Results
Results for
Baildon Boundary Way
on the 6th Apr 1997
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Paul Sheard
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
16
30
1 of 581
Steve Oldfield
Bradford Airedale
M40
1
16
42
2 of 581
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M
1
16
47
3 of 581
Tony Okell
Stockport Harriers
M
1
17
02
4 of 581
Jonathan Wardley
Abbey Runners
M
1
18
35
5 of 581
Rob Grillo
Unattached
M
1
18
53
6 of 581
Andrew Smith
Keighley Hill
M
1
20
05
7 of 581
Dean Woolley
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
20
53
8 of 581
Brian Goodison
Abbey Runners
M40
1
21
12
9 of 581
Jonnie Butler
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
21
23
10 of 581
Jason Hemsley
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
21
35
11 of 581
Martin Tonge
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
21
41
12 of 581
Darren Brame
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
21
55
13 of 581
G Finch
Horwich Harriers
M
1
21
59
14 of 581
Billy Kerr
Unattached
M40
1
22
06
15 of 581
Jeff Emmott
Keighley Hill
M40
1
22
20
16 of 581
Paul Briscoe
Valley Striders
M
1
22
45
17 of 581
Stephen Bottomley
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
22
47
18 of 581
Jerry Barnes
York Priory
M
1
22
49
19 of 581
John Brooksbank
Abbey Runners
M40
1
22
56
20 of 581
Kevin Dobson
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
22
59
21 of 581
Beverley Whitfield
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
23
01
22 of 581
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
23
37
23 of 581
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
23
41
24 of 581
Martin Horbury
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
23
42
25 of 581
David Mewse
Kilbrachan AAC
M40
1
23
45
26 of 581
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
23
49
27 of 581
Warren Storton
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
23
55
28 of 581
Peter Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
24
16
29 of 581
Peter McHugh
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M
1
24
25
30 of 581
M Schooling
Chorley Harriers
M
1
24
44
31 of 581
Nick Pearce
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
24
55
32 of 581
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
25
06
33 of 581
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M50
1
25
07
34 of 581
Chris Gill
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
25
32
35 of 581
John Langtry
Unattached
M
1
25
36
36 of 581
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
25
44
37 of 581
Jeff Coulson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
25
46
38 of 581
Martin Lister
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
25
50
39 of 581
Martin Lawn
York Priory
M40
1
25
52
40 of 581
Steven Moss
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
25
55
41 of 581
Chris Stubbs
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
25
57
42 of 581
Colin Milner
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
26
07
43 of 581
Keith Binney
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
26
13
44 of 581
Warren Brown
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
26
13
46 of 581
Andrew Booth
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
26
19
45 of 581
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
26
56
47 of 581
Chris Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
27
07
48 of 581
Michael Raynes
York Priory
M
1
27
12
49 of 581
Paul Wakefield
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
27
16
50 of 581
Anthony Knowles
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
27
21
51 of 581
Carol Greenwood
Bingley Harriers
F
1
27
24
52 of 581
Ian Perry
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
27
25
53 of 581
Steve Curtis
Unattached
M
1
27
31
54 of 581
Richard Falls
Horsforth Fellandale
M
1
27
50
55 of 581
Steven Simpson
York Priory
M
1
27
53
56 of 581
Stefan MacIna
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
28
00
57 of 581
Geoffrey Walden
Werrington Joggers
M40
1
28
10
58 of 581
Neil Lloyd
Saltaire Striders
M
1
28
47
59 of 581
Gordon Kitchen
City of Hull AC
M40
1
28
48
60 of 581
E n Downing
Oxford University Athletic Club
M
1
28
53
61 of 581
Mike Moss
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
28
55
62 of 581
Alvin Hickling
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
1
29
06
63 of 581
David Oselton
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
29
08
64 of 581
Graham Breeze
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
29
27
65 of 581
Bryan Hainsworth
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
29
36
66 of 581
J Branett
Bradford Airedale
M
1
29
39
67 of 581
J Parker
Preston Harriers
M
1
29
43
68 of 581
Jonathan Keighley
Keighley Hill
