Results
Results for
Stockport 10M
on the 12th Dec 2004
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Mike Aspinall
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
52
24
1 of 664
Richard Burney
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
52
53
2 of 664
Rick Hatman
Sale Harriers
M
53
55
3 of 664
Andrew Green
Warrington Road Runners
M40
53
56
4 of 664
Bill Crowther
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
54
35
5 of 664
Owen Greene
Trafford Athletic Club
M
55
03
6 of 664
Steve Watson
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
55
11
7 of 664
Mike Haliman
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M
55
18
8 of 664
Tom McGaff
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M50
57
05
9 of 664
Peter Speake
Bildeston Bounders AC
M
57
17
10 of 664
Paul Rockliffe
Unattached
M
58
08
11 of 664
Bradley Murphy
Didsbury Triathlon Club
M
58
16
12 of 664
Vinny Booth
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
58
34
13 of 664
Robert Marlton
Stockport Harriers
M
58
45
14 of 664
B Kukalowicz
Trafford Athletic Club
M
58
48
15 of 664
Graham Taylor
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M40
58
56
16 of 664
Liam Thompson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
58
57
17 of 664
Len Best
Stockport Harriers
M50
58
58
18 of 664
Alan Pover
Stockport Harriers
M55
59
01
19 of 664
Jim Pendrill
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M
59
14
20 of 664
Gary Dean
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
59
35
21 of 664
Andrew Whittingham
Stockport Harriers
M
1
00
08
22 of 664
Gary Bergin
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M
1
00
47
23 of 664
Phillip Wood
Unattached
M
1
00
52
24 of 664
Ken Moss
Northern Vets
M50
1
00
56
25 of 664
Mikko Kuronen
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
01
09
26 of 664
Penny L
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
01
40
27 of 664
Kenny Forster
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
01
43
28 of 664
Bill Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
02
14
29 of 664
Paul Robertson
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
1
02
23
30 of 664
Simon Buttler
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
02
36
31 of 664
Jenny Murray
Stockport Harriers
F
1
02
39
32 of 664
Nick Sharp
Unattached
M40
1
02
52
33 of 664
Ian Jackson
Unattached
M
1
03
01
34 of 664
Jeff Seddon
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
03
16
35 of 664
Chris Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
03
17
36 of 664
Andy Pead
Unattached
M
1
03
27
37 of 664
Kevan Garner
High Peak Tri Club
M
1
03
33
38 of 664
Eddie Gilligan
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
1
03
34
39 of 664
Ben Gregory
Unattached
M45
1
03
37
40 of 664
Nigel Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
03
41
41 of 664
Colin Chown
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
03
50
42 of 664
Dominic Gill
Unattached
M
1
03
58
43 of 664
Paul Stepto
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
04
05
44 of 664
Terry Lonergan
Ilkley Harriers
M55
1
04
16
45 of 664
Alan Wright
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
04
25
46 of 664
Richard Horner
Vivid Road Runners
M45
1
04
29
47 of 664
Warrn Birchall
Stockport Harriers
M
1
04
31
48 of 664
Jonathan Sacks
Salford Harriers
M
1
04
33
49 of 664
Andy Ault
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M
1
04
37
50 of 664
Jerry Makgale
Unattached
M
1
04
44
51 of 664
Chris Marshall
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
1
04
52
52 of 664
Hossein Yousefian
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
04
52
53 of 664
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M40
1
05
05
54 of 664
David Law
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
05
12
55 of 664
Stephen Jones
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
1
05
22
56 of 664
Gavin Astin
Unattached
M40
1
05
24
57 of 664
Ian Smallwood
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M40
1
05
26
58 of 664
Ben Norman
Unattached
M
1
05
28
59 of 664
John Holden
Unattached
M45
1
05
29
60 of 664
Alison Sedman
Belle Vue Racers
F40
1
05
30
61 of 664
Carl Byrne
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
05
39
62 of 664
Ian Johnson
Salford Harriers
M45
1
05
40
63 of 664
G Woolmington
Unattached
M40
1
05
42
64 of 664
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
05
43
65 of 664
Andrew Miller
Unattached
M
1
05
45
66 of 664
Carmen L
Belle Vue Racers
F
1
05
45
67 of 664
Tony Hulme
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M55
1
05
50
68 of 664
Stuart Hammond
Unattached
M40
1
05
51
69 of 664
Tony Welsh
Unattached
M
1
05
51
