Results
Results for
John Carr 5Km Race Series
on the 13th May 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Aidan Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
15
39
1 of 277
265
Matthew John
Abbey Runners
M
15
51
2 of 277
269
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M45
16
01
3 of 277
272
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
16
03
4 of 277
272
Alistair Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
09
5 of 277
274
Jeremy Rogers
Abbey Runners
M35
16
13
6 of 277
275
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
16
15
7 of 277
276
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
16
16
8 of 277
276
Zack Whitehead
Otley Athletic Club
M
16
18
9 of 277
276
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M35
16
27
10 of 277
279
Jamie Robinson
Bingley Harriers
M
16
30
11 of 277
280
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M35
16
31
12 of 277
280
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
16
32
13 of 277
280
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
16
39
14 of 277
282
Chris Needham
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
42
15 of 277
283
David Shaw
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
50
16 of 277
285
Ben Crowther
Halifax Harriers
M
16
51
17 of 277
286
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
52
18 of 277
286
James Franklin
Abbey Runners
M
16
54
19 of 277
287
Gerrard Mills
Bradford Airedale
M40
16
56
20 of 277
287
Stephen Fry
Bingley Harriers
M45
17
00
21 of 277
288
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
17
02
22 of 277
289
Peter Pyrah
Bingley Harriers
M50
17
04
23 of 277
289
Sam Clegg
Unattached
M
17
07
24 of 277
290
Jim Clay
Valley Striders
M35
17
10
25 of 277
291
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
17
18
26 of 277
293
Lawrence Basham
Ilkley Harriers
M35
17
22
27 of 277
295
Steven Weston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
17
25
28 of 277
295
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
17
27
29 of 277
296
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M45
17
32
30 of 277
297
Richard Balshaw
Bingley Harriers
M40
17
36
31 of 277
298
Richard Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
M
17
37
32 of 277
299
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
17
39
33 of 277
299
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F35
17
40
34 of 277
300
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
17
45
35 of 277
302
0
Emily Klee
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
17
48
36 of 277
302
Paul Mitchell
Bingley Harriers
M45
17
50
37 of 277
302
Tom Button
Valley Striders
M35
17
54
38 of 277
304
Andy Wiggans
Ilkley Harriers
M45
17
55
39 of 277
304
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M50
17
58
40 of 277
305
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
18
03
41 of 277
306
Neal Page
Bradford Airedale
M35
18
05
42 of 277
307
Shaun Jordan
Bingley Harriers
M55
18
07
43 of 277
307
Adam Edwards
Unattached
M
18
11
44 of 277
308
Sally Morley
Ilkley Harriers
F35
18
11
45 of 277
308
Sean Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
12
46 of 277
309
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
17
47 of 277
310
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
18
18
48 of 277
310
Paul Page
Bradford Airedale
M40
18
19
49 of 277
311
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
21
50 of 277
311
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
18
34
51 of 277
315
0
Des Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
18
36
52 of 277
315
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
18
42
53 of 277
317
Edward Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
43
54 of 277
317
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
45
55 of 277
318
Henry Heavisides
Ilkley Harriers
M50
18
49
56 of 277
319
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
18
50
57 of 277
319
David Jepson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
52
58 of 277
320
Richard Holmes
Saltaire Striders
M
18
52
59 of 277
320
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
18
53
60 of 277
320
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M50
18
54
61 of 277
321
Gareth Patchett
Spenborough & District AC
M45
18
56
62 of 277
321
Mark Nolan
Woodkirk Striders
M40
18
57
63 of 277
321
Pete McDermott
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
18
59
64 of 277
322
Ian Knight
Unattached
M40
19
03
65 of 277
323
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M35
19
05
66 of 277
324
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
19
08
67 of 277
