Results
Results for
Baildon Boundary Way
on the 5th Apr 1998
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Paul Sheard
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
19
47
1 of 525
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M
1
20
15
2 of 525
Alex Grant
Abbey Runners
M
1
20
49
3 of 525
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
1
21
25
4 of 525
Andrew Meskimmon
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
1
21
58
5 of 525
Mario Foschi
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
1
22
27
6 of 525
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M
1
22
36
7 of 525
Jason Hemsley
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
22
41
8 of 525
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
22
57
9 of 525
Richard Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
23
35
10 of 525
Jeff Coulson
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
24
13
11 of 525
Kevin Dobson
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
24
35
12 of 525
Brian Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
24
47
13 of 525
Steve Hornby
Bradford Airedale
M40
1
24
53
14 of 525
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
25
12
15 of 525
Martin Tonge
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
25
19
16 of 525
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
25
40
17 of 525
Terry Lonergan
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
25
59
18 of 525
Jonathan Ingram
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
26
01
19 of 525
Ian Hill
Bingley Harriers
M
1
26
06
20 of 525
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
26
38
21 of 525
John Brooksbank
Abbey Runners
M40
1
26
43
22 of 525
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
26
46
23 of 525
Nigel Kirkbright
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
26
55
24 of 525
Carol Greenwood
Bingley Harriers
F
1
26
57
25 of 525
Tim Ashelford
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
27
31
26 of 525
John Langtry
Unattached
M
1
27
35
27 of 525
Martin Baker
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
1
27
42
28 of 525
Ian Geldart
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
27
55
29 of 525
Michael Taylor
Ruston Striders
M
1
28
07
30 of 525
Chris Stubbs
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
28
27
31 of 525
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
28
33
32 of 525
John Smith
Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
M40
1
28
38
33 of 525
Nick Sanderson
Woodkirk Striders
M
1
28
43
34 of 525
Steve Curtis
Unattached
M
1
28
49
35 of 525
Helen Purdy
Pudsey & Bramley
F
1
28
55
36 of 525
Stuart Perry
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
28
59
37 of 525
David Mewse
Kilbrachan AAC
M40
1
29
03
38 of 525
Gerry Bell
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
29
11
39 of 525
Lionel Theobald
Kippax Harriers
M
1
29
16
40 of 525
Ray Green
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
29
30
41 of 525
Gary Fleet
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
29
42
42 of 525
David Chipnett
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
29
59
43 of 525
Peter May
Queensbury Running Club
M40
1
30
14
44 of 525
Michael Wrench
Valley Striders
M
1
30
23
45 of 525
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
30
44
46 of 525
Stefan MacIna
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
31
06
47 of 525
Nye Goodwin
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
31
08
48 of 525
Graham Breeze
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
31
11
49 of 525
Geoffrey Walden
Werrington Joggers
M40
1
31
20
50 of 525
Andrew Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
31
27
51 of 525
David Shone
Baildon Runners
M40
1
31
40
52 of 525
Andrew Garrard
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
1
31
42
53 of 525
Gary Milnes
East Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
32
36
54 of 525
Richard Makin
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
32
39
55 of 525
Bruce Bridgestock
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
32
42
56 of 525
Richard Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
M40
1
32
43
57 of 525
Peter Helliwell
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
32
50
58 of 525
Bob Waterhouse
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
32
57
59 of 525
Howard Suddall
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
33
03
60 of 525
