Results
Results for
Guiseley Gallop
on the 12th Apr 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Steven Neill
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
35
36
1 of 428
259
Chris Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M
36
23
2 of 428
265
Matthew Cox
Otley Athletic Club
M
36
34
3 of 428
266
David Driver
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
36
35
4 of 428
266
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
36
43
5 of 428
267
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
36
54
6 of 428
268
Zack Whitehead
Otley Athletic Club
M
37
17
7 of 428
271
Paul Stevenson
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
37
30
8 of 428
273
Gareth Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
M
37
36
9 of 428
274
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M35
37
42
10 of 428
274
Jeremy Rodgers
Abbey Runners
M35
37
56
11 of 428
276
Darren Burnley
Pudsey Pacers
M40
38
05
12 of 428
277
Lee Passco
Blackburn Harriers
M
38
13
13 of 428
278
David Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
38
35
14 of 428
281
Andy Normandale
York Acorn Running Club
M50
38
52
15 of 428
283
Sarah Tunstall
Kendal Athletic Club
F
39
07
16 of 428
285
Andy Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
39
23
17 of 428
287
Tim Ashelford
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
39
30
18 of 428
287
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M45
39
36
19 of 428
288
Rob Grant
Unattached
M35
40
03
20 of 428
291
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M45
40
04
21 of 428
292
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M40
40
06
22 of 428
292
Giles Hawking
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
40
17
23 of 428
293
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
40
25
24 of 428
295
0
Karen Pickles
Pudsey Pacers
F35
40
36
25 of 428
295
Gary Bailey
Keighley & Craven AC
M
40
39
26 of 428
296
Jason Helmsley
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
40
39
27 of 428
296
David Fisher
Valley Striders
M
40
55
28 of 428
298
Andy Hunt
Otley Athletic Club
M40
41
03
29 of 428
299
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
41
11
30 of 428
300
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M50
41
15
31 of 428
300
Boff Whalley
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
41
20
32 of 428
301
Steven Wallis
Otley Athletic Club
M40
41
26
33 of 428
302
Paul Tatterton
Pocklington Runners
M
41
32
34 of 428
302
Anthony Lambert
Torrington AAC
M35
41
35
35 of 428
303
Stephen Pickard
Baildon Runners
M50
41
49
36 of 428
304
Pete Johnson
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
41
58
37 of 428
305
Drew Wilcox
Unattached
M35
42
10
38 of 428
307
Mark Garnett
Unattached
M40
42
17
39 of 428
308
Nick Richardson
Ilkley Harriers
M35
42
24
40 of 428
309
John Atkinson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
42
37
41 of 428
310
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
42
51
42 of 428
312
0
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
42
53
43 of 428
312
David Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
43
00
44 of 428
313
Tony Gardner
Woodkirk Striders
M
43
12
45 of 428
314
Paul Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
43
18
46 of 428
315
Richard Gibson
Pudsey Pacers
M35
43
20
47 of 428
315
John Marshall
Pudsey Pacers
M40
43
23
48 of 428
316
Richard Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
M
43
24
49 of 428
316
Duncan Asquith
Skyrac Athletic Club
M50
43
28
50 of 428
316
Tamara Hird
Wharfedale Harriers
F
43
51
51 of 428
319
Steve Carter
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
43
53
52 of 428
319
Michael Heterton
City of York Athletics Club
M60
43
59
53 of 428
320
Philip Cooper
Unattached
M
44
00
54 of 428
320
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M50
