Results
Results for
Goole River Bank Challenge
on the 7th Jun 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Victor Shirley
Unattached
M60
06
12
43 of 210
33
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
49
55
1 of 210
265
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
50
07
2 of 210
266
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
51
03
3 of 210
271
J Metcalfe
Unattached
M
52
01
4 of 210
276
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
53
06
5 of 210
282
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
53
21
6 of 210
283
George Rutten
Rothwell Harriers
M45
53
27
7 of 210
284
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M
53
29
8 of 210
284
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
53
58
9 of 210
287
Michael Jackson
East Hull Harriers
M50
54
16
10 of 210
288
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
54
31
11 of 210
290
3
Peter Fielding-Smith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
54
45
12 of 210
291
Pete Burke
Askern & District Running Club
M40
54
48
13 of 210
291
Garry Perkins
Wolds Vets
M50
54
50
14 of 210
291
Kevin Stott
Rothwell Harriers
M45
55
23
15 of 210
294
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
55
51
16 of 210
297
3
Aden Ball
Askern & District Running Club
M
57
18
17 of 210
304
Graham Werrett
Askern & District Running Club
M50
57
22
18 of 210
305
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
57
32
19 of 210
306
Mark Harris
Rothwell Harriers
M45
57
32
20 of 210
306
John Ketley
City of Hull AC
M40
57
36
21 of 210
306
Paul Nugent
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
57
42
22 of 210
307
Michael Baggott
Goole Viking Striders
M50
58
39
23 of 210
312
Steve Evans
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
58
54
24 of 210
313
Jack Crawford
Goole Viking Striders
M
59
16
26 of 210
315
Dale Ciandella
Unattached
M50
59
20
25 of 210
315
Graham Wilkinson
East Hull Harriers
M50
59
31
27 of 210
316
Brynnen Massey
Unattached
M45
59
35
28 of 210
317
Andrew Hoyle
Unattached
M
59
55
29 of 210
318
Jordan Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
00
01
30 of 210
319
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
00
07
31 of 210
319
David Fairburn
Unattached
M
1
00
10
32 of 210
320
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
00
31
33 of 210
322
Phil Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
M60
1
00
42
34 of 210
323
Jeremy Price
Goole Youth AC
M50
1
01
10
35 of 210
325
Jonathan Allbones
Unattached
M
1
01
13
36 of 210
325
Phil Tordoff
Askern & District Running Club
M35
1
01
27
37 of 210
327
Philip Marsland
Unattached
M50
1
01
29
38 of 210
327
Daniel Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
M
1
01
40
39 of 210
328
Steve Peacock
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
01
40
41 of 210
328
Richard Ruston
Unattached
M
1
01
43
40 of 210
328
Andrew Richardson
UK Net Runners
M40
1
02
01
42 of 210
330
Graham Goodwin
Askern & District Running Club
M45
1
02
17
44 of 210
331
Mark Stockton
Unattached
M45
1
02
21
45 of 210
331
Adam Corkill
Unattached
M
1
02
41
46 of 210
333
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
02
46
47 of 210
334
Corey Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
02
51
48 of 210
334
Paul McCartan
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
03
06
49 of 210
335
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
03
23
50 of 210
337
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
03
24
51 of 210
337
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
03
57
52 of 210
340
J Wigglesworth
Rothwell Harriers
M60
1
04
08
53 of 210
341
Gareth Burrow
Unattached
M
1
04
30
54 of 210
343
David Preston
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
04
54
55 of 210
345
Tony Redfern
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
05
23
56 of 210
348
Alkirk Alkirk
Unattached
M45
1
05
27
57 of 210
348
Danniel Durose
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
05
31
58 of 210
348
Nck Badwin
Unattached
M40
1
05
36
59 of 210
349
Richard Mainprize
Goole Youth AC
M
1
05
40
60 of 210
349
Roger Lewis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
05
43
61 of 210
349
Terry Lacy
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
05
57
62 of 210
351
Karen Parry
Unattached
F50
1
06
00
63 of 210
351
Jeanette Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
06
08
64 of 210
352
Christopher Dervey
Woodford Running Club
M50
1
06
18
65 of 210
352
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F
1
06
29
66 of 210
353
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
06
32
67 of 210
354
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
06
35
68 of 210
354
Edward Wilkinson
Unattached
M45
1
06
38
69 of 210
354
Paul Sanderson
