Results
Results for
Harewood 10 mile Trail Race
on the 4th Oct 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
52
49
1 of 566
229
Andrew Ward
Clowne Road Runners
M
54
54
2 of 566
238
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
55
59
3 of 566
243
Fergus Meade
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M
57
52
4 of 566
251
Tim Crossland
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
59
10
5 of 566
256
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
59
35
6 of 566
258
Matthew John
Abbey Runners
M
1
01
15
7 of 566
265
Lewis Banton
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
01
35
8 of 566
267
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M40
1
01
44
9 of 566
267
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
02
10
10 of 566
269
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
02
22
11 of 566
270
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
1
02
29
12 of 566
271
Simon Midwood
Valley Striders
M
1
02
38
13 of 566
271
Daniel Jenkin
Durham University Athletics
M
1
02
58
14 of 566
273
David Christie
Unattached
M40
1
03
03
15 of 566
273
Richard Hall
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
03
05
16 of 566
273
Martin Green
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
03
18
17 of 566
274
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
03
25
18 of 566
275
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
03
44
19 of 566
276
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
04
07
20 of 566
278
Martin Hall
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
04
30
21 of 566
280
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
04
39
22 of 566
280
Robert De'Giovanni
Valley Striders
M
1
04
44
23 of 566
281
Neil Penn
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
05
03
24 of 566
282
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
05
06
25 of 566
282
David McGuire
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
1
05
11
26 of 566
282
Robin Owen
Abbey Runners
M
1
05
32
27 of 566
284
Walter Busuttil
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
1
05
41
28 of 566
285
Keith Thomas
Lostock Athletic Club
M50
1
05
54
29 of 566
286
Kevin Langan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
06
16
30 of 566
287
Jon Hendy
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
06
28
31 of 566
288
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
06
31
32 of 566
288
Scott Ramsden
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
06
48
33 of 566
289
Mark Oldroyd
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
06
52
34 of 566
290
8
Charlotte Sanderson
Bingley Harriers
F
1
07
02
35 of 566
290
Wayne Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M
1
07
20
36 of 566
292
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
07
34
37 of 566
293
5
Stuart Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
08
11
38 of 566
295
Russell Parkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
08
24
39 of 566
296
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M50
1
08
26
40 of 566
297
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
08
31
41 of 566
297
Richard Reeve
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
08
35
42 of 566
297
Roy Hunter
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
08
36
43 of 566
297
Alison Bogie
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
08
41
44 of 566
298
Glenn Costin
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
08
51
45 of 566
298
Steven Nesbitt
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
08
53
46 of 566
299
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
09
07
47 of 566
300
Paul Hedley
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
1
09
14
48 of 566
300
Adrian Brown
Unattached
M
1
09
17
49 of 566
300
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
09
21
50 of 566
301
Phylip Scott
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
09
25
51 of 566
301
Stuart Platts
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
09
27
52 of 566
301
Ian Kitching
Abbey Runners
M40
1
09
29
53 of 566
301
Iain Andrews
Wetherby Runners
M
1
09
32
54 of 566
301
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M
1
09
36
55 of 566
302
Hugh Pearson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
09
47
56 of 566
302
Martin Randall
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
1
09
50
57 of 566
303
Andrew Thompson
Valley Striders
M40
1
09
54
58 of 566
303
Dawn Richardson
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
09
55
59 of 566
303
David Howells
Unattached
M
1
10
20
60 of 566
305
Emma Inglis
Dragons Running Club
F
1
10
22
61 of 566
305
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
10
22
62 of 566
305
Wayne Bramley
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
10
39
63 of 566
306
Brian Martin
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
10
50
64 of 566
307
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
10
51
65 of 566
307
Tom O'Donnell
Unattached
M
1
10
56
66 of 566
307
Erika Johnson
Swaledale Road Runners
F35
1
10
56
67 of 566
307
Richard Twomey
Unattached
M40
1
10
56
68 of 566
307
Christopher Dove
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