Henry McGill
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
33
12
61 of 525
Christopher Gibbins
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
1
33
22
62 of 525
Tim Falkingham
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
1
33
25
63 of 525
Neil Chippendale
Morley Runners
M
1
33
27
64 of 525
Rob Byass
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
33
29
65 of 525
Ian Scuffins
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
33
31
66 of 525
Malcolm Coles
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
1
33
37
67 of 525
Kevin Yewlett
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
33
46
68 of 525
Geoff Bell
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
33
51
69 of 525
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
33
56
70 of 525
Nick Procter
Baildon Runners
M
1
33
58
71 of 525
Gordon Teal
Abbey Runners
M40
1
34
00
72 of 525
Ian Perry
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
34
02
73 of 525
Jonathan Wardley
Abbey Runners
M
1
34
16
74 of 525
Bryan Hainsworth
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
34
17
75 of 525
Thomas Russell
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
34
21
76 of 525
Steve Baker
Unattached
M
1
34
32
77 of 525
Gary Williamson
Stainland Lions
M
1
34
34
78 of 525
M Bentley
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
34
35
79 of 525
Tim Rowlands
Aireborough Triathlon Club
M
1
34
36
80 of 525
Stan Kirk
Kippax Harriers
F
1
34
41
81 of 525
Andrew Hiley
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
34
43
82 of 525
Paul Reynard
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
1
34
52
83 of 525
Peter Isaacs
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
35
01
84 of 525
Adrian Rushworth
Bingley Harriers
M
1
35
14
85 of 525
Paul Morris
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
35
18
86 of 525
Steven Little
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
35
24
87 of 525
Stephen Milner
Woodkirk Striders
M
1
35
28
88 of 525
Kath Drake
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
35
29
89 of 525
Steven Hoyle
Unattached
M
1
35
31
90 of 525
Stephen Bradley
Road Runners Club
M40
1
35
39
91 of 525
Timothy Stobart
Unattached
M
1
35
42
92 of 525
Melvin Radford
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
35
45
93 of 525
Jonathan Sykes
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
1
35
57
94 of 525
Andrew Tate
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
36
00
95 of 525
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
36
06
96 of 525
Ruth Dorrington
Abbey Runners
F
1
36
09
97 of 525
Ross MacKie
Abbey Runners
F
1
36
11
98 of 525
David Emanuel
Calne Running Club
M
1
36
15
99 of 525
Jim Moore
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
36
34
100 of 525
Denise Dean
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
36
53
101 of 525
Martin Love
Saltaire Striders
M
1
36
58
102 of 525
Peter Bower
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
37
05
103 of 525
Barry Tyas
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
37
09
104 of 525
Brian Healey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
37
10
105 of 525
Stuart Arnott
Unattached
M
1
37
19
106 of 525
Stephen Parker
Army Athletic Club
M
1
37
25
107 of 525
Kevin Bogg
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
37
27
108 of 525
Ray Hawksby
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
37
34
109 of 525
Mike Baldwin
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
37
39
110 of 525
Keith Richardson
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
37
46
111 of 525
Peter Sibley
Manor Runners
M
1
37
54
112 of 525
Andrew Tones
Valley Striders
M
1
38
11
113 of 525
Pauline Munro
Holme Valley Athletic Club
F
1
38
18
114 of 525
Brian Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
38
19
115 of 525
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
38
25
116 of 525
Gareth Hey
Baildon Runners
M
1
38
26
117 of 525
David Jackson
Stockport Harriers
M
1
38
28
118 of 525
Andy Flaxman
Baildon Runners
M
1
38
34
119 of 525
Jay Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
F
1
38
37
120 of 525
Anthony Haygarth
Valley Striders
M50
1
38
47
121 of 525
Jane Harley
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
1
38
51
122 of 525
Neil Bland
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
38
56
123 of 525
Micheal Cochrane
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
38
59
124 of 525
Martin Sleep
