View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
282711
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bridlington Half Marathon on the 7th Oct 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Michael Dowson Scarborough Athletic Club M 18 17 
Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers M 18 40 
Kim Brown Ripon Runners M45 19 40 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M35 19 46 
Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club M35 20 24 
James Wilson Driffield Striders M40 20 50 
Joshua Fothergill Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 21 30 
Tom Ramsay Driffield Striders M35 21 31 
Carla Stansfield City of Hull AC F 21 57 
Dave Hartis Tyne Bridge Harriers M35 22 08 10 
Matthew Tune Unattached M 22 15 11 
Kevin Hepton Unattached M35 22 33 12 
Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners M40 23 00 13 
Joe Shepherdson Driffield Striders M 23 30 14 
Jim Rogers City of Hull AC M50 23 34 15 
Steve Rennie City of Hull AC M60 23 39 16 
Martin Hall Unattached M55 24 23 17 
Stefan Lumley Goole Viking Striders M 25 26 18 
Dominic McPherson Unattached M50 25 45 19 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 26 39 20 
Joe Butler Unattached M40 27 05 21 
Stef Wilson Unattached M45 27 35 22 
Stephen Peacock Kingston Upon Hull AC M50 27 43 23 
Rhona Marshall Scarborough Athletic Club F35 27 43 24 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 27 55 25 
Shaun Alcock East Hull Harriers M 28 11 26 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M50 28 32 27 
Mark Bissell East Hull Harriers M 28 45 28 
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M60 29 24 30 
Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 29 33 31 
Simon Bishop Beverley Athletic Club M35 30 00 32 
Robert Davies Barnsley Athletic Club M50 30 02 34 
Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders M55 30 26 36 
Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders M 30 56 37 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M45 31 05 38 
Anthony Smith Bridlington Road Runners M55 31 21 41 
Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M45 31 22 39 
Aaron Coy Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 31 22 40 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50 31 48 42 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M 32 03 43 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 32 07 44 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 32 19 45 
John Beaumont Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 33 08 48 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45 33 13 52 
Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 33 14 50 
Glyn Hewitt Scarborough Athletic Club M45 33 22 53 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50 33 35 54 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60 33 45 55 
Peter Henderson Beverley Athletic Club M45 33 45 56 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 33 54 57 
Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club M40 34 29 59 
Paul Atkinson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 34 32 60 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M55 34 58 61 
Tony Alcock East Hull Harriers M55 35 21 62 
Matthew Anholm Withernsea Harriers M35 35 44 63 
Shaun Thornborough Beverley Athletic Club M35 36 10 67 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M35 36 12 64 
Laura Holmes City of Hull AC F 36 50 68 
Simon King City of Hull AC M40 36 58 69 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M70 37 26 70 
Steven Garlick Vocalink Running Club M55 37 58 73 
Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC M45 38 10 74 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55 38 32 77 
Corey Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M 38 45 78 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45 39 02 79 
Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club M45 39 05 80 
Carl Horton Fylde Coast Runners M45 39 28 81 
Martin Stack Driffield Striders M55 39 42 82 
Katie Seddon East Hull Harriers F 40 14 88 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 40 19 89 
Martyn Coy Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 40 48 91 
David Shores Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 40 48 92 
Tom Woodhouse Bridlington Road Runners M 40 57 95 
Stephen Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners M55 41 04 93 
Christopher Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 41 27 97 
Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club M50 41 49 98 
Sandy Milson Beverley Athletic Club M40 41 56 100 
Demi Lidster Beverley Athletic Club F 42 02 99 
Jenny Hall Valley Striders F 42 14 101 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55 42 54 103 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 43 30 105 
Sam Fugill Nidd Valley Road Runners M 43 34 104 
Lisa Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club F45 43 39 109 
Shaun Hopper Scarborough Athletic Club M35 43 41 110 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M40 43 42 106 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M40 43 44 107 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F45 43 45 108 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M60 44 26 114 
Martin Robson Pudsey Pacers M50 44 30 113 
Gareth Driffill City of Hull AC M 44 35 115 
Craig Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M45 44 37 119 
John Escritt City of Hull AC M60 44 43 116 
Ekaitz Unanue Scarborough Athletic Club M45 44 44 117 
Gary Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M45 44 45 118 
Rob Snow Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 45 08 120 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50 45 20 123 
David Tervit Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 45 50 128 
Adam Theakston Dewsbury Road Runners M35 45 56 129 
Vicky Green Knavesmire Harriers F40 46 17 133 
Philip Swirles Steel City Striders M40 46 21 136 
Colleen Thundercliffe City of Hull AC F50 46 22 134 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 46 51 138 
Stuart Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M35 48 07 146 
Jonathan Ewen Beverley Athletic Club M35 48 10 166 
Christopher Grubb Driffield Striders M40 48 34 149 
David Clark Beverley Athletic Club M45 48 41 150 
Jason McCoubrey Hornsea Harriers M40 48 51 155 
Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club M55 48 55 151 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M45 48 58 159 
Anthony Payne East Hull Harriers M70 49 14 158 
Robert Wells East Hull Harriers M40 49 16 160 
Michelle Sutton Kingston Upon Hull AC F35 49 17 165 
Diane Palmer Bridlington Road Runners F50 49 22 162 
Beverley Brisby Fitmums & Friends F40 49 30 167 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65 50 28 170 
Malcolm Aitken Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 50 29 171 
Ben Smith Bridlington Road Runners M 50 41 172 
Andrew Aird Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 50 50 173 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55 50 50 175 
Samantha Allen Beverley Athletic Club F45 51 12 177 
Mark Shaw Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 51 12 179 
Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers F40 51 15 176 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F65 51 33 181 
Rolan Schreiber Yorkshire Wolds Runners M40 51 35 183 
David Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners M70 51 42 182 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M60 51 54 187 
Duncan Fothergill Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 51 58 186 
Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club M65 52 06 189 
James Barnett Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 52 23 190 
Julian Hesp Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M45 52 51 192 
Steve Cooper Unattached M55 52 58 195 
Jeremy Scott Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 53 23 199 
Steve Rogerson Beverley Athletic Club M40 53 36 201 
Sheralyn Thorpe Beverley Athletic Club F35 53 40 202 
Nadene Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 54 07 204 
Becky Lawry Bridlington Road Runners F45 54 20 209 
Miriam Ireland Bridlington Road Runners F35 54 21 208 
Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners F40 54 35 207 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M50 55 16 212 
Bibhash Dash Kingston Upon Hull AC M 55 30 217 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 55 42 215 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 55 54 218 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M60 55 56 220 
Graham Cook City of Hull AC M50 56 01 219 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M 56 46 228 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F 56 47 230 
Kathryn Hammond Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 56 59 226 
Keith Ross Kingston Upon Hull AC M60 57 01 232 
Will Alty Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 57 03 227 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F50 57 17 234 
Heather Bell Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 57 26 235 
Sarah Murray Bridlington Road Runners F 57 32 238 
Faith Coy Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 57 43 237 
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M55 58 23 240 
Suzie Hilton-Bell City of Hull AC F40 58 31 241 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F40 58 41 242 
John Crosby East Hull Harriers M60 58 52 248 
Abbie Cheetham Eccleshill Road Runners F 59 00 245 
Jenny Cooper Wakefield Triathlon F40 59 24 249 
Stuart Boner South Yorkshire Police M60 59 41 253 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50 59 46 254 
Jon Ironmonger Pocklington Runners M35 59 46 257 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50 59 52 259 
Sarah Wood Bridlington Road Runners F 00 13 258 
Paul Allen Beverley Athletic Club M50 00 16 260 
Sandra Hewson Westbourne Running Club F45 00 40 264 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50 00 57 265 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50 01 02 268 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M40 01 17 274 
Melanie Akeroyd Saltaire Striders F35 01 23 273 
James Forster Nidd Valley Road Runners M 01 30 276 
Christopher Moody City of Hull AC M35 01 42 279 
Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers F45 01 54 281 
Iain Hill Unattached M50 02 11 282 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 02 22 285 
Andy McKenna York Acorn Running Club M50 02 25 286 
Amy Fowler Unattached F35 02 49 288 
Graham Gadsby Unattached M55 03 32 292 
Claire Hardwick Unattached F40 03 33 293 
Elizabeth Wordsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 03 34 290 
Beth Dearing East Hull Harriers F 04 08 294 
Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners M50 04 10 298 
Scott Graham Steel City Striders M40 04 20 300 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65 04 44 302 
Martyn Smith Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 04 47 303 
Lynne Stabler Beverley Athletic Club F40 05 19 305 
Trish Radford Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 06 01 306 
Chris Wordsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 06 54 312 
Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M55 07 03 313 
Graham Jenkinson City of Hull AC M45 07 13 314 
Mollie Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners F 07 56 318 
Hannah Peagram Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 09 06 326 
Donna Milner Hyde Park Harriers F40 09 21 327 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 09 22 329 
Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK M65 09 25 331 
Tracey Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners F50 10 02 333 
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F60 10 44 335 
Sue Beever East Hull Harriers F45 11 18 337 
Caroline Armstrong Pudsey Pacers F35 12 00 339 
Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners F50 12 20 341 
David Pickles Unattached M 12 51 342 
Timothy Gaines Unattached M 12 52 344 
Marie Palframan East Hull Harriers F35 13 22 346 
Lucy Turner York Postal Harriers F35 13 51 348 
Jane Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 14 19 352 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M45 14 51 354 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M35 16 17 359 
Andy Lenham Unattached M55 16 37 360 
Ari Greenberg Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 16 50 361 
Lynn Watson Scarborough Athletic Club F55 17 04 362 
Samantha Middleton-Frankton Hornsea Harriers F40 17 09 365 
Abigail Morgan Hornsea Harriers F 17 10 366 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M55 17 16 367 
Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers F55 18 29 368 
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M65 18 30 369 
Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers M55 18 51 370 
Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners F35 19 17 371 
Carl Dixon Kingstone Runners M50 19 46 376 
Lynsey Barraclough Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 19 48 375 
Jane Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 22 44 378 
Colette Conroy City of Hull AC F45 23 31 380 
Smantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50 24 29 382 
Colleen Gruenwald Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 24 38 383 
Joanne Graham Steel City Striders F40 24 42 384 
Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 25 26 385 
Vicky Scroggins Unattached F 25 32 386 
Karen Park Hull Springhead Harriers F60 26 21 389 
Diane Toop South Yorkshire Police F50 31 03 391 
Sandra Orlando Bridlington Road Runners F70 35 26 392 
Amanda Gadsby Unattached F45 37 08 394 
Kevin Hardwick Unattached M40 37 10 395 
Tina Anholm Withernsea Harriers F60 40 07 396 
Robert Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners M65 40 15 397 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65 41 42 398 
Sophie Wiles Bridlington Road Runners F35 42 22 399 
Amy O'Connor Dewsbury Road Runners F 47 24 402 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65 47 51 404 
Denise Albutt Unattached F60 49 29 406 
Angela Storey Eccleshill Road Runners F50 52 40 409 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10415&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018