Results
Results for
Sandal Castle 10k
on the 6th Sep 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
35
18
1 of 577
277
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
36
27
2 of 577
286
James Dean
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
36
35
3 of 577
287
Simon Newton
Askern & District Running Club
M
36
40
4 of 577
288
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
36
58
5 of 577
290
Julie Briscoe
Wakefield Harriers
F
37
44
6 of 577
296
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
37
45
7 of 577
296
Martin Green
Wakefield Harriers
M45
37
58
8 of 577
298
Dale Phelan
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
38
13
9 of 577
300
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
38
13
10 of 577
300
Thomas Coney
Wakefield Harriers
M
38
30
11 of 577
302
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
38
32
12 of 577
302
Neil Penn
Wakefield Harriers
M
38
44
13 of 577
304
David Latham
Unattached
M
38
54
14 of 577
305
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
39
05
15 of 577
307
Joseph Clarke
Unattached
M
39
42
16 of 577
312
Robert Tintinger
Rotherham Harriers
M60
39
50
17 of 577
313
Paul Gwilliam
Unattached
M35
39
56
18 of 577
313
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M
40
10
19 of 577
315
Paul Hedley
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
40
28
20 of 577
318
Stephen Foster
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
40
33
21 of 577
318
Steven Nurcombe
Unattached
M35
40
38
22 of 577
319
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M35
40
41
23 of 577
319
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
40
48
24 of 577
320
Adrian Brown
Unattached
M35
41
06
25 of 577
323
Mick Flaherty
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
41
11
26 of 577
323
Anthony White
Wakefield Harriers
M40
41
16
27 of 577
324
James Wilson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
41
23
28 of 577
325
Chris Hemingway
Unattached
M
41
24
29 of 577
325
David Shepherd
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
41
27
30 of 577
325
Stephen Beevers
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
41
30
31 of 577
326
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
41
33
32 of 577
326
Matthew Castle
Unattached
M
41
33
33 of 577
326
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
41
34
34 of 577
326
John Ludvigsen
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
41
35
35 of 577
326
David Harling
Unattached
M40
41
36
36 of 577
326
Steve Smith
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
41
40
37 of 577
327
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
41
42
38 of 577
327
Steve Wilkinson
Wakefield Harriers
M50
41
43
39 of 577
327
Paul Page
Unattached
M40
41
59
40 of 577
330
Peter Young
Wakefield Harriers
M50
42
24
41 of 577
333
Aden Ball
Askern & District Running Club
M35
42
26
42 of 577
333
Neil O'connor
Unattached
M40
42
38
43 of 577
335
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
42
49
44 of 577
336
Maz Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
43
01
45 of 577
338
Mick Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
43
09
46 of 577
339
William Buckley
Unattached
M
43
17
47 of 577
340
Helen Beck
Wakefield Harriers
F
43
18
48 of 577
340
David Rowley
Unattached
M45
43
19
49 of 577
340
Tom Wainwright
Unattached
M
43
23
50 of 577
341
Matthew Fruci
Unattached
M
43
28
51 of 577
341
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
43
31
52 of 577
342
Christopher Mitchell
Unattached
M45
43
35
53 of 577
342
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M40
43
37
54 of 577
342
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
43
39
55 of 577
343
Matt Irving
Unattached
M
43
42
56 of 577
343
Michel Moiroud
Unattached
M60
43
43
57 of 577
343
Jason Downs
Unattached
M40
43
43
58 of 577
343
Tony Audsley
Wakefield Harriers
M55
43
47
59 of 577
344
Steve Slater
Unattached
M
43
47
60 of 577
344
Alan Boyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
43
47
61 of 577
344
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M35
43
54
62 of 577
345