44
07
55 of 428
321
Sally Malir
Ilkley Harriers
F40
44
08
56 of 428
321
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
44
13
57 of 428
322
Neil Smith
Ilkley Harriers
M40
44
17
58 of 428
322
Richard Wilkinson
Rothwell Harriers
M35
44
17
59 of 428
322
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M60
44
18
60 of 428
322
John Halliwell
Abbey Runners
M45
44
21
61 of 428
323
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M45
44
26
62 of 428
323
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M
44
31
63 of 428
324
Paul Sadler
Clowne Road Runners
M
44
38
64 of 428
325
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
44
50
65 of 428
326
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M50
44
52
66 of 428
327
Dawn Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
44
54
67 of 428
327
John Broom
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
44
54
68 of 428
327
Gary Phillips
Pudsey Pacers
M50
45
01
69 of 428
328
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M55
45
04
70 of 428
328
Alex Dobson
North Yorkshire Police Tri
M35
45
07
71 of 428
328
Pete McDermott
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
45
11
72 of 428
329
Vincent Bussingham
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
45
21
73 of 428
330
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M45
45
22
74 of 428
330
Graeme Brine
Unattached
M40
45
23
75 of 428
330
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M55
45
28
76 of 428
331
Brenda Lynskey
Unattached
F35
45
43
77 of 428
333
Philip Brown
Unattached
M35
45
47
78 of 428
333
Kate Bell
Abbey Runners
F35
45
48
79 of 428
333
Jeremy Jackson
Unattached
M40
45
52
80 of 428
334
David Spink
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
45
55
81 of 428
334
Andrew Walsh
Unattached
M40
46
02
82 of 428
335
Jason Waring
Unattached
M
46
03
83 of 428
335
Graham Curtis
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
46
04
84 of 428
335
Emma Inglis
Dragons Running Club
F
46
04
85 of 428
335
Robert Kellett
Royton Road Runners
M40
46
05
86 of 428
335
Paul Wojtas
Unattached
M
46
07
87 of 428
336
Stephen Hare
Halifax Harriers
M45
46
09
88 of 428
336
Richard Clarke
Airecentre Pacers
M45
46
12
89 of 428
336
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F40
46
17
90 of 428
337
Steven McDermott
Keighley & Craven AC
M
46
17
91 of 428
337
Adrian Worger
Airedale Athletics
M45
46
18
92 of 428
337
Simon Bowens
Baildon Runners
M40
46
22
93 of 428
337
Andrew Cutts
Valley Striders
M45
46
27
94 of 428
338
Linda Clarkson
Darwen Dashers
F40
46
32
95 of 428
339
Martin Lawn
York Acorn Running Club
M40
46
33
96 of 428
339
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
46
33
97 of 428
339
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M50
46
34
98 of 428
339
Philip Brown
Unattached
M40
46
34
99 of 428
339
Andy McCue
Unattached
M35
46
35
100 of 428
339
Rosalind Lee
Unattached
F
46
42
101 of 428
340
Matt Rylatt
York Acorn Running Club
M45
46
45
102 of 428
340
Richard Foster
Abbey Runners
M
46
46
103 of 428
340
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M55
46
58
104 of 428
342
Jonathan Yates
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
47
02
105 of 428
342
Andrew Byram
Unattached
M35
47
04
106 of 428
343
Joshua Greaves
Unattached
M
47
06
107 of 428
343
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M40
47
12
108 of 428
344
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
47
18
109 of 428
344
Lucy Partridge
Abbey Runners
F
47
19
110 of 428
344
Paul Bamber
Unattached
M
47
29
111 of 428
346
David Nahal
Abbey Runners
M45
47
31
112 of 428
346
Paul Henry
Unattached
M45
47
32
113 of 428
346
Andrew Hudson
Saltaire Striders
M35
47
40
114 of 428
347
David Lewis
Idle Athletic Club
M50
47
44
115 of 428
347
Paul Guest
