Results
Results for
Humber Bridge Park Run
on the 24th Jun 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Lee Phipps
Beverley Athletic Club
M
17
51
1 of 204
Alex Hoggard
Unattached
M
18
42
2 of 204
John Riddiough
Unattached
M
19
14
3 of 204
Oliver Kneeshaw
Unattached
M
19
48
4 of 204
Jonny McFaul
Goole Viking Striders
M
19
55
5 of 204
Stephen Glenville
City of Hull AC
M
20
02
6 of 204
Daniel Scott
Unattached
M
20
10
7 of 204
Owen Griffiths
Barton & District AC
M35
20
27
8 of 204
Andrew Hemmings
City of Hull AC
M35
20
31
9 of 204
Alex Wilson
Unattached
M
20
32
10 of 204
Lee Craven
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M35
20
34
11 of 204
Adam Egan
Unattached
M
20
36
12 of 204
Nick Maynard
City of Hull AC
M45
20
52
13 of 204
Simon Fox
Darwen Dashers
M50
20
57
14 of 204
Jonathan Godfrey
City of Hull AC
M45
21
05
15 of 204
James Bouston
City of Hull AC
M45
21
16
16 of 204
David Birkin
City of Hull AC
M40
21
31
17 of 204
Alec Piercy
Unattached
M35
21
51
18 of 204
Paul Osborne
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
21
51
19 of 204
Richard Whitlam
Unattached
M40
22
11
20 of 204
Michael Egan
Unattached
M50
22
15
21 of 204
Andrew Smith
Barton & District AC
M
22
26
22 of 204
James Abel
City of Hull AC
M55
22
29
23 of 204
Richard North
Unattached
M35
22
30
24 of 204
Megan Whitlam
Unattached
F
22
41
25 of 204
Ben Ward
Unattached
M35
22
42
26 of 204
Andrew Jackson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M45
23
04
27 of 204
Matthew Wallis
Unattached
M
23
09
29 of 204
Becky McDonald
Unattached
F
23
14
30 of 204
Paul Cartwright
City of Hull AC
M60
23
32
31 of 204
Isabelle Walby
Barton & District AC
F
23
44
32 of 204
Mark Walby
Unattached
M45
23
44
33 of 204
Tracy Bouston
City of Hull AC
F40
23
49
34 of 204
Tom Beetham
Unattached
M
23
54
36 of 204
James Beetham
Unattached
M40
23
56
37 of 204
Jonathan Walker
Unattached
M50
23
57
38 of 204
Oliver Spicer
Unattached
M
24
03
39 of 204
Catherine Fox
Darwen Dashers
F50
24
09
40 of 204
Dave Playforth
East Hull Harriers
M50
24
14
41 of 204
Dean Field
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M50
24
19
42 of 204
Andrew Fewster
East Hull Harriers
M50
24
26
43 of 204
Marc Dias
Unattached
M45
24
27
44 of 204
Leigh Collins
Unattached
M35
24
28
45 of 204
Emma Kerwin
Clapham Runners
F
24
35
46 of 204
Paul Bowman
City of Hull AC
M55
24
38
47 of 204
Mark Evans
Unattached
M40
24
39
48 of 204
Walter Somerville
Unattached
M
24
39
49 of 204
Sharron Wilson
Unattached
F45
24
43
50 of 204
Ellen Beetham
Unattached
F40
24
47
51 of 204
Matthew Wilkinson
Unattached
M35
24
48
52 of 204
Derek Brown
City of Hull AC
M50
24
50
53 of 204
Rob Swain
Unattached
M
24
51
54 of 204
Richard Parkin
Unattached
M55
24
55
55 of 204
Stephen Kirby
Unattached
M45
24
59
56 of 204
Joanne Egan
Unattached
F50
25
01
57 of 204
Tony Barker
Unattached
M45
25
02
58 of 204
John Smith
City of Hull AC
M60
25
03
59 of 204
Neal Boardley
Unattached
M45
25
09
60 of 204
Rod Williams
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M70
25
12
61 of 204
Lee Draper
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M40
25
19
62 of 204
Tim Heneghan
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
25
26
63 of 204
Jake Field
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M
25
31
64 of 204
Roisin Gorry
Unattached
F
25
33
65 of 204
Hannah Priestley
Selby Striders
F
25
36
66 of 204
Alan Marshall
Selby Striders
M50
25
36
67 of 204
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M65
25
40
68 of 204
Joe Field
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M
25
41
69 of 204
Simon King
White City Road Running Club
M40
25
42
70 of 204
Alan Smith
White City Road Running Club
M45
25
43
71 of 204
Martyn Broughton
Unattached