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
44
00
63 of 577
345
Paul Atkinson
Unattached
M45
44
06
64 of 577
346
John Campbell
Unattached
M50
44
08
65 of 577
346
Grenville Wade
Unattached
M50
44
16
66 of 577
347
Alan Pearson
Northern Vets
M65
44
18
67 of 577
348
James Morris
Denby Dale Travellers
M
44
20
68 of 577
348
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M55
44
22
69 of 577
348
Andrew Barron
Unattached
M
44
23
70 of 577
348
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
44
26
71 of 577
349
Ian Shipley
Unattached
M40
44
27
72 of 577
349
Michael Slater
Unattached
M40
44
29
73 of 577
349
Terry Minett
Rothwell Harriers
M50
44
29
74 of 577
349
Darren Beardsmore
Unattached
M
44
29
75 of 577
349
Steven Hughes
Unattached
M
44
36
76 of 577
350
James West
Wakefield Harriers
M
44
52
77 of 577
352
Matthew Bulloch
Unattached
M
45
01
78 of 577
353
David Sinclair
Unattached
M60
45
06
79 of 577
354
Simon Leonard
Unattached
M35
45
12
80 of 577
355
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M35
45
13
81 of 577
355
Peter Gooding
Wakefield Harriers
M55
45
16
82 of 577
355
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
45
17
83 of 577
355
Aurore Bonnafous
Unattached
F
45
19
84 of 577
356
Ian Medlicott
Crossgates Harriers
M
45
23
85 of 577
356
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
45
23
86 of 577
356
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
45
25
87 of 577
356
Josh Render
Unattached
M
45
28
88 of 577
357
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
45
30
89 of 577
357
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
45
33
90 of 577
358
Ian Cant
Unattached
M35
45
38
91 of 577
358
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
45
41
92 of 577
359
Richard Pullan
Virgin Active Road Runners
M50
45
49
93 of 577
360
Andrew Watkins
Unattached
M
45
51
94 of 577
360
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M45
45
51
95 of 577
360
Craig Parker
Unattached
M
45
51
96 of 577
360
Wayne Sables
Barnsley Harriers
M40
45
53
97 of 577
360
Ian Brine
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
45
54
98 of 577
360
Paul Littlewood
Unattached
M40
45
57
99 of 577
361
Katie McHale
Wakefield Harriers
F
46
00
100 of 577
361
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M40
46
02
101 of 577
361
Roger Lawton
Unattached
M45
46
06
102 of 577
362
Barry Townsend
Unattached
M40
46
09
103 of 577
362
Dave Hammond
Unattached
M40
46
09
104 of 577
362
Ian Halliday
Unattached
M35
46
13
105 of 577
363
Richard Thackeray
Featherstone Road Club
M40
46
14
106 of 577
363
Amanda Stanton
Unattached
F
46
19
107 of 577
364
Liam Ramsden
Unattached
M
46
23
108 of 577
364
Ian Cawthorne
Unattached
M45
46
26
109 of 577
364
Matthew Burton
Unattached
M
46
28
110 of 577
365
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M35
46
29
111 of 577
365
Tim Sturgess
Unattached
M35
46
31
112 of 577
365
Jegs Morris
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
46
38
113 of 577
366
Antony Sadler
Unattached
M35
46
38
114 of 577
366
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
46
41
115 of 577
366
Kevin Troth
Unattached
M35
46
41
116 of 577
366
Mark Harrison
Unattached
M45
46
43
117 of 577
367
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
46
47
118 of 577
367
Rod Futrell
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
46
49
119 of 577
367
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
46
53
120 of 577
368
Ken Inweregbu
Barnsley Harriers
M40
46
55
121 of 577
368
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F45
46
56
122 of 577
368
Peter Davison
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
46
56
123 of 577
368
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
46
58
124 of 577
369
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
47
04
125 of 577
369
Robin Moran
Unattached
M
47
09
126 of 577
370
Scott Hegarty
Unattached
M40
47
12
127 of 577
371
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
47
18
128 of 577
371
Chris Devlin
Unattached
M
47
19
129 of 577
371
Nathan Collinson
Denby Dale Travellers
M
47
19
130 of 577
371
