0
Daniel Orme
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
36
36
23 of 882
278
0
Martin Green
Wakefield Harriers
M45
36
49
24 of 882
280
0
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
36
52
25 of 882
280
0
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
36
53
26 of 882
280
0
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
37
00
27 of 882
282
5
Kirk Haddon
Unattached
M
37
12
28 of 882
283
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
37
18
29 of 882
284
0
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M55
37
26
30 of 882
285
0
Arthur Short
Grantham Athletic Club
M40
37
27
31 of 882
285
0
Neil Penn
Wakefield Harriers
M
37
33
32 of 882
286
0
Tom Foulstone
Hallamshire Harriers
M
37
37
33 of 882
286
0
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M35
37
38
34 of 882
286
0
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
37
39
35 of 882
286
0
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M40
37
44
36 of 882
287
0
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
37
45
37 of 882
287
0
Peter Hirst
Meltham Athletic Club
M
37
50
38 of 882
288
0
Lee Spink
Unattached
M40
37
57
39 of 882
289
0
Andrew Howlett
Unattached
M
38
07
40 of 882
290
0
Robert Tintinger
Rotherham Harriers
M60
38
10
41 of 882
290
0
David Nuttall
Rotherham Harriers
M50
38
17
42 of 882
291
0
Andrew Harris
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
38
23
44 of 882
292
0
Matt Dillingham
Meltham Athletic Club
M
38
25
47 of 882
292
0
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
38
26
43 of 882
292
0
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
38
32
45 of 882
293
0
Mick Quinn
Barnsley Harriers
M45
38
33
46 of 882
293
0
Maurice Rodwell
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
38
38
49 of 882
294
0
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M35
38
39
48 of 882
294
0
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M55
38
43
50 of 882
294
0
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M35
38
44
51 of 882
295
0
Paul Buchanan
Unattached
M
38
49
52 of 882
295
0
Luke Symonds
Unattached
M
38
55
54 of 882
296
0
Michael Savage
Steel City Striders
M45
38
59
53 of 882
296
0
Chris Richardson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
39
02
57 of 882
297
0
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
39
03
55 of 882
297
0
Christian Burley
Unattached
M35
39
04
56 of 882
297
0
Dominic Doran
Kirklees Triathlon Club
M
39
17
59 of 882
299
0
Stephen Robinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
39
19
58 of 882
299
0
Rupert Holden
Raven Racers
M40
39
19
60 of 882
299
0
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M35
39
22
61 of 882
299
0
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M35
39
28
62 of 882
300
0
Peter Duncan
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
39
33
64 of 882
301
0
Glenn Moore
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M45
39
34
65 of 882
301
0
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
39
35
63 of 882
301
0
Stephen Hargreaves
Steel City Striders
M35
39
36
67 of 882
301
0
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
39
40
66 of 882
302
0
Adam Wright
Redhill Road Runners
M45
39
42
68 of 882
302
0
Tom Wainwright
Wakefield Harriers
M
39
42
71 of 882
302
0
Abey Lawrence
Knavesmire Harriers
F
39
45
69 of 882
302
0
Pete Osborne
Unattached
M
39
45
73 of 882
302
0
Paul McCarthy
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
39
49
70 of 882
303
0
Phylip Scott
Unattached
M
39
51
90 of 882
303
0
Andrew Stokes
Unattached
M
39
53
72 of 882
303
0
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
39
54
74 of 882
303
0
Lee Morfitt
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
39
55
76 of 882
304
0
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
39
58
75 of 882
304
0
Richard Eshelby
Handsworth Roadhogs
M35
39
58
77 of 882
304
0
Ben Gregory
Stockport Harriers
M50
40
00
79 of 882
304
0
Victor Kolodziejczyk
Spenborough & District AC
M50
40
03
78 of 882
305
0
Alexander Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
40
08
83 of 882
305
0
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
40
12
82 of 882
306
5
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M45
40
13
80 of 882
306
0
Mick Flaherty
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
40
14
81 of 882
306
0
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
40
15
84 of 882
306
0
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M40
40
16
85 of 882
306
0
Lyndon Bridges
Unattached
M
40
17
93 of 882
306
0
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
40
18
86 of 882
306
0
Rick Wirght
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
40
21
87 of 882
307
0
Ged Naylor
Worksop Harriers
M45
40
23
88 of 882
307
0
Paul Reaney
Spinkhill Striders
M35
40
25
92 of 882
307
0
Paul Eardley
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M40
40
27
96 of 882
308
0
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
40
29
100 of 882
308
0
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M45
40
31
89 of 882
308
0
Andrew Thompson
Valley Striders
M40
40
33
99 of 882
308
0
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
40
34
91 of 882
309
0
Steve Blackford
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
40
34
101 of 882
309
0
Amanda Crundall
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
40
36
95 of 882
309
0
Neil Robins
Unattached
M35
40
36
97 of 882
309
0
Alex Prettyman
Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club
M
40
37
94 of 882
309
0
Matthew Martin
Unattached
M
40
38
102 of 882
309
0
Philip Martin
Kimberworth Striders
M50
40
42
98 of 882
310
0
Len Curtis
Unattached
M35
40
43
104 of 882
310
0
Roy Hart
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
40
45
105 of 882
310
0
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
40
47
103 of 882
310
0
David Harling
Unattached
M40
40
48
109 of 882
310
0
Peter Knight
Preston Harriers
M35
40
50
106 of 882
311
0
Andrew Mascarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
40
50
113 of 882
311
0
Darren Wood
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
40
55
111 of 882
311
0
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M40
40
55
114 of 882
311
0
Colin Hill
Unattached
M
40
55
129 of 882
311
0
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
40
56
108 of 882
311
0
Robin Clough
Barnsley Harriers
M35
40
57
107 of 882
311
0
Christopher Hyde
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
40
58
118 of 882
312
0
Michael Greer
Steel City Striders
M
41
03
110 of 882
312
0
Steve Winslow
Unattached
M50
41
03
122 of 882
312
0
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M40
41
07
115 of 882
313
0
Mark Hall
Tipton Harriers
M45
41
10