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
1
07
22
70 of 210
358
Ali Ibrahim
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
07
23
71 of 210
358
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
07
24
72 of 210
358
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
07
26
73 of 210
358
Richard Bear
Unattached
M45
1
07
31
74 of 210
359
Richard Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
07
34
75 of 210
359
Conleth Campbell
Unattached
M40
1
07
36
76 of 210
359
Kevin Swash
Selby Striders
M50
1
07
47
77 of 210
360
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M40
1
07
51
78 of 210
361
Steve Walsh
Goole Youth AC
M45
1
07
53
79 of 210
361
Phillip Reay
Haltemprice Road Runners
M
1
07
53
80 of 210
361
Kelvin Westerman
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
08
05
81 of 210
362
Gavin Atkinson
Unattached
M
1
08
12
82 of 210
363
Steven Durdy
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
08
29
83 of 210
364
Nigel Deakin
Maltby Running Club
M45
1
08
29
84 of 210
364
Tony Breen
Unattached
M45
1
08
37
85 of 210
365
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
08
43
86 of 210
365
David Brook
Unattached
M50
1
08
49
87 of 210
366
Karen Osborne
Unattached
F45
1
08
51
88 of 210
366
Mike Fox
Unattached
M
1
08
53
89 of 210
366
Paul Witherwick
Unattached
M40
1
09
25
90 of 210
369
Andy Shallice
Unattached
M50
1
09
47
91 of 210
371
Mark Weatherill
Unattached
M
1
09
47
92 of 210
371
Roger Helm
Unattached
M50
1
09
54
93 of 210
372
Steven Hadley
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
10
31
94 of 210
375
John Elvin
Unattached
M60
1
10
32
95 of 210
375
A Fawcett
Goole Youth AC
M
1
10
43
96 of 210
376
Chad Fowler
Unattached
M50
1
11
00
97 of 210
377
Nick Taylor
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
11
16
98 of 210
379
D Cockerrill
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
11
41
99 of 210
381
Sue Vicary
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
11
46
100 of 210
381
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
12
09
101 of 210
384
0
Carl Atkinson
Unattached
M
1
12
20
102 of 210
385
Farzana Khanum
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
12
21
103 of 210
385
Brian Cook
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
12
34
104 of 210
386
Tim Wood
Unattached
M
1
12
52
105 of 210
387
Jean Pickering
Selby Striders
M60
1
13
00
106 of 210
388
Martin Brownbridge
Goole Youth AC
M45
1
13
06
107 of 210
389
V Bonfield
Unattached
M40
1
13
11
108 of 210
389
Michael Comerford
Unattached
M45
1
13
22
109 of 210
390
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
1
13
23
110 of 210
390
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
1
13
30
111 of 210
391
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
13
36
112 of 210
391
Jackie Wright
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
13
40
113 of 210
392
Laura Schuller
Maltby Running Club
F
1
13
47
114 of 210
392
Richard Anness
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
13
49
115 of 210
392
Dianne Coleman
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
13
52
116 of 210
393
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
13
56
117 of 210
393
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
14
12
118 of 210
395
3
James Kendall
Unattached
M
1
14
17
119 of 210
395
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
14
18
120 of 210
395
1
Kevin Smith
Unattached
M45
1
14
18
121 of 210
395
Robert Houghton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
14
19
122 of 210
395
Sally Wheelhouse
Maltby Running Club
F50
1
14
23
123 of 210
395
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
1
14
33
124 of 210
396
Kevin Kendall
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
14
55
125 of 210
398
Neil Barker
Unattached
M
1
15
00
126 of 210
399
Wendy Chapman
Kippax Harriers
F
1
15
06
127 of 210
399
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F40
1
15
14
128 of 210
400
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
15
14
129 of 210
400
Sean Myall
Unattached
M50
1
15
27
130 of 210
401
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
15
37
131 of 210
402
3
Ann Collier
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
15
43
132 of 210
403
Gillian Comerford
Unattached
F45
1
15
44
133 of 210
403
Kay Sotherm
Unattached
F
1
15
46
134 of 210
403
Sue Crossland
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
15
55
135 of 210
404
Linda Porter
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
16
17
136 of 210
406
Joanne Houghton
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
16
33
137 of 210
407
Stuart Hinde
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
16
42
138 of 210
408
Paula Wright
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
1
17