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
M40
47
20
131 of 577
372
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
47
20
132 of 577
372
Michael Jameson
Virgin Active Road Runners
M35
47
21
133 of 577
372
Danny Wyckhuyse
Unattached
M40
47
23
134 of 577
372
James Maddison
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
47
24
135 of 577
373
13
Nathlie Jalil
Hallamshire Harriers
F40
47
27
136 of 577
372
David Lewis
Unattached
M55
47
28
137 of 577
373
John McCusker
Unattached
M40
47
34
138 of 577
373
Andrew Kenworthy
Unattached
M
47
40
139 of 577
374
John McCarthy
Unattached
M50
47
43
140 of 577
375
Karen Ball
Unattached
F
47
50
141 of 577
375
Robert Sharratt
Burton AC
M50
47
58
142 of 577
377
Henri Coupet
Unattached
M50
48
05
143 of 577
377
Gillian Kester
Stadium Runners
F45
48
06
144 of 577
378
David Dixon
Unattached
M45
48
09
145 of 577
378
Mark Turner
Unattached
M35
48
20
146 of 577
379
Patrick O'Connor
Unattached
M40
48
22
147 of 577
380
Michael Birkinshaw
Unattached
M
48
23
148 of 577
380
Stuart Sykes
Unattached
M40
48
25
149 of 577
380
Andrew Opie
Rodillian Runners
M35
48
29
150 of 577
381
Terry Fox
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
48
31
151 of 577
381
Martin Dearie
Unattached
M35
48
37
152 of 577
382
Simon Whittell
Rutland Athletic Club
M
48
38
153 of 577
382
Iain Stiles
Unattached
M35
48
39
154 of 577
382
Martin Bown
Unattached
M35
48
45
155 of 577
383
David Marsh
Wakefield Harriers
M45
48
46
156 of 577
383
Alain Escudie
Unattached
M50
48
52
157 of 577
384
Geraldine Roby
Halifax Harriers
F50
48
58
158 of 577
384
Dave Gill
Unattached
M50
48
59
159 of 577
385
Paul Sanderson
Unattached
M45
48
59
160 of 577
385
John Drury
Unattached
M35
49
01
161 of 577
385
Tom Fitzsimmons
Unattached
M
49
01
162 of 577
385
Anna Gaches
Wakefield Harriers
F
49
03
163 of 577
385
Jonathan Lamb
Unattached
M
49
04
164 of 577
385
Shaun Tunstall
Unattached
M40
49
05
165 of 577
385
Ian Price
Unattached
M40
49
08
166 of 577
386
Joanne Burgess
Unattached
F35
49
08
167 of 577
386
John Day
Unattached
M50
49
10
168 of 577
386
Philip Dickerson
Unattached
M35
49
10
169 of 577
386
Peter Welsh
Unattached
M40
49
13
170 of 577
386
Sally Bailey
Unattached
F35
49
15
171 of 577
387
Alan Greasley
Unattached
M55
49
17
172 of 577
387
William Bullock
Unattached
M45
49
20
173 of 577
387
Rob Shepherd
Unattached
M
49
21
174 of 577
387
Martin Coyle
Unattached
M40
49
23
175 of 577
388
Sharon Sykes
Unattached
F35
49
26
176 of 577
388
Catherine Adams
Unattached
F35
49
28
177 of 577
388
Graham Charnock
Unattached
M40
49
32
178 of 577
389
Landing Koli
Unattached
M
49
35
179 of 577
389
Vikki King
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
49
36
180 of 577
389
Jill Drury
Unattached
F55
49
36
181 of 577
389
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
49
37
182 of 577
390
Nick Goodall
Unattached
M
49
44
183 of 577
390
Matthew Bickerdyke
Unattached
M
49
47
184 of 577
391
Sarah Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
49
47
185 of 577
391
0
Andrew Beaumont
Unattached
M45
49
49
186 of 577
391
Scott Benton
Unattached
M
49
52
187 of 577
391
Stephen Fox
Unattached
M35
49
54
188 of 577
392
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
49
54
189 of 577
392
Steven Nunns
Unattached
M35
50
04
190 of 577
393
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M35
50
06
191 of 577
393
Ian Thompson
Unattached
M
50
07
192 of 577
393
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
50
08
193 of 577
394
Rebecca Sanderson
Stainland Lions
F35
50
08
194 of 577
394
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F45
50
15
195 of 577
394
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
50
20
196 of 577
395
Ian Fairlamb
Unattached
M
50
21
197 of 577
395
Chris Dunn
Unattached
M60
50
21
198 of 577
395
Mark Fielder
Unattached
M35
50
26
199 of 577
396
Roy Jackman
Unattached
M55
50
29
200 of 577
396
Clive Titterton
Unattached
M50
50
29
201 of 577
396
Stuart Gall
Unattached
M
50
35
202 of 577
397
John Kimberley
Unattached
M45
50
40
203 of 577
398
Viv Barraclough
Unattached
F
50
43
204 of 577
398
Paul Heppenstall
Unattached
M40