70 of 664
Nicky Archer
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F
1
05
56
71 of 664
Jane Clarke
Wilmslow Athletic Club
F35
1
05
57
72 of 664
Catherine Robinson
Belle Vue Racers
F
1
05
57
73 of 664
Gary Hirst
Unattached
M
1
05
59
74 of 664
David Nevill
Unattached
M
1
06
05
75 of 664
Richard Thomas
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
06
06
76 of 664
John Parrott
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
06
13
77 of 664
Brian Bailey
BAE Woodford
M
1
06
21
78 of 664
Paul Fisher
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
06
22
79 of 664
Andrew Gray
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
06
33
80 of 664
Kevin Wright
Unattached
M
1
06
35
81 of 664
Van L
Altrincham Athletic Club
F
1
06
40
82 of 664
Kevin Day
Goyt Valley Striders
M
1
06
41
83 of 664
Paul Kay
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
06
46
84 of 664
Sean Parkinson
Unattached
M
1
06
47
85 of 664
Robert Bell
Didsbury Triathlon Club
M
1
06
50
86 of 664
James Buckley
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
06
51
87 of 664
Barr Swindells
Stockport Harriers
M65
1
06
51
88 of 664
Katherine Harvey
Altrincham Athletic Club
F45
1
07
01
89 of 664
Steve Temple
Unattached
M45
1
07
10
90 of 664
Tony Lee
Stockport Harriers
M
1
07
16
91 of 664
Roy Woodland
Unattached
M45
1
07
19
92 of 664
John Battersby
Sale Harriers
M45
1
07
26
93 of 664
Alan Cooper
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M55
1
07
27
94 of 664
Jason George
Unattached
M
1
07
41
95 of 664
Joe Taylor
Unattached
M
1
07
43
96 of 664
Peter Rogers
Stockport Harriers
M
1
07
47
97 of 664
Luke Wilson
Abbey Runners
M
1
07
48
98 of 664
Andy Farley
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
07
59
99 of 664
James Corden
Unattached
M
1
08
01
100 of 664
Mark Firth
Unattached
M
1
08
01
101 of 664
Micheal Bogg
Unattached
M
1
08
04
102 of 664
Jon Peach
Unattached
M
1
08
09
103 of 664
Dan Robson
Unattached
M
1
08
10
104 of 664
David Livingstone
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
08
12
105 of 664
Christopher Sykes
Manchester Harriers
M
1
08
13
106 of 664
Peter Coates
Unattached
M40
1
08
19
107 of 664
Kevin Gleave
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
08
22
108 of 664
Stephen Platts
Unattached
M40
1
08
25
109 of 664
Chris Harbron
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
08
30
110 of 664
Steven Hennessey
Goyt Valley Striders
M45
1
08
43
111 of 664
Stephen Jones
Uttoxeter Road Runners
M40
1
08
47
112 of 664
Ronald Ilsley
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
08
47
113 of 664
Chris Hunter
Unattached
M
1
08
48
114 of 664
John Evans
Unattached
M
1
08
52
115 of 664
Michael Duffy
Unattached
M40
1
08
54
116 of 664
Richard McCalmont
Unattached
M
1
08
55
117 of 664
Joan Jackson
Northern Vets
F45
1
09
04
118 of 664
Stephen Cooper
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
1
09
05
119 of 664
Brian Speake
Reading Road Runners
M
1
09
15
120 of 664
Alan Wardle
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
09
18
121 of 664
David Nalder
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
1
09
18
122 of 664
Peter Simpson
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M55
1
09
26
123 of 664
Andrew Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
09
27
124 of 664
Derek Hughes
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
09
32
125 of 664
Jenny Knass
Stockport Harriers
F
1
09
35
126 of 664
Jon Sargeant
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
09
40
127 of 664
Estell McGuire
Unattached
F35
1
09
44
128 of 664
Barrie Little
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
1
09
51
129 of 664
F Brancia
Unattached
M
1
09
53
130 of 664
Peter Carne
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M40
1
09
54
131 of 664
Stephen Esplin
Stockport Harriers
M
1
10
02
132 of 664
Dan Byrne
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M45
1
10
03
133 of 664
Michaela Bromley
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
1
10
09
134 of 664
Ray Hampton
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
10
17
135 of 664
David Nolan
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
10
20
136 of 664
Allisdhair McNaull
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M40
1
10
20
137 of 664
John Braide
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
10
22
138 of 664
Michael Lennon
Unattached
M
1
10
25
139 of 664
David Smith
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
10
29
140 of 664
John Moorhouse
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M45
1
10
32
141 of 664
Derek Paton
Unattached
M40
1
10
41
142 of 664
D Dyer
Isle Of Man Northern AC
M
1
10
41
143 of 664