112 of 882
313
0
Richard Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
M55
41
10
116 of 882
313
0
David Palmer
Steel City Striders
M35
41
15
117 of 882
314
0
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
41
16
119 of 882
314
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M35
41
16
120 of 882
314
0
Andy Brown
Unattached
M40
41
18
121 of 882
314
0
Lesley Hardwick
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
41
18
123 of 882
314
0
Neil Watson
Unattached
M
41
18
131 of 882
314
0
Peter Wass
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
41
20
124 of 882
314
0
Malcolm Denison
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
41
20
127 of 882
314
0
Ian Brookes
Unattached
M40
41
24
125 of 882
315
0
Ben Paviour
Unattached
M
41
27
126 of 882
315
0
Doug Banks
Sheffield Triathlon
M
41
30
128 of 882
316
0
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
41
35
130 of 882
316
0
Mark Gamsu
Unattached
M50
41
38
132 of 882
317
0
Steven Beasley
Kingstone Runners
M40
41
42
134 of 882
317
0
Paul Warner
Unattached
M35
41
46
133 of 882
318
0
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M40
41
46
135 of 882
318
0
Richard Lake
Unattached
M35
41
52
136 of 882
318
0
Sebastain Pugh
Unattached
M
41
55
154 of 882
319
0
David Beech
Steel City Striders
M50
41
58
138 of 882
319
0
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
41
58
139 of 882
319
0
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
42
00
137 of 882
319
0
William Bridgman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
42
01
149 of 882
320
0
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
42
04
140 of 882
320
0
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
42
06
141 of 882
320
0
Nigel Fox
Unattached
M35
42
07
143 of 882
320
0
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
42
08
142 of 882
320
0
Pete Walton
Unattached
M35
42
10
144 of 882
321
0
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M55
42
11
145 of 882
321
0
Philip MacKie
Unattached
M
42
12
150 of 882
321
0
Lindsy Gray
Rotherham Harriers
F
42
13
148 of 882
321
0
Andrew Waters
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
42
16
147 of 882
321
0
Al Kirk
Unattached
M45
42
17
152 of 882
322
0
Alan Nutton
Unattached
M
42
18
146 of 882
322
0
Caroline Wheelhouse
Unattached
F50
42
20
153 of 882
322
0
Tim Hughes
Unattached
M
42
22
158 of 882
322
0
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
42
24
151 of 882
322
0
Barry Smith
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M40
42
25
156 of 882
323
0
Richard MacKie
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
42
28
157 of 882
323
0
Mick Liann
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
42
29
155 of 882
323
0
Phillip Wood
Unattached
M
42
29
163 of 882
323
0
Eric Delmont
Unattached
M40
42
31
159 of 882
323
0
Philip Marsland
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M50
42
35
160 of 882
324
0
Paul Henry
Unattached
M45
42
41
161 of 882
325
0
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
42
46
164 of 882
325
0
Stefan Durkin
Unattached
M40
42
46
166 of 882
325
0
Kevin Chippendale
West Yorkshire Police AC
M50
42
46
170 of 882
325
0
Angela Hannon
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
42
48
162 of 882
326
0
Greg Sutherland
Unattached
M40
42
50
169 of 882
326
0
Neil Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M35
42
51
171 of 882
326
0
Mark Robb
Unattached
M40
42
54
165 of 882
326
0
J Iravin
Unattached
M40
42
55
167 of 882
326
0
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
42
57
168 of 882
327
0
Simon Barlow
Swaledale Road Runners
M35
42
59
172 of 882
327
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
42
59
175 of 882
327
0
Darren McDowell
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
43
00
174 of 882
327
0
Pauline Stewart
Unattached
M40
43
01
182 of 882
327
0
Robert Norman
Belper Harriers
M
43
05
173 of 882
328
0
Phil Cowley
Unattached
M
43
05
181 of 882
328
0
Mark Upton
Unattached
M45
43
06
176 of 882
328
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F35
43
08
185 of 882
328
0
Alan Boyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
43
11
177 of 882
328
0
Gavin Mercer
Unattached
M35
43
16
179 of 882
329
0
James Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M35
43
18
178 of 882
329
0
Paul Rodgers
Unattached
M45
43
18
184 of 882
329
0
Paul Whittaker
Unattached
M40
43
21
183 of 882
330
0
Pete Green
Barnsley Harriers
M45
43
22
180 of 882
330
0
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
43
23
186 of 882
330
0
Wayne Sables
Barnsley Harriers
M40
43
26
191 of 882
330
0
Joe Stansfield
Unattached
M
43
26
195 of 882
330
0
Peter Isaacs
Unattached
M50
43
28
190 of 882
331
0
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
43
32
189 of 882
331
0
Simon Wright
Unattached
M45
43
35
187 of 882
331
0
Dean Roome
Unattached
M35
43
35
210 of 882
331
0
Owen McGill
Darwen Dashers
M40
43
36
193 of 882
332
0
Johanna Jones
Unattached
F
43
39
188 of 882
332
0
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
43
39
209 of 882
332
0
Russell White
Unattached
M
43
40
192 of 882
332
0
Andy Rainforth
Unattached
M40
43
43
208 of 882
333
0
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
43
44
197 of 882
333
0
Wojtek Siodelski
Totley Athletic Club
M
43
48
196 of 882
333
0
Justin Ellis
Unattached
M35
43
48
198 of 882
333
0
Neil Lovatt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
43
50
194 of 882
333
0
Joanne Haslam
Darwen Dashers
F35
43
55
206 of 882
334
0
Graham Kemp
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M45
43
57
203 of 882
334
0
Dawn Jackson
Unattached
F35
44
01
199 of 882
335
0
Paul Campbell
Rotherham Harriers
M45
44
01
200 of 882
335
0
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
44
01
204 of 882
335
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
44
03
207 of 882
335
0
Giles Fielding
Glossopdale Harriers
M35
44
05
205 of 882
335
0
Kevin Guttridge
Askern & District Running Club
M40
44
07
201 of 882
336
0
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M40
44
08
202 of 882
336
0
Steven Hollinworth
Unattached
M40
44
08
215 of 882
336
0
Oliver Dugdale
Unattached
M
44
09
212 of 882
336
0
John Howsham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
44
09
216 of 882
336
0
James Stables
Meltham Athletic Club
M
44
11
213 of 882
336
0
Paul Sanderson
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
44
11
218 of 882
336
0
Laura Swan
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
44
13
214 of 882
336
0
Darren Reevell
Pocklington Runners
M40
44
14
220 of 882
336
0
Lloyd Bramall
Unattached
M
44
16
211 of 882
337
0
Peter Stanley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
44
21
219 of 882
337
0