Huncote Harriers AC
M
47
45
116 of 428
348
Ross Pellatt
Unattached
F
47
46
117 of 428
348
Steven Close
Wetherby Runners
M
47
47
118 of 428
348
Gary Mitchell
Darwen Dashers
M45
47
50
119 of 428
348
Alan Kelly
Unattached
M35
47
51
120 of 428
348
Karen Dunford
Unattached
F35
47
52
121 of 428
348
Nigel Tapper
Ilkley Harriers
M45
48
00
122 of 428
349
Barry Mordue
Unattached
M40
48
01
123 of 428
350
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
48
16
124 of 428
351
Phil Robinson
Otley Athletic Club
M65
48
28
125 of 428
353
Rachel Wolfenden
Ilkley Harriers
F
48
30
126 of 428
353
Peter Schofield
Unattached
M50
48
32
127 of 428
353
Malcolm Chalmers
Saltaire Striders
M50
48
35
128 of 428
354
Andy Foster
Abbey Runners
M
48
37
129 of 428
354
Alan Pearson
Unattached
M65
48
38
130 of 428
354
Roumen Barzanov
Unattached
M35
48
39
131 of 428
354
Ryan Duckett
Unattached
M
48
42
132 of 428
355
Gary Naylor
Idle Athletic Club
M35
48
44
133 of 428
355
Fiona Raby
Keighley & Craven AC
F
48
47
134 of 428
355
Keith Hill
Unattached
M40
48
48
135 of 428
355
John Dunford
Unattached
M35
48
49
136 of 428
355
Catherine Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F
48
50
137 of 428
355
Lorne McNeill
Baildon Runners
F35
48
54
138 of 428
356
Darren Pacey
Unattached
M35
48
55
139 of 428
356
Wayne Sables
Barnsley Harriers
M40
48
56
140 of 428
356
John McCarthy
Unattached
M50
48
57
141 of 428
356
Keith Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M45
49
00
142 of 428
357
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M50
49
03
143 of 428
357
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M60
49
07
144 of 428
358
Bob Walker
Unattached
M35
49
10
145 of 428
358
Peter Yates
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M60
49
17
146 of 428
359
Mike Harrison
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
49
26
147 of 428
360
Louise Mcgechaen
Saltaire Striders
F40
49
31
148 of 428
360
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M50
49
32
149 of 428
361
Geoffrey Baggaley
Unattached
M50
49
33
150 of 428
361
Sarah O'Sullivan
Horsforth Harriers
F
49
34
151 of 428
361
Nic Beevers
Unattached
M35
49
35
152 of 428
361
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
49
35
153 of 428
361
Shane Beggan
Unattached
M
49
42
154 of 428
362
Daniel Lownes
Unattached
M35
49
49
155 of 428
363
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M55
49
50
156 of 428
363
Andrew Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
49
56
157 of 428
363
Stephen Wingate
Unattached
M55
49
56
158 of 428
363
Graham Harvey
Unattached
M35
49
57
159 of 428
364
Christopher Dove
Skyrac Athletic Club
M
49
58
160 of 428
364
Victoria Wadsworth
Keighley & Craven AC
F
49
59
161 of 428
364
Simon Greene
Northern Vets
M55
50
12
162 of 428
365
Kevin Dennison
Unattached
M
50
13
163 of 428
366
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
50
19
164 of 428
366
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
50
35
165 of 428
368
John Fenwick
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
50
37
166 of 428
368
Paul Simmonds
Unattached
M40
50
44
167 of 428
369
Craig Thornton
Unattached
M
50
49
168 of 428
370
Andrew Yates
Unattached
M40
50
56
169 of 428
371
David Pringle
Unattached
M40
50
58
170 of 428
371
Gaynor Riley
Unattached
F40
51
06
171 of 428
372
Rob Grafton
Unattached
M45
51
20
172 of 428
374
Martin Booth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
51
21
173 of 428
374
John Douglas
Unattached
M50
51
22
174 of 428
374
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
51
27
175 of 428
375
Ernie Huck
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
51
29
176 of 428
375
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
51
33
177 of 428
375
Steven Cox
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
51
35
178 of 428
376
0
