Results
Results for
Eyam Half Marathon
on the 17th May 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Thake
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
15
19
1 of 448
257
Stuart Maycock
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
17
55
2 of 448
266
Eddie Mitchell
Unattached
M
1
20
17
3 of 448
274
Ashley Deeming
Ripley Running Club
M
1
21
52
4 of 448
279
Steve Penney
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M
1
22
55
5 of 448
283
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
23
04
6 of 448
284
0
Lewis Banton
Clowne Road Runners
M
1
23
17
7 of 448
284
Mike Nolan
Dark Peak
M40
1
23
40
8 of 448
285
Tim Sempers
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
24
07
9 of 448
287
Gary Burnett
Unattached
M40
1
24
16
10 of 448
287
Bryan Lomas
Congleton Harriers
M
1
24
31
11 of 448
288
Ross Clifford
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
1
25
02
12 of 448
290
James Walker
Shelton Striders
M
1
25
46
13 of 448
292
Richard Bradbury
Matlock Athletic Club
M
1
26
17
14 of 448
294
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
26
25
15 of 448
295
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
26
39
16 of 448
296
0
Kevin Mahon
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
26
55
17 of 448
296
David Crooks
Dark Peak
M40
1
27
27
18 of 448
298
Stuart Cunningham
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
27
32
19 of 448
298
Nick Barber
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
27
39
20 of 448
299
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
27
58
21 of 448
300
0
Aidan Linskill
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
28
30
22 of 448
302
Barry Greaves
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
29
13
23 of 448
304
Andrew Challenger
Unattached
M
1
29
23
24 of 448
305
Jon Slate
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
29
27
25 of 448
305
David Palmer
Steel City Striders
M
1
29
33
26 of 448
305
Dale Phelan
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
29
39
27 of 448
306
Phil Iddon
Chorley Harriers
M
1
29
57
28 of 448
307
Mathew Hook
Unattached
M
1
30
01
29 of 448
307
Darryl Watton
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
30
14
30 of 448
308
Richard Snowden
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
30
25
31 of 448
308
Jim Leatherland
Unattached
M50
1
30
37
32 of 448
309
Richard Hardy
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
1
30
49
33 of 448
310
Ian Sparks
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M
1
30
57
34 of 448
310
Paul Buchanan
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
30
58
35 of 448
310
Simon Akers
Unattached
M
1
31
02
36 of 448
310
Richard Bradbury
Unattached
M
1
31
52
37 of 448
313
Jonny Wilson
Fat Boys Running Club
M
1
31
58
38 of 448
314
Noel Curtis
Fat Boys Running Club
M
1
32
02
39 of 448
314
Darran Hawkins
Unattached
M40
1
32
03
40 of 448
314
Danny Motley
Ashbourne Running Club
M40
1
32
06
41 of 448
314
Stephen Claye
Buxton Athletic Club
M50
1
32
25
42 of 448
315
Stefan Tosta
Unattached
M
1
32
27
43 of 448
315
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
32
48
44 of 448
316
Angus Malcolm
Unattached
M
1
33
03
45 of 448
317
Andrew Battye
Woodstock Harriers Athletics Club
M50
1
33
11
46 of 448
318
Eddie Gilligan
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
1
33
23
47 of 448
318
Lee Campbell
Boalloy Running Club
M40
1
33
24
48 of 448
319
Graham Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
33
45
49 of 448
320
