Results
Results for
Joe Percy 10k
on the 15th Jun 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Pearson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
31
50
1 of 224
247
Matthew Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
32
38
2 of 224
253
Richard Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
35
10
3 of 224
273
Michael Pearson
Unattached
M40
35
30
4 of 224
276
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
35
36
5 of 224
277
Ian Whitehouse
Halifax Harriers
M
35
39
6 of 224
277
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
35
46
7 of 224
278
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
35
54
8 of 224
279
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
36
07
9 of 224
281
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
36
17
10 of 224
282
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
36
18
11 of 224
282
0
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
36
23
12 of 224
283
Lee Buckwell
Halifax Harriers
M
36
30
13 of 224
284
Michael Gaughan
Halifax Harriers
M
36
31
14 of 224
284
Steven Roebuck
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
36
42
15 of 224
285
Andy Thorpe
Halifax Harriers
M40
37
10
16 of 224
289
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
37
19
17 of 224
290
0
Damian Cole
Halifax Harriers
M
37
22
18 of 224
290
Kevin Oates
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
37
31
19 of 224
292
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
37
39
20 of 224
292
Mike Egner
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
37
41
21 of 224
293
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
37
43
22 of 224
293
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
37
49
23 of 224
294
Saul Muldoon
Stadium Runners
M
38
00
24 of 224
295
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
38
03
25 of 224
296
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
21
26 of 224
298
Stephen Robinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M
38
30
27 of 224
299
Stephen Rimmer
Holmfirth Harriers
M
38
31
28 of 224
299
Simon Rawnsley
Holmfirth Harriers
M
38
32
29 of 224
299
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
38
38
30 of 224
300
Andrew Wiggins
Halifax Harriers
M
38
43
31 of 224
301
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M
38
48
32 of 224
301
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
39
10
33 of 224
305
0
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
39
21
34 of 224
306
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M
39
34
35 of 224
307
Alexis Bradbury
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
39
34
36 of 224
308
0
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
45
37 of 224
309
Trevor Wright
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
39
49
38 of 224
309
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
50
39 of 224
309
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M50
40
01
40 of 224
311
Craig Empsall
Halifax Harriers
M40
40
02
41 of 224
311
Peter Hill
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
40
03
42 of 224
312
0
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M
40
07
43 of 224
312
Damien Wilde
Holmfirth Harriers
M
40
12
44 of 224
312
Steve Blackford
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
40
25
45 of 224
314
Mark Jones
Stainland Lions
M
40
26
46 of 224
314
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
40
27
47 of 224
314
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
40
30
48 of 224
315
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M40
40
31
49 of 224
315
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M
40
32
50 of 224
315
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
40
43
51 of 224
316
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
40
52
52 of 224
318
Gareth Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M
41
05
53 of 224
319
James Penson
Stainland Lions
M
41
12
54 of 224
320
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
41
39
55 of 224
324
Frederick Nong
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
41
43
56 of 224
325
0
Nick Farrar
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
41
45
57 of 224
324
Richard Aiston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
41
48
58 of 224
325
0
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M
41
50
59 of 224
325
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
41
51
60 of 224
325
Keith Midgley
Halifax Harriers
M55
41
58
61 of 224
326
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M
42
01
62 of 224
326
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M45
42
13
63 of 224
328
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
42
16
64 of 224
328
John Greenwood
Halifax Harriers
M55
42
19
65 of 224
329
Kevin Bailey
Stadium Runners
M40
42
28
66 of 224
330
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
42
35
67 of 224
331
James Chapman
Stadium Runners
M
42
36
68 of 224
331
Pete Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M
42
38
69 of 224
331
David Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
42
46
71 of 224
333
0
Christopher Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
M
42
48
70 of 224
333
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
42
50
72 of 224
333
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
42
51
73 of 224
333
Richard Corney
Halifax Harriers
M40
42
53
74 of 224
333
