Results
Results for
East Hull 20 Mile Race
on the 22nd Mar 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Martin Formstone
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
1
50
06
1 of 394
Jonathan Frost
East Hull Harriers
M
1
52
54
2 of 394
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
1
58
11
3 of 394
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
59
22
4 of 394
Ian Day
Ely Runners
M
2
01
28
5 of 394
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
2
02
37
6 of 394
Jim Rogers
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
02
53
7 of 394
Dennis Speck
Pocklington Runners
M
2
03
11
8 of 394
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
04
02
9 of 394
Alasdair Tatham
Quakers Running Club
M
2
05
02
10 of 394
Richard Balshaw
Dragons Sport
M40
2
05
53
11 of 394
John Guveja
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
06
58
12 of 394
Phil McCoy
East Hull Harriers
M
2
07
03
13 of 394
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
2
07
26
14 of 394
Guy Roberts
Mossley Hill Athletics
M
2
08
46
15 of 394
Benjamin Mukherjee
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
2
08
53
16 of 394
Bryan Astill
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M40
2
09
22
17 of 394
Richard Thompson
City of Hull AC
M
2
09
29
18 of 394
John Trelfa
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
2
09
37
19 of 394
Stuart Buchan
City of Hull AC
M45
2
09
50
20 of 394
Michael Savage
Steel City Striders
M45
2
10
30
21 of 394
Christopher Hodgson
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
11
50
22 of 394
Liam Fidler
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
2
11
56
23 of 394
Paul Humphries
Rotherham Harriers
M
2
11
59
24 of 394
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
2
12
14
25 of 394
Giles Byworth
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
12
24
26 of 394
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
2
13
07
27 of 394
Nigel Brookes
Rotherham Harriers
M45
2
13
19
28 of 394
Deborah Richards
Sheffield Running Club
F35
2
13
28
29 of 394
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M45
2
13
33
30 of 394
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M
2
13
42
31 of 394
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M
2
13
58
32 of 394
Paul Doxford
South Shields Harriers
M45
2
14
16
33 of 394
Dean Lowe
Unattached
M40
2
14
37
34 of 394
Steve Jackson
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
14
54
35 of 394
Dawn Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
15
11
36 of 394
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M45
2
15
17
37 of 394
Jenny Horne
Sheffield Running Club
F
2
15
35
38 of 394
Kevin Garbutt
Halifax Harriers
M40
2
15
37
39 of 394
John Aitken
City of Hull AC
M40
2
15
45
40 of 394
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
2
15
50
41 of 394
Eddie Rex
East Hull Harriers
M
2
16
05
42 of 394
Michael Milsom
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
2
16
24
43 of 394
Jane Ayres
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
2
16
27
44 of 394
Neil Scruton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
2
16
43
45 of 394
Nicholas Riggs
Unattached
M
2
17
05
46 of 394
Andrew Watson
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
17
42
47 of 394
Sarah Beevers
Wakefield Harriers
F
2
17
45
48 of 394
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
2
17
49
49 of 394
Warwick Anderson
Pocklington Runners
M40
2
18
25
50 of 394
Roderick Burton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
2
18
40
51 of 394
Claire Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
F
2
18
51
52 of 394
Arthur Short
Grantham Athletic Club
M40
2
18
55
53 of 394
Steve Braund
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M55
2
19
30
54 of 394
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
2
19
57
55 of 394
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
2
20
02
56 of 394
Scott Ramsden
Clowne Road Runners
M
2
20
12
57 of 394
Alan Bayston
City of Hull AC
M45
2
20
29
58 of 394
Anthony Collinson
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
20
40
59 of 394
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
2
20
54
60 of 394
Nicholas Wilson
Unattached
M45
2
20
55
61 of 394
Ian Robertson
Selby Striders
M
2
21
31
62 of 394