50
47
205 of 577
399
Corinne Cummings
Unattached
F40
50
48
206 of 577
399
David Smith
Unattached
M40
50
49
207 of 577
399
Michael Warren
Unattached
M45
50
49
208 of 577
399
Jon Potts
Unattached
M55
50
54
209 of 577
400
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M40
50
54
210 of 577
400
Haydn Platts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
50
57
211 of 577
400
Richard Ledger
Unattached
M
51
00
212 of 577
400
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M55
51
05
213 of 577
401
Amanda Trigwell
Unattached
F40
51
06
214 of 577
401
Dan Moore
Unattached
M
51
14
215 of 577
402
Gary Shaw
Unattached
M55
51
15
216 of 577
402
John Cairns
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
51
16
217 of 577
402
Robert Ward
Unattached
M40
51
19
218 of 577
403
R Armor
Unattached
M35
51
23
219 of 577
403
Kevin Myers
Unattached
M35
51
24
220 of 577
404
Neil McLay
Unattached
M40
51
27
221 of 577
404
David Ryan
Unattached
M
51
29
222 of 577
404
Tim Craven
Unattached
M40
51
31
223 of 577
404
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
51
35
224 of 577
405
Carol Sharratt
Hatton Darts Running Club
F50
51
37
225 of 577
405
Martyn Nurcombe
Unattached
M65
51
38
226 of 577
405
Jan Ashforth
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
51
41
227 of 577
406
Stewart Dews
Unattached
M45
51
45
228 of 577
406
Adam Foster
Unattached
M40
51
48
229 of 577
407
Neil Cooper
Unattached
M40
51
50
230 of 577
407
Christopher Grace
Unattached
M
51
52
231 of 577
407
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
51
53
232 of 577
407
Chris Archer
Unattached
M40
51
57
233 of 577
408
Alexandra Riley
Unattached
F
51
59
234 of 577
408
Klaus Witte
Unattached
M35
52
02
235 of 577
408
Victoria Edwards
Unattached
F35
52
04
236 of 577
409
Steven Walsh
Unattached
M
52
05
237 of 577
409
Sarah Stott
Unattached
F35
52
09
238 of 577
409
Stewart Rhodes
Unattached
M
52
11
239 of 577
410
Sean Kelly
Unattached
M40
52
13
240 of 577
410
Ellen Tadman
Unattached
F35
52
25
241 of 577
412
Tony Rivers
Airecentre Pacers
M40
52
26
242 of 577
412
Sarah Sturgess
Unattached
F35
52
28
243 of 577
412
Stephen Lewis
Unattached
M50
52
33
244 of 577
413
Graeme Dyson
Unattached
M45
52
35
245 of 577
413
Tracy Woodward
Hallamshire Harriers
F35
52
38
246 of 577
413
Terry Weaver
Unattached
M55
52
40
247 of 577
413
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M50
52
45
248 of 577
414
Colin Frost
Unattached
M50
52
47
249 of 577
414
Nicola Steel
Unattached
F
52
50
250 of 577
415
Jo-anne Aydogan
Unattached
F
52
50
251 of 577
415
John Simpson
Unattached
M45
52
53
252 of 577
415
Vivienne Swithenbank
Unattached
F50
52
57
253 of 577
416
Alan Dickenson
Queensbury Running Club
M
52
58
254 of 577
416
Tammy Chow
Wakefield Harriers
F
53
02
255 of 577
416
Andrew Reid
Unattached
M40
53
02
256 of 577
416
Andrew Hinchliffe
Unattached
M
53
07
257 of 577
417
Jude Smith
Unattached
F45
53
09
258 of 577
417
Elisabeth Thouy
Unattached
F50
53
14
259 of 577
418
Jane Senior
Wakefield Harriers
F50
53
16
260 of 577
418
Mark Russell
Unattached
M
53
22
261 of 577
419
Daryll Child
Unattached
M35
53
23
262 of 577
419
John Parkinson
Unattached
M45
53
24
263 of 577
419
Ben Whaling
Unattached
M
53
25
264 of 577
419
Anthony Larkin
Unattached
M50
53
26
265 of 577
420
Dave Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
53
30
266 of 577
420
Kathryn Martin
Unattached
F35
53
34
267 of 577
421
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
53
37
268 of 577
421
0
Stephanie Blackwell
Unattached
F
53
37
269 of 577
421
Anya Millican
Unattached
F
53
37
270 of 577
421
John Hardwick
Unattached
M40
53
43
271 of 577
422
Andrew Greenwood
Unattached
M45
53
45
272 of 577
422
Roy Ward
Unattached
M55
53
49
273 of 577
423
Glenn Ely
Unattached
M35
53
49
274 of 577
423
Graeme Land
Unattached
M45
53
50
275 of 577
423
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
53
52
276 of 577
423
Jonny Flockton
Unattached
M
53
53
277 of 577
423
Myra Owen
Stadium Runners
F45
54
04
278 of 577
424
Keith Thorne
Unattached
M55
54
08
279 of 577
425
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
54
14