Babcock Pitreavie AAC
M
1
39
01
125 of 525
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
39
02
126 of 525
Andrrew Rawlins
Werrington Joggers
M
1
39
11
127 of 525
Dave Armstrong
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
39
17
128 of 525
Kevin Downsworth
Unattached
M40
1
39
22
129 of 525
Gary Myers
Saltaire Striders
M
1
39
29
130 of 525
Paul Conway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
39
31
131 of 525
Jake Lyne De Ver
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
39
35
132 of 525
Steve Kelly
Manor Runners
M
1
39
39
133 of 525
Trevor Smith
Baildon Runners
M40
1
39
50
134 of 525
Keith Bamforth
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M60
1
39
54
135 of 525
Bill Hargreaves
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
1
40
00
136 of 525
John Dutson
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
40
04
137 of 525
Craig Lindfield
East Cheshire Harriers
M
1
40
30
138 of 525
Keith Pratchett
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
40
38
139 of 525
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
40
45
140 of 525
Jerry Role
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
40
52
141 of 525
Steven Large
Manor Runners
M
1
40
53
142 of 525
Julian Lusardi
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
40
57
143 of 525
Tony Crowther
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
40
59
144 of 525
David Crane
Baildon Runners
M40
1
41
04
145 of 525
Laura Kent
Denby Dale Travellers
F
1
41
07
146 of 525
Chris Dutton
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
41
08
147 of 525
Trevor Bolland
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
41
18
148 of 525
Barry Broadhead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
41
22
149 of 525
Colin Towse
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
41
29
150 of 525
Lucy Whittaker
Saddleworth Runners
F
1
41
31
151 of 525
Justin Oldham
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
41
32
152 of 525
Andrew Harrison
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
41
42
153 of 525
Richard Chatburn
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
41
44
154 of 525
James Tarran
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
41
51
155 of 525
Catherine Fawcett
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
41
53
156 of 525
Graham Little
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
41
59
157 of 525
Geoffrey Anderson
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
42
10
158 of 525
Jez Stott
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
42
25
159 of 525
Paul Styles
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
42
31
160 of 525
Peter Yates
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
1
42
32
161 of 525
Duke Kemp
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
42
37
162 of 525
Paul Shields
Morley Runners
M
1
42
42
163 of 525
Kevin Ward
Baildon Runners
M
1
42
47
164 of 525
Elizabeth Tomes
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
42
52
165 of 525
John Ellerby
Grantham Athletic Club
M40
1
42
55
166 of 525
Karen Mather
Saddleworth Runners
F
1
43
02
167 of 525
Alan Hutchinson
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
43
04
168 of 525
Derek Owen
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
43
08
169 of 525
Jeremy Robinson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
43
09
170 of 525
Duncan Brown
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
43
12
171 of 525
Alan Dickenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
43
13
172 of 525
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
43
15
173 of 525
Andy Wardman
Unattached
M
1
43
20
174 of 525
Mike Elwell
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
43
27
175 of 525
Frank Dobson
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
43
32
176 of 525
Arthur Smith
Unattached
M
1
43
41
177 of 525
Eryk Grant
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
43
42
178 of 525
Christine Shouksmith
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
43
46
179 of 525
Joe Balmforth
Bingley Harriers
M
1
43
59
180 of 525
Alan Boland
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
44
04
181 of 525
Malcolm Lee
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
44
08
182 of 525
John Collinson
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
44
14
183 of 525
Ian Patchett
Abbey Runners
M
1
44
19
184 of 525
Richard Bruce
Imperial Athletic Club
