Results
Results for
Reindeer Romp
on the 28th May 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
17
21
1 of 90
271
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M40
17
58
2 of 90
281
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
18
02
3 of 90
282
Craig Heppenstall
Wakefield Harriers
M
18
13
4 of 90
285
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
18
24
5 of 90
288
Alan Slack
Wakefield Harriers
M45
18
30
6 of 90
289
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
18
34
7 of 90
291
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
19
09
8 of 90
300
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
19
24
9 of 90
303
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
19
30
10 of 90
305
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
19
40
11 of 90
308
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
19
46
12 of 90
309
James Wilson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
19
50
13 of 90
310
Peter McNamara
Wakefield Harriers
M50
19
52
14 of 90
311
Ian Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
19
58
15 of 90
312
Steve Parker
Unattached
M
20
00
16 of 90
313
Steve Wilkinson
Wakefield Harriers
M50
20
01
17 of 90
313
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
20
07
18 of 90
315
Anthony White
Wakefield Harriers
M40
20
20
19 of 90
318
Stephen Milner
Woodkirk Striders
M45
20
21
20 of 90
318
Kevin Eaglestone
Woodkirk Striders
M
20
23
21 of 90
319
David Dawson
Wakefield Harriers
M40
20
23
22 of 90
319
David Gill
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
20
28
23 of 90
320
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
20
38
24 of 90
323
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
20
50
25 of 90
326
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M
20
52
26 of 90
326
Michael Baldwin
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
21
27
27 of 90
336
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
21
30
28 of 90
336
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
21
32
29 of 90
337
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M60
21
41
30 of 90
339
David Rowley
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
21
43
31 of 90
340
Alex Potter
Wakefield Harriers
F
21
44
32 of 90
340
Julie Greenwood
West Yorkshire Police AC
F35
21
48
33 of 90
341
Tony Sharpe
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
21
50
34 of 90
342
Helen Beck
Wakefield Harriers
F
21
53
35 of 90
342
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
21
54
36 of 90
343
0
Adrian Leach
Unattached
M40
21
58
37 of 90
344
Michael Howard
Spenborough & District AC
M45
21
59
38 of 90
344
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
22
00
39 of 90
344
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M65
22
03
40 of 90
345
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
22
08
41 of 90
346
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M45
22
30
42 of 90
352
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
22
40
43 of 90
355
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
22
42
44 of 90
355
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
22
48
45 of 90
357
Peter Williams
Kingstone Runners
M55
22
50
46 of 90
357
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
22
53
47 of 90
358
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
22
56
48 of 90
359
Anne Middleton
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
23
02
49 of 90
360
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
23
10
50 of 90
362
Chris Holmes-Roe
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
32
51 of 90
368
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
23
37
52 of 90
370
Sharon Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
F35
23
54
53 of 90
374
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M55
24
03
54 of 90
376
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
24
09
55 of 90
378
Paul Danforth
Barnsley Harriers
M
24
18
56 of 90
380
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
24
28
57 of 90
383
Steve Myers
Unattached
M
24
32
58 of 90
384
Adam Dracup
Barnsley Harriers
M
24
43
59 of 90
387
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
24
48
60 of 90
388
Derek Whiteley
Unattached
M50
24
52
61 of 90
389
Steven Pilling
Rodillian Runners
M40
24
54
62 of 90
390
David Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
24
54
63 of 90
390
Karl Speight
Spenborough & District AC
M
24
59
64 of 90
391
Peter Johnson
Unattached
M45
25
20
65 of 90
396
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
25
32
66 of 90
400
0
John robert Page
Unattached
M50
25
34
67 of 90
400
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
25
36
68 of 90
401
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M60
25
43
69 of 90
402
Philip Coursey
Unattached
M
25
52
70 of 90
405
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M60
26
14
71 of 90
411
Emma Smith
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
26
28
72 of 90
414
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
26
35
73 of 90
416
0
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
26
46
74 of 90
419
Nicola Dawson
Stadium Runners
F
27
13
75 of 90
426
Barry Sinar
Fell Runners Association
M65
27
14
76 of 90
426
Maria McDonald-Leach
Unattached
F40
28
07
77 of 90
440
Anne Milner
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
28
20
78 of 90
444
0
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
28
32
79 of 90
447
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
28
53
80 of 90
452
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
29
01
81 of 90
454
Jane Robinson
Unattached
F40
29
46
82 of 90
466
David Sharp
Wakefield Harriers
M45
29
47
83 of 90
466
Imogen Holmes-Roe
Holmfirth Harriers
F
31
22
84 of 90
491
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
31
47
85 of 90
497
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
32
19
86 of 90
506
Annalise Rawson
Unattached
F
33
11
87 of 90
519
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
33
20
88 of 90
522
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
34
10
89 of 90
535
Joanne Healey
Unattached
F
35
29
90 of 90
555
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1189&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024