Results
Results for
Askern 10 Miles
on the 9th Aug 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
51
20
1 of 350
236
Carl Thackery
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
55
53
2 of 350
257
Simon Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
56
02
3 of 350
257
Darren Newbould
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
56
59
4 of 350
262
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M35
57
18
5 of 350
263
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M35
57
32
6 of 350
264
Sean Cotter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
58
03
7 of 350
267
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
58
05
8 of 350
267
David Thompson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
58
36
9 of 350
269
Dean Furniss
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
58
42
10 of 350
270
Peter Tallents
Retford Athletic Club
M
59
34
11 of 350
274
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
59
40
12 of 350
274
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
59
46
13 of 350
275
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M45
1
00
10
14 of 350
276
Kevin Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
00
29
15 of 350
278
Daniel McMahon
Unattached
M
1
01
25
16 of 350
282
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
01
31
17 of 350
283
3
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
01
42
18 of 350
284
Ian Palin
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
01
47
19 of 350
284
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
1
01
49
20 of 350
284
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
02
04
21 of 350
286
2
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
1
02
07
22 of 350
285
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
02
30
23 of 350
287
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
02
34
24 of 350
287
Pete Clements
Askern & District Running Club
M45
1
02
34
25 of 350
287
Simon Newton
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
02
35
26 of 350
288
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
02
36
27 of 350
288
Dean Kirkham
Adwick Triathlon Club
M
1
03
10
28 of 350
290
David Edwards
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
03
14
29 of 350
291
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
1
03
20
30 of 350
291
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
03
29
31 of 350
292
Andrew Harris
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
03
30
32 of 350
292
Paul Fordham
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
03
38
33 of 350
292
Daren Nockels
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
03
45
34 of 350
293
Rich Spooner
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
03
55
35 of 350
294
Donald Weigel
Askern & District Running Club
M55
1
03
59
36 of 350
294
Craig Ockwell
Unattached
M
1
04
15
37 of 350
295
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
1
04
21
38 of 350
296
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
04
24
39 of 350
296
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M55
1
04
28
40 of 350
296
Peter Rigler
North Devon Road Runners
M
1
04
37
41 of 350
297
Gary Crompton
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
04
39
42 of 350
297
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
04
41
43 of 350
297
Richard Hardy
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
1
04
47
44 of 350
298
Craig Alwash
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
04
48
45 of 350
298
Kate Nelson
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
04
52
46 of 350
298
Peter May
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
04
56
47 of 350
298
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
04
59
48 of 350
299
Steven Nijs
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
05
00
49 of 350
299
Ross Cooney
Adwick Triathlon Club
M
1
05
11
50 of 350
300
Mark Woodhouse
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
05
18
51 of 350
300
Stuart Locking
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
05
23
52 of 350
300
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
05
27
53 of 350
301
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
1
05
40
54 of 350
302
Andrew Chalkey
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
05
44
55 of 350
302
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
06
02
56 of 350
303
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
06
24
57 of 350
305
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
1
06
26
58 of 350
305
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
06
27
59 of 350
305
Giles Byworth
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
06
29
60 of 350
306
Natalie Palin
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
06
35
61 of 350
306
Mick Quinn
Barnsley Harriers
M45
1
06
39
62 of 350
306
Michael Marsters
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
06
54
63 of 350
307
Ian Mason
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
07
03
64 of 350
308
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
1
07
11
65 of 350
309
Keith Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
07
15
66 of 350
309