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
44
22
231 of 882
337
0
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
44
24
217 of 882
338
0
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
44
32
221 of 882
339
0
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
44
32
223 of 882
339
0
Ricky Hydes
Unattached
M
44
32
225 of 882
339
0
Ben Senior
Unattached
M
44
33
222 of 882
339
0
Anthony Hall
Unattached
M
44
34
230 of 882
339
0
Ashley Carson
Unattached
M45
44
34
246 of 882
339
0
Lee Carratt
Rotherham Harriers
M35
44
36
249 of 882
339
0
Matthew Watson
Totley Athletic Club
M
44
37
227 of 882
339
0
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
44
38
233 of 882
339
0
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
44
38
236 of 882
339
0
Richard Maxted
Steel City Striders
M
44
39
242 of 882
340
0
Carol Morrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
44
41
226 of 882
340
0
Gary Kennedy
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
44
41
243 of 882
340
0
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
44
45
224 of 882
340
0
Andrew Opie
Rodillian Runners
M35
44
45
232 of 882
340
0
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
44
46
228 of 882
341
0
Paul Scott
Unattached
M40
44
46
239 of 882
341
0
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M35
44
46
245 of 882
341
0
Mick Hawkins
Unattached
M40
44
49
229 of 882
341
0
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
44
49
247 of 882
341
0
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
44
51
248 of 882
341
0
James Morris
Unattached
M40
44
52
234 of 882
341
0
No Form
Unattached
M35
44
53
237 of 882
341
0
Jordan Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
44
53
241 of 882
341
0
Kevin Liddy
Unattached
M40
44
53
264 of 882
341
0
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F50
44
54
244 of 882
342
0
Andrew Griffith
Unattached
M
44
54
250 of 882
342
0
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M35
44
55
235 of 882
342
0
Martin Kilburn
Kingstone Runners
M45
44
59
255 of 882
342
0
Helen Pickford
Unattached
F35
45
02
256 of 882
343
0
Kevin Thomas
Rotherham Harriers
M55
45
03
263 of 882
343
0
Mark Fenoughty
Unattached
M35
45
04
238 of 882
343
0
Steve Grant
Unattached
M50
45
04
257 of 882
343
0
Mike Cook
Unattached
M40
45
05
240 of 882
343
0
Nick Ranns
Unattached
M
45
05
271 of 882
343
0
Iain Milner
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
45
06
265 of 882
343
0
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
45
08
252 of 882
343
0
Richard Docker
Unattached
M45
45
11
253 of 882
344
0
Darren Starkey
Barnsley Harriers
M35
45
11
269 of 882
344
0
Mick Kent
Unattached
M40
45
13
261 of 882
344
0
Martin Moss
Unattached
M40
45
14
260 of 882
344
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
45
15
272 of 882
344
0
Lee Wasden
Unattached
M35
45
16
259 of 882
344
0
Mel Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F
45
16
270 of 882
344
0
Raymond Howarth
Rotherham Harriers
M55
45
16
279 of 882
344
0
John Spencer
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
45
17
251 of 882
344
0
Liam Stanley
Unattached
M
45
18
254 of 882
345
0
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
45
19
268 of 882
345
0
John Snowden
Dark Peak
M40
45
22
258 of 882
345
0
Matthew Burton
Unattached
M
45
22
262 of 882
345
0
Peter Downes
Unattached
M45
45
23
273 of 882
345
0
Amanda Stanton
Barnsley Harriers
F
45
24
274 of 882
345
0
Helen Wade
Kimberworth Striders
F
45
25
267 of 882
345
0
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
45
27
266 of 882
346
0
Paul Clifford
Unattached
M
45
27
277 of 882
346
0
Philip Morris
Valley Hill Runners
M
45
30
281 of 882
346
0
John McCarthy
Unattached
M50
45
35
276 of 882
347
0
Jon Maskill
Unattached
M40
45
36
282 of 882
347
0
Steven Taylor
Unattached
M45
45
36
289 of 882
347
0
Tony Taylor
Unattached
M50
45
38
290 of 882
347
0
Gerard Tayeh
Unattached
M35
45
39
275 of 882
347
0
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
45
39
285 of 882
347
0
Geoff Sanderson
Unattached
M45
45
42
284 of 882
348
0
John Mason
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
45
44
278 of 882
348
0
Matt Patch
Unattached
M
45
44
287 of 882
348
0
Alison Nockels
Kingstone Runners
F45
45
45
288 of 882
348
0
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
45
47
280 of 882
348
0
Kevin Barfield
Unattached
M40
45
50
283 of 882
349
0
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
45
52
286 of 882
349
0
Thomas Wild
Unattached
M
45
57
292 of 882
350
0
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M40
45
57
293 of 882
350
0
Alison Boyle
Unattached
F
45
58
314 of 882
350
0
John Kirk
Rotherham Harriers
M50
46
00
307 of 882
350
0
Ian Neville
Unattached
M40
46
04
318 of 882
350
0
Ted Grant
Unattached
M
46
05
298 of 882
351
0
David English
Totley Athletic Club
M50
46
05
324 of 882
351
0
Perry Holmes
Unattached
M35
46
06
300 of 882
351
0
Tom Thomas
Unattached
M35
46
06
302 of 882
351
0
Dean Watkin
Unattached
M
46
07
291 of 882
351
0
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F
46
07
299 of 882
351
0
David Lomas
Unattached
M
46
08
296 of 882
351
0
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
46
09
294 of 882
351
0
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
46
09
295 of 882
351
0
Joan Jackson
Unattached
M40
46
09
313 of 882
351
0
Linda Clarkson
Darwen Dashers
F40
46
17
297 of 882
352
0
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M65
46
18
308 of 882
352
0
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
46
19
301 of 882
352
0
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
46
22
303 of 882
353
0
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
46
22
329 of 882
353
0
Andy Jackson
Unattached
M45
46
23
305 of 882
353
0
Geoffrey Beattie
Sale Harriers
M55
46
24
304 of 882
353
0
Andrew Dakin
Unattached
M35
46
26
312 of 882
353
0
Mal Whitelam
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M
46
27
333 of 882
353
0
Paul Thorpe
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
46
28
310 of 882
353
0
Kathryn Goldthorpe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
46
28
322 of 882
353
0
Jodie Cole
Sheffield Uni
F
46
29
306 of 882
354
0
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
46
30
315 of 882
354
0
Stewart Holt
Unattached
M
46
30
319 of 882
354
0
Emma Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
46
31
325 of 882
354
0
Marc Loftus
Unattached
M
46
34
309 of 882
354
0
Philip Emms
Unattached
M
46
34
311 of 882
354
0
Tim Morris
Valley Hill Runners
M35
46
34
328 of 882
354
0
Mike Yates
Unattached
M
46
34
334 of 882
354
0
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
46
37
316 of 882
355
0
Arran Stephenson
Unattached
M
46
38
337 of 882
355
0
