Results
Results for
Hornsea One Third Marathon
on the 5th Apr 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M
45
37
1 of 186
258
Phill Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
M
48
25
2 of 186
274
Mark Garratt
Stourbridge Running Club
M
50
19
3 of 186
285
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
52
21
4 of 186
297
0
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
52
27
5 of 186
297
Mathew Hayes
East Hull Harriers
M
52
34
6 of 186
298
Paul Tatterton
Pocklington Runners
M
52
44
7 of 186
299
John Trelfa
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
52
50
8 of 186
299
Nigel Sisson
East Hull Harriers
M
52
57
9 of 186
300
Kevin Oates
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
53
02
10 of 186
301
0
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
53
25
11 of 186
303
Roy Lilley
East Hull Harriers
M40
53
51
12 of 186
305
Mike Vinegrad
East Hull Harriers
M
54
00
13 of 186
306
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M
54
11
14 of 186
307
Steve Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
55
53
15 of 186
317
0
David Fairburn
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
55
54
16 of 186
317
Johnathan Sage
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
56
02
17 of 186
317
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M45
57
10
18 of 186
324
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
57
12
19 of 186
324
Dave Shipley
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
57
22
20 of 186
325
Mark Williamson
Hornsea Harriers
M
57
27
21 of 186
326
Graham Wilkinson
East Hull Harriers
M50
58
22
22 of 186
331
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
59
08
23 of 186
335
Dave Bell
White City Road Running Club
M
59
35
24 of 186
338
Jonathan Hewson
Unattached
M55
59
43
25 of 186
338
Antony Keyworth
East Hull Harriers
M
59
56
26 of 186
340
Amanda Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
1
00
10
27 of 186
341
Adrian Rooks
Unattached
M50
1
00
12
28 of 186
341
Jane Williamson
Unattached
F
1
00
22
29 of 186
342
Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
00
30
30 of 186
343
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
00
40
31 of 186
344
Adam Field
Unattached
M
1
00
42
32 of 186
344
Jordan Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
00
48
33 of 186
345
Corey Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
00
49
34 of 186
345
Christian Jordan
Unattached
M
1
01
06
35 of 186
346
Paul Andrews
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
01
20
36 of 186
348
Dave Johnson
Sparkhill Harriers
M45
1
01
43
37 of 186
350
Joanne Ellerton
York Acorn Running Club
F40
1
02
14
38 of 186
353
David Anthony
Unattached
M45
1
03
27
39 of 186
360
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
03
38
40 of 186
361
Rachel Kirk
Unattached
F
1
04
07
41 of 186
363
Hannah Townsend
Unattached
F
1
04
08
42 of 186
363
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
04
10
43 of 186
364
Robert Eyre
Bridlington Road Runners
M60
1
04
14
44 of 186
364
Jeanette Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
04
33
45 of 186
366
Jenny Chambers
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
1
04
39
46 of 186
366
Alberto Girolami
Unattached
M40
1
04
45
47 of 186
367
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
04
49
48 of 186
367
David Connell
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
04
54
49 of 186
368
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F
1
05
21
50 of 186
370
Terry Bevan
Unattached
M40
1
05
32
51 of 186
371
Simon Matson
Unattached
M
1
05
47
52 of 186
373
Mik Lambert
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
06
19
53 of 186
376
Matthew Tune
White City Road Running Club
M
1
06
22
54 of 186
376
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
06
29
55 of 186
377
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
06
37
56 of 186
378
Richard Jordan
Unattached
M55
1
07
04
57 of 186
380
Paul McMillan
Selby Striders
M40
1
07
33
58 of 186
383
Richard Riby
Unattached
M
1
07
44
59 of 186
384
Steven Dawson
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
07
50
60 of 186
384
Wayne Wilde
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