Alex Clifford
Virgin Active Road Runners
M
51
36
179 of 428
376
Simon Roberts
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
51
40
180 of 428
376
Caroline Bell
Ilkley Harriers
F
51
41
181 of 428
376
Laura Marks
Wetherby Runners
F40
51
42
182 of 428
376
Graham Walton
Baildon Runners
M50
51
48
183 of 428
377
Simon Wright
Unattached
M45
51
51
184 of 428
377
Andrew Duncan
Unattached
M40
52
04
185 of 428
379
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M50
52
05
186 of 428
379
Maria Lawrenson
Unattached
F35
52
06
187 of 428
379
Richard Edwards
Unattached
M
52
07
188 of 428
379
Paul Cutler
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
52
12
189 of 428
380
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
52
18
190 of 428
381
Richard Mockford
Unattached
M
52
23
191 of 428
381
Hadrian Branston
Unattached
M35
52
26
192 of 428
382
Martin Wilson
West Yorkshire Police AC
M55
52
30
193 of 428
382
Deborah Holmes
Unattached
F45
52
34
194 of 428
383
Laurie Wright
Bolton Utd Harriers
F35
52
34
195 of 428
383
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M50
52
35
196 of 428
383
Jane Whitelaw
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
52
37
197 of 428
384
0
James Dunford
Unattached
M
52
38
198 of 428
383
Janet Wright
Aire Valley Runners
F40
52
41
199 of 428
384
Michael Tasker
York Acorn Running Club
M65
52
41
200 of 428
384
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M45
52
43
201 of 428
384
Tom Fane
Unattached
M
52
49
202 of 428
385
Tony Minikin
Keighley & Craven AC
M65
52
51
203 of 428
385
Heath Reilly
Halifax Harriers
M40
52
54
204 of 428
385
Julie Moxon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
52
57
205 of 428
385
Simon Meredith
Unattached
M40
53
03
206 of 428
386
Mark Fielder
Unattached
M35
53
04
207 of 428
386
Arifa Chakere
Unattached
F
53
08
208 of 428
387
Andrew Smith
Airecentre Pacers
M45
53
12
209 of 428
387
Alan Couldwell
Harrogate Harriers
M50
53
19
210 of 428
388
Craig Tipton
Unattached
M40
53
26
211 of 428
389
Andy Grant
Cumberland Fell Runners
M55
53
31
212 of 428
390
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
53
33
213 of 428
390
Jean Cornes
Unattached
F
53
38
214 of 428
390
Andy Preene
Unattached
M45
53
48
215 of 428
392
Martin Burgoyne
Unattached
M45
53
49
216 of 428
392
Sally Heslop
Unattached
F45
53
52
217 of 428
392
John Sedgwick
Unattached
M40
53
56
218 of 428
393
Richard North
Unattached
M45
53
57
219 of 428
393
David Mitchell
Unattached
M
53
58
220 of 428
393
Peter Howard
Unattached
M35
54
01
221 of 428
393
Richard Taylor
Unattached
M35
54
02
222 of 428
393
Alistaire Swanepoel
Unattached
M
54
02
223 of 428
393
Anthony Swanepoel
Ilkley Harriers
M40
54
02
224 of 428
393
Martin Haigh
Halifax Harriers
M55
54
16
225 of 428
395
Dougie Scarfe
Unattached
M40
54
20
226 of 428
396
Stephen Whittle
Northern Vets
M55
54
21
227 of 428
396
Lucy Watson
Unattached
F
54
24
228 of 428
396
Wayne Hartley
Unattached
M35
54
24
229 of 428
396
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
54
27
230 of 428
396
Jenny Beaumont
Airecentre Pacers
F
54
27
231 of 428
396
Michelle Needham
Ripon Runners
F
54
28
232 of 428
397
Jemima Edwards
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
54
31
233 of 428
397
Jean Sullivan
Ilkley Harriers
F35
54
32
234 of 428
397
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
54
37
235 of 428
398
Janet Christoff
Unattached
F50
54
42
236 of 428
398
Neil Shepherd
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
54
50
237 of 428
399
John Metcalfe
Unattached
M50
54
53
238 of 428
400
Steven Metcalfe
Unattached
M55
54
53
239 of 428
400
Tracy Kemo
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
55
05
240 of 428
401
Ben Gilligan
Unattached
M
55
12
241 of 428
402
Colin Lugton
Ilkley Harriers
M60
55
13
242 of 428
402
Kevin O'Brien