M
1
29
46
69 of 581
Nigel Kirkbright
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
29
50
70 of 581
Laurie Hellawell
Unattached
M
1
29
51
71 of 581
Ralph Warman
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
29
59
72 of 581
Robert Samuels
Unattached
M
1
30
04
73 of 581
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
30
06
74 of 581
Paul Coates
Halifax Harriers
M
1
30
08
75 of 581
Tim Falkingham
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
30
13
76 of 581
Malcolm Levitt
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
30
17
77 of 581
Mick Loftus
Valley Striders
M
1
30
25
78 of 581
Paul Cleary
Stourbridge Running Club
M
1
30
37
79 of 581
Alan Summers
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
1
30
41
80 of 581
Dale Sugden
Bingley Harriers
M
1
30
45
81 of 581
Andrew Garrod
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
30
53
82 of 581
Peter Heihy
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
31
03
83 of 581
Brian Healey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
31
16
84 of 581
Colin Hughes
Stainland Lions
M
1
31
20
85 of 581
Martin Love
Saltaire Striders
M
1
31
30
86 of 581
Richard Nelson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
31
36
87 of 581
Steven Little
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
31
39
88 of 581
Ken Souyave
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
31
40
89 of 581
Peter Bramham
Keighley Hill
M40
1
31
43
90 of 581
Andrew Tones
Valley Striders
M
1
31
51
91 of 581
M Walden
Long Distance Walkers Association
M40
1
31
54
92 of 581
Kevin Bentley
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
31
55
93 of 581
Paramjeet Bhogal
Abbey Runners
M
1
31
56
94 of 581
Kath Drake
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
31
57
95 of 581
Michael Midgley
Valley Striders
M
1
32
10
96 of 581
Jonathan Rothery
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
32
23
97 of 581
A Fisher
Bradford Airedale
M
1
32
24
98 of 581
Chris Gibbins
Unattached
M
1
32
53
99 of 581
Howard Suddall
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
32
53
100 of 581
Giles Smith
Abbey Runners
M
1
33
30
101 of 581
Malcolm Easby
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
33
34
102 of 581
Kevin Yewlett
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
33
37
103 of 581
Rob Byass
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
33
38
104 of 581
Damien Whitehead
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
1
33
39
105 of 581
David Shone
Baildon Runners
M40
1
33
43
106 of 581
David Tolson
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
33
44
107 of 581
Timothy Stobart
Unattached
M
1
33
51
108 of 581
J Tunnard
Unattached
M
1
33
53
109 of 581
Graham Little
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
33
53
110 of 581
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
33
55
111 of 581
Ian Ramsbottom
Unattached
M
1
33
56
112 of 581
Michael Hetherton
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M50
1
34
01
113 of 581
Mike Baldwin
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
34
03
114 of 581
Brian Wilks
Abbey Runners
M
1
34
04
115 of 581
Paul McGregor
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
34
06
116 of 581
Gareth Hey
Baildon Runners
M
1
34
10
117 of 581
Tony Stephenson
Fenner Flyers
M
1
34
11
118 of 581
Andrew Davey
Rother Valley Swallows AC
M
1
34
13
119 of 581
Dave Armstrong
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
34
17
120 of 581
Brett Weeden
Keighley Hill
M
1
34
36
121 of 581
Gerrard Orchard
York Priory
M40
1
34
38
122 of 581
Simon Greene
Reebok Running Club
M40
1
34
43
123 of 581
Andy Baker
Unattached
M
1
34
46
124 of 581
Mike Lamb
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
34
49
125 of 581
Paul Clinton
Trentham Running Club
M
1
34
50
126 of 581
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
34
51
127 of 581
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
34
52
128 of 581
Nick Procter
Baildon Runners
M
1
34
54
129 of 581
Eamon Hastings
Keighley Hill
M40
1
34
58
130 of 581
Ian Scuffins
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
34
58
131 of 581
Frank Wheeler
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
35
01
132 of 581
Nick Bland
Keighley Hill
M40
1
35
05
133 of 581
Richard Titchmarsh
Road Runners Club
M50
1
35
15
134 of 581
Ruth Dorrington
Abbey Runners
F
1
35
16
135 of 581
Kenneth Street
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
35
16
136 of 581
Gordon Teal
Abbey Runners
M40
1
35
28
137 of 581
David Ladocha
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
35
29
138 of 581
Keith Richardson
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
35
30
139 of 581
Michael Brearley
Saltaire Striders
M
1
35
31
140 of 581
P Munro
Unattached
F
1
35
51