David Beeson
Unattached
M40
46
39
331 of 882
355
0
Brian Harney
Unattached
M60
46
40
336 of 882
355
0
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
46
41
317 of 882
355
0
Richard Brown
Unattached
M45
46
43
344 of 882
355
0
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
46
45
326 of 882
356
0
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
46
48
323 of 882
356
0
Edward Wrathmell
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
46
48
348 of 882
356
0
Phillip Gibbs
Barnsley Harriers
M40
46
49
332 of 882
356
0
Anthony Angel
Unattached
M45
46
50
321 of 882
356
0
Nina Hague
Unattached
F40
46
50
327 of 882
356
0
Phillip Stokes
Kimberworth Striders
M40
46
51
347 of 882
356
0
Martin Goddard
Unattached
M40
46
53
320 of 882
357
0
Stephen Tinker
Bury Athletic Club
M35
46
54
340 of 882
357
0
Dominic Musgrave
Unattached
M
46
55
338 of 882
357
0
Neil Bailey
Unattached
M40
47
00
342 of 882
358
0
Nicky Clayton
Heanor Running Club
F
47
01
330 of 882
358
0
Mark Finnigan
Unattached
M45
47
04
335 of 882
358
0
Tom Rowley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
47
10
343 of 882
359
0
Ernest White
Unattached
M40
47
12
341 of 882
359
0
Lee Weatherall
Unattached
M40
47
12
353 of 882
359
0
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
47
13
360 of 882
359
0
Chris Wells
Unattached
M45
47
14
349 of 882
359
0
Michael Shapland
Unattached
M
47
15
339 of 882
359
0
Melvyn Culshaw
Unattached
M55
47
15
351 of 882
359
0
Gary Spaven
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
47
18
362 of 882
360
0
Mark Smales
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
47
19
356 of 882
360
0
Justin Jones
Unattached
M
47
20
354 of 882
360
0
Paul Altree
Unattached
M
47
20
355 of 882
360
0
Mark Vollans
Rodillian Runners
M35
47
21
346 of 882
360
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
47
23
352 of 882
360
0
Jacky Smith
Sheffield Running Club
F55
47
26
345 of 882
361
0
David Field
Unattached
M
47
28
350 of 882
361
0
Chris McGowan
Unattached
M45
47
28
366 of 882
361
0
Craig Allen
Unattached
M
47
30
357 of 882
361
0
Nicola Steel
Unattached
F
47
32
363 of 882
362
0
Nick Hannah
Unattached
M35
47
34
358 of 882
362
0
Robert Ward
Unattached
M
47
37
359 of 882
362
0
Fleur Doyle
Unattached
F
47
44
377 of 882
363
0
Andrew Lockwood
Unattached
M
47
45
386 of 882
363
0
Julie Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F45
47
51
369 of 882
364
0
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
47
52
367 of 882
364
0
Stuart Whiteley
Unattached
M
47
54
365 of 882
364
0
Stuart Prentice
Unattached
M
47
55
361 of 882
365
0
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
47
55
368 of 882
365
0
Soren Nielsen
Unattached
M45
47
55
382 of 882
365
0
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
47
56
364 of 882
365
0
Lloyd Snellgrove
Unattached
M55
47
57
370 of 882
365
0
Mark Higham
Unattached
M35
47
58
375 of 882
365
0
Gregg Barton
Unattached
M35
47
58
379 of 882
365
0
Dale Wilson
Unattached
M
48
00
372 of 882
365
0
Simon Robb
Unattached
M35
48
00
391 of 882
365
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
48
01
374 of 882
365
0
David Shorrock
Darwen Dashers
M60
48
01
388 of 882
365
0
Lynn Ward
Unattached
F40
48
02
376 of 882
365
0
Kieran Rollin
Unattached
M
48
05
389 of 882
366
0
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
48
05
399 of 882
366
0
Heather Thornton
Unattached
M40
48
09
371 of 882
366
0
John Wroe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
48
09
373 of 882
366
0
Michael Warren
Unattached
M45
48
10
380 of 882
366
0
Phil Leonard
Unattached
M40
48
10
395 of 882
366
0
Alan Greasley
Unattached
M55
48
11
381 of 882
367
0
Steve Carter
Kingstone Runners
M50
48
13
393 of 882
367
0
Anthony Flintoft
Unattached
M40
48
17
390 of 882
367
0
Ian Brown
Unattached
M40
48
18
378 of 882
367
0
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
48
18
383 of 882
367
0
Brian Barton
Unattached
M40
48
20
403 of 882
368
0
Alex Hulme
Unattached
M
48
22
387 of 882
368
0
Beverley Sutton
Valley Hill Runners
F45
48
22
394 of 882
368
0
Mark Anderson
Sheffield Running Club
M
48
22
396 of 882
368
0
Mark Gilmore
Unattached
M35
48
23
385 of 882
368
0
Pam Morgan
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F40
48
28
384 of 882
369
0
Lee Hopkins
Unattached
M35
48
28
397 of 882
369
0
Paul Raffo
Unattached
M35
48
30
401 of 882
369
0
Andy Irvine
Unattached
M
48
30
405 of 882
369
0
Ben Walton
Unattached
M55
48
33
404 of 882
369
0
Stephen Millwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
48
41
392 of 882
370
0
David Chapman
Unattached
M35
48
43
400 of 882
371
0
Chireka Kasonde
Unattached
F35
48
44
402 of 882
371
0
Matthew Tarmey
Unattached
M
48
47
415 of 882
371
0
Noel Briscoe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
48
48
398 of 882
371
0
Paul Goodwin
Unattached
M35
48
48
416 of 882
371
0
Mick Mitchell
Unattached
M40
48
49
414 of 882
371
0
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
48
50
412 of 882
371
0
John Rice
Unattached
M40
48
51
420 of 882
372
0
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
F40
48
52
418 of 882
372
0
Matt Jackson
Unattached
M
48
54
417 of 882
372
0
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F55
48
56
409 of 882
372
0
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
48
56
413 of 882
372
0
Richard Pickup
Unattached
M
48
57
406 of 882
372
0
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M35
48
57
407 of 882
372
0
Philip Hall
Grantham Athletic Club
M50
48
57
410 of 882
372
0
Paul Newton
Unattached
M45
48
58
408 of 882
372
0
Matthew Gleadall
Unattached
M35
48
58
411 of 882
372
0
Jason Hurd
Unattached
M35
49
01
424 of 882
373
0
Robert Earnshaw
Unattached
M45
49
09
431 of 882
374
0
Katie Roberts
Unattached
F
49
11
425 of 882
374
0
Zoe Charlesworth
Holmfirth Harriers
F
49
15
421 of 882
375
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
49
15
423 of 882
375
0
Ian Day
Kingstone Runners
M45
49
17
422 of 882
375
0
Stephanie Tomlinson
Unattached
F
49
19
428 of 882
375
0
Rohan Wilson
Unattached
M
49
23
419 of 882
376
0
Amanda Mease
Unattached
F
49
25
429 of 882
376
0
Jennifer Reiss
Unattached
F
49
27
432 of 882
376
0
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F35
49
30
426 of 882
377
0
Cameron Porter
Unattached
M
49
31
427 of 882
377
0
Craig Hornsby
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
49
34
430 of 882
377
0
Alan Priestley
Unattached
M40
49
34
435 of 882
377
0
Samuel Ryder
Unattached
M
49
34
443 of 882
377
0
Tessa Henwood
Unattached
F
49
41
439 of 882
378
0
Chris Parker
Unattached
M
49
46
436 of 882
379
0
Paul Bamford
Unattached
M
49
50
433 of 882
379
0
Kevin Maye
Unattached
M35
49
51
445 of 882
379
0
Katie Bates
Unattached
F35
49
52
437 of 882
379
0
Amanda Knagg
