Results
Results for
Woodland Challenge
on the 11th Oct 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
34
39
1 of 250
252
Rob Downs
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
35
44
2 of 250
260
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
37
16
3 of 250
271
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
39
4 of 250
281
Paul Davies
Unattached
M
39
01
5 of 250
284
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
39
07
6 of 250
284
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M40
39
37
7 of 250
288
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
40
06
8 of 250
292
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
40
10
9 of 250
292
Nigel Moran
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
40
24
10 of 250
294
Sylvain Husson
Stainland Lions
M
40
33
11 of 250
295
Andrew Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M35
40
41
12 of 250
296
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
40
46
13 of 250
296
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
40
52
14 of 250
297
Tom McNally
Stockport Harriers
M40
40
56
15 of 250
298
Steven Randall
Unattached
M35
41
03
16 of 250
299
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
41
43
17 of 250
304
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
41
53
18 of 250
305
Richard MacKie
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
41
55
19 of 250
305
Richard Hand
Stainland Lions
M
42
12
20 of 250
307
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
42
20
21 of 250
308
Ian Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
42
27
22 of 250
309
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
42
30
23 of 250
309
Julie Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
42
33
24 of 250
309
Keith Davis
Unattached
M55
42
42
25 of 250
311
Peter Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
42
48
26 of 250
312
0
Matthew Norris
Unattached
M
42
50
27 of 250
312
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
42
54
28 of 250
312
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
42
59
29 of 250
313
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
43
17
30 of 250
315
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
43
23
31 of 250
316
David Shepherd
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
43
32
32 of 250
317
John Flanagan
Unattached
M
43
45
33 of 250
318
Gary Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
44
00
34 of 250
321
12
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
44
07
35 of 250
321
Kevin Wright
Unattached
M45
44
14
36 of 250
322
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
44
26
37 of 250
323
Paul Broadley
Unattached
M45
44
39
38 of 250
325
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
44
45
39 of 250
325
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M35
44
51
40 of 250
326
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M55
45
07
41 of 250
328
Andy Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
45
26
42 of 250
330
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M35
45
30
43 of 250
331
Julian Faulkner
Unattached
M40
45
42
44 of 250
332
Wayne Sables
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
45
43
45 of 250
333
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
45
49
46 of 250
333
Nicholas Thornton
Unattached
M45
45
53
47 of 250
334
James Downs
Stadium Runners
M40
45
54
48 of 250
334
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M35
46
07
49 of 250
335
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
46
30
50 of 250
339
0
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
46
37
51 of 250
339
Peter Fox
Derwentside AC
M45
46
39
52 of 250
339
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
46
42
53 of 250
340
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
46
44
54 of 250
340
Jimmy Smith
Stainland Lions
M50
46
46
55 of 250
340
Jonathan Budd
Unattached
M35
47
02
56 of 250
342
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
47
08
57 of 250
343
Paul McAvinue
Unattached
M
47
14
58 of 250
344
Paul McMillan
Selby Striders
M40
47
23
59 of 250
345
Johnathon Brownbill
Valley Striders
M45
47
28
60 of 250
345
Barry Tyas
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
47
38
61 of 250
347
Andy Taylor
Unattached
M
47
39
62 of 250
347
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M50
47
47
63 of 250
348
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
47
50
64 of 250
348
Peter Gooding
Wakefield Harriers
M55
47
52
65 of 250
348
Amelia Wheelwright
Stainland Lions
F
47
56
66 of 250
349
Tim Wragg
Spenborough & District AC
M45
47
58
67 of 250
349
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
48
02
68 of 250
349
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F55
48
05
69 of 250
350
Martin Smillie
Otley Athletic Club
M50
48
09
70 of 250
350
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M40
48
24
71 of 250
352
Matt Burton
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
48
28
72 of 250
353
Rod Futrell
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
48
31
73 of 250
353
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F35
48
38
74 of 250
354
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M50
48
42
75 of 250
354
Gary Carlisle
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
48
44
76 of 250
355
Craig Hanson
Unattached
M40
48
51
77 of 250
355
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M45
48
53
78 of 250
356
Lucy Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
48
53
79 of 250
356
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
48
54
80 of 250
356
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
48
55
81 of 250
356
Kathryn Thomas
Unattached
F45
48
56
82 of 250
356
