Results
Results for
Eccup 10 Mile Road Race
on the 12th Jul 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luke Cragg
Mansfield Harriers
M
56
16
1 of 746
262
Andrew Jackson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
56
46
2 of 746
264
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M
57
56
3 of 746
269
Gabriel Saiz
Heanor Running Club
M
59
03
4 of 746
275
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
00
07
5 of 746
279
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
00
19
6 of 746
280
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M
1
00
31
7 of 746
281
Shane Green
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
00
45
8 of 746
282
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
00
48
9 of 746
283
6
James Webb
Leeds University
M
1
00
56
10 of 746
283
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M40
1
01
16
11 of 746
285
Daniel Fisher
Valley Striders
M
1
01
40
12 of 746
287
Chris Gale
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
01
51
13 of 746
288
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
01
52
14 of 746
288
0
Matt Nowell
Unattached
M
1
01
58
15 of 746
288
Martin Firth
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
02
17
16 of 746
290
Matt Hallam
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
02
22
17 of 746
290
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
1
02
30
18 of 746
291
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
03
04
19 of 746
293
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
03
19
20 of 746
294
David Christie
Unattached
M40
1
03
25
21 of 746
295
Matthew Allen
Valley Striders
M
1
03
31
22 of 746
295
David McGuire
Virgin Active Road Runners
M40
1
03
42
23 of 746
296
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
03
52
24 of 746
297
Tony Lorriman
Unattached
M
1
04
07
25 of 746
298
Rogan Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
04
13
26 of 746
299
Alexander Nancolas
Unattached
M
1
04
22
27 of 746
299
Simon Anderson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
04
29
28 of 746
300
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
04
30
29 of 746
300
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
04
43
30 of 746
301
Russell Parkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
04
58
31 of 746
302
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
05
10
32 of 746
303
Josie Hodgetts
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
05
14
33 of 746
303
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
05
22
34 of 746
304
0
Paul Buchanan
Kimberworth Striders
M
1
05
30
35 of 746
305
Justin Phillips
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
05
34
36 of 746
305
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
05
45
37 of 746
306
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
05
55
38 of 746
307
Steve Darby
Unattached
M40
1
06
00
39 of 746
307
Patrick Hourigan
Unattached
M40
1
06
01
40 of 746
307
Lawrence Doddy
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
06
06
41 of 746
307
Andrea Dennison
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
06
07
42 of 746
307
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
06
20
43 of 746
308
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M
1
06
44
44 of 746
310
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
06
48
45 of 746
311
Graham Whyteside
Unattached
M
1
06
52
46 of 746
311
Graham Needham
Valley Striders
M50
1
07
12
47 of 746
312
Chris Mobbs
Unattached
M40
1
07
19
48 of 746
313
Gary Lunn
Unattached
M40
1
07
22
49 of 746
313
Terry Hyland
Huddersfield Road Runners
M50
1
07
39
50 of 746
315
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
07
48
51 of 746
315
Andrew Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M
1
07
56
52 of 746
316
James Wilkinson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
07
57
53 of 746
316
Peter Hilliard
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
08
27
54 of 746
318
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
08
29
55 of 746
318
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
08
36
56 of 746
319
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
08
47
57 of 746
320
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
08
53
58 of 746
320
David Griffiths
Unattached
M50
1
08
55
59 of 746
320
Tom Calvert