Daniel Dickinson
Unattached
M
1
07
17
67 of 350
309
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
1
07
24
68 of 350
310
Ciaran Murray
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
07
33
69 of 350
310
Helen Taranowski
Coventry Godiva Harriers
F35
1
07
44
70 of 350
311
Steve Evans
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
07
45
71 of 350
311
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
08
04
72 of 350
313
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
08
04
73 of 350
313
Dave Morgan
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
08
13
74 of 350
313
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
08
20
75 of 350
314
Catherine Farrow
Valley Striders
F35
1
08
21
76 of 350
314
Lee Rawson
Unattached
M
1
08
29
77 of 350
315
Jonathan Sykes
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
08
33
78 of 350
315
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
08
40
79 of 350
316
John Wood
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
08
45
80 of 350
316
Robin Clough
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
09
02
81 of 350
317
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
1
09
09
82 of 350
318
David Goodwin
Steel City Striders
M
1
09
10
83 of 350
318
Louis Wood
Steel City Striders
M
1
09
30
84 of 350
319
Jenny Lingrell
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
09
36
85 of 350
320
Rick Wirght
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
09
50
86 of 350
321
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
09
52
87 of 350
321
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
1
09
55
88 of 350
321
Adrian Worger
Bradford Airedale
M45
1
10
00
89 of 350
322
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
1
10
03
90 of 350
322
Katie anne MacKenzie
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
10
07
91 of 350
322
Mathew Isle
Ancholme Valley AC
M
1
10
30
92 of 350
324
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
10
31
93 of 350
324
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
1
10
36
94 of 350
324
Athony White
Wakefield Harriers
M40
1
10
41
95 of 350
325
Paul Mcgreevy
St Theresas
M35
1
10
45
96 of 350
325
Andrew Hoyle
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
10
55
97 of 350
326
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
10
59
98 of 350
326
James Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
10
59
99 of 350
326
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
11
12
100 of 350
327
Jayne Shelmerdine
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
11
45
101 of 350
330
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
11
51
102 of 350
330
Adam Cawkill
Unattached
M
1
12
00
103 of 350
331
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
12
06
104 of 350
331
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M40
1
12
12
105 of 350
332
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
12
25
106 of 350
333
Mark Harney
York Acorn Running Club
M45
1
12
30
107 of 350
333
Chris Guy
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
12
35
108 of 350
334
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M35
1
12
36
109 of 350
334
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
1
12
56
110 of 350
335
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
1
13
09
111 of 350
336
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
13
16
112 of 350
337
Pete Green
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
13
23
113 of 350
337
Patrick Corrigan
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
1
13
24
114 of 350
337
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M55
1
13
31
115 of 350
338
Paul Mears
Unattached
M
1
13
46
116 of 350
339
Julian Williams
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
13
53
117 of 350
340
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
13
58
118 of 350
340
Claire Howard
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
14
02
119 of 350
340
John Spencer
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
14
04
120 of 350
340
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
14
18
121 of 350
341
Nigel Fox
Unattached
M
1
14
28
122 of 350
342
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
14
30
123 of 350
342
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
14
38
124 of 350
343
Stephen Hayes
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
14
39
125 of 350
343
Michael King
Coltishall Jaguars
M55
1
14
40
126 of 350
343
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
14
41
127 of 350
343
Mathew Ripley
Selby Striders
M
1
14
57
128 of 350
344
David Gibbs
Unattached
M40
1
15
03
129 of 350
345
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
04
130 of 350
345
Janet Hutton
Totley Athletic Club
F50
1
15
17
131 of 350
346
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
1
15
26
132 of 350
347
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
1
15
35
133 of 350
347
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
1
15
37
134 of 350
348
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
1
15
38
135 of 350
348
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
15
40
136 of 350
348