Steven Hughes
Unattached
M40
1
10
41
144 of 664
Chris Hartley
Unattached
M40
1
11
06
145 of 664
Andrew Nurney
Stockport Harriers
M
1
11
13
146 of 664
Mark Philbin
Unattached
M
1
11
18
147 of 664
Mark Checkley
Unattached
M40
1
11
21
148 of 664
Josh Ford
Unattached
M40
1
11
22
149 of 664
Paul Houghton
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
11
24
150 of 664
Andy Dwyer
Unattached
M
1
11
24
151 of 664
Andy Rippon
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M
1
11
25
152 of 664
Richard Davey
Unattached
M
1
11
36
153 of 664
Stephen Walker
Unattached
M
1
11
38
154 of 664
Andrew Thurlow
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
11
39
155 of 664
Peter Whitehead
Unattached
M40
1
11
44
156 of 664
Nicola Jones
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
F
1
11
46
157 of 664
Roy Aldridge
Unattached
M
1
11
58
158 of 664
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
1
12
01
159 of 664
Steve Hamer
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
1
12
01
160 of 664
Paul Thomson
Sale Harriers
M50
1
12
03
161 of 664
Steve Quinn
Unattached
M
1
12
03
162 of 664
Paul Bushell
Unattached
M45
1
12
03
163 of 664
Ed Fazakerley
Unattached
M
1
12
06
164 of 664
John Broom
Unattached
M55
1
12
09
165 of 664
Neil Drummond
Unattached
M40
1
12
10
166 of 664
Chris Brierley
Northern Vets
M45
1
12
13
167 of 664
Peter Smith
Littlewood Running Club
M50
1
12
20
168 of 664
Ray McGarry
Unattached
M
1
12
20
169 of 664
Martin Jones
Unattached
M40
1
12
25
170 of 664
Ronald Warrender
Road Runners Club
M45
1
12
25
171 of 664
John Croxford
Unattached
M
1
12
28
172 of 664
Robet Anderson
Unattached
M40
1
12
29
173 of 664
Patrick Chan
Sale Harriers
M
1
12
30
174 of 664
Vernon Pownall
Unattached
M50
1
12
30
175 of 664
David Turnbull
Unattached
M
1
12
32
176 of 664
David Pearson
Unattached
M50
1
12
36
177 of 664
Sally Walker
Unattached
F
1
12
36
178 of 664
Vaughan Mckay
Glossopdale Harriers
M50
1
12
40
179 of 664
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M50
1
12
42
180 of 664
John Leary
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
1
12
44
181 of 664
Rob Ralphs
Unattached
M
1
12
45
182 of 664
Robin Wignall
Altrincham Athletic Club
M60
1
12
54
183 of 664
Mark Hovell
Unattached
M
1
13
04
184 of 664
S Fellbaum
Unattached
M40
1
13
09
185 of 664
Colin Green
Unattached
M
1
13
10
186 of 664
Paul Cassels
Unattached
M
1
13
29
187 of 664
Michael Key
Unattached
M
1
13
30
188 of 664
John Perkins
Unattached
M40
1
13
35
189 of 664
Steven Brennan
Unattached
M
1
13
39
190 of 664
Alex Barlow
Unattached
M
1
13
41
191 of 664
Andrew Stone
Unattached
M
1
13
45
192 of 664
Tony Elston
Unattached
M45
1
13
47
193 of 664
Helen Turton
Unattached
F
1
13
48
194 of 664
Fred Murdoch
North Down AC
M60
1
13
51
195 of 664
Jackie Carter
Stockport Harriers
F
1
13
53
196 of 664
Gary Speers
BAE Woodford
M40
1
13
58
197 of 664
Andrea Frost
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F35
1
14
00
198 of 664
Sam Perrin
Unattached
M
1
14
00
199 of 664
Charles Beck
Unattached
M
1
14
05
200 of 664
Vicky Laws
Unattached
F
1
14
06
201 of 664
Phil Mair
Unattached
M45
1
14
07
202 of 664
Philip Martin
Glossopdale Harriers
M50
1
14
10
203 of 664
Mike Cutler
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
14
11
204 of 664
Nick Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
14
19
205 of 664
J Burley
Unattached
M
1
14
22
206 of 664
Howard Bamber
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
14
23
207 of 664
Chris Drake
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
14
27
208 of 664
Catherine Hurst
Trafford Athletic Club
F40
1
14
27
209 of 664
Jon Swan
Rossendale Harriers
M40
1
14
29
210 of 664
David Haskins
Unattached
M50
1
14
29
211 of 664
Colonel Webb
Unattached
M
1
14
37
212 of 664
Daniel Black
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M
1
14
38
213 of 664
Dave Thompson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
14
38
214 of 664
Alan Rothwell
Vivid Road Runners
M45
1
14
40
215 of 664
Amy Archer
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F
1
14
41
216 of 664
Tony Archer
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M50
1
14
41
217 of 664
Colin Healey
Unattached
M
1
14
47
218 of 664
Kevin Higgins
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
1
14
50
219 of 664
Adrian Bowcock
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
14
51
220 of 664
Daniel Finchett
Unattached
M
1
14
53
221 of 664
Sheila Bradley
Buxton Athletic Club
F45
1
14
54
222 of 664
Colin Rathbone
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M60
1
14
56
223 of 664
Michael Cooper
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M40
1
14
57
224 of 664
Andy Roberts