141 of 581
D Ellis
Unattached
M40
1
35
53
142 of 581
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M
1
36
00
143 of 581
Matthew McArdle
Unattached
M
1
36
05
144 of 581
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
36
05
145 of 581
Finlay Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
36
06
146 of 581
Dave Beston
Abbey Runners
M
1
36
11
147 of 581
Phillip Brayson
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
1
36
12
148 of 581
Rudy Safranauskas
Saltaire Striders
M
1
36
19
149 of 581
Kevin Bogg
Keighley Hill
M
1
36
35
150 of 581
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
36
36
151 of 581
John Bullough
Unattached
M
1
36
37
152 of 581
Micheal Cochrane
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
36
47
153 of 581
Fred Gibbs
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
36
50
154 of 581
A Bardsley
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
36
52
155 of 581
A Teanby
Unattached
M40
1
36
54
156 of 581
Denise Dean
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
36
55
157 of 581
David Goodwin
Saltaire Striders
M
1
36
56
158 of 581
Graham Eastell
Saltaire Striders
M
1
37
12
159 of 581
Alan Dickenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
37
12
160 of 581
Mick Chambers
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
37
28
161 of 581
Colin Towse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
37
33
162 of 581
Stuart Arnott
Unattached
M
1
37
40
163 of 581
Frank Cannon
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
37
45
164 of 581
Ian Goodyear
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
37
46
165 of 581
David Weatherhead
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
37
50
166 of 581
Richard Chatburn
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
38
01
167 of 581
Justin Oldham
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
38
08
168 of 581
David Milner
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
38
13
169 of 581
Paul Styles
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
38
17
170 of 581
Steven Large
Manor Runners
M
1
38
21
171 of 581
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
38
26
172 of 581
Simon Vallance
Unattached
M
1
38
26
173 of 581
Carl Prendergast
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
1
38
27
174 of 581
Alexander Buckley
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
38
29
175 of 581
Trevor Smith
Unattached
M40
1
38
31
176 of 581
Andrrew Rawlins
Werrington Joggers
M
1
38
37
177 of 581
Neal Shotter
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
38
38
178 of 581
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
38
39
179 of 581
Roy Bamford
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
38
40
180 of 581
Denise Johnson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
38
41
181 of 581
Christine Shouksmith
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
38
42
182 of 581
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
38
46
183 of 581
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
38
50
184 of 581
Raymond Broadhead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
38
59
185 of 581
David Maddison
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M50
1
39
05
186 of 581
Olwen Drury
St Theresas
F45
1
39
06
187 of 581
Stephen Balmforth
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
39
06
188 of 581
Jona Newman
York Priory
M
1
39
10
189 of 581
D Hardaker
Unattached
M
1
39
14
190 of 581
Keith Waddingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
39
19
191 of 581
Philip Dean
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
39
28
192 of 581
Phillip Balance
Abbey Runners
M
1
39
30
193 of 581
Peter Lancaster
Unattached
M50
1
39
35
194 of 581
Gerry Spink
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
39
35
195 of 581
David Crane
Baildon Runners
M40
1
39
37
196 of 581
P Merckx
Unattached
M
1
39
53
197 of 581
Richard Lumb
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
39
55
198 of 581
Lee Whitworth
Abbey Runners
M
1
40
08
199 of 581
Graham Temple
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
40
23
200 of 581
Tim Holden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
40
26
201 of 581
Don Elwin
Trent Park Running Club
M40
1
40
36
202 of 581
Frank Mallinson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
40
43
203 of 581
Jez Stott
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
40
48
204 of 581
Ann Lloyd
Saltaire Striders
F
1
40
51
205 of 581
Mick Bean
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
40
52
206 of 581
Andrew Clinton
Trentham Running Club
M
1
41
08
207 of 581
Harry Atkinson
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
41
10
208 of 581
Stephen Clark
Unattached
M40
1
41
11
209 of 581
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
