Results
Results for
Fountains 10k
on the 26th Apr 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
34
53
1 of 265
265
Paul Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
35
41
2 of 265
271
Darren Burnley
Pudsey Pacers
M40
36
09
3 of 265
275
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M40
37
44
4 of 265
287
Ian Waller
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
39
00
5 of 265
296
Scott MacVicar
Wetherby Runners
M
39
07
6 of 265
297
Raymond Love
St Theresas
M40
39
11
7 of 265
298
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M60
39
22
8 of 265
299
Stephen Tomaszewski
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
39
33
9 of 265
300
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
39
38
10 of 265
302
0
Nigel Tate
Unattached
M
39
48
11 of 265
302
Jim Buller
Wetherby Runners
M40
39
55
12 of 265
303
Julian Norton
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
39
59
13 of 265
304
Chris Richardson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
40
10
14 of 265
305
John Young
Harrogate Harriers
M
40
36
15 of 265
308
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
40
52
16 of 265
311
6
Paul Kelly
Darlington Harriers
M50
41
04
17 of 265
312
Ian Hall
Tamworth Athletic Club
M
41
08
18 of 265
313
Steven Nesbitt
Harrogate Harriers
M40
41
41
19 of 265
317
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M50
41
45
20 of 265
317
Chris Plews
Wetherby Runners
M
41
51
21 of 265
318
Stewart Blaseby
Unattached
M
42
00
22 of 265
319
Luke Wilson
Abbey Runners
M
42
03
23 of 265
320
John Dickinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
42
06
24 of 265
320
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M50
42
22
25 of 265
322
Brett Edgeworth
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
42
24
26 of 265
322
Clare Pearson
Skipton Athletic Club
F
42
25
27 of 265
322
Jon Blane
Harrogate Harriers
M40
42
33
28 of 265
323
Graham Smith
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
42
37
29 of 265
324
Graham Harrison
Pickering Running Club
M
42
45
30 of 265
325
Richard Twomey
Unattached
M40
42
53
31 of 265
326
Andrew Wheeler
Wetherby Runners
M50
42
54
32 of 265
326
Issy Rowe
Harrogate Harriers
F
42
54
33 of 265
326
Robert Gray
Wetherby Runners
M40
42
59
34 of 265
327
Mark Jordan
Harrogate Harriers
M50
43
01
35 of 265
327
Mike Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
43
03
36 of 265
327
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
43
05
37 of 265
327
Martin Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
43
07
38 of 265
328
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
43
24
39 of 265
330
Alistair Duff
Harrogate Harriers
M40
43
32
40 of 265
331
Stephen Smith
London Fire Brigade
M50
43
47
41 of 265
333
Alison Cameron
Unattached
M
43
56
42 of 265
334
Mark Holt
Unattached
M
44
07
43 of 265
335
Jim Lee
Unattached
M40
44
20
44 of 265
337
Daren Rosamond
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M
44
22
45 of 265
337
Paul Stoker
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
44
35
46 of 265
339
Paul Hooper
Dartford Road Runners
M40
44
36
47 of 265
339
Philip Sagar
Harrogate Harriers
M40
44
40
48 of 265
339
Les Haigh
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
44
42
49 of 265
340
Brian Cullen
Unattached
M
44
49
50 of 265
341
Daniel Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
M
44
53
51 of 265
341
Julia Tait
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F35
44
55
52 of 265
341
Scott Mordue
Unattached
M
44
56
53 of 265
341
Chris Martin
Wetherby Runners
M40
44
57
54 of 265
342
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
44
58
55 of 265
342
Tony Essex
Harrogate Harriers
M60
45
02
56 of 265
342
Phillip Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
45
05
57 of 265
343
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
45
15
58 of 265
344
Ray Johnstone
Ripon Runners
M50
45
21
59 of 265
345
Richard Teale
Unattached
M40
45
25
60 of 265
345
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M60
45
28
61 of 265
346
Michael Miller
Wetherby Runners
M50
45
29
62 of 265
346
Andy Broekhuizen