Valley Hill Runners
F
49
53
434 of 882
379
0
Peter Woolley
Unattached
M65
49
57
444 of 882
380
0
Johanna Powell
Unattached
F
50
00
448 of 882
380
0
James Marvin
Unattached
M
50
03
438 of 882
381
0
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
50
04
440 of 882
381
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
50
09
455 of 882
382
0
Daniel Stansfield
Unattached
M
50
13
451 of 882
382
0
Natalie Curtis
Ilkley Harriers
F40
50
16
441 of 882
382
0
Helen Hunter
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
50
18
447 of 882
383
0
Steve Myers
Barnsley Harriers
M
50
19
442 of 882
383
0
Richard Brook
Unattached
M
50
21
446 of 882
383
0
Mark Corcoran
Unattached
M
50
27
453 of 882
384
0
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
50
28
452 of 882
384
0
Fiona Hargreaves
Unattached
F
50
36
457 of 882
385
0
Simon Auty
Unattached
M
50
36
461 of 882
385
0
Alan Burgess
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
50
36
474 of 882
385
0
Janet Davis
Unattached
F55
50
38
458 of 882
385
0
Gina Moore
Unattached
F
50
39
456 of 882
385
0
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
50
39
460 of 882
385
0
Ron Giles
Unattached
M60
50
40
459 of 882
385
0
Jim Millar
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M45
50
44
449 of 882
386
0
Clive Booth
Unattached
M50
50
44
466 of 882
386
0
Lee South
Unattached
M
50
45
450 of 882
386
0
Paul Higginbottom
Unattached
M40
50
47
473 of 882
386
0
Paul Malton
Unattached
M50
50
49
463 of 882
387
0
Lisa Morris
Unattached
F
50
50
464 of 882
387
0
Sarah Royston
Unattached
F35
50
51
465 of 882
387
0
Chris Bayliss
Hartsholme Runners
M35
50
52
469 of 882
387
0
Steve Grummett
Unattached
M
50
55
454 of 882
387
0
Neil Walkinshaw
Unattached
M
50
57
472 of 882
388
0
Helen Cunliffe
Unattached
F
50
57
488 of 882
388
0
Fabian Cruz
Unattached
M40
51
00
468 of 882
388
0
Claire Stansfield
Unattached
F
51
00
475 of 882
388
0
Paul Foster
Unattached
M35
51
02
462 of 882
388
0
Sophie Eastwood
Unattached
F
51
02
471 of 882
388
0
Ben Hampel
Unattached
M
51
06
470 of 882
389
0
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
51
06
490 of 882
389
0
Keith Haywood
Unattached
M55
51
09
480 of 882
389
0
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M55
51
10
483 of 882
389
0
Mick Hilton
Unattached
M
51
11
467 of 882
389
0
Paul Vickers
Unattached
M50
51
11
481 of 882
389
0
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
51
11
486 of 882
389
0
Caroline Tolan
Unattached
F35
51
12
489 of 882
390
0
Tony Turner
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
51
13
485 of 882
390
0
Paul Outhwaite
Unattached
M40
51
21
476 of 882
391
0
Alun Williams
Unattached
M40
51
21
482 of 882
391
0
Stuart Powell
Unattached
M40
51
23
505 of 882
391
0
Robert Raynor
Unattached
M
51
24
479 of 882
391
0
Jackie Hetherington
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
51
26
553 of 882
391
0
Robert Padgett
Unattached
M50
51
29
494 of 882
392
0
Heather Parkin
Wakefield Triathlon
F
51
29
508 of 882
392
0
Michelle Padgett
Unattached
F40
51
30
478 of 882
392
0
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F
51
31
497 of 882
392
0
Richard Powell
Unattached
M
51
35
477 of 882
392
0
Wayne Chapman
Unattached
M
51
35
504 of 882
392
0
Ian Hudson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
51
36
487 of 882
393
0
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
51
40
500 of 882
393
0
Vivienne Swithenbank
Unattached
F50
51
41
495 of 882
393
0
John Maples
Unattached
M45
51
41
506 of 882
393
0
John Parr
Unattached
M40
51
41
514 of 882
393
0
Rachael Sanderson
Unattached
F35
51
42
484 of 882
393
0
Glen Banks
Unattached
M
51
43
498 of 882
393
0
Alfredo Puertas
Unattached
M40
51
45
509 of 882
394
0
Rachel Hall
Rotherham Harriers
F
51
47
499 of 882
394
0
David Round
Unattached
M40
51
48
492 of 882
394
0
Marion Harrison
Barnsley Athletic Club
F50
51
50
493 of 882
394
0
Andrew Thorpe
Unattached
M45
51
50
512 of 882
394
0
Martin Hall
Unattached
M50
51
51
503 of 882
394
0
Ian Clark
Unattached
M55
51
53
491 of 882
395
0
Paul Newell
Unattached
M50
51
54
507 of 882
395
0
Mark Stenton
Unattached
M35
51
55
520 of 882
395
0
Chris Sweeting
Wakefield Harriers
M45
51
56
511 of 882
395
0
Paul MacKay
Unattached
M
51
56
517 of 882
395
0
Ian Micklethwaite
Unattached
M35
51
56
525 of 882
395
0
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M60
51
58
496 of 882
395
0
Rebecah Taylor
Unattached
F
51
59
521 of 882
395
0
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
52
00
510 of 882
396
0
Ruth Carnall
Kimberworth Striders
F
52
01
501 of 882
396
0
Mark Spencer
Unattached
M35
52
02
502 of 882
396
0
Brian Tull
Darwen Dashers
M60
52
05
518 of 882
396
0
Thom Wood
Unattached
M
52
08
532 of 882
397
0
Roger Fowler
Unattached
M40
52
09
515 of 882
397
0
Rod Ryall
Unattached
M65
52
09
530 of 882
397
0
Andrew Fowler
Kingstone Runners
M45
52
11
516 of 882
397
0
Emily Grobler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
52
11
524 of 882
397
0
Mel Hornby
Valley Hill Runners
M65
52
11
528 of 882
397
0
Kristan Jackson
Unattached
M35
52
13
519 of 882
397
0
Andy Hughes
Unattached
M35
52
13
526 of 882
397
0
Emma Burton
Unattached
F
52
13
527 of 882
397
0
Catherine Thompson
Unattached
F40
52
14
541 of 882
397
0
Pam Coombs
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
52
16
523 of 882
398
0
Amy Mellor
Unattached
F
52
17
513 of 882
398
0
James Adams
Valley Hill Runners
M65
52
20
535 of 882
398
0
Alan Bracken
Unattached
M
52
22
529 of 882
398
0
John Hallam
South Yorkshire Police
M40
52
22
546 of 882
398
0
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M60
52
23
544 of 882
399
0
Jane Liddy
Unattached
F40
52
29
543 of 882
399
0
Abigail Hutchinson
Unattached
F
52
30
522 of 882
399
0
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M45
52
30
540 of 882
399
0
Stephen Harris
Unattached
M
52
31
531 of 882
400
0
Garry Bernes
Unattached
M35
52
31
536 of 882
400
0
Lee Schofield
Unattached
M40
52
31
537 of 882
400
0
John Wright
Unattached
M
52
33
539 of 882
400
0
Philip Loatsis
Unattached
M
52
34
538 of 882
400
0
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
52
39
542 of 882
401
0
Michelle Monteiro
Rotherham Harriers
F35
52
39
549 of 882
401
0
Richard Lewthwaite
Unattached
M
52
42
534 of 882
401
0
Colin Loyns
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
52
42
554 of 882
401
0
Caroline Brooks
Unattached
F45
52
45
533 of 882
401
0
David Irons
Unattached
M
52
46
548 of 882
401
0
Peter Watling
Unattached
M50
52
46
555 of 882
401
0
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
52
47
551 of 882
402
0
Laura Humphreys
Unattached
F
52
48
559 of 882
402
0
Chris Marsland
Unattached
M45
52
50
550 of 882
402
0
Tim Wootton
Valley Hill Runners
M50
52
51
568 of 882