M50
1
44
23
185 of 525
Phil Helliwell
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
44
25
186 of 525
Alan Wilson
Abbey Runners
M
1
44
31
187 of 525
Tony Fenton
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
44
43
188 of 525
Ian Barber
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
44
49
189 of 525
Gerrard Orchard
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
44
53
190 of 525
Maggie Adamson
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
44
58
191 of 525
Stefan Gross
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
45
00
192 of 525
Donald Waring
Kippax Harriers
M60
1
45
02
193 of 525
Robert Lark
Unattached
M
1
45
08
194 of 525
Freda Tate
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
45
11
195 of 525
Graham Grinstead
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
1
45
15
196 of 525
Ken Black
Valley Striders
M40
1
45
16
197 of 525
Christopher Norminton
Unattached
M
1
45
18
198 of 525
Brian Campbell
Unattached
M40
1
45
19
199 of 525
David Ellis
Unattached
M
1
45
26
200 of 525
Dave Pickup
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
45
32
201 of 525
Adrian Lee
Airecentre Pacers
M50
1
45
44
202 of 525
Stuart Sumner
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
45
45
203 of 525
Terry Eckersley
Saddleworth Runners
M60
1
45
47
204 of 525
Sharon Burton
Rotherham Harriers
F35
1
45
49
205 of 525
Peter Lancaster
Unattached
M50
1
46
05
206 of 525
Mick Ford
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
46
24
207 of 525
Barrie Holt
Unattached
M60
1
46
28
208 of 525
Martyn Hodgson
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
46
35
209 of 525
Russell Edmundson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
46
39
210 of 525
Sue Exon
Trafford Athletic Club
F40
1
46
41
211 of 525
Graham Eastell
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
46
42
212 of 525
Graham Worth
Unattached
M50
1
46
43
213 of 525
Andrew Bailey
Imperial Athletic Club
M40
1
46
45
214 of 525
Brian Hutson
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M
1
46
47
215 of 525
John Hegarty
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
46
49
216 of 525
Guy Collinson
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
1
46
54
217 of 525
Paul Blagborough
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
47
15
218 of 525
Neil Lloyd
Saltaire Striders
M
1
47
34
219 of 525
Cameron McCready
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M50
1
47
45
220 of 525
David Hickling
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
47
51
221 of 525
Terry Maddocks
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
47
53
222 of 525
Tim Holden
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
48
01
223 of 525
Martin Appleby
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
48
10
224 of 525
Chris Upton
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
48
11
225 of 525
William Calvert
Bingley Harriers
M
1
48
23
226 of 525
Dennis Gibson
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
48
30
227 of 525
Nick Ford
York Acorn Running Club
M40
1
48
31
228 of 525
Stuart Ainsworth
Unattached
M
1
48
35
229 of 525
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M
1
48
36
230 of 525
Dennis Haynes
Unattached
M50
1
48
37
231 of 525
Janet Wilson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
48
38
232 of 525
Richard Lonsdale
Baildon Runners
M
1
48
42
233 of 525
Ken Kaiser
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
48
44
234 of 525
Joan Gouldthorpe
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
1
48
45
235 of 525
Ben Willard
Baildon Runners
M
1
48
46
236 of 525
Karl Fox
Unattached
M
1
48
48
237 of 525
Neal Shotter
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
1
48
54
238 of 525
John Hutchinson
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
48
55
239 of 525
Sarah Burgin
Imperial Athletic Club
F
1
48
57
240 of 525
Steve Hallam
Unattached
M
1
49
04
241 of 525
Gerry Spink
Bingley Harriers
M60
1
49
07
242 of 525
Paul Barmway
Unattached
M40
1
49
09
243 of 525
Geoff Kiveal
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
49
10
244 of 525
Mark Sullivan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
49
12
245 of 525
Lynn Bostock
Valley Striders
F35
1
49
13
246 of 525
David Feasey
Unattached
M50
1
49
15
247 of 525
Paul Burgess
Werrington Joggers
M40
1
49
16
248 of 525
Alison Forkins
Airecentre Pacers
F
1
49
17
249 of 525
Andrew Briggs
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