Unattached
M
1
08
58
60 of 746
321
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
09
05
61 of 746
321
Paul Hedley
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
1
09
06
62 of 746
321
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M40
1
09
10
63 of 746
322
Andrew Sugden
Unattached
M
1
09
25
64 of 746
323
Georg Blum
Unattached
M40
1
09
28
65 of 746
323
Adam Wright
Redhill Road Runners
M40
1
09
29
66 of 746
323
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M
1
09
50
67 of 746
325
Simon Weir
Unattached
M
1
10
15
68 of 746
327
Graham Hopkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
10
17
69 of 746
327
John Wallace
Unattached
M40
1
10
17
70 of 746
327
Ian McArthur
Unattached
M40
1
10
20
71 of 746
327
Alistair Duff
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
10
24
72 of 746
327
Richard Lake
Unattached
M
1
10
36
73 of 746
328
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
10
39
74 of 746
329
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
10
47
75 of 746
329
Kevin O'Hara
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
10
57
76 of 746
330
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
11
03
77 of 746
330
Simon Cunliffe
Unattached
M
1
11
09
78 of 746
331
Steven Cox
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
11
16
79 of 746
332
0
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
M
1
11
17
80 of 746
331
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
11
22
81 of 746
332
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
22
82 of 746
332
Alan Hutchinson
Valley Striders
M50
1
11
26
83 of 746
332
John MacE
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
1
11
27
84 of 746
332
Brendan Barrett
Unattached
M40
1
11
33
85 of 746
333
Andy Haslam
Halifax Harriers
M
1
11
36
86 of 746
333
Hayley Nancolas
Valley Striders
F
1
11
45
87 of 746
334
Christine McCarthy
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
11
55
88 of 746
334
Peter Gooding
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
12
00
89 of 746
335
Liz Wood
Valley Striders
F35
1
12
08
90 of 746
335
Peter Britton
Unattached
M50
1
12
13
91 of 746
336
Tahir Akhtar
Valley Striders
M50
1
12
16
92 of 746
336
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
12
21
93 of 746
336
Tony Davison
Unattached
M
1
12
29
94 of 746
337
Rob Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
12
31
95 of 746
337
Paul Stephens
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
12
32
96 of 746
337
Nicholas Smith
Unattached
M
1
12
39
97 of 746
338
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
12
42
98 of 746
338
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M50
1
12
44
99 of 746
338
Tony Sharpe
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
12
47
100 of 746
338
Andrew Flanagan
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
12
53
101 of 746
339
Gary Sutherland
Valley Striders
M40
1
12
53
102 of 746
339
Paul Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
12
55
103 of 746
339
Adam Dutton
Unattached
M40
1
13
00
104 of 746
339
Rebecca Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
13
06
105 of 746
340
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M50
1
13
08
106 of 746
340
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
13
22
107 of 746
341
Patrick Barrett
Valley Striders
M50
1
13
30
108 of 746
342
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M40
1
13
31
109 of 746
342
Alan Pearson
Northern Vets
M60
1
13
32
110 of 746
342
Michael Roberts
Unattached
M
1
13
38
111 of 746
342
Terence Thomson
Unattached
M50
1
13
39
112 of 746
343
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
13
40
113 of 746
343
Nick Stubbs
Unattached
M
1
13
47
114 of 746
343
Neil Handley
Unattached
M40
1
13
49
115 of 746
343
Stephen Raby
Unattached
M40
1
13
50
116 of 746
343
Simon Beverley
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
13
54
117 of 746
344
Paul Quinlan
Unattached
M
1
13
57
118 of 746
344
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M40
1
13
59
119 of 746
344
Alex Marsaud
Unattached
M
1
14
05
120 of 746
345
Mathew Rayner
Unattached
M
1
14
08
121 of 746
345
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
14
13
122 of 746
345
Andrew Smith
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
1
14
14
123 of 746
345