280 of 577
426
Jane Illingworth
Unattached
F35
54
19
281 of 577
426
Karen Fletcher
Unattached
F40
54
19
282 of 577
426
Dawn McLoughin
Unattached
F40
54
22
283 of 577
427
Nathalie Coursindel
Unattached
F40
54
23
284 of 577
427
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F50
54
24
285 of 577
427
Philip Allman
Unattached
M45
54
26
286 of 577
427
Chris Whalwa
Unattached
M45
54
28
287 of 577
428
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
54
29
288 of 577
428
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
54
29
289 of 577
428
Jason Sinclair
Unattached
M35
54
31
290 of 577
428
Stephen Ridge
Unattached
M
54
34
291 of 577
428
Darren Keishley
Unattached
M
54
36
292 of 577
429
Paul Milnes
Unattached
M45
54
37
293 of 577
429
Russell Norman
Unattached
M40
54
39
294 of 577
429
Adam Hargrave
Unattached
M
54
45
295 of 577
430
Pamela Cover
Unattached
F
54
49
296 of 577
430
Craig Bulloch
Unattached
M
54
50
297 of 577
431
Ruth Bailey
Wakefield Harriers
F40
54
52
298 of 577
431
David Brady
Unattached
M40
54
55
299 of 577
431
Jane Simpkins
Unattached
F35
55
00
300 of 577
432
Charlotte Fairlamb
Unattached
F
55
01
301 of 577
432
John Parr
Unattached
M40
55
03
302 of 577
432
Jeremy Horton
Unattached
M35
55
09
303 of 577
433
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F45
55
10
304 of 577
433
Karl Redmond
Unattached
M40
55
13
305 of 577
434
Lee Johnson
Unattached
M
55
15
306 of 577
434
Paul Sanderson
Unattached
M
55
16
307 of 577
434
Francis Mwaba
Unattached
M40
55
17
308 of 577
434
Don Marshall
Unattached
M65
55
18
309 of 577
434
Graham Hawden
Unattached
M45
55
18
310 of 577
434
Joanne Pratt
Unattached
F40
55
22
311 of 577
435
Rob Davies
Unattached
M
55
23
312 of 577
435
Michelle Blackburn
Unattached
F40
55
24
313 of 577
435
Kristian Hinchliffe
Unattached
M
55
29
314 of 577
436
Andrew Milnes
Unattached
M45
55
29
315 of 577
436
Paul Ballesta
Unattached
M40
55
30
316 of 577
436
Lindsay Slack
Unattached
F35
55
37
317 of 577
437
John Hannaford
Unattached
M
55
39
318 of 577
437
Graham Waite
Unattached
M
55
39
319 of 577
437
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
55
40
320 of 577
437
Michael Fletcher
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
55
43
321 of 577
437
Richard Vaughan
Unattached
M40
55
47
322 of 577
438
Katy Devlin
Unattached
F
55
47
323 of 577
438
Lauren Swaby
Unattached
F
55
47
324 of 577
438
Nick Farrar
Unattached
M
55
48
325 of 577
438
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
55
50
326 of 577
438
Chris Taylor
Unattached
M35
55
51
327 of 577
438
Annie Rutter
Unattached
F
55
52
328 of 577
439
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
55
54
329 of 577
439
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
55
57
330 of 577
439
Debra Brown
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
55
58
331 of 577
439
Chris Sweeting
Wakefield Harriers
M45
55
59
332 of 577
440
Tom Isherwood
Unattached
M35
56
02
333 of 577
440
Andy Hollings
Unattached
M
56
02
334 of 577
440
Edmuind Steele
Unattached
M35
56
08
335 of 577
441
Andy Bennett
Unattached
M55
56
09
336 of 577
441
Steven Mountain
Unattached
M45
56
11
337 of 577
441
Terry Green
Unattached
M35
56
12
338 of 577
441
Matthew McNamara
Unattached
M40
56
12
339 of 577
441
Stuart Garrard
Unattached
M35
56
12
340 of 577
441
Clare Dyson
Unattached
F45
56
17
341 of 577
442
Gregory Bailey
Unattached
M40
56
17
342 of 577
442
Jay North
Horsforth Harriers
M35
56
19
343 of 577
442
John Osborne
Unattached
M
56
21
344 of 577
442
Sarah Lacey
Rothwell Harriers
F40
56
23
345 of 577
443
Jonathan Patrickson
Unattached
M35
56
23
346 of 577
443
Tim Wykes
Unattached
M35
56
23
347 of 577
443
Jo Roger
Unattached
F40
56
28
348 of 577
443
Judith Mulligan
Unattached
F35
56
38
349 of 577
445
Gill Barber
Abbey Runners
F50
56
40
350 of 577
445
Laura Robinson
Unattached
F
56
41
351 of 577
445
Deborah Hough
Unattached
F40
56
43
352 of 577
445
Rose Wigglesworth
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F
56
44
353 of 577
445
Paul Ellis
Unattached
M
56
49
354 of 577
446
Ian Tippen
Army Athletic Club
M60
56
49
355 of 577
446