402
0
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M55
52
52
569 of 882
402
0
Nina Corfield
Unattached
F45
52
56
552 of 882
403
0
Joanna Lockwood
Unattached
F35
52
58
565 of 882
403
0
Paul Parkin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
53
02
556 of 882
403
0
Kevin O'Brien
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
53
04
545 of 882
404
0
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M45
53
04
560 of 882
404
0
Lee Barraclough
Kimberworth Striders
M35
53
04
563 of 882
404
0
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
53
07
558 of 882
404
0
Louise Dyson
Unattached
F40
53
08
562 of 882
404
0
Frank Moran
Unattached
F
53
08
564 of 882
404
0
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
53
10
557 of 882
405
0
Zoe Green
Unattached
M
53
10
571 of 882
404
0
Andrew Roome
Unattached
M40
53
10
574 of 882
404
0
Michael Ormand
Unattached
M
53
12
547 of 882
405
0
Grant Hutchesson
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
53
12
576 of 882
405
0
Ruth Bailey
Wakefield Harriers
F40
53
13
573 of 882
405
0
Delaney Dawson
Epsom Allsorts Ladies Running Club
F
53
15
566 of 882
405
0
David Poore
Unattached
M45
53
21
567 of 882
406
0
Jonny Thompson
Unattached
M50
53
23
561 of 882
406
0
Darren Roome
Unattached
M40
53
26
582 of 882
407
0
Martin Clohessy
Kimberworth Striders
M65
53
28
578 of 882
407
0
Alan Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
53
28
581 of 882
407
0
Rob Precious
Unattached
M35
53
30
587 of 882
407
0
John Davidson
Unattached
M
53
34
572 of 882
408
0
Christopher Flintham
Maltby Running Club
M45
53
36
583 of 882
408
0
Sarah Teague
Unattached
F
53
43
579 of 882
409
0
Adrian Gough
Unattached
M35
53
43
580 of 882
409
0
Steve Clarke
Valley Hill Runners
M
53
44
585 of 882
409
0
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F50
53
45
593 of 882
409
0
Adam Louw
Unattached
M
53
46
570 of 882
409
0
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M50
53
46
588 of 882
409
0
Michael Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
53
47
584 of 882
409
0
David Cook
Unattached
F55
53
47
595 of 882
409
0
Jeffrey Townend
Unattached
M45
53
49
586 of 882
409
0
Sheila Gudgeon
Darwen Dashers
F50
53
49
594 of 882
409
0
Kirsten Budd
Unattached
F
53
50
589 of 882
410
0
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
53
50
597 of 882
410
9
David Scott
Unattached
M40
53
53
575 of 882
410
0
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F55
53
57
592 of 882
410
0
Sheila Duffy
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
53
58
604 of 882
411
0
Johnpaul Blackwell
Unattached
M
54
03
577 of 882
411
0
Barry Sinar
Fell Runners Association
M65
54
03
598 of 882
411
0
Steven Walsh
Unattached
M
54
05
590 of 882
411
0
Julie Penty
Unattached
F40
54
09
599 of 882
412
0
Matthew Hague
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
54
10
591 of 882
412
0
Abigail Lamb
Unattached
F
54
16
612 of 882
413
0
Stephanie Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
F55
54
20
606 of 882
413
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
54
23
600 of 882
414
0
Mick O'Hanlon
Unattached
M35
54
23
603 of 882
414
0
Isaac Dell
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
54
24
609 of 882
414
0
David Webster
Unattached
M40
54
26
596 of 882
414
0
Tony Lumley
Unattached
M45
54
27
611 of 882
414
0
John Kimberley
Unattached
M45
54
28
605 of 882
414
0
Graham Goddard
Unattached
M45
54
28
620 of 882
414
0
Peter Dodds
Unattached
M60
54
29
616 of 882
415
0
Andrew Woodcock
Unattached
M35
54
29
618 of 882
415
0
Rose Wigglesworth
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F
54
31
602 of 882
415
0
Laura Hall
Norton Canes Road Runners
F
54
32
607 of 882
415
0
Alastair Parker
Unattached
M40
54
32
614 of 882
415
0
Rebecca Guest
Unattached
F
54
33
625 of 882
415
0
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
54
38
627 of 882
416
0
Paul Curran
Unattached
M35
54
42
601 of 882
416
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
54
43
615 of 882
416
0
Tracey Moore
Unattached
F45
54
43
617 of 882
416
0
Gemma Scougal
Clowne Road Runners
F
54
44
632 of 882
416
0
Philip Swirles
Unattached
M
54
45
608 of 882
417
0
Louise Broadhurst
Barnsley Harriers
F
54
46
623 of 882
417
0
Allan Morrell
Unattached
M65
54
49
635 of 882
417
0
Peter Holmes
Unattached
M40
54
49
639 of 882
417
0
Ailsa Park
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
54
51
622 of 882
417
0
Dave Lunn
Unattached
M
54
51
640 of 882
417
0
Paula Webster
Unattached
F40
54
53
610 of 882
418
0
Kevin Doherty
Unattached
M40
54
53
633 of 882
418
0
Kieren Ryan
Unattached
M
54
55
613 of 882
418
0
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
54
59
643 of 882
418
0
Richard Hancock
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
55
00
621 of 882
418
0
Anne Tinsdeall
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
55
00
628 of 882
418
0
Andrea Henson
Unattached
F35
55
00
634 of 882
418
0
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
55
02
626 of 882
419
0
Stephen Roberts
Unattached
M
55
03
624 of 882
419
0
Giovani Abrami
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
55
03
629 of 882
419
0
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F35
55
06
641 of 882
419
0
Claire Beaumont
Unattached
F35
55
07
636 of 882
419
0
Michael Charlesworth
Steel City Striders
M
55
09
638 of 882
420
0
John Tinker
Unattached
M65
55
09
642 of 882
420
0
Adam Rogers
Unattached
M
55
10
631 of 882
420
0
Lee Jeffries
Unattached
M
55
11
630 of 882
420
0
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
55
12
646 of 882
420
0
Alan Yates
Unattached
M55
55
13
619 of 882
420
0
Emma Hill
Unattached
F
55
17
644 of 882
421
0
Kerry Woolnough
Unattached
F
55
20
650 of 882
421
0
Richard Wood
Unattached
M
55
20
652 of 882
421
0
Abby Worsnip
Unattached
F35
55
21
637 of 882
421
0
Sarah Clough
Barnsley Harriers
F35
55
24
654 of 882
422
0
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
55
25
645 of 882
422
0
Claire Layton
Unattached
F
55
25
665 of 882
422
0
Stuart Higginbottom
Unattached
M45
55
28
647 of 882
422
0
Beth Hulme
Unattached
F
55
39
666 of 882
423
0
Simon Abbey
Unattached
M35
55
40
659 of 882
424
0
Garry Seymour
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
55
41
658 of 882
424
0
Caroline Rhodes
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
F
55
41
664 of 882
424
0
James Sharman
Unattached
M
55
42
649 of 882
424
0
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
55
43
651 of 882
424
0
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F40
55
43
662 of 882
424
0
Ian Barnes
Unattached
M35
55
44
656 of 882
424
0
Paul Lee
Unattached
M50
55
44
663 of 882
424
0
Mark Wadsworth
Unattached
M35
55
45
669 of 882
424
0
Jamie Brown
Unattached