10
56
69 of 566
307
Cairn Morrison
Unattached
M
1
11
04
70 of 566
308
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M40
1
11
06
71 of 566
308
Martyn Hewitt
Kippax Harriers
M
1
11
08
72 of 566
308
Andrew Hedley
Unattached
M
1
11
12
73 of 566
309
David Hazelton
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
11
13
74 of 566
309
Paul Stalker
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
11
14
75 of 566
309
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
11
18
76 of 566
309
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
11
19
77 of 566
309
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
11
24
78 of 566
309
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
11
27
79 of 566
310
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
1
11
31
80 of 566
310
Steven Snook
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
11
37
81 of 566
310
Robert Pritchard
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
11
40
82 of 566
311
Kevin Gooch
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
11
42
83 of 566
311
Neil Hamer
Unattached
M40
1
11
44
84 of 566
311
Tom Williams
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
1
11
51
85 of 566
311
Andrew Turner
Ripon Runners
M40
1
11
53
86 of 566
312
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
11
55
87 of 566
312
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
11
59
88 of 566
312
Robin Frieze
Unattached
M40
1
12
09
89 of 566
313
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
1
12
12
90 of 566
313
Alison Skillicorn
Kippax Harriers
F
1
12
13
91 of 566
313
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
12
17
92 of 566
313
Richard Aiston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
12
28
93 of 566
315
0
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
12
39
94 of 566
315
Duncan Cooper
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
12
42
95 of 566
315
Ray Hawksby
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
12
47
96 of 566
315
Robert Wells
Unattached
M40
1
13
14
97 of 566
317
Edward Lee
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
13
18
98 of 566
318
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
13
25
99 of 566
318
Pamela Tranter
Unattached
M
1
13
27
100 of 566
318
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M50
1
13
32
101 of 566
319
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
1
13
33
102 of 566
319
Ben Garrard
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
1
13
44
103 of 566
320
Kevin Lincoln
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
13
52
104 of 566
320
Adrian Knowles
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
13
54
105 of 566
320
Donal Farrell
Unattached
M
1
14
01
106 of 566
321
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
14
01
107 of 566
321
John Green
Wolds Vets
M50
1
14
04
108 of 566
321
Oban Skey
Unattached
M
1
14
06
109 of 566
321
Helen Watson
Unattached
F35
1
14
11
110 of 566
322
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M50
1
14
13
111 of 566
322
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
14
24
112 of 566
322
David Todd
Quakers Running Club
M
1
14
30
113 of 566
323
Keith Hawkins
Unattached
M40
1
14
38
114 of 566
323
Chris Hare
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
14
43
115 of 566
324
Wayne Sables
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
14
46
116 of 566
324
Sam Galloway
Unattached
M
1
14
49
117 of 566
324
Catherine Scott
Wigton Road Runners
F
1
14
54
118 of 566
325
Andrew Hilton
Unattached
M
1
15
03
119 of 566
325
Russell Gardham
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
1
15
13
120 of 566
326
Stephanie Haughton
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
15
23
121 of 566
327
Colin Valentine
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
15
28
122 of 566
327
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
15
32
123 of 566
327
Richard Oliver
Abbey Runners
M
1
15
34
124 of 566
328
Neil Charlton
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
15
35
125 of 566
328
Ian Yapp
Unattached
M40
1
15
36
126 of 566
328
Diane Haggar
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
15
38
127 of 566
328
Alison Varley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F35
1
15
43
128 of 566
328
Mike Baldwin
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
15
46
129 of 566
328
Dean Pearce
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
15
48
130 of 566
329
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
1
15
49
131 of 566
329
Miroslav Havelka
Unattached
M40
1
15
52
132 of 566
329
Leanne Hague
Unattached
F35
1
15
56
133 of 566
329
William Smith
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
15
59
134 of 566
329
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
16
06
135 of 566
330
0
Juan Robinson
Unattached
M50
1
16
06
136 of 566
330
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
1
16
15
137 of 566
331
Alan Boyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
16
18
138 of 566
331
David McLachlan
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
16
20
139 of 566
331
Tony Essex
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
16
21
140 of 566
331
Henry ?