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F45
1
15
44
137 of 350
348
Graham Walsh
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
15
47
138 of 350
348
Amanda Stanton
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
15
48
139 of 350
348
Lynne Haynes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
15
50
140 of 350
349
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
1
15
52
141 of 350
349
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
15
53
142 of 350
349
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
15
55
143 of 350
349
Philip Hughes-Narborough
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
16
02
144 of 350
349
Tony Richards-Vardy
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
16
02
145 of 350
349
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
16
08
146 of 350
350
Steven Barber
Unattached
M
1
16
11
147 of 350
350
Robert Ellis
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
16
14
148 of 350
350
Sarah Whiteley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
16
24
149 of 350
351
Steven Barber
Unattached
M
1
16
29
150 of 350
352
Nick O'Sullivan
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
1
16
31
151 of 350
352
David Booth
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
16
34
152 of 350
352
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
1
16
37
153 of 350
352
Denise Frost
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
16
53
154 of 350
353
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
17
06
155 of 350
354
David Brook
Unattached
M40
1
17
15
156 of 350
355
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
1
17
18
157 of 350
355
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
17
24
158 of 350
356
Ken Thomas
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
1
17
25
159 of 350
356
Mick Morgan
Vegan Runners UK
M45
1
17
30
160 of 350
356
Lucy Partridge
Abbey Runners
F
1
17
34
161 of 350
357
Gordon Palmer
Ancholme Valley AC
M45
1
17
39
162 of 350
357
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
1
17
53
163 of 350
358
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
18
16
164 of 350
360
Adrian Smith
Unattached
M
1
18
19
165 of 350
360
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
18
21
166 of 350
360
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
1
18
27
167 of 350
361
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
18
34
168 of 350
361
Joan Brown
Unattached
M60
1
18
40
169 of 350
362
Robert Sharratt
Burton AC
M50
1
18
53
170 of 350
363
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
1
19
00
171 of 350
363
Chris Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
19
06
172 of 350
364
Christopher Ryan
Retford Athletic Club
M55
1
19
11
173 of 350
364
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
19
13
174 of 350
364
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
19
13
175 of 350
364
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
19
17
176 of 350
364
Steve Kellett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
19
26
177 of 350
365
Pauline Straw
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
19
49
178 of 350
367
Kerry Booth
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
20
09
179 of 350
368
John Elvin
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
20
11
180 of 350
369
Matt Burton
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
20
24
181 of 350
370
Rachel Conlin-Smith
Unattached
F
1
20
35
182 of 350
370
Kelly Tait
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
20
59
183 of 350
372
Simon richard Rayner
Unattached
M40
1
21
08
184 of 350
373
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F45
1
21
12
185 of 350
373
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
21
15
186 of 350
373
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
1
21
21
187 of 350
374
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M65
1
21
33
188 of 350
375
Sue Burke
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
22
05
189 of 350
377
Robbie Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
22
05
190 of 350
377
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
22
13
191 of 350
378
Ian Day
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
22
23
192 of 350
379
Craige Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
22
25
193 of 350
379
Alistair Stokes
Unattached
M
1
22
28
194 of 350
379
Rachael Nevins
Valley Striders
F40
1
22
31
195 of 350
379
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
22
47
196 of 350
381
Kam Martin
Stainland Lions
M
1
22
49
197 of 350
381
Geoff Peat
Sheffield Running Club
M45
1
22
55
198 of 350
381
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F40
1
22
58
199 of 350
381
Steve Lund
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
22
59
200 of 350
381
Alexis Karfopolos
Unattached
M
1
23
16
201 of 350
383
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F55
1
23
25
202 of 350
383
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
23
27
203 of 350
384
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M50
1
23
33
204 of 350
384
John McHale
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
23
53
205 of 350
386
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