41
20
210 of 581
Geoff Webster
Valley Striders
M50
1
41
25
211 of 581
G Edison
York Priory
M40
1
41
27
212 of 581
William Windle
Barracuda Triathlon Club
M
1
41
30
213 of 581
Stephen Cousens
Unattached
M40
1
41
36
214 of 581
Alan Stenton
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
1
41
40
215 of 581
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
41
42
216 of 581
Jim Flood
Unattached
M50
1
41
46
217 of 581
Ralph Haughton
Unattached
M40
1
41
52
218 of 581
Pip Colley
Holme Valley Athletic Club
F
1
41
53
219 of 581
Catherine Fawcett
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
41
57
220 of 581
Arthur Edwards
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
42
03
221 of 581
Keith Jones
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
42
12
222 of 581
Scott Hurtchinson
Unattached
M
1
42
15
223 of 581
Chris Wood
Unattached
M
1
42
20
224 of 581
Keith Bamforth
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M50
1
42
21
225 of 581
Paul Burgess
Werrington Joggers
M40
1
42
28
226 of 581
John Ritchie
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
1
42
31
227 of 581
Brian Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
42
40
228 of 581
Howard Allen
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
42
41
229 of 581
Colin Utterson
North East Vets
M50
1
42
47
230 of 581
Michael Davis
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
42
55
231 of 581
Geoff Wilson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
43
01
232 of 581
Paul Shields
Morley Runners
M
1
43
13
233 of 581
Roger Leeland
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
43
15
234 of 581
P Barkway
Unattached
M40
1
43
18
235 of 581
George Swanson
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M40
1
43
19
236 of 581
Brian Hughes
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
43
25
237 of 581
Paul Dowson
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
43
28
238 of 581
Shane Gudgeon
Darwen Dashers
M
1
43
28
239 of 581
Mervyn Hirst
Stainland Lions
M40
1
43
29
240 of 581
Graham Worth
Unattached
M50
1
43
30
241 of 581
Tim Heptinstall
Saltaire Striders
M
1
43
33
242 of 581
J a Prowse
Keighley Hill
F40
1
43
35
243 of 581
Paul Morris
Keighley Hill
M40
1
43
36
244 of 581
Michael Howard
Unattached
M
1
43
40
245 of 581
Philip Bowden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
43
41
246 of 581
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M40
1
43
48
247 of 581
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
44
01
248 of 581
Peter Yates
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
1
44
05
249 of 581
Russell Edmundson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
44
14
250 of 581
P Darrock
Unattached
M
1
44
15
251 of 581
R Bonnar
Unattached
M
1
44
24
252 of 581
L Mullen
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
44
26
253 of 581
Stephen Skelton
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
44
36
254 of 581
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
44
38
255 of 581
Dennis Haynes
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
44
39
256 of 581
Tony Fron
Doncaster & Stainforth
M
1
44
40
257 of 581
M Natynczyr
Long Distance Walkers Association
M
1
44
44
258 of 581
Roger Hall
Baildon Runners
M50
1
44
46
259 of 581
Brian Whitaker
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
44
54
260 of 581
Ian Hagyard
York Priory
M40
1
45
01
261 of 581
Gillian Bunker
Rotherham Harriers
F40
1
45
06
262 of 581
Sharon Burton
Rotherham Harriers
F35
1
45
07
263 of 581
Stephen Edwards
Werrington Joggers
M40
1
45
10
264 of 581
Rick Nottidge
Baildon Runners
M
1
45
13
265 of 581
Colin Duke
Army Athletic Club
M
1
45
15
266 of 581
Carole Quirk
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
F35
1
45
25
267 of 581
Paul Pickup
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
45
28
268 of 581
Richard Ballantine
Unattached
M
1
45
41
269 of 581
Valerie Whybrow
Baildon Runners
F
1
45
48
270 of 581
Estelle Sunderland
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
46
06
271 of 581
Rick Walgate
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
46
18
272 of 581
David Moore
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
46
21
273 of 581
Brian Croll
Baildon Runners
M
1
46
23
274 of 581
Carol Armistead
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
46
25
275 of 581
Neil Grogan
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
1
46
25
276 of 581
Mike Newman
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
46
26
277 of 581
Peter Dewison
Abbey Runners
M
1
46
35
278 of 581
Frances Whitworth
Abbey Runners
F
1
46
39
279 of 581
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
46
48
280 of 581
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
46
52
281 of 581
Lynn Bostock