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
55
13
243 of 428
402
Ben Lee
Unattached
M
55
14
244 of 428
402
Karen Clark
Unattached
F
55
14
245 of 428
402
Peter Davison
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
55
15
246 of 428
402
Dennis O'Keefe
Halifax Harriers
M55
55
21
247 of 428
403
Michael Reynard
Unattached
M35
55
22
248 of 428
403
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M55
55
23
249 of 428
403
Christopher Jamieson
Fell Runners Association
M50
55
27
250 of 428
404
Dave Owen
Unattached
M40
55
27
251 of 428
404
Dan Wyrill
York Acorn Running Club
M
55
28
252 of 428
404
Susan Robinson
Unattached
F35
55
31
253 of 428
404
Colin Watson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
55
36
254 of 428
405
0
Thomas Large
Horsforth Harriers
M
55
37
255 of 428
405
Ben Paolozzi
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
55
41
256 of 428
405
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
55
53
257 of 428
407
Nicola Bradford
Unattached
F35
55
56
258 of 428
407
Kevin McHugh
Unattached
M40
56
03
259 of 428
408
Steve Hartley
Unattached
M50
56
10
260 of 428
409
Stella Morgan
Ripon Runners
F
56
12
261 of 428
409
Angela Cunningham
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
56
24
262 of 428
411
Matt Dennis
Unattached
M40
56
26
263 of 428
411
John Campbell
Unattached
M55
56
29
264 of 428
411
Laura Tunstall
Howgill Harriers
F
56
42
265 of 428
413
John Tunstall
Howgill Harriers
M50
56
42
266 of 428
413
Andrew Greaves
Unattached
M40
56
43
267 of 428
413
Alison Glover
Pudsey Pacers
F40
56
49
268 of 428
414
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M
56
56
269 of 428
415
Nick MacEy
Unattached
M35
56
58
270 of 428
415
Tom Hebditch
Unattached
M
56
59
271 of 428
415
Vincent Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M50
57
10
272 of 428
416
Richard Barnes
Baildon Runners
M55
57
12
273 of 428
416
Gabriela Boiangiu
Baildon Runners
F
57
12
274 of 428
416
Simon Long
Unattached
M40
57
13
275 of 428
417
Martin Wheatley
Unattached
M
57
17
276 of 428
417
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F45
57
18
277 of 428
417
James Sheffield
Unattached
M
57
19
278 of 428
417
Lynne Morris
Airecentre Pacers
F55
57
19
279 of 428
417
Stuart Inglis
Dragons Running Club
M60
57
23
280 of 428
418
John Marshall
Ilkley Harriers
M50
57
24
281 of 428
418
Sharon Meadows
Unattached
F35
57
26
282 of 428
418
P margaret Marsden
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
57
30
283 of 428
419
Jo Wildgoose
Unattached
F35
57
48
284 of 428
421
Edward East
Unattached
M
57
49
285 of 428
421
Verena Hefti
Unattached
F
57
51
286 of 428
421
Martyn Trueman
Unattached
M45
57
52
287 of 428
421
Roy Hughes
Unattached
M35
57
53
288 of 428
421
Ross Taylor
Unattached
M
58
00
289 of 428
422
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
58
02
290 of 428
423
Robert Bateson
Unattached
M40
58
03
291 of 428
423
Chris Wright
Unattached
M35
58
07
292 of 428
423
Andrew Moakler
Idle Athletic Club
M35
58
11
293 of 428
424
David Brocklehurst
Otley Athletic Club
M50
58
22
294 of 428
425
Peter Hill
Unattached
M
58
25
295 of 428
425
Sarah Turner
Pudsey Pacers
F40
58
30
296 of 428
426
Geoff Perigo
Baildon Runners
M50
58
31
297 of 428
426
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
58
33
298 of 428
426
Katherine Mockford
White City Road Running Club
F
58
34
299 of 428
426
Jonathan Coles
Unattached
M40
58
35
300 of 428
427
Stuart Parkinson
Unattached
M35
58
36
301 of 428
427
Darren Keighley
Unattached
M
58
39
302 of 428
427
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
58
40
303 of 428
427
Robert Fishwick
Unattached
M35
58
42
304 of 428
427
Neil Hargreaves
Unattached
M40
58
47
305 of 428
428
Frank Jones
Unattached
M45
58
50
306 of 428
428
Clare Hooker
Unattached
F45
58
51
307 of 428
428
Chris Sheard
