Results
Results for
John Carr 5Km Race Series
on the 9th May 2001
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
14
47
1 of 233
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
14
51
2 of 233
Ray Ward
Sheffield Athletic Club
M
15
06
3 of 233
Steve Green
Bingley Harriers
M
15
09
4 of 233
Scott Mitchell
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
15
11
5 of 233
Rob Hope
Pudsey & Bramley
M
15
13
6 of 233
Jon Cordingley
Bingley Harriers
M40
15
14
7 of 233
Darren Teasdale
Hallamshire Harriers
M
15
16
8 of 233
Willy Smith
Keighley & Craven AC
M
15
17
9 of 233
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M
15
23
10 of 233
Siggy Gould
Bingley Harriers
M
15
34
11 of 233
James Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M
15
37
12 of 233
Martin Farran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
15
42
13 of 233
David Hinchliffe
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
15
44
14 of 233
James Callaghan
Keighley & Craven AC
M
15
45
15 of 233
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M40
15
58
16 of 233
Ian Taylor
Keighley & Craven AC
M
16
01
17 of 233
Michael Wrench
Valley Striders
M
16
05
18 of 233
Neil Eccles
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
16
08
19 of 233
Philip Sheard
Pudsey & Bramley
M
16
11
20 of 233
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
15
21 of 233
Stephen Peacock
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
16
18
22 of 233
Liam Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M
16
21
23 of 233
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M
16
24
24 of 233
Paul Stockburn
Harrogate Harriers
M40
16
26
25 of 233
Adrian Jones
Keighley & Craven AC
M
16
28
26 of 233
Anthony Collins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
16
28
27 of 233
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
16
29
28 of 233
Julian Mawson
Otley Athletic Club
M
16
30
29 of 233
Alf Wolfenden
Spenborough & District AC
M45
16
31
30 of 233
Richard Griffiths
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
37
31 of 233
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M40
16
40
32 of 233
Kevin Dobson
Bingley Harriers
M40
16
43
33 of 233
Leonard Buxton
Keighley & Craven AC
M
16
48
34 of 233
Shaun Brady
Abbey Runners
M
16
49
35 of 233
David Chown
Dulwich
M
16
50
36 of 233
Martin Peace
Bingley Harriers
M
16
53
37 of 233
Brian Field
Unattached
M40
16
54
38 of 233
Chris Walker
West Yorkshire Police AC
M40
16
56
39 of 233
Jerry Watson
Valley Striders
M40
16
58
40 of 233
Jason Hemsley
Pudsey & Bramley
M
17
00
41 of 233
Andrew Ridsdale
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
17
02
42 of 233
Richard Cowdell
Unattached
M
17
04
43 of 233
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M40
17
06
44 of 233
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M45
17
07
45 of 233
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M50
17
14
46 of 233
Duncan Burgess
Otley Athletic Club
M
17
15
47 of 233
David Oselton
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
17
16
48 of 233
Lee Athersmith
Skipton Athletic Club
M
17
18
49 of 233
Gareth Patchett
Spenborough & District AC
M
17
18
50 of 233
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M
17
19
51 of 233
Stephen Vaughan
Kirkstall Harriers
M
17
20
52 of 233
Gerard Gill
Keighley & Craven AC
M
17
20
53 of 233
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M55
17
21
54 of 233
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M60
17
26
55 of 233
Michael Smith
Bingley Harriers
M55
17
30
56 of 233
Michael Dransfield
Spenborough & District AC
M
17
32
57 of 233
Robin Turner
Abbey Runners
M
17
33
58 of 233
Neil Jennings
Bingley Harriers
M55
17
34
59 of 233
Dennis Hoey
Spenborough & District AC
M45
17
36
60 of 233
Ken Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M45
17
40
61 of 233
Steve Milson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
17
44
62 of 233
Luke Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
17
48
63 of 233
Billy Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
M40
17
51
64 of 233
Timothy Stobart
Saltaire Striders
M40
17
59
65 of 233
David Benson
Bingley Harriers
M40
18
00
66 of 233
Graham Smith
Bingley Harriers
M
18
02
67 of 233
Mike Barlow
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
18
03
68 of 233
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
18
04
69 of 233
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M55
18
06
70 of 233
Andy Winfield
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
18
07
71 of 233
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M
18
09
72 of 233
Richard Nelson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
12
73 of 233
Brian Parkinson
Bingley Harriers
M50
18
14
74 of 233
Helen Sly
