View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
369278
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 12th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mohammad Aburezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M 07 56 
Abdalla Targan Unattached M 09 57 
Callum Elson Unattached M 11 42 
Matthew Lockyer Leeds City Athletic Club M35 11 59 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 13 16 
Even Lavas Unattached M 13 54 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40 14 18 
David Herdsman Unattached M40 14 26 
Mat Hall Unattached M 14 29 
Matt Chipping Unattached M 14 36 10 
Jake Stephens Unattached M 14 51 11 
Ciaran Forde Leeds City Athletic Club M 15 27 12 
Jonathan Ball Valley Striders M40 15 39 13 
Rav Panesar Unattached M35 15 49 14 
John Yoward Unattached M40 15 56 15 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 16 15 16 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M35 16 25 17 
Tom Rossum Unattached M35 16 47 18 
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M 17 14 19 
Phil Radford Hallamshire Harriers M 17 33 20 
Joshua Stone Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 17 34 21 
Nigel Hockin Unattached M 17 34 22 
George Bridge Unattached M 17 41 23 
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 17 44 24 
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M 18 14 25 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 18 27 26 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45 18 32 27 
Michael Hooker Leeds City Athletic Club M35 18 40 29 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 19 04 33 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35 19 15 35 
Stephen Berry Dewsbury Road Runners M 20 18 37 
Jacob Holder Rounday Runners M 20 18 38 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 20 33 39 
Lloyd Ryan Salford Harriers M 20 58 44 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M 21 02 45 
James Wilkinson Pudsey & Bramley M35 21 21 51 
Chris Snowball Wakefield Harriers M 21 24 52 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 21 29 53 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M 22 13 58 
James Roden Abbey Runners M45 22 59 62 
Ian Christon Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 23 00 66 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35 23 03 72 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M 23 08 63 
Andrew Carrier Hyde Park Harriers M 23 09 68 
Chris Roebuck Horsforth Harriers M40 23 31 67 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 23 33 69 
Stephen Morris Manchester Triathlon Club M 23 46 71 
Alan Alan Kirkstall Harriers M 24 07 87 
Ash Howard Harrogate Harriers M 24 14 80 
Alistair Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40 24 18 77 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45 24 22 78 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M50 24 24 79 
Steven Sims Rotherham Harriers M 24 38 83 
Rory Vere Unattached M35 24 43 84 
Martin Klavon Fylde Coast Runners M35 24 46 86 
Tom Needham Bingley Harriers M35 24 51 85 
Jenni Muston Spenborough & District AC F45 25 05 91 
Gary Rowling Queensbury Running Club M35 25 09 90 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 25 13 92 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M 25 36 96 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45 25 37 97 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 25 42 99 
Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers F 25 56 103 
Richard Tyas Barnsley Harriers M 26 06 106 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 26 17 107 
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M50 26 23 135 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M60 26 27 109 
Kyle Bethell Saltaire Striders M 26 30 110 
Gordon Gordon Unattached M 26 45 115 
Clare Slorach Hyde Park Harriers F 26 56 122 
Ben Burton Rotherham Harriers M 26 59 119 
Tristan Emptage Wetherby Runners M45 27 13 126 
Colin McFadden Horsforth Harriers M50 27 22 130 
Richard Bond Saltaire Striders M40 27 23 134 
Andrew Wooding London Heathside AC M 27 31 148 
Joe Butler Rounday Runners M 27 36 136 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M35 27 41 142 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F 27 43 141 
Neil Fox York Acorn Running Club M55 27 55 144 
Donna Riddler Richmond & Zetland Harriers F40 27 58 145 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 27 59 146 
Tom Griffiths Leeds University M 28 02 157 
Tom Howarth Stadium Runners M40 28 05 162 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M 28 10 163 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45 28 19 154 
Nick Scarlett Steel City Striders M 28 26 174 
Darran Ward Pudsey Pacers M35 28 34 161 
George Bell Chapel Allerton Runners M 28 43 172 
Darren Walker Crossgates Harriers M50 28 44 164 
Mark Farrell Valley Striders M35 28 47 170 
Scott Stonebridge Wetherby Runners M35 28 59 206 
Adam Woska Knavesmire Harriers M35 29 08 180 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50 29 19 190 
Justin Hayes Rothwell Harriers M45 29 21 189 
James Gardner Saltaire Striders M 29 28 188 
Pieter Horrel Vegan Runners UK M45 29 33 208 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45 29 34 192 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40 29 49 199 