49
18
250 of 525
Nigel Bishop
Ross Triathlon Club
M
1
49
20
251 of 525
Mike Newman
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
1
49
21
252 of 525
Eugene Doughty
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
49
29
253 of 525
Christine Couch
Holme Valley Athletic Club
F40
1
49
30
254 of 525
Chris Dehan
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
49
32
255 of 525
Paul Porter
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
1
49
34
256 of 525
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
49
43
257 of 525
Joe Alston
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
49
45
258 of 525
Pip Mourne
Holme Valley Athletic Club
F
1
49
46
259 of 525
David Wakefield
Unattached
M
1
49
48
260 of 525
Steve Clark
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
49
50
261 of 525
Roy Wilks
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
49
51
262 of 525
Elinor Robinson
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
49
54
263 of 525
Carole Milnes
East Cheshire Harriers
F35
1
50
07
264 of 525
Daniel Rhodes
Unattached
M
1
50
14
265 of 525
Don Whittam
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
50
16
266 of 525
Nick Kelly
Unattached
M
1
50
16
267 of 525
Philip Dean
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
50
26
268 of 525
Geoffrey Stevenson
Unattached
M40
1
50
40
269 of 525
Michael Denner
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
50
50
270 of 525
Gary Scanton
Kippax Harriers
M40
1
50
56
271 of 525
Peter Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
51
02
272 of 525
William Booth
Unattached
M
1
51
12
273 of 525
Barrie Gould
East Cheshire Harriers
M50
1
51
14
274 of 525
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M40
1
51
15
275 of 525
Richard Gott
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
51
16
276 of 525
John Lumb
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
51
28
277 of 525
Andrew Burns
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
51
39
278 of 525
Brian Scully
Accrington Road Runners
M60
1
51
43
279 of 525
Steve Hudson
Mandale Harriers
M50
1
51
55
280 of 525
Paul Houghton
Unattached
M40
1
52
11
281 of 525
Ian Johnson
Pickering Running Club
M
1
52
20
282 of 525
Bruce Duncan
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
52
27
283 of 525
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M40
1
52
42
284 of 525
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M40
1
52
43
285 of 525
Julie Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
52
46
286 of 525
Chris Sumner
Valley Hill Runners
M50
1
52
58
287 of 525
Michael Schofield
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
53
01
288 of 525
Richard Deegan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
53
10
289 of 525
Alan Hendrie
Unattached
M
1
53
36
290 of 525
Jenny Armstrong
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
53
42
291 of 525
Jan Atkins
Unattached
F45
1
53
54
292 of 525
George Prodrick
Werrington Joggers
M50
1
53
55
293 of 525
John Tuhey
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
1
53
56
294 of 525
Carole Seddon
Kippax Harriers
F
1
53
58
295 of 525
David Brian
Unattached
M40
1
54
00
296 of 525
Frank Wheeler
Bingley Harriers
M50
1
54
09
297 of 525
Neil Midgley
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
54
21
298 of 525
Peter Townson
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
54
26
299 of 525
Jane Hodgson
Saddleworth Runners
F
1
54
47
300 of 525
Rick Nottidge
Unattached
M
1
54
53
301 of 525
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
54
56
302 of 525
Geoffrey Lambourne
Road Runners Club
M60
1
54
58
303 of 525
Colin Armitage
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
55
00
304 of 525
Raymond Broadhead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
55
01
305 of 525
Roger Wilson
Abbey Runners
M50
1
55
02
306 of 525
Don Elwin
Trent Park Running Club
M40
1
55
04
307 of 525
June Barley
Kippax Harriers
F
1
55
08
308 of 525
Peter Barker
Unattached
M
1
55
09
309 of 525
Tony Foster
Valley Striders
M50
1
55
15
310 of 525
Jayne Platt
Unattached
F35
1
55
18
311 of 525
Brian Aspin
Imperial Athletic Club
M40
1
55
19
312 of 525
Gillian Boynton
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
55
21
313 of 525
Gerard Biggs
Bingley Harriers
M
1
55
27
314 of 525
Chris Green
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
55
30
315 of 525
Geoff Wilson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