Unattached
M
1
16
24
141 of 566
331
Bob Duxbury
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
16
27
142 of 566
331
Philip Carling
Unattached
M50
1
16
30
143 of 566
332
Reg Bestwick
Clowne Road Runners
M50
1
16
35
144 of 566
332
Alan Jackson
Unattached
M50
1
16
37
145 of 566
332
Helen Williams
Virgin Active Road Runners
F
1
16
39
146 of 566
332
Angela Hall
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
16
40
147 of 566
332
Phil Rutter
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
16
41
148 of 566
332
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
16
45
149 of 566
333
Fred Clapham
Ripon Runners
M
1
16
52
150 of 566
333
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M50
1
16
53
151 of 566
333
Philip Robinson
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
16
57
152 of 566
334
Dominic Nurse
Abbey Runners
M40
1
16
58
153 of 566
334
Simon Webster
Unattached
M40
1
17
00
154 of 566
334
Mark Phillipson
Unattached
M
1
17
05
155 of 566
334
Hester Cox
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
17
06
156 of 566
334
Simon Davis
Unattached
M50
1
17
07
157 of 566
334
Sharon Woodruff
Abbey Runners
F
1
17
08
158 of 566
334
Tony Rex
Unattached
M40
1
17
12
159 of 566
335
Alan Pearson
Northern Vets
M60
1
17
15
160 of 566
335
Andy Scott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
17
19
161 of 566
335
Simon Barlow
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
17
20
162 of 566
335
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
1
17
23
163 of 566
335
Richard Pullan
Virgin Active Road Runners
M50
1
17
28
164 of 566
336
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
1
17
32
165 of 566
336
Paul Kirk
Unattached
M50
1
17
35
166 of 566
336
Lesley Fisher
Horwich Harriers
F45
1
17
39
167 of 566
337
Rob Peat
Abbey Runners
M
1
17
41
168 of 566
337
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
17
46
169 of 566
337
Neil Handley
Unattached
M40
1
17
56
170 of 566
338
Stephen Corcoran
Unattached
M
1
18
07
171 of 566
339
Raymond Migocz
Unattached
M50
1
18
08
172 of 566
339
Graham Lake
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
18
11
173 of 566
339
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
18
12
174 of 566
339
Martin Mansell
Unattached
M
1
18
14
175 of 566
339
Philip Edwards
Rolls Royce Harriers
M
1
18
14
176 of 566
339
Duncan Taylor
Unattached
M50
1
18
18
177 of 566
339
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
18
21
178 of 566
340
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
1
18
22
179 of 566
340
Julia Atkinson-Tait
Unattached
F35
1
18
31
180 of 566
340
Kerr MacKey
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
18
37
181 of 566
341
Semirah Beeson
Unattached
F35
1
18
38
182 of 566
341
Adam Crawford
Unattached
M40
1
18
44
183 of 566
341
Michael Jameson
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
1
18
48
184 of 566
342
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F45
1
18
52
185 of 566
342
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
18
56
186 of 566
342
Tom Worboys
Unattached
M
1
19
05
187 of 566
343
Mark Hutchison
Unattached
M
1
19
06
188 of 566
343
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
19
12
189 of 566
343
Alan Walsh
Unattached
M
1
19
16
190 of 566
344
Iain Denby
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
19
20
191 of 566
344
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
19
22
192 of 566
344
Max Wood
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
19
27
193 of 566
344
Andrew Stoneley
RAF Menwith Hill AC
M40
1
19
44
194 of 566
346
Roger Pool
Unattached
M50
1
19
52
195 of 566
346
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
19
53
196 of 566
346
John Simpson
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
19
55
197 of 566
346
Paul McMillan
Selby Striders
M40
1
19
57
198 of 566
347
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
19
59
199 of 566
347
David Binch
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
20
03
200 of 566
347
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
20
04
201 of 566
347
Craig Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
20
12
202 of 566
348
John Edmonson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
1
20
15
203 of 566
348
Neil Kaiser
Unattached
M
1
20
17
204 of 566
348
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
20
23
205 of 566
348
Andrew Tuley
Unattached
M40
1
20
27
206 of 566
349
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
20
32
207 of 566
349
Nigel Shaw
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
20
55
208 of 566
351
Paul Sanderson
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
1
20
59
209 of 566
351
Carmen Marchant
Unattached
F35
1
20
59
210 of 566
351
Steve Cooper
Lytchett Manor Striders