23
54
206 of 350
386
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
24
06
207 of 350
387
Trevor Weston
Unattached
M40
1
25
03
208 of 350
391
Iain Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
25
06
209 of 350
391
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
25
11
210 of 350
392
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
1
25
17
211 of 350
392
Carlie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
25
18
212 of 350
392
Paul Ward
Unattached
M45
1
25
24
213 of 350
393
Tony Hopkins
Unattached
M60
1
25
27
214 of 350
393
Chloe Ryall
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
25
29
215 of 350
393
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M45
1
25
30
216 of 350
393
Pete Roe
Little Eaton Hornets
M65
1
25
38
217 of 350
394
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F55
1
25
42
218 of 350
394
Andrew george Ward
Rolls Royce Harriers
M50
1
25
48
219 of 350
394
Paul Keen
Royal Mail AC
M50
1
25
53
220 of 350
395
Tony Bullough
St Theresas
M60
1
25
57
221 of 350
395
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
26
12
222 of 350
396
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
26
15
223 of 350
397
Nigel Kirby
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
26
22
224 of 350
397
David Nicholls
Steel City Striders
M60
1
26
27
225 of 350
397
Daniel Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
M
1
26
33
226 of 350
398
Michael Herbett
Unattached
M
1
26
37
227 of 350
398
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
26
56
228 of 350
400
1
Adrian Leach
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
27
24
229 of 350
402
Den Elliott
Unattached
M55
1
27
28
230 of 350
402
Tracy Kemp
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
27
29
231 of 350
402
Richard Anness
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
27
36
232 of 350
403
Katie Homson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F
1
27
45
233 of 350
403
Andrew King
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
1
27
46
234 of 350
403
Jane Sedgewick
Unattached
F40
1
27
51
235 of 350
404
Brian Perfitt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
27
57
236 of 350
404
Janet Davis
Unattached
F55
1
28
07
237 of 350
405
Neil Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
28
09
238 of 350
405
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
28
17
239 of 350
406
0
Garry Needham
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
28
35
240 of 350
407
Andrea Elson
Clowne Road Runners
F35
1
28
38
241 of 350
407
Julie Moxon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
28
44
242 of 350
408
Bernadette Nesbitt
Unattached
F40
1
28
52
243 of 350
409
Robert Eaton
Unattached
M45
1
29
00
244 of 350
409
George Thompson
Kimberworth Striders
M65
1
29
10
245 of 350
410
Mark Graham
Unattached
M55
1
29
14
246 of 350
410
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F50
1
29
15
247 of 350
410
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
29
33
248 of 350
412
David Parks
Unattached
M65
1
29
41
249 of 350
412
Christopher Trembath
Unattached
M
1
29
51
250 of 350
413
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
1
30
01
251 of 350
414
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M55
1
30
11
252 of 350
415
Val Nix
Unattached
F45
1
30
15
253 of 350
415
Katie eliza Bates
Unattached
F35
1
30
17
254 of 350
415
David Harris
Unattached
M45
1
30
20
255 of 350
415
Sheila Duffy
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
1
30
32
256 of 350
416
Alan Burgess
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
1
30
32
257 of 350
416
Nigel Elvidge
Steel City Striders
M40
1
30
49
258 of 350
418
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
31
07
259 of 350
419
Mark Benton
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
31
10
260 of 350
419
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
31
10
261 of 350
419
Andrew Bloor
Unattached
M50
1
31
20
262 of 350
420
Carol Sharratt
Hatton Darts Running Club
F50
1
31
22
263 of 350
420
Leah James
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
31
24
264 of 350
420
David Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
1
31
25
265 of 350
420
Angela Andrews
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
31
26
266 of 350
420
Nigel Greaves
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
31
38
267 of 350
421
Barry Sinar
Fell Runners Association
M65
1
31
49
268 of 350
422
Frank Green
Liverpool Running Club
M60
1
32
03
269 of 350
423
Sarah Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
32
11
270 of 350
424
0
Jenny Catley
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
1
32
13
271 of 350
424
Jon Hughes
Unattached
M45
1
32
33
272 of 350
426
Sandra Strangeways
Selby Striders
F40
1
32
46
273 of 350
427
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
32
55
274 of 350
427
Andy Pierle
Unattached
M
1
32
57
275 of 350
427
Vikki Skipper
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
33
22
276 of 350
429
Sarah Clough
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
1
33
32
277 of 350
430
William Bealby
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
33
34
278 of 350
430
