Results
Results for
Garstang 10K
on the 13th Jan 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ewen Malloch
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M
32
04
1 of 445
Stephen Littler
Wesham Road Runners
M
32
41
2 of 445
Matt Moorhouse
Salford Harriers
M
33
27
3 of 445
Scott Monk
Blackburn Harriers
M
33
32
4 of 445
Russell Maddams
Horwich Harriers
M
33
45
5 of 445
Peter Green
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
34
00
6 of 445
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M50
34
15
7 of 445
Richard MacE
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
34
24
8 of 445
Gethin Butler
Preston Harriers
M
35
07
9 of 445
Gary Pendlebury
Wesham Road Runners
M50
35
23
10 of 445
Karl Lee
Wesham Road Runners
M
35
31
11 of 445
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M
35
36
12 of 445
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
F
35
45
13 of 445
Alex Rowe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
35
51
14 of 445
Sean McMyler
Bolton Harriers
M45
36
06
15 of 445
Maria Lowe
Salford Harriers
F
36
11
16 of 445
Matt Reedy
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
36
49
17 of 445
Steve Myerscough
Wesham Road Runners
M
36
57
18 of 445
Christopher Howie
Hoad Hill Harriers
M
37
13
19 of 445
David Crayston
Dallam Running Club
M40
37
20
20 of 445
Alan Hudson
Wesham Road Runners
M55
37
25
21 of 445
Keith Williams
Rotherham Harriers
M55
37
28
22 of 445
Steve Clawson
Rossendale Harriers
M
37
39
23 of 445
Aletander Madwick
Bolton Harriers
M
37
40
24 of 445
Andrew Whaites
Unattached
M
37
43
25 of 445
Graham Tagg
Garstang Running Club
M40
38
02
26 of 445
Pete Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M40
38
12
27 of 445
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M45
38
19
28 of 445
David Cookson
Unattached
M
38
35
29 of 445
Dave Waywell
Wesham Road Runners
M60
38
37
30 of 445
Paul Hopes
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
38
38
31 of 445
Trevor Rayner
Wesham Road Runners
M45
38
48
32 of 445
Graham Webster
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M55
38
55
33 of 445
Les Cornwall
Wesham Road Runners
M
38
58
34 of 445
Tom Robertshaw
Trail Running Association
M55
39
02
35 of 445
Gary De Banke
Wesham Road Runners
M45
39
04
36 of 445
Simon Wright
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
39
06
37 of 445
Philippe Jumeau
Unattached
M45
39
11
38 of 445
Craig Hoyle
Unattached
M
39
15
39 of 445
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M50
39
18
40 of 445
Matthew Nelson
Unattached
M45
39
20
41 of 445
Nick Murphy
Darwen Dashers
M40
39
28
42 of 445
Jamie Quarry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
39
30
43 of 445
Emma Calderbank
Serpentine Running Club
F
39
34
44 of 445
Gary Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M45
39
39
45 of 445
Richard Davies
Wesham Road Runners
M45
39
41
46 of 445
David Lord
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
39
49
47 of 445
Martin Bates
Wesham Road Runners
M50
39
55
48 of 445
Jane Reedy
Ambleside Athletic Club
F
39
59
49 of 445
Martin Carr
Unattached
M40
40
01
50 of 445
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M50
40
02
51 of 445
Jim Stewart
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
40
18
52 of 445
Philippa Jackson
Keswick Athletic Club
F
40
20
53 of 445
Simon Eaton
Wesham Road Runners
M
40
25
54 of 445
Gemma Unsworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
40
37
55 of 445
David Barker
Unattached
M
40
42
56 of 445
Linda Clarkson
Darwen Dashers
F40
40
44
57 of 445
Richard Lord
Unattached
M
40
46
58 of 445
Chris Clark
Unattached
