Results
Results for
Caldervale Country 10
on the 10th Apr 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Mat Nuttall
Blackburn Harriers
M40
55
01
1 of 246
Gary Pennington
Preston Harriers
M
55
57
2 of 246
Andy Ward
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
56
11
3 of 246
Charlie Pass
Wesham Road Runners
M
56
47
4 of 246
James Mulvany
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
57
58
5 of 246
Ryan Barker
Halifax Harriers
M
58
19
6 of 246
Paul Guinan
Blackburn Harriers
M40
58
22
7 of 246
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
58
53
8 of 246
Mo Manir
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
59
03
9 of 246
Paul Quine
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
00
42
10 of 246
David Collins
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
01
42
11 of 246
Stephen Morran
Northern Vets
M50
1
02
02
12 of 246
Simon Parkinson
Horwich Harriers
M
1
02
04
13 of 246
Nigel Grant
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
02
13
14 of 246
Neil McDonald
Preston Harriers
M40
1
02
35
15 of 246
Brian Yates
Unattached
M
1
02
37
16 of 246
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
03
22
17 of 246
David Crayston
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
1
03
27
18 of 246
Steve Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
1
03
38
19 of 246
Pete Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
03
49
20 of 246
David Watson
Preston Harriers
M40
1
03
49
21 of 246
Lynn Manir-Jolley
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F35
1
04
04
22 of 246
Joseph Dooley
Unattached
M40
1
04
28
23 of 246
Alan Carroll
East Cheshire Harriers
M60
1
05
01
24 of 246
Michael McKenna
Dallam Running Club
M55
1
05
02
25 of 246
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
05
02
26 of 246
Dave Groombridge
Unattached
M40
1
05
15
27 of 246
Stephen Hargreaves
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
05
19
28 of 246
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
05
29
29 of 246
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
06
11
30 of 246
Nigel Barnes
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
06
19
31 of 246
Angus Murray
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M55
1
06
36
32 of 246
Graham Cunliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
06
55
33 of 246
Kev Scarbrough
Unattached
M
1
06
58
34 of 246
Vincent Robinson
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
1
07
01
35 of 246
Jayne Taylor
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F45
1
07
02
36 of 246
Mark Walker
Unattached
M45
1
07
07
37 of 246
Merytn Owen
Unattached
M50
1
07
16
38 of 246
John Wieczorek
Accrington Road Runners
M40
1
07
21
39 of 246
Simon Couchman
Unattached
M
1
07
25
40 of 246
Craig Hoyle
Unattached
M40
1
07
40
41 of 246
Colin Jennings
Garstang Running Club
M
1
07
41
42 of 246
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
07
55
43 of 246
Martin Bates
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
07
59
44 of 246
Mark Midgley
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
08
07
45 of 246
David Littlefair
Unattached
M45
1
08
22
46 of 246
Tom Robertshaw
Trail Running Association
M55
1
08
25
47 of 246
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
1
08
29
48 of 246
Brian Cumpsty
Unattached
M40
1
08
30
49 of 246
Terry O'Leary
Unattached
M
1
08
33
50 of 246
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
08
37
51 of 246
Lee Smith
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
08
46
52 of 246
Andrew Hason
Unattached
M45
1
08
47
53 of 246
David King
Unattached
M45
1
08
57
54 of 246
Dave Robson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
09
07
55 of 246
Peter Falshaw
Unattached
M
1
09
11
56 of 246
Chris Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
1
09
16
57 of 246
Emily Hargreaves
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
1
09
26
58 of 246
Nick Kennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
09
28
59 of 246
Karen Heaviside
Eden Runners
F35
1
09
29
60 of 246
John Bridge
Eden Runners
M40
1
09
44
61 of 246
Paul Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
09
46
62 of 246
Tony Price
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
09
57
63 of 246
Colin Laidlaw
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
10
14
64 of 246
Dan Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M
1
10
19
65 of 246
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
1
10
25
66 of 246
Martin Hirrel
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
10
32
67 of 246
John Foulds
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
10
37
68 of 246
Richard Pavey
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
10
50
69 of 246
Martyn Knowles
Garstang Running Club
M
1
10
50
70 of 246
Peter Gleaves
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
10
51
71 of 246
Rob Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
11
04
72 of 246
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
11
08
73 of 246
Sharon McGuire
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
11
16
74 of 246
Andrew Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
11
20
75 of 246
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
11
26
76 of 246
Stephen Hilton
Spa Striders
M
1
11
36
77 of 246
Neil Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
11
45
78 of 246
Ian Charters