Unattached
M40
1
14
57
225 of 664
Charles Fox
Unattached
M
1
14
58
226 of 664
Alan Bagley
Unattached
M45
1
15
00
227 of 664
Clive Allan
Unattached
M40
1
15
02
228 of 664
Shaleen Ali
Unattached
F
1
15
03
229 of 664
John Allardyce
Unattached
M55
1
15
03
230 of 664
Chris Yianni
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
15
03
231 of 664
Sally Gilliver
Wilmslow Athletic Club
F40
1
15
04
232 of 664
Steve Mansfield
Unattached
M40
1
15
05
233 of 664
Manhar Patel
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
15
11
234 of 664
Antony Smithson
Unattached
M
1
15
14
235 of 664
Gary Creer
Unattached
M
1
15
15
236 of 664
Chris Sanders
Unattached
M
1
15
18
237 of 664
Karen McCrackle
Stockport Harriers
F
1
15
22
238 of 664
George Beck
Unattached
M
1
15
27
239 of 664
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
15
28
240 of 664
Dougie Brammar
Unattached
M
1
15
32
241 of 664
Alison MacDonald
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F35
1
15
33
242 of 664
Michael Burns
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
1
15
33
243 of 664
Rob Valentine
Unattached
M
1
15
35
244 of 664
Peter McElhatton
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
15
35
245 of 664
L Dempster
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F40
1
15
39
246 of 664
Tony Ratcliffe
Newcastle Athletics Club
M60
1
15
40
247 of 664
David Fox
Unattached
M45
1
15
41
248 of 664
Stephen White
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
15
43
249 of 664
Mike Breslin
Walmsley Running club
M45
1
15
45
250 of 664
Frank Murphy
Walmsley Running club
M50
1
15
45
251 of 664
Kenneth Mahuma
Unattached
M
1
15
48
252 of 664
S Blakebrough
Unattached
M
1
15
52
253 of 664
Joanne Smith
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
15
53
254 of 664
Pete Woodhead
Unattached
M
1
16
02
255 of 664
David Furey
Unattached
M
1
16
08
256 of 664
Andrew Davison
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M40
1
16
08
257 of 664
Sbs Bates
Unattached
M
1
16
08
258 of 664
Helen Garner
Unattached
F
1
16
11
259 of 664
Neil Vickers
Unattached
M40
1
16
11
260 of 664
Nicola Lavin
Road Runners Club
F
1
16
21
261 of 664
Melanie Jones
Unattached
F40
1
16
22
262 of 664
Andy Lewis
Unattached
M40
1
16
22
263 of 664
Simon Hardman
Unattached
M
1
16
27
264 of 664
Alice Dagg
Stockport Harriers
F
1
16
27
265 of 664
John Breslin
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
16
32
266 of 664
Anne Webb
Unattached
F35
1
16
38
267 of 664
H Fellbaum
Unattached
F40
1
16
39
268 of 664
Neil Stewart
Unattached
M
1
16
41
269 of 664
Ian Snow
Unattached
M
1
16
42
270 of 664
David Gregory
Manchester Harriers
M60
1
16
43
271 of 664
Leon Warner
Unattached
M
1
16
45
272 of 664
Lars Hansen
Unattached
M
1
16
47
273 of 664
Jennifer Adams
Accrington Road Runners
F50
1
16
47
274 of 664
Shaun Coram
Unattached
M
1
16
48
275 of 664
Kirsty Wright
Unattached
F
1
16
48
276 of 664
Ciaran Rankin
Unattached
M
1
16
51
277 of 664
Lucy Hickey
Altrincham Athletic Club
F40
1
16
52
278 of 664
Lance Taylor
Unattached
M45
1
16
57
279 of 664
Anne marie Whitworth
Unattached
F
1
17
01
280 of 664
Kay Hatton
North Wales Road Runners Club
F40
1
17
12
281 of 664
Frank Green
Royton Road Runners
M60
1
17
14
282 of 664
Daniel Oliver
Unattached
M
1
17
14
283 of 664
Tony Heil
Unattached
M45
1
17
17
284 of 664
Michael Schofield
Unattached
M50
1
17
17
285 of 664
Andrew Sykes
Realrunner dot com
M
1
17
21
286 of 664
Joanna Robbins
Sale Harriers
F
1
17
23
287 of 664
Helen Halsall
Unattached
F35
1
17
24
288 of 664
Den Middleton
Unattached
M55
1
17
26
289 of 664
Ross Dickinson
Unattached
F
1
17
27
290 of 664
David Mincher
Unattached
M
1
17
27
291 of 664
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
1
17
29
292 of 664
Andrew Tongue
Unattached
M
1
17
29
293 of 664
Chris Buck
Unattached
M
1
17
32
294 of 664
Norman Copeland
Lostock Athletic Club
M55
1
17
33
295 of 664
Christine Yousefian
Stockport Harriers
F55
1
17
33
296 of 664
Paul Maybury
Unattached
M
1
17
34
297 of 664
Rich Hammond
Unattached
M
1
17
37
298 of 664
Tony Smith
Unattached
M45
1
17
38
299 of 664
Jim Harries
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
17
38
300 of 664
Scott Bennett
Unattached
M
1
17
38
301 of 664
Kevin Talbot
Unattached
M40
1
17
41
302 of 664
David Norbury
Unattached
M40
1
17
43
303 of 664
Jason Bulley
Sandbach Striders
M
1
17
44
304 of 664
Christopher Roberts
Unattached
M
1
17
49
305 of 664
Robert Mell
Unattached
M
1
17
49
306 of 664
David Chapman
Unattached
M
1
17
52
307 of 664
Chris Wilcock
Manchester Triathlon Club
M40
1
17
55
308 of 664
Chris Loxton
Unattached
M
1
17
55
309 of 664
Anna Headon
Unattached
F
1
17
55
310 of 664
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M50