Horsforth Harriers
F
18
16
75 of 233
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M50
18
17
76 of 233
Michael Heaton
Unattached
M
18
20
77 of 233
Simon Forde
Saltaire Striders
M40
18
22
78 of 233
Rogan Ashton
Pudsey Pacers
M
18
24
79 of 233
Colin Crane
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
18
25
80 of 233
Peter May
Queensbury Running Club
M40
18
26
81 of 233
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M50
18
27
82 of 233
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M
18
29
83 of 233
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M50
18
31
84 of 233
Colin Chown
Abbey Runners
M40
18
33
85 of 233
Simon Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
18
36
86 of 233
Andrew Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
M
18
42
87 of 233
Philip Smith
Unattached
M45
18
47
88 of 233
Andrea Dennison
Bradford Airedale
F35
18
49
89 of 233
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M40
18
50
90 of 233
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M55
18
51
91 of 233
Howard Darwin
Unattached
M
18
51
92 of 233
Mike Baldwin
Ilkley Harriers
M40
18
53
93 of 233
Eric Heaton
Bingley Harriers
M45
18
54
94 of 233
David Barber
Bingley Harriers
M60
19
01
95 of 233
John Forsyth
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
19
02
96 of 233
Andrew Cutts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
03
97 of 233
Andy Parker
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
19
04
98 of 233
Alan Judd
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
19
09
99 of 233
Bill Wade
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
19
13
100 of 233
Michael Long
Saltaire Striders
M50
19
14
101 of 233
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
19
15
102 of 233
Zellany Neal
Abbey Runners
F
19
18
103 of 233
Ian Hill
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
19
23
104 of 233
Sean Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M
19
25
105 of 233
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M
19
26
106 of 233
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
19
32
107 of 233
James Wilson
Bingley Harriers
M
19
34
108 of 233
Helen Glover
Keighley & Craven AC
F
19
36
109 of 233
Stephen Fowler
Unattached
M
19
37
110 of 233
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
19
42
111 of 233
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
19
43
112 of 233
Kathy Kaiser
Valley Striders
F45
19
45
113 of 233
Karen Pickles
Spenborough & District AC
F
19
49
114 of 233
Michael Blackburn
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
19
51
115 of 233
Ken Kaiser
Horsforth Harriers
M50
19
52
116 of 233
Julie Holdsworth
Baildon Runners
F35
19
55
117 of 233
Helen Livingstone
Bingley Harriers
F35
19
57
118 of 233
Philip Wood
Bradford Airedale
M
19
58
119 of 233
Melanie Siddall
Pudsey Pacers
F35
20
00
120 of 233
Craig Pinder
Unattached
M
20
00
121 of 233
Mike Mahoney
Saltaire Striders
M65
20
01
122 of 233
Adam Edwards
Unattached
M
20
02
123 of 233
Joe Baranowski
Bingley Harriers
M50
20
02
124 of 233
Mark Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M
20
03
125 of 233
John Williams
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
20
04
126 of 233
Angela Srivastava
Pudsey & Bramley
F
20
04
127 of 233
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
20
05
128 of 233
Denise Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
20
10
129 of 233
Russell Pike
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
20
12
130 of 233
Jonathan Cocking
Pudsey Pacers
M
20
12
131 of 233
Louise Rosindale
Baildon Runners
F45
20
13
132 of 233
David Hudson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
20
14
133 of 233
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M50
20
16
134 of 233
Jane Shelmerone
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
20
16
135 of 233
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M45
20
17
136 of 233
Rick Lawrence
Unattached
M40
20
22
137 of 233
Dave Widdison
Unattached
M45
20
24
138 of 233
Chris White
Keighley & Craven AC
M
20
26
139 of 233
Victoria McParland
Abbey Runners
F
20
27
140 of 233
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
20
28
141 of 233
Diane Kitchen
Ilkley Harriers
F40
20
30
142 of 233
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F40
20
33
143 of 233
John Dickinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
20
37
144 of 233
Andrew Toft
Baildon Runners
M40
20
40
145 of 233
Chris Marshall
Unattached
M
20
43
146 of 233
Geoff Webster
Valley Striders
M50
20
44
147 of 233
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
20
45
148 of 233
Julia Day
Horsforth Harriers
F
20
47
149 of 233
Simon Large
Unattached
M40
20
50
150 of 233
Michael Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
