visitor:
167436
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for John Carr 5Km Race Series on the 9th May 2001
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M  14 47 1 of 233 
Ian Fisher Otley Athletic Club M  14 51 2 of 233 
Ray Ward Sheffield Athletic Club M  15 06 3 of 233 
Steve Green Bingley Harriers M  15 09 4 of 233 
Scott Mitchell Leeds City Athletic Club M  15 11 5 of 233 
Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley M  15 13 6 of 233 
Jon Cordingley Bingley Harriers M40  15 14 7 of 233 
Darren Teasdale Hallamshire Harriers M  15 16 8 of 233 
Willy Smith Keighley & Craven AC M  15 17 9 of 233 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M  15 23 10 of 233 
Siggy Gould Bingley Harriers M  15 34 11 of 233 
James Henry Spenborough & District AC M  15 37 12 of 233 
Martin Farran Leeds City Athletic Club M40  15 42 13 of 233 
David Hinchliffe Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  15 44 14 of 233 
James Callaghan Keighley & Craven AC M  15 45 15 of 233 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M40  15 58 16 of 233 
Ian Taylor Keighley & Craven AC M  16 01 17 of 233 
Michael Wrench Valley Striders M  16 05 18 of 233 
Neil Eccles Altrincham Athletic Club M  16 08 19 of 233 
Philip Sheard Pudsey & Bramley M  16 11 20 of 233 
Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club M  16 15 21 of 233 
Stephen Peacock Kingston Upon Hull AC M  16 18 22 of 233 
Liam Spencer Keighley & Craven AC M  16 21 23 of 233 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M  16 24 24 of 233 
Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers M40  16 26 25 of 233 
Adrian Jones Keighley & Craven AC M  16 28 26 of 233 
Anthony Collins Spenborough & District AC M40  16 28 27 of 233 
James Franklin Abbey Runners M  16 29 28 of 233 
Julian Mawson Otley Athletic Club M  16 30 29 of 233 
Alf Wolfenden Spenborough & District AC M45  16 31 30 of 233 
Richard Griffiths Holmfirth Harriers M45  16 37 31 of 233 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M40  16 40 32 of 233 
Kevin Dobson Bingley Harriers M40  16 43 33 of 233 
Leonard Buxton Keighley & Craven AC M  16 48 34 of 233 
Shaun Brady Abbey Runners M  16 49 35 of 233 
David Chown Dulwich M  16 50 36 of 233 
Martin Peace Bingley Harriers M  16 53 37 of 233 
Brian Field Unattached M40  16 54 38 of 233 
Chris Walker West Yorkshire Police AC M40  16 56 39 of 233 
Jerry Watson Valley Striders M40  16 58 40 of 233 
Jason Hemsley Pudsey & Bramley M  17 00 41 of 233 
Andrew Ridsdale Dewsbury Road Runners M  17 02 42 of 233 
Richard Cowdell Unattached M  17 04 43 of 233 
Gary Phillips Pudsey Pacers M40  17 06 44 of 233 
Nick Pearce Ilkley Harriers M45  17 07 45 of 233 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M50  17 14 46 of 233 
Duncan Burgess Otley Athletic Club M  17 15 47 of 233 
David Oselton Skipton Athletic Club M40  17 16 48 of 233 
Lee Athersmith Skipton Athletic Club M  17 18 49 of 233 
Gareth Patchett Spenborough & District AC M  17 18 50 of 233 
Mark Iley Ilkley Harriers M  17 19 51 of 233 
Stephen Vaughan Kirkstall Harriers M  17 20 52 of 233 
Gerard Gill Keighley & Craven AC M  17 20 53 of 233 
Les Haynes Bingley Harriers M55  17 21 54 of 233 
Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M60  17 26 55 of 233 
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M55  17 30 56 of 233 
Michael Dransfield Spenborough & District AC M  17 32 57 of 233 
Robin Turner Abbey Runners M  17 33 58 of 233 
Neil Jennings Bingley Harriers M55  17 34 59 of 233 
Dennis Hoey Spenborough & District AC M45  17 36 60 of 233 
Ken Robinson Bingley Harriers M45  17 40 61 of 233 
Steve Milson Kingston Upon Hull AC M40  17 44 62 of 233 
Luke Johnson Bingley Harriers M  17 48 63 of 233 
Billy Kerr Ilkley Harriers M40  17 51 64 of 233 
Timothy Stobart Saltaire Striders M40  17 59 65 of 233 
David Benson Bingley Harriers M40  18 00 66 of 233 
Graham Smith Bingley Harriers M  18 02 67 of 233 
Mike Barlow Kingston Upon Hull AC M40  18 03 68 of 233 
Michael Proctor Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  18 04 69 of 233 
Bob Dover Bingley Harriers M55  18 06 70 of 233 
Andy Winfield West Yorkshire Police AC M  18 07 71 of 233 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M  18 09 72 of 233 
Richard Nelson Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 12 73 of 233 
Brian Parkinson Bingley Harriers M50  18 14 74 of 233 
Helen Sly Horsforth Harriers F  18 16 75 of 233 
Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers M50  18 17 76 of 233 
Michael Heaton Unattached M  18 20 77 of 233 
Simon Forde Saltaire Striders M40  18 22 78 of 233 
Rogan Ashton Pudsey Pacers M  18 24 79 of 233 
Colin Crane Keighley & Craven AC M45  18 25 80 of 233 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M40  18 26 81 of 233 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M50  18 27 82 of 233 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M  18 29 83 of 233 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M50  18 31 84 of 233 
Colin Chown Abbey Runners M40  18 33 85 of 233 
Simon Johnson Bingley Harriers M  18 36 86 of 233 
Andrew Barrett Pudsey Pacers M  18 42 87 of 233 
Philip Smith Unattached M45  18 47 88 of 233 
Andrea Dennison Bradford Airedale F35  18 49 89 of 233 
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M40  18 50 90 of 233 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M55  18 51 91 of 233 
Howard Darwin Unattached M  18 51 92 of 233 
Mike Baldwin Ilkley Harriers M40  18 53 93 of 233 
Eric Heaton Bingley Harriers M45  18 54 94 of 233 
David Barber Bingley Harriers M60  19 01 95 of 233 
John Forsyth Skyrac Athletic Club M40  19 02 96 of 233 
Andrew Cutts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  19 03 97 of 233 
Andy Parker Dewsbury Road Runners M50  19 04 98 of 233 
Alan Judd Horsforth Fellandale M50  19 09 99 of 233 
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M55  19 13 100 of 233 
Michael Long Saltaire Striders M50  19 14 101 of 233 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M50  19 15 102 of 233 
Zellany Neal Abbey Runners F  19 18 103 of 233 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M50  19 23 104 of 233 
Sean Mitchell Bingley Harriers M  19 25 105 of 233 
Paul Page Bradford Airedale M  19 26 106 of 233 
Malcolm Coles Skyrac Athletic Club M60  19 32 107 of 233 
James Wilson Bingley Harriers M  19 34 108 of 233 
Helen Glover Keighley & Craven AC F  19 36 109 of 233 
Stephen Fowler Unattached M  19 37 110 of 233 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey & Bramley M55  19 42 111 of 233 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M40  19 43 112 of 233 
Kathy Kaiser Valley Striders F45  19 45 113 of 233 
Karen Pickles Spenborough & District AC F  19 49 114 of 233 
Michael Blackburn Leeds City Athletic Club M  19 51 115 of 233 
Ken Kaiser Horsforth Harriers M50  19 52 116 of 233 
Julie Holdsworth Baildon Runners F35  19 55 117 of 233 
Helen Livingstone Bingley Harriers F35  19 57 118 of 233 
Philip Wood Bradford Airedale M  19 58 119 of 233 
Melanie Siddall Pudsey Pacers F35  20 00 120 of 233 
Craig Pinder Unattached M  20 00 121 of 233 
Mike Mahoney Saltaire Striders M65  20 01 122 of 233 
Adam Edwards Unattached M  20 02 123 of 233 
Joe Baranowski Bingley Harriers M50  20 02 124 of 233 
Mark Hetherington Abbey Runners M  20 03 125 of 233 
John Williams Ackworth Road Runners M45  20 04 126 of 233 
Angela Srivastava Pudsey & Bramley F  20 04 127 of 233 
Debbie Spurr Keighley & Craven AC F35  20 05 128 of 233 
Denise Johnson Pudsey Pacers F40  20 10 129 of 233 
Russell Pike Leeds City Athletic Club M55  20 12 130 of 233 
Jonathan Cocking Pudsey Pacers M  20 12 131 of 233 
Louise Rosindale Baildon Runners F45  20 13 132 of 233 
David Hudson West Yorkshire Police AC M  20 14 133 of 233 
Malcolm Lee Saltaire Striders M50  20 16 134 of 233 
Jane Shelmerone Knavesmire Harriers F35  20 16 135 of 233 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M45  20 17 136 of 233 
Rick Lawrence Unattached M40  20 22 137 of 233 
Dave Widdison Unattached M45  20 24 138 of 233 
Chris White Keighley & Craven AC M  20 26 139 of 233 
Victoria McParland Abbey Runners F  20 27 140 of 233 
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M60  20 28 141 of 233 
Diane Kitchen Ilkley Harriers F40  20 30 142 of 233 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F40  20 33 143 of 233 
John Dickinson Meltham Athletic Club M45  20 37 144 of 233 
Andrew Toft Baildon Runners M40  20 40 145 of 233 
Chris Marshall Unattached M  20 43 146 of 233 
Geoff Webster Valley Striders M50  20 44 147 of 233 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M60  20 45 148 of 233 
Julia Day Horsforth Harriers F  20 47 149 of 233 
Simon Large Unattached M40  20 50 150 of 233 
Michael Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M60  20 57 151 of 233 
Angela Dean Wakefield Harriers F35  21 01 152 of 233 