Richard Higgins
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
1
33
47
50 of 448
320
Mark Shaw
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
33
53
51 of 448
320
Rupert Holden
Unattached
M40
1
33
54
52 of 448
320
Christopher Bedford
Unattached
M
1
33
59
53 of 448
320
Simon Till
Unattached
M40
1
34
15
54 of 448
321
Jack Foxall
Unattached
M
1
34
19
55 of 448
322
David Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
1
34
21
56 of 448
322
Nick Baynes
Unattached
M
1
34
44
57 of 448
323
David Watts
Unattached
M40
1
35
02
58 of 448
324
Stephen Dezzutti
Shelton Striders
M
1
35
05
59 of 448
324
Ash Woodcock
Absolute Triathlon Club
M
1
35
06
60 of 448
324
Brian Goodall
Erewash Valley Running Club
M50
1
35
09
61 of 448
324
Peter Gillespie
Redhill Road Runners
M40
1
35
13
62 of 448
325
Andrew Kirk
Unattached
M
1
35
17
63 of 448
325
Kruger Fitch
Unattached
M
1
35
25
64 of 448
325
Paul White
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
1
35
30
65 of 448
326
Colin Osborne
Unattached
M
1
35
47
66 of 448
327
Adam Hoult
Unattached
M
1
35
47
67 of 448
327
Tim Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
35
55
68 of 448
327
Andy Lewis
Unattached
M40
1
35
55
69 of 448
327
Alan Dale-Hughes
Unattached
M40
1
35
57
70 of 448
327
Anthony Derbyshire
Boalloy Running Club
M
1
36
11
71 of 448
328
Caren Coonan
Ashbourne Running Club
F35
1
36
22
72 of 448
329
Matthew Wade
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
1
36
22
73 of 448
329
Stephen Plant
Unattached
M
1
36
29
74 of 448
329
Stewart Kemp
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
1
36
33
75 of 448
329
Nicholas Martin
Unattached
M40
1
36
33
76 of 448
329
Nick Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
36
38
77 of 448
330
Andrew Moore
Dark Peak
M40
1
36
43
78 of 448
330
Ian Crompton
Shelton Striders
M40
1
36
43
79 of 448
330
Pauline Stewart
Unattached
M40
1
37
05
80 of 448
331
Richard Thomas
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
37
17
81 of 448
332
David Greenstreet
Unattached
M40
1
37
20
82 of 448
332
Stephanie Ilsley
Belper Harriers
F45
1
37
34
83 of 448
333
Ian Millward
Ashbourne Running Club
M40
1
37
39
84 of 448
333
Martin Stocks
Ashbourne Running Club
M40
1
37
44
85 of 448
333
Robert Atkin
Unattached
M
1
37
44
86 of 448
333
Robin Fletcher
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
37
48
87 of 448
334
Donald O'Brien
Buxton Athletic Club
M50
1
38
15
88 of 448
335
Adam Hoult
Unattached
M
1
38
15
89 of 448
335
William Gann
Unattached
M
1
38
15
90 of 448
335
Martin Lea
Matlock Athletic Club
M
1
38
15
91 of 448
335
Clive Waddington
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
38
15
92 of 448
335
William Chandler
Unattached
M
1
38
31
93 of 448
336
Philip Edwards
Black Country Triathletes
M40
1
38
36
94 of 448
336
Alec Reece
Unattached
M
1
39
05
95 of 448
338
Pippa Weir
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
39
23
96 of 448
339
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
39
29
97 of 448
339
Neil Oxley
Unattached
M60
1
39
37
98 of 448
340
Mark Hoult
Unattached
M
1
39
47
99 of 448
340
Luke Hunt
Unattached
M
1
39
47
100 of 448
340
Laura Gibson
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
39
48
101 of 448
340
Vinny Jones
Unattached
M40
1
39
53
102 of 448
341
Russell Townsend
Unattached
M40
1
40
04
103 of 448
341
Graham Goff
Unattached
M60
1
40
11
104 of 448
342
Paul West
Unattached
M
1
40
12
105 of 448
342
Richard Coberman
Unattached
M
1
40
14
106 of 448
342
Tim Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