55
33
316 of 525
Paul Turner
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
55
37
317 of 525
John Martin
Unattached
M40
1
55
40
318 of 525
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
55
41
319 of 525
Estelle Brown
Pudsey & Bramley
F
1
55
42
320 of 525
Martin Kofler
Manor Runners
M
1
55
49
321 of 525
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
55
53
322 of 525
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
56
37
323 of 525
John Payn
Chorley Athletic Club
M60
1
56
42
324 of 525
Michael Davis
Skipton Athletic Club
M50
1
56
46
325 of 525
Chris Marshall
Unattached
M
1
56
48
326 of 525
Nicholas Bowlzer
Werrington Joggers
M
1
56
53
327 of 525
Ranald MacKay
Unattached
M
1
56
57
328 of 525
Alan North
Road Runners Club
M50
1
56
59
329 of 525
Richard Holmes
Unattached
M40
1
57
00
330 of 525
Ronnie Firth
Baildon Runners
M50
1
57
07
331 of 525
Lynn Duffty
Kippax Harriers
F45
1
57
10
332 of 525
Phil Reading
Holme Valley Athletic Club
M40
1
57
11
333 of 525
Paul Forkins
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
57
15
334 of 525
Kevin Smith
Werrington Joggers
M40
1
57
18
335 of 525
Ralph Fletcher
Unattached
M
1
57
29
336 of 525
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
57
32
337 of 525
Robert Hughes
Unattached
M40
1
57
34
338 of 525
Laurie Prowse
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
57
47
339 of 525
Sue Ratcliffe
Saddleworth Runners
F40
1
57
48
340 of 525
Deirdre Fee
Werrington Joggers
F35
1
57
50
341 of 525
Derek Martin
Abbey Runners
M50
1
58
13
342 of 525
Malcolm Sharp
Baildon Runners
M50
1
58
18
343 of 525
Graham Benton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
58
27
344 of 525
Geoffrey Kay
Baildon Runners
M40
1
58
29
345 of 525
William Hunt
Unattached
M
1
58
32
346 of 525
Michael Coffey
Bingley Harriers
M
1
58
34
347 of 525
Andrew Smallwood
Unattached
M40
1
58
36
348 of 525
Chris Peeffer
Unattached
M
1
58
38
349 of 525
Susie Jollie
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
59
33
350 of 525
John Adams
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
59
52
351 of 525
Roy Spink
Unattached
M40
1
59
54
352 of 525
Roy Barley
Kippax Harriers
M50
1
59
58
353 of 525
Ed Stacey
Saddleworth Runners
M40
2
00
00
354 of 525
Susan Ross
Unattached
F45
2
00
01
355 of 525
George Goddard
Unattached
M40
2
00
02
356 of 525
Sheila Turbitt
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
00
37
357 of 525
Colin Chadwick
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
2
00
45
358 of 525
Barry Cockin
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
2
01
03
359 of 525
Gillian Burnell
Rothwell Harriers
F45
2
01
05
360 of 525
Rod Parkin
Kippax Harriers
M60
2
01
06
361 of 525
Ann Hall
Abbey Runners
F35
2
01
14
362 of 525
John Jennison
Baildon Runners
M40
2
01
15
363 of 525
Max Knowles
Red Rose Road Runners
F
2
01
16
364 of 525
Monique Hollinshead
Morley Runners
F
2
01
19
365 of 525
Steve Lewis
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
2
01
20
366 of 525
Tony Lupton
Valley Striders
M50
2
01
41
367 of 525
Christopher Matthews
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
01
48
368 of 525
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M60
2
01
50
369 of 525
David Cattanach
Fell Runners Association
M40
2
01
58
370 of 525
Fiona Bates
Saltaire Striders
F35
2
02
10
371 of 525
Austin Marshall
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
2
02
15
372 of 525
Jean Davey
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
02
19
373 of 525
Mick Watson
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
02
22
374 of 525
Philip Worsley
Unattached
M40
2
02
52
375 of 525
Nick East
Unattached
M
2
02
53
376 of 525
David Earley
Unattached
M40
2
02
55
377 of 525
Tracy Cottaris
Rothwell Harriers
F
2
02
58
378 of 525
Kenneth Westlake
Unattached
M40
2
03
06
379 of 525
Pat Childs
Leeds City Athletic Club
F45
2
03
14
380 of 525
Stephen Edwards
Werrington Joggers
M40
2
03
23
381 of 525
David Walgate
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
2
03
25
382 of 525
Chris Harris
Saltaire Striders
M
2
03
27
383 of 525
Hilary Lane
Abbey Runners
F35
2
03
28
384 of 525
Phil McLear
Baildon Runners
M40
2
03
41
385 of 525
Jean Elwin
Trent Park Running Club
F45
2
03
58
386 of 525
Mat Pickup
Accrington Road Runners
M
2
04
03
387 of 525
Les Kitchen
Kippax Harriers
M40
2
04
09
388 of 525
Graham Ellis
Long Distance Walkers Association
M40
2
04
16
389 of 525
Moira Lenaghan