M
40
50
59 of 445
Robin Orr
Unattached
M
40
56
60 of 445
Peter Butterworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
41
00
61 of 445
Neil Taylor
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
41
01
62 of 445
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
41
08
63 of 445
Paul Strirrup
Unattached
M40
41
15
64 of 445
Jeremy Randell
Unattached
M40
41
16
65 of 445
Anthony Jewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
41
23
66 of 445
Chris Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
41
25
67 of 445
Joanna Goorney
Wesham Road Runners
F35
41
30
68 of 445
Richard John
Blackburn Harriers
M
41
31
69 of 445
Matthew Orford
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
41
35
70 of 445
Fiona Hawkins
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
41
37
71 of 445
Simon Cooper
Unattached
M
41
39
72 of 445
Gary Southwell
Unattached
M
41
42
73 of 445
Mike Walker
Southport Waterloo AC
M55
41
43
74 of 445
Stephen O'Conner
Unattached
M
41
45
75 of 445
Tanya Ashworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
41
46
76 of 445
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M40
41
54
77 of 445
Derek Lord
Lostock Athletic Club
M45
41
56
78 of 445
Joanne Blakeley
Unattached
F
41
57
79 of 445
Lauren Cooper
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
41
58
80 of 445
Stephen Mort
Preston Harriers
M
42
01
81 of 445
Adrian Harrop
Unattached
M
42
08
82 of 445
Claire Everett
City of Norwich AC
F
42
12
83 of 445
Andrew Nightingale
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
42
14
84 of 445
Christopher Smith
Unattached
M
42
16
85 of 445
Brian Cumpsty
Unattached
M40
42
20
86 of 445
Sean Turner
Unattached
M
42
22
87 of 445
Ian Winn
Unattached
M
42
23
88 of 445
Matt Pitt
Unattached
M
42
24
89 of 445
Andrew Bowker
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
42
25
90 of 445
Pete Davison
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
42
26
91 of 445
Mark Lysycia
Horwich Harriers
M45
42
31
92 of 445
David Bate
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
42
37
93 of 445
Leigh Brindle
Red Rose Road Runners
M
42
42
94 of 445
Gary Mitchell
Darwen Dashers
M45
42
50
95 of 445
Gregory Hunter
Garstang Running Club
M
42
52
96 of 445
Annette Quarry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
42
55
97 of 445
Samantha Ayers
Cumberland Athletic
F35
42
56
98 of 445
Al Hartley
Garstang Running Club
M45
43
01
99 of 445
George Taylor
Unattached
M
43
08
100 of 445
Anthony Hall
Unattached
M40
43
08
101 of 445
Andy Brown
Chorley Harriers
M
43
16
102 of 445
Andrew Divall
Wesham Road Runners
M
43
18
103 of 445
Rob Smith
Unattached
M
43
21
104 of 445
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M60
43
23
105 of 445
Martyn Knowles
Garstang Running Club
M
43
25
106 of 445
Allan Webb
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
43
26
107 of 445
Simon Wilson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
43
26
108 of 445
Peter Murphy
Darwen Dashers
M45
43
33
109 of 445
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
43
36
110 of 445
Brian Speake
Reading Road Runners
M
43
37
111 of 445
Steven Hughes
Unattached
M
43
37
112 of 445
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
43
50
113 of 445
Chris Priestley
North Herts Road Runners
M55
43
59
114 of 445
Jeff Ashton
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
44
00
115 of 445
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
44
01
116 of 445
Dean Hadley
Unattached
M
44
11
117 of 445
David Howarth
Unattached
M
44
26
118 of 445
Nigel Storey
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