40
26
107 of 448
343
Alan Ashburner
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
40
33
108 of 448
343
Martin Capps
Hope Valley Froghoppers
M40
1
40
37
109 of 448
343
Henry Fletcher
Little Eaton Hornets
M
1
40
52
110 of 448
344
Kelly Morgan
Pontypridd Roadents AC
F
1
40
54
111 of 448
344
Simon Burke
Unattached
M40
1
40
59
112 of 448
344
Celia Naylor
Unattached
F35
1
41
05
113 of 448
345
Andrew Bibby
Todmorden Harriers
M50
1
41
25
114 of 448
346
Paul Lloyd
North Staffs Road Runners
M40
1
41
34
115 of 448
346
Ian Hays
Belper Harriers
M
1
41
45
116 of 448
347
Keith Pepper
Formula One Circuit Crew
M40
1
41
51
117 of 448
347
David Keegan
Shelton Striders
M60
1
41
54
118 of 448
348
Terry Williams
Unattached
M
1
41
58
119 of 448
348
James Crossland
Unattached
M
1
42
08
120 of 448
348
Steve Kenworthy
Buxton Athletic Club
M50
1
42
12
121 of 448
349
Helen Evans
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
1
42
13
122 of 448
349
Paul Bowerbank
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
42
14
123 of 448
349
Andrew Martin
Little Eaton Hornets
M40
1
42
19
124 of 448
349
Gavin Ellis
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M
1
42
30
125 of 448
350
Alasdair Duncan
Ashbourne Running Club
M50
1
42
37
126 of 448
350
David Sugden
Dark Peak
M40
1
42
37
127 of 448
350
Vanessa Kinman
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
42
41
128 of 448
350
Willie Richmond
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
42
53
129 of 448
351
Paul Brown
Unattached
M
1
42
53
130 of 448
351
Stephen Goff
Unattached
M40
1
42
53
131 of 448
351
Caroline Sutton
Shelton Striders
F
1
42
53
132 of 448
351
Pete Burton
Unattached
M
1
43
01
133 of 448
351
John Godding
Unattached
M50
1
43
04
134 of 448
352
Michael Smith
Steel City Striders
M
1
43
10
135 of 448
352
Andrew Hall
Little Eaton Hornets
M40
1
43
14
136 of 448
352
Shaun Warson
Shelton Striders
M40
1
43
20
137 of 448
352
Paul Thompson
Unattached
M
1
43
25
138 of 448
353
Paul Fenton
Unattached
M
1
43
27
139 of 448
353
Steven Watts
Steel City Striders
M50
1
43
27
140 of 448
353
Daniel Heathcote
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
43
33
141 of 448
353
Ian Wilding
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
1
43
43
142 of 448
354
Emerson Mayes
Unattached
M
1
43
49
143 of 448
354
Ian Bradbury
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
44
10
144 of 448
355
Peter Woodhead
Goyt Valley Striders
M
1
44
14
145 of 448
356
Chris Reece
Unattached
M50
1
44
14
146 of 448
356
Nick Turner
Unattached
M
1
44
19
147 of 448
356
Pete William
Unattached
M
1
44
24
148 of 448
356
Matt Watson
Unattached
M
1
44
29
149 of 448
356
Allison Higgins
Unattached
F35
1
44
36
150 of 448
357
Pauline Lowe
Racing TNT Chesterfield
F35
1
44
44
151 of 448
357
Nigel Torrance
Unattached
M40
1
44
53
152 of 448
358
Andrew Gibson
Fat Boys Running Club
M50
1
44
58
153 of 448
358
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
44
58
154 of 448
358
Robert Anderson
Unattached
M40
1
45
03
155 of 448
358
Joe Weaver
Unattached
M
1
45
15
156 of 448
359
Kate Reece
Unattached
F55
1
45
15
157 of 448
359
Tim Warner
Unattached
M
1
45
27
158 of 448
360
Daniel Morton
Dark Peak
M
1
45
32
159 of 448
360
Roger Haworth
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
45
40
160 of 448
360
Melanie Blackhurst
Todmorden Harriers
F35
1
45
55
161 of 448
361
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
1
45
55
162 of 448
361
Richard Durkin
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