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
14
21
124 of 746
346
Paul Hemmings
Unattached
M50
1
14
21
125 of 746
346
Ian Stanton
Unattached
M
1
14
22
126 of 746
346
Tim Bennett
Unattached
M
1
14
26
127 of 746
346
David Gorman
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
14
27
128 of 746
346
David Elsom
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
14
31
129 of 746
347
Kay Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
14
33
130 of 746
347
Tom Worboys
Unattached
M
1
14
34
131 of 746
347
Sarah Walker
Unattached
F
1
14
38
132 of 746
347
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
1
14
39
133 of 746
347
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F45
1
14
42
134 of 746
347
Rob Francis
Unattached
M40
1
14
43
135 of 746
347
Philip Sagar
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
14
54
136 of 746
348
Jackie Buxton
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
15
09
137 of 746
350
Kris Howes
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
15
10
138 of 746
350
Michael Hand
Unattached
M40
1
15
16
139 of 746
350
Alan Jackson
Durham City Harriers
M50
1
15
18
140 of 746
350
Selina Reidy
Unattached
F
1
15
23
141 of 746
351
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M50
1
15
24
142 of 746
351
Katrina Crumpler
Unattached
F
1
15
27
143 of 746
351
Martin Luxton
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
15
28
144 of 746
351
Monika Lichtinger
Unattached
F
1
15
33
145 of 746
351
Kevin Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
15
34
146 of 746
351
Flora Skidmore
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
15
37
147 of 746
352
0
Grenville Wade
Unattached
M50
1
15
52
148 of 746
353
Philip Robinson
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
15
52
149 of 746
353
Liane Warren
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
15
57
150 of 746
353
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
16
17
151 of 746
355
Amy Richards
Unattached
F
1
16
19
152 of 746
355
Tony Richards-Vardy
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
16
28
153 of 746
356
James Hanson
Unattached
M
1
16
32
154 of 746
356
Timothy Mccaughey
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
16
40
155 of 746
357
Stewart Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
16
42
156 of 746
357
Stephen Hillas
Aire Valley Runners
M40
1
16
44
157 of 746
357
Christopher Squires
Unattached
M40
1
16
46
158 of 746
357
Rebecca Cesar De Sa
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
1
16
55
159 of 746
358
Michael Jameson
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
1
16
56
160 of 746
358
Graeme Kilvington
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
17
08
161 of 746
359
Jan Yates
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
17
18
162 of 746
360
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
17
25
163 of 746
360
Jonathan Yates
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
17
26
164 of 746
360
Sam Ostermeyer
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
17
28
165 of 746
360
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
17
31
166 of 746
361
Robin Sidebottom
Unattached
M40
1
17
34
167 of 746
361
Maria Walker
Unattached
F35
1
17
40
168 of 746
361
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
1
17
43
169 of 746
361
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
17
44
170 of 746
362
Keisuke Kaji
Unattached
M
1
17
46
171 of 746
362
Ian Brine
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
17
49
172 of 746
362
David Wrighton
Unattached
M
1
17
52
173 of 746
362
Christopher Wilson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
17
53
174 of 746
362
Richard Tidswell
Unattached
M
1
17
53
175 of 746
362
Darren Buckley
Unattached
M
1
17
56
176 of 746
362
Pauline Smith
Unattached
M
1
17
57
177 of 746
363
David Hunter
Unattached
M
1
17
59
178 of 746
363
Mike Hunter
Unattached
M
1
18
00
179 of 746
363
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F45
1
18
14
180 of 746
364
David Tipton
Unattached
M40
1
18
27
181 of 746
365
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
18
31
182 of 746
365
Maarten Hoogenkamp
Unattached
M
1
18
32
183 of 746
365
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
18
40
184 of 746
366
Catherine O'Learysteele
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