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F40
56
52
356 of 577
446
Jacqueline Carstairs
Unattached
F35
56
53
357 of 577
447
Matthew Stephenson
Unattached
M40
56
59
358 of 577
447
Tony Bray
Unattached
M55
57
02
359 of 577
448
Michael Mellor
Unattached
M35
57
03
360 of 577
448
Tracy Locking
Unattached
F40
57
05
361 of 577
448
Michael Simpkins
Unattached
M35
57
08
362 of 577
449
Phil Townsend
Unattached
M55
57
14
363 of 577
449
Lee Ricketts
Unattached
M35
57
18
364 of 577
450
Douglas McCaig
Unattached
M
57
18
365 of 577
450
Stuart Burdass
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
57
19
366 of 577
450
Antony Prior
Unattached
M50
57
20
367 of 577
450
Nicola Whitton
Unattached
F35
57
23
368 of 577
451
Danni Hansen
Wakefield Harriers
F
57
25
369 of 577
451
Ivan Appleqvist
Unattached
M40
57
27
370 of 577
451
Mark Shaw
Unattached
M35
57
27
371 of 577
451
Philip Shaw
Unattached
M50
57
28
372 of 577
451
Joseph Gledhill
Unattached
M45
57
29
373 of 577
451
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M35
57
31
374 of 577
452
Robert Bates
Unattached
M50
57
33
375 of 577
452
David Marshall
Unattached
M45
57
33
376 of 577
452
Alaina Logan
Unattached
F
57
34
377 of 577
452
Anne Perry
Unattached
F45
57
34
378 of 577
452
Richard Lord
Unattached
M
57
37
379 of 577
452
Adrian Goldthorpe
Unattached
M
57
41
380 of 577
453
Ray Enright
Unattached
M40
57
44
381 of 577
453
Ivan Simpson
Unattached
M40
57
49
382 of 577
454
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
57
51
383 of 577
454
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
57
53
384 of 577
454
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
57
56
385 of 577
455
Nigel Bywater
Unattached
M45
57
58
386 of 577
455
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F35
57
58
387 of 577
455
Alan Brook
Unattached
M45
58
01
388 of 577
456
Nicholas Holley
Unattached
M
58
01
389 of 577
456
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F40
58
02
390 of 577
456
Sandra Burns
Unattached
F35
58
04
391 of 577
456
Sue Mathur
Unattached
F35
58
08
392 of 577
456
Charlotte James
Holmfirth Harriers
F
58
10
393 of 577
457
Paula Turner
Unattached
F40
58
13
394 of 577
457
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
58
15
395 of 577
457
Cevin Barker
Unattached
M35
58
16
396 of 577
457
Diane Bullett
Unattached
F
58
19
397 of 577
458
Gavin Clegg
Unattached
M35
58
24
398 of 577
459
Alan Yates
Unattached
M55
58
26
399 of 577
459
Lucy Middleton
Unattached
F
58
30
400 of 577
459
Andrew Sykes
Unattached
M
58
32
401 of 577
460
Graham Sunley
Unattached
M
58
32
402 of 577
460
Elizabeth Dyson
Unattached
F35
58
33
403 of 577
460
Karen Orr
Unattached
F40
58
38
404 of 577
460
Colette Hargeaves
Unattached
F35
58
40
405 of 577
461
Timothy Rutter
Unattached
M45
58
42
406 of 577
461
Terry Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M50
58
44
407 of 577
461
Sarah Beddoes
Hartshead Running Club
F40
58
44
408 of 577
461
Jenny Rees
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
58
47
409 of 577
462
Keith Pendlebury
Unattached
M60
58
53
410 of 577
462
Karen Prior
Unattached
F45
58
54
411 of 577
462
Joan Brown
Unattached
M45
59
05
412 of 577
464
Karen Spedding
Unattached
F40
59
06
413 of 577
464
Melvyn Burton
Unattached
M55
59
08
414 of 577
464
Chris Sheffield
Unattached
M45
59
23
415 of 577
466
Alan Walker
Kingstone Runners
M60
59
26
416 of 577
467
John Senior
Unattached
M55
59
29
417 of 577
467
Julie Booth
Unattached
F
59
29
418 of 577
467
Justine Watson
Unattached
F35
59
30
419 of 577
467
Michelle Murphy
Unattached
F
59
36
420 of 577
468
Christopher Niven
Unattached
M55
59
39
421 of 577
468
Stephanie Wiseman
Unattached
F45
59
40
422 of 577
468
Dave Perry
Unattached
M50
59
41
423 of 577
469
Deborah Matthews
Unattached
F40
59
43
424 of 577
469
Susan Foster
Unattached
M
59
44
425 of 577
469
Jason Pownall
Unattached
M
1
00
01
426 of 577
471
Mike Dixon
Unattached
M45
1
00
06
427 of 577
472
Gary Round
Unattached
M50
1
00
08
428 of 577
472
John Root
Unattached
M50
1
00
13
429 of 577
473
Louise Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F40
1
00
21
430 of 577
474
Ian Omant