45
59
163 of 448
361
Michael Bourne
Dark Peak
M40
1
46
05
164 of 448
362
Ann Barker
North Derbyshire Running Club
F45
1
46
05
165 of 448
362
Fiona Johnson
Unattached
F
1
46
10
166 of 448
362
Duncan Archer
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M40
1
46
16
167 of 448
362
James Morley
Little Eaton Hornets
M
1
46
20
168 of 448
363
Antony Harris
Fat Boys Running Club
M
1
46
20
169 of 448
363
Paul Edwards
Unattached
M
1
46
34
170 of 448
363
Liam Hudson
Unattached
M
1
46
39
171 of 448
364
John Burton
Unattached
M
1
46
39
172 of 448
364
Tony Sharpe
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
46
44
173 of 448
364
David Sampson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
46
47
174 of 448
364
Stephen Symons
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
1
46
54
175 of 448
365
Caroline Burrell
Unattached
F35
1
47
11
176 of 448
366
Trevor Davey
Unattached
M50
1
47
11
177 of 448
366
Nigel Tyrrell
Unattached
M40
1
47
21
178 of 448
366
Paul Broadhurst
Sneyd Striders
M40
1
47
31
179 of 448
367
Elizabeth Smith
Unattached
F
1
47
31
180 of 448
367
Becci Kay
Unattached
F
1
47
38
181 of 448
367
Reece Ford
Unattached
M
1
47
43
182 of 448
367
Thomas Smith
Unattached
M
1
47
43
183 of 448
367
Trevor Helm
Unattached
M60
1
47
52
184 of 448
368
Robert Cooper
Dark Peak
M40
1
47
56
185 of 448
368
James Marson
Unattached
M40
1
47
59
186 of 448
368
David Lee
Unattached
M
1
48
24
187 of 448
370
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Unattached
M40
1
48
28
188 of 448
370
Chris Gee
Sheffield Running Club
M40
1
48
34
189 of 448
370
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M
1
48
34
190 of 448
370
Kevin Coughlan
Todmorden Harriers
M40
1
48
43
191 of 448
371
Tim Morris
Valley Hill Runners
M
1
48
43
192 of 448
371
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M50
1
48
47
193 of 448
371
Robert Allen
Unattached
M
1
48
50
194 of 448
371
Simon Croft
Unattached
M40
1
48
50
195 of 448
371
Emily Sanders
Ashbourne Running Club
F45
1
48
59
196 of 448
372
Sean Wileman
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
1
49
14
197 of 448
373
Neil Dummigan
Unattached
M40
1
49
21
198 of 448
373
Steve Stead
Unattached
M40
1
49
24
199 of 448
373
Anne Frost
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F45
1
49
31
200 of 448
374
Rob Hepworth
Fat Boys Running Club
M
1
49
33
201 of 448
374
John Davies
Buxton Athletic Club
M40
1
49
38
202 of 448
374
Stehanie Goodchild
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F35
1
49
38
203 of 448
374
Timothy Nevill
Unattached
M
1
49
49
204 of 448
375
Neale Vanstone
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
1
50
01
205 of 448
375
Adrian Moody
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
1
50
11
206 of 448
376
Lauren Jeska
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
50
16
207 of 448
376
Colin Lewis
Erewash Valley Running Club
M50
1
50
21
208 of 448
376
Paula Routledge
Unattached
F35
1
50
24
209 of 448
377
Colin White
Totley Athletic Club
M60
1
50
27
210 of 448
377
Brendan Lloyd-hughes
Sheffield Triathlon
M40
1
50
32
211 of 448
377
Lindsay Branston
Kirkintilloch Olympians
F35
1
50
33
212 of 448
377
Bill Ayers
Unattached
M
1
50
35
213 of 448
377
Pat Goodall
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
50
38
214 of 448
377
Martin Gore
Unattached
M
1
50
39
215 of 448
377
Joe Walsh
Rolls Royce Harriers
M50
1
50
40
216 of 448
377
Linda Fitzpatrick
Unattached
F35
1
50
46
217 of 448
378
Kirsty Bryan-Jones
Dark Peak
F35