Ian Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
2
21
42
63 of 394
Stephen Voase
City of Hull AC
M40
2
22
01
64 of 394
Tim Savage
Unattached
M40
2
22
04
65 of 394
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
2
22
08
66 of 394
Peter Stockdale
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
2
22
32
67 of 394
Elaine Storey
City of Hull AC
F35
2
22
34
68 of 394
Colin Stead
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M45
2
22
56
69 of 394
James Drury
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
2
23
05
70 of 394
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
2
23
20
71 of 394
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
23
23
72 of 394
Adrian Loughrey
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
23
48
73 of 394
Jonathan Uttley
Valley Striders
M45
2
23
58
74 of 394
Des Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
24
00
75 of 394
Trevor Misson
City of Hull AC
M45
2
24
05
76 of 394
Mark Bayley
Unattached
M40
2
24
08
77 of 394
Peter Sutcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
24
14
78 of 394
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
24
15
79 of 394
Oliver Johnstone
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
24
18
80 of 394
Steven Worth
Pocklington Runners
M
2
24
24
81 of 394
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
24
58
82 of 394
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
2
25
00
83 of 394
Paul Humphries
Rotherham Harriers
M
2
25
26
84 of 394
Michael Grant
Valley Striders
M45
2
25
50
85 of 394
John Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
M
2
25
57
129 of 394
Shaun Fores
East Hull Harriers
M50
2
25
59
86 of 394
Timothy Lloyd
Hallamshire Harriers
M
2
26
01
87 of 394
Robin Harris
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M50
2
26
38
88 of 394
Phil Lambert
City of Hull AC
M45
2
26
40
89 of 394
Nicola Moore
City of Hull AC
F35
2
26
40
90 of 394
Philip Teece
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
2
26
47
91 of 394
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
2
27
10
92 of 394
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M
2
27
10
93 of 394
Mathew Isle
Ancholme Valley AC
M
2
27
13
94 of 394
Paul Cartwright
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
2
27
16
95 of 394
Lynne Haynes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
2
27
30
96 of 394
Liam Hudson
Unattached
M
2
27
42
97 of 394
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
28
19
98 of 394
Steven Curtis
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
28
29
99 of 394
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
28
50
100 of 394
Philip Mayo
Unattached
M40
2
28
57
101 of 394
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
2
28
59
102 of 394
Peter Mullery
Rothwell Harriers
M50
2
29
10
103 of 394
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
2
29
19
104 of 394
Paul White
Valley Striders
M60
2
29
21
105 of 394
Mike McGrath
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
30
04
106 of 394
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
30
33
107 of 394
Martin Shackleton
North York Moors AC
M40
2
30
34
108 of 394
Keith Waddingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
31
34
109 of 394
Sill Kwan
Dragons Sport
M40
2
31
42
110 of 394
Peter Williams
Oldham & Royton
M50
2
32
49
111 of 394
Robert Ray
New Marske Harriers
M40
2
32
55
112 of 394
Suzanne Roddis
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
2
33
04
113 of 394
Chris Martin
Wetherby Runners
M40
2
33
23
114 of 394
Mick Joyce
Jarrow & Hebb
M50
2
33
24
115 of 394
Robert Allinson
Redcar Running Club
M
2
33
37
116 of 394
Tracy Gibson
Wolds Vets
F45
2
33
45
117 of 394
Martin Savage
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
34
10
118 of 394
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
2
34
10
119 of 394
Julie Donald
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
2
34
17
120 of 394
Gordon Palmer
Ancholme Valley AC
M45
2
34
29
121 of 394
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M40
2
34
41
122 of 394
Jason Harland
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
35
00
123 of 394
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
2
35
22
124 of 394
Garth De Roux
Horsforth Harriers
M
2
35
23
125 of 394
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
2
35
31
126 of 394