Valley Striders
F35
1
46
58
282 of 581
Terry Bond
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
47
00
283 of 581
Phil Monaghan
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
47
03
284 of 581
G Goldthorpe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
47
07
285 of 581
John Hegarty
York Priory
M40
1
47
09
286 of 581
Linda Hayles
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
47
12
287 of 581
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
1
47
15
288 of 581
Chris Green
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
47
18
289 of 581
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
47
25
290 of 581
Steve Benham
Fenner Flyers
M
1
47
26
291 of 581
Phil Lloyd
Werrington Joggers
M50
1
47
30
292 of 581
John Fortescue
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
47
31
293 of 581
Sheila Norris
Horwich Harriers
F40
1
47
33
294 of 581
G Broomhead
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
1
47
41
295 of 581
Alan Spencer
Unattached
M40
1
47
44
296 of 581
Richard Gray
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
47
48
297 of 581
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M40
1
47
50
298 of 581
D Bamforth
Unattached
M50
1
47
52
299 of 581
Freda Tate
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
48
03
300 of 581
Richard Tomlinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
48
06
301 of 581
Charlie Parkin
Saltaire Striders
M
1
48
12
302 of 581
David Coates
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
48
15
303 of 581
Maggie Dunn
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
48
17
304 of 581
Barry Stephens
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
48
20
305 of 581
John Tuney
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
48
22
306 of 581
A n Other
Unattached
M
1
48
27
307 of 581
David Davis
23 Mile Club
M40
1
48
29
308 of 581
Simon Facer
Unattached
M
1
48
31
309 of 581
John Campbell
Unattached
M40
1
48
32
310 of 581
Jason Spencer
Baildon Runners
M
1
48
34
311 of 581
John Adams
Police Athletic Club
M50
1
48
41
312 of 581
Phil Reading
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
48
52
313 of 581
Shona Airlie
Abbey Runners
F
1
48
57
314 of 581
Kevin Ashworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
49
10
315 of 581
M r Mullen
Swaledale Road Runners
M
1
49
15
316 of 581
Martin Sleep
Unattached
M
1
49
17
317 of 581
Andy Sarah
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
49
20
318 of 581
T j Ambler
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
49
26
319 of 581
John Bird
Unattached
M40
1
49
26
320 of 581
Maggi Watson
Unattached
M40
1
49
26
321 of 581
Kyle Catton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
49
29
322 of 581
Roy Wilks
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
49
31
323 of 581
Alan Rathbone
Unattached
M40
1
49
33
324 of 581
George Naylor
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
49
40
325 of 581
Richard Wilson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
49
41
326 of 581
Colin Watts
Unattached
M
1
50
02
327 of 581
Peter Braney
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M60
1
50
04
328 of 581
Tony Fenton
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
50
10
329 of 581
Malcolm Sharp
Baildon Runners
M50
1
50
21
330 of 581
Nick Cresswell
Bradford Airedale
M
1
50
23
331 of 581
Ken Peart
Unattached
M60
1
50
33
332 of 581
Elinor Robinson
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
50
38
333 of 581
Robin Barrett
Unattached
M40
1
50
55
334 of 581
Neil Croasdell
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
50
59
335 of 581
David Walgate
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
51
03
336 of 581
Alan Boland
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
51
04
337 of 581
Dom Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
51
06
338 of 581
Alison Forkins
Unattached
F
1
51
08
339 of 581
Barry Cockin
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
51
11
340 of 581
Richard Crabtree
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
51
11
341 of 581
Paul Bishop
Unattached
M
1
51
12
342 of 581
Helen Morrell
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
51
14
343 of 581
Robin Beardmore
Unattached
M
1
51
16
344 of 581
Jean Sanderson
Bradford Airedale
F45
1
51
19
345 of 581
Paul Forkins
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
51
25
346 of 581
David Thompson
Unattached
M
1
51
28
347 of 581
Trevor Merriman
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
51
29
348 of 581
Allan Greenwood
Bingley Harriers
M
1
51
32
349 of 581
M McBurnie
Unattached
M
1
51
33
350 of 581
Ronald Firth
Unattached
M50
1
51
40
351 of 581
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F45
1
51
46
352 of 581
Peter Gold
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
