Results
Results for
Holmfirth 15 Mile Race
on the 25th Oct 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
24
45
1 of 170
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
26
24
2 of 170
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
28
11
3 of 170
Pands Aristotelous
Valley Striders
M
1
28
13
4 of 170
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
28
28
5 of 170
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
1
29
41
6 of 170
Martin Cain
Unattached
M
1
30
12
7 of 170
Mark Hall
Tipton Harriers
M45
1
31
20
8 of 170
Kevin Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
32
16
9 of 170
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
1
32
45
10 of 170
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
32
53
11 of 170
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
1
33
05
12 of 170
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
33
10
13 of 170
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
33
22
14 of 170
Alistair Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
34
14
15 of 170
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
1
34
21
16 of 170
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
34
26
17 of 170
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
34
45
18 of 170
Christine Howard
Matlock Athletic Club
F
1
35
13
19 of 170
Mark Ellithorn
Chorley Harriers
M45
1
37
29
20 of 170
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
38
55
21 of 170
Martin Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
38
59
22 of 170
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
1
39
05
23 of 170
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
1
39
37
24 of 170
Robert Jones
Unattached
M
1
40
34
25 of 170
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
40
37
26 of 170
Keith Thomas
Unattached
M50
1
40
46
27 of 170
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
40
58
28 of 170
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M
1
41
05
29 of 170
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
41
11
30 of 170
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M
1
41
14
31 of 170
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M
1
42
11
32 of 170
Wayne Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
42
26
33 of 170
Robert Hamilton
Valley Striders
M40
1
43
06
34 of 170
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
43
14
35 of 170
Lloyd Best
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
43
26
36 of 170
Peter Hilliard
Idle Athletic Club
M45
1
43
38
37 of 170
Andrew Thompson
Valley Striders
M40
1
43
38
38 of 170
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
43
42
39 of 170
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M40
1
44
30
40 of 170
Bernard Cassidy
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
44
35
41 of 170
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
45
20
42 of 170
Jacqueline Redmayne
Chorley Harriers
F35
1
45
58
43 of 170
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
46
14
44 of 170
Killian Ngong
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
46
14
45 of 170
Bryan Lawton
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
46
19
46 of 170
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
1
46
23
47 of 170
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
46
45
48 of 170
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
46
47
49 of 170
Michael Harrison
Royton Road Runners
M
1
47
08
50 of 170
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
47
47
51 of 170
David Whittam
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
48
28
52 of 170
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
48
29
53 of 170
Neil O'connor
Unattached
M40
1
49
02
54 of 170
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
49
27
55 of 170
Nicola Griffiths
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
49
44
56 of 170
James Trollope
Royton Road Runners
M
1
49
54
57 of 170
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
1
50
05
58 of 170
Graham Goodwin
Askern & District Running Club
M45
1
50
54
59 of 170
Nigel Craven
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
51
00
60 of 170
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
51
05
61 of 170
Stephen Raby
Unattached
M
1
51
11
62 of 170
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
51
20
63 of 170
Christopher Eavers
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
51
22
64 of 170
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
52
04
65 of 170
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
52
31
66 of 170
Alex Simon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
52
36
67 of 170
James Penson
Stainland Lions
M
1
52
45
68 of 170
James Crowther
Unattached
M
1
53
00
69 of 170
Garth De Roux
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
53
02
70 of 170
Sam Brown
Unattached
M
1
53
51
71 of 170
Jonathan Tinker
Unattached
M
1
54
51
72 of 170
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
54
52
73 of 170
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
54
58
74 of 170
Alan Brady
Unattached
M55
1
55
18
75 of 170
Matt Burton
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
55
21
76 of 170
Adrian Clarke
Stadium Runners
M40
1
55
28
77 of 170
Robert Ellis
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
55
29
78 of 170
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
55
51
79 of 170
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
55
55
80 of 170
Matthew Kilburn
Unattached
M40
1
56
00
81 of 170
Simon Hogan
Unattached
M
1
56
03
82 of 170
Keith Ross
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
56
03
83 of 170
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
1
56
04
84 of 170
Clive Hope
Unattached
M50
1
56
04
85 of 170
Ian Randall
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