18
43
185 of 746
366
Paul Davies
Unattached
M
1
18
44
186 of 746
366
Richard Pullan
Virgin Active Road Runners
M50
1
18
45
187 of 746
366
David Brook
Unattached
M40
1
18
53
188 of 746
367
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
18
55
189 of 746
367
Phil Swann
Unattached
M40
1
18
57
190 of 746
367
Howard Roddie
Unattached
M40
1
19
02
191 of 746
368
Carl Walsh
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
19
02
192 of 746
368
Richard Bradley
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
1
19
09
193 of 746
368
Christophe Gordon
Unattached
M
1
19
10
194 of 746
368
Pamela Goldthorpe
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
19
11
195 of 746
368
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
19
15
196 of 746
369
Darren Lee
Unattached
M40
1
19
17
197 of 746
369
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
19
19
198 of 746
369
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M50
1
19
24
199 of 746
369
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
19
33
200 of 746
370
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
19
37
201 of 746
370
Chris March
Unattached
F45
1
19
37
202 of 746
370
Dean Smith
Unattached
M
1
19
43
203 of 746
371
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
19
46
204 of 746
371
Craig Richardson
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
19
48
205 of 746
371
Andy Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
19
52
206 of 746
371
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
1
19
54
207 of 746
372
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
1
19
58
208 of 746
372
Marie Lawrenson
Unattached
F35
1
20
22
209 of 746
374
Simon Rudsdale
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
20
26
210 of 746
374
Sharon Jackson
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
20
29
211 of 746
374
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
20
31
212 of 746
375
Phil Law
Unattached
M
1
20
36
213 of 746
375
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
20
45
214 of 746
376
John Metcalfe
Unattached
M40
1
20
54
215 of 746
376
Kyle Abbott
Unattached
M40
1
20
59
216 of 746
377
Neil Charlton
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
21
04
217 of 746
377
Andreas Mayer
Unattached
M
1
21
13
218 of 746
378
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
21
18
219 of 746
378
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M
1
21
21
220 of 746
378
Howard Plaut
Unattached
M50
1
21
23
221 of 746
379
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
1
21
27
222 of 746
379
1
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
1
21
34
223 of 746
379
Daniel Phillips
Unattached
M
1
21
37
224 of 746
380
Michael Pearson
Unattached
M
1
21
43
225 of 746
380
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M40
1
21
48
226 of 746
380
Helen Lambert
Stainland Lions
F40
1
21
49
227 of 746
381
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M50
1
21
58
228 of 746
381
Roy Bradshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M40
1
22
01
229 of 746
381
David Huby
Unattached
M
1
22
02
230 of 746
382
Phil Fernyhough
Unattached
M
1
22
07
231 of 746
382
Colin Best
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
22
08
232 of 746
382
Elizabeth Grayson
Skyrac Athletic Club
F35
1
22
11
233 of 746
382
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
22
14
234 of 746
382
Dawn Wheatley
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
22
18
235 of 746
383
Daniel Clough
Unattached
M
1
22
19
236 of 746
383
Russell Crumpler
Unattached
M
1
22
20
237 of 746
383
Michael Staggs
Unattached
M40
1
22
25
238 of 746
383
Keith Rant
Road Runners Club
M50
1
22
26
239 of 746
383
Stuart Gall
Unattached
M
1
22
30
240 of 746
384
Alan Walsh
Unattached
M
1
22
30
241 of 746
384
Ben Ashe
Unattached
M
1
22
35
242 of 746
384
John Campbell
Unattached
M50
1
22
43
243 of 746
385
Martin Booth
Unattached
M
1
22
45
244 of 746
385
Tim Wood
Unattached
M
1
22
49
245 of 746
385
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M40
1
22
51
246 of 746
385
Andrew Kennedy
Unattached
M40
1
22
53
247 of 746
386
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
22
54
248 of 746
386
Debbie Bland
Skyrac Athletic Club
F55
1
22
59
249 of 746
386
Tania Haynes
Saddleworth Runners
F35
1
23
05
250 of 746