Harrogate Harriers
M40
45
31
63 of 265
346
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
45
32
64 of 265
346
Hester Cox
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
45
32
65 of 265
346
David Cardani
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
46
00
66 of 265
350
John Fenwick
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
46
03
67 of 265
350
Ann Dale
Wetherby Runners
F35
46
07
68 of 265
350
Bruce Symonds
Ripon Runners
M40
46
11
69 of 265
351
Stuart Clarke
Unattached
M
46
28
70 of 265
353
Mark Seymour
Harrogate Harriers
M40
46
38
71 of 265
354
Philip Carling
Unattached
M50
46
46
72 of 265
355
Tony Mayhall
Unattached
M40
46
53
73 of 265
356
Michael Hannan
Unattached
M40
46
55
74 of 265
357
Fiona Deacon
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
46
56
75 of 265
357
Liz Ensor
Unattached
F
46
59
76 of 265
357
Ian Smith
Wetherby Runners
M50
47
06
77 of 265
358
Simon Render
Unattached
M40
47
12
78 of 265
359
Thomas Kerfoot
Unattached
M
47
13
79 of 265
359
Tonia Richardson
Totley Athletic Club
F45
47
14
80 of 265
359
Stephen Moss
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
47
19
81 of 265
360
Tim Pocock
Harrogate Harriers
M40
47
23
82 of 265
360
Noel Schuler
Unattached
M40
47
24
83 of 265
360
Stewart Hymas
Unattached
M
47
25
84 of 265
360
John Edmondson
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
47
26
85 of 265
360
James Kirkpatrick
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
47
28
86 of 265
361
Neil Mercer
Unattached
M
47
32
87 of 265
361
Richard Appleton
Unattached
M
47
32
88 of 265
361
Jonathan Wallace
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
47
40
89 of 265
362
John Ward
Ripon Runners
M60
47
43
90 of 265
363
Peter Thompson
Unattached
M40
47
44
91 of 265
363
Dave Ensor
Unattached
M
47
46
92 of 265
363
David Coulthard
Unattached
M40
47
48
93 of 265
363
John Stapleton
Unattached
M40
47
50
94 of 265
364
Peter Rowley
Quakers Running Club
M50
47
50
95 of 265
364
Scott Wray
Ripon Runners
M
47
55
96 of 265
364
Clare Davison
Pickering Running Club
F35
48
03
97 of 265
365
Michael McDonough
Unattached
M
48
26
98 of 265
368
Jean Croft
Harrogate Harriers
F45
48
33
99 of 265
369
Laura Marks
Wetherby Runners
F35
48
34
100 of 265
369
Martin Randall
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
48
35
101 of 265
369
Keith Hawkins
Unattached
M40
48
59
103 of 265
372
Nicola Carter
Unattached
F35
49
01
104 of 265
373
Paul Simmonds
Unattached
M40
49
08
105 of 265
373
Andy Gibb
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M40
49
08
106 of 265
373
Paul Bainbridge
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M60
49
10
107 of 265
374
Diane Craven
Saltaire Striders
F45
49
17
108 of 265
375
Ruth Warren
Unattached
M45
49
18
109 of 265
375
Ronnie Cassar
Swaledale Road Runners
M60
49
18
110 of 265
375
Janet McRae
Aycliffe Athletics Club
F45
49
22
111 of 265
375
Richard Brown
Unattached
M40
49
27
112 of 265
376
Emma Coster
Wetherby Runners
F35
49
33
113 of 265
377
Richard Harrison
Easingwold Running Club
M
49
36
114 of 265
377
Paul Holliday
Unattached
M
49
42
115 of 265
378
Fiona Thompson
Unattached
F35
49
42
116 of 265
378
Matt Leck
Unattached
M
49
47
117 of 265
378
Martin Hirst
Harrogate Harriers
M60
49
48
118 of 265
378
Patrick Mason
Unattached
M
49
53
119 of 265
379
Emma Oates
Unattached
F35
49
56
120 of 265
380
Denise Tunstall
Teesdale Athletic Club
F45
50
00
121 of 265
380
Michael Fox
Stainland Lions
M
50
20
122 of 265
383
Neil Patterson
Unattached
M40
50
27
123 of 265
383
Phil Fernyhough
Unattached
M40
50
45
124 of 265
386
John Young
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M50
50
46
125 of 265
386
Tony Breen
Unattached
M40
50
49
126 of 265
386
Garry Musgrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M
50
58
127 of 265
387
Richard Plummer
Unattached
M60
51
01
128 of 265
388
Deborah Wheeler
Wetherby Runners
F45
51
03
129 of 265
388
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
51
06
130 of 265
388
Richard Thompson
Airecentre Pacers
M50
51
14
131 of 265
389
Andy Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
51
15
132 of 265