1
50
48
218 of 448
378
Janet Milton
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
50
55
219 of 448
378
Naomi Baynes
Unattached
F35
1
51
01
220 of 448
379
Richard Wilkinson-Hall
Unattached
M
1
51
11
221 of 448
379
Bob Browne
Erewash Valley Running Club
M50
1
51
39
222 of 448
381
Peter Parsons
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
51
39
223 of 448
381
Paul Hetherington
Valley Hill Runners
M50
1
51
39
224 of 448
381
Timothy Stretton
Unattached
M40
1
51
39
225 of 448
381
Mel Sykes
Meltham Athletic Club
F
1
51
39
226 of 448
381
Shane Bacon
Unattached
M
1
52
03
227 of 448
382
Alan Urwin
Unattached
M50
1
52
07
228 of 448
382
Neil Browning
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
1
52
15
229 of 448
383
Eric Feek
Royal Mail AC
M40
1
52
29
230 of 448
384
Miranda Clarke
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F35
1
52
34
231 of 448
384
Neil Chaplin
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
52
42
232 of 448
384
Patrick Knowles
Unattached
M50
1
52
44
233 of 448
385
David Cooper
Belper Harriers
M
1
52
54
234 of 448
385
John Clarke
Unattached
M40
1
52
55
235 of 448
385
Catherine Clifford
Shelton Striders
F45
1
52
59
236 of 448
385
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
53
02
237 of 448
386
Betheny Young
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
53
04
238 of 448
386
Richard Carter
Ripley Running Club
M
1
53
06
239 of 448
386
Andrew Mcwhir
Unattached
M40
1
53
09
240 of 448
386
David Wyatt
Unattached
M
1
53
11
241 of 448
386
Alexis Karfopoulos
Unattached
M
1
53
20
242 of 448
387
Steve Gray
Ashbourne Running Club
M40
1
53
21
243 of 448
387
Clive Baggaley
Uttoxeter Road Runners
M60
1
53
27
244 of 448
387
Jason Bulley
Sandbach Striders
M40
1
53
31
245 of 448
387
David Naylor
Unattached
M40
1
53
33
246 of 448
387
Bill Allsop
Buxton Athletic Club
M60
1
53
37
247 of 448
388
Kevin Dale
Steel City Striders
M40
1
53
39
248 of 448
388
John Richardson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
1
53
41
249 of 448
388
Steve Middup
Selby Striders
M50
1
53
43
250 of 448
388
John Jones
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M40
1
53
50
251 of 448
388
Kate Stott
Unattached
F45
1
53
51
252 of 448
388
Antonia Hunstone
Unattached
F
1
54
00
253 of 448
389
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
54
03
254 of 448
389
Anders Cox
Unattached
M
1
54
20
255 of 448
390
Jay Daniels
Unattached
F45
1
54
29
256 of 448
391
Sarah Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
54
29
257 of 448
391
Gasan Chetty
Dark Peak
M40
1
54
36
258 of 448
391
Kevin Dudley
Dark Peak
M
1
54
43
259 of 448
391
Julian Webster
Unattached
M50
1
55
02
260 of 448
392
Paul Weir
Striders of Croydon
M40
1
55
11
261 of 448
393
John Richardson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
1
55
11
262 of 448
393
Stephen Kenworthy
Unattached
M40
1
55
11
263 of 448
393
David Rudin
Unattached
M40
1
55
11
264 of 448
393
Phil Barrett
Pitsea Running Club
M40
1
55
11
265 of 448
393
Paul Frost
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
55
20
266 of 448
393
Jamie Woodhouse
Unattached
M40
1
55
34
267 of 448
394
Alexander Harvie
Notts Police
M
1
55
34
268 of 448
394
Garry Walker
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
55
34
269 of 448
394
Tim Braund
Unattached
M40
1
55
34
270 of 448
394
Adrian Rollings
Unattached
M40
1
55
34
271 of 448
394
Carolyn Lee
Shelton Striders
F45
1
55
34
272 of 448
394
Simon Kimmins
Unattached
M40
1
55
41
273 of 448
395
U Harding
Market Harborough AC