M55
55
47
677 of 882
424
0
Steven Addy
Unattached
M50
55
49
648 of 882
425
0
Michael Chalk
Unattached
M55
55
49
661 of 882
425
0
P Buozko
Unattached
M55
55
51
657 of 882
425
0
Yvonne Cusworth
Unattached
F45
55
52
672 of 882
425
0
Steve James
Unattached
M
55
52
675 of 882
425
0
Charlotte James
Holmfirth Harriers
F
55
57
673 of 882
426
0
Gill Day
Rodillian Runners
F45
55
58
655 of 882
426
0
Alison Tunwell
Unattached
F
56
02
653 of 882
426
0
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
56
03
678 of 882
426
0
Paul Nutter
Unattached
M
56
06
680 of 882
427
0
Rosemary Sensecall
Belper Harriers
F
56
07
667 of 882
427
0
Sophie Clarke
Unattached
F35
56
07
681 of 882
427
0
Kathryn Smith
Unattached
F
56
12
674 of 882
428
0
Adele Kitchen
Unattached
F35
56
12
679 of 882
428
0
Andrea Charlton
Unattached
F
56
12
682 of 882
428
0
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
56
13
668 of 882
428
0
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F
56
15
660 of 882
428
0
Steven Thompson
Unattached
M40
56
18
676 of 882
428
0
Kaz Farooq
Unattached
M
56
23
671 of 882
429
0
Sue Field
Unattached
F45
56
23
683 of 882
429
0
Jonathan Hayes
Unattached
M35
56
25
670 of 882
429
0
Robert Chappell
Unattached
M
56
27
689 of 882
430
0
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
56
29
686 of 882
430
0
Andrew Woffindin
Unattached
M45
56
36
688 of 882
431
0
Anna Wells
Unattached
F
56
38
685 of 882
431
0
Jenny Dyson
Unattached
F
56
38
687 of 882
431
0
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
56
41
690 of 882
431
0
Gail Kettleborough
Unattached
F40
56
42
691 of 882
431
0
Tracey Lonsdale
Unattached
F45
56
49
684 of 882
432
0
Aimee Lawson
Unattached
F
56
55
695 of 882
433
0
Jo Hovell
Unattached
F
56
56
697 of 882
433
0
Gill Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F65
56
57
692 of 882
433
0
Chris Cash
Darwen Dashers
M50
57
05
696 of 882
434
0
Chris Pritchard
Unattached
M
57
06
694 of 882
434
0
Lee Edgerton
Unattached
M
57
07
693 of 882
435
0
John Osborne
Unattached
M
57
10
703 of 882
435
0
Julie Lee
Askern & District Running Club
F45
57
11
699 of 882
435
0
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F50
57
13
698 of 882
435
0
Fiona Cooper
Unattached
F
57
13
701 of 882
435
0
Lynne Pollard
Unattached
F55
57
18
700 of 882
436
0
Leslie Jones
Unattached
M55
57
22
705 of 882
436
0
Samantha Barnes
Unattached
F35
57
23
704 of 882
437
0
Jacqui Weston
Ilkley Harriers
F40
57
25
702 of 882
437
0
Colin Hawgood
Unattached
M45
57
36
707 of 882
438
0
Stuart Abbott
Unattached
M35
57
46
709 of 882
440
0
Deborah Matthews
Unattached
F40
57
53
718 of 882
440
0
Catherine Sykes
Unattached
F35
57
55
708 of 882
441
0
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F40
57
57
717 of 882
441
0
Andy Bennett
Unattached
M55
57
58
710 of 882
441
0
Michael Tarmey
Unattached
M55
57
58
715 of 882
441
0
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
M40
58
02
721 of 882
442
0
Garry Tate
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
58
06
714 of 882
442
0
Katrina D'Netto
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
58
07
713 of 882
442
0
Gaynor Goodman
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
58
08
716 of 882
442
0
Paul Cunniff
Unattached
M40
58
08
722 of 882
442
0
Alison Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
58
10
711 of 882
443
0
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
58
12
706 of 882
443
0
Gary Walker
Unattached
M50
58
12
712 of 882
443
0
Lisa Raffo
Unattached
F35
58
18
719 of 882
444
0
John Hargreaves
Unattached
M55
58
25
720 of 882
444
0
Mark Kay
Fell Runners Association
M40
58
29
727 of 882
445
0
Gina Grobler
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
58
31
723 of 882
445
0
Dave Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M55
58
31
728 of 882
445
0
Christopher Niven
Unattached
M55
58
32
724 of 882
445
0
Tony Barry
Unattached
M45
58
32
725 of 882
445
0
David Carratt
Unattached
M65
58
41
729 of 882
447
0
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
58
49
732 of 882
448
0
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
58
49
734 of 882
448
0
Lisa Taylor
Unattached
F
58
52
788 of 882
448
0
Kat Coomer
Unattached
F
58
53
789 of 882
448
0
Christine Flintofthowe
Unattached
F40
58
55
731 of 882
448
0
Beverely Torrance
Unattached
F50
58
59
735 of 882
449
0
Nigel Torrance
Unattached
M40
58
59
736 of 882
449
0
Jane Brankin
Kingstone Runners
F40
58
59
741 of 882
449
0
Craig Stewart
Unattached
M40
59
09
726 of 882
450
0
Sean Poulter
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
59
09
737 of 882
450
0
Lyn Middleton
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
59
09
738 of 882
450
0
Hayley Jackson
Unattached
F
59
10
749 of 882
450
0
Andrew Green
Kimberworth Striders
M40
59
13
733 of 882
451
0
Brian Patchett
Handsworth Roadhogs
M70
59
14
739 of 882
451
0
Stephen Booth
Unattached
M55
59
14
747 of 882
451
0
Rosemary Drummond
Unattached
F
59
18
730 of 882
451
0
Louise Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F40
59
21
740 of 882
452
0
Jane Green
Unattached
F35
59
26
742 of 882
452
0
Steve Jackson
Unattached
M35
59
26
744 of 882
452
0
Michael George
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
59
26
756 of 882
452
0
Helen Jackson
Unattached
F
59
27
743 of 882
452
0
Rob Elston
Unattached
M55
59
36
748 of 882
453
0
Neil Hart
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
59
38
753 of 882
454
0
Julie Hurst
Unattached
F
59
40
745 of 882
454
0
Melvyn Burton
Unattached
M55
59
41
750 of 882
454
0
Karen Wislon
Unattached
F50
59
43
751 of 882
454
0
Rodney Parkin
Unattached
M70
59
43
752 of 882
454
0
Robert Pinder
Unattached
M50
59
46
746 of 882
455
0
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
59
46
757 of 882
455
0
John Burke
Unattached
M40
59
51
762 of 882
455
0
Andrew Cliff
Unattached
M35
59
55
755 of 882
456
0
Ruth Rew
Unattached
F45
59
55
761 of 882
456
0
Robert Teasdale
Unattached
M60
59
55
764 of 882
456
0
Avril Robinson
Unattached
F
59
56
765 of 882
456
0
Gary Morewood
South Yorkshire Police
M50
1
00
00
766 of 882
457
0
Janni Hansen
Unattached
F
1
00
03
758 of 882
457
0
Bernadette Lally
Unattached
F35
1
00
03
759 of 882
457
0
Linda McInerney
Unattached
F35
1
00
03
760 of 882
457
0
Lorna Hadwin
Unattached
F
1
00
05
767 of 882
457
0
Richard Dutchak
Unattached
M
1
00
06
768 of 882
457
0
Sarah Finch
Unattached
F35
1
00
06
770 of 882
457
0
Linzi Jenkins
Unattached
F35
1
00
07
772 of 882
457
0
Sharon Docherty
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
00
11
754 of 882
458
0
Steve Hurd
Unattached
M55
1
00
14
773 of 882
458
0
Mark Bradshaw
Unattached
M
1
00
14
777 of 882
458
0
Denise Pozorski
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
1
00
18
763 of 882