M50
1
20
59
211 of 566
351
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
1
21
09
212 of 566
352
John Metcalfe
Unattached
M40
1
21
12
213 of 566
352
Matt Podd
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
21
14
214 of 566
352
Graham McAnany
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
21
16
215 of 566
352
Susan Thurlbeck
Unattached
F35
1
21
20
216 of 566
353
Mark Frain
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
21
27
217 of 566
353
Maureen Pool
Unattached
F55
1
21
28
218 of 566
353
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
21
34
219 of 566
354
Amanda Stanton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
21
34
220 of 566
354
Peter Yates
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M60
1
21
39
221 of 566
354
Catherine Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
21
47
222 of 566
355
Andy South
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
21
56
223 of 566
355
Matthew Sloth
Unattached
M
1
22
09
224 of 566
356
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
1
22
24
225 of 566
357
Howard Plaut
Unattached
M50
1
22
29
226 of 566
358
Michael Jack
Unattached
M
1
22
32
227 of 566
358
Alasdair Livingstone
Unattached
M
1
22
32
228 of 566
358
Damien Handslip
Unattached
M40
1
22
32
229 of 566
358
John McHale
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
22
33
230 of 566
358
Russell Gregory
Unattached
M50
1
22
37
231 of 566
358
Simon Borg
Unattached
M40
1
22
44
232 of 566
359
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
22
48
233 of 566
359
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
1
22
55
234 of 566
359
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
22
59
235 of 566
360
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
23
08
236 of 566
360
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M40
1
23
09
237 of 566
360
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
23
15
238 of 566
361
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M
1
23
15
239 of 566
361
Dave Pearson
Lostock Athletic Club
M50
1
23
17
240 of 566
361
Hayley Lomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
23
17
241 of 566
361
Andrew Pickles
Unattached
M
1
23
21
242 of 566
361
David Johnson
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
23
21
243 of 566
361
Juliette Gregory
Unattached
F45
1
23
26
244 of 566
362
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F45
1
23
28
245 of 566
362
Martin Lamb
Unattached
M50
1
23
32
246 of 566
362
Christopher Jamieson
Fell Runners Association
M50
1
23
33
247 of 566
362
Gill Sykes
Unattached
F45
1
23
34
248 of 566
362
Robbie Dolan
Unattached
M
1
23
41
249 of 566
363
Sharon McAnany
York Acorn Running Club
F35
1
23
51
250 of 566
363
Andrew Lambe
Quakers Running Club
M
1
23
52
251 of 566
364
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
24
10
252 of 566
365
Stephen Hardy
Unattached
M
1
24
13
253 of 566
365
Tom Horsley
Unattached
M
1
24
22
254 of 566
366
Greg Goddard
Clowne Road Runners
M50
1
24
23
255 of 566
366
David Womersley
Unattached
F35
1
24
26
256 of 566
366
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
24
27
257 of 566
366
Alistair Dobbs
Unattached
M
1
24
31
258 of 566
366
Barrie Williams
Clowne Road Runners
M60
1
24
33
259 of 566
367
David Thompson
Unattached
M50
1
24
36
260 of 566
367
Daniel Gordon
Quakers Running Club
M60
1
24
37
261 of 566
367
Anthony Swann
Unattached
M40
1
24
41
262 of 566
367
Joanne Belcher
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
24
47
263 of 566
368
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
24
48
264 of 566
368
Kate Dawson
Unattached
F35
1
24
51
265 of 566
368
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
24
54
266 of 566
369
10
John Crowtree
Baildon Runners
M50
1
24
56
267 of 566
368
Lisa Mulme-Vickerstaff
Abbey Runners
F35
1
24
59
268 of 566
368
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F45
1
25
04
269 of 566
369
Joanne Hunt
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
25
06
270 of 566
369
Ian Hammond
Quakers Running Club
M
1
25
20
271 of 566
370
Steven Garlick
Vocalink Running Club
M40
1
25
27
272 of 566
370
Christopher Tattersfield
Unattached
M
1
25
29
273 of 566
371
Darren Roe
Unattached
M40
1
25
29
274 of 566
371
Stuart Young
Unattached
M
1
25
30
275 of 566
371
Lorna Craven
Unattached
F35
1
25
33
276 of 566
371
Val Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
25
34
277 of 566
371
Rebecca Hardaker
Unattached
F
1
25
38
278 of 566
371
Derek Hallam
Unattached
M50
1
25
38
279 of 566
371
Dave Topping
Unattached
M
1
25
48
280 of 566
372
Phil Hammond
Abbey Runners
M40
1
25
51
281 of 566
372
Melanie Adams
Clowne Road Runners
F35
1
25
52
282 of 566
372
David Lewis
Unattached
M50
1
25
53
283 of 566
372
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