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F35 29 50 200 
Paul Wood Rodillian Runners M45 30 02 204 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65 30 07 209 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M 30 18 224 
William Eley Harrogate Harriers M 30 25 218 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45 30 27 223 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55 30 35 230 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 31 00 225 
Joseph Broadbent Saltaire Striders M 31 10 257 
Richard Knell-Moore Valley Striders M40 31 18 237 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M45 31 26 244 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M50 31 27 240 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45 31 38 245 
Jay Richardson Rounday Runners M 31 45 251 
Jenny Stuart Steel City Striders F35 32 31 272 
Lee Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M40 32 40 290 
Steve Almond Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55 32 44 280 
Andrew Hutchinson Saltaire Striders M40 32 46 282 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F 32 49 289 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M 33 02 286 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M35 33 22 295 
Emily Hollis Wreake Runners F 33 25 293 
Sean Mitchell Kenilworth Runners M45 33 29 318 
Tom Keighley Pudsey Pacers M35 33 30 302 
Jake Harris Hyde Park Harriers M 33 34 322 
Simon Hands Kirkstall Harriers M40 33 47 363 
James Pickles Pudsey Pacers M35 33 49 341 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35 33 50 354 
Russell Aydon-Butler Keighley & Craven AC M40 33 56 324 
Jonathan English Rossendale Harriers M 34 03 323 
Phillip Magraw Ellesmere Port Running Club M 34 06 338 
Hirohiko Matsukusa Caistor Running Club M45 34 08 350 
James Carney Rounday Runners M35 34 11 334 
Adam Wedgwood Cumberland Athletic M40 34 18 391 
Paul Taylor Selby Striders M40 34 20 379 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55 34 21 359 
Antony Jones South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35 34 25 1055 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45 34 37 365 
Liam Warwick Unattached M 34 52 396 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55 35 11 386 
Lee Escott Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 35 14 420 
Paige Stevenson Leeds University F 35 32 432 
Jason Parkinson Wesham Road Runners M45 35 39 450 
Alexander Mee Steel City Striders M 35 43 407 
Rebecca Watson Unattached F 36 05 428 
Stuart Pearson Chapel Allerton Runners M 36 09 457 
David Maddison Goole Viking Striders M55 36 09 460 
Andrew McDonnell Unattached M40 36 13 1171 
Richard Vowden Unattached M 36 18 472 
Gareth Jowett Hyde Park Harriers M 36 20 482 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45 36 23 444 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M55 36 38 467 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M60 36 51 462 
Jonathan Heavens South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 36 54 478 
Thomas Williamson Unattached M 36 54 486 
Emma Green Bingley Harriers F40 36 55 451 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45 36 59 520 
Anthony Mulley Knaresborough Striders M35 37 02 505 
George Carter Unattached M 37 20 522 
Craig Whale Keighley & Craven AC M40 37 24 552 
Ian Cooper Harrogate Harriers M40 37 28 495 
Graham Harrison Unattached M65 37 36 508 
Nikki Eastwood Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50 37 45 500 
Paddy Howes Steel City Striders M50 37 45 506 
Rob Field Hornsea Harriers M40 37 46 554 
Sarah Dewhirst Sheffield Uni F 37 53 507 
Tom Hutchings Norfolk Gazelles AC M45 38 12 525 
Kate MacFarlane Airecentre Pacers F 38 13 573 
Paul Foster Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 38 15 515 
Stuart Fox Selby Striders M 38 18 562 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45 38 19 527 
David Bonning Kippax Harriers M40 38 24 541 
Jonathon Smith Rounday Runners M45 38 32 595 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 38 45 545 
Stuart Giddens Vegan Runners UK M 38 50 588 
Jenine McCutcheon Bingley Harriers F 38 57 563 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35 39 03 626 
David Mullen Penny Lane Striders M55 39 09 560 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M55 39 09 574 
Cahal Burke Unattached M40 39 10 603 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40 39 20 657 
Andrew Corker Farsley Flyers M40 39 31 592 
David Brooks Pudsey Pacers M50 39 45 634 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F 39 55 635 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40 39 57 621 
Lesley Logan Springwell Running Club F35 40 03 667 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 40 10 665 
Will Hallybone Royston Runners M 40 12 659 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M 40 22 684 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 40 32 644 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50 40 34 706 
Pip Michell Leeds University F 40 37 704 
Mike Brown Clowne Road Runners M45 40 42 674 
Jo Kilner Jesmond Joggers F50 40 44 663 
Meghan Bentley Hyde Park Harriers F 40 46 690 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 40 49 666 
Rachel Emmott Oldham & Royton F 41 07 702 
Ben Scott St Albans Striders M 41 24 738 
Richard Thomas Saltaire Striders M 41 27 750 
