Results
Results for
Yorkshire Off Road Marathon
on the 12th Sep 1999
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Andrew Meskimmon
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
3
24
32
1 of 271
Simon Shoesmith
Bradford Airedale
M
3
28
42
2 of 271
Frank Makin
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M65
3
34
22
3 of 271
Colin Shuttleworth
Preston Harriers
M
3
37
08
4 of 271
Ashley Nixon
Preston Harriers
M
3
37
08
4 of 271
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
3
37
40
5 of 271
Robert Harbisher
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
3
37
40
5 of 271
Allan Greenwood
Bingley Harriers
M
3
38
00
6 of 271
Sue Becconsall
Todmorden Harriers
F
3
38
00
6 of 271
Neville Rickard
Darwen Dashers
M
3
38
13
7 of 271
John Marsh
Unattached
M55
3
38
21
8 of 271
Mark Wittering
Unattached
M45
3
43
19
9 of 271
Eryk Grant
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
3
43
41
10 of 271
Brian Healey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
3
43
41
10 of 271
Barry Atkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
3
43
54
11 of 271
Stephen Boynton
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
3
43
54
11 of 271
A Other
Bradford Airedale
F
3
44
14
12 of 271
Andrea Dennison
Bradford Airedale
M
3
44
14
12 of 271
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
3
47
44
13 of 271
Nigel Hill
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
3
47
44
13 of 271
Eric Cusack
Valley Striders
M50
3
47
54
14 of 271
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M40
3
48
49
15 of 271
Colin Beasley
Unattached
M
3
55
16
16 of 271
Stephen Ferris
Unattached
M
3
55
16
16 of 271
Gavin Williams
Dark Peak
M
3
55
57
17 of 271
Phil Helliwell
Bingley Harriers
M50
3
56
22
18 of 271
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M50
3
56
22
18 of 271
Laura Kent
Denby Dale Travellers
F
3
56
43
19 of 271
Jan Harley
Denby Dale Travellers
F
3
56
43
19 of 271
Roderick Burton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
3
58
18
20 of 271
Steve Duxbury
Rossendale Harriers
M45
3
58
38
21 of 271
Eric Richardson
Rossendale Harriers
M45
3
58
38
21 of 271
John Ely
Cumberland Fell Runners
M40
3
58
53
22 of 271
Ian Harland
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
3
58
53
22 of 271
Sue Jones
Horwich Harriers
M50
3
59
00
23 of 271
Tony Hesketh
Horwich Harriers
M50
3
59
00
23 of 271
Nolan James
Road Runners Club
M55
3
59
07
24 of 271
Martin White
Huncote Harriers AC
M50
3
59
07
25 of 271
John Young
Bingley Harriers
M45
3
59
24
26 of 271
Peter O'Callaghan
Darwen Dashers
M
4
00
15
27 of 271
Tony Hurn
Darwen Dashers
M
4
00
15
27 of 271
Vince Brookes
Darwen Dashers
M40
4
00
20
28 of 271
Gerard Hodgson
Stainland Lions
M40
4
00
57
29 of 271
Colin Hughes
Stainland Lions
M40
4
00
57
29 of 271
Duncan Brown
Skipton Athletic Club
M
4
01
09
30 of 271
Graham Ellis
Unattached
M
4
01
25
31 of 271
Dave Stephenson
Bingley Harriers
M
4
01
25
31 of 271
David Muncaster
Preston Harriers
M
4
01
54
32 of 271
David Parkington
Preston Harriers
M
4
01
54
32 of 271
Kathy Kaiser
Valley Striders
F35
4
05
20
33 of 271
Nicola Wilde
Valley Striders
F35
4
05
20
33 of 271
Michael Howard
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
4
05
29
34 of 271
Brian Booth
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
4
05
29
34 of 271
Alan Appleby
Preston Harriers
M40
4
05
48
35 of 271
John Wilson
Preston Harriers
M40
4
05
48
35 of 271
Peter Moss
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
4
08
15
36 of 271
Peter Nickson
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
4
08
15
36 of 271
Barry Thackery
Dark Peak
M50
4
08
16
37 of 271
Roy Marlow
Dark Peak
M50
4
08
16
37 of 271
Paul Sargent
Carlton Forum RC
M40
4
08
26
38 of 271
Glyn Sawford
Carlton Forum RC
M40
4
08
26
38 of 271
Mark Stringfellow
Horwich Harriers
M
4
08
39
39 of 271
James Leyland
Horwich Harriers
M
4
08
39
39 of 271
Mary Green
Bingley Harriers
F40
4
09
50
40 of 271
Jane Smith
Bingley Harriers
F40
4
09
50
40 of 271
David Tolson
Red Rose Road Runners
M
4
09
56
41 of 271
Stuart Arnott
Unattached
M40
4
11
56
42 of 271
Tony Wimbush
