Results
Results for
Askern 10 Miles
on the 10th Aug 2003
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
53
28
1 of 301
Darran Bilton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
53
45
2 of 301
Mark Hall
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
55
55
3 of 301
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M40
56
31
4 of 301
John Cox
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
57
29
5 of 301
Simon Wright
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
57
43
6 of 301
Kevin Newman
Doncaster & Stainforth
M45
58
46
7 of 301
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
58
58
8 of 301
David Darby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
59
02
9 of 301
Terrance Smith
Redhill Road Runners
M
59
12
10 of 301
Martin Farran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
59
20
11 of 301
John Broom
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
59
28
12 of 301
John Atkinson
Rotherham Harriers
M45
59
31
13 of 301
Philip Hoole
Rotherham Harriers
M
59
38
14 of 301
John Guveya
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
00
18
15 of 301
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
00
32
16 of 301
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
00
47
17 of 301
Tony Livingston
New Marske Harriers
M45
1
00
51
18 of 301
Alexis White
Unattached
M
1
00
53
19 of 301
Julie O'mara
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
00
59
20 of 301
David Edwards
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
01
21
21 of 301
Ian Clayton
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
01
29
22 of 301
Kieron Batt
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
01
54
23 of 301
Nigel Brookes
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
01
59
24 of 301
Mick Page
Doncaster & Stainforth
M50
1
02
01
25 of 301
Don Kennedy
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
1
02
06
26 of 301
P Goucher
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
02
48
27 of 301
Paul Harris
Unattached
M
1
03
15
28 of 301
Paul Sankey
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
03
29
29 of 301
C Osborne
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
03
31
30 of 301
Andrew Fowler
One 2 One
M
1
03
34
31 of 301
Nick Shpylka
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
03
47
32 of 301
Neil Haggas
Kippax Harriers
M
1
03
55
33 of 301
Michael Savage
Steel City Striders
M40
1
04
06
34 of 301
Terry Hawley
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
04
27
35 of 301
Maurice Collins
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
04
46
36 of 301
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M55
1
04
55
37 of 301
Drew Donaldson
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
05
10
38 of 301
R Frodsham
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
05
13
39 of 301
A Masterman
Unattached
M
1
05
31
40 of 301
James Price
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
05
36
41 of 301
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
05
56
42 of 301
Kev Lincoln
Doncaster & Stainforth
M45
1
06
22
43 of 301
Peter Cassell
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
06
37
44 of 301
Richard Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
M50
1
06
48
45 of 301
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
07
10
46 of 301
Brian Shepherd
St Theresas
M50
1
07
13
47 of 301
Garry Shaw
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
07
24
48 of 301
Peter Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
07
36
49 of 301
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
07
56
50 of 301
Terry Lonergan
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
08
10
51 of 301
L Crow
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
08
11
52 of 301
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M50
1
08
15
53 of 301
Peter Rowland
Doncaster & Stainforth
M55
1
08
26
54 of 301
Mel Walker
Horwich Harriers
F60
1
08
28
55 of 301
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
08
40
56 of 301
Colin Utterson
York Acorn Running Club
M55
1
08
44
57 of 301
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
08
45
58 of 301
Christopher Gibbs
Unattached
M40
1
09
15
59 of 301
Christopher Horsfall
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
1
09
18
60 of 301
J Zaple
Unattached
M45
1
09
27
61 of 301
Ian Brookes
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
09
36
62 of 301
Gary Willoughby
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
09
45
63 of 301
Paul Charles
Miskin Manor Running Club
M45
1
09
47
64 of 301
Martin Fox
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
10
00
65 of 301
Karen Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
10
06
66 of 301
Les Fenton
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
10
08
67 of 301
Stewart Kemp
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
10
16
68 of 301
D Gill
Doncaster & Stainforth
M50
1
10
24