Sam Davison Valley Striders M 41 28 755 
Natasha Cook Pudsey Pacers F 41 37 721 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M55 41 43 768 
Janis Prest Arena 80 AC M50 41 49 745 
Adrian Fearn Doncaster Athletic Club M45 41 51 744 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 41 54 726 
Michael Cromack Wakefield Harriers M55 41 56 799 
Carl Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35 41 56 813 
Steve Rogers Darlington Harriers M35 42 02 753 
Sophie Kelly Halifax Harriers F45 42 04 1485 
Michael Ho Ilkley Harriers M40 42 08 808 
Anna Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners F 42 09 752 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45 42 18 779 
Therese Sheehan Kirkstall Harriers F 42 25 793 
Rachael Brooke Otley Athletic Club F 42 26 758 
Adam Wood Chapel Allerton Runners M 42 32 820 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35 42 36 776 
Michael Hemsworth Knavesmire Harriers M 42 40 1494 
Peter Bryant Unattached M50 42 50 879 
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M 43 07 804 
Kristian Bailey Newcastle Running Club M40 43 30 858 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M 43 34 873 
Philippa Trevorrow Valley Striders F40 43 42 869 
Matthew Whattam Selby Striders M45 43 45 877 
Gareth Bell Harrogate Harriers M40 43 45 921 
Simon Adcock Kingston Upon Hull AC M 43 50 872 
Kirk Reveler Grimsby Harriers & AC M35 43 56 893 
Haydn Harrison Unattached M 44 11 912 
Danny Tennant Unattached M 44 12 859 
Hayley Duffy Unattached F 44 14 971 
Michael Michael St Theresas M40 44 16 938 
Garry Leedham Pudsey Pacers M40 44 21 991 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35 44 26 932 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45 44 27 930 
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M50 44 35 972 
Ai Tan Unattached F45 44 38 926 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35 44 40 894 
Carmel Barker Rounday Runners F55 44 45 953 
Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M50 44 58 995 
Christopher Thompson York Postal Harriers M50 45 11 1034 
Andy Easton Knaresborough Striders M35 45 16 933 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55 45 16 1046 
Elizabeth Huby Horsforth Harriers F35 45 17 931 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M35 45 19 957 
Martin Sharp Unattached M45 45 24 947 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40 45 33 992 
Pablo Vasquez Keighley & Craven AC M40 45 33 1033 
Catherine Garbutt Horsforth Harriers F 45 35 1021 
Paul Quinton Abergele Harriers M55 45 40 1082 
Jim Brayshaw Tadcaster Harriers M45 45 57 1047 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M50 46 06 988 
Lucy Armstrong Pudsey Pacers F40 46 11 1018 
Richard Kennedy-Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 46 15 1051 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50 46 17 1003 
Gavin Robson Unattached M55 46 34 1039 
Sean Gallagher Kettering Town Harriers M35 46 41 1212 
Stephen Wheatley Rothwell Harriers M35 46 44 1053 
Rhianne Hughes Leeds University F 46 48 1066 
Philip Pinson Trentham Running Club M45 46 53 1140 
Lee Holliday St Theresas M40 47 00 1132 
Darren West Harrogate Harriers M55 47 24 1139 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 47 30 1141 
Yvonne Smith Ripon Runners F 47 32 1085 
Shaun Taylor Trawden Athletic Club M55 47 38 1125 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45 47 47 1161 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35 47 47 1170 
Bev Benjamin Abbey Runners F50 47 51 1101 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M35 47 53 1190 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F35 47 57 1189 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40 48 17 1118 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50 48 17 1194 
Richard Caton Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 48 19 1154 
Neil Ryan Selby Striders M40 48 38 1176 
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M45 48 39 1218 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55 48 40 1206 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40 48 46 1238 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 48 48 1162 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 48 48 1225 
Chelsie Gibson St Theresas F 48 53 1243 
Matthew Drake Hyde Park Harriers M35 48 54 1172 
Lee Gray White City Road Running Club F45 49 01 1231 
Tom Lally Ilkley Harriers M45 50 18 1240 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M45 50 32 1281 
Gerard Bareham Vegan Runners UK M55 50 35 1237 
Sam Bryant Unattached M 50 45 1365 
Andrew Goldman Kirkstall Harriers M35 50 52 1304 
Katherine Richardson Ripon Runners F 51 17 1346 
Paris Smith Pudsey Pacers F 51 24 1316 
Rebecca Hughes Vegan Runners UK F 51 31 1384 
James Pierce Horsforth Harriers M 51 35 1324 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M40 51 49 1359 
Cheryl Westerman Unattached F45 51 52 1387 
Robert Birkett Selby Striders M35 51 56 1372 
Stephen Porter Baildon Runners M50 52 06 1409 
Emma Smith Shepshed Running Club F 52 28 1390 
Anna Milburn Valley Striders F40 53 02 1433 
Simone Salgado Vegan Runners UK F35 53 27 1471 
Chris Pritchard Bedale and Aiskew Runners M40 54 42 1462 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12310&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019