Saltaire Striders
M45
4
13
43
43 of 271
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
4
13
50
44 of 271
John Haworth
Accrington Road Runners
M40
4
13
53
45 of 271
Elspeth Baxter
Westerlands Cross Country Club
F
4
14
11
46 of 271
Peter Baxter
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M
4
14
11
46 of 271
Paul Chadwick
Wells City Harriers
M40
4
16
30
47 of 271
Pete Wright
Wells City Harriers
M40
4
16
30
47 of 271
Sally Newman
Glossopdale Harriers
F35
4
17
10
48 of 271
Philippa Glover
Wreake Runners
F35
4
17
10
48 of 271
James Smithson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
4
17
15
49 of 271
Andy Payne
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
4
17
15
49 of 271
Roy Bainbridge
Mandale Harriers
M60
4
24
38
50 of 271
Kevin Smith
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
4
27
05
51 of 271
Lawrence Roberts
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
4
27
05
51 of 271
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
4
27
57
52 of 271
Tony Moran
Kirkstall Harriers
M
4
27
57
52 of 271
Lynne Mannion
Reebok Running Club
F
4
28
16
53 of 271
Al Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
4
28
16
53 of 271
David Berry
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
4
28
22
54 of 271
Joyce Orritt
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
4
29
13
55 of 271
Carolyn Wright
Horwich Harriers
F
4
29
35
56 of 271
Peter Watson
Horwich Harriers
M
4
29
35
56 of 271
Neil Gibbons
Tadcaster Harriers
M
4
29
36
57 of 271
Graham Seddon
Unattached
M
4
29
36
57 of 271
Nick Hodgkinson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
4
29
37
58 of 271
Alan Sweatman
Horwich Harriers
M45
4
29
49
59 of 271
Glynda Cook
Rochdale Harriers
F
4
31
11
60 of 271
Tony Atkinson
Rochdale Harriers
M
4
31
11
60 of 271
Dominic O'Hooley
Dragons Running Club
M
4
31
43
61 of 271
Neil Croasdell
Halifax Harriers
M
4
32
00
62 of 271
Linda Hayles
Halifax Harriers
F
4
32
00
62 of 271
Rachael Gooch
Ilkley Harriers
F35
4
32
57
63 of 271
Anna Liuba
Ilkley Harriers
F35
4
32
57
63 of 271
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M40
4
33
30
64 of 271
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M40
4
33
30
64 of 271
Lorraine Slight
Carlton Forum RC
F40
4
33
46
65 of 271
Jane Blatherwick
Carlton Forum RC
F40
4
33
46
65 of 271
Ian Wright
Unattached
M
4
35
22
66 of 271
Susan Finnerty
Road Runners Club
F
4
37
48
67 of 271
Neil Clayton
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
4
37
57
68 of 271
Jonathan Cragg
Fell Runners Association
M40
4
38
55
69 of 271
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
4
39
19
70 of 271
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
4
39
19
70 of 271
Paul Buckley
Unattached
M45
4
39
38
71 of 271
Michael Fryer
Halifax Harriers
M
4
39
55
72 of 271
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F
4
39
55
72 of 271
Rachael Sharples
Keighley & Craven AC
F
4
40
11
73 of 271
Neil Barrett
Keighley & Craven AC
M
4
40
11
73 of 271
Jonathan Warden
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
4
40
24
74 of 271
Tony Hodson
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
4
40
24
74 of 271
Jan Cave
Dark Peak
F
4
40
38
75 of 271
Kevin Saville
Dark Peak
M
4
40
38
75 of 271
Gillian Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
4
40
55
76 of 271
Malcolm Garratt
Unattached
M
4
41
56
77 of 271
Freda Tate
Keighley & Craven AC
F
4
41
56
77 of 271
Jack Winder
Accrington Road Runners
M45
4
42
53
78 of 271
Dave Fielding
Accrington Road Runners
M45
4
42
53
78 of 271
Tony Bolton
Accrington Road Runners
M50
4
42
57
79 of 271
Armas Best
Accrington Road Runners
M50
4
42
57
79 of 271
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M
4
43
06
80 of 271
Steve Randerson
Meltham Athletic Club
M
4
43
06
80 of 271
Ken Patterson
Airienteers
M45
4
43
56
81 of 271
Dick Makin
Unattached
M45
4
43
56
81 of 271
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
4
44
31
82 of 271
Ben Willard
Baildon Runners
M
4
46
50
83 of 271
Ken Kaiser
Horsforth Harriers
M45
4
49
40
84 of 271
Kenneth Earl
Baildon Runners
M55
4
50
54
85 of 271
Francis Finnerty