F35
1
25
56
284 of 566
373
Denise Tibbs
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
26
00
285 of 566
373
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
1
26
00
286 of 566
373
Nicola Wild
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
26
04
287 of 566
373
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
26
07
288 of 566
373
Marie Lawrenson
Unattached
M
1
26
15
289 of 566
374
Anthony Harvey
Unattached
M
1
26
17
290 of 566
374
Rebecca Moulson
Unattached
F
1
26
17
291 of 566
374
Mark Stringer
Unattached
M50
1
26
19
292 of 566
374
Vicky Smith
Unattached
M
1
26
22
293 of 566
374
Gareth Self
Unattached
M
1
26
24
294 of 566
375
Janet McRae
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F45
1
26
29
295 of 566
375
Andrew Miller
Unattached
M40
1
26
32
296 of 566
375
David Curtis
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
26
35
297 of 566
375
Richard Archer
Airecentre Pacers
M60
1
26
37
298 of 566
376
Andrew Kay
Selby Striders
M40
1
26
37
299 of 566
376
Daniel Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
26
37
300 of 566
376
Val Costin
Skipton Athletic Club
F55
1
26
45
301 of 566
376
Ellie May
Stainland Lions
F
1
26
54
302 of 566
377
Sue Sharples
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
26
56
303 of 566
377
Ian Smith
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
26
56
304 of 566
377
Andrea Normington
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
27
03
305 of 566
377
Adela Reperecki
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
27
12
306 of 566
378
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
1
27
17
307 of 566
378
Janine Craythorn
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
27
19
308 of 566
379
Tracey Deeley
Unattached
F35
1
27
29
309 of 566
379
Lynne Metcalfe
Unattached
F35
1
27
30
310 of 566
379
Andrea Elston
Clowne Road Runners
F35
1
27
33
311 of 566
380
Tony Lazarus
Unattached
M
1
27
35
312 of 566
380
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M50
1
27
37
313 of 566
380
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
27
37
314 of 566
380
0
Charles Staniforth
Unattached
M40
1
27
38
315 of 566
380
Jim Benson
Tamar Trotters
M40
1
27
38
316 of 566
380
Dominick Brown
Unattached
M
1
27
40
317 of 566
380
Carl Geesin
Unattached
M
1
27
43
318 of 566
380
Marcus Bourne
Pocklington Runners
M
1
27
46
319 of 566
380
Valerie Pell
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
27
52
320 of 566
381
Richard Ramsden
Unattached
M
1
27
55
321 of 566
381
Ben Paolozzi
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M40
1
27
56
322 of 566
381
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
27
58
323 of 566
381
Richard Bell
Unattached
M40
1
27
59
324 of 566
381
Michael Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
28
01
325 of 566
382
0
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
28
04
326 of 566
382
Elizabeth Moyes
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
28
05
327 of 566
382
John Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
28
06
328 of 566
382
Chris Garnett
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
28
07
329 of 566
382
Jane Butler
Unattached
F45
1
28
08
330 of 566
382
Matthew Little
Unattached
M
1
28
08
331 of 566
382
Catherine Faux
Unattached
F
1
28
10
332 of 566
382
Vikki King
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
28
11
333 of 566
382
Martin Brockett
Unattached
M40
1
28
24
334 of 566
383
Bridget Houlston
Unattached
F
1
28
25
335 of 566
383
Pat Kirby
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F55
1
28
26
336 of 566
383
Karen Rawson
Clowne Road Runners
F45
1
28
30
337 of 566
384
Clare King
Unattached
F
1
28
39
338 of 566
384
Martin Hope
Ripon Runners
M40
1
28
42
339 of 566
385
Rachel Gooch
Unattached
F55
1
28
44
340 of 566
385
Nicholas Swearman
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
28
45
341 of 566
385
Sue Speak
Abbey Runners
F45
1
28
57
342 of 566
386
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
28
58
343 of 566
386
Carol Frankland
Unattached
F
1
29
01
344 of 566
386
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F45
1
29
10
345 of 566
387
Sue Higgison
Unattached
F35
1
29
30
346 of 566
388
Richard Payne
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
29
31
347 of 566
388
Claire McConnell
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
29
40
348 of 566
389
Alison Mallorie-Lewi
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
29
45
349 of 566
389
Mark Osborne
Unattached
M40
1
29
48
350 of 566
389
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
29
50
351 of 566
389
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
29
51
352 of 566
390
Julie Cranston
Valley Striders
F45
1
29
53
353 of 566
390