F45
1
55
41
274 of 448
395
Richard Griffiths
Unattached
M
1
55
59
275 of 448
396
Lynda Howard
Retford Athletic Club
F45
1
55
59
276 of 448
396
Matt Gibson
Unattached
M
1
56
05
277 of 448
396
Chris Moore
Unattached
M
1
56
05
278 of 448
396
Tracy Kemp
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
1
56
18
279 of 448
397
Gary Hall
Unattached
M40
1
56
24
280 of 448
397
Allan Kay
100 Marathon Club
M60
1
56
37
281 of 448
398
Beth Taylor-Jones
Unattached
F35
1
56
43
282 of 448
398
Pete William
Unattached
M
1
56
52
283 of 448
399
Lloyd Raynor
Unattached
M
1
56
52
284 of 448
399
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
1
56
52
285 of 448
399
Nicholas Fletcher
Unattached
M
1
56
57
286 of 448
399
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F55
1
56
57
287 of 448
399
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
57
13
288 of 448
400
Alan Coxon
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
57
16
289 of 448
400
Phil Vibert
Unattached
M
1
57
36
290 of 448
401
Jayne Glynn
Unattached
F35
1
57
36
291 of 448
401
George Russell
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
57
46
292 of 448
402
Hywel Lewis
Unattached
M50
1
57
49
293 of 448
402
Sue Lewis
Unattached
F45
1
57
51
294 of 448
402
Edward Sampson
Unattached
M
1
57
54
295 of 448
402
Andrew Conboy
Unattached
M40
1
57
55
296 of 448
402
Pascale Holden
Shelton Striders
F35
1
57
56
297 of 448
402
John Allardyce
Unattached
M60
1
57
57
298 of 448
402
Helen Young
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
57
57
299 of 448
402
Tim Atkin
Unattached
M50
1
58
18
300 of 448
404
John Mccormack
Unattached
M50
1
58
18
301 of 448
404
Nick Mason
Unattached
M50
1
58
18
302 of 448
404
Nigel Williams
South Yorkshire Police
M40
1
58
18
304 of 448
404
Sarah Harris
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
58
30
303 of 448
404
Helen Thorburn
Dark Peak
F
1
58
31
305 of 448
404
David Young
Little Eaton Hornets
M50
1
58
31
306 of 448
404
Helen MacKenzie
Unattached
F45
1
58
42
307 of 448
405
Steve Burton
Unattached
M50
1
58
42
308 of 448
405
Paul Barson
Unattached
M40
1
58
43
309 of 448
405
Nicky Evans
Unattached
M40
1
58
49
310 of 448
405
Christopher Dervey
Woodford Running Club
M50
1
58
56
311 of 448
406
Mike Nolan
Dark Peak
M40
1
58
58
312 of 448
406
Barry Knaggs
Unattached
M
1
59
01
313 of 448
406
Kim Cairns
Unattached
F45
1
59
02
314 of 448
406
James Nichols
Unattached
M40
1
59
04
315 of 448
406
Lissa Cook
Goyt Valley Striders
F
1
59
06
316 of 448
406
Tina Kenworthy
Unattached
F35
1
59
06
317 of 448
406
Steve Ward
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
1
59
06
318 of 448
406
Robert Sayburn
Unattached
M40
1
59
07
319 of 448
406
Craig Day
Unattached
M40
1
59
18
320 of 448
407
Jon Heathfield
Dark Peak
M40
1
59
25
321 of 448
407
Elinor Turner
Unattached
F45
1
59
32
322 of 448
408
Louise Handley
Fat Boys Running Club
F35
1
59
52
323 of 448
409
Kirsty Duncan
Unattached
F35
1
59
56
324 of 448
409
Richard Cook
Unattached
M
2
00
22
325 of 448
411
John Gosnell
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
2
00
22
326 of 448
411
Pete Severn
Unattached
M40
2
00
39
327 of 448
412
John Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M50
2
00
49
328 of 448
412
Clive Lee
Unattached
M
2
00
49
329 of 448
412
James Whittington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
2
00
49
330 of 448
412
Andrew Booth
Unattached
M40
2
01
01
331 of 448
413
Keith Pearson
Unattached
M50
2
01
05
332 of 448
413
Sean Nugent
Unattached
M40
2
01
20
