Results
Results for
John Carr 5Km Race Series
on the 20th May 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
James Walsh
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
15
16
1 of 286
257
Aidan Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
15
50
2 of 286
267
Matthew John
Abbey Runners
M
15
52
3 of 286
267
Alistair Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
M
15
59
4 of 286
269
Mark Metcalfe
York Acorn Running Club
M35
16
00
5 of 286
270
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
16
02
6 of 286
270
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
03
7 of 286
270
Leonard Buxton
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
16
04
8 of 286
271
Stephen Broadbent
Bingley Harriers
M
16
04
9 of 286
271
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M45
16
05
10 of 286
271
Martin Peace
Bingley Harriers
M40
16
11
11 of 286
273
Jeremy Rogers
Abbey Runners
M35
16
15
12 of 286
274
Adrian Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
16
17
13 of 286
274
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
16
23
14 of 286
276
Jamie Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M
16
27
15 of 286
277
Matthew Lockyer
Pudsey & Bramley
M
16
30
16 of 286
278
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
16
34
17 of 286
279
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
16
35
18 of 286
279
Nigel Bedell
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
37
19 of 286
280
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
16
41
20 of 286
281
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
16
42
21 of 286
281
Edd Richards
Kirkstall Harriers
M
16
43
22 of 286
282
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
45
23 of 286
282
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
16
47
24 of 286
283
Mary Wilkinson
Bingley Harriers
F
16
48
25 of 286
283
Dean Williams
Baildon Runners
M35
16
50
26 of 286
284
Sam Clegg
Unattached
M
16
50
27 of 286
284
David Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
52
28 of 286
284
Jim Clay
Valley Striders
M35
16
57
29 of 286
286
Hardy Matamala
Saltaire Striders
M
17
00
30 of 286
286
Gerrard Mills
Bradford Airedale
M40
17
01
31 of 286
287
Lee Morley
Ilkley Harriers
M35
17
06
32 of 286
288
Lawrence Basham
Ilkley Harriers
M35
17
14
33 of 286
290
Richard Balshaw
Bingley Harriers
M40
17
15
34 of 286
291
Mark Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
17
31
35 of 286
295
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
17
34
36 of 286
296
Kevin McMullan
Valley Striders
M40
17
36
37 of 286
297
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
17
41
38 of 286
298
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F35
17
45
39 of 286
299
Paul Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M45
17
48
40 of 286
300
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
17
51
41 of 286
301
Andy Wiggans
Ilkley Harriers
M45
17
54
42 of 286
302
Shaun Jordan
Bingley Harriers
M55
17
56
43 of 286
302
Tom Button
Valley Striders
M35
17
56
44 of 286
302
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
17
56
45 of 286
302
Neal Page
Bradford Airedale
M35
17
57
46 of 286
303
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
58
47 of 286
303
0
Liam Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
18
01
48 of 286
304
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
18
05
49 of 286
305
Dan Murray
Valley Striders
M
18
07
50 of 286
305
Lee Spink
Unattached
M40
18
08
51 of 286
306
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M45
18
09
52 of 286
306
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
10
53 of 286
306
Sarah Graham
Morpeth Harriers
F
18
12
54 of 286
307
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M40
18
13
55 of 286
307
Sally Morley
Ilkley Harriers
F35
18
13
56 of 286
307
David Jepson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
14
57 of 286
307
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
15
58 of 286
308
Stephen Coy
Ilkley Harriers
M35
18
15
59 of 286
308
Henry Heavisides
Ilkley Harriers
M50
18
16
60 of 286
308
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
18
17
61 of 286
308
Mark Taylor
Unattached
M35
18
18
62 of 286
308
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
18
19
63 of 286
309
3
Des Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
18
24
64 of 286
310
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
18
25
65 of 286
310
Sean Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
26
66 of 286
311
Edward Robinson
Valley Striders
M
18
30
67 of 286
312
David Hamer
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
18
30
68 of 286
312
Sue Becconsall
Bingley Harriers
F45
18
31
69 of 286
312
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
18
34
70 of 286
313
Richard Holmes
Saltaire Striders
M
18
36
71 of 286
313