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
29
54
354 of 566
390
Katie Bates
Unattached
F35
1
29
57
355 of 566
390
Peter Hall
Adams Running Club
M
1
30
07
356 of 566
391
Ian Harmer
Pickering Running Club
M50
1
30
08
357 of 566
391
David Colbourne
Unattached
M40
1
30
11
358 of 566
391
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
30
17
359 of 566
391
Amanda Barron
Wigton Road Runners
F
1
30
18
360 of 566
391
Andrew Calvert
Unattached
M
1
30
20
361 of 566
392
Michelle Tones
Unattached
F35
1
30
33
362 of 566
393
Allison Griffiths
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
30
49
363 of 566
394
Laurence Davies
Unattached
M
1
30
49
364 of 566
394
Stephanie Thomlison
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
30
56
365 of 566
394
Katherine Self
Unattached
F
1
31
02
366 of 566
395
Andrew Saffman
Adams Running Club
M50
1
31
02
367 of 566
395
Anthony Bottomley
Adams Running Club
M60
1
31
03
368 of 566
395
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
31
10
369 of 566
395
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
31
24
370 of 566
396
William Worboys
Unattached
M
1
31
33
371 of 566
397
Shelly Hemsworth
Unattached
F35
1
31
33
372 of 566
397
Mary Stevens
Unattached
F35
1
31
37
373 of 566
397
Brian Dobson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
31
38
374 of 566
397
Theresa Stearn
Unattached
F45
1
31
41
375 of 566
397
Kaye Barney
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
31
43
376 of 566
398
Ralph Kidner
Unattached
M50
1
31
43
377 of 566
398
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
1
31
43
378 of 566
398
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
31
45
379 of 566
398
Alex Keech
Unattached
M
1
31
57
380 of 566
399
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
1
32
02
381 of 566
399
Alan Swift
Unattached
M40
1
32
05
382 of 566
399
Mark Colling
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
32
07
383 of 566
399
Andrew Brown
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
32
18
384 of 566
400
Robert Payne
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
32
22
385 of 566
400
Tracey Rhodes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
32
48
386 of 566
403
0
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
32
51
387 of 566
403
Matthew Kent
Unattached
M40
1
33
01
388 of 566
403
Abbie Hull
Quakers Running Club
F
1
33
17
389 of 566
404
Martin Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
33
17
390 of 566
404
Allan Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
33
19
391 of 566
405
Arlene Davies
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
33
21
392 of 566
405
Michael Davis
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
33
43
393 of 566
406
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
33
47
394 of 566
407
0
Chris Lindley
Unattached
M
1
33
51
395 of 566
407
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F35
1
34
03
396 of 566
408
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F45
1
34
05
397 of 566
408
Emmeline Oldroyd
Unattached
F
1
34
05
398 of 566
408
Tim Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
34
07
399 of 566
408
Mark Hemmingway
Unattached
M40
1
34
08
400 of 566
408
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
34
11
401 of 566
408
Adam Jarvis
Unattached
M
1
34
12
402 of 566
408
Christine Addlsay
Horsforth Fellandale
F45
1
34
15
403 of 566
409
Rachel Nagy
Unattached
F35
1
34
21
404 of 566
409
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
34
22
405 of 566
409
Rachel Holden-Rowley
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
F35
1
34
23
406 of 566
409
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
34
29
407 of 566
410
Steve Barwick
Unattached
M
1
34
32
408 of 566
410
Carole Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
34
36
409 of 566
410
Caine Dobney
Unattached
M
1
34
39
410 of 566
410
Andrew Nuut
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
34
46
411 of 566
411
Helen Wigmore
Unattached
F35
1
34
52
412 of 566
411
Catherine Moores
Wetherby Runners
F55
1
34
56
413 of 566
412
Dave Keeling
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
35
04
414 of 566
412
Kevin McNerney
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
35
10
415 of 566
413
Tabby Merrilees
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
35
11
416 of 566
413
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F45
1
35
13
417 of 566
413
Pat Wood
Wakefield Harriers
F45
1
35
15
418 of 566
413
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
35
17
419 of 566
413
Martin Pearson
Unattached
M50
1
35
29
420 of 566
414
Philip Shaw
Unattached
M50
1
35
32
421 of 566
414
John Wilson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
35
35
422 of 566
414
Paul Felgate
Unattached