44
27
119 of 445
Craig Lea
Unattached
M
44
29
120 of 445
Nicola Raby
Chorley Harriers
F
44
31
121 of 445
Richard Jones
Garstang Running Club
M
44
35
122 of 445
David Cummins
Unattached
M
44
39
123 of 445
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
44
42
124 of 445
Sue Little
Unattached
F55
44
44
125 of 445
Richard Broadbent
Unattached
M
44
45
126 of 445
Julie Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
F45
44
46
127 of 445
Kevin Smith
Darwen Dashers
M40
44
55
128 of 445
Richard Kemp Eyre
Unattached
M
44
58
129 of 445
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M40
45
08
130 of 445
Mr Fleming
Unattached
M
45
10
131 of 445
John Hickman
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
45
12
132 of 445
Philip Davidson
Tri Preston
M45
45
14
133 of 445
Roger Fellows
Unattached
M50
45
24
134 of 445
Joanne Haslam
Darwen Dashers
F35
45
32
135 of 445
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F40
45
33
136 of 445
John Langhan
Preston Harriers
M40
45
36
137 of 445
David Aston
Unattached
M
45
39
138 of 445
Ste Livesey
Fell Runners Association
M
45
48
139 of 445
Stephen Rusyn
Unattached
M
46
01
140 of 445
Stephen Wikinson
Wesham Road Runners
M55
46
02
141 of 445
David Wikinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
46
12
142 of 445
Andy Halladay
Unattached
M45
46
18
143 of 445
Stuart Allott
Unattached
M
46
21
144 of 445
Steve Burke
Penny Lane Striders
M
46
23
145 of 445
Colin Whaites
Unattached
M50
46
38
146 of 445
Malcolm Vinnicombe
Garstang Running Club
M60
46
42
147 of 445
Paul Mckenny
Unattached
M40
46
44
148 of 445
Mark Salthouse
Unattached
M
46
45
149 of 445
John Swift
Chorley Athletic Club
M65
46
52
150 of 445
Mick Campton
Unattached
M60
46
54
151 of 445
Neil Little
Unattached
M55
46
56
152 of 445
Chris Newton
Accrington Road Runners
M
46
57
153 of 445
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M40
46
59
154 of 445
Anthony Cuncliffe
Unattached
M
47
02
155 of 445
Simon Grayston
Unattached
M
47
05
156 of 445
Peter Cobb
Unattached
M45
47
06
157 of 445
Stephen Eldridge
Unattached
M40
47
07
158 of 445
Mary Doyle
Liverpool Running Club
F50
47
09
159 of 445
Jon Howard
Unattached
M45
47
10
160 of 445
Doug Bryden
Unattached
M40
47
12
161 of 445
George Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
47
14
162 of 445
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
47
16
163 of 445
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
47
20
164 of 445
Bernard Musgrove
Howgill Harriers
M60
47
24
165 of 445
Geoff Lund
Garstang Running Club
M60
47
26
166 of 445
Michael Christoher
Unattached
M
47
28
167 of 445
Chris Moss
Wesham Road Runners
M40
47
30
168 of 445
Jennifer Adams
Accrington Road Runners
F55
47
31
169 of 445
Rebecca Butterfield
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
47
32
170 of 445
David Butterfield
Unattached
M60
47
33
171 of 445
Christopher Swire
Unattached
M40
47
35
172 of 445
Stephane Jamin
Unattached
M40
47
38
173 of 445
Stephen Whittle
Red Herring AC
M50
47
39
174 of 445
Catherine Fox
Darwen Dashers
F40
47
40
175 of 445
Robert Brown
Durham City Harriers
M
47
44
176 of 445
Richard Walmsley
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
47
45
177 of 445
David Shorrock
Darwen Dashers
M55
47
46
178 of 445
Joyce Atherden
Unattached
F50
47
54
179 of 445
Jack Oliver
Garstang Running Club
M
48
02
180 of 445
Michael Golden
Unattached
M55
48
08
181 of 445
Keith Hole
Unattached
M
48
09
182 of 445
Anthony Derby
Unattached
M
48
11
183 of 445
Katie Taylor
Unattached
F
48
12
184 of 445
Liona Riding
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
48
22
185 of 445