02
139 of 210
410
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
17
02
140 of 210
410
Brian Preston
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
17
04
141 of 210
410
Louise Kelly
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
1
17
05
142 of 210
410
Danielle Palmour
Unattached
F
1
17
06
143 of 210
410
Deborah Brant
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
17
07
144 of 210
410
Glen Dixon
Unattached
M50
1
17
13
145 of 210
410
Tina Wigglesworth
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
17
20
146 of 210
411
Peter Dodds
Unattached
M50
1
18
22
147 of 210
417
Barry Sinar
Fell Runners Association
M60
1
18
42
148 of 210
418
Amanda Ritchie
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
18
48
149 of 210
419
Andrew Pearce
Unattached
M
1
18
49
150 of 210
419
Terry Swash
Unattached
M50
1
18
54
151 of 210
419
Gary Bradley
Unattached
M45
1
19
10
152 of 210
421
Jane Eacle
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
19
12
153 of 210
421
Derek Moffatt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M60
1
19
26
154 of 210
422
Amy Crossley
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
19
37
155 of 210
423
Palvinder Salhan
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
1
19
59
156 of 210
425
Ellen Lund
Unattached
F40
1
20
07
157 of 210
426
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
F40
1
20
31
158 of 210
428
I Scoffin
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
20
34
159 of 210
428
Lee Patterson
Unattached
M
1
20
37
160 of 210
429
Kate Penrose
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
21
05
161 of 210
431
Sarah Sherwood
Unattached
F
1
21
06
162 of 210
431
Philip Tong
Unattached
M45
1
21
08
163 of 210
431
David Burton
Unattached
M45
1
21
21
164 of 210
432
David Sears
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
21
27
165 of 210
433
Matthew Knight
Unattached
M50
1
21
32
166 of 210
433
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
21
52
167 of 210
435
Natalie Mason
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
22
17
168 of 210
437
Steve Dixon
Unattached
M50
1
22
25
169 of 210
438
Kim Atkinson
Unattached
F
1
22
31
170 of 210
439
Rod Peet
Unattached
M50
1
23
26
171 of 210
444
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
24
38
172 of 210
450
Derek Marsh
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
25
22
173 of 210
454
Paul Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
25
35
174 of 210
455
Maria Britton
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
25
37
175 of 210
455
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M60
1
25
52
176 of 210
457
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
25
54
177 of 210
457
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
26
00
179 of 210
457
Sandra Breene
Unattached
F40
1
26
00
179 of 210
457
Lynne Schuller
Maltby Running Club
F45
1
26
01
180 of 210
457
Linda Pogson
Maltby Running Club
F50
1
26
01
181 of 210
457
Maureen Perkins
Wolds Vets
F50
1
26
09
182 of 210
458
Lucy Innes
Unattached
F
1
26
17
183 of 210
459
Debra Helm
Unattached
F40
1
27
01
184 of 210
463
Joanne Ball
Unattached
F
1
27
13
185 of 210
464
Jacquie Costello
Unattached
F35
1
27
25
186 of 210
465
Karen Gordon
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F50
1
27
25
187 of 210
465
Yendis Westerman
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
1
27
34
188 of 210
466
Jean Pickering
Selby Striders
F50
1
27
43
189 of 210
466
Dina Westerman
Unattached
F40
1
28
17
190 of 210
469
Richard Johnman
Unattached
M
1
28
40
191 of 210
471
Barry Pascoe
Jarrow & Hebb
M60
1
28
51
192 of 210
472
Rachel Broughton
Unattached
F
1
28
51
193 of 210
472
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
30
13
194 of 210
480
Sue Greaves
Unattached
F40
1
30
53
195 of 210
483
Jennifer Harrison
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
1
32
19
196 of 210
491
Kim Gott
Unattached
F45
1
32
30
197 of 210
492
Andrew Wright
Yaxley Runners
M40
1
32
37
198 of 210
492
Paula Wright
Yaxley Runners
F35
1
32
47
199 of 210
493
Michael George
Unattached
M50
1
32
47
200 of 210
493
Clive Dowie
Goole Viking Striders
M50
1
35
51
201 of 210
510
Sharon Coe
Unattached
F35
1
36
14
202 of 210
512
Maralyn Mannifield
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
37
13
203 of 210
517
Liz Fish
Unattached
F
1
37
13
204 of 210
517
Simom Molars
Unattached
M
1
39
31
205 of 210
529
Kate Knight
Unattached
F35
1
40
36
206 of 210
535
Naomi Shumba
Unattached
F
1
41
52
207 of 210
542
Paul Ablett
Unattached
M50
1
45
38
208 of 210
562
Ken Greaves
Unattached
M60
1
46
06
209 of 210
564
Colin Simpson
Unattached
F50
2
05
08
210 of 210
666
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1165&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024