56
13
86 of 170
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F50
1
56
57
87 of 170
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
1
56
57
88 of 170
Rick Hellewell
Unattached
M
1
56
59
89 of 170
Carol Morrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
57
10
90 of 170
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M40
1
57
54
91 of 170
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
1
58
21
92 of 170
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
1
58
37
93 of 170
Richard Featherstone
Unattached
M40
1
58
49
94 of 170
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
58
51
95 of 170
Steven Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
59
40
96 of 170
Deborah Shaw
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
59
44
97 of 170
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
1
59
47
98 of 170
Ken Jones
Dark Peak
M60
1
59
55
99 of 170
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
2
00
14
100 of 170
Geraldine Roby
Halifax Harriers
F50
2
00
26
101 of 170
Stephen Tinker
Bury Athletic Club
M
2
01
50
102 of 170
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
01
58
103 of 170
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M55
2
02
16
104 of 170
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
2
02
27
105 of 170
Stephen Beardmore
Unattached
M45
2
02
59
106 of 170
Ellie May
Stainland Lions
F
2
03
20
107 of 170
John Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M55
2
03
31
108 of 170
Vivar marrisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F
2
03
44
109 of 170
Christopher Rushworth
Unattached
M45
2
04
44
110 of 170
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
2
04
49
111 of 170
Andrew Ackroyd
Unattached
M45
2
05
39
112 of 170
Darren Gillman
Spa Striders
M
2
05
55
113 of 170
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
2
06
01
114 of 170
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M40
2
06
23
115 of 170
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
2
06
31
116 of 170
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
07
00
117 of 170
Steven White
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
2
07
25
118 of 170
Rich McLeod
Unattached
M
2
07
40
119 of 170
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
07
44
120 of 170
Anita Hedges
Sutton Runners
F35
2
07
46
121 of 170
Simon Shaw
Hallamshire Harriers
M
2
07
49
122 of 170
Christopher Jamieson
Esk Valley Fell Club
M50
2
07
53
123 of 170
Damien Pearson
Baildon Runners
M
2
08
15
124 of 170
Dave Riddle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
2
08
31
125 of 170
Paul Shields
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
2
08
49
126 of 170
Lynne Davies
Stainland Lions
F50
2
08
51
127 of 170
David Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
2
08
57
128 of 170
Leah James
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
2
08
57
129 of 170
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F40
2
09
00
130 of 170
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
09
36
132 of 170
Teresa Hollins
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F55
2
09
38
133 of 170
Jason Kaushal
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
2
09
52
134 of 170
Thomas Finch
Northern Vets
M65
2
10
11
135 of 170
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
2
11
58
136 of 170
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
12
51
137 of 170
Katie Bates
Unattached
F35
2
13
33
138 of 170
Chris Johnson
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
2
14
04
139 of 170
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F45
2
14
11
140 of 170
Tony Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
2
14
16
141 of 170
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
15
12
142 of 170
Dawn Parvin
Glossopdale Harriers
F35
2
15
59
143 of 170
Jackie Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F55
2
16
48
144 of 170
Colin Johnson
Unattached
F40
2
16
49
145 of 170
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
2
17
03
146 of 170
Tom Horsley
Unattached
M
2
17
43
147 of 170
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
2
18
37
148 of 170
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
2
19
59
149 of 170
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
20
17
150 of 170
Nicola Madgin
Unattached
F35
2
21
21
151 of 170
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M60
2
21
51
152 of 170
Martin Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
22
10
153 of 170
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F40
2
22
15
154 of 170
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
2
23
42
155 of 170
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
24
23
156 of 170
Peter Hully
Unattached
M45
2
24
24
157 of 170
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
25
00
158 of 170
Paul Ferguson
Unattached
M45
2
26
58
159 of 170
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
2
27
08
160 of 170
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F40
2
27
57
161 of 170
Graham Morgan
Unattached
M55
2
32
58
162 of 170
Julie Teale
Unattached
F40
2
32
58
163 of 170
Gill Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F65
2
34
17
164 of 170
Sarah Callan
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
F
2
44
41
165 of 170
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
2
44
43
166 of 170
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
2
47
38
167 of 170
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
2
52
37
168 of 170
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
2
59
47
169 of 170
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
59
47
170 of 170
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1291&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024