459
0
Amir Amin
Unattached
M
1
00
20
774 of 882
459
0
Kirsty Hepworth
Unattached
F
1
00
22
778 of 882
459
0
Keith Elliott
Unattached
M45
1
00
29
776 of 882
460
0
Gail Pickering
Unattached
F45
1
00
32
780 of 882
461
0
Robert Main
Unattached
M55
1
00
32
781 of 882
461
0
Ian Powis
Unattached
M40
1
00
33
782 of 882
461
0
Heather Marrison
Unattached
F45
1
00
37
779 of 882
461
0
Sophie Deed
Unattached
F50
1
00
38
784 of 882
461
0
Mark Maspero
Unattached
M35
1
00
38
785 of 882
461
0
Johanne Ward
Unattached
F35
1
00
44
775 of 882
462
0
Mario Cannas
Unattached
M60
1
00
49
786 of 882
463
0
Victoria Davidson
Unattached
F
1
00
50
769 of 882
463
0
Anna Wragg
Unattached
F
1
00
51
771 of 882
463
0
Suzie Isherwood
Unattached
F40
1
00
54
783 of 882
463
0
Rachael Critchley
Unattached
F
1
00
57
787 of 882
464
0
Bob Horgan
Unattached
M
1
01
13
791 of 882
466
0
Milly Waterton
Unattached
F65
1
01
14
795 of 882
466
0
Andrew Stott
Unattached
M45
1
01
19
793 of 882
467
0
Lisa Isam
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
01
23
790 of 882
467
0
Zara Clarke
Unattached
F
1
01
28
794 of 882
468
0
Harriet Eisner
Unattached
F45
1
01
29
792 of 882
468
0
Gillian Spendlove
Unattached
F50
1
01
31
797 of 882
468
0
Jennifer Jones
Unattached
F
1
01
54
799 of 882
471
0
Karen Watson
Unattached
F50
1
01
54
804 of 882
471
0
Alan Watson
Unattached
M50
1
01
54
805 of 882
471
0
Karen Sherpa
Unattached
F35
1
01
56
798 of 882
471
0
Clare Edwards
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
01
58
803 of 882
472
0
Mark Bellamy
Unattached
M35
1
01
59
796 of 882
472
0
Sarah Exley
Unattached
F
1
02
03
806 of 882
472
0
David Bates
Unattached
M
1
02
16
802 of 882
474
0
Karl Lindley
Unattached
M
1
02
18
808 of 882
474
0
Chris Steadmansouth
Unattached
M
1
02
23
800 of 882
475
0
Kathryn McDonnell
Unattached
F
1
02
24
811 of 882
475
0
Elizabeth Green
Virgin Active Road Runners
F45
1
02
32
810 of 882
476
0
Ellen Phelps
Unattached
F
1
02
32
812 of 882
476
0
Helena Skinn
Valley Hill Runners
F
1
02
34
801 of 882
476
0
Robert Allen
Unattached
M50
1
02
34
809 of 882
476
0
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
02
36
824 of 882
476
0
Peter Campbell
Unattached
M
1
02
38
807 of 882
477
0
Sharon Ward
Unattached
F35
1
02
43
813 of 882
477
0
Ian Bullass
Unattached
M40
1
02
44
814 of 882
477
0
Rachel Penn
Unattached
F
1
02
46
815 of 882
478
0
Ruth MacLean
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
02
54
819 of 882
479
0
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
02
55
820 of 882
479
0
Chris Sykes
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
03
03
823 of 882
480
0
Heather Weaver
Unattached
F35
1
03
04
821 of 882
480
0
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
1
03
08
827 of 882
480
0
Michael George
Unattached
M55
1
03
13
828 of 882
481
0
Emily Rayner
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F35
1
03
14
816 of 882
481
0
Katie Stocks
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F35
1
03
14
817 of 882
481
0
Margaret Westby
Valley Hill Runners
F60
1
03
18
818 of 882
482
0
Chelsea Doughty
Unattached
F
1
03
29
825 of 882
483
0
David Saxon
Unattached
M
1
03
31
829 of 882
483
0
Christopher Hooper
Unattached
M
1
03
34
832 of 882
484
0
Craig Docherty
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
03
35
822 of 882
484
0
Richard Broadbent
Unattached
M
1
03
40
830 of 882
484
0
Neil Ripley
Unattached
M
1
03
41
831 of 882
485
0
Caroline Lumley
Unattached
F35
1
03
51
833 of 882
486
0
Alan Morton
Unattached
M55
1
03
57
826 of 882
487
0
Julie Lindley
Unattached
F
1
04
11
835 of 882
488
0
Liz Fish
Unattached
F35
1
04
14
836 of 882
489
0
Jennifer Pickersgill
Unattached
F40
1
04
17
834 of 882
489
0
Emma Dickie
Unattached
F
1
04
21
837 of 882
490
0
Helen Shirley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
04
42
838 of 882
492
0
Jane Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
1
04
50
839 of 882
493
0
Ben Johnson
Unattached
M
1
05
13
840 of 882
496
0
Peter Cifelli
Unattached
M50
1
05
13
842 of 882
496
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F65
1
05
26
845 of 882
498
0
Dennis Devey
Cove Joggers
M70
1
05
31
846 of 882
499
0
Trevor Commons
Unattached
M70
1
05
38
844 of 882
499
0
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
05
40
843 of 882
500
0
Lynne Ryan
Unattached
F40
1
05
51
841 of 882
501
0
Sam Fisher
Unattached
M35
1
05
54
857 of 882
501
0
Angela Gethin
Unattached
F35
1
05
55
858 of 882
502
0
Michelle Hadley
Unattached
F
1
05
58
859 of 882
502
0
Allan Jacobs
Unattached
M50
1
06
06
847 of 882
503
0
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
06
17
848 of 882
504
0
James Buttery
Unattached
M
1
06
24
849 of 882
505
0
Trevor Posliff
Unattached
M50
1
06
53
850 of 882
509
0
David Horsfall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
1
07
09
852 of 882
511
0
Sandra Hedley
Unattached
F45
1
07
15
851 of 882
512
0
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
07
28
854 of 882
513
0
David Gillyon
Unattached
M40
1
07
29
853 of 882
514
0
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
07
31
856 of 882
514
0
Katherine Plevey
Unattached
F45
1
07
38
855 of 882
515
0
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
08
44
860 of 882
523
0
Sharon Garrett
Unattached
F40
1
09
06
862 of 882
526
0
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
1
09
07
861 of 882
526
0
Helen Iwan
Unattached
F40
1
09
08
863 of 882
526
0
Tracey Ford
Unattached
F35
1
09
17
864 of 882
527
0
Cathryn Smart
Unattached
F40
1
09
21
865 of 882
528
0
Eileen Boothman
Unattached
F40
1
10
04
867 of 882
533
0
John Taylor
Northern Vets
M65
1
10
12
866 of 882
534
0
Joanne Lambe
Unattached
F
1
10
36
868 of 882
537
0
Paula Uttley
Unattached
F40
1
11
05
869 of 882
541
0
Richard Taylor
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M55
1
11
59
870 of 882
548
0
Mary Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F65
1
13
56
871 of 882
563
0
Glenn Whitehead
Unattached
M35
1
14
23
873 of 882
566
0
Georgia Whitehead
Unattached
F
1
14
25
874 of 882
566
0
Joanna Baker-Rogers
Unattached
F40
1
14
28
872 of 882
567
0
Catherine O'Connor
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
1
14
44
875 of 882
569
0
Neil Fergusson
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
1
14
45
876 of 882
569
0
Tracy Hart
Unattached
F
1
15
34
877 of 882
575
0
Edward Jones
Unattached
M35
1
15
48
878 of 882
577
0
Nicola Wright
Unattached
F
1
17
27
879 of 882
589
0
Janet Hartley
Unattached
F55
1
20
40
880 of 882
614
0
J Sykes
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
1
20
57
882 of 882
616
0
Dino Bozzo
Unattached
M40
1
21
38
881 of 882
621
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1329&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024