F55
1
35
35
423 of 566
414
Rachel Nothard
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
35
41
424 of 566
415
Rachel Hindle
Unattached
F35
1
35
48
425 of 566
415
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M40
1
35
53
426 of 566
416
Sarah Clough
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
36
04
427 of 566
417
Peter Russel
Unattached
M40
1
36
08
428 of 566
417
Carol Girling
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
36
13
429 of 566
417
Janet Glynn
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
36
23
430 of 566
418
Catherine Starling
Unattached
F45
1
36
24
431 of 566
418
Judith Mulligan
Unattached
F35
1
36
31
432 of 566
418
Clare Sweeney
Idle Athletic Club
F35
1
36
38
433 of 566
419
Graeme Stamper
Unattached
M
1
36
40
434 of 566
419
Andy Bennett
Unattached
M50
1
36
46
435 of 566
420
Stuart Inglis
Dragons Running Club
M60
1
36
47
436 of 566
420
Stephen Mobbs
Unattached
M50
1
36
52
437 of 566
420
Kate Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F55
1
36
53
438 of 566
420
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
36
54
439 of 566
420
Chris Flintan
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
36
58
440 of 566
420
Caroline Allison
Unattached
F45
1
37
04
441 of 566
421
Lynn Achiro
Unattached
M
1
37
07
442 of 566
421
Rosie Eccles
Unattached
F35
1
37
07
443 of 566
421
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
37
10
444 of 566
421
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
37
13
445 of 566
422
Anthony Corbett
Quakers Running Club
M40
1
37
32
446 of 566
423
David Marshall
Unattached
M40
1
37
34
447 of 566
423
Joseph Swan
Unattached
M40
1
37
34
448 of 566
423
Mel Dutka
Ripon Runners
F35
1
37
36
449 of 566
423
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
37
45
450 of 566
424
Helen Streets
Unattached
F45
1
37
51
451 of 566
424
Julie Reynolds
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
37
51
452 of 566
424
Michelle Boshier
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
37
51
453 of 566
424
Sandra Park
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
37
53
454 of 566
424
Colin Buckley
Unattached
M40
1
37
59
455 of 566
425
Kate Kidd
Kippax Harriers
F
1
38
05
456 of 566
425
Cherry Burnett
Unattached
F45
1
38
14
457 of 566
426
Robin Brown
Unattached
M60
1
38
23
458 of 566
427
Jenni Blakeney
Unattached
F45
1
38
32
459 of 566
427
Andrew Rodger
Unattached
M40
1
38
32
460 of 566
427
John Christian
Unattached
M40
1
38
36
461 of 566
428
Sally Singleton
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
38
37
462 of 566
428
Elizabeth Duggan
Kendal Athletic Club
F55
1
38
37
463 of 566
428
Graham Horden
Unattached
M40
1
38
39
464 of 566
428
Joanna Redman
Dragons Running Club
F
1
38
42
465 of 566
428
Sarah Thorp
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
39
06
466 of 566
430
David Harris
Unattached
M
1
39
18
467 of 566
431
Claire Windle
Unattached
F35
1
39
23
468 of 566
431
Joanne Pratt
Unattached
F35
1
39
26
469 of 566
431
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
39
26
470 of 566
431
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
39
42
471 of 566
432
Jo Keenan
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
39
44
472 of 566
432
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
39
49
473 of 566
433
Natalie Kettleborough
Unattached
F35
1
39
49
474 of 566
433
Jane Amaku
Unattached
F35
1
39
56
475 of 566
433
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
1
40
06
476 of 566
434
Leigh-marie Ainsworh
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
40
07
477 of 566
434
Emma Peakman
Unattached
F35
1
40
32
478 of 566
436
Geoff West
Unattached
M50
1
40
38
479 of 566
436
Julie Moorhouse
Unattached
F35
1
40
46
480 of 566
437
Sally Christie
Unattached
F45
1
40
49
481 of 566
437
Ian Rhodes
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
40
49
482 of 566
437
David Brian
Unattached
M
1
40
57
483 of 566
438
Kate Schweizer
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
40
59
484 of 566
438
Melanie Bryan
Baildon Runners
F35
1
41
04
485 of 566
438
Joanna Wood
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
41
11
486 of 566
439
John Johnson
St Theresas
M60
1
41
13
487 of 566
439
Maria Elgood
Unattached
F35
1
41
21
488 of 566
439
Vicky Downs
Unattached
F35
1
41
21
489 of 566
439
Jackie Ford
Unattached
F45
1
41
48
490 of 566
441
Mary Hampshire
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
41
58
491 of 566
442
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
42
06
492 of 566
443
Victoria Denton
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
42
16
493 of 566
443
Andrew Thorlby
Unattached
M
1
42
19
494 of 566
444
Alison MacKey
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F45
1
42
24
495 of 566
444