08
08
61 of 186
386
Ian Sugden
Unattached
M45
1
08
08
62 of 186
386
Angela Collins
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
08
18
63 of 186
387
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
08
18
64 of 186
387
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
08
21
65 of 186
387
Gary Nichols
Cambridge Triathlon Club
M55
1
08
29
66 of 186
388
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
1
08
29
67 of 186
388
Richard Winder
City of Hull AC
M55
1
08
33
68 of 186
389
Robert Hook
White City Road Running Club
M
1
08
34
69 of 186
389
Tania Cream
City of Hull AC
F40
1
08
43
70 of 186
389
Bradley Robinson
Unattached
M
1
09
14
71 of 186
392
Judy Allison
Bridlington Road Runners
F55
1
09
21
72 of 186
393
Mike Bayston
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
09
22
73 of 186
393
Neil Wilcock
Unattached
M
1
09
26
74 of 186
394
Gary Laws
Unattached
M45
1
09
36
75 of 186
394
John Long
Unattached
M50
1
09
51
76 of 186
396
Jody Horth
Unattached
M
1
09
53
77 of 186
396
Denys Fell
Unattached
M55
1
10
20
78 of 186
399
Chris Fell
Unattached
M
1
10
20
79 of 186
399
Mark Willis
White City Road Running Club
M
1
10
44
80 of 186
401
Mark McKeown
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
10
49
81 of 186
401
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M
1
10
56
82 of 186
402
Tom Dawson
Unattached
M
1
10
58
83 of 186
402
Paul Hanson
Unattached
M45
1
11
07
84 of 186
403
Duncan Woodward
Unattached
M
1
11
13
85 of 186
404
Robert Bullock
Unattached
M
1
11
23
86 of 186
405
Gary Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
11
31
87 of 186
405
Margaret Boyd
Hornsea Harriers
F40
1
11
41
88 of 186
406
Jayne Haigh
Hornsea Harriers
F40
1
11
41
89 of 186
406
Charlie Palmer
Unattached
M45
1
11
47
90 of 186
407
Kieron Morris
Unattached
M
1
11
49
91 of 186
407
Richard Osgerby
Unattached
M40
1
11
53
92 of 186
407
Dean Hurren
Unattached
M40
1
12
13
93 of 186
409
Wendy Eagle
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
12
21
94 of 186
410
Faye Jessop
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
12
43
95 of 186
412
Mark Coates
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
13
10
96 of 186
415
Denise Thompson
City of Hull AC
F50
1
13
11
97 of 186
415
Anna Garratt
Stourbridge Running Club
F40
1
13
17
98 of 186
415
Tina Wigglesworth
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
13
30
99 of 186
417
Lucy Harrison
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
13
52
100 of 186
419
Angela Cunningham
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
14
15
101 of 186
421
Stephen Thirsk
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
14
18
102 of 186
421
Angela Maltas
Unattached
F35
1
14
26
103 of 186
422
Simon Kench
Unattached
M40
1
14
31
104 of 186
422
Rod Robinson
Pocklington Runners
M60
1
14
39
105 of 186
423
Jackie Robinson
Pocklington Runners
F55
1
14
39
106 of 186
423
Dorothy Winder
City of Hull AC
F55
1
14
46
107 of 186
424
Ian Tattersall
Unattached
M50
1
14
49
108 of 186
424
Joseph Stone
Unattached
M45
1
15
03
109 of 186
425
Alan Kenneth
Unattached
M50
1
15
07
110 of 186
426
Carl Windsor
Unattached
M45
1
15
07
111 of 186
426
Adrian Holland
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
15
11
112 of 186
426
Nick Tudor
Unattached
M
1
15
12
113 of 186
426
Rich McLeod
Unattached
M45
1
15
14
114 of 186
426
Steve Richmond
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
15
25
115 of 186
427
Gill Jackson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
1
15
34
116 of 186
428
Wendy Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
15
41
117 of 186
429
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
15
42
118 of 186
429
Harry Forkin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M60
1
15
47
119 of 186
430
Kim Schofield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
16
02
120 of 186
431
0
Rebecca Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
1
16
09
121 of 186
432
Samantha Shepherdson
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
1
16
11
122 of 186
432
Colin Hannah
Unattached
M40
1
16
25
123 of 186
433
Shirley Oglesby
East Hull Harriers
F55
1
16
39
124 of 186