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F40
2
35
42
127 of 394
Paul Salt
Unattached
M
2
35
55
128 of 394
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M40
2
36
12
130 of 394
Paul Dowie
Harrogate Harriers
M
2
36
18
131 of 394
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M55
2
36
36
132 of 394
Colin Earl
Bannatynes Road Runners
M45
2
36
42
133 of 394
Richard Pennock
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
2
36
50
134 of 394
Jackie Buxton
Harrogate Harriers
F40
2
37
02
135 of 394
Matthew Anholm
Withernsea Harriers
M
2
37
03
136 of 394
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
37
04
137 of 394
Lucy Clough
North York Moors AC
F
2
37
05
140 of 394
Joan Laplana
Sheffield Running Club
F
2
37
08
138 of 394
Chris Cheetham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
37
20
139 of 394
Fiona Robinson
City of Hull AC
F40
2
37
47
141 of 394
Matt Dale
Unattached
M
2
37
51
142 of 394
Clare Nicholson
City of Hull AC
F35
2
38
05
143 of 394
Ian Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
38
24
144 of 394
Martyn Precious
Hull Achillies
M40
2
38
33
145 of 394
Paul Brittain
Unattached
M
2
38
38
146 of 394
Laura Owen
Unattached
F40
2
38
53
147 of 394
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M
2
39
01
148 of 394
Stuart Evans
Pocklington Runners
M45
2
39
02
149 of 394
Daniel Aldus
City of Hull AC
M
2
39
06
150 of 394
Tony Hopkins
Unattached
M40
2
39
08
151 of 394
Samantha Ellis
Unattached
M
2
39
11
152 of 394
Amanda Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F45
2
39
13
153 of 394
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
39
26
154 of 394
Michael Hazel
Unattached
M50
2
39
34
155 of 394
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
2
39
39
156 of 394
Stephen Coveney
City of Hull AC
M55
2
39
46
157 of 394
David Galsworthy
Harrogate Harriers
M45
2
40
24
158 of 394
Jack Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
2
40
24
159 of 394
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F
2
40
26
160 of 394
Ray Wheatley
Redcar Running Club
M45
2
40
54
161 of 394
Mike Beadle
City of Hull AC
M45
2
41
24
162 of 394
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
2
41
25
163 of 394
Gerry Hehir
Crook and District Athletic Club
M50
2
41
45
164 of 394
Pirvo Kivelainen
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
2
41
55
165 of 394
Johathan Sykes
Unattached
M
2
42
03
166 of 394
Ian Ravenscroft
Unattached
M
2
42
18
167 of 394
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
2
42
45
168 of 394
Lindsey Grey
Rothwell Harriers
F
2
42
53
169 of 394
David Thompson
Unattached
M
2
42
54
170 of 394
John Godfrey
East Hull Harriers
M60
2
43
06
171 of 394
Simon Hirst
Unattached
M
2
43
07
172 of 394
Sharon Hague
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
43
20
173 of 394
Stephen Whittle
Northern Vets
M55
2
43
22
174 of 394
Jo Jackson
Louth Athletic Club
F35
2
43
30
175 of 394
Shirley Colquhoun
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
2
43
42
176 of 394
Hugh Bellamy
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
2
43
48
177 of 394
Tony Brayshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M40
2
43
53
178 of 394
John Ross
Wallsend Harriers
M50
2
44
03
179 of 394
Paul Dowling
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
2
44
07
180 of 394
Helen Blackburn
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
44
11
181 of 394
David Foster
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
2
44
23
182 of 394
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
2
45
13
183 of 394
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
2
45
29
184 of 394
Stephen Fletcher
Pocklington Runners
M55
2
45
43
185 of 394
Susan Brown
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
45
48
186 of 394
John Snowden
Unattached
M40
2
46
06
187 of 394
Carla Foster
Kimberworth Striders
F
2
46
18
188 of 394
Nick Woffenden
Unattached
M
2
46
21
189 of 394
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
2
46
22
190 of 394
Chang hong Liu
Unattached
M50
2
46
40
191 of 394
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
2
46
49
192 of 394
Pamela Costello
Redcar Running Club
F45
2
47
01
193 of 394
Matt Paxton
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
2
47
10
194 of 394
Peter Bedwell