386
Sharon Lever
Saddleworth Runners
F35
1
23
06
251 of 746
387
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
23
10
252 of 746
387
Bill Innes
Unattached
M60
1
23
13
253 of 746
387
Adam Jewson
Unattached
M
1
23
22
254 of 746
388
Mark Underwood
Unattached
M
1
23
22
255 of 746
388
Karen McNicholas
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
23
25
256 of 746
388
John Tate
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
23
28
257 of 746
388
Mark Cooper
Unattached
M
1
23
28
258 of 746
388
Alastair Dobson
Unattached
M
1
23
31
259 of 746
388
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
23
32
260 of 746
389
Darren Scotland
Unattached
M
1
23
33
261 of 746
389
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
23
34
262 of 746
389
Helen Walsh
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
23
42
263 of 746
389
Carole Edmondson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
23
46
264 of 746
390
Amy Edmondson
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
23
47
265 of 746
390
Bob Wilkes
Valley Striders
M60
1
23
52
266 of 746
390
Vikki King
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
23
56
267 of 746
390
Adam Prentis
Unattached
M40
1
23
59
268 of 746
391
David Montgomery
Unattached
M
1
23
59
269 of 746
391
Nicole Van Den Wittenboer
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
24
03
270 of 746
391
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
24
05
271 of 746
391
Paul Walton
Baildon Runners
M50
1
24
07
272 of 746
391
Nick Murray
Unattached
M
1
24
12
273 of 746
392
Robert Potter
Unattached
M
1
24
12
274 of 746
392
Caroline Felce
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
24
13
275 of 746
392
0
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M70
1
24
13
276 of 746
392
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
24
14
277 of 746
392
Martin Wright
Unattached
M40
1
24
27
278 of 746
393
Stephen Pearson
Unattached
M50
1
24
33
279 of 746
393
Christopher Stanley
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
24
37
280 of 746
394
Martin Bates
Denby Dale Travellers
M70
1
24
47
281 of 746
394
John Page
Unattached
M50
1
24
52
282 of 746
395
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
24
54
283 of 746
395
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M40
1
24
56
284 of 746
395
Mike Kendrick
Oldham & Royton
M50
1
24
58
285 of 746
395
Frederick Harrison
Unattached
M50
1
25
04
286 of 746
396
Gareth Hargreaves
Unattached
M
1
25
32
287 of 746
398
James Thompson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
25
37
288 of 746
398
Kirstie Holmes
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
25
38
289 of 746
398
Sally Campbell
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
25
40
290 of 746
398
O'neil Liburd
Unattached
M40
1
25
44
291 of 746
399
Timothy Knighton
Unattached
M
1
25
46
292 of 746
399
Helen Morris
Unattached
F
1
25
53
293 of 746
399
Claire Chambers
Unattached
F
1
26
03
294 of 746
400
Phillipa Trevorrow
Unattached
F
1
26
06
295 of 746
401
Louise Allinson
Valley Striders
F
1
26
07
296 of 746
401
George Russell
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
26
11
297 of 746
401
Ben Paolozzi
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M40
1
26
20
298 of 746
402
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
26
22
299 of 746
402
Janet Smithurst
Unattached
F35
1
26
24
300 of 746
402
Geoff Halliday
Unattached
M
1
26
27
301 of 746
402
Dave Stephens
Unattached
M40
1
26
34
302 of 746
403
Ed Walters
Unattached
M50
1
26
43
303 of 746
403
Anthony Bewick
Unattached
M50
1
26
54
304 of 746
404
Clare Hooker
Unattached
F45
1
26
56
305 of 746
404
Nigel Precious
Unattached
M40
1
27
05
306 of 746
405
Christophe Rhodes
Unattached
M
1
27
07
307 of 746
405
Lee Carson
Unattached
M
1
27
14
308 of 746
406
Robert Boughen
Unattached
M40
1
27
14
309 of 746
406
Amy Slight
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
27
15
310 of 746
406
Daniel Burke
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
27
16
311 of 746
406
Eme Musgrove
Unattached
F
1
27
17
312 of 746
406
Paul Forrester
Unattached
M50
1
27
19
313 of 746
406
Alexis Karfopoulos
Unattached
M
1
27
19
314 of 746
406
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
27
26
315 of 746
407
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