Janet Horrocks
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
48
23
186 of 445
Linda Rusyn
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
48
23
187 of 445
Chris Graley
Unattached
M40
48
23
188 of 445
Elizabeth Stanfield
Southport Waterloo AC
F35
48
23
189 of 445
Liz Gardner
Unattached
F35
48
26
190 of 445
Adam Dobson
Unattached
M
48
32
191 of 445
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
48
41
192 of 445
Chris Marland
Unattached
M
48
46
193 of 445
Mike Fawcett
Hoad Hill Harriers
M55
48
47
194 of 445
Peter Isaacs
Wakefield Harriers
M45
48
50
195 of 445
Ian Walker
Hoad Hill Harriers
M45
48
53
196 of 445
David Newsham
Unattached
M
48
58
197 of 445
Phil Cray
Unattached
M45
48
59
198 of 445
Reg Chapman
Wesham Road Runners
M55
49
00
199 of 445
James Barnes
UK Net Runners
M45
49
02
200 of 445
Ted Dempsey
Unattached
M60
49
03
201 of 445
Christine Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F50
49
07
202 of 445
Ed Walters
Unattached
M55
49
08
203 of 445
Brian Tull
Darwen Dashers
M60
49
09
204 of 445
Vicky Consterdine
Unattached
F
49
11
205 of 445
Peter Mitchell
Kendal Athletic Club
M55
49
14
206 of 445
Ruth Calderbank
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F55
49
15
207 of 445
Jason Haddington
Dallam Running Club
M
49
16
208 of 445
Peter Bardsley
Unattached
M
49
17
209 of 445
Derek Thompson
Unattached
M55
49
18
210 of 445
Bernard Brown
Unattached
M40
49
19
211 of 445
Colin Hewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
49
20
212 of 445
David Little
Unattached
M
49
22
213 of 445
Sarah Elliott
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
49
23
214 of 445
Michelle Henley
Unattached
F
49
26
215 of 445
Lindsey Berends
Womens Running Network
F
49
27
216 of 445
Jonathan Bland
Unattached
M
49
30
217 of 445
Graham Coupe
Unattached
M45
49
34
218 of 445
Edward Swift
Horwich Harriers
M60
49
35
219 of 445
Helena McGoldrick
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
F45
49
38
220 of 445
Brian Nicholson
Kendal Athletic Club
M65
49
43
221 of 445
Shaun Turner
Wesham Road Runners
M40
49
44
222 of 445
George Flanagan
Wesham Road Runners
M55
49
50
223 of 445
Darren Carradice
Unattached
M40
49
53
224 of 445
Chris Hampson
Warrington Road Runners
M
49
56
225 of 445
Ben Jones
Unattached
M
49
57
226 of 445
Jim Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M55
49
58
227 of 445
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M55
50
02
228 of 445
Simon Calvert
Unattached
M
50
03
229 of 445
Sarah Hancock
Preston Harriers
F
50
05
230 of 445
Christina McGuire
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
50
08
231 of 445
Frances Mudway
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F60
50
10
232 of 445
Stephen Turner
Unattached
M
50
12
233 of 445
David Mottershead
Unattached
M45
50
13
234 of 445
Alistair Hunter
Unattached
M45
50
14
235 of 445
Peter Gelderd
Garstang Running Club
M60
50
17
236 of 445
Dave Higson
Unattached
M45
50
18
237 of 445
Mark Sheen
Unattached
M45
50
21
238 of 445
Paul Redman
Unattached
M45
50
22
239 of 445
Philippa Olive
Garstang Running Club
F40
50
25
240 of 445
Rodger Wilkinson
Unattached
M
50
29
241 of 445
Paul Tye
Unattached
M45
50
33
242 of 445
Craig Wilson
Unattached
M
50
35
243 of 445
Mike Lavery
Hoad Hill Harriers
M55
50
43
244 of 445
Russell Flynn
Unattached
M
50
44
245 of 445
Erica Roberts
Unattached
F
50
45
246 of 445
Helen Jolly
Wesham Road Runners
F45
50
50
247 of 445
Alan Graham
Unattached
M50
50
58
248 of 445
Lesley Dewhirst
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
51
10
249 of 445
Karen Marksnnon
Unattached
F35
51
12
250 of 445
