Results
Results for
Roberttown 7 miles
on the 31st May 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jack Hallas
Wakefield Harriers
M
38
10
1 of 184
265
Paul Humphries
Rotherham Harriers
M
38
38
2 of 184
268
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M
39
28
3 of 184
274
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M
39
48
4 of 184
276
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
40
14
5 of 184
279
Rogan Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
M
41
14
6 of 184
286
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M45
41
20
7 of 184
287
Rickie Wilson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
41
38
8 of 184
289
Andrew Cottier
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
42
05
9 of 184
293
0
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
42
34
10 of 184
296
0
Benjamin Cross
Heaton Harriers
M
42
46
11 of 184
297
Mark Oldroyd
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
42
48
12 of 184
298
0
Nathan Bolton
Wakefield Harriers
M
43
04
13 of 184
299
Martin Huddleston
Stadium Runners
M
43
13
14 of 184
300
Mark Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
43
16
15 of 184
300
Jeremy Ladyman
Valley Striders
M
43
21
16 of 184
301
Andy May
Abbey Runners
M
43
22
17 of 184
301
Mathew Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M
43
54
18 of 184
305
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
43
55
19 of 184
305
Michael Hyde
Stadium Runners
M
44
45
20 of 184
311
Jim Clay
Valley Striders
M
44
49
21 of 184
311
Kenneth Frost
Horsforth Harriers
M45
44
52
22 of 184
311
Pete Baistow
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
45
40
23 of 184
317
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
45
59
24 of 184
319
Eddie Howarth
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
46
24
25 of 184
322
Matthew Asbridge
Rotherham Harriers
M45
46
27
26 of 184
322
David Hill
Chiltern Harriers AC
M
46
31
27 of 184
323
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
46
35
28 of 184
323
Dawn Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
46
38
29 of 184
324
Colin Milner
Unattached
M55
46
49
30 of 184
325
Steven Croft
Stadium Runners
M50
46
57
31 of 184
326
Peter Hayward
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
47
20
32 of 184
329
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M
47
38
33 of 184
331
Julia Johnson
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
47
48
34 of 184
332
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M40
47
50
35 of 184
332
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M45
48
28
36 of 184
336
Thomas Fletcher
Unattached
M
48
31
37 of 184
337
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M
48
33
38 of 184
337
John Howarth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
48
42
39 of 184
338
Lesley Leggett
Denby Dale Travellers
F50
48
48
40 of 184
339
Claire Elener
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
49
16
41 of 184
342
Daniel Shaw
Stadium Runners
M
49
26
42 of 184
343
Martin Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M
49
34
43 of 184
344
Chris Jacobs
Spenborough & District AC
M40
49
35
44 of 184
344
Jonathan Boote
Unattached
M
49
39
45 of 184
345
Frank Reddington
Spenborough & District AC
M55
49
58
46 of 184
347
Paul Wojtas
Unattached
M
49
59
47 of 184
347
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
50
07
48 of 184
348
Paul Henry
Unattached
M45
50
14
49 of 184
349
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M50
50
50
50 of 184
353
Graham Thomas
Unattached
M40
50
52
51 of 184
353
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M
51
16
52 of 184
356
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F45
51
18
53 of 184
356
Rob Francis
Unattached
M40
51
28
54 of 184
357
David Scott
Unattached
M40
51
33
55 of 184
358
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
51
38
56 of 184
359
0
David Phillips
Royton Road Runners
M65
51
44
57 of 184
359
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M