390
Karen Jones
Ripon Runners
F35
51
18
133 of 265
390
Robin Kehoe
Ripon Runners
M50
51
18
134 of 265
390
Paul Goacher
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
51
31
135 of 265
392
Marcus Patrick
Unattached
M40
51
39
136 of 265
393
Stuart Wallace
Ripon Runners
M
51
42
137 of 265
393
Katharine Barber
Unattached
F
51
48
138 of 265
394
Sue Higgison
Unattached
F35
51
51
139 of 265
394
Paul Wigby
Unattached
M40
51
55
140 of 265
395
Jonathan Lupton
Unattached
M40
51
56
141 of 265
395
Nollaig Heffernan
Unattached
F
52
06
142 of 265
396
Ian Trushell
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M
52
07
143 of 265
396
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
52
12
144 of 265
397
Emily Levy
Unattached
F
52
19
145 of 265
398
Peter Brodie
Unattached
M40
52
28
146 of 265
399
Joanne Wallace
Ripon Runners
F45
52
37
147 of 265
400
Matthew Holt
Ripon Runners
M
52
39
148 of 265
400
Dawn Wheatley
Wetherby Runners
F35
52
42
149 of 265
401
Paul O'Rouke
Unattached
M40
52
42
150 of 265
401
Kim Vehige
Unattached
F35
52
44
151 of 265
401
Suzanne Rickard
Ripon Runners
F35
52
45
152 of 265
401
Sue Sharples
Wetherby Runners
F35
53
06
153 of 265
404
Alan Hamer
Unattached
M60
53
11
154 of 265
404
Anna Ashfield
Ripon Runners
F35
53
15
155 of 265
405
Jan Smith
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
53
17
156 of 265
405
Mark Davies
Unattached
M
53
17
157 of 265
405
Elaine Graham
Unattached
F
53
23
158 of 265
406
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
53
24
159 of 265
406
Patricia Gill
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
53
35
160 of 265
407
James Turnbull
Knavesmire Harriers
M
53
41
161 of 265
408
Les Hunter
Unattached
M50
53
48
162 of 265
409
Chris I'Anson
Ripon Runners
M40
53
53
163 of 265
410
Keith Richardson
Unattached
M50
53
57
164 of 265
410
Anne Norton
Unattached
F35
54
03
165 of 265
411
Patrick Parks
Redcar Running Club
M60
54
05
166 of 265
411
Robin Morrison
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
M
54
11
167 of 265
412
John Bright
Unattached
M50
54
27
168 of 265
414
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
55
03
169 of 265
418
Yvette Kenny
Unattached
F
55
03
170 of 265
418
David Moore
Unattached
M40
55
05
171 of 265
419
David Thacker
Unattached
M
55
16
172 of 265
420
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M50
55
34
173 of 265
422
Simon Holden
Unattached
M40
55
41
174 of 265
423
Mel Dukta
Ripon Runners
F45
55
42
175 of 265
423
Leona Deakin
Unattached
F35
55
46
176 of 265
424
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F45
56
01
177 of 265
426
Gary Cooper
Unattached
M
56
08
178 of 265
427
Ed Walters
Unattached
M50
56
12
179 of 265
427
Alex Richens
Harrogate Harriers
F35
56
13
180 of 265
427
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
56
19
181 of 265
428
Tracey Gilbank
Pickering Running Club
F35
56
31
183 of 265
430
Kathryn Haw
Unattached
F45
56
45
184 of 265
431
Jenny Crosier
UK Net Runners
F
56
47
185 of 265
432
Neil Raper
Unattached
M50
57
01
186 of 265
433
Jane Robbins
Harrogate Harriers
F35
57
04
187 of 265
434
Lester Pickard
Ripon Runners
M50
57
05
188 of 265
434
Stella Rider
Unattached
F45
57
07
189 of 265
434
Deanne Howell
Unattached
F35
57
08
190 of 265
434
David Brocklehurst
Otley Athletic Club
M50
57
12
191 of 265
435
Emma Bennett
Harrogate Harriers
F
57
12
192 of 265
435
Paul Baxter
Harrogate Harriers
M
57
29
193 of 265
437
Suzanna Dunas
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F35
57
29
194 of 265
437
Michael Picken
Unattached
M
57
30
195 of 265
437
Garry Moss
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
57
37
196 of 265
438
Fiona Prestwich
Ripon Runners
F45
57
38
197 of 265
438
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
57
41
198 of 265
439
1
Leah Horner
Ripon Runners
F35
57
41
199 of 265
438
Helen Pickard
Ripon Runners
F45
57
48
200 of 265
439
Emma Knill
Unattached
F
57
57
201 of 265
441
Simon Middleton
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M40
58
03
202 of 265
441
Jo Fambely
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
58
11
203 of 265
442