333 of 448
414
Tamsin Brooks
Unattached
F35
2
01
36
334 of 448
415
Jamie Young
Unattached
M
2
01
36
335 of 448
415
Rebecca Joyce
Unattached
F
2
01
36
336 of 448
415
Bill Hall
Totley Athletic Club
M40
2
01
36
337 of 448
415
Jacque Rollings
Unattached
F35
2
02
09
338 of 448
417
Kathryn Vernon
Unattached
F45
2
02
09
339 of 448
417
Sarah Whittington
Unattached
F
2
02
22
340 of 448
417
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
02
26
341 of 448
418
Gary Arrand
Milton Keynes AC
M40
2
02
37
342 of 448
418
Michael Smart
Unattached
M40
2
02
48
343 of 448
419
Raymond Frost
Unattached
M60
2
02
48
344 of 448
419
Mark Kennedy
Unattached
M40
2
02
48
345 of 448
419
Deborah Stephenson
Sheffield Running Club
F45
2
02
48
346 of 448
419
Charlotte Moulson
Unattached
F
2
02
56
347 of 448
419
Juliet Clayton
Unattached
F
2
03
07
348 of 448
420
Julie Moxon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
2
03
18
349 of 448
421
Richard Emarton
Unattached
M60
2
03
45
350 of 448
422
Alan Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
2
03
53
351 of 448
423
David Hall
Vauxhall AC
M
2
04
11
352 of 448
424
Amy Neumann
Little Eaton Hornets
F
2
04
12
353 of 448
424
Chris Platt
Unattached
M40
2
04
28
354 of 448
425
Ann Lomas
Congleton Harriers
F35
2
04
55
355 of 448
426
Peter Lane
Unattached
M40
2
04
55
356 of 448
426
Paul Campion
Unattached
M50
2
04
55
357 of 448
426
Pete Tapping
Dark Peak
M50
2
05
12
358 of 448
427
Darren Smith
Unattached
M
2
05
12
359 of 448
427
Amanda Cattell
Steel City Striders
F35
2
05
12
360 of 448
427
David Orridge
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
2
05
23
361 of 448
428
Michelle Stevenson
Unattached
F35
2
05
26
362 of 448
428
Simon Ward
Totley Athletic Club
M40
2
05
37
363 of 448
429
Tony Greene
Saddleworth Runners
M60
2
05
37
364 of 448
429
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F45
2
05
37
365 of 448
429
Alison Coldwell
Sheffield Triathlon
F
2
06
09
366 of 448
430
Kathryn Willis
Unattached
F45
2
06
09
367 of 448
430
James Naylor
Little Eaton Hornets
M50
2
06
34
368 of 448
432
John Norman
Dark Peak
M70
2
06
34
369 of 448
432
Christopher Bagley
Fat Boys Running Club
M50
2
06
41
370 of 448
432
Janet Darbyshire
Unattached
F35
2
06
55
371 of 448
433
Louise Ward
Fat Boys Running Club
F35
2
07
06
372 of 448
434
David Case
Ripley Running Club
M50
2
07
18
373 of 448
434
Simon Royal
Unattached
M
2
07
36
374 of 448
435
Sarah Cooper
Unattached
F
2
07
40
375 of 448
436
Karen Wright
Unattached
F45
2
07
49
376 of 448
436
Neil Roden
Fell Runners Association
M50
2
07
49
377 of 448
436
Karen Pickles
Unattached
F45
2
07
59
378 of 448
437
Abigail Burch
Unattached
F
2
07
59
379 of 448
437
Jonathon Burch
Unattached
M
2
07
59
380 of 448
437
Christine Jenkinson
Unattached
M
2
08
22
381 of 448
438
Rebecca Towle
Unattached
F35
2
08
22
382 of 448
438
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M50
2
08
32
383 of 448
438
Peter Speakman
Redhill Road Runners
M50
2
09
05
384 of 448
440
Fiona Womersley
Totley Athletic Club
F45
2
09
06
385 of 448
440
Jon Moorhouse
Unattached
M40
2
09
15
386 of 448
441
Phil Barham
Unattached
M40
2
09
15
387 of 448
441
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
09
15
388 of 448
441
Peter Jackson
Wharfedale Harriers
M60
2
09
23
389 of 448
441
Tracy Walker
Unattached
F35
2
09
32
390 of 448
442
Dorothy Burrows
Market Harborough AC
F45
2
09
32
391 of 448
442
Peter Brown
Unattached
M50
2
09
32
392 of 448
442
Linda Brown
Unattached
F55
2
09
32
393 of 448
442
Beverely Torrance
Unattached