434
Christine Calvert
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F40
1
16
43
125 of 186
435
Jayne Dale
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
16
43
126 of 186
435
Samantha Dearing
Unattached
F35
1
16
43
127 of 186
435
Carole Rimmington
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
16
45
128 of 186
435
Stephen Hopkinson
Unattached
M50
1
16
47
129 of 186
435
Janet Morley
Hornsea Harriers
F45
1
16
51
130 of 186
436
Craig Nicholson
Unattached
M
1
17
02
131 of 186
437
Debbie Hems
Unattached
F40
1
17
06
132 of 186
437
Simon Walker
Unattached
M
1
17
06
133 of 186
437
Denise Winter
Unattached
F35
1
17
16
134 of 186
438
Andrew Grainger
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
17
44
135 of 186
441
Susan Tennant
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
1
17
58
136 of 186
442
David Walmsley
Unattached
M40
1
18
08
137 of 186
443
Mark Cooper
Unattached
M
1
19
05
138 of 186
448
Paul Rodgers
Unattached
M
1
19
05
139 of 186
448
Katherine Mockford
White City Road Running Club
F
1
19
25
140 of 186
450
Mark Smith
Kimberworth Striders
M40
1
19
36
141 of 186
451
Barry Sinar
Fell Runners Association
M60
1
19
43
142 of 186
452
Rebecca Garnham
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
1
20
20
143 of 186
455
Joro Hardege
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
20
37
144 of 186
457
Sharon Houghton
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
20
44
145 of 186
458
Mick Bateman
Unattached
M50
1
21
03
146 of 186
459
Jacqui Dickinson
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
21
04
147 of 186
460
Fiona Holland
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
21
06
148 of 186
460
Martin Sellers
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
21
10
149 of 186
460
Maria Britton
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
21
18
150 of 186
461
John Pawson
City of Hull AC
M60
1
21
40
151 of 186
463
Lisa Davis
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
22
23
152 of 186
467
Rachel Harrington
Pocklington Runners
F
1
22
39
153 of 186
469
Keith Thompson
Pocklington Runners
M
1
22
39
154 of 186
469
John Goodson
Unattached
M60
1
22
50
155 of 186
470
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
23
26
156 of 186
473
Becky Newton
Unattached
F
1
23
42
157 of 186
474
Amy Kirk
Unattached
F
1
23
42
158 of 186
474
Dawn Megson
Unattached
F35
1
23
54
159 of 186
476
Paul Garrity
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
23
59
160 of 186
476
Mike Shiels
Unattached
M
1
24
24
161 of 186
478
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
1
25
42
162 of 186
486
Karen Towner
White City Road Running Club
F50
1
26
19
163 of 186
489
Barry Inzani
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
26
25
164 of 186
490
Steven Crawforth
Unattached
M
1
26
32
165 of 186
491
Michelle Spencer
Unattached
F
1
27
50
166 of 186
498
Simon Shiels
Abergele Harriers
M
1
28
04
167 of 186
499
Kay Farrow
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
28
04
168 of 186
499
Pat Weston
Unattached
F45
1
29
59
169 of 186
510
Karen Nicholson
Unattached
F40
1
30
30
170 of 186
513
Anna Nichols
Unattached
F50
1
30
36
171 of 186
514
Ivor Roberts
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
1
31
44
172 of 186
520
Louise King
Unattached
F45
1
33
10
173 of 186
528
Yvette Timms
Unattached
F45
1
33
12
174 of 186
528
Grant Timms
Unattached
M45
1
33
12
175 of 186
528
Fiona Hampton
White City Road Running Club
F40
1
34
17
176 of 186
535
Beryl Rhodes
White City Road Running Club
F55
1
35
53
177 of 186
544
Kim Hewson
Unattached
F45
1
36
58
178 of 186
550
Allan Bove
Hornsea Harriers
M
1
37
31
179 of 186
553
Elaine Morley
Unattached
F45
1
37
54
180 of 186
555
Helen Wastling
Unattached
F50
1
38
04
181 of 186
556
Lynn Parsons
Crossgates Harriers
F55
1
38
05
182 of 186
556
Clive Dowie
White City Road Running Club
M55
1
38
44
183 of 186
560
Caroline Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
1
39
04
184 of 186
562
Helen Penn
Unattached
F
1
39
35
185 of 186
565
Lisa Ford
Unattached
F40
1
39
50
186 of 186
566
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1087&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024