Horwich Harriers
M55
1
11
53
79 of 246
Thomas Howarth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
12
00
80 of 246
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M40
1
12
04
81 of 246
Peter Murphy
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
12
19
82 of 246
Joanna Goorney
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
12
22
83 of 246
Andrew Berry
Unattached
M
1
12
30
84 of 246
Lesley Fisher
Burnden Road Runners
F50
1
12
32
85 of 246
Tony Hirst
Unattached
M45
1
12
45
86 of 246
Kevin Smith
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
12
51
87 of 246
Stuart Nixon
Unattached
M
1
12
56
88 of 246
Greg O'Brien
Preston Harriers
M
1
13
02
89 of 246
Maria Conaghan
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
13
10
90 of 246
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
13
47
91 of 246
Andrew Green
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
13
52
92 of 246
Doug Bryden
Unattached
M40
1
14
06
93 of 246
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
14
08
94 of 246
David Higgins
Unattached
M40
1
14
20
95 of 246
Robert Hardwick
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
14
21
96 of 246
Emma Webster
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
1
14
22
97 of 246
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
14
24
98 of 246
Susan Corsini
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
14
44
99 of 246
Anthony Jeffery
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
14
49
100 of 246
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
15
00
101 of 246
Chris Whitlock
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
15
01
102 of 246
Stephen Brown
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
15
12
103 of 246
Paul Smith
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
15
21
104 of 246
Joyce Atherden
Unattached
F50
1
15
24
105 of 246
Pete Davison
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
15
24
106 of 246
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
15
26
107 of 246
David Ellison
Ambleside Athletic Club
M40
1
15
32
108 of 246
Simon Collins
Unattached
M
1
15
55
109 of 246
Sharon Williams
Abbey Runners
F45
1
16
04
110 of 246
Jeffrey Wright
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
16
12
111 of 246
Barry Farnworth
Unattached
M
1
16
13
112 of 246
Paul Mckenny
Unattached
M45
1
16
25
113 of 246
Russell Mabbett
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
16
29
114 of 246
Simon Eaton
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
16
31
115 of 246
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
16
32
116 of 246
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
16
33
117 of 246
Vicki Harvey
Southport Waterloo AC
F40
1
16
38
118 of 246
Susan Hodkinson
Unattached
F35
1
16
40
119 of 246
Jeffrey Anderson
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
16
57
120 of 246
Debbie Kirkman
Unattached
F40
1
17
13
121 of 246
John Langhan
Preston Harriers
M40
1
17
16
122 of 246
Tony Calverley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
17
40
123 of 246
Tim Warner
Garstang Running Club
M50
1
17
41
124 of 246
Peter Ion
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
1
17
42
125 of 246
Martin Quinn
Chorley Harriers
M
1
17
50
126 of 246
Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
F40
1
17
51
127 of 246
Miranda Clarke
Manchester YMCA Harriers
F35
1
17
52
128 of 246
David Dyson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
17
56
129 of 246
Philip Butterworth
Unattached
M45
1
17
59
130 of 246
Carol Butterworth
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
18
01
131 of 246
Sally Howarth
Trafford Athletic Club
F40
1
18
03
132 of 246
Liz Thornton
Liverpool Running Club
F45
1
18
07
133 of 246
Janine Fallon
Darwen Dashers
F
1
18
13
134 of 246
Owen McGill
Darwen Dashers
M
1
18
33
135 of 246
Stephen McVeigh
Trafford Athletic Club
M
1
18
45
136 of 246
Rosie Fearon
Trafford Athletic Club
F
1
18
55
137 of 246
Chris Moss
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
19
13
138 of 246
Craig Ward
Unattached
M
1
19
17
139 of 246
Keith Makin
Horwich Harriers
M60
1
19
35
140 of 246
David Moffett
Kendal Athletic Club
M45
1
19
40
141 of 246
Sam Winders
Preston Harriers
M
1
19
56
142 of 246
Anna Moir
Preston Harriers
F35
1
19
59
143 of 246
Mike Codd
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
1
20
16
144 of 246
Janine Needham
Red Rose Road Runners
F
1
20
23
145 of 246
Lynn Hudson
Burton AC
F50
1
20
42
146 of 246
Dave Aspin
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
1
20
53
147 of 246
Michael Croft
Unattached
M
1
20
58
148 of 246
Melanie Siddall
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
21
06
149 of 246
David Shorrock
Darwen Dashers
M55
1
21
09
150 of 246
Peter Cooke
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
21
11
151 of 246
Bev Wright
Todmorden Harriers
F35
1
21
23
152 of 246
Peter Ehrhardy
Unattached
M60
1
21
35
153 of 246
Christopher Jamieson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M50
1
21
50
154 of 246
John Monks
Unattached
M
1
21
52
155 of 246
Finlay McCalman
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
21
59
156 of 246
Peter Mitchell
Kendal Athletic Club
M60
1
22
05
157 of 246
Neil Edwards
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M45
1
22
19
158 of 246
Dawn Walker
Unattached
F35
1
22
40
159 of 246