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
33
40
279 of 350
431
Steven Ashmore
Sheffield Running Club
M40
1
33
54
280 of 350
432
Peter Watling
Unattached
M50
1
34
19
281 of 350
434
Louise Kelly
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
34
28
282 of 350
434
Katherine Wordworth
Askern & District Running Club
F
1
34
38
283 of 350
435
John david Goodson
Unattached
M60
1
34
42
284 of 350
435
Vanessa Barrett
Unattached
F40
1
34
47
285 of 350
436
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
1
34
53
286 of 350
436
Matthew Collinson
Unattached
M
1
35
01
287 of 350
437
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
1
35
13
288 of 350
438
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
1
35
30
289 of 350
439
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
F40
1
35
35
290 of 350
439
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
1
35
42
291 of 350
440
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
1
36
12
292 of 350
442
Linda McGregor
Unattached
F40
1
36
15
293 of 350
443
Louise Broadhurst
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
36
24
294 of 350
443
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
36
26
295 of 350
443
Tony Coffey
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
36
38
296 of 350
444
Jennifer Stead
Unattached
F
1
36
39
297 of 350
444
Karen Bain
Unattached
F35
1
36
45
298 of 350
445
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
1
36
48
299 of 350
445
Peter Elston
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
36
59
300 of 350
446
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
37
25
301 of 350
448
Alex Keates-Robinson
Unattached
M
1
37
36
302 of 350
449
Howard Jennings
Unattached
M45
1
37
50
303 of 350
450
Helen Swallow
St Theresas
F40
1
37
52
304 of 350
450
Sara Lidgard
Unattached
F40
1
38
04
305 of 350
451
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
38
16
306 of 350
452
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
38
33
307 of 350
453
Mcdonald-leach Leach
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F40
1
38
33
308 of 350
453
Trevor Brown
Steel City Striders
M65
1
38
57
309 of 350
455
Ruth Carnall
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
39
06
310 of 350
456
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M55
1
39
06
311 of 350
456
Ian Hudson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
1
39
10
312 of 350
456
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
39
18
313 of 350
457
Carl Deighton
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
39
33
314 of 350
458
Karen Harper
Goole Viking Striders
F40
1
40
22
315 of 350
461
Christopher Flintham
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
40
27
316 of 350
462
Paul Burdon
Unattached
M
1
41
05
317 of 350
465
Nick Scarr
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
41
29
318 of 350
467
Michael Wakefield
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
41
31
319 of 350
467
Brian Patchett
Handsworth Roadhogs
M70
1
41
45
320 of 350
468
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
1
41
51
321 of 350
468
Lisa Butcher
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
42
09
322 of 350
470
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
1
42
37
323 of 350
472
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
42
41
324 of 350
472
Tim Harper
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
42
44
325 of 350
472
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
42
48
326 of 350
473
Natalie Turner
Royal Mail AC
F
1
43
30
327 of 350
476
Richard Carter
Royal Mail AC
M
1
43
30
328 of 350
476
Karen Cooper
Unattached
F40
1
43
52
329 of 350
478
Julie Walker
Unattached
F
1
44
04
330 of 350
479
Darren Burke
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
1
44
19
331 of 350
480
Gary Morewood
South Yorkshire Police
M50
1
44
33
332 of 350
481
Joanne Rourke
Unattached
F
1
45
29
333 of 350
485
Alison Billingham
Unattached
F35
1
45
29
334 of 350
485
Joanne Wilson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
46
46
335 of 350
491
Michael Willoughby
Kimberworth Striders
M60
1
46
50
336 of 350
491
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
47
04
337 of 350
492
Tracey Ashmore
Sheffield Running Club
F40
1
47
09
338 of 350
493
Terri Sanderson
Sheffield Running Club
F35
1
47
10
339 of 350
493
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
1
48
12
340 of 350
498
Clare Edwards
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
48
29
341 of 350
499
Russell Bramhall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
48
29
342 of 350
499
Helen Leach
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
48
37
343 of 350
499
Karen Glynn
Unattached
F35
1
49
10
344 of 350
502
Angela Braim
Unattached
F
1
49
37
345 of 350
504
James Cox
Unattached
M
1
50
50
346 of 350
510
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
1
53
51
347 of 350
524
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
57
03
348 of 350
538
Katy Newman
Unattached
F
2
02
48
349 of 350
565
Irene Kopanska
Unattached
F35
2
15
27
350 of 350
623
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1199&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024