Unattached
M
58
57
308 of 428
429
Kate Walter
Baildon Runners
F45
59
02
309 of 428
430
Simon Wallace
Unattached
M40
59
10
310 of 428
431
Jane Wood
Unattached
F40
59
10
311 of 428
431
Lynn Ward
Unattached
F40
59
11
312 of 428
431
Robert Stowers
Unattached
M35
59
21
313 of 428
432
Kerry Woolnough
Unattached
F
59
33
314 of 428
434
Lisa Taylor
Derwentside AC
F35
59
37
315 of 428
434
Laura Whittaker
Unattached
F
59
54
316 of 428
436
Julie Stead
Airecentre Pacers
F45
59
57
317 of 428
437
Martin Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
00
05
318 of 428
437
Liz Wood
Unattached
F
1
00
11
319 of 428
438
Rosie Eccles
Unattached
F35
1
00
11
320 of 428
438
Debbie Jukes
Unattached
F40
1
00
12
321 of 428
438
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
00
16
322 of 428
439
Alison Wilcox
Unattached
F
1
00
17
323 of 428
439
Claire Merrett
Unattached
F35
1
00
19
324 of 428
439
Brian Dobson
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
00
22
325 of 428
440
Adele Mitchell
Otley Athletic Club
F35
1
00
41
326 of 428
442
Beradette Gibbon
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
00
57
327 of 428
444
Malcolm Fawcett
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
00
57
328 of 428
444
Jayne Chappell
UK Net Runners
F40
1
01
18
329 of 428
446
Martin Walker
UK Net Runners
M40
1
01
18
330 of 428
446
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
01
22
331 of 428
447
Kirstie Hamilton
Harrogate Harriers
F
1
01
29
332 of 428
448
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M50
1
01
32
333 of 428
448
Anya Dunford
Unattached
F40
1
01
49
334 of 428
450
Thomas Fox
Unattached
M
1
01
53
335 of 428
451
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
1
02
00
336 of 428
451
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
02
01
337 of 428
452
Tariq Mahmood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
02
12
338 of 428
453
25
Alan Towriss
Unattached
M50
1
02
20
339 of 428
454
Margaret Wingate
Unattached
F55
1
02
23
340 of 428
454
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F55
1
02
28
341 of 428
455
Anne Molloy
Unattached
F50
1
02
32
342 of 428
455
David Clark
Unattached
M40
1
02
43
343 of 428
457
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M45
1
02
44
344 of 428
457
Claire MacIna
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
02
57
345 of 428
458
Leanne Jones
Unattached
F
1
02
58
346 of 428
459
Lisa North
Unattached
F40
1
03
06
347 of 428
459
Rhea Hawkins
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
03
08
348 of 428
460
Hannah Peacock
Idle Athletic Club
F
1
03
08
349 of 428
460
Neil Shotter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
03
12
350 of 428
460
Linda Braham
Airecentre Pacers
F50
1
03
16
351 of 428
461
Hannah Jones
Unattached
F
1
03
18
352 of 428
461
Louise Turner
Unattached
F35
1
03
18
353 of 428
461
Jacqui Weston
Unattached
F
1
03
26
354 of 428
462
Lionne Roper
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
03
31
355 of 428
463
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
1
03
33
356 of 428
463
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M40
1
03
33
357 of 428
463
Jackie Ford
Unattached
F45
1
03
41
358 of 428
464
Karl Kendall
Unattached
M50
1
03
52
359 of 428
465
Christine Cox
Unattached
F50
1
03
53
360 of 428
465
Steve Matthews
Unattached
M45
1
03
54
361 of 428
465
Gary Cooper
Unattached
M35
1
03
56
362 of 428
466
Jackie Garnett
Unattached
F35
1
04
00
363 of 428
466
Adrian Marks
Unattached
M40
1
04
08
364 of 428
467
Jean Wales-Bryant
Unattached
F55
1
04
12
365 of 428
467
Rosie Pitches
Unattached
F35
1
04
20
366 of 428
468
Mary Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F
1
04
25
367 of 428
469
David Wright
Unattached
M35
1
04
41
368 of 428
471
Wendy Brown
Unattached
F45
1
04
41
369 of 428
471
Paul Garrity