Tony Graves
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
58
17
204 of 265
443
Johnny Hicks
Unattached
M
58
19
205 of 265
443
Zoe Findlay
Harrogate Harriers
F35
58
23
206 of 265
444
Tracy Harris
Unattached
F35
58
24
207 of 265
444
Janet Carling
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
58
29
208 of 265
445
Jan Lawson
Unattached
F45
58
37
209 of 265
446
Mike McDonald
Bowland Fell Runners
M60
58
39
210 of 265
446
Brian Dobson
Pocklington Runners
M50
58
42
211 of 265
446
Adrian Marks
Unattached
M40
58
52
212 of 265
447
Roger Nicholls
Easingwold Running Club
M60
59
02
213 of 265
449
Nik Haigh
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
59
11
214 of 265
450
Catherine Lumb
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
59
21
215 of 265
451
Jordan Horsman
Unattached
M
59
22
216 of 265
451
Charles Weatherill
Road Runners Club
M50
59
24
217 of 265
452
Liz Johnson
Unattached
F
59
35
218 of 265
453
Virginia Hamer
Unattached
F55
59
52
219 of 265
455
Helen Jones
Unattached
F
59
55
220 of 265
455
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
00
01
221 of 265
456
Julie Merrin
Unattached
F35
1
00
04
222 of 265
457
Margaret Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
00
12
223 of 265
458
Carrie Lenton
Unattached
F
1
00
14
224 of 265
458
Jacky Darley
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
00
14
225 of 265
458
Helen Simpson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
00
15
226 of 265
458
Paula Ferris
Unattached
F
1
00
18
227 of 265
458
Wendy Holden
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
00
21
228 of 265
459
Eileen Howell
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F45
1
00
31
229 of 265
460
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
00
34
230 of 265
460
Katie Oliver
Unattached
F
1
00
34
231 of 265
460
Michael Simpson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
00
40
232 of 265
461
Jane Hartas
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
00
56
233 of 265
463
Lesely Willoughby
Unattached
F35
1
01
02
234 of 265
464
Joanne Anderson
Unattached
F35
1
01
55
235 of 265
471
Lisa Welford
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F35
1
02
09
236 of 265
472
Liz Martin
Wetherby Runners
F35
1
02
17
237 of 265
473
Stephen Shaw
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
02
24
238 of 265
474
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M50
1
02
46
239 of 265
477
Helena Conlin
Ripon Runners
F35
1
02
53
240 of 265
478
Bernard Garside
Unattached
M60
1
03
18
241 of 265
481
Jane Twomey
Unattached
F45
1
03
25
242 of 265
482
Andy Young
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
03
27
243 of 265
482
Graham Green
Ripon Runners
M50
1
03
41
244 of 265
484
Helen Stebbings
Unattached
F35
1
03
51
245 of 265
485
Janette Crabtree
Unattached
F35
1
03
51
246 of 265
485
Liz Dixon
Unattached
F35
1
04
01
247 of 265
487
David Sowray
Unattached
M40
1
04
01
248 of 265
487
Clare Walmsley
Unattached
F
1
04
07
249 of 265
487
Victoria Clayton
Ripon Runners
F35
1
04
14
250 of 265
488
Alison Brodie
Unattached
F35
1
08
31
251 of 265
521
Simon Appleton
Unattached
M
1
08
37
252 of 265
522
Elizabeth Pointon
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
1
08
46
253 of 265
523
Coralin Harrison
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
08
59
254 of 265
524
Kevin Young
Unattached
M40
1
09
56
255 of 265
532
Stephanie Windsor
Unattached
F55
1
11
30
256 of 265
544
Lisa Walker
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
11
30
257 of 265
544
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F65
1
12
01
258 of 265
548
Rosalyn Day
Wetherby Runners
F45
1
12
34
259 of 265
552
Michael Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
13
50
260 of 265
561
Eleanor Hartas
Ripon Runners
F
1
15
53
261 of 265
577
Joanne Bloor
Unattached
F
1
22
47
262 of 265
630
Zara O'Connor
Unattached
F
1
25
33
263 of 265
651
Janet O'Connor
Unattached
F45
1
25
34
264 of 265
651
Joanne Nash
Unattached
F
1
28
24
265 of 265
672
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1122&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024