51
53
353 of 581
Barbara Johnson
Unattached
F45
1
51
53
354 of 581
Andrea Dennison
Bradford Airedale
F
1
51
56
355 of 581
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
52
06
356 of 581
Norman Roper
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
1
52
10
357 of 581
P j Hebden
Unattached
M
1
52
22
358 of 581
Martin Kofler
Unattached
M
1
52
25
359 of 581
John Blyth
Baildon Runners
M
1
52
32
360 of 581
Neil Midgley
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
52
46
361 of 581
Anthony Buy
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M40
1
52
51
362 of 581
Rosy Cannon
Unattached
M40
1
52
58
363 of 581
Rachael Sharples
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
53
01
364 of 581
David Bailey
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
53
04
365 of 581
David Grundy
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
1
53
04
366 of 581
Richard Spencley
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
53
06
367 of 581
Tony Wild
Baildon Runners
M40
1
53
07
368 of 581
Peter May
Queensbury Running Club
M
1
53
14
369 of 581
Neil Abercrombie
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
53
23
370 of 581
K Whitfield
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
53
27
371 of 581
Julie Bushell
York Priory
F
1
53
32
372 of 581
Pat Childs
Leeds City Athletic Club
F45
1
53
38
373 of 581
Chris Harris
Saltaire Striders
M
1
53
48
374 of 581
John Blakelock
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
1
53
50
375 of 581
Roger Wilson
Abbey Runners
M50
1
53
52
376 of 581
Robert Coles
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
53
59
377 of 581
Michelle Moutrie
Unattached
F40
1
54
00
378 of 581
David Moutrie
Unattached
M
1
54
05
379 of 581
John Earnshaw
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
54
11
380 of 581
Bernie Connor
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
54
12
381 of 581
Jenny Crabtree
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
54
15
382 of 581
Raymond Hey
Unattached
M
1
54
18
383 of 581
Trevor Baker
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
54
22
384 of 581
Richard Lonsdale
Baildon Runners
M
1
54
32
385 of 581
Bob Troth
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
54
35
386 of 581
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M
1
55
04
387 of 581
Sheila Parsons
Darwen Dashers
F40
1
55
14
388 of 581
Fiona Bates
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
55
17
389 of 581
Liz Noakes
Unattached
F
1
55
25
390 of 581
David Hird
Keighley Hill
M40
1
55
26
391 of 581
Paul Webber
Keighley Hill
M40
1
55
28
392 of 581
Geoff Moorhouse
Unattached
M50
1
55
32
393 of 581
Graham Wood
Unattached
M
1
55
36
394 of 581
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
55
41
395 of 581
Robert Robinson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
1
55
45
396 of 581
Paul Daines
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
1
55
47
397 of 581
Jill Winters
Unattached
F35
1
55
47
398 of 581
Richard Lee
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
55
51
399 of 581
Fiona Deacon
Abbey Runners
F
1
55
57
400 of 581
Geoffrey Binns
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M
1
56
04
401 of 581
Sheila Turbitt
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
56
15
402 of 581
Alan Clements
Baildon Runners
M40
1
56
20
403 of 581
Dave Shaw
Baildon Runners
M50
1
56
42
404 of 581
Hilary Waite
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
56
49
405 of 581
Graham Steele
Unattached
M50
1
56
59
406 of 581
Russell Olliver
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
57
09
407 of 581
Tim Norman
Unattached
M40
1
57
12
408 of 581
G Henderson
Unattached
M60
1
57
14
409 of 581
Mark Southam
Unattached
M
1
57
21
410 of 581
Brian Alp
Morley Runners
M60
1
57
23
411 of 581
John Capenhurst
Unattached
M50
1
57
48
412 of 581
B Glover
Unattached
M60
1
58
01
413 of 581
Michael Richardson
Baildon Runners
M50
1
58
02
414 of 581
Heather Maud
Horsforth Fellandale
F35
1
58
08
415 of 581
Charlie Howe
Unattached
M50
1
58
17
416 of 581
Stephen Harrison
Saltaire Striders
M
1
58
18
417 of 581
Brian Winn
Unattached
M
1
58
22
418 of 581
Dennis Beard
Unattached
M50
1
58
23
419 of 581
Dave Catanach
Unattached
M40
1
58
26
420 of 581
Paul Turner
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
58
35
421 of 581
Graham Ellis
Long Distance Walkers Association
M40
1
58
35
422 of 581
Deirdre Fee
Werrington Joggers
F35
1
58
37
423 of 581
Colin Kilner
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
1
58
39
424 of 581
Liz Parkin
Saltaire Striders
F
1
58
42
425 of 581
David Fullerton
Unattached
M
1
58
43
426 of 581
Philip Worsley
Unattached
M40
1
58
50
427 of 581
I Hendry
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
1
59
02