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
51
17
251 of 445
Mauricio Manvilla
Unattached
M55
51
17
252 of 445
David Yeates
Unattached
M
51
18
253 of 445
Sara Rodgers
Unattached
F
51
18
254 of 445
Kevin Whitemore
Eden Runners
M55
51
18
255 of 445
Margot Bowker
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
51
22
256 of 445
Michael Biggs
Unattached
M45
51
38
257 of 445
Matthew Dennison
Unattached
M
51
39
258 of 445
Keeley Fowler
Unattached
F
51
40
259 of 445
Nigel Wilcock
Unattached
M
51
42
260 of 445
Mike Walsh
Wesham Road Runners
M70
51
43
261 of 445
David Cockbain
Unattached
M50
51
45
262 of 445
Ian Cullen
Northern Vets
M55
51
51
263 of 445
Anne Kemp Eyre
Unattached
F35
51
53
264 of 445
Kath Whitfield
Trail Running Association
F50
52
03
265 of 445
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
52
18
266 of 445
Jonathon Thomas
Unattached
M45
52
20
267 of 445
Roger De Nobrega
Unattached
M
52
21
268 of 445
Sue Fellows
Unattached
F40
52
22
269 of 445
Alun Davies
Darwen Dashers
M50
52
24
270 of 445
Richard Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
52
32
271 of 445
Paul Cronshaw
Garstang Running Club
M40
52
32
272 of 445
David Wallworth
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
52
33
273 of 445
Jon Cornall
Unattached
M
52
36
274 of 445
Denise Penney
Darwen Dashers
F45
52
37
275 of 445
Helen Woods
Unattached
F
52
38
276 of 445
Denise Hughes
Garstang Running Club
F45
52
40
277 of 445
Carolyn Makintosh
Ambleside Athletic Club
F
52
52
278 of 445
David Brocklehurst
Otley Athletic Club
M55
52
54
279 of 445
Ruth Hurrel
Unattached
F
52
57
280 of 445
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
52
58
281 of 445
Laurie Gornall
Unattached
M45
53
00
282 of 445
Nigel Hodgson
Unattached
M
53
06
283 of 445
Sarah Roberts
Darwen Dashers
F35
53
07
284 of 445
George Fletcher
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
53
08
285 of 445
Sheila Gudgeon
Darwen Dashers
F50
53
09
286 of 445
Jackie Marfleet
Unattached
F45
53
14
287 of 445
Conrad Slater
Kendal Athletic Club
M70
53
17
288 of 445
Tracey Hulme
Wesham Road Runners
F45
53
18
289 of 445
Ian Wharton
Unattached
M40
53
23
290 of 445
Alan Jones
Unattached
M65
53
24
291 of 445
Roy Lowe
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
53
27
292 of 445
Fred Orford
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M50
53
30
293 of 445
Barry Johnson
Cumberland Fell Runners
M45
53
38
294 of 445
Paul Beddingfield
Unattached
M40
53
39
295 of 445
Claire Carr
Parbold Pink Panthers
F40
53
52
296 of 445
Karen Atherton
Darwen Dashers
F45
53
54
297 of 445
Mike Hall
Garstang Running Club
M65
53
57
298 of 445
Judith Deakin
Preston Harriers
F60
53
59
299 of 445
Thomas Dodd
Red Rose Road Runners
M65
54
03
300 of 445
Allan Whalley
Unattached
M
54
04
301 of 445
Raza Barkatali
Unattached
M
54
06
302 of 445
Joan Gouldthorpe
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
54
14
303 of 445
Mark Johnson
Unattached
M
54
15
304 of 445
Edwina Parry
Garstang Running Club
F35
54
16
305 of 445
Martyn Clarke
Unattached
M
54
19
306 of 445
Ronnie Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
54
25
307 of 445
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F
54
26
308 of 445
Sonya Brighty
Unattached
F
54
31
309 of 445
Carole Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
54
34
310 of 445
Emily Stapleton
Unattached
F35
54
35
311 of 445
Sarah Burke
Penny Lane Striders
F
54
38
312 of 445
Julie Graham
Garstang Running Club
F45
54
38
313 of 445
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M
54
42
314 of 445
Daniel Gilfoyle
Hoad Hill Harriers
M70
54
50