1
18
00
311 of 664
Andrew Baron
Unattached
M
1
18
03
312 of 664
Phil Herd
Unattached
M50
1
18
23
313 of 664
Simon Hilton
Unattached
M
1
18
28
314 of 664
Phil Davies
Halstead Road Runners
M
1
18
30
315 of 664
Simon Hodgson
Unattached
M
1
18
32
316 of 664
V Stenson
Unattached
M
1
18
39
317 of 664
Steven Scott
Unattached
M
1
18
43
318 of 664
John Normansell
Unattached
M45
1
18
44
319 of 664
Howard Cottam
Unattached
M40
1
18
47
320 of 664
Paul Hawgood
Stockport Primary Care Trust
M
1
18
53
321 of 664
Belinda Riley
Newcastle Athletics Club
F45
1
18
53
322 of 664
A Webstser
Newcastle Athletics Club
M55
1
19
01
323 of 664
Tim Wootton
Valley Hill Runners
M45
1
19
05
324 of 664
Geoff Spencer
Stockport Harriers
M
1
19
13
325 of 664
James Spencer
Unattached
M50
1
19
20
326 of 664
Phil Davies
Halstead Road Runners
M
1
19
20
327 of 664
Ben Hibbs
Unattached
M
1
19
22
328 of 664
Robin Reynolds
Unattached
M45
1
19
30
329 of 664
John Goodson
Unattached
M55
1
19
31
330 of 664
A Kalamboura
Belle Vue Racers
F35
1
19
33
331 of 664
Carlos Duarte
Unattached
M45
1
19
36
332 of 664
Bryan Burley
Unattached
M40
1
19
41
333 of 664
Peter Moore
Village Road Runners
M45
1
19
47
334 of 664
Gerald Schofield
Hyde Village Striders
M40
1
19
57
335 of 664
Mark Noall
Unattached
M50
1
19
58
336 of 664
Robert Schooling
Unattached
M
1
20
09
337 of 664
Sean Barry
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M
1
20
13
338 of 664
John Mayall
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
20
17
339 of 664
Matt Grove
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
20
17
340 of 664
Robin Gore
Unattached
M
1
20
19
341 of 664
Michael Baron
Unattached
M
1
20
19
342 of 664
Rachel Carver
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
1
20
21
343 of 664
Miran Aprahamian
Sale Harriers
M50
1
20
22
344 of 664
Paul Addison
Road Runners Club
M40
1
20
29
345 of 664
John Dolan
Unattached
M45
1
20
32
346 of 664
J Pentreath
Unattached
M
1
20
34
347 of 664
Peter Gibson
North Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
20
34
348 of 664
Adam MacKness
Unattached
M
1
20
34
349 of 664
Robert Baron
Unattached
M50
1
20
40
350 of 664
David Walker
Unattached
M
1
20
41
351 of 664
Nick Ham
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
20
47
352 of 664
Annie Hirsch
Belle Vue Racers
F45
1
20
52
353 of 664
John Tinker
Unattached
M60
1
20
52
354 of 664
Edward Varey
Unattached
M
1
20
56
355 of 664
Graham Coull
Unattached
M50
1
20
57
356 of 664
Geoff Hallows
Unattached
M55
1
21
00
357 of 664
Duncan Taylor
Unattached
M45
1
21
02
358 of 664
Howard Henshaw
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M60
1
21
04
359 of 664
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
21
08
360 of 664
Duncan Riley
Unattached
M
1
21
09
361 of 664
Peter Hill
Goyt Valley Striders
M50
1
21
10
362 of 664
M Leathley
Sale Harriers
F
1
21
13
363 of 664
Angela Leonard
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F40
1
21
15
364 of 664
James Dean
Unattached
M
1
21
16
365 of 664
Joe Mallia
Unattached
M40
1
21
17
366 of 664
Tony Fowler
Unattached
M40
1
21
18
367 of 664
Craig Torrance
Stockport Harriers
M
1
21
31
368 of 664
Robert Scott
Unattached
M
1
21
31
369 of 664
Joe Park
Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club
M65
1
21
33
370 of 664
Marina Hartley
Buxton Athletic Club
F45
1
21
33
371 of 664
Rosalind Mann
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
21
36
372 of 664
Emily Dennis
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
1
21
36
373 of 664
Stephen Hargreaves
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
21
40
374 of 664
Carl Harrington
Unattached
M
1
21
41
375 of 664
Matthew Hack
Unattached
M40
1
21
46
376 of 664
Daniel Fox
Unattached
M40
1
21
48
377 of 664
Farouk Vawda
Fitness First
M
1
21
48
378 of 664
Christopher Pitt
Unattached
M
1
21
53
379 of 664
Simon Moorhouse
Unattached
M40
1
21
54
380 of 664
Janine Ellis
Unattached
F35
1
21
55
381 of 664
Jane Hodgkinson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
1
21
56
382 of 664
John Jones
Unattached
M
1
22
08
383 of 664
Joe Dawson
Salford Harriers
M70
1
22
11
384 of 664
Clair Bailey
Unattached
F
1
22
18
385 of 664
Chris Coupes
Unattached
M
1
22
18
386 of 664
Dominic Coupes
Unattached
M
1
22
24
387 of 664
Bobby Feven
Unattached
M
1
22
30
388 of 664
Julian Sacofsky
Unattached
M45
1
22
33
389 of 664
Rob Medlock
Unattached
M45
1
22
34
390 of 664
Ed Morrison
Unattached
M
1
22
35
391 of 664
John Hatton
North Wales Road Runners Club
M55
1
22
36
392 of 664
Alan Finney
Glossopdale Harriers
M
1
22
37
393 of 664
Bruce Learner
Unattached
M40
1
22
37
394 of 664
Chris Sharples
Unattached
M
1
22
44
395 of 664
Neil Robins