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F40
48
56
83 of 250
356
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
49
01
84 of 250
357
Nick Whittingham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
49
03
85 of 250
357
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
49
13
86 of 250
358
Peter Bebb
Stainland Lions
M50
49
18
87 of 250
359
Paul Thorpe
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
49
20
88 of 250
359
Susan Gledhill
Stainland Lions
F35
49
22
89 of 250
359
Alan mark Whiteley
Stainland Lions
M45
49
23
90 of 250
359
Ellie May
Stainland Lions
F
49
25
91 of 250
359
Ian Smith
Harmeny Athletic Club
M45
49
36
92 of 250
361
Andrew McEvoy
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
49
46
93 of 250
362
Paul Sanderson
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
49
48
94 of 250
362
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
49
51
95 of 250
363
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
49
52
96 of 250
363
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
50
05
97 of 250
364
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
50
14
98 of 250
365
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
50
16
99 of 250
366
John Sellers
Unattached
M45
50
28
100 of 250
367
Philip Robinson
Queensbury Running Club
M40
50
29
101 of 250
367
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
50
41
102 of 250
369
John McCarthy
Unattached
M50
50
42
103 of 250
369
Ian Wragg
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
50
44
104 of 250
369
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
50
47
105 of 250
369
Paul Ashwell
Unattached
M
50
57
106 of 250
371
Phil Buckley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
51
05
107 of 250
372
Colin Hodgskinson
Unattached
M
51
08
108 of 250
372
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
51
12
109 of 250
372
Ian Appleyard
Stainland Lions
M55
51
26
110 of 250
374
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
51
27
111 of 250
374
Craig Birchall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
51
30
112 of 250
375
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
51
36
113 of 250
375
Steve Nash
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
51
40
114 of 250
376
Helen Hudson
Stainland Lions
F40
51
42
115 of 250
376
Anne Beresford
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
51
42
116 of 250
376
Haydn Platts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
51
45
117 of 250
376
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M40
51
51
118 of 250
377
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
52
02
119 of 250
379
Matt Hayter
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
52
05
120 of 250
379
Antony McManus
Stainland Lions
M40
52
12
121 of 250
380
Brian Conroy
Stainland Lions
M55
52
26
122 of 250
381
Damien Pearson
Baildon Runners
M
52
28
123 of 250
382
Jon Potts
Unattached
M55
52
34
124 of 250
382
Colin Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
52
37
125 of 250
383
Pete Roberts
Unattached
M40
52
40
126 of 250
383
Leah James
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
52
41
127 of 250
383
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
52
45
128 of 250
384
Mel Green
Kingstone Runners
F
52
49
129 of 250
384
Alan Walker
Kingstone Runners
M60
52
53
130 of 250
385
Brigitte Brown
Unattached
F35
52
54
131 of 250
385
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
52
57
132 of 250
385
Gary Clay
Stainland Lions
M50
53
00
133 of 250
386
David Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
53
02
134 of 250
386
Eleanor Franks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
53
08
135 of 250
387
Claire Harris
Unattached
F
53
08
136 of 250
387
Lynne Davies
Stainland Lions
F50
53
17
137 of 250
388
Michael Fox
Stainland Lions
M35
53
20
138 of 250
388
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
53
24
139 of 250
389
Clive Titterton
Unattached
M50
53
25
140 of 250
389
James Carville
Stainland Lions
M35
53
31
141 of 250
389
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
53
39
142 of 250
390
Rachel Conlin-Smith
Unattached
F35
53
47
143 of 250
391
Michael Heaton
Unattached
M45
53
48
144 of 250
391
Sarah Davies
Unattached
F
54
04
145 of 250
393
Tim Wade
Kingstone Runners
M50
54
20
146 of 250
395
Julie Moxon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
54
27
147 of 250
396
Chris Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
54
30
148 of 250
397
Ian Fergusson
Unattached
M35
54
37
149 of 250
397
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
54
42
150 of 250
398
Kathleen Brankin
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
54
57
151 of 250
400
Keith Wild
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
55
20
152 of 250
403
Susan Higham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
55
21
153 of 250
403
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F50
55
26
154 of 250
403
Jackie Hetherington
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
55
30
155 of 250
404
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
55
31
156 of 250
404
Sharon Carter
Stainland Lions
F40
55
44
157 of 250
406
Myra Owen
Stadium Runners
F45
55
45
158 of 250
406
Iain Threlkeld
Stainland Lions
M35
55
51
159 of 250
406
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
55
55
160 of 250
407
Thomas Holton
Unattached
M
56
01
161 of 250
408
Wendy Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
56
02
162 of 250
408
John Parr
Unattached
M40
56
29
163 of 250
411
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
56
32
164 of 250
411
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M45
56
33
165 of 250
411
Michael Denniss
Stadium Runners
M55
56
36
166 of 250
412
Ron Hill