69 of 301
Steve Griffiths
Unattached
M50
1
10
31
70 of 301
M Young
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
10
55
71 of 301
Paul Lycett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
10
55
72 of 301
John Moorhouse
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
10
57
73 of 301
David Beech
Steel City Striders
M45
1
10
59
74 of 301
Alan Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
11
02
75 of 301
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
11
07
76 of 301
Kevin Brennan
Doncaster & Stainforth
M45
1
11
09
77 of 301
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
11
14
78 of 301
Adrian Byrom
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
11
16
79 of 301
Stephen Ford
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
11
19
80 of 301
Gillian Goodwin
Unattached
F
1
11
20
81 of 301
Karen Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
11
23
82 of 301
Christi McCarthy
Kippax Harriers
F40
1
11
37
83 of 301
David McKenna
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
11
45
84 of 301
Andrew Webster
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
11
48
85 of 301
Paul Minns
Unattached
M
1
12
05
86 of 301
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F35
1
12
14
87 of 301
Roy Nixon
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
12
27
88 of 301
Robert Bore
Unattached
M
1
12
55
89 of 301
Roy Sharp
Steel City Striders
M
1
13
00
90 of 301
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M55
1
13
10
91 of 301
Jonathan Maxfield
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
13
23
92 of 301
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
13
37
93 of 301
N Cheers
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
13
39
94 of 301
Larry Muldowney
Doncaster & Stainforth
M50
1
13
40
95 of 301
Chris Firth
Doncaster & Stainforth
M55
1
13
55
96 of 301
Roy Butterworth
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
14
01
97 of 301
Martin Braund
Unattached
M40
1
14
06
98 of 301
Barry Riding
Unattached
M40
1
14
07
99 of 301
Clive Eastwood
Doncaster & Stainforth
M40
1
14
13
100 of 301
Lesley Day
Doncaster & Stainforth
F40
1
14
13
101 of 301
Brian Moore
Royton Road Runners
M
1
14
14
102 of 301
Stephen Rouse
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
14
16
103 of 301
Julie Betts
Unattached
F40
1
14
18
104 of 301
Simon Wiles
Steel City Striders
M
1
14
21
105 of 301
Ian McCreadie
Doncaster & Stainforth
M45
1
14
43
106 of 301
Terry Minnett
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
14
53
107 of 301
Ian White
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M45
1
14
56
108 of 301
Ian Palin
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
15
01
109 of 301
J Newey
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
15
08
110 of 301
Kevin Rains
Steel City Striders
M
1
15
23
111 of 301
Gary Eato
Unattached
M40
1
15
30
112 of 301
Jason Cochrane
Unattached
M
1
15
32
113 of 301
John Elvin
Doncaster & Stainforth
M55
1
15
36
114 of 301
Dave Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
15
37
115 of 301
Tim Barraclough
Selby Striders
M40
1
16
01
116 of 301
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
16
11
117 of 301
Mark Johnes
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
16
22
118 of 301
Dave Paver
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
16
31
119 of 301
Richard Marsh
Unattached
M40
1
16
32
120 of 301
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M60
1
16
35
121 of 301
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
16
37
122 of 301
Glen Hartley
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
16
38
123 of 301
Gavin Hamilton
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
16
57
124 of 301
Andy Eshelby
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
17
02
125 of 301
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M
1
17
10
126 of 301
Steve MacKley
Unattached
M45
1
17
12
127 of 301
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Athletic Club
M65
1
17
15
128 of 301
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
17
18
129 of 301
Daniel Hodgson
Unattached
M
1
17
32
130 of 301
Robert Chambers
Unattached
M
1
17
41
131 of 301
Phil Burt
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
17
46
132 of 301
Janine Craythorn
Doncaster & Stainforth
F35
1
18
00
133 of 301
David Johnson
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
18
16
134 of 301
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
18
22
135 of 301
Roger Stevenson
Steel City Striders
M55
1
18
34
136 of 301
Rod Scholes
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
18
37
137 of 301
Tim Wootton
Valley Hill Runners
M45
1
18
48
138 of 301
Barbara Hoyland
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
18
49
139 of 301
Liz Thornton
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
18
51
140 of 301
Kim Fisher
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
19
03
141 of 301