Unattached
M
1
00
22
431 of 577
474
Victoria Omant
Unattached
F35
1
00
22
432 of 577
474
Beverley Foster
Unattached
F45
1
00
24
433 of 577
474
Josaphine Pickering
Unattached
F35
1
00
32
434 of 577
475
Alison Senior
Unattached
F35
1
00
33
435 of 577
475
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
1
00
37
436 of 577
476
Harvi Seehra
Unattached
F
1
00
38
437 of 577
476
James Brady
Unattached
M
1
00
40
438 of 577
476
Michael Ormondroyd
Unattached
M50
1
00
41
439 of 577
476
Peter Chadwick
Unattached
M35
1
00
41
440 of 577
476
Michelle Bennett
Unattached
F35
1
00
44
441 of 577
477
Surinder Bangerh
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
00
49
442 of 577
478
Michael Chapman
Unattached
M35
1
01
00
443 of 577
479
Andy Brown
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
1
01
10
444 of 577
480
Dawn Cullen
Unattached
F35
1
01
12
445 of 577
481
Mark Marshall
Unattached
M
1
01
20
446 of 577
482
Laura Brown
Unattached
F40
1
01
26
447 of 577
482
Alex Hunter
Unattached
F
1
01
26
448 of 577
482
Corinne Whittaker
Unattached
F
1
01
30
449 of 577
483
Kay Fawcett
Virgin Active Road Runners
F40
1
01
33
450 of 577
483
Graham Benton
Unattached
M50
1
01
35
451 of 577
484
Reginald Hall
Unattached
M65
1
01
42
452 of 577
484
Louise Walker
Rodillian Runners
F
1
01
50
453 of 577
486
Allan Heaton
Unattached
M55
1
02
09
454 of 577
488
Sally Hughes
Unattached
F35
1
02
17
455 of 577
489
Paul Monaghan
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
02
28
456 of 577
491
Jennifer Brook
Unattached
F
1
02
33
457 of 577
491
Gareth Hardcastle
Unattached
M
1
02
43
458 of 577
492
Lynzie Hardcastle
Unattached
F
1
02
43
459 of 577
492
Jayne Sykes
Unattached
F40
1
02
44
460 of 577
493
Martyn Taylor
Unattached
M45
1
02
57
461 of 577
494
Susan Wood
Unattached
F50
1
03
14
462 of 577
497
Frank Ryan
Unattached
M50
1
03
17
463 of 577
497
Jane Midgley
Unattached
F50
1
03
21
464 of 577
497
Sara Gledhill
Unattached
F35
1
03
21
465 of 577
497
Helen Hotham
Unattached
F35
1
03
30
466 of 577
499
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
03
36
467 of 577
499
Ben Graham
Unattached
M
1
03
38
468 of 577
500
Dawn Sketchley
Unattached
F40
1
03
38
469 of 577
500
Eoghan Maguire
Unattached
M35
1
03
44
470 of 577
500
Julie Parker
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
03
44
471 of 577
500
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
1
03
50
472 of 577
501
Sharon Richman
Unattached
F40
1
04
01
473 of 577
503
Adam Cunis
Unattached
M
1
04
03
474 of 577
503
Ian Rose
Unattached
M40
1
04
09
475 of 577
504
Lindsey Champion
Unattached
F35
1
04
12
476 of 577
504
Cathryn Smart
Unattached
F40
1
04
23
477 of 577
506
Mal Smith
Unattached
M50
1
04
23
478 of 577
506
Nicola Stansby
Unattached
F40
1
04
34
479 of 577
507
Gareth Glendinning
Unattached
M35
1
04
35
480 of 577
507
Louise Wrack
Unattached
F
1
04
42
481 of 577
508
Neil Footer
Unattached
M35
1
04
43
482 of 577
508
Debra Barker
Unattached
F45
1
04
51
483 of 577
509
Mario Cannas
Unattached
M60
1
04
52
484 of 577
509
Ann Pearson
Unattached
F65
1
04
54
485 of 577
510
Nik Ward
Unattached
F35
1
05
04
486 of 577
511
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
05
06
487 of 577
511
Rachel Pilling
Unattached
F40
1
05
08
488 of 577
511
Suzanne Bickerdike
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
05
17
489 of 577
513
Suzanne Monroe
Unattached
F40
1
05
18
490 of 577
513
Elizabeth Goodson
Unattached
F35
1
05
19
491 of 577
513
Helen Kilburn
Unattached
F40
1
05
39
492 of 577
516
Tory Thornton
Unattached
F
1
05
44
493 of 577
516
Jennie Smith
Unattached
F
1
05
51
494 of 577
517
Scott Marrison
Unattached
M
1
05
55
495 of 577
518
Caroline Shingles
Abbey Runners
F45
1
06
10
496 of 577
520
Sara Huntley
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
06
13
497 of 577
520
Louise Skidmore
Unattached
F
1
06
14
498 of 577
520
Elizabeth Green
Unattached
F45
1
06
20
499 of 577
521
Mark Pavitt
Unattached
M40
1
06
25
500 of 577
522
Louise McAully
Unattached
F40
1
06
25
501 of 577
522
Susan Witty
Unattached
F
1
06
29
502 of 577
522
Isobel Gabanski
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