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
47
17
195 of 394
Daniel Barrass
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
2
47
21
196 of 394
Andrew Smith
Airecentre Pacers
M45
2
47
25
197 of 394
Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
47
26
198 of 394
Stephanie Rathbone
Unattached
F35
2
47
37
199 of 394
Adrian Hayward
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
47
40
200 of 394
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
2
47
42
201 of 394
Amanda Stanton
Barnsley Harriers
F
2
47
42
202 of 394
Kerry Tandy
Unattached
F35
2
47
50
203 of 394
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
2
47
58
204 of 394
Charlie Culpan
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
2
47
59
205 of 394
Patrick Hourigan
Unattached
M40
2
48
04
206 of 394
Alberto Girolami
Unattached
M40
2
48
17
207 of 394
Farzana Khanum
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
2
48
18
208 of 394
Ric Lings
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
2
48
19
209 of 394
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M60
2
48
24
210 of 394
Lucy Khan
City of Hull AC
F40
2
48
29
211 of 394
John Collins
Royal Mail AC
M45
2
48
35
212 of 394
Phill Maw
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
2
48
49
213 of 394
Neil Gray
Winterton Running Club
M
2
48
55
214 of 394
Stephen Knowles
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
2
48
56
215 of 394
Paul Millen
Unattached
M
2
49
01
216 of 394
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
49
17
217 of 394
Glyn Sparks
Unattached
M
2
49
20
218 of 394
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
2
49
24
219 of 394
Gillian Stevens
Unattached
F45
2
49
35
220 of 394
David Willcox
Unattached
M40
2
50
19
221 of 394
Karen Leivers
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
2
50
28
222 of 394
Mark Johnson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
2
50
32
223 of 394
Carolyn Holt
Unattached
F45
2
50
35
224 of 394
Frank Thomas
Wolds Vets
M45
2
50
41
225 of 394
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
2
50
48
226 of 394
Wayne Wilde
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
50
58
227 of 394
Jonathan Boote
Unattached
M
2
51
02
228 of 394
Jodie Tinker
Oldham & Royton
F
2
51
28
229 of 394
Joanna Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
2
51
46
230 of 394
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F40
2
52
47
231 of 394
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F45
2
52
49
232 of 394
Craig Ward
Unattached
M
2
53
04
233 of 394
Sally Precious
Hull Achillies
F35
2
53
13
234 of 394
Amy Richards
Unattached
F
2
53
13
235 of 394
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F45
2
53
34
236 of 394
Andrew Peagram
Unattached
M
2
53
39
237 of 394
Shaun Bonner
UK Net Runners
M45
2
53
47
238 of 394
Christopher Dervey
Woodford Running Club
M50
2
54
03
239 of 394
Terence Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
2
54
04
240 of 394
Alison Ball
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
2
54
09
241 of 394
Tony George
Unattached
M40
2
54
15
242 of 394
Julie Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
F40
2
54
23
243 of 394
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M60
2
54
28
244 of 394
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
2
54
41
245 of 394
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
54
41
246 of 394
Robert Hook
White City Road Running Club
M
2
54
45
247 of 394
John Gunning
Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club
M50
2
55
08
248 of 394
Lee Flinders
Unattached
M
2
55
11
249 of 394
Dave Etherington
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
2
55
23
250 of 394
Rhona Neilson
Airecentre Pacers
F
2
55
32
251 of 394
Darren Hornby
Unattached
M
2
55
33
252 of 394
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
2
55
44
253 of 394
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
55
46
254 of 394
Helen Neal
Barton & District AC
F35
2
55
48
255 of 394
Philip Worsley
Baildon Runners
M55
2
56
19
256 of 394
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
2
56
32
257 of 394
Bill Dixon
East Hull Harriers
M55
2
56
44
258 of 394
Karl Richards
Unattached
M
2
56
44
259 of 394
Faye Jessop
Pocklington Runners
F35
2
57
08
260 of 394
Elaine Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
2
57
29