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M40
1
19
10
142 of 301
Lisa Eato
Unattached
F35
1
19
10
143 of 301
Simon Redshaw
Unattached
M
1
19
26
144 of 301
Michael Damms
Unattached
M
1
19
33
145 of 301
Peter Britton
Unattached
M55
1
19
33
146 of 301
David Woodhead
Unattached
M
1
19
41
147 of 301
Martyn Hargreaves
Unattached
M
1
19
47
148 of 301
Nigel Taylor
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
19
56
149 of 301
David Greenwood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
20
14
150 of 301
Gary Dawson
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
20
16
151 of 301
Dave Owen
Unattached
M
1
20
20
152 of 301
Graham Shawcroft
Clowne Road Runners
M50
1
20
29
153 of 301
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M65
1
20
35
154 of 301
Dennis Beaver
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
20
47
155 of 301
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
20
53
156 of 301
M Elvin
Unattached
F
1
20
55
157 of 301
Sandra Kay
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
1
21
02
158 of 301
Paul Wilson
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
21
06
159 of 301
Kevin Foley
Unattached
F35
1
21
14
160 of 301
Charles Weatherill
Unattached
M45
1
21
21
161 of 301
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
21
25
162 of 301
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
21
29
163 of 301
I Ingham
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
21
30
164 of 301
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
21
35
165 of 301
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
21
44
166 of 301
S Ludlow
Steel City Striders
M50
1
22
06
167 of 301
K Sipling
Unattached
F40
1
22
11
168 of 301
T Doyle
Liverpool Running Club
M55
1
22
16
169 of 301
Paul Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
22
31
170 of 301
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
22
40
171 of 301
Joseph Chambers
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
22
56
172 of 301
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F50
1
23
03
173 of 301
Norman Hindley
Road Runners Club
M
1
23
17
174 of 301
S Jones
Unattached
M40
1
23
21
175 of 301
Craig Taylor
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
23
48
176 of 301
Jane Herbert
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
1
24
02
177 of 301
Louisa Banfield
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
24
06
178 of 301
Stephanie Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
F50
1
24
19
179 of 301
David Cartwright
Unattached
M
1
24
27
180 of 301
Gillian Hardman
St Theresas
F65
1
24
36
181 of 301
David Maddox
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
24
45
182 of 301
Moira Lenaghan
Kippax Harriers
F60
1
24
49
183 of 301
K Dale
Unattached
M
1
24
54
184 of 301
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
24
58
185 of 301
Andrea Wilson
St Theresas
F
1
25
14
186 of 301
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
25
18
187 of 301
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
25
38
188 of 301
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F45
1
25
58
189 of 301
K MacCluskey
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
26
00
190 of 301
Angela Scott
Unattached
F
1
26
02
191 of 301
N Pointing
Unattached
M
1
26
07
192 of 301
David Trickett
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
1
26
15
193 of 301
Colin Downey
Unattached
M45
1
26
28
194 of 301
Joseph Linney
Doncaster & Stainforth
M45
1
26
34
195 of 301
Adrienne Dewhirst
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
26
54
196 of 301
Terry Weston
Unattached
M
1
27
10
197 of 301
George Thompson
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
27
16
198 of 301
John Mannion
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
27
27
199 of 301
Chris Maltby
St Theresas
M45
1
28
00
200 of 301
Simon Ward
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
28
09
201 of 301
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
1
28
14
202 of 301
Stuart Lay
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
28
25
203 of 301
Stella Ward
Steel City Striders
F45
1
28
28
204 of 301
M Kirkby
Hull Springhead Harriers
F60
1
28
40
205 of 301
John Woodhead
Unattached
M50
1
28
47
206 of 301
David Bancrof
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
28
55
207 of 301
Frank Green
Liverpool Running Club
M55
1
29
03
208 of 301
John Hipshon
Unattached
M40
1
29
09
209 of 301
Chris Hague
Unattached
F40
1
29
11
210 of 301
Barbara Benton
Unattached
F40
1
29
16
211 of 301
Scott Murray
Unattached
F40
1
29
17
212 of 301
Stan Bieris
Askern & District Running Club
F50
1
29
17
213 of 301
Joyce Mann
Unattached
M40
1
29
18
214 of 301
John Hill
Unattached
M40
1
29
20
215 of 301
Heidi Winter
Unattached
F
1
29
28
216 of 301
Adrian Booth
Unattached
M
1
29
30
217 of 301
Chris Godfrey
Unattached
M
1
29
38
218 of 301
Phil O'Rourke
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
29
42
219 of 301