Blackburn Road Runners
M
4
50
58
86 of 271
Neil Bland
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
4
57
25
87 of 271
Kevin Bogg
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
4
57
25
87 of 271
John Haworth
Accrington Road Runners
M40
4
58
07
88 of 271
Ian Wilcock
Accrington Road Runners
M40
4
58
07
88 of 271
George MacAulay
Trail Running Association
M
5
02
36
89 of 271
Tim Corcoran
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
5
04
03
90 of 271
Bill Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
5
04
03
90 of 271
Tony Wild
Baildon Runners
M
5
06
32
91 of 271
John Buddle
Unattached
M
5
06
32
91 of 271
David Smith
Bradford Airedale
M
5
06
55
92 of 271
Neil Cresswell
Bradford Airedale
M
5
06
55
92 of 271
W Ramm
Unattached
M45
5
07
44
93 of 271
N Mathews
Rochdale Harriers
M45
5
07
44
93 of 271
Christine Lawton
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
5
08
51
94 of 271
Kimbra Molyneux
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
5
08
51
94 of 271
Paul Feather
Unattached
M40
5
09
24
95 of 271
Graham Moore
Unattached
M40
5
09
24
95 of 271
Peter Gilligan
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M55
5
09
34
96 of 271
Jonathan Shadbolt
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M45
5
10
16
97 of 271
Gerald Pynes
Unattached
M
5
12
27
98 of 271
Richard O'Sullivan
Todmorden Harriers
M
5
12
27
98 of 271
Steven Miles
Keighley & Craven AC
M
5
12
38
99 of 271
Paul Hindle
Keighley & Craven AC
M
5
12
38
99 of 271
Robert Hopkins
Unattached
M
5
15
31
100 of 271
Gary Malmstrom
Baildon Runners
M
5
16
54
101 of 271
Paul Freeman
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
5
16
54
101 of 271
Phil McLear
Baildon Runners
M45
5
18
34
102 of 271
Janet Tolson
Red Rose Road Runners
F
5
20
30
103 of 271
Allan Fitchett
Red Rose Road Runners
M
5
20
30
103 of 271
David Simpson
Red Rose Road Runners
M
5
20
41
104 of 271
Gillian Burnell
Rothwell Harriers
F
5
23
22
105 of 271
Carmen Didcock
Rothwell Harriers
F
5
23
22
105 of 271
Sharon Broadley
Unattached
F35
5
23
28
106 of 271
Jenifer Ball
Unattached
F35
5
23
28
106 of 271
Gill Craske
Accrington Road Runners
F
5
23
37
107 of 271
Harry Haseley
Accrington Road Runners
M
5
23
37
107 of 271
Alan Mayor
Darwen Dashers
M
5
24
02
108 of 271
Peter Butterworth
Road Runners Club
M45
5
29
16
109 of 271
Paul Marshall
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
5
29
18
110 of 271
Pd Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M
5
29
18
111 of 271
Colin Green
Unattached
M40
5
31
33
112 of 271
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
5
32
00
113 of 271
Lyn Eden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
5
32
00
113 of 271
John Jennison
Baildon Runners
M50
5
32
24
114 of 271
Pam Baird
Imperial Athletic Club
F
5
33
52
115 of 271
Peter Wootton
Imperial Athletic Club
M
5
33
52
115 of 271
Fiona Bates
Saltaire Striders
F
5
34
00
116 of 271
Philip Rilner
Saltaire Striders
M
5
34
00
116 of 271
Alice Gill
Abbey Runners
F
5
35
09
117 of 271
Gill Keddie
Abbey Runners
F
5
35
09
117 of 271
Jim Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M40
5
38
40
118 of 271
John Sirkett
Darwen Dashers
M40
5
38
40
118 of 271
Sally Wade
Darwen Dashers
F
5
38
41
119 of 271
David Dick
Unattached
M50
5
41
00
120 of 271
Roy Lee
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
5
42
59
121 of 271
Ivy Limbrick
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
5
42
59
121 of 271
Brian Turner
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
5
47
43
122 of 271
John Day
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
5
47
43
122 of 271
Albert Bolton
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
5
48
05
123 of 271
Julie Bennett
North Fylde Athletic Club
F
6
00
30
124 of 271
Paul Carter
Unattached
M
6
00
30
124 of 271
Anna Hadidi
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F35
6
00
41
125 of 271
Jane Platt
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F35
6
00
41
125 of 271
Keith Chapman
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
6
02
54
126 of 271
Alison Barrett
Bingley Harriers
F
6
12
00