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
37
72 of 286
314
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
18
38
73 of 286
314
Gareth Patchett
Spenborough & District AC
M45
18
40
74 of 286
315
Simon Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
18
43
75 of 286
315
Matthew Longden
Calderdale Triathlon Club
M
18
48
76 of 286
317
Pete McDermott
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
18
49
77 of 286
317
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
18
50
78 of 286
317
Mark Nolan
Woodkirk Striders
M40
18
54
79 of 286
319
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
18
57
80 of 286
319
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
18
58
81 of 286
320
Ian Knight
Unattached
M40
19
03
82 of 286
321
Iain Mansfield
Abbey Runners
M40
19
06
83 of 286
322
Andrew Brett
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
19
06
84 of 286
322
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M35
19
08
85 of 286
323
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
19
12
86 of 286
324
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M50
19
15
87 of 286
324
Paul Costello
Bingley Harriers
M40
19
17
88 of 286
325
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
19
19
89 of 286
326
Andrew Cutts
Valley Striders
M45
19
22
90 of 286
326
Brit Tate
Ilkley Harriers
F
19
23
91 of 286
327
Lisa Chapman
Unattached
F35
19
25
92 of 286
327
Victor Kolodziejczyn
Spenborough & District AC
M50
19
31
93 of 286
329
Jenny Dybeck
Ilkley Harriers
F
19
32
94 of 286
329
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
19
33
95 of 286
330
Paul Stanhope
Unattached
M45
19
33
96 of 286
330
Chris Jones
Airedale Athletics
M50
19
34
97 of 286
330
Sam Convery
Bingley Harriers
M
19
35
98 of 286
330
Stewart MacDonald
Bingley Harriers
M40
19
36
99 of 286
330
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
19
37
100 of 286
331
Tony Brayshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M40
19
40
101 of 286
332
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M65
19
41
102 of 286
332
John Wallace
Valley Striders
M40
19
45
103 of 286
333
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
19
46
104 of 286
333
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
19
47
105 of 286
333
Adrian Worger
Airedale Athletics
M45
19
48
106 of 286
334
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M35
19
49
107 of 286
334
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M50
19
50
108 of 286
334
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
19
51
109 of 286
335
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M40
19
52
110 of 286
335
Richard Hinsley
Unattached
M35
19
55
111 of 286
336
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
19
56
112 of 286
336
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
19
57
113 of 286
336
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
19
58
114 of 286
337
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
19
59
115 of 286
337
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
20
06
116 of 286
339
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
20
08
117 of 286
339
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
20
16
118 of 286
342
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
20
17
119 of 286
342
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M45
20
17
120 of 286
342
Don John Son
Baildon Runners
M55
20
18
121 of 286
342
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
20
19
122 of 286
342
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F45
20
19
123 of 286
342
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
20
25
124 of 286
344
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F45
20
26
125 of 286
344
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M35
20
28
126 of 286
345
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
20
30
127 of 286
346
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
20
31
128 of 286
346
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
20
32
129 of 286
346
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
20
34
130 of 286
347
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M45
20
35
131 of 286
347
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M
20
45
132 of 286
350
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M60
20
53
133 of 286
352
Laura Borley
Unattached
F
20
57
134 of 286
353
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F35
21
02
135 of 286
355
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M55
21
03
136 of 286
355
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
21
04
137 of 286
355
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
21
06
138 of 286
356
Adam Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M
21
08
139 of 286
356
Ashley Brown
Unattached
M
21
09
140 of 286
357
Sean O'Driscoll