261 of 394
Jenny Owston
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
2
57
30
262 of 394
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M
2
57
32
263 of 394
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F35
2
57
34
264 of 394
Tony Pfeiffer
Airecentre Pacers
M50
2
57
36
265 of 394
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
2
57
51
266 of 394
Matthew Thompson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
2
57
59
267 of 394
Mike Leitch
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M40
2
58
05
268 of 394
Stephen Bagley
Unattached
M40
2
58
08
269 of 394
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
2
58
31
270 of 394
Michael Barrett
Unattached
M40
2
58
33
271 of 394
Leslie Adams
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
2
58
38
272 of 394
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
2
59
04
273 of 394
Karon Maddox
Unattached
F40
2
59
06
274 of 394
James Iveson
Unattached
M40
2
59
06
275 of 394
Lucy Khan
City of Hull AC
F40
2
59
17
276 of 394
Jane Curran
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
2
59
33
277 of 394
Cath Wadforth
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
3
00
26
278 of 394
Tony Rivers
Airecentre Pacers
M40
3
00
30
279 of 394
Alan McCartney
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M55
3
00
34
280 of 394
Rachael Haywood
Unattached
F
3
00
34
281 of 394
Simon Pickering
Unattached
M
3
00
34
282 of 394
Craig Burrows
Sheffield Running Club
M
3
01
01
283 of 394
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
3
01
18
284 of 394
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F45
3
01
27
285 of 394
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
3
01
27
286 of 394
Nicola West
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
3
01
47
287 of 394
Geoff Pitter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
3
01
56
288 of 394
Rachel Emmerson
Unattached
F
3
01
57
289 of 394
Sarah Phelan
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
3
02
07
290 of 394
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
3
02
12
291 of 394
Angela Tamm
Unattached
F35
3
02
20
292 of 394
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
3
02
47
293 of 394
Matthew Myers
Unattached
M
3
02
50
294 of 394
Ruth Cranidge
Unattached
F
3
03
07
295 of 394
Antony Downham
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
3
03
37
296 of 394
Andy Gledhill
Unattached
M50
3
03
37
297 of 394
Ursula Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
F40
3
03
58
298 of 394
Karen Park
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
3
04
10
299 of 394
Andrew Guest
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
3
04
21
300 of 394
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
3
04
39
301 of 394
Anne Gowing
Pudsey Pacers
F
3
04
53
302 of 394
Debbie Rookes
Unattached
F40
3
05
11
303 of 394
Di Simmons
Wakefield Harriers
F45
3
05
20
304 of 394
Jody Horth
Unattached
M
3
05
59
305 of 394
John McHale
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
3
06
05
306 of 394
Sam Hallas
Airecentre Pacers
F35
3
07
00
307 of 394
Peter Tarn
Wolds Vets
M50
3
07
25
308 of 394
Ian Fergusson
Unattached
M
3
07
47
309 of 394
Deborah Bell
Unattached
F40
3
07
58
310 of 394
Angela Collins
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
3
08
09
311 of 394
Ruth Critchley
Unattached
F
3
08
40
312 of 394
Kirstan Butler
Unattached
F
3
08
46
313 of 394
John Bonarius
York Postal Harriers
M40
3
08
47
314 of 394
Mark Howard
Unattached
M45
3
09
02
315 of 394
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
3
09
16
316 of 394
Stephen Gaunt-Edwards
Unattached
M
3
09
17
317 of 394
Sophie Teasdale
Unattached
F40
3
09
17
318 of 394
Kerstin Ward
Unattached
F
3
09
24
319 of 394
Julie Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
3
09
34
320 of 394
Elaine Kelsey
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
3
09
43
321 of 394
Colin Porteous
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
3
09
46
322 of 394
Jackie Hardman
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F45
3
10
11
323 of 394
Anne Powell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
3
10
35
324 of 394
Jo Jagger
Unattached
F35
3
11
33
325 of 394
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F
3
12
08
326 of 394
Colin Hannah
Unattached
M40
3
12