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M40
42
58
75 of 224
334
Mark Gaughan
Halifax Harriers
M40
43
02
76 of 224
334
Nigel Rigg
Halifax Harriers
M
43
10
77 of 224
335
Ed Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M
43
19
78 of 224
337
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
43
20
79 of 224
337
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
43
23
80 of 224
337
Dene Townend
Halifax Harriers
M50
43
26
81 of 224
337
James Stables
Meltham Athletic Club
M
43
33
82 of 224
338
Graham Dyson
Stainland Lions
M
43
35
83 of 224
339
Peter Stanley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
43
36
84 of 224
339
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M50
43
39
85 of 224
339
Craig Milburn
Denby Dale Travellers
M
43
41
86 of 224
339
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
43
42
87 of 224
340
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
43
45
88 of 224
340
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
43
48
89 of 224
341
0
John Hobbs
Meltham Athletic Club
M65
43
54
90 of 224
341
Gavin Dodd
Stainland Lions
M
43
56
91 of 224
341
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
44
04
92 of 224
342
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
44
09
93 of 224
343
Sarah Hutchins
Halifax Harriers
F
44
13
94 of 224
344
Robert Ellis
Holmfirth Harriers
M
44
18
95 of 224
344
David Ladocha
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
44
21
96 of 224
345
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
44
30
97 of 224
346
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M
44
37
98 of 224
347
Allan Whittaker
Spenborough & District AC
M45
44
41
99 of 224
347
Gemma Buckwell
Halifax Harriers
F
44
43
100 of 224
347
Paul Roper
Stadium Runners
M
44
51
101 of 224
349
Penny Ditchfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F
44
54
102 of 224
349
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
44
54
103 of 224
349
Nichola Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F
44
58
104 of 224
349
Rob Hoult
Stadium Runners
M
45
01
105 of 224
350
John Martin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
45
06
106 of 224
350
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
45
07
107 of 224
351
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
45
10
108 of 224
351
Raymond Hall
Halifax Harriers
M60
45
22
109 of 224
353
Nigel Taaffe
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
45
25
110 of 224
353
Paul Carr
Denby Dale Travellers
M
45
27
111 of 224
353
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
45
28
112 of 224
353
Dave Riddle
Holmfirth Harriers
M
45
39
113 of 224
355
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M
45
42
114 of 224
355
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
45
49
115 of 224
356
Jimmy Smith
Stainland Lions
M50
45
50
116 of 224
356
Richard Howard
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
45
55
117 of 224
357
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M45
45
56
118 of 224
357
Neil Matthew
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
46
01
119 of 224
358
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M40
46
10
120 of 224
359
Garth Walker
Halifax Harriers
M
46
11
121 of 224
359
Edward Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
M45
46
16
122 of 224
360
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
46
16
123 of 224
360
Helen Roby
Halifax Harriers
F
46
17
124 of 224
360
Jegs Morris
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
46
24
125 of 224
361
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
46
26
126 of 224
361
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
46
26
127 of 224
361
Alison Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
46
31
128 of 224
361
Jonathan Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
46
35
130 of 224
362
0
Bill Sage
Halifax Harriers
M50
46
36
129 of 224
362
Michael Horsfall
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
46
45
131 of 224
363
Bernard Disken
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
46
55
133 of 224
365
0
Emma Wilkinson
Spenborough & District AC
F
46
56
132 of 224
365
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
47
01
134 of 224
365
Anne Middleton
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
47
09
135 of 224
366
Matthew Rose
Holmfirth Harriers
M
47
10
136 of 224
367
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
47
12
137 of 224
367
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M55
47
14
138 of 224
367
Mark Hoath
Meltham Athletic Club
M
47
50
139 of 224
372
Amelia Wheelwright
Stainland Lions
F
47
52
140 of 224
372
Ashley Irving
Meltham Athletic Club
M
48
01
141 of 224
373
Stephen Millwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
48
07
142 of 224
374
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
48
19
143 of 224
375
Geoffrey Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
48
28
144 of 224
377
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
48
31
145 of 224
377
Graham Guest
Denby Dale Travellers
M
48
34
146 of 224
377
Philip Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
M55
48
37
147 of 224
378
Daniel Batty
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
48
55
148 of 224
380
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
48
56
149 of 224
380
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
48
59
151 of 224
381