315 of 445
Malcolm Towler
Northern Vets
M65
54
53
316 of 445
Ian Derry
Swaledale Road Runners
M70
54
56
317 of 445
Tom Brice
Unattached
M
54
58
318 of 445
Jayne Southwell
Unattached
F40
55
03
319 of 445
Peter Gugas
Unattached
M55
55
04
320 of 445
Chris Shaw
Unattached
M
55
10
321 of 445
Evelyn Elkington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F70
55
14
322 of 445
Yvonne Yates
Unattached
F
55
17
323 of 445
David Lockett
Northern Vets
M65
55
25
324 of 445
Paula Clark
Womens Running Network
F40
55
44
325 of 445
Paul Moss
Unattached
M45
55
48
326 of 445
Claire Bullman
Unattached
F
55
52
327 of 445
Rhiannon Johns
Cumberland Athletic
F
55
53
328 of 445
Gail Hendra
Unattached
F40
55
54
329 of 445
David Hendra
Unattached
M40
55
55
330 of 445
Bill Pawson
Unattached
M50
55
56
331 of 445
Caroline Tye
Unattached
F40
56
02
332 of 445
Sue Park
Hoad Hill Harriers
F35
56
08
333 of 445
Emma jane Makinson
Unattached
F
56
09
334 of 445
Kate Orr
Unattached
F
56
11
335 of 445
Herbert Holland
Northern Vets
M70
56
12
336 of 445
Bernie Krawczyk
Wesham Road Runners
M50
56
14
337 of 445
Peter Dibb
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
56
31
338 of 445
Harry Cruickshank
Unattached
M60
56
33
339 of 445
Pauline Weller
Wesham Road Runners
F50
56
36
340 of 445
Frank Jones
Unattached
M55
56
40
341 of 445
Gareth Johnstone
Unattached
M
56
48
342 of 445
Geoff Howarth
Northern Vets
M70
56
52
343 of 445
Marian Orford
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
F50
56
54
344 of 445
Bev Hodgson
Unattached
F
56
56
345 of 445
Jill Peck
Unattached
F
57
04
346 of 445
Alexs Hopwood
Unattached
F
57
05
347 of 445
Paul Whitman
Unattached
M60
57
07
348 of 445
Frank Evans
Unattached
M40
57
11
349 of 445
Paul Winstanley
Unattached
M45
57
13
350 of 445
Chris Cash
Darwen Dashers
M50
57
15
351 of 445
Anne-marie McCallaghan
Unattached
F
57
23
352 of 445
Laurence Loft
Unattached
M65
57
25
353 of 445
Ted Williams
Unattached
M50
57
27
354 of 445
Karen Atkinson
Unattached
F35
57
30
355 of 445
Gary Fivash
Unattached
M40
57
32
356 of 445
Helen Boyer
Preston Harriers
F
57
34
357 of 445
Paula Washington
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
57
35
358 of 445
Melanie Yeomans
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F40
57
39
359 of 445
Lucia Kenny
Achilli Ratti Climbing Club
F55
57
41
360 of 445
Angie Bose
Unattached
F35
57
42
361 of 445
L Nordmann
Unattached
F40
57
49
362 of 445
Jane Thomas
Unattached
F45
57
52
363 of 445
Pauline Mills
Wesham Road Runners
F55
58
01
364 of 445
Leslie Jackson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
58
03
365 of 445
Mark Todman
Unattached
M
58
09
366 of 445
Andrew Crich
Unattached
M
58
14
367 of 445
Trevor Ollerton
Unattached
M45
58
20
368 of 445
Julian Buchanan
Unattached
M50
58
24
369 of 445
Jennifer Oaks
Unattached
F
58
25
370 of 445
Robert Ford
Unattached
M45
58
34
371 of 445
Jennie Thompson
Wesham Road Runners
F55
58
38
372 of 445
Rachel Cambell
Unattached
F35
58
39
373 of 445
Carol Duckworth
Unattached
F45
58
40
374 of 445
Janet Laycock
Unattached
F45
58
54
375 of 445
Shaun Laycock
Unattached
M
58
55
376 of 445
Sheila Marshall
Southport Waterloo AC
F60
59
00
377 of 445
Ian Lord
Unattached
M
59
03
378 of 445
Hilary Goorney
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F60
59
13
379 of 445
John Whiteman
Wesham Road Runners
M60
59
28
380 of 445
Karen Greig
Unattached
F45
59
29
381 of 445
Nicky Omar
Unattached
F35
59
32
382 of 445
Daniel Carroll
Unattached
M
59
44
383 of 445
Janet McKenny
Unattached
F40
59
46
384 of 445
Jude Saysell
Unattached
F35
59
50
385 of 445
James Isles
Unattached
M
59
56