Unattached
M
1
22
45
396 of 664
Jean Dolan
Altrincham Athletic Club
F55
1
22
50
397 of 664
Paul Atkinson
Unattached
M
1
22
50
398 of 664
Shirley Hamilton
Unattached
F
1
22
55
399 of 664
David Sykes
Unattached
M
1
22
56
400 of 664
James Argyle
Unattached
M
1
22
59
401 of 664
Stephen Fay
Unattached
M
1
22
59
402 of 664
Richard Gaskell
Unattached
M
1
23
02
403 of 664
John McParland
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M60
1
23
02
404 of 664
Ian Winstanley
Unattached
M40
1
23
03
405 of 664
Mike Thirsk
Unattached
M45
1
23
08
406 of 664
Judith Stacey
Unattached
F35
1
23
16
407 of 664
Jane Hewitt
Unattached
F40
1
23
20
408 of 664
Bryan Love
Unattached
M60
1
23
22
409 of 664
Andy Denton
Unattached
M
1
23
23
410 of 664
Lynda Tracey
Unattached
F50
1
23
26
411 of 664
Sarah Massey
Unattached
F
1
23
32
412 of 664
Geoff Read
Unattached
M50
1
23
33
413 of 664
Stephen Jones
Road Runners Club
M45
1
23
34
414 of 664
Cherie L
Unattached
F
1
23
35
415 of 664
David Homer
Unattached
M
1
23
39
416 of 664
James Lanham
Manchester Harriers
M55
1
23
46
417 of 664
Sue Stafford
Goyt Valley Striders
F55
1
23
48
418 of 664
Peter Bedford
Sale Harriers
M50
1
23
49
419 of 664
Jon Hughes
Unattached
M
1
23
50
420 of 664
Anthony Oates
Unattached
M
1
23
53
421 of 664
David Clarke
Winston Runners
M55
1
23
59
422 of 664
Trevr Faulkner
Wilmslow Athletic Club
M60
1
24
03
423 of 664
Elizabeth Williams
Unattached
F
1
24
03
424 of 664
Mark Wood
Unattached
M
1
24
04
425 of 664
Fries De
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
24
04
426 of 664
Helen Todd
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
24
08
427 of 664
Kath Forder
Buxton Athletic Club
F45
1
24
13
428 of 664
Sarah Wilson
Unattached
F
1
24
18
429 of 664
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M65
1
24
24
430 of 664
Cathy L
Unattached
F
1
24
26
431 of 664
Kate Kelly
Unattached
F35
1
24
28
432 of 664
Guillaume Slee
Unattached
M
1
24
35
433 of 664
Chris Owen
Unattached
M45
1
24
37
434 of 664
Clare Daniel
Unattached
F
1
24
37
435 of 664
Pamela Weipers
Unattached
M
1
24
56
436 of 664
No No
Abbey Runners
M
1
24
57
437 of 664
Myles Atkinson
Unattached
M40
1
24
57
438 of 664
Nicola L
Stockport Primary Care Trust
F
1
25
05
439 of 664
Peter O'Hare
Hyde Village Striders
M50
1
25
06
440 of 664
Simon Ramsden
Unattached
M40
1
25
07
441 of 664
Steven Openshaw
Unattached
M
1
25
08
442 of 664
John Calvey
Unattached
M50
1
25
12
443 of 664
L Michael
Unattached
F35
1
25
14
444 of 664
Mike Carr
Road Runners Club
M55
1
25
15
445 of 664
Charles Manson
Unattached
M
1
25
16
446 of 664
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
25
17
447 of 664
Stephen Sanders
Goyt Valley Striders
M50
1
25
17
448 of 664
Helen Reagan
Sale Harriers
F35
1
25
18
449 of 664
James Lambe
Sale Harriers
M40
1
25
19
450 of 664
Jennifer L
Unattached
F
1
25
20
451 of 664
Ian Richardson
Unattached
M40
1
25
20
452 of 664
Steven Gregory
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
25
24
453 of 664
Andrew Dow
Unattached
M
1
25
32
454 of 664
John Bown
Unattached
M
1
25
38
455 of 664
John Coates
Unattached
M40
1
25
44
456 of 664
David Gorman
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M40
1
25
49
457 of 664
Alic Hamilton
Unattached
M40
1
25
58
458 of 664
Sandra Lewis
Unattached
F
1
26
00
459 of 664
Christopher Day
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
26
22
460 of 664
Nigel Burin
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
26
28
461 of 664
Neil Jarvis
Unattached
M
1
26
33
462 of 664
Sue Wright
Unattached
F40
1
26
35
463 of 664
Patrick O'Dowd
Unattached
M
1
26
41
464 of 664
Chris Whitlock
Riverside Runners
M
1
26
43
465 of 664
David Hobbs
Unattached
M45
1
26
45
466 of 664
B Elkington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
1
26
50
467 of 664
Martin Turner
Unattached
M
1
26
52
468 of 664
Andrew Lee
Unattached
M
1
26
57
469 of 664
Alan Hills
Unattached
M55
1
26
57
470 of 664
Andrew Gregory
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M65
1
26
59
471 of 664
T Elkington
Garstang Running Club
F40
1
26
59
472 of 664
Brian Gregory
Garstang Running Club
M
1
26
59
473 of 664
Ashok Kallumpram
Sale Harriers
M45
1
27
01
474 of 664
Aeron Rees
Unattached
M70
1
27
01
475 of 664
Sarah Walley
Unattached
F
1
27
07
476 of 664
Joanne Joshi
Unattached
F
1
27
14
477 of 664
Mark Bailey
Aylesham Road Runners
M
1
27
15
478 of 664
Michelle Bell
Unattached
F
1
27
20
479 of 664
Alec Dunn
Stockport Harriers
M70
1
27
22
480 of 664
Ruth Lee
Stockport Harriers
F
1
27
25
481 of 664
A Roberts
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M45
1
27
31
482 of 664
Martin Hilton
Unattached
M
1
27
38
483 of 664
Tim Deakin