18
327 of 394
Sam Sockett
Steel City Striders
M50
3
12
32
328 of 394
Michael Reddish
Unattached
M40
3
12
32
329 of 394
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M
3
13
44
330 of 394
Karen Brown
Unattached
F45
3
14
04
331 of 394
Richard Greenwood
Unattached
M
3
14
34
332 of 394
Alan Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
3
14
34
333 of 394
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
3
15
13
334 of 394
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M
3
15
22
335 of 394
Vince Peacock
Unattached
M55
3
15
32
336 of 394
Nicola Winter
Denby Dale Travellers
F
3
15
32
337 of 394
James Risley
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M50
3
15
38
338 of 394
Christine Calvert
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
3
15
59
339 of 394
Ruth Bailey
Wakefield Harriers
F40
3
16
25
340 of 394
Anita Mansell
Unattached
F35
3
17
04
341 of 394
Louise Whitehurst
Steel City Striders
F45
3
17
04
342 of 394
Angie Taylor
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
3
17
38
343 of 394
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
3
17
51
344 of 394
Mark Raven
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
3
17
57
345 of 394
Walter Kent
Winterton Running Club
M45
3
18
17
346 of 394
Kerry Padley
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
3
18
24
347 of 394
Gill Waite
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
18
41
348 of 394
Glyn Botfield
Road Runners Club
M50
3
18
57
349 of 394
Des Price
Unattached
M40
3
19
07
350 of 394
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
3
20
12
351 of 394
Jacqueline White
Unattached
F
3
21
37
352 of 394
Stephen Ellis
Unattached
M50
3
21
40
353 of 394
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
3
22
44
354 of 394
David Sharp
Wakefield Harriers
M45
3
22
58
355 of 394
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
3
23
09
356 of 394
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
3
23
16
357 of 394
Moz Render
York Postal Harriers
M
3
23
56
358 of 394
David Walmsley
Unattached
M40
3
24
40
359 of 394
Tina Wigglesworth
East Hull Harriers
F35
3
24
46
360 of 394
Jayne Earle
East Hull Harriers
F40
3
24
48
361 of 394
Mark Turner
Ancholme Valley AC
M
3
24
53
362 of 394
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
27
27
363 of 394
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
3
28
15
364 of 394
Rodger Price
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M45
3
28
52
365 of 394
Edvaldo Paiva De Brito
Unattached
M50
3
29
37
366 of 394
Paul Wallis
Stainland Lions
M
3
30
40
367 of 394
Clare Baker
Unattached
F45
3
30
45
368 of 394
Mark Brant
Unattached
M45
3
31
38
369 of 394
Francina Whelan
Selby Striders
F45
3
31
49
370 of 394
Karl Holmes
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
3
31
53
371 of 394
Heff Heathcote
Unattached
M
3
31
57
372 of 394
Phillip Wood
Unattached
M
3
31
57
373 of 394
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F35
3
32
36
374 of 394
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F45
3
35
10
375 of 394
Lindsey Brittain
Unattached
F40
3
35
42
376 of 394
Stephen Fletcher
Pocklington Runners
M55
3
39
27
377 of 394
Angela Tamm
Unattached
F35
3
39
30
378 of 394
Caroline Richmond
Unattached
F40
3
39
31
379 of 394
Heather Edgar
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
3
39
31
380 of 394
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
3
41
27
381 of 394
Ann Everitt
Selby Striders
F45
3
41
59
382 of 394
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
3
45
04
383 of 394
Jimmy Dutch
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M60
3
45
21
384 of 394
Sheila Grant
Valley Striders
F45
3
47
42
385 of 394
Diana Wallis
Unattached
F45
3
50
02
386 of 394
Jan Draper
Unattached
F45
3
52
27
387 of 394
Alistair Whitaker
Sleaford Town Runners
M
3
53
21
388 of 394
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
3
53
36
389 of 394
Lynne Shepherd
Redcar Running Club
F45
3
53
38
390 of 394
Patricia Riches
Sleaford Town Runners
F45
3
54
47
391 of 394
Michael Hawes
Unattached
M
3
57
08
392 of 394
Nicky Robinson
Barton & District AC
F
4
02
33
393 of 394
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
4
07
41
394 of 394
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1219&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024