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
49
00
150 of 224
381
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
49
06
152 of 224
382
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
49
11
153 of 224
383
0
Charles Crossland
Holmfirth Harriers
M
49
17
154 of 224
383
James Scholes
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
49
21
155 of 224
384
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
49
23
156 of 224
384
Sue Carney
Halifax Harriers
F50
49
27
157 of 224
384
Karl Speight
Spenborough & District AC
M
49
39
158 of 224
386
Guy Williams
Stainland Lions
M40
49
44
159 of 224
387
Claire Whitwam
Holmfirth Harriers
M
49
45
160 of 224
387
Stephanie Rathbone
Meltham Athletic Club
M
49
46
161 of 224
387
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
49
49
162 of 224
387
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
50
03
163 of 224
389
0
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
50
12
164 of 224
390
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
50
13
165 of 224
390
Raymond Brown
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
50
26
166 of 224
392
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
50
42
167 of 224
394
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M40
50
47
168 of 224
395
Phil Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
51
06
169 of 224
397
Bronwyn Morris
Denby Dale Travellers
F
51
09
170 of 224
398
Dominic Owen
Stadium Runners
M40
51
15
171 of 224
398
Victoria Carek
Stainland Lions
F
51
21
172 of 224
399
David Dalivio
Stadium Runners
M
51
27
173 of 224
400
Gill Logan
Stadium Runners
F
51
27
174 of 224
400
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M50
51
29
175 of 224
400
Bernadette Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
51
33
176 of 224
401
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M
51
36
177 of 224
401
Dennis O'Keefe
Halifax Harriers
M55
51
38
178 of 224
401
Jeanette Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
51
53
179 of 224
403
Martin Cartwright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
51
54
180 of 224
403
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F
51
56
181 of 224
404
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
51
58
182 of 224
404
0
Les Green
Halifax Harriers
M45
52
07
183 of 224
405
Laraine Penson
Stainland Lions
F
52
10
184 of 224
405
Richard Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
52
27
185 of 224
408
Rosalind Bedford
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
52
47
186 of 224
410
Sue Heap
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
53
03
187 of 224
412
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
53
08
188 of 224
413
David Shelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
53
34
189 of 224
416
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
53
40
190 of 224
418
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
53
46
191 of 224
418
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
53
48
192 of 224
418
Andrew Downey
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
54
02
193 of 224
420
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F55
54
05
194 of 224
420
Helen-marie Kruger
Meltham Athletic Club
F
54
20
195 of 224
422
Lynne Newsome
Stadium Runners
F35
54
54
196 of 224
427
Melanie Peace
Stadium Runners
F
54
58
197 of 224
427
Janet Murnin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
55
10
198 of 224
429
0
Anne Teasdale
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
55
25
199 of 224
431
Alison Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
55
31
200 of 224
432
Nicola Dawson
Stadium Runners
F
55
31
201 of 224
432
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M60
55
37
202 of 224
432
Heath Reilly
Halifax Harriers
M40
55
39
203 of 224
433
Dorota Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
55
39
204 of 224
433
0
Andrew Kirby
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
55
53
205 of 224
434
Helen Berry
Holmfirth Harriers
F
55
56
206 of 224
435
John Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
56
01
207 of 224
435
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M50
56
03
208 of 224
436
Amanda Hays
Huddersfield Road Runners
F50
58
34
209 of 224
455
Rachelle Friell
Stadium Runners
F40
58
41
210 of 224
456
Andrea Lyons
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
59
45
211 of 224
464
Hannah Spring
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
59
47
212 of 224
465
John Shone
Denby Dale Travellers
M55
1
00
04
213 of 224
467
Robert Page
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
1
00
20
214 of 224
469
Jane Dennis
Stadium Runners
F55
1
02
06
215 of 224
483
Michael Denniss
Stadium Runners
M55
1
02
07
216 of 224
483
Sue Roper
Stadium Runners
F40
1
02
44
217 of 224
488
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
05
04
218 of 224
506
0
Sharon Hanson
Stadium Runners
F45
1
06
40
219 of 224
518
Pete Andrews
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
08
28
220 of 224
532
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F50
1
11
53
221 of 224
559
Aileen Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
F55
1
13
40
222 of 224
573
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
14
03
223 of 224
576
Olive Brearley
Stadium Runners
F70
1
16
56
224 of 224
598
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1186&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024