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
27
38
484 of 664
Neil Edwards
Unattached
M40
1
27
42
485 of 664
David Bolton
Unattached
M40
1
27
43
486 of 664
Steve Hardman
Unattached
M50
1
27
44
487 of 664
David Pickering
Unattached
M
1
27
48
488 of 664
S Southart
Unattached
M
1
27
48
489 of 664
Andy Wilson
Unattached
M
1
27
53
490 of 664
Ron Newton
Stockport Harriers
M70
1
28
01
491 of 664
Lisa Edmondson
Unattached
F40
1
28
02
492 of 664
A Nolan
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
1
28
10
493 of 664
Michael Jones
Unattached
M40
1
28
10
494 of 664
Abigail Woods
Unattached
F
1
28
17
495 of 664
Lisa Brown
Unattached
F
1
28
21
496 of 664
David Atkinson
Cumberland Fell Runners
M
1
28
31
497 of 664
David Jackson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M65
1
28
50
498 of 664
Scott Thomas
Unattached
M
1
28
52
499 of 664
Ann Cherry
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
1
28
52
500 of 664
Andrea Maidment
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
1
28
52
501 of 664
Jason Naylor
Unattached
M
1
28
54
502 of 664
Lynda Cheetham
Belle Vue Racers
F55
1
28
55
503 of 664
David Gill
Sale Harriers
M
1
28
57
504 of 664
Brian Roberts
Belle Vue Racers
M55
1
28
59
505 of 664
Paul Rix
Unattached
M
1
28
59
506 of 664
Peter Powell
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
29
00
507 of 664
Barry Wasson
Unattached
M40
1
29
01
508 of 664
Janet Holmes
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F50
1
29
03
509 of 664
K Mullaney
Unattached
F35
1
29
07
510 of 664
Alan McDougall
Unattached
M
1
29
10
511 of 664
Steve Watkins
Unattached
M
1
29
12
512 of 664
N Montgomery
Unattached
M
1
29
18
513 of 664
Laura Cormack
Unattached
F
1
29
28
514 of 664
Sarah Wild
Unattached
F
1
29
33
515 of 664
V Woodhouse
Unattached
F
1
29
34
516 of 664
Susanna West
Unattached
F
1
29
35
517 of 664
Geoff Guyler
Unattached
M55
1
29
36
518 of 664
D Headford
Unattached
M
1
29
37
519 of 664
Kate Preece
Unattached
F
1
29
38
520 of 664
Paul Gardner
Unattached
M40
1
29
44
521 of 664
Victoria Buckley
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
29
45
522 of 664
Neil Grant
Unattached
M45
1
29
45
523 of 664
Shelby Jones
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
29
45
524 of 664
James Kennedy
Unattached
M
1
29
49
525 of 664
David Wilde
Stockport Harriers
M
1
29
50
526 of 664
Paul Moore
Unattached
M
1
29
56
527 of 664
Ray Burge
Unattached
M40
1
30
08
528 of 664
Mark Hermann
Sale Harriers
M
1
30
09
529 of 664
Maxine Buck
Unattached
F
1
30
12
530 of 664
Peter Petersen
Unattached
M
1
30
14
531 of 664
Anna Willetts
Unattached
F
1
30
15
532 of 664
Bev Swindells
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
1
30
22
533 of 664
Rob West
Unattached
M
1
30
30
534 of 664
Carl Percival
Unattached
M
1
30
35
535 of 664
John West
Unattached
M
1
30
38
536 of 664
Graham Jones
Unattached
M45
1
30
49
537 of 664
Helen Cameron
Unattached
F35
1
30
55
538 of 664
Chris Allen
Unattached
M
1
31
04
539 of 664
M Duncan
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
31
21
540 of 664
Steve Hesketh
Unattached
M40
1
31
26
541 of 664
Jackie Morson
Buxton Athletic Club
F45
1
31
34
542 of 664
Clare Leavy
Unattached
F
1
31
51
543 of 664
Andrew Snelson
Unattached
M
1
31
58
544 of 664
Andrew Stevens
Unattached
M
1
31
59
545 of 664
Angie Parmar
Unattached
F
1
31
59
546 of 664
Christopher Byrom
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
1
32
05
547 of 664
Dawn Morris
Greater Manchester County Fire Service
F35
1
32
17
548 of 664
Kate Vokes
Unattached
F35
1
32
29
549 of 664
Roger Armstead
Unattached
M60
1
32
30
550 of 664
Rich Ferrie
Unattached
M40
1
32
31
551 of 664
John Smith
Sale Harriers
M50
1
32
32
552 of 664
Lewis Manley
Unattached
M
1
32
47
553 of 664
Stephen Byrne
Unattached
M
1
32
48
554 of 664
Peter Powell
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
32
53
555 of 664
Anna Ford
Unattached
F35
1
32
56
556 of 664
Una Clarke
Unattached
F45
1
33
12
557 of 664
K Morrissey
Unattached
M
1
33
13
558 of 664
Mike Lamont
Winston Runners
M60
1
33
13
559 of 664
Paul Tite
Unattached
M40
1
33
30
560 of 664
Catrin Evans
Sale Harriers
F
1
33
31
561 of 664
Anne Christie
Unattached
F45
1
33
32
562 of 664
Nuala Powell
Unattached
F35
1
33
38
563 of 664
Sarah L
Unattached
F
1
33
43
564 of 664
Sid Bailey
Deestriders Running Club
M45
1
33
45
565 of 664
Chris Webber
Unattached
M
1
33
45
566 of 664
Roy Thompson
Unattached
M50
1
33
48
567 of 664
Timothy Fletcher
Unattached
M
1
33
48
568 of 664
Leanne L
Unattached
F
1
33
51
569 of 664
Tony Welsh
Unattached
M55
1
33
53
570 of 664
Craig Leach
Unattached
M40
1
33
53
571 of 664
J Kearsley
Unattached
F40
1
33
53
572 of 664
C Degenhardt
Unattached
F40
1
34
02