Janek Popiolek Leeds City Athletic Club M40  21 02 153 of 233 
Philip Trueman Kirkstall Harriers M40  21 06 154 of 233 
John Johnson St Theresas M70  21 10 155 of 233 
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F35  21 12 156 of 233 
Sylvia Watson Valley Striders F50  21 13 157 of 233 
Naomi Johnson Bingley Harriers F  21 14 158 of 233 
Claire Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  21 14 159 of 233 
Vincent Murphy Unattached M  21 15 160 of 233 
Xander Buckley Fell Runners Association M45  21 16 161 of 233 
Brian Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  21 17 162 of 233 
Nicholas Charlesworth Unattached M  21 17 163 of 233 
Jan Settle Spenborough & District AC F35  21 18 164 of 233 
Beth Massey Otley Athletic Club F  21 20 165 of 233 
Andrew Mitchell Bingley Harriers M40  21 21 166 of 233 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F45  21 25 167 of 233 
Teri Settle Spenborough & District AC F  21 30 168 of 233 
Craig Walker Unattached M40  21 32 169 of 233 
Daniel Cutts Leeds City Athletic Club M  21 33 170 of 233 
Janie Greenwood Baildon Runners F35  21 39 171 of 233 
Alistair Black Unattached M45  21 41 172 of 233 
Neil Shotter Kirkstall Harriers M45  21 43 173 of 233 
Jenny Vesey Bingley Harriers F50  21 53 174 of 233 
Martin Leathley NVAC M60  21 58 175 of 233 
Jackie Graham Holmfirth Harriers F40  21 59 176 of 233 
Andrew McKinley Saltaire Striders M  22 04 177 of 233 
Clive Booth Baildon Runners M50  22 09 178 of 233 
Jim Dingwall Kingston Upon Hull AC M50  22 10 179 of 233 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F45  22 12 180 of 233 
Alice Gull Bingley Harriers F40  22 16 181 of 233 
Fiona Bates Saltaire Striders F40  22 27 182 of 233 
Ian Park Horsforth Harriers M45  22 31 183 of 233 
Alex Lloyd Saltaire Striders M  22 40 184 of 233 
Penny Webster The Stragglers F40  22 41 185 of 233 
Edward Battye Unattached M  22 43 186 of 233 
Cathy Walls Unattached F  22 44 187 of 233 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M55  22 45 188 of 233 
Lyndsey Bruce Bradford Airedale F35  22 56 189 of 233 
Helen Morrell Bingley Harriers F50  23 03 190 of 233 
Irenie Bass Harrogate Harriers F55  23 04 191 of 233 
Robert Poulter Unattached M  23 07 192 of 233 
Anne Little Unattached F40  23 09 193 of 233 
Rita Jordan Saltaire Striders F45  23 10 194 of 233 
Liz Robinson Unattached F35  23 11 195 of 233 
Carole Raistrick Saltaire Striders F55  23 15 196 of 233 
Sue Robinson Bingley Harriers F40  23 19 197 of 233 
Paul Ellis Unattached M  23 25 198 of 233 
Heather Hamblin Keighley & Craven AC F  23 26 199 of 233 
Alan Cocking Pudsey & Bramley M60  23 29 200 of 233 
David Hoyle Unattached M  23 31 201 of 233 
Wayne Mitchell Unattached M  23 32 202 of 233 
Clare King Saltaire Striders F  23 37 203 of 233 
Dave Shaw Queensbury Running Club M50  23 42 204 of 233 
Simon Ellis Bingley Harriers M  23 56 205 of 233 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F40  23 57 206 of 233 
Richard Vesey Bingley Harriers M50  24 00 207 of 233 
Jennie McKenzie Otley Athletic Club F50  24 05 208 of 233 
Sharron Smith Unattached F  24 11 209 of 233 
Connor Terry Bingley Harriers M  24 21 210 of 233 
Hetta Morath Abbey Runners F60  24 27 211 of 233 
Robert Adamson Bingley Harriers M45  24 32 212 of 233 
Kaz Lewalski Unattached M45  24 34 213 of 233 
Martin Wilson West Yorkshire Police AC M  25 00 214 of 233 
Philip Hill Horsforth Harriers M70  25 01 215 of 233 
Ruth Mousdale Airecentre Pacers F  25 16 216 of 233 
Colin Morath Abbey Runners M65  25 22 217 of 233 
Liz Boothman Baildon Runners F50  26 05 218 of 233 
Alice Brown Unattached F  26 10 219 of 233 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F55  26 54 220 of 233 
Bron Canwell Leeds City Athletic Club M50  27 01 221 of 233 
Robert shane Senior The Stragglers M45  27 16 222 of 233 
Caroline Nash Saltaire Striders F  27 17 223 of 233 
Bernard Crowther Bingley Harriers M65  27 21 224 of 233 
Ruth Murphy Unattached F35  27 28 225 of 233 
Amanda Pearson Spenborough & District AC F35  27 36 226 of 233 
Vanda Mellon Skipton Athletic Club F35  28 06 227 of 233 
Dave Easter Unattached M50  28 59 228 of 233 
Kristian Keinhorst Unattached M  29 00 229 of 233 
Heather Dixon Unattached F  29 19 230 of 233 
Vicky Wood Unattached F  29 41 231 of 233 
Angela Thompson Skipton Athletic Club F40  29 50 232 of 233 
Ceri Lloyd Unattached F  30 10 233 of 233 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2014