Sean Carthy
Unattached
M45
1
22
50
160 of 246
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
22
55
161 of 246
Stephen Symons
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M40
1
23
13
162 of 246
Mike Durston
Unattached
M60
1
23
15
163 of 246
Dorothy Capstick
Preston Harriers
F
1
23
17
164 of 246
Steven Jackson
Preston Harriers
M45
1
23
18
165 of 246
Lindsey Berends
Preston Harriers
F55
1
23
33
166 of 246
Stephen Ruffley
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M45
1
23
54
167 of 246
Stephen Aspden
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M50
1
23
54
168 of 246
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
24
29
169 of 246
Rebecca Butterfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
24
45
170 of 246
Jenny Salt
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
25
03
171 of 246
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
25
15
172 of 246
Carroll Graham
Helm Hill Runners
M65
1
25
44
173 of 246
Carolyn Douglass
Red Rose Road Runners
F60
1
25
52
174 of 246
Dean Lindsey
Unattached
M40
1
25
53
175 of 246
Susan Richmond
Garstang Running Club
F40
1
26
25
176 of 246
Peter Grime
Unattached
M40
1
26
49
177 of 246
Andrew Grimshaw
Preston Harriers
M
1
27
00
178 of 246
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M45
1
27
01
179 of 246
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F45
1
27
09
180 of 246
David Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
27
23
181 of 246
Jeff Hiams
Unattached
M40
1
27
27
182 of 246
Charlotte Rawcliffe
Preston Harriers
F
1
27
31
183 of 246
Douglas Brown
Wesham Road Runners
M70
1
27
44
184 of 246
Ian Broadbent
Unattached
M
1
27
50
185 of 246
Tracey Hulme
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
27
55
186 of 246
Paul McAllister
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
28
10
187 of 246
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
1
28
13
188 of 246
Mark Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
28
27
189 of 246
Gareth Roberts
Preston Harriers
M
1
28
59
190 of 246
Alex Bauxa
Unattached
M
1
29
01
191 of 246
Sidney Molyneux
Picton Running Club
M60
1
29
05
192 of 246
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M65
1
29
15
193 of 246
Michael Kershaw
Unattached
M50
1
29
25
194 of 246
Pauline Charters
Unattached
F45
1
29
33
195 of 246
Karen Atherton
Darwen Dashers
F45
1
29
35
196 of 246
Andrew Crook
Bowland Fell Runners
M45
1
29
35
197 of 246
Nigel Walker
Unattached
M50
1
29
39
198 of 246
Kath Whitfield
Trail Running Association
F55
1
30
11
199 of 246
Marc Thomas
Unattached
M
1
30
33
200 of 246
David Marsh
New York Road Runners
M45
1
30
44
201 of 246
Brian Nicholson
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
1
30
58
202 of 246
Peter Cumber
Unattached
M
1
31
02
203 of 246
Phil Bishop
Unattached
M40
1
31
14
204 of 246
Julie Richardson
Unattached
F
1
31
24
205 of 246
Mark Kelly
Unattached
M
1
31
26
206 of 246
Philip McCullagh
Chorley Athletic Club
M50
1
31
45
207 of 246
Robert Boelema
Unattached
M40
1
31
49
208 of 246
Carole Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
1
31
55
209 of 246
Rebecca Cunnane
Aldridge Running Club
F
1
32
06
210 of 246
Yvonne Spence
Unattached
F45
1
32
22
211 of 246
John Bradley
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
1
33
11
212 of 246
John Crelling
Unattached
M
1
33
41
213 of 246
Christine Gardner
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
1
33
47
214 of 246
Denise Hughes
Garstang Running Club
F45
1
34
09
215 of 246
Ant Dascendis
Unattached
M
1
34
33
216 of 246
Nick Comer
Unattached
M
1
34
35
217 of 246
Malcolm Towler
Northern Vets
M65
1
35
48
218 of 246
Vanessa Dickinson
Unattached
F
1
35
49
219 of 246
Mark Housley
Unattached
M
1
35
51
220 of 246
Joanne Kelly
Unattached
F
1
35
51
221 of 246
Karim Maxime
Unattached
F
1
35
55
222 of 246
Claire Watson
Black Combe Runners
F50
1
36
17
223 of 246
Penny Moreton
Hoad Hill Harriers
F50
1
36
17
224 of 246
Evelyn Elkington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F70
1
36
57
225 of 246
Ruth Blackmore
Unattached
F50
1
38
57
226 of 246
Frank Teton
Northern Vets
M
1
39
00
227 of 246
Barry Chapman
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
39
48
228 of 246
Janet Codd
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F65
1
39
51
229 of 246
Michael Hall
Unattached
M45
1
39
59
230 of 246
Mccoldirt Andy
Unattached
M
1
40
20
231 of 246
Valerie Harrold
Unattached
F60
1
40
54
232 of 246
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
40
55
233 of 246
Joseph Collins
Unattached
M50
1
41
23
234 of 246
Zoe Sharp
Unattached
F
1
41
43
235 of 246
Robert Feanthough
Unattached
M
1
41
44
236 of 246
Janice Copeland
Wesham Road Runners
F60
1
42
03
237 of 246
Chris Cunnan
Unattached
M
1
42
27
238 of 246
Gwen James
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
1
42
28
239 of 246
Lesley Thornton
Unattached
F50
1
42
38
240 of 246
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
F45
1
44
00
241 of 246
Amy Walker
Unattached
F
1
44
29
242 of 246
Sandra Phillips
Unattached
F45
1
45
33
243 of 246
Laura Liddell
Unattached
F
1
50
07
244 of 246
Rod Berry
Kendal Athletic Club
M70
1
50
28
245 of 246
Marie Jones
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F60
1
51
43
246 of 246
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1089&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024