27
29
316 of 746
407
0
Brigid Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
1
27
33
317 of 746
407
Colin Cox
Unattached
M40
1
27
36
318 of 746
407
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
27
38
319 of 746
408
Nazir Hussain
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
27
41
320 of 746
408
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
27
42
321 of 746
408
Emma Gradwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
27
45
322 of 746
408
Richard Kavanagh
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
27
54
323 of 746
409
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
1
27
56
324 of 746
409
Craig Young
Unattached
M
1
27
57
325 of 746
409
Roy Barton
Unattached
M40
1
27
59
326 of 746
409
John Murray
Unattached
M40
1
28
08
327 of 746
410
Martin Burgoyne
Unattached
M40
1
28
11
328 of 746
410
David Shelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
28
12
329 of 746
410
Andy Preene
Unattached
M40
1
28
12
330 of 746
410
Dave Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
28
19
331 of 746
411
Carole Towler
Valley Striders
F45
1
28
21
332 of 746
411
Rebecca Gooch
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
28
21
333 of 746
411
Tim Towler
Valley Striders
M40
1
28
23
334 of 746
411
Emma Osenton
Todmorden Harriers
F
1
28
24
335 of 746
411
Mark Gallacher
Unattached
M40
1
28
26
336 of 746
411
Andrew Yates
Unattached
M40
1
28
31
337 of 746
412
Terry Kinvig
Unattached
M50
1
28
32
338 of 746
412
Jonathan Brown
Unattached
M40
1
28
35
339 of 746
412
Michael Fish
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
28
46
340 of 746
413
Alison Wilcox
Unattached
F
1
28
47
341 of 746
413
Martin Bown
Unattached
M
1
28
53
342 of 746
413
Linda McGregor
Unattached
F35
1
28
56
343 of 746
414
Simon Hartley
Rothwell Harriers
M
1
29
00
344 of 746
414
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F35
1
29
10
345 of 746
415
Barbara Robinson
Skipton Athletic Club
F55
1
29
12
346 of 746
415
Jocelyn Marshall
Aire Valley Runners
F45
1
29
13
347 of 746
415
Philippa Corner
Unattached
F45
1
29
15
348 of 746
415
Peter Stoker
Unattached
M60
1
29
18
349 of 746
415
Gina Motto-Ros
Unattached
F35
1
29
18
350 of 746
415
Richard Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
29
20
351 of 746
416
Christopher Trembath
Unattached
M
1
29
22
352 of 746
416
Andrew Kaye
Unattached
M40
1
29
24
353 of 746
416
Nicola Faulkner
Unattached
F
1
29
27
354 of 746
416
John Bucktrout
Valley Striders
M50
1
29
32
355 of 746
416
David Colbourne
Unattached
M40
1
29
34
356 of 746
417
Gilly Wight
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
29
37
357 of 746
417
Jon Hughes
Unattached
M40
1
29
40
358 of 746
417
Chrisi Nicholson
Unattached
F
1
29
42
359 of 746
417
Anthony Maudar
Unattached
M40
1
29
42
360 of 746
417
Theresa Stearn
Unattached
F45
1
29
45
361 of 746
418
Paul McDermott
Unattached
M40
1
29
46
362 of 746
418
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
29
47
363 of 746
418
Audra Stringer
Unattached
F35
1
29
48
364 of 746
418
Allan Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
29
52
365 of 746
418
Stuart Smith
Unattached
M40
1
29
56
366 of 746
418
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M40
1
30
12
367 of 746
420
Gemma Brady
Unattached
F
1
30
23
368 of 746
420
Lynn Achiro
Unattached
F35
1
30
25
369 of 746
421
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
30
28
370 of 746
421
Gemma Crawford
Unattached
F
1
30
28
371 of 746
421
Jonathan Coles
Unattached
M40
1
30
30
372 of 746
421
Sue Thompson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
30
31
373 of 746
421
Joan Kavanagh
Unattached
F45
1
30
46
374 of 746
422
Anne Kavanagh
Unattached
F45
1
30
47
375 of 746
422
Gabriela Boiangiu
Baildon Runners
F
1
30
48
376 of 746
422
Martin Pearson
Unattached
M50
1
30
48
377 of 746
422
Nicola Simpson
Unattached
F
1
30
53
378 of 746
423
Caine Dobney
Unattached
M
1
30
53
379 of 746
423
Philip Haw
Unattached
M
1
30
56
380 of 746
423
Sally Robinson
Bingley Harriers
F35
1
31
02
381 of 746
423
Neil Warr
Vocalink Running Club
M
1
31
04
382 of 746
424
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
1
31
06
383 of 746
424
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
31
08
384 of 746
424
Louise Blakey
Unattached
F
1
31
10
385 of 746
424
Paul Woods
Unattached
M40
1