06
35
503 of 577
523
Kathryn Shinners
Unattached
F35
1
06
43
504 of 577
524
Jo Harrison
Unattached
F40
1
06
43
505 of 577
524
Rachel Willoughby
Unattached
F40
1
06
48
506 of 577
525
Sasha Timson
Unattached
F
1
06
48
507 of 577
525
Andy Warman
Unattached
M45
1
06
49
508 of 577
525
Ben Entwistle
Unattached
M45
1
07
07
509 of 577
527
Sarah Lee
Unattached
F40
1
07
20
510 of 577
529
Emma Garrard
Unattached
F35
1
07
23
511 of 577
529
Vicky Lumb
Unattached
F
1
07
36
512 of 577
531
Victoria Remington-Smith
Unattached
F
1
07
41
513 of 577
532
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
07
45
514 of 577
532
Sukinder Jassi
Unattached
F
1
07
49
515 of 577
533
Helen Sloan
Unattached
F40
1
07
49
516 of 577
533
Diana Kolat
Unattached
F40
1
07
52
517 of 577
533
Kathryn Smith
Unattached
F45
1
08
01
518 of 577
534
Helen Blyth
Unattached
F35
1
08
03
519 of 577
534
Annette Blythe
Unattached
F45
1
08
03
520 of 577
534
Julia Potter
Unattached
F40
1
08
04
521 of 577
535
Marie Taylor
Unattached
F
1
08
09
522 of 577
535
Yvonne Armitage
Unattached
F40
1
08
11
523 of 577
535
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
1
08
13
524 of 577
536
Allan Jacobs
Unattached
M50
1
08
13
525 of 577
536
Jasbir Bangerh
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
08
16
526 of 577
536
Catherine Dennis
Unattached
F
1
08
17
527 of 577
536
Jon Tandy
Unattached
M45
1
08
18
528 of 577
536
Thomas Mountain
Unattached
M
1
08
41
529 of 577
539
Rebecca Taylor
Unattached
F
1
09
48
530 of 577
548
Gary Brown
Unattached
M50
1
09
49
531 of 577
548
Janet Brown
Unattached
F55
1
09
50
532 of 577
548
Charlotte France
Unattached
F
1
10
25
533 of 577
553
Lynda Turner
Unattached
F
1
10
25
534 of 577
553
Rachel Day
Unattached
F35
1
10
42
535 of 577
555
Joy Clegg
Unattached
F40
1
10
42
536 of 577
555
Jennifer Saunders
Unattached
F40
1
10
45
537 of 577
556
Jane Singh
Unattached
F35
1
10
45
538 of 577
556
Maggie Craven
Unattached
F45
1
10
53
539 of 577
557
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
11
14
540 of 577
559
Jacqueline Walker
Unattached
F50
1
11
20
541 of 577
560
Dominique Hargreaves
Unattached
F35
1
11
27
542 of 577
561
Lorraine Haigh
Unattached
F
1
11
55
543 of 577
565
Mal Rose
Unattached
M55
1
12
00
544 of 577
565
Hannah Barber
Unattached
F
1
12
06
545 of 577
566
Sarah Rollinson
Unattached
F35
1
13
02
546 of 577
574
Linda Heathcote
Unattached
F
1
13
02
547 of 577
574
Marie-therese Coupet
Unattached
F50
1
13
08
548 of 577
574
Paula Rolling
Unattached
F40
1
13
36
549 of 577
578
Eileen Boothman
Unattached
F40
1
13
36
550 of 577
578
Catherine Brook
Unattached
F45
1
13
49
551 of 577
580
Michael Kennerley
Unattached
M40
1
14
25
552 of 577
584
Tracey Coldwell
Unattached
F40
1
14
38
553 of 577
586
Jon Queen
Unattached
M
1
14
54
554 of 577
588
Cath Whiteley
Unattached
M
1
14
55
555 of 577
588
Cathryn Drury
Unattached
F35
1
14
59
556 of 577
589
Ian Drury
Unattached
M45
1
14
59
557 of 577
589
John Taylor
Northern Vets
M65
1
15
31
558 of 577
593
Richard Taylor
Milton Arms Elsecar RC
M55
1
15
56
559 of 577
596
Richard Stewart
Unattached
M40
1
16
20
560 of 577
600
Kevin Lockwood
Unattached
M40
1
16
22
561 of 577
600
Justin Logan
Unattached
M35
1
16
50
562 of 577
603
Loanne Metcalfe
Unattached
F40
1
16
55
563 of 577
604
Andrew Metcalfe
Unattached
M40
1
16
55
564 of 577
604
Daniel Senior
Unattached
M
1
17
14
565 of 577
607
Jenni Dooley
Unattached
F
1
17
20
566 of 577
607
Suzanne Waring
Unattached
F
1
17
44
567 of 577
611
Tina Newsome
Unattached
F45
1
28
22
568 of 577
694
Michael McHale
Unattached
F40
1
29
53
569 of 577
706
Alison Price
Unattached
F40
1
31
43
570 of 577
720
Lorraine Harkin
Unattached
F45
1
31
43
571 of 577
720
Vanessa Cowley
Unattached
F40
1
32
17
572 of 577
725
Claire Anelay
Unattached
F35
1
32
17
573 of 577
725
Louise Fielder
Unattached
F35
1
39
33
574 of 577
782
Michael Sutcliffe
Unattached
M55
1
41
13
575 of 577
795
Pat Goodall
Unattached
F60
1
45
24
576 of 577
828
Betty Brook
Unattached
F65
1
45
24
577 of 577
828
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1314&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024