325
Edward Robinson
Valley Striders
M
19
09
68 of 277
325
Carl Robinson
Woodkirk Striders
M40
19
15
69 of 277
326
Adrian Worger
Airedale Athletics
M45
19
23
70 of 277
329
Andrew Cutts
Valley Striders
M45
19
25
71 of 277
329
Paul Stanhope
Unattached
M45
19
27
72 of 277
330
Sam Convery
Bingley Harriers
M
19
28
73 of 277
330
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
19
29
74 of 277
330
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
19
29
75 of 277
330
John Tate
Ilkley Harriers
M45
19
30
76 of 277
331
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
19
32
77 of 277
331
Bob Dover
Bingley Harriers
M65
19
34
78 of 277
332
Shirley Griffiths
Wakefield Harriers
F35
19
36
79 of 277
332
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M50
19
37
80 of 277
333
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
19
40
81 of 277
334
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M35
19
42
82 of 277
334
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M40
19
45
83 of 277
335
Chris Jones
Airedale Athletics
M50
19
48
84 of 277
336
Victor Kolodziejczyn
Spenborough & District AC
M50
19
54
85 of 277
338
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
19
55
86 of 277
338
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
19
56
87 of 277
338
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M50
19
58
88 of 277
339
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
20
04
89 of 277
340
Lucy Griffiths
Holmfirth Harriers
F
20
05
90 of 277
341
Brit Tate
Ilkley Harriers
F
20
06
91 of 277
341
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M55
20
07
92 of 277
341
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M
20
08
93 of 277
341
Jenny Dybeck
Ilkley Harriers
F
20
10
94 of 277
342
Ashley Brown
Unattached
M
20
11
95 of 277
342
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
20
12
96 of 277
343
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
20
14
97 of 277
343
Jonnie Butler
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
20
15
98 of 277
343
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
20
17
99 of 277
344
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
20
23
100 of 277
346
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F45
20
24
101 of 277
346
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M45
20
26
102 of 277
347
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
20
27
103 of 277
347
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M35
20
29
104 of 277
347
Richard Hinsley
Unattached
M35
20
32
105 of 277
348
Claire Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
20
35
106 of 277
349
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M45
20
37
107 of 277
350
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M35
20
40
108 of 277
351
Sharron Marshall
Wakefield Harriers
F35
20
42
109 of 277
351
Adam Baird
Unattached
M
20
42
110 of 277
351
Adam Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
43
111 of 277
351
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
20
43
112 of 277
351
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
20
44
113 of 277
352
Chloe Patchett
Wakefield Harriers
F
20
45
114 of 277
352
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F45
20
49
115 of 277
353
Edward Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
M
20
53
116 of 277
354
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M45
20
54
117 of 277
355
Serena Blackbuen
Horsforth Harriers
F40
20
55
118 of 277
355
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M60
20
59
119 of 277
356
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
21
05
120 of 277
358
Jen Willingham
Saltaire Striders
F
21
10
121 of 277
359
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M55
21
11
122 of 277
359
Jenny Chambers
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
21
11
123 of 277
359
Marisol Carrera
Bingley Harriers
F35
21
12
124 of 277
360
David Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M55
21
16
125 of 277
361
Dave Riddle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
20
126 of 277
362
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
21
23
127 of 277
363
Jann Smith
Ilkley Harriers
F35
21
24
128 of 277
363
Brett Bannister
Unattached
M35
21
24
129 of 277
363
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
21
26
130 of 277
364
Jonathan Haynes
Baildon Runners
M40
21
28
131 of 277
364
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
21
30
132 of 277
365
Peter Bedwell
Ilkley Harriers
M50
21
31
133 of 277
365
Andy Parker
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
21
33
134 of 277
366
0
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