127 of 271
Linda Brown
Unattached
F
6
12
00
127 of 271
Jill Driver
Unattached
F
6
14
38
128 of 271
Mike Driver
Unattached
M
6
14
38
128 of 271
Gill Dunbar
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
6
15
58
129 of 271
Anne Tooth
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
6
15
58
129 of 271
Richard Edmondson
Long Distance Walkers Association
M
6
20
00
130 of 271
John Ormerod
Long Distance Walkers Association
M
6
20
00
130 of 271
Janice Koman
Long Distance Walkers Association
F40
6
22
27
131 of 271
Stuart Melia
Unattached
M50
6
22
40
132 of 271
Nazir Hussain
Unattached
M40
6
29
14
133 of 271
Steven Hemingway
Unattached
M40
6
29
14
133 of 271
Chris Whitworth
Yorkshire Hash House Harriers
M
6
40
00
134 of 271
Meryl Knapp
Yorkshire Hash House Harriers
F
6
40
00
134 of 271
Charles Moran
Long Distance Walkers Association
M50
6
40
00
135 of 271
Kevin Brown
Long Distance Walkers Association
M50
6
40
00
135 of 271
Ann Hearne
Long Distance Walkers Association
F
6
40
55
136 of 271
Terry Hearne
Long Distance Walkers Association
M
6
40
55
136 of 271
John Allam
Unattached
M40
6
42
00
137 of 271
Malcolm Bradley
Unattached
M40
6
42
00
137 of 271
Andrea Conning
Unattached
F50
6
43
22
138 of 271
Avis Moss
Unattached
F50
6
43
22
138 of 271
Steve Oxby
Unattached
M
6
57
00
139 of 271
Andrew Smallwood
Unattached
M
6
57
00
139 of 271
Susan Coult
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
7
03
14
140 of 271
Joy Simon
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
7
03
14
140 of 271
Linda Chapman
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
7
03
20
141 of 271
Lesley Booth
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
7
03
20
141 of 271
Julie Robinson
Unattached
F
7
05
29
142 of 271
Ian Robinson
Unattached
M
7
05
29
142 of 271
Brenda Brady
Rossendale Harriers
F40
7
06
44
143 of 271
Julie Feeney
Rossendale Harriers
F40
7
06
44
143 of 271
George Moughton
Long Distance Walkers Association
M60
7
24
57
144 of 271
Lesley Tasker
Unattached
F40
7
27
20
145 of 271
Diane Burton
Unattached
F40
7
27
20
145 of 271
John Burton
Unattached
M45
7
27
26
146 of 271
Stephen Ritchie
Unattached
M
7
27
39
147 of 271
Mrs Ritchie
Unattached
F
7
27
39
147 of 271
P Warriner
Unattached
M
7
29
50
148 of 271
M Warriner
Unattached
M
7
29
50
148 of 271
Arnie Hicklin
Derbyshire Police
M45
7
29
56
149 of 271
Elizabeth Noblett
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
7
54
00
150 of 271
Lynda Mason
Blackburn Road Runners
F45
7
54
00
150 of 271
J Hebblethwaite
Red Rose Road Runners
M
8
06
13
151 of 271
D Tootle
Red Rose Road Runners
M
8
06
13
151 of 271
Jean Bobker
Long Distance Walkers Association
F
8
07
38
152 of 271
Ben Booth
Long Distance Walkers Association
M
8
07
38
152 of 271
Ellie Parker
Unattached
F45
8
07
49
153 of 271
Lesley Woodward
Unattached
F
8
08
18
154 of 271
David Stanlake
Unattached
M
8
08
18
154 of 271
Eddy Atkins
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
8
08
18
155 of 271
Chris Atkins
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
8
08
18
155 of 271
Chris Hugill
Unattached
M40
8
09
00
156 of 271
Ken Plant
Unattached
M40
8
09
00
156 of 271
Robert Cummings
Unattached
M
8
19
37
157 of 271
Helen Hoppis
Unattached
F
8
19
37
157 of 271
Chris Denton
Long Distance Walkers Association
F40
8
35
40
158 of 271
Shella Hodson
Unattached
F40
8
35
40
158 of 271
Dg Ball
Unattached
M
8
52
58
159 of 271
C Burdess
Unattached
M
8
52
58
159 of 271
Alfred Beauchamp
Unattached
M
8
54
00
160 of 271
Ann Beauchamp
Unattached
F
8
54
00
160 of 271
Delia Templeton
Unattached
F
8
54
21
161 of 271
Alisdair Templeton
Unattached
M
8
54
21
161 of 271
Arthur Metcalf
Unattached
M50
9
14
10
162 of 271
Melanie D'Souza
Unattached
F
9
14
10
163 of 271
Vivek Goel
Unattached
M
9
15
07
164 of 271
Geoff Marsh
Retford Athletic Club
M40
9
46
30
165 of 271
Godfrey Tallents
Retford Athletic Club
M
9
46
30
166 of 271
Valerie Tallents
Retford Athletic Club
F
9
46
30
166 of 271
Keith Revill
Retford Athletic Club
M
9
46
30
167 of 271
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1250&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024