F45
2
09
41
394 of 448
442
Malcolm Cliff
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
2
10
02
395 of 448
444
Lynette Lewington
Market Harborough AC
F45
2
10
06
396 of 448
444
David Thompson
Unattached
M40
2
10
14
397 of 448
444
Linda Penman
Little Eaton Hornets
F35
2
10
48
398 of 448
446
Ted Mangion
Totley Athletic Club
M40
2
10
54
399 of 448
447
Steve Terry
Totley Athletic Club
M50
2
11
08
400 of 448
447
Derrick Wallis
Ashbourne Running Club
M60
2
11
55
401 of 448
450
Jayne Hall
Unattached
F35
2
12
00
402 of 448
450
Helen Marson
Unattached
F35
2
12
13
403 of 448
451
Mary Haynes
Totley Athletic Club
F45
2
12
13
404 of 448
451
Matthew Lowton
Unattached
M
2
13
15
405 of 448
455
Wendy Key
Unattached
F35
2
13
41
406 of 448
456
Estelle Edwardson
Unattached
F35
2
13
41
407 of 448
456
Hilde Storkes
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
2
13
46
408 of 448
456
Carol Hammond
Ashbourne Running Club
F55
2
14
30
409 of 448
459
Matt Smith
Unattached
M
2
14
49
410 of 448
460
Bob Hayler
Pewsey Vale Running Club
M60
2
14
55
411 of 448
460
Nicola Hilton
Unattached
F45
2
15
11
412 of 448
461
John Hullett
Unattached
M60
2
15
25
413 of 448
462
Michael Owen
Trafford Athletic Club
M40
2
15
28
414 of 448
462
Sarah Mann
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
2
15
38
415 of 448
463
Graham Taylor
Unattached
M40
2
16
20
416 of 448
465
Malin Hewins
Fat Boys Running Club
F
2
16
25
417 of 448
465
Ann Lemon
Ashbourne Running Club
F55
2
16
40
418 of 448
466
Ian Manners
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
2
17
01
419 of 448
467
Jacob Conboy
Unattached
M
2
17
11
420 of 448
468
Alison Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
2
17
51
421 of 448
470
Michelle Newton
Redhill Road Runners
F
2
18
23
422 of 448
472
Rachel Parkinson
Redhill Road Runners
F35
2
18
23
423 of 448
472
John Greenlees
Unattached
M40
2
18
26
424 of 448
472
Tania Partridge
Mansfield Harriers
F35
2
20
50
425 of 448
481
Matt Smith
Unattached
M
2
20
50
426 of 448
481
Tracy Hogan
Unattached
F45
2
22
12
427 of 448
485
Dave Hogan
Unattached
M40
2
22
12
428 of 448
485
Jayne Collins
Unattached
F35
2
23
17
429 of 448
489
M Rowland-Depledge
Unattached
F35
2
23
17
430 of 448
489
Jane Gleeson
Unattached
F45
2
23
17
431 of 448
489
Alison Lewis
Unattached
F35
2
24
26
432 of 448
493
Gina Bailey
Easingwold Running Club
F35
2
24
53
433 of 448
494
Debbie Marshall
Totley Athletic Club
F45
2
25
42
434 of 448
497
Richard Tucker
Unattached
M40
2
25
52
435 of 448
498
Patrick Roberts
Unattached
F45
2
26
10
436 of 448
499
Guy Wreghitt
Sheffield Triathlon
M50
2
27
40
437 of 448
504
Kevyn Steel
Unattached
M
2
29
39
438 of 448
511
Kate Farrell
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F55
2
30
07
439 of 448
512
Peter Cassere
Little Eaton Hornets
M60
2
32
29
440 of 448
520
Hannah Watson
Unattached
F35
2
32
37
441 of 448
521
Ellen Brookes
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
2
33
39
442 of 448
524
Catherine Campbell
Unattached
F45
2
35
07
443 of 448
529
Michelle Taylor
Unattached
F45
2
35
09
444 of 448
529
Ian Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
M60
2
38
59
445 of 448
542
Michael Stewart
Unattached
M40
2
39
12
446 of 448
543
Emma Beech
Unattached
F
2
39
31
447 of 448
544
Ann Smith
Unattached
F45
2
39
31
448 of 448
544
Gavin Ripley
Unattached
M
2
50
50
449 of 448
583
Sean Purcell
Unattached
M
2
50
50
450 of 448
583
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1149&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024