428 of 581
M Tindale
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
59
06
429 of 581
Jane Crapper
Unattached
F
1
59
13
430 of 581
Peter Barker
Unattached
M
1
59
24
431 of 581
Brian Hargreaves
Todmorden Harriers
M60
1
59
32
432 of 581
William Hunt
Unattached
M
1
59
37
433 of 581
Graeme Lister
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
59
45
434 of 581
Pauline Blackwell
St Theresas
F40
1
59
55
435 of 581
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
59
56
436 of 581
Barry Mitchell
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
59
58
437 of 581
Patricia Sultana
Unattached
M
2
00
04
438 of 581
Mel Wilson
Fenner Flyers
M40
2
00
16
439 of 581
Dick Bowers
Fenner Flyers
M40
2
00
17
440 of 581
John Cartwright
Unattached
M50
2
00
25
441 of 581
D Barwick
Bingley Harriers
F45
2
00
28
442 of 581
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M50
2
00
29
443 of 581
Peter Slater
Northern Vets
M60
2
01
03
444 of 581
Teresa Fuentes
Unattached
F35
2
01
05
445 of 581
Mick Thain
Unattached
M
2
01
07
446 of 581
John Belafonte
Unattached
M
2
01
22
447 of 581
Nick MacKenzie-Smith
Rowntrees Athletic Club
M
2
01
37
448 of 581
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
01
40
449 of 581
Ralph Davey
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
01
41
450 of 581
Terry Clark
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
01
45
451 of 581
Davina Smith
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
01
47
452 of 581
John Barron
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
2
02
13
453 of 581
Paul Wheelhouse
Unattached
M
2
02
15
454 of 581
Graham Shaw
Baildon Runners
M40
2
02
20
455 of 581
Terry Briggs
Morley Runners
M50
2
02
39
456 of 581
R Briggs
Bingley Harriers
M
2
02
40
457 of 581
David Nicholls
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
02
58
458 of 581
David Wakefield
Unattached
M
2
03
00
459 of 581
D Forward
Unattached
F
2
03
19
460 of 581
Andrew Bailey
Imperial Athletic Club
M40
2
03
20
461 of 581
Dorothy Hand
Wakefield Harriers
F45
2
03
20
462 of 581
Brian Taylor
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
2
03
21
463 of 581
John Jennison
Baildon Runners
M40
2
03
26
464 of 581
Ian Mulligan
Baildon Runners
M50
2
03
30
465 of 581
Tony Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
03
39
466 of 581
Phil McLear
Baildon Runners
M40
2
03
44
467 of 581
Helen Lane
Abbey Runners
F35
2
03
47
468 of 581
Linda Hooper
Abbey Runners
F40
2
04
04
469 of 581
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M50
2
04
12
470 of 581
Jean Elwin
Trent Park Running Club
F45
2
04
14
471 of 581
Dave Pullinger
Deal Tri Club
M40
2
04
26
472 of 581
Nick Tithecott
Unattached
M40
2
04
26
473 of 581
Leslie Gordon
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
2
04
36
474 of 581
Christopher Ridgers
Baildon Runners
M40
2
04
46
475 of 581
Eric Binns
Baildon Runners
M50
2
04
55
476 of 581
Michael Hall
Unattached
M60
2
04
58
477 of 581
Sheena Rodgers
Abbey Runners
F40
2
05
03
478 of 581
Brian Sweet
Ilkley Harriers
M60
2
05
06
479 of 581
S Boyle
Unattached
F35
2
05
08
480 of 581
Fiona Crossley
Horsforth Fellandale
F35
2
05
08
481 of 581
Jane Large
Manor Runners
F
2
05
09
482 of 581
Suzanne Akeroyd
Manor Runners
F
2
05
10
483 of 581
Caryn Hoskins
St Theresas
F
2
05
20
484 of 581
Margot Dale
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
05
28
485 of 581
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
2
05
31
486 of 581
Robert Adamson
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
06
05
487 of 581
P j Dawson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M50
2
06
07
488 of 581
Anne Meeghan
Unattached
F35
2
06
10
489 of 581
Patricia Collier
Todmorden Harriers
F35
2
06
13
490 of 581
Sue Millican
Wakefield Harriers
F45
2
06
17
491 of 581
Alan Smith
Unattached
M50
2
06
38
492 of 581
Brian Thornhill
Morley Runners
M40
2
06
38
493 of 581
Terry Briggs
Morley Runners
M50
2
06
39
494 of 581
Philip Hall
Unattached
M60
2
07
04
495 of 581
Janet Souyave
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
07
10
496 of 581
Jean McHugh
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
2
07
47
497 of 581
John Newby
Todmorden Harriers
M
2
07
48
498 of 581
Alison Butterfield
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
08
47
499 of 581
Steve Coey
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
2
08
50
500 of 581
Roy Sharp
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
08
53
501 of 581
Lynda Dean
Unattached
F45
2
09
07
502 of 581
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F40
2
09
09
503 of 581
Dorothy Lunn
Leeds City Athletic Club
F45
2
09
11
504 of 581
Rachel MacFarlane
Manor Runners
F35
2
09
13
505 of 581
Alan Childs
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
2
09
32
506 of 581
Gary Hancock