51
50
58 of 184
360
Paul Roper
Stadium Runners
M
52
21
59 of 184
363
Jamie Young
Unattached
M
52
34
60 of 184
365
Michael Hewitt
Unattached
M45
52
37
61 of 184
365
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M65
52
41
62 of 184
366
Ian Heslop
Unattached
M
52
46
63 of 184
366
Sue Simpson
Harrogate Harriers
F45
52
48
64 of 184
367
David Bastow
Hartshead Running Club
M
52
58
65 of 184
368
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
53
04
66 of 184
368
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
53
11
67 of 184
369
Michael Broadbent
Unattached
M
53
13
68 of 184
369
Denise Frost
Horsforth Harriers
F50
53
15
69 of 184
370
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M40
53
44
70 of 184
373
Diane Vaughan
Quakers Running Club
F40
53
52
71 of 184
374
Stephen Pickup
Unattached
M
53
55
72 of 184
374
Kevin Chippendale
West Yorkshire Police AC
M50
54
06
73 of 184
376
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F
54
20
74 of 184
377
James Riley
Stadium Runners
M
54
28
75 of 184
378
Jonathan Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
54
31
76 of 184
379
0
Matthew Neville
Unattached
M
54
35
77 of 184
379
Nick Hannah
Unattached
M
54
38
78 of 184
379
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
54
39
79 of 184
380
0
David Brook
Unattached
M40
54
49
80 of 184
381
Richard Hughes
Quakers Running Club
M40
54
52
81 of 184
381
Justin Balfour
Horsforth Harriers
M
54
54
82 of 184
381
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
54
56
83 of 184
381
Stephen Mitchell
Unattached
M
55
03
84 of 184
382
Jamie Hirst
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
55
08
85 of 184
383
Maz Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M
55
12
86 of 184
383
Matthew Richardson
Unattached
M
55
13
87 of 184
383
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F45
55
15
88 of 184
384
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M50
55
20
89 of 184
384
Mark Lee
Unattached
M45
55
25
90 of 184
385
Mark Fielder
Unattached
M
55
37
91 of 184
386
Richard Derdowski
Unattached
M
56
04
92 of 184
389
Michael Kohl
Unattached
M50
56
04
93 of 184
389
Neil Haywood
Unattached
M
56
14
94 of 184
390
Philip Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
M55
56
40
95 of 184
393
Simon Shaw
Unattached
M
56
54
96 of 184
395
Neil Henderson
Unattached
M
57
13
97 of 184
397
Leanne Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
57
34
98 of 184
400
0
Jason Whiteley
Unattached
M
57
58
99 of 184
403
Paul Donlon
Stadium Runners
M50
58
01
100 of 184
403
Anthony Johnson
Unattached
M45
58
06
101 of 184
403
Robert Webb
Unattached
M
58
09
102 of 184
404
Sarah Crowther
Unattached
F35
58
19
103 of 184
405
Kenji Lewis
Unattached
M
58
41
104 of 184
408
Mark Chapman
Unattached
M
58
43
105 of 184
408
Dave Owen
Unattached
M40
58
52
106 of 184
409
Adam Clay
Unattached
M
58
58
107 of 184
409
Janet Wall
Unattached
F40
59
03
108 of 184
410
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M65
59
09
109 of 184
411
Sarah Entwistle
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
59
20
110 of 184
413
0
Peter Stoker
Unattached
M60
59
30
111 of 184
413
Tim Harris
Unattached
M50
59
34
112 of 184
414
Catherine Mellor
Stainland Lions
F
59
40
113 of 184
414
Karl Speight
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
00
04
114 of 184
417
Natalie Wooller
Unattached
F
1
00
41
115 of 184
421
Michael Hall
Unattached
M50
1
00
51
116 of 184
423
Lisa Davenport
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
01
00
117 of 184
424
Myra Owen
Unattached
F45
1
01
09
118 of 184
425
Malcolm Cliff
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
1
01
26
119 of 184
427
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
01
31
120 of 184
427
Tim Heaton
Unattached
M
1
01
33
121 of 184
427
Sarah Walker
Unattached
F
1
01
34
122 of 184
428
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
01
39
123 of 184
428
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F