20
57
151 of 233
Angela Dean
Wakefield Harriers
F35
21
01
152 of 233
Janek Popiolek
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
21
02
153 of 233
Philip Trueman
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
21
06
154 of 233
John Johnson
St Theresas
M70
21
10
155 of 233
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F35
21
12
156 of 233
Sylvia Watson
Valley Striders
F50
21
13
157 of 233
Naomi Johnson
Bingley Harriers
F
21
14
158 of 233
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
21
14
159 of 233
Vincent Murphy
Unattached
M
21
15
160 of 233
Xander Buckley
Fell Runners Association
M45
21
16
161 of 233
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
21
17
162 of 233
Nicholas Charlesworth
Unattached
M
21
17
163 of 233
Jan Settle
Spenborough & District AC
F35
21
18
164 of 233
Beth Massey
Otley Athletic Club
F
21
20
165 of 233
Andrew Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M40
21
21
166 of 233
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
21
25
167 of 233
Teri Settle
Spenborough & District AC
F
21
30
168 of 233
Craig Walker
Unattached
M40
21
32
169 of 233
Daniel Cutts
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
21
33
170 of 233
Janie Greenwood
Baildon Runners
F35
21
39
171 of 233
Alistair Black
Unattached
M45
21
41
172 of 233
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
21
43
173 of 233
Jenny Vesey
Bingley Harriers
F50
21
53
174 of 233
Martin Leathley
NVAC
M60
21
58
175 of 233
Jackie Graham
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
21
59
176 of 233
Andrew McKinley
Saltaire Striders
M
22
04
177 of 233
Clive Booth
Baildon Runners
M50
22
09
178 of 233
Jim Dingwall
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M50
22
10
179 of 233
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F45
22
12
180 of 233
Alice Gull
Bingley Harriers
F40
22
16
181 of 233
Fiona Bates
Saltaire Striders
F40
22
27
182 of 233
Ian Park
Horsforth Harriers
M45
22
31
183 of 233
Alex Lloyd
Saltaire Striders
M
22
40
184 of 233
Penny Webster
The Stragglers
F40
22
41
185 of 233
Edward Battye
Unattached
M
22
43
186 of 233
Cathy Walls
Unattached
F
22
44
187 of 233
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
22
45
188 of 233
Lyndsey Bruce
Bradford Airedale
F35
22
56
189 of 233
Helen Morrell
Bingley Harriers
F50
23
03
190 of 233
Irenie Bass
Harrogate Harriers
F55
23
04
191 of 233
Robert Poulter
Unattached
M
23
07
192 of 233
Anne Little
Unattached
F40
23
09
193 of 233
Rita Jordan
Saltaire Striders
F45
23
10
194 of 233
Liz Robinson
Unattached
F35
23
11
195 of 233
Carole Raistrick
Saltaire Striders
F55
23
15
196 of 233
Sue Robinson
Bingley Harriers
F40
23
19
197 of 233
Paul Ellis
Unattached
M
23
25
198 of 233
Heather Hamblin
Keighley & Craven AC
F
23
26
199 of 233
Alan Cocking
Pudsey & Bramley
M60
23
29
200 of 233
David Hoyle
Unattached
M
23
31
201 of 233
Wayne Mitchell
Unattached
M
23
32
202 of 233
Clare King
Saltaire Striders
F
23
37
203 of 233
Dave Shaw
Queensbury Running Club
M50
23
42
204 of 233
Simon Ellis
Bingley Harriers
M
23
56
205 of 233
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
23
57
206 of 233
Richard Vesey
Bingley Harriers
M50
24
00
207 of 233
Jennie McKenzie
Otley Athletic Club
F50
24
05
208 of 233
Sharron Smith
Unattached
F
24
11
209 of 233
Connor Terry
Bingley Harriers
M
24
21
210 of 233
Hetta Morath
Abbey Runners
F60
24
27
211 of 233
Robert Adamson
Bingley Harriers
M45
24
32
212 of 233
Kaz Lewalski
Unattached
M45
24
34
213 of 233
Martin Wilson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
25
00
214 of 233
Philip Hill
Horsforth Harriers
M70
25
01
215 of 233
Ruth Mousdale
Airecentre Pacers
F
25
16
216 of 233
Colin Morath
Abbey Runners
M65
25
22
217 of 233
Liz Boothman
Baildon Runners
F50
26
05
218 of 233
Alice Brown
Unattached
F
26
10
219 of 233
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F55
26
54
220 of 233
Bron Canwell
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
27
01
221 of 233
Robert shane Senior
The Stragglers
M45
27
16
222 of 233
Caroline Nash
Saltaire Striders
F
27
17
223 of 233
Bernard Crowther
Bingley Harriers
M65
27
21
224 of 233
Ruth Murphy
Unattached
F35
27
28
225 of 233
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
27
36
226 of 233
Vanda Mellon
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
28
06
227 of 233
Dave Easter
Unattached
M50
28
59
228 of 233
Kristian Keinhorst
Unattached
M
29
00
229 of 233
Heather Dixon
Unattached
F
29
19
230 of 233
Vicky Wood
Unattached
F
29
41
231 of 233
Angela Thompson
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
29
50
232 of 233
Ceri Lloyd
Unattached
F
30
10
233 of 233
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1133&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024