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
2
09
46
507 of 581
Susan Lilley
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
10
04
508 of 581
Kathleen Smith
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
F45
2
10
08
509 of 581
Jane Chilton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
10
18
510 of 581
Trevor Bolland
Spenborough & District AC
M40
2
10
19
511 of 581
George Prodrick
Werrington Joggers
M50
2
10
22
512 of 581
Chris Simpson
Saltaire Striders
F
2
10
34
513 of 581
Carol Dickinson
Unattached
F35
2
10
58
514 of 581
Barrie Emmerson
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M60
2
11
07
515 of 581
Kevin Towse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
2
11
17
516 of 581
Cynthia Firth
Baildon Runners
F45
2
11
17
517 of 581
Arnold Pickup
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
2
11
18
518 of 581
Max Knowles
Red Rose Road Runners
F
2
11
19
519 of 581
Alison Keleher
Unattached
F
2
11
25
520 of 581
William Fiske
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M60
2
11
28
521 of 581
Sharon Leach
Unattached
F
2
11
29
522 of 581
Mark Saville
Horsforth Fellandale
M
2
11
44
523 of 581
June Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
11
48
524 of 581
Anne Wood
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
2
12
06
525 of 581
S m Clarke
Unattached
M40
2
12
24
526 of 581
Alison Noble
Saltaire Striders
F45
2
12
34
527 of 581
John Noble
Unattached
M50
2
12
36
528 of 581
Corinne Cummings
Unattached
F
2
12
44
529 of 581
K Wray
Airecentre Pacers
F35
2
13
11
530 of 581
Sandra Brown
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
2
13
37
531 of 581
Mathew Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M
2
14
48
532 of 581
Rebecca Wolf
Unattached
M40
2
14
59
533 of 581
Paul Marshall
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
2
15
01
534 of 581
Jayne Murphy
Crossgates Harriers
F
2
15
20
535 of 581
Gillian Hall
Crossgates Harriers
F40
2
15
21
536 of 581
Terry O'Keeffe
Crossgates Harriers
M50
2
15
23
537 of 581
Ellen Watts
South Hambleton Running Club
F40
2
15
29
538 of 581
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M40
2
15
33
539 of 581
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F35
2
16
06
540 of 581
Beryl North
Unattached
F45
2
16
32
541 of 581
Alan North
Unattached
M40
2
16
35
542 of 581
Derek Gill
Bingley Harriers
M60
2
18
19
543 of 581
Alan Hill
Northern Vets
M50
2
18
41
544 of 581
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
19
28
545 of 581
Peter Clark
Unattached
M40
2
19
38
546 of 581
Lyn Eden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
2
20
12
547 of 581
Deborah Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
F
2
20
21
548 of 581
Christine Marson
York Priory
F40
2
20
21
549 of 581
Amanda Bolland
Spenborough & District AC
F
2
20
50
550 of 581
Derick Robinson
Unattached
M40
2
22
14
551 of 581
Margaret Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
22
15
552 of 581
Brian Kettle
Unattached
M50
2
22
18
553 of 581
Win Lawn
York Priory
F45
2
22
19
554 of 581
Ron Lawn
York Priory
M50
2
22
19
555 of 581
Julia Reeves
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
22
56
556 of 581
Harry Clayton
Todmorden Harriers
M60
2
22
58
557 of 581
Marion Dugdale
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
23
28
558 of 581
Shirley Azury
Unattached
F35
2
23
43
559 of 581
Trish Pearson
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
2
23
54
560 of 581
Alan Keech
Unattached
M50
2
24
00
561 of 581
M Womack
Unattached
M40
2
25
57
562 of 581
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
F50
2
27
08
563 of 581
Terry Maddocks
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
2
28
22
564 of 581
H O'Brien
Unattached
F40
2
28
27
565 of 581
Phil Armitage
Unattached
M40
2
29
15
566 of 581
Ian Wilkey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
2
32
05
567 of 581
D j Nichoc
Unattached
M
2
32
51
568 of 581
B Fox
Unattached
M50
2
43
44
569 of 581
S Pollard
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
2
47
44
570 of 581
Anne Spikings
Unattached
F
2
49
45
571 of 581
P m Chatterton
Unattached
M
2
52
15
572 of 581
Ann Dale
Kilbrachan AAC
F35
3
02
11
573 of 581
Loraine McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
F
3
05
38
574 of 581
Doreen Barnes
East Hull Harriers
F45
3
05
39
575 of 581
Ken Barnes
East Hull Harriers
M50
3
05
46
576 of 581
P Morrid
Unattached
M
3
06
44
577 of 581
A Brophy
Unattached
F
3
06
46
578 of 581
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
3
15
21
579 of 581
Linda Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
3
15
23
580 of 581
J h Murray
Unattached
M40
3
17
03
581 of 581
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1083&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024