21
35
135 of 277
366
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M40
21
38
136 of 277
367
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
21
39
137 of 277
367
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M
21
41
138 of 277
368
Dave Williams
North Yorkshire Police AC
M45
21
43
139 of 277
368
Angela Srivastana
Ilkley Harriers
F40
21
45
140 of 277
369
Sean O'Driscoll
Keighley & Craven AC
M
21
46
141 of 277
369
Steve Hodgson
Unattached
M
21
48
142 of 277
370
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
21
50
143 of 277
370
Peter McGowan
Otley Athletic Club
M50
21
51
144 of 277
371
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
21
58
145 of 277
373
Arthur Leng
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
22
03
146 of 277
374
Emma Maguire
Spenborough & District AC
F40
22
04
147 of 277
374
Mark Scott
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
22
08
148 of 277
375
Neil Shepherd
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
22
10
149 of 277
376
Graham Flesher
Unattached
M50
22
12
150 of 277
377
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F50
22
12
151 of 277
377
Katie Naylor
Saltaire Striders
F
22
14
152 of 277
377
Glenn Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
22
16
153 of 277
378
6
Brian Pickersgill
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
22
18
154 of 277
378
Graham Walton
Baildon Runners
M50
22
20
155 of 277
379
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F50
22
22
156 of 277
379
Bradley Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
22
23
157 of 277
380
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
22
24
158 of 277
381
4
Robert Boughen
Unattached
M40
22
25
159 of 277
380
Simon Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
22
28
160 of 277
381
William Murgatroyd
Unattached
M55
22
29
161 of 277
381
Daniel Cartner
Unattached
M
22
30
162 of 277
382
Simon Brown
Dragons Running Club
M45
22
32
163 of 277
382
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M50
22
34
164 of 277
383
Adrian Howden
Wakefield Harriers
M50
22
37
165 of 277
384
Gary Mathieson
Unattached
M
22
39
166 of 277
384
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
22
42
167 of 277
385
Kathryn Thomas
Unattached
F45
22
48
168 of 277
387
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F
22
52
169 of 277
388
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F45
22
54
170 of 277
388
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F40
22
55
171 of 277
389
Matt Drury
Unattached
M
22
56
172 of 277
389
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
23
04
173 of 277
391
Paul Moore
Unattached
M
23
12
174 of 277
394
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
23
14
175 of 277
394
Patricia Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
23
16
176 of 277
395
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
23
18
177 of 277
395
Gaenor Coy
Ilkley Harriers
F35
23
23
178 of 277
397
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M50
23
24
179 of 277
397
Kaye Barney
Dragons Running Club
F45
23
26
180 of 277
398
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
23
29
181 of 277
398
Richard Shaw
Unattached
M40
23
31
182 of 277
399
Les Mathieson
Unattached
M55
23
33
183 of 277
400
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
23
37
184 of 277
401
Lee Pringle
Unattached
M35
23
40
185 of 277
402
Andy Craven
Unattached
M
23
42
186 of 277
402
Sally Fretwell
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
23
45
187 of 277
403
Martin Burnside
Idle Athletic Club
M45
23
57
188 of 277
406
Michelle Morris
Unattached
F
24
01
189 of 277
407
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F40
24
04
190 of 277
408
Paul Hodgson
Unattached
M55
24
10
191 of 277
410
Lyndon Ross
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
24
13
192 of 277
411
Lisa Davenport
Idle Athletic Club
F
24
17
193 of 277
412
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
24
19
194 of 277
413
Joanne Agar
Horsforth Harriers
F
24
23
195 of 277
414
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
24
25
196 of 277
414
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
24
29
197 of 277
415
Karen Thrippleton
Pudsey Pacers
F40
24
31
198 of 277
416
Liz Wood
Unattached
F
24
31
199 of 277
416
Thomas Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
24
35
200 of 277
417
Helen Freeman
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
24
37
201 of 277
418
Stephen Lewis
Unattached
M50
24
38
202 of 277
418
Tom Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M
24
43
203 of 277
419