Keighley & Craven AC
M
21
10
141 of 286
357
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
21
11
142 of 286
357
Andy Parker
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
21
12
143 of 286
358
0
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
21
12
144 of 286
357
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M
21
14
145 of 286
358
Matt Drury
Unattached
M
21
16
146 of 286
359
Jenny Chambers
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
21
17
147 of 286
359
Dave Riddle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
19
148 of 286
359
Edward Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
M
21
21
149 of 286
360
Steve Hodgson
Unattached
M
21
27
150 of 286
362
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M35
21
38
151 of 286
365
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
21
40
152 of 286
365
Dave Williams
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
21
42
153 of 286
366
Peter Bedwell
Ilkley Harriers
M50
21
43
154 of 286
366
Emma Maguire
Spenborough & District AC
F40
21
47
155 of 286
367
Chrstopher Brown
Ilkley Harriers
M50
21
51
156 of 286
368
Mark Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
21
53
157 of 286
369
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M40
21
56
158 of 286
370
Robert Boughen
Unattached
M40
21
58
159 of 286
370
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
21
59
160 of 286
371
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
22
12
161 of 286
374
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
22
14
162 of 286
375
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
22
15
163 of 286
375
Neil Shepherd
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
22
16
164 of 286
375
William Mailloux
Harrogate Harriers
M50
22
16
165 of 286
375
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
22
21
166 of 286
377
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
22
23
167 of 286
378
0
Lara Wantenaar
Unattached
F
22
24
168 of 286
378
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F50
22
29
169 of 286
379
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M50
22
34
170 of 286
380
Torben Madsen
Unattached
M
22
37
171 of 286
381
Kathryn Thomas
Unattached
F45
22
41
172 of 286
382
Katie Naylor
Saltaire Striders
F
22
41
173 of 286
382
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
22
42
174 of 286
383
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
22
45
175 of 286
384
0
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
22
46
176 of 286
384
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
22
57
177 of 286
387
Lee Pringle
Unattached
M35
22
59
178 of 286
387
Gary Mathieson
Unattached
M
23
00
179 of 286
388
Patricia Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
23
00
180 of 286
388
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F40
23
02
181 of 286
388
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
23
03
182 of 286
389
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
23
05
183 of 286
389
Daniel Cartner
Unattached
M
23
11
184 of 286
391
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M50
23
22
185 of 286
394
Gaenor Coy
Ilkley Harriers
F35
23
23
186 of 286
394
Simon Brown
Dragons Running Club
M45
23
24
187 of 286
395
Sally Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
23
24
188 of 286
395
Clare Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F40
23
25
189 of 286
395
Gabriela Boiangiu
Baildon Runners
F
23
28
190 of 286
396
Godfrey Bedford
Unattached
M
23
36
191 of 286
398
Kaye Barney
Dragons Running Club
F45
23
40
192 of 286
399
Thomas Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
23
44
193 of 286
400
Les Mathieson
Unattached
M55
23
45
194 of 286
400
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M40
23
47
195 of 286
401
Gilly Wight
Otley Athletic Club
F
23
48
196 of 286
401
George Love
Unattached
M
23
51
197 of 286
402
Ian Hargreaves
Ilkley Harriers
M40
23
54
198 of 286
403
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
23
56
199 of 286
404
Richard Bentley
Unattached
M
23
57
200 of 286
404
Richard Sugden
Saltaire Striders
M
24
00
201 of 286
405
Julian Lusardi
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
24
02
202 of 286
406
0
Mark Davies
Unattached
M35
24
06
203 of 286
406
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F40
24
11
204 of 286
408
Jenny Vesey
Bingley Harriers
F60
24
13
205 of 286
408
Alison Marks
Bingley Harriers
F45
24
14
206 of 286
409
Les Fenton
Spenborough & District AC
M55
24
15
207 of 286
409
Michelle Morris
Unattached
F
24
15
208 of 286
409
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
24
17
209 of 286
409
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M45
24
20
210 of 286
410
Liz Wood
Unattached
F
24
24
211 of 286
411
Joanne Agar
Horsforth Harriers
F
24
25
212 of 286
412