1
01
42
124 of 184
428
Ian Godfrey
Unattached
M60
1
01
44
125 of 184
429
Sue Lee
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
01
46
126 of 184
429
0
Gill Logan
Stadium Runners
F40
1
01
50
127 of 184
429
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
1
01
52
128 of 184
430
Karl Russell
Unattached
M
1
02
03
129 of 184
431
Lee Carson
Unattached
M
1
02
09
130 of 184
432
Annabelle McGuire
Unattached
F45
1
02
35
131 of 184
435
Janice Barlow
Unattached
F40
1
02
40
132 of 184
435
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M60
1
02
42
133 of 184
435
Zoe Harper
Abbey Runners
F
1
02
43
134 of 184
436
Julie Wyant
Todmorden Harriers
F40
1
02
49
135 of 184
436
Helen Carbutt
Unattached
F
1
03
08
136 of 184
438
Louise Webb
Hartshead Running Club
F40
1
03
10
137 of 184
439
Stanley Randall
Hartshead Running Club
M60
1
03
10
138 of 184
439
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
03
26
139 of 184
441
0
Rosemary Armstrong
Doncaster Athletic Club
F60
1
03
44
140 of 184
443
Martin Race
Unattached
M45
1
04
01
141 of 184
445
Rachelle Friell
Stadium Runners
F40
1
04
44
142 of 184
450
Terry Cooke
Hartshead Running Club
M50
1
04
48
143 of 184
450
Elizabeth Bottomley
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
04
49
144 of 184
450
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M65
1
05
12
145 of 184
453
Thea Thomason
Unattached
F35
1
05
15
146 of 184
453
Helena Davies
Unattached
F40
1
05
15
147 of 184
453
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
05
22
148 of 184
454
Patrick Nesden
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
05
31
149 of 184
455
Mark Crawshaw
Unattached
M
1
05
36
150 of 184
456
Dorota Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
05
43
151 of 184
457
0
Tracey Thompson
Unattached
F40
1
05
51
152 of 184
457
Mark Brookes
Unattached
M45
1
06
42
153 of 184
463
Nicola Dawson
Stadium Runners
F
1
06
55
154 of 184
465
Mike McDonald
Bowland Fell Runners
M65
1
07
33
155 of 184
469
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M50
1
09
20
156 of 184
482
Mark Alderson
Unattached
M
1
09
21
157 of 184
482
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
1
09
38
158 of 184
484
John Murgatroyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
10
06
159 of 184
487
Steph Fairweather
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
10
19
160 of 184
488
Richard Bottom
Stadium Runners
M40
1
11
22
161 of 184
496
Andrea Lawton
Unattached
F
1
11
29
162 of 184
497
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
12
00
163 of 184
500
Anita Day
Unattached
F45
1
12
20
164 of 184
502
Graham Clough
Unattached
M55
1
12
28
165 of 184
503
Karen Rowling
Unattached
F35
1
13
21
166 of 184
509
Lisa Walker
Unattached
F35
1
13
44
167 of 184
512
Michelle France
Unattached
F
1
14
20
168 of 184
516
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
14
29
169 of 184
517
Stephen Ridge
Unattached
M
1
15
53
170 of 184
527
Trevor Ellis
Hartshead Running Club
M65
1
16
11
171 of 184
529
Antony Haigh
Unattached
M
1
16
33
172 of 184
532
Lorraine Walker
Unattached
F35
1
18
55
173 of 184
548
Catherine Richardson
Unattached
F40
1
18
57
174 of 184
548
Yvonne Hewitt
Unattached
F50
1
19
57
175 of 184
555
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F60
1
20
10
176 of 184
557
Joanna Roberts
Unattached
F35
1
21
30
177 of 184
566
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
21
50
178 of 184
568
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F50
1
22
34
179 of 184
574
Olive Brearey
Stadium Runners
F60
1
23
56
180 of 184
583
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F50
1
24
19
181 of 184
586
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
25
34
182 of 184
594
Aileen Moorhouse
Stadium Runners
F55
1
31
00
183 of 184
632
John Burkhill
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M65
1
34
00
184 of 184
653
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1101&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024