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M70
56
37
167 of 250
412
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M50
56
51
168 of 250
414
Robert Asquith
Northern Vets
M65
56
58
169 of 250
414
Angela Fawthrop
Stainland Lions
F35
57
05
170 of 250
415
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
57
10
171 of 250
416
Stephen Millwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
57
16
172 of 250
417
Marcus Nash
Unattached
M40
57
43
173 of 250
420
Tracy Nash
Unattached
F35
57
44
174 of 250
420
Philip Haw
Unattached
M35
57
48
175 of 250
421
David De
Stadium Runners
M35
58
08
176 of 250
423
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
58
16
177 of 250
424
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
58
20
178 of 250
424
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F50
58
21
179 of 250
425
Nicola Faulkner
Unattached
F
58
28
180 of 250
425
Darren Bean
Unattached
M35
58
31
181 of 250
426
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
58
37
182 of 250
427
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M45
58
38
183 of 250
427
Su Manning
Stainland Lions
F40
58
41
184 of 250
427
Tanith Bean
Unattached
F35
58
59
185 of 250
429
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
59
08
186 of 250
430
Clive Siddall
Stainland Lions
M45
59
21
187 of 250
432
Amanda Caldwell
Unattached
F35
59
26
188 of 250
432
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
59
32
189 of 250
433
Gill Logan
Stadium Runners
F40
59
44
190 of 250
435
Alex Dunn
Unattached
M35
59
53
191 of 250
436
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
59
58
192 of 250
436
Ian Sutcliffe
Unattached
M35
1
00
05
193 of 250
437
Linda Williamson
Stainland Lions
F55
1
00
51
194 of 250
443
Joanna Wood
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
01
09
195 of 250
445
Janet Penrose
Unattached
F45
1
01
10
196 of 250
445
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
01
15
197 of 250
446
Andrea Armitage
Unattached
F
1
01
19
198 of 250
446
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
1
01
23
199 of 250
447
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
1
01
38
200 of 250
448
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F60
1
01
54
201 of 250
450
Richard Fawthorp
Stainland Lions
M35
1
01
59
202 of 250
451
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F45
1
02
06
203 of 250
452
Paul Holloway
Valley Striders
M
1
02
13
204 of 250
453
Linda Jenkinson
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
02
27
205 of 250
454
Timothy Rutter
Unattached
M45
1
02
28
206 of 250
455
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
02
39
207 of 250
456
Sarah Jones-Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
02
47
208 of 250
457
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F50
1
02
49
209 of 250
457
Khara Duncan
Unattached
F
1
02
51
210 of 250
457
Stephen Gray
Unattached
M
1
02
54
211 of 250
458
Paul Wallis
Stainland Lions
M
1
03
11
212 of 250
460
Nicholas Brown
Unattached
M50
1
03
15
213 of 250
460
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
03
45
214 of 250
464
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F45
1
03
50
215 of 250
465
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
04
04
216 of 250
466
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M35
1
04
09
217 of 250
467
Jason Pownall
Unattached
M35
1
04
34
218 of 250
470
Catherine Hirst
Unattached
F45
1
04
38
219 of 250
470
Jane Brankin
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
05
01
220 of 250
473
Odette Smillie
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
05
22
221 of 250
476
Eric Greenwood
Stainland Lions
M60
1
05
48
222 of 250
479
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F60
1
05
49
223 of 250
479
Wendy Goodwin
Stainland Lions
F50
1
05
57
224 of 250
480
Cathrine Carroll
Unattached
F40
1
06
08
225 of 250
481
Alison Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
06
15
226 of 250
482
Janet Bebb
Stainland Lions
F45
1
07
03
227 of 250
488
Jan Docker
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
07
15
228 of 250
489
Catherine Welsh
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
1
07
16
229 of 250
490
Maurice Lewis
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
07
59
230 of 250
495
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
08
03
231 of 250
495
Louise Skidmore
Unattached
F
1
08
05
232 of 250
495
Helen Clegg
Unattached
F
1
08
07
233 of 250
496
Elizabeth Green
Virgin Active Road Runners
F45
1
08
12
234 of 250
496
Kim Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
1
08
27
235 of 250
498
Jeanine Fairbairn
Unattached
F40
1
08
50
236 of 250
501
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
1
08
59
237 of 250
502
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
09
34
238 of 250
506
Megan Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
1
10
35
239 of 250
514
Kat Shepherdson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
11
36
240 of 250
521
Andrea Lawton
Unattached
F
1
11
39
241 of 250
521
Julia Newsome
Stainland Lions
F50
1
12
19
242 of 250
526
Elizabeth McGrath
Stainland Lions
F55
1
14
41
243 of 250
544
David Crowther
Stainland Lions
M55
1
15
32
244 of 250
550
Helen Hanson
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
1
17
02
245 of 250
561
Saira Mirza
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F
1
17
03
246 of 250
561
Paula Husband
Unattached
F40
1
17
28
247 of 250
564
Alison Buckle
Stainland Lions
F45
1
17
29
248 of 250
564
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M40
1
18
16
249 of 250
570
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
18
38
250 of 250
572
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1289&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024