Aaron McKenna
Unattached
M
1
42
32
496 of 566
445
Jonathan Routledge
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
42
37
497 of 566
445
Julie Teagle
Unattached
F45
1
42
47
498 of 566
446
Graham Morgan
Unattached
M50
1
42
47
499 of 566
446
Kelly Palmer
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
42
53
500 of 566
446
Liz Statham
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
43
01
501 of 566
447
Max Shackleton
Kingstone Runners
M50
1
43
01
502 of 566
447
Shona Holding
Abbey Runners
F35
1
43
03
503 of 566
447
Sarah Jones
Unattached
F
1
43
20
504 of 566
448
Andrea Goldthorp
Unattached
F35
1
43
35
505 of 566
449
Trevor Platts
Clowne Road Runners
M60
1
43
50
506 of 566
450
Vassiliki Paraskevopoulou
Unattached
F35
1
43
53
507 of 566
450
Charlotte Baker
Unattached
F
1
43
59
508 of 566
451
Katherine Lambert
Unattached
F
1
44
21
509 of 566
452
Clare Redmond
Unattached
F
1
44
25
510 of 566
453
Kate Skey
Unattached
F
1
44
42
511 of 566
454
Charlotte Sutton
Unattached
F45
1
45
07
512 of 566
456
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
45
25
513 of 566
457
Pauline Bennison
Swaledale Road Runners
F55
1
45
30
514 of 566
457
Alice Denby
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
45
30
515 of 566
457
Beverley Snook
Quakers Running Club
F45
1
45
47
516 of 566
459
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
46
11
517 of 566
460
Iain Thake
Unattached
M60
1
46
14
518 of 566
461
Simon Boyle
Unattached
M
1
46
14
519 of 566
461
Surinder Bangerh
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
46
27
520 of 566
462
Harui Seehra
Unattached
F
1
47
03
521 of 566
464
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
47
05
522 of 566
464
Rebecca Reid
Unattached
F35
1
47
06
523 of 566
464
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
47
12
524 of 566
465
Rosie Pitches
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
1
47
21
525 of 566
466
Helen Felgate
Unattached
F55
1
47
24
526 of 566
466
Diane Adkins
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
47
41
527 of 566
467
Linda Glendinning
Virgin Active Road Runners
F45
1
47
47
528 of 566
467
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
47
53
529 of 566
468
Anita Clementson
Unattached
F35
1
48
07
530 of 566
469
Philippa Telford
Unattached
F
1
48
28
531 of 566
470
Clare Tromans
Unattached
F35
1
48
28
532 of 566
470
Graeme Lisle
Unattached
M
1
48
28
533 of 566
470
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M40
1
48
28
534 of 566
470
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
1
49
02
535 of 566
473
Anna Grundberg
Unattached
F
1
49
18
536 of 566
474
Stuart Hatfield
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
49
20
537 of 566
474
Jill Stocks
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
49
35
538 of 566
475
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F45
1
50
06
539 of 566
477
Simon Martin
Unattached
M40
1
50
11
540 of 566
478
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F55
1
50
33
541 of 566
479
Barbara Robinson
Skipton Athletic Club
F55
1
50
36
542 of 566
480
Lizzie Medwell
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
50
59
543 of 566
481
Rhian Kelly
Unattached
F
1
52
16
544 of 566
487
Jim Wallis
Quakers Running Club
F35
1
52
24
545 of 566
487
Rachel Quinlan
Unattached
F
1
52
29
546 of 566
488
Janette Clark
Unattached
F35
1
52
37
547 of 566
488
Lee Baxendale
Unattached
M40
1
52
37
548 of 566
488
Amanda Parnaby
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
52
43
549 of 566
489
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M50
1
53
26
550 of 566
492
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
53
59
551 of 566
494
Sally Radford
Unattached
F
1
54
24
552 of 566
496
Helen Hornsby
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
54
39
553 of 566
497
Anne Wickes
Unattached
F55
1
55
32
554 of 566
501
Liz Hemsley
Unattached
F45
1
56
02
555 of 566
503
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
56
03
556 of 566
503
Kay Fawcett
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
56
31
557 of 566
505
Elizabeth Green
Virgin Active Road Runners
F45
1
56
49
558 of 566
507
Harbhag Singh
Darlington Harriers
M60
1
57
34
559 of 566
510
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
58
02
560 of 566
512
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F45
1
58
59
561 of 566
516
Gavin Ripley
Unattached
M
2
02
24
562 of 566
531
Gareth Greenwood
Unattached
M
2
02
24
563 of 566
531
Lucy Smith
Unattached
F
2
02
56
564 of 566
533
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
2
03
38
565 of 566
537
0
Samantha Manning
Unattached
F35
2
19
02
566 of 566
603
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1288&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024