386 of 445
Miss Warmsley
Unattached
F
59
57
387 of 445
Debbie Spencer
Garstang Running Club
F45
1
00
05
388 of 445
Rebecca Walton
Unattached
F
1
00
06
389 of 445
Claire Smith
Womens Running Network
F35
1
00
10
390 of 445
Helen Todman
Unattached
F
1
00
19
391 of 445
Sarah Holden
Darwen Dashers
F
1
00
21
392 of 445
Lisa Jackson
Unattached
F
1
00
26
393 of 445
Dave Jackson
Unattached
M45
1
00
27
394 of 445
Freda Peacock
Womens Running Network
F50
1
00
28
395 of 445
Maureen Whitman
Preston Harriers
F60
1
00
47
396 of 445
Ruth Price
Preston Harriers
F35
1
00
49
397 of 445
Pamela Leverton
Hoad Hill Harriers
F60
1
00
57
398 of 445
Marc Saysell
Garstang Running Club
M
1
00
59
399 of 445
Ian MacKie
Unattached
M55
1
01
00
400 of 445
William Clague
Unattached
M45
1
01
04
401 of 445
Michael Dunn
Unattached
M45
1
01
04
402 of 445
Erich Green
Unattached
M60
1
01
04
403 of 445
Karen Scott
Manchester Harriers
F40
1
01
06
404 of 445
Debbie Rudland
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
1
01
14
405 of 445
William Sumner
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
01
21
406 of 445
Heather Cronshaw
Garstang Running Club
F40
1
01
30
407 of 445
Susan Fearon
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
01
33
408 of 445
Brenda Hornsby
Running 4 Women
F45
1
01
45
409 of 445
Abdul Hassan
Unattached
M
1
01
57
410 of 445
Gill Aldom
Serpentine Running Club
F35
1
02
12
411 of 445
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
1
02
13
412 of 445
Berni Ashworth
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
02
23
413 of 445
Leeza Young
Unattached
F
1
02
27
414 of 445
Fiona Kinder
Unattached
F35
1
02
42
415 of 445
Andrew Kinder
Unattached
M40
1
02
42
416 of 445
Tracy Stewart
Unattached
F40
1
03
05
417 of 445
Lindsey Clarke
Unattached
F35
1
03
44
418 of 445
Cath Sale
Unattached
F35
1
03
59
419 of 445
Caroline Tatham
Unattached
F40
1
03
59
420 of 445
Ruth Blackmore
Unattached
F45
1
04
02
421 of 445
Tracey Winter
Garstang Running Club
F35
1
04
12
422 of 445
Vicki Whitehurst
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
F
1
04
27
423 of 445
Graham Slater
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M45
1
04
28
424 of 445
Kurt Goldman
Unattached
M40
1
04
36
425 of 445
Julie Rae
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
1
04
57
426 of 445
Pamela Colby
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F45
1
05
15
427 of 445
Shirley Tull
Darwen Dashers
F55
1
05
39
428 of 445
Lesley Thornton
Unattached
F50
1
05
59
429 of 445
Ann Hunter
Running 4 Women
F40
1
06
00
430 of 445
Sue Cawley
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F40
1
07
14
431 of 445
Pauline Rooke
Unattached
F40
1
07
20
432 of 445
Vicki Rooke
Unattached
F45
1
07
31
433 of 445
Denise Gaffing
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
07
54
434 of 445
Carol Rhodes
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
F35
1
08
02
435 of 445
N Nuttall
Unattached
M45
1
08
18
436 of 445
Christopher Barlow
Unattached
M
1
09
27
437 of 445
Donna Oiller
Unattached
F
1
10
14
438 of 445
Ash Heath
Unattached
M
1
11
47
439 of 445
Jennifer Rath
Unattached
F
1
11
49
440 of 445
Linda Huzal
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F50
1
15
05
441 of 445
Brian Pinder
Stadium Runners
M60
1
15
05
442 of 445
Valerie Lawson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F65
1
15
47
443 of 445
Judith Cook
Womens Running Network
F40
1
16
46
444 of 445
Laura Pieros
Merry Hill Striders Running Club
F45
1
23
58
445 of 445
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=978&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024