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
29
44
220 of 301
Roger Helm
Unattached
M45
1
29
51
221 of 301
Kevin Bazeley
Road Runners Club
M50
1
30
20
222 of 301
Paul Woods
Unattached
M60
1
30
36
223 of 301
John Goodson
Unattached
M55
1
30
47
224 of 301
Sean Myall
Huddersfield Road Runners
M45
1
30
50
225 of 301
Pippa Ashfield
Holmfirth Harriers
F
1
30
53
226 of 301
Martin Williams
Unattached
F
1
30
55
227 of 301
Poppy Williams
Unattached
F
1
31
05
228 of 301
Alan High
Unattached
M
1
31
19
229 of 301
Jonathan Sutton
Unattached
M
1
31
24
230 of 301
T Walker
Kimberworth Striders
M55
1
31
32
231 of 301
Jonathan Sugden
Unattached
M
1
31
48
249 of 301
Chris Lawrence
Unattached
M
1
31
52
232 of 301
Paul Gray
Unattached
M
1
32
10
233 of 301
David Hey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
32
26
234 of 301
Trevor Platts
Clowne Road Runners
M65
1
32
37
235 of 301
Michael Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
M55
1
32
41
236 of 301
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
32
49
237 of 301
M Kirshbaum
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
32
51
238 of 301
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M50
1
33
01
239 of 301
David Wadkin
Steel City Striders
M40
1
33
02
240 of 301
Linda Rodgers
Liverpool Running Club
F40
1
33
04
241 of 301
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
33
20
242 of 301
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
33
43
243 of 301
Hugh MacQuarrie
Unattached
M
1
34
02
244 of 301
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
34
11
245 of 301
J McAloon
Liverpool Running Club
M70
1
34
26
246 of 301
L Bursley
Unattached
M
1
34
27
247 of 301
Alan Burgess
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
1
34
30
248 of 301
James Adams
Valley Hill Runners
M55
1
35
12
250 of 301
Sean Owens
Unattached
F45
1
35
17
251 of 301
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F55
1
35
19
252 of 301
Derek Marsh
Retford Athletic Club
M55
1
35
51
253 of 301
Garry Whitehouse
Unattached
M40
1
36
15
254 of 301
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
36
23
255 of 301
Alan Bryden
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
36
44
256 of 301
Alan Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
37
05
257 of 301
George Richardson
Clowne Road Runners
M65
1
37
05
258 of 301
Norman Dunn
Unattached
M60
1
37
20
259 of 301
Patricia Wells
Rotherham Harriers
F55
1
37
29
260 of 301
Neil Hardy
Unattached
M50
1
37
30
261 of 301
Damian Perry
Unattached
M45
1
37
40
262 of 301
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M60
1
37
42
263 of 301
Kathleen Carroll
Liverpool Running Club
F35
1
37
52
264 of 301
John Fisher
Unattached
M
1
37
57
265 of 301
Ian Gilbert
Unattached
M40
1
38
11
266 of 301
Alan Scholey
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
38
16
267 of 301
Michelle Rawlins
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
38
37
268 of 301
Michelle Havers
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
39
15
269 of 301
Simon Wall
Unattached
M60
1
39
43
270 of 301
Mike Potter
Unattached
F
1
39
46
271 of 301
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
40
08
272 of 301
Freda Wilson
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
40
40
273 of 301
Andrew Moore
Unattached
M40
1
41
00
274 of 301
Denise Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
1
42
00
275 of 301
Rachel Milne
Unattached
F35
1
42
55
276 of 301
Joe Ross
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
43
15
277 of 301
D Halewood
Walton Athletic Club
F40
1
43
17
278 of 301
Majella Dean
Unattached
F40
1
43
19
279 of 301
Barbara Clubb
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
44
00
280 of 301
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
44
55
281 of 301
Alan Wright
Unattached
M40
1
45
05
282 of 301
Mark Jackson
Unattached
M
1
45
05
283 of 301
Paul Benton
Unattached
M40
1
45
13
284 of 301
Sandra Reynard
Unattached
F55
1
45
24
285 of 301
Angus Davies
Unattached
F
1
45
31
286 of 301
Janet Butterworth
Clowne Road Runners
F60
1
45
55
287 of 301
John Dale
Selby Striders
M60
1
45
59
288 of 301
Marlene Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F65
1
46
21
289 of 301
Russell Shaw
Unattached
M
1
46
44
290 of 301
John Newbury
Liverpool Running Club
M65
1
48
55
292 of 301
Stuart Clubb
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
50
15
293 of 301
Peter Waterhouse
Unattached
M70
1
51
26
294 of 301
Gail Nixon
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
51
46
295 of 301
S McKiernan
Unattached
M40
1
52
49
296 of 301
Gillian Day
Unattached
F40
1
53
56
297 of 301
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
54
04
298 of 301
Alan Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
56
18
299 of 301
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
2
03
48
300 of 301
Brown Brown
Unattached
M45
2
03
55
301 of 301
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024