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
04
21
390 of 525
Rick Walgate
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
2
04
24
391 of 525
Nick Elliot-Jones
Unattached
M
2
04
35
392 of 525
Keith Jones
Bingley Harriers
M50
2
04
36
393 of 525
Graham Shaw
Baildon Runners
M40
2
04
40
394 of 525
Julie Bushell
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
04
45
395 of 525
Brian Halliday
Grantham Athletic Club
M40
2
04
50
396 of 525
Keith Chapman
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
2
05
12
397 of 525
Barry Mitchell
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
05
16
398 of 525
John Wright
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
05
21
399 of 525
Richard Briggs
Unattached
M
2
05
24
400 of 525
Tony Wild
Baildon Runners
M40
2
05
34
401 of 525
David Fullerton
Unattached
M
2
05
35
402 of 525
Wendy McRae
Rochdale Harriers
F40
2
05
40
403 of 525
Terry Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
05
44
404 of 525
Brian Sweet
Ilkley Harriers
M60
2
05
44
405 of 525
Peter Butterworth
Road Runners Club
M40
2
06
13
406 of 525
Geoff Garnett
Bingley Harriers
M60
2
06
18
407 of 525
Anna El-Hadidi
Unattached
F40
2
06
23
408 of 525
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
06
33
409 of 525
John Tatham
Unattached
M
2
06
47
410 of 525
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M40
2
06
52
411 of 525
Bob Troth
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
07
03
412 of 525
Patricia Gill
K2 Tri Club
F
2
07
04
413 of 525
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
2
07
20
414 of 525
Colin Kilner
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
2
07
20
415 of 525
Jane Chilton
Pudsey Pacers
F45
2
07
53
416 of 525
Trevor Merriman
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
07
54
417 of 525
Ralph Davey
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
08
05
418 of 525
Granville Staff
Darwen Dashers
M50
2
08
30
419 of 525
David Morse
Unattached
M
2
08
34
420 of 525
John Howard
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
2
08
55
421 of 525
Ken Thompson
Unattached
M60
2
09
13
422 of 525
David Harrison
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
09
19
423 of 525
Derek Mitchell
Unattached
M50
2
09
37
424 of 525
Alison Noble
Saltaire Striders
F45
2
09
47
425 of 525
Roger Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
2
10
14
426 of 525
Fiona Deacon
Abbey Runners
F
2
10
32
427 of 525
Sara Dyer
Airecentre Pacers
F40
2
10
33
428 of 525
Maurice Horn
Unattached
M
2
11
11
429 of 525
Steven Topham
North East Vets
M40
2
11
42
430 of 525
Howard Allen
Ilkley Harriers
M40
2
11
56
431 of 525
Julie Gilfillan
Abbey Runners
F45
2
12
09
432 of 525
Sheelagh Rodgers
Unattached
F45
2
12
20
433 of 525
David Welch
Abbey Runners
M40
2
12
21
434 of 525
Terry Gough
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
2
12
26
435 of 525
Mark Britton
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
12
28
436 of 525
Edmund Anderson
Unattached
M40
2
12
33
437 of 525
Reid Haddow
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
12
42
438 of 525
Ken Sibbering
Darwen Dashers
M50
2
12
59
439 of 525
Robert Adamson
Bingley Harriers
M40
2
13
18
440 of 525
Ellen Watts
South Hambleton Running Club
F40
2
13
21
441 of 525
Mark Saville
Horsforth Fellandale
M
2
13
39
442 of 525
Janet Souyave
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
13
59
443 of 525
Pam Baird
Imperial Athletic Club
F45
2
14
20
444 of 525
Terry Briggs
Morley Runners
M50
2
14
31
445 of 525
Shona Airlie
Abbey Runners
F
2
14
37
446 of 525
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M
2
15
17
447 of 525
Peter Clark
Northern Vets
M40
2
15
39
448 of 525
Alison Keleher
Unattached
F
2
15
43
449 of 525
Carol Sherwood
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
16
19
450 of 525
Frank Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
2
16
20
451 of 525
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F45
2
16
24
452 of 525
John Johnson
St Theresas
M60
2
16
25
453 of 525
Louise Wilder
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
16
36
454 of 525
Brian Hughes
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
16
37
455 of 525
Michelle Paterson
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
2
16
42
456 of 525
Susan Lilley
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
16
45
457 of 525
David Nicholls
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
2
17
38
458 of 525
Paul Nicholls
Horsforth Harriers