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
04
42
370 of 428
471
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
05
09
371 of 428
474
Mark Weldon
Road Runners Club
M45
1
05
11
372 of 428
475
Colin Huntley
Saltaire Striders
M70
1
05
17
373 of 428
475
Jill Parkinson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
05
33
374 of 428
477
Penny Boulyophol
Unattached
F
1
05
50
375 of 428
479
Alison Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
1
05
53
376 of 428
480
Stephen Shaw
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
06
00
377 of 428
481
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
1
06
02
378 of 428
481
Lee Daines
Unattached
M35
1
06
10
379 of 428
482
Michelle Havers
Unattached
F35
1
06
50
380 of 428
487
Ellen Clarke
Unattached
F40
1
07
08
381 of 428
489
Gillian Stageman
Unattached
F40
1
07
08
382 of 428
489
Sarah Bullock
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
07
12
383 of 428
489
Beverley Hardie
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
07
12
384 of 428
489
Michelle Jordan
Unattached
F45
1
07
22
385 of 428
491
Graham Benton
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
07
26
386 of 428
491
Lucy Fox
Unattached
F
1
07
39
387 of 428
493
Craig Steward
Unattached
M40
1
07
46
388 of 428
493
Andy Fryer
Swinton Running Club
M
1
07
54
389 of 428
494
Samantha Havers
Unattached
F
1
08
33
390 of 428
499
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
08
35
391 of 428
500
25
David Sowray
Unattached
M40
1
08
36
392 of 428
500
John Blenkinsop
Billingham Marsh House Harriers
M45
1
08
37
393 of 428
500
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
08
44
394 of 428
501
Andrea Marshall
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
1
08
45
395 of 428
501
Abby Beattie
Unattached
F
1
09
03
396 of 428
503
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
1
09
12
397 of 428
504
Helen Ali
Unattached
F
1
09
27
398 of 428
506
Sue Thornton
Unattached
F45
1
09
35
399 of 428
507
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M65
1
09
40
400 of 428
507
Tracey Chambers
Unattached
F45
1
09
41
401 of 428
507
Angela Greene
Unattached
F50
1
09
58
402 of 428
510
Lyndsey Grundy
Unattached
F40
1
10
41
403 of 428
515
Laura Cryer
Unattached
F
1
10
44
404 of 428
515
Gill Jones
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
1
11
07
405 of 428
518
Ann Pearson
Unattached
F65
1
11
09
406 of 428
518
Sue Lugton
Ilkley Harriers
F60
1
11
23
407 of 428
520
Russel Dalton
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
1
11
31
408 of 428
521
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
11
51
409 of 428
523
Steven Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
12
08
410 of 428
525
Chris Marsland
Unattached
M45
1
12
19
411 of 428
527
Anne Lunt
Unattached
F50
1
12
26
412 of 428
528
Tim Tribe
Ripon Runners
M60
1
12
27
413 of 428
528
Moira Conlon
Unattached
F45
1
12
45
414 of 428
530
Dothothy Carr
Unattached
F60
1
12
48
415 of 428
530
Ian Canavan
Unattached
M50
1
13
39
416 of 428
536
Stephen Ridge
Unattached
M
1
14
14
417 of 428
541
Linda Marshall
Unattached
F45
1
14
43
418 of 428
544
Ellen Thirkettle
Unattached
F
1
14
52
419 of 428
545
Candy Gable
Airecentre Pacers
F50
1
16
24
420 of 428
556
Steven Horne
Airecentre Pacers
M55
1
16
50
421 of 428
560
Debbie Fanning
Womens Running Network
F40
1
16
50
422 of 428
560
Helen Bradshaw
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
17
55
423 of 428
567
Eleanor Hartas
Ripon Runners
F
1
18
01
424 of 428
568
Dean Johnstone
Unattached
M
1
19
24
425 of 428
578
Christine Waite
Unattached
F
1
21
45
426 of 428
595
Don Helme
Unattached
M50
1
21
46
427 of 428
596
Basil Thompson
Airienteers
M70
1
29
00
428 of 428
648
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1002&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024