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
24
26
213 of 286
412
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
24
27
214 of 286
412
Richard Fenwick
Unattached
M
24
28
215 of 286
413
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
24
30
216 of 286
413
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F50
24
31
217 of 286
413
John Harrison
Unattached
M35
24
32
218 of 286
414
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
24
36
219 of 286
415
Ian Wright
Unattached
M
24
36
220 of 286
415
Lisa Abson
Unattached
F
24
37
221 of 286
415
Paul Hodgson
Unattached
M55
24
42
222 of 286
416
Kirstie Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
F
24
45
223 of 286
417
Rosie Eccles
Unattached
F35
24
48
224 of 286
418
David Carroll
Idle Athletic Club
M60
24
49
225 of 286
418
Tom Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M
24
51
226 of 286
419
Bradley Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
24
51
227 of 286
419
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
24
56
228 of 286
420
Naomi Armitage
Unattached
F
24
58
229 of 286
421
Tom Love
Unattached
M
24
59
230 of 286
421
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F50
25
00
231 of 286
422
John Wilson
Stockport Stompers
M50
25
01
232 of 286
422
Tina Dickinson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
25
04
233 of 286
423
Joanne Thomson
Unattached
F45
25
09
234 of 286
424
Anya Dunford
Unattached
F40
25
11
235 of 286
425
Helen Freeman
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
25
14
236 of 286
425
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
25
17
237 of 286
427
5
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F50
25
18
238 of 286
427
Lee Ricketts
Unattached
M35
25
19
239 of 286
427
Stephen Lewis
Unattached
M50
25
23
240 of 286
428
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
25
25
241 of 286
429
Sue Stevens
Ilkley Harriers
F55
25
26
242 of 286
429
Lisa Smedley
Baildon Runners
F
25
27
243 of 286
429
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
25
28
244 of 286
429
Jordan Thompson
Unattached
M
25
32
245 of 286
431
Colin Lugton
Ilkley Harriers
M60
25
35
246 of 286
431
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
25
39
247 of 286
433
Sylvia Ross
Unattached
F60
25
48
248 of 286
435
Andrew Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M50
25
49
249 of 286
435
Joan Kavanagh
Unattached
F45
25
50
250 of 286
436
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F50
25
51
251 of 286
436
Karl Kendall
Unattached
M50
26
08
252 of 286
441
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
26
21
253 of 286
444
Jo Rodger
Unattached
F35
26
22
254 of 286
445
Melody Vasey
Unattached
F
26
55
255 of 286
454
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
27
01
256 of 286
456
Lee Hawker
Unattached
M55
27
20
257 of 286
461
Wendy Lampitt
Unattached
F40
27
24
258 of 286
462
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
27
40
259 of 286
467
Deborah Brayshaw
Unattached
F40
27
43
260 of 286
467
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
27
55
261 of 286
471
Darren Starkey
Unattached
M40
28
12
262 of 286
476
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
28
45
263 of 286
485
Dominic Snee
Unattached
M
28
48
264 of 286
486
Colin Huntley
Saltaire Striders
M70
28
50
265 of 286
486
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
28
51
266 of 286
487
0
Paoloa Ponce
Unattached
F
28
54
267 of 286
487
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
29
00
268 of 286
489
Judith Starkey
Unattached
F40
29
02
269 of 286
490
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
29
04
270 of 286
490
Dorothy Lee
Unattached
F60
29
08
271 of 286
491
Michael Waters
Unattached
M
29
19
272 of 286
494
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
29
22
273 of 286
495
Liam Brearley
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
29
32
274 of 286
498
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F40
29
36
275 of 286
499
Maggie Davies
Saltaire Striders
F60
29
39
276 of 286
500
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
29
40
277 of 286
500
Liz Jones
Airedale Athletics
F45
30
34
278 of 286
516
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
30
45
279 of 286
519
Sara Huntley
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
30
53
280 of 286
521
John Beaman
Unattached
M40
31
04
281 of 286
524
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
31
58
282 of 286
539
Diane Aykroyd
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
34
07
283 of 286
575
Deborah Atkinson
Unattached
F40
35
13
284 of 286
594
Joanne Bloor
Unattached
F
35
14
285 of 286
594
Arthur James
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
35
30
286 of 286
599
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1180&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024