M40
2
17
42
459 of 525
Lisette Halliday
Grantham Athletic Club
F40
2
18
06
460 of 525
Arnold Pickup
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
2
18
08
461 of 525
Sara Blyth
Unattached
F
2
18
13
462 of 525
Christine Kieran
Chorley Athletic Club
F45
2
18
45
463 of 525
Christine Sweatman
Horwich Harriers
F40
2
18
46
464 of 525
Ann Barron
Pudsey & Bramley
F45
2
19
01
465 of 525
Robin Benzie
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
2
19
02
466 of 525
Steven Clarke
York Acorn Running Club
M40
2
19
43
467 of 525
Sandra Brown
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
2
19
46
468 of 525
Gary Hancock
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
2
19
48
469 of 525
Robert Kilner
Unattached
M
2
20
10
470 of 525
Ian Wilkey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
2
20
50
471 of 525
Marjorie Lee
Saltaire Striders
F45
2
20
58
472 of 525
Beryl North
Road Runners Club
F45
2
21
44
473 of 525
Desmond Harbottle
Kippax Harriers
M60
2
21
51
474 of 525
Helen O'Hara
Saltaire Striders
F40
2
22
01
475 of 525
Alan Childs
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
2
22
03
476 of 525
Stephen Wright
Saltaire Striders
M40
2
22
20
477 of 525
Ann Upton
Saltaire Striders
F35
2
22
26
478 of 525
Geoffrey Gibson
Unattached
M50
2
22
37
479 of 525
Brian Thornhill
Morley Runners
M40
2
22
52
480 of 525
Elizabeth Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
23
51
481 of 525
Jim Aveyard
Unattached
M40
2
24
03
482 of 525
Ronald Appleby
Bingley Harriers
M60
2
24
07
483 of 525
Vera Ostojic
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
24
08
484 of 525
Roy Sharp
Keighley & Craven AC
M
2
24
09
485 of 525
Ann Martin
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
24
17
486 of 525
Diane Fleming
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
2
24
43
487 of 525
Michael Todd
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
2
25
22
488 of 525
John Day
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
2
25
37
489 of 525
Jenny Tomlinson
East Cheshire Harriers
F45
2
26
18
490 of 525
Carol Gray
Saddleworth Runners
F40
2
26
46
491 of 525
Sharon Broadley
Unattached
F35
2
26
59
492 of 525
Margaret Dobbins
Werrington Joggers
F45
2
27
04
493 of 525
Fay Parkin
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
27
52
494 of 525
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
2
28
45
495 of 525
Phillip Armitage
Baildon Runners
M50
2
29
37
496 of 525
Grace Burns
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
30
06
497 of 525
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
30
12
498 of 525
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
30
13
499 of 525
Anne Jebb
Bingley Harriers
F45
2
30
19
500 of 525
Samira Lambert
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
31
23
501 of 525
Andrew Smith
Keighley Hill
M60
2
31
46
502 of 525
Simon Meade
Morley Runners
M50
2
31
47
503 of 525
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
F50
2
33
29
504 of 525
Linda Chapman
Red Rose Road Runners
F45
2
33
47
505 of 525
Brian Turner
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
2
33
48
506 of 525
Lesley Booth
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
2
33
49
507 of 525
Jacqueline Simpson
Kippax Harriers
F45
2
33
51
508 of 525
Robert Metcalfe
Unattached
M40
2
35
15
509 of 525
June Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
35
24
510 of 525
Sarah Booth
Knavesmire Harriers
F
2
35
25
511 of 525
Susan Brearley
Saltaire Striders
F35
2
35
27
512 of 525
Elaine O'hara
Saltaire Striders
F
2
35
28
513 of 525
Andrea Conning
Unattached
F45
2
35
43
514 of 525
Dorothy Holen
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
37
49
515 of 525
Ann Dale
Kilbrachan AAC
F35
2
38
21
516 of 525
Amanda Bolland
Spenborough & District AC
F
2
40
12
517 of 525
Julia Reeves
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
40
37
518 of 525
Noel Shauley
Road Runners Club
M40
2
40
38
519 of 525
Margaret Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
43
07
520 of 525
Nigel Dix
Saddleworth Runners
M
2
44
22
521 of 525
Margaret Sharkie
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
49
59
522 of 525
Maureen Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
50
00
523 of 525
Joanne Safranauska
Saltaire Striders
F35
2
51
00
524 of 525
Jackie Wilks
Saltaire Striders
F
2
51
01
525 of 525
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1082&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024