573 of 664
Hannah Bull
Unattached
F
1
34
04
574 of 664
Ann Silcock
Unattached
F45
1
34
08
575 of 664
Nigel Powell
Unattached
M40
1
34
15
576 of 664
Joan Oakley
Unattached
F40
1
34
16
577 of 664
Lynn Cross
Unattached
F40
1
34
19
578 of 664
Ruth Clayton
Unattached
F
1
34
29
579 of 664
David Baines
Unattached
M40
1
34
37
580 of 664
Vincent Holland
Stockport Harriers
M65
1
34
40
581 of 664
Gary Fildes
Unattached
M
1
34
42
582 of 664
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
34
43
583 of 664
N Mac
Unattached
F
1
34
43
584 of 664
Elsie Mumford
Unattached
F40
1
34
45
585 of 664
David Lafferty
Unattached
M
1
34
46
586 of 664
Rachel Allison
Unattached
F35
1
34
47
587 of 664
Jan Reeve
Unattached
F40
1
34
53
588 of 664
David Lowman
Unattached
M40
1
35
19
589 of 664
Tim Oliver
Unattached
M45
1
35
21
590 of 664
Maureen Brien
Altrincham Athletic Club
F35
1
35
21
591 of 664
Ann Eden
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F55
1
35
42
592 of 664
Carol Bradburn
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
35
53
593 of 664
Liz Hammersley
Unattached
F35
1
35
57
594 of 664
Jenny Adshead
Unattached
F
1
36
00
595 of 664
Rahat Perveen
Unattached
M35
1
37
35
596 of 664
Colin Moore
Unattached
M40
1
37
37
597 of 664
Claire Wilson
Unattached
F
1
37
40
598 of 664
Neil Fawcett
Unattached
M40
1
37
42
599 of 664
Janet Jones
Stockport Primary Care Trust
F45
1
38
00
600 of 664
Gareth Barker
Unattached
M
1
38
12
601 of 664
Dyan Fleming
Unattached
F40
1
38
12
602 of 664
Claire Maxted
Unattached
F
1
38
15
603 of 664
Alison Webster
Unattached
F35
1
38
20
604 of 664
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
38
35
605 of 664
Tony Bugby
Unattached
M
1
38
37
606 of 664
Jonathan Muir
Helsby Running Club
M
1
38
45
607 of 664
Marije Hirst
Unattached
F
1
39
17
608 of 664
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F35
1
39
21
609 of 664
Karin Pakey
Unattached
M
1
39
31
610 of 664
Car Campbell
Unattached
F
1
39
43
611 of 664
Peter Hartey
Unattached
M40
1
39
51
612 of 664
Monica Collantine
Unattached
F55
1
39
54
613 of 664
Richard Packer
Red Rose Road Runners
M70
1
39
58
614 of 664
James Purves
Unattached
M
1
40
09
615 of 664
Wendy Purves
Unattached
F
1
40
09
616 of 664
Judith Eaton
Unattached
F50
1
40
15
617 of 664
Diane Anderton
Unattached
F40
1
40
15
618 of 664
Tamsin Peachey
Unattached
F40
1
40
16
619 of 664
Peter Alton
Unattached
M45
1
40
32
620 of 664
Debbie Goodwin
Unattached
F40
1
40
56
621 of 664
Kirsty Breaks
Baildon Runners
F
1
41
08
622 of 664
Susan Campbell
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
41
15
623 of 664
Helen Beard
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
41
56
624 of 664
Karen Grundy
Unattached
M
1
42
18
625 of 664
Stephen Barrow
Unattached
M40
1
42
44
626 of 664
Arnold Pickup
Attard Athletic Club
M70
1
43
04
627 of 664
Anthony Lavin
Unattached
M45
1
43
09
628 of 664
Lisa Carlson
Unattached
F
1
43
31
629 of 664
R Parsons
Unattached
M
1
44
03
630 of 664
David Hayhurst
Unattached
M
1
44
26
631 of 664
David Walker
Unattached
M40
1
44
53
632 of 664
Lita Reason
Stockport Primary Care Trust
F55
1
44
55
633 of 664
Liam Buckley
Unattached
M40
1
45
07
634 of 664
R McCurrie
Unattached
M
1
45
14
635 of 664
Kevin Oliver
Unattached
M50
1
45
47
636 of 664
Nouria Kehli
Unattached
F35
1
45
57
637 of 664
Mark Simpson
Unattached
M
1
46
01
638 of 664
M Baaxandall
Unattached
F45
1
46
03
639 of 664
Helen Cleary
Unattached
F35
1
46
03
640 of 664
Jeane Ruane
Unattached
F45
1
46
18
641 of 664
Sarah Morgan
Unattached
F45
1
46
19
642 of 664
Laurence Smith
Unattached
M45
1
46
41
643 of 664
Laura Grewer
Unattached
F35
1
47
14
644 of 664
Anna Murray
Unattached
F40
1
47
55
645 of 664
N Barnborough
Unattached
F40
1
47
55
646 of 664
Ian Pritchard
Unattached
M40
1
48
08
647 of 664
Colin Hughes
Unattached
M45
1
48
36
648 of 664
Jeremy Parkes
Unattached
M40
1
49
28
649 of 664
Janet Norris
Unattached
F35
1
49
53
650 of 664
Rebecca Wilson
Unattached
F35
1
50
47
651 of 664
Clare Daley
Unattached
F35
1
50
47
652 of 664
Tammy Porter
Trafford Athletic Club
F
1
50
55
653 of 664
Paula Lernelius
Unattached
F
1
51
04
654 of 664
Helen Shields
Unattached
F45
1
51
04
655 of 664
Don Price
Unattached
M60
1
52
04
656 of 664
J Ormisher
Unattached
F
1
56
36
657 of 664
Ger Morris
Unattached
M
1
56
36
658 of 664
P Tomczak
Unattached
M
1
59
32
659 of 664
David Thompson
Unattached
M45
2
00
36
660 of 664
Joanne Lafferty
Unattached
F
2
02
11
661 of 664
H Cataquet
Unattached
M45
2
02
17
662 of 664
Ursula Marrow
Unattached
F
2
06
17
663 of 664
Julia Ford
Unattached
F60
2
12
02
664 of 664
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=132&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024