31
10
386 of 746
424
Sally Fraser
Unattached
F
1
31
13
387 of 746
424
Julie Wyant
Todmorden Harriers
F35
1
31
16
388 of 746
425
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
31
23
389 of 746
425
Steve Burrow
Unattached
M40
1
31
40
390 of 746
426
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M40
1
32
08
391 of 746
429
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
1
32
14
392 of 746
429
Pete Jones
Unattached
M40
1
32
15
393 of 746
429
Lewis Keens
Unattached
M
1
32
21
394 of 746
430
Lisa Smedley
Baildon Runners
F
1
32
26
395 of 746
430
Kevin Booth
Unattached
M
1
32
27
396 of 746
430
Abbie Scott
Womens Running Network
F35
1
32
32
397 of 746
430
Kim Knaggs
Unattached
F35
1
32
38
398 of 746
431
David Pearson
Unattached
M
1
32
42
399 of 746
431
Eamonn Coulson
Abbey Runners
M40
1
32
45
400 of 746
431
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
32
54
401 of 746
432
Kazuki Morimoto
Unattached
M40
1
33
11
402 of 746
433
Ian Clithero
Unattached
M
1
33
19
403 of 746
434
Helen Coates
Unattached
F35
1
33
21
404 of 746
434
Nicky Magdin
Unattached
F35
1
33
21
405 of 746
434
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F
1
33
30
406 of 746
435
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
1
33
32
407 of 746
435
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
33
39
408 of 746
436
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
33
40
409 of 746
436
Kirsty Settle
Baildon Runners
F35
1
33
52
410 of 746
437
Diane Shaw
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
33
53
411 of 746
437
Paul Milnes
Unattached
M40
1
34
04
412 of 746
438
Ian Taylor
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
34
14
413 of 746
438
Caroline Brown
Unattached
F35
1
34
16
414 of 746
439
Rebecca Caisley
Unattached
F
1
34
16
415 of 746
439
Wendy Goodwin
Stainland Lions
F45
1
34
21
416 of 746
439
Ian Crane
Unattached
M40
1
34
26
417 of 746
439
Michael Cross
Unattached
M
1
34
33
418 of 746
440
Ruth Cross
Unattached
F35
1
34
33
419 of 746
440
Rachel Crooks
Unattached
F
1
34
34
420 of 746
440
Geoffrey Guy
Bradford Airedale
M50
1
34
51
421 of 746
441
Peter Scanlon
Spenborough & District AC
M60
1
34
53
422 of 746
441
Petra Bijsterveld
Unattached
F45
1
34
59
423 of 746
442
Tracey Issott
Running 4 Women
F35
1
35
09
424 of 746
443
Roy Hughes
Unattached
M
1
35
12
425 of 746
443
Joseph Swan
Unattached
M40
1
35
13
426 of 746
443
Graham Kitchen
Dragons Running Club
M40
1
35
14
427 of 746
443
Sarah Jones
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
35
15
428 of 746
443
Christine Cox
Unattached
F45
1
35
19
429 of 746
443
Tina Kelly
Unattached
F
1
35
25
430 of 746
444
Chris Hakes
Unattached
M
1
35
26
431 of 746
444
Zillah Bates
Unattached
F35
1
35
30
432 of 746
444
Sharon Dale
Unattached
F35
1
35
33
433 of 746
445
Maria Furness
Unattached
F35
1
35
39
434 of 746
445
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
1
35
40
435 of 746
445
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
35
41
436 of 746
445
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
35
47
437 of 746
446
Helen Robinson
Unattached
F35
1
35
51
438 of 746
446
Kate Pankhurst
Unattached
F
1
35
58
439 of 746
446
Laura Nalty
Unattached
F
1
36
01
440 of 746
447
Matthew Dennison
Unattached
M
1
36
03
441 of 746
447
James Taylor
Unattached
M
1
36
05
442 of 746
447
Dairine Nethercott
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
36
08
443 of 746
447
Andrew Myers
Unattached
M40
1
36
11
444 of 746
447
Nick Young
Unattached
M
1
36
14
445 of 746
448
Hannah Peacock
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
36
15
446 of 746
448
Helen Robertshaw
Unattached
F
1
36
16
447 of 746
448
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
1
36
21
448 of 746
448
Keith Jump
Saltaire Striders
M60
1
36
28
449 of 746
449
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
37
01
450 of 746
451
Joanna Redman
Dragons Running Club
F
1
37
03
451 of 746
452
Susan Hoernig
Road Runners Club
F45
1
37
05
452 of 746
452
Liz Johnson
Unattached
F
1
37
15
453 of 746
452
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
37
18
454 of 746
453
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F35
1
37
38
455 of 746
454
Colin Lugton
Ilkley Harriers
M60
1
37
42
456 of 746
455
Louise Kinvig
Unattached
F35
1
37
42
457 of 746
455
Lisa Butcher