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F50
24
44
204 of 277
420
Rosie Eccles
Unattached
F35
24
51
205 of 277
422
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
24
55
206 of 277
423
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
24
57
207 of 277
423
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
24
58
208 of 277
424
Joanne Thomson
Unattached
F45
25
00
209 of 277
424
John Harrison
Unattached
M35
25
01
210 of 277
424
Kirstie Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
F
25
05
211 of 277
426
Naomi Armitage
Unattached
F
25
07
212 of 277
426
Richard Bentley
Unattached
M
25
11
213 of 277
427
Richard Fenwick
Unattached
M
25
13
214 of 277
428
Jordan Thompson
Unattached
M
25
14
215 of 277
428
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M55
25
14
216 of 277
428
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
25
15
217 of 277
429
5
David Carroll
Idle Athletic Club
M60
25
19
218 of 277
430
Lisa Abson
Unattached
F
25
21
219 of 277
430
Ian Wright
Unattached
M
25
22
220 of 277
430
Andrew Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M50
25
23
221 of 277
431
Jen Hobson
Unattached
F
25
29
222 of 277
432
John Wilson
Stockport Stompers
M50
25
34
223 of 277
434
Dominic Snee
Unattached
M
25
38
224 of 277
435
Edmund Steele
Unattached
M35
25
39
225 of 277
435
Lee Ricketts
Unattached
M35
25
41
226 of 277
436
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F50
25
42
227 of 277
436
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M50
25
43
228 of 277
436
Anya Dunford
Unattached
F40
25
45
229 of 277
437
Sue Stevens
Ilkley Harriers
F55
25
56
230 of 277
440
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F50
25
59
231 of 277
441
Joan Kavanagh
Unattached
F45
26
00
232 of 277
441
Stuart Smith
Borehamwood Athletic Club
M45
26
01
233 of 277
441
Steve Browm
Unattached
M50
26
10
234 of 277
444
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
26
13
235 of 277
445
Lee Hawker
Unattached
M55
26
21
236 of 277
447
Jo Rodger
Unattached
F35
26
26
237 of 277
449
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
26
27
238 of 277
449
Sylvia Ross
Unattached
F60
26
28
239 of 277
449
Philip Jones
Unattached
M
26
30
240 of 277
450
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
26
39
241 of 277
452
Gary Manton
Unattached
M
26
43
242 of 277
453
Karl Kendall
Unattached
M50
26
48
243 of 277
455
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
27
00
244 of 277
458
Melody Vasey
Unattached
F
27
15
245 of 277
462
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
27
26
246 of 277
466
Lucien Heron
Unattached
M
27
30
247 of 277
467
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
27
42
248 of 277
470
Julie Walker
Unattached
F
27
45
249 of 277
471
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
27
47
250 of 277
471
Colin Huntley
Saltaire Striders
M70
27
50
251 of 277
472
Wendy Lampitt
Unattached
F40
27
58
252 of 277
475
David Brown
Unattached
M
28
32
253 of 277
484
Susan Sykes
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
28
40
254 of 277
487
0
Liam Brearley
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
28
45
255 of 277
488
Dorothy Lee
Unattached
F60
28
48
256 of 277
489
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
28
59
257 of 277
492
Liam Heron
Unattached
M
29
37
258 of 277
503
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M45
29
38
259 of 277
503
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
29
43
260 of 277
504
Alison Hartley
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
29
44
261 of 277
505
Maggie Davies
Saltaire Striders
F60
29
46
262 of 277
505
Paoloa Ponce
Unattached
F
29
49
263 of 277
506
Judith Starkey
Unattached
F40
29
52
264 of 277
507
Darren Starkey
Unattached
M40
29
53
265 of 277
507
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F40
30
02
266 of 277
510
Liz Jones
Airedale Athletics
F45
30
27
267 of 277
517
John Beaman
Unattached
M40
30
30
268 of 277
518
Sara Huntley
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
30
47
269 of 277
522
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
31
21
270 of 277
532
Diane Aykroyd
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
34
27
271 of 277
585
Holly Jackson
Unattached
F
35
02
272 of 277
595
Stacey Wilson
Unattached
F
35
04
273 of 277
595
Sarah Smith
Unattached
F
35
37
274 of 277
605
Arthur James
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
35
51
275 of 277
608
Kelly Wilson
Unattached
F
38
33
276 of 277
654
Rebecca Drew
Unattached
F
38
35
277 of 277
655
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1129&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024