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
37
48
458 of 746
455
Steve Bradley
Unattached
M50
1
37
59
459 of 746
456
Mark Crawshaw
Idle Athletic Club
M
1
38
05
460 of 746
456
Michael Forster
Unattached
M40
1
38
10
461 of 746
457
Andrew Green
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
38
17
462 of 746
457
Gillian Wood
Unattached
F
1
38
24
463 of 746
458
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
38
44
464 of 746
459
Rebecca Hill
Unattached
F
1
38
48
465 of 746
460
Karen Dutson-Bromley
Baildon Runners
F45
1
38
55
466 of 746
460
Alison Whyteside
Unattached
F
1
38
56
467 of 746
460
Suzanna Dundas
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
1
39
12
468 of 746
462
Jeffrey Caplan
Unattached
M60
1
39
18
469 of 746
462
Anne Molloy
Unattached
F45
1
39
29
470 of 746
463
Sarah Bundock
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
39
39
471 of 746
464
Mark Travis
Unattached
M
1
39
44
472 of 746
464
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F45
1
39
50
473 of 746
464
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
39
59
474 of 746
465
Louise Skidmore
Unattached
F
1
40
19
475 of 746
467
Susan McBurney
Rodillian Runners
F
1
40
31
476 of 746
468
David Allen
Unattached
M
1
40
33
477 of 746
468
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
41
00
478 of 746
470
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
41
04
479 of 746
470
Peter Hanscombe
Unattached
M
1
41
05
480 of 746
470
Gillian Hurst
Unattached
F35
1
41
14
481 of 746
471
Jude Cowlishaw
Unattached
F35
1
41
14
482 of 746
471
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
41
29
483 of 746
472
Stephanie Teale
Unattached
F
1
41
31
484 of 746
472
Alison McWalter
Unattached
F35
1
41
51
485 of 746
474
Jill Midwood
Unattached
F
1
41
56
486 of 746
474
Lesley Henderson
Stainland Lions
F55
1
42
18
487 of 746
476
Elizabeth Green
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
42
25
488 of 746
476
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
42
42
489 of 746
478
Michael Peterkin
Unattached
M40
1
42
45
490 of 746
478
Alasdair Fraser
Unattached
M40
1
43
14
491 of 746
480
Katherine Smith
Unattached
F
1
43
34
492 of 746
482
Steve Hemingway
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
43
48
493 of 746
483
Colette Kon
Womens Running Network
F35
1
43
58
494 of 746
484
Sophie Withnall
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
44
41
495 of 746
487
Elaine Rushworth
Unattached
F45
1
44
46
496 of 746
487
Fiona Corcoran
Unattached
F45
1
45
12
497 of 746
489
Angus Jack
Unattached
M40
1
45
21
498 of 746
490
Helen Leech
Unattached
F35
1
45
22
499 of 746
490
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F55
1
45
25
500 of 746
490
Sue Aitken
Stainland Lions
F35
1
45
25
501 of 746
490
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
45
46
502 of 746
492
Kevin Downie
Unattached
M40
1
45
58
503 of 746
493
Paul Stocks
Unattached
M40
1
46
13
504 of 746
494
Julia Newsome
Stainland Lions
F45
1
46
18
505 of 746
495
Sue Lugton
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
46
30
506 of 746
496
Wendy Young
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
46
38
507 of 746
496
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
1
46
47
508 of 746
497
Lisa Hackett
Unattached
F
1
46
51
509 of 746
497
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M70
1
47
25
510 of 746
500
Kay Fawcett
Virgin Active Road Runners
F35
1
48
14
511 of 746
504
Colin Ireland
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
48
23
512 of 746
504
Sharon Metcalfe
Unattached
F35
1
49
55
513 of 746
511
Jane Carter
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
49
59
514 of 746
512
Karen Ireland
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
50
02
515 of 746
512
Andrew Greenhalgh
Unattached
M40
1
50
46
516 of 746
515
Colin Glass
Unattached
M60
1
52
46
517 of 746
525
Mark Weldon
Road Runners Club
M40
1
53
27
518 of 746
528
Terry Preston
Road Runners Club
M60
1
53
35
519 of 746
529
Darren Forshaw
Unattached
M
1
54
16
520 of 746
532
Barry Robson
Road Runners Club
M50
1
55
00
521 of 746
535
Kathleen Sturgess
Unattached
F35
1
55
12
522 of 746
536
Liz Wilson
Unattached
F35
1
55
13
523 of 746
536
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1125&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024