M
25
43
72 of 204
Neil Heron
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M55
25
44
73 of 204
David Rivers
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M45
25
49
74 of 204
Bill Meredith
Unattached
M55
25
49
75 of 204
Bob Willis
Unattached
M50
25
50
76 of 204
Stephen Anthoney
Spenborough & District AC
M55
25
58
77 of 204
James Thomas
Unattached
M
26
02
78 of 204
Hollie Walton
Unattached
F
26
24
80 of 204
Amelie Appleyard
Unattached
F
26
25
81 of 204
Glenn Campbell
Unattached
M55
26
26
82 of 204
Adam Bull
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
26
36
83 of 204
Andrew Moore
Unattached
M35
26
49
84 of 204
Tom Ritchie
Unattached
M55
26
59
85 of 204
Nicola Welsh
White City Road Running Club
F35
27
05
86 of 204
Ruth Wilson
Unattached
F
27
07
87 of 204
Sam Jackson
Unattached
M
27
10
88 of 204
Adam Jackson
City of Hull AC
M40
27
10
89 of 204
Jo Butcher
Unattached
F45
27
11
90 of 204
Benjamin Greenwood
Unattached
M
27
14
91 of 204
Michael Green
Unattached
M45
27
15
92 of 204
Hayley Watson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F35
27
22
93 of 204
Sarah Marshall
Unattached
F35
27
23
94 of 204
Jon Cook
Unattached
M50
27
23
95 of 204
Alan Wattam
Unattached
M
27
24
96 of 204
Terence Parker
Unattached
M60
27
34
97 of 204
Andrew Mould
Unattached
M60
27
46
98 of 204
Neil McDonald
Unattached
M50
27
49
99 of 204
Robert Ayling
Unattached
M
27
53
100 of 204
Ian Morley
Unattached
M
28
11
101 of 204
Steve Wray
Unattached
M60
28
17
102 of 204
Lauren Pettit
Unattached
F
28
19
103 of 204
Kate Davey
Fitmums & Friends
F50
28
21
104 of 204
Kathryn Hammond
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F40
28
23
105 of 204
Tim Hammond
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M40
28
24
106 of 204
Bethany Davies
Unattached
F
28
37
107 of 204
John Gay
Unattached
M45
28
43
108 of 204
Ghysllaine Bodycombe
Selby Striders
F35
28
44
109 of 204
Chris Regan
Unattached
M45
29
00
110 of 204
Oliver Wilson
Unattached
M
29
12
111 of 204
Jon Wilson
City of Hull AC
M40
29
14
112 of 204
David Stephenson
Unattached
M35
29
18
113 of 204
Phillip Robinson
Unattached
F
29
19
114 of 204
Tom Shortland
Unattached
M
29
19
115 of 204
William Sanford
Unattached
M
29
20
116 of 204
Ruth Mort
Unattached
F50
29
27
117 of 204
Mark Green
Unattached
M
29
42
119 of 204
George Primarolo
Unattached
M35
29
57
121 of 204
Brendan Matthews
Unattached
M35
29
58
122 of 204
Leanne Warters
Unattached
F
30
06
123 of 204
Martin Hicks
Unattached
M60
30
08
124 of 204
Dawn Sharp
Unattached
F50
30
14
125 of 204
David Monaghan
City of Hull AC
M45
30
21
126 of 204
Chris Powney
Unattached
M45
30
22
127 of 204
Thomas Oliver
Unattached
M35
30
24
128 of 204
John Flanagan
Unattached
M35
30
27
129 of 204
Christine Whitehouse
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
30
29
130 of 204
Charlotte Willis
Airecentre Pacers
F
30
33
131 of 204
Will Horsley
Pocklington Runners
M
30
39
133 of 204
Ann Smith
Unattached
F55
30
40
134 of 204
Rob Horsley
Unattached
M40
30
41
135 of 204
Jessica McDonald
Unattached
F
30
42
136 of 204
Janet Wardale
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F55
30
49
137 of 204
Amy Hicks
Unattached
F
30
53
138 of 204
Gary Casey
Unattached
M45
30
56
139 of 204
Rachel Sawkins
Unattached
F45
30
59
140 of 204
Terry Sellers
Unattached
M60
31
03
142 of 204
Julie Hankin
City of Hull AC
F55
31
06
143 of 204
Sarah Little
Unattached
F
31
09
144 of 204
Daniel Barrass
City of Hull AC
M35
31
13
145 of 204
Paul Williams
Unattached
M35
31
14
146 of 204
Diane Mawer
Unattached
F55
31
15
147 of 204
Robin Jennings
Unattached
M
31
21
148 of 204
Maria Leeman
Unattached
F40
31
37
149 of 204
Clare Breen
Unattached
F45
31
50
150 of 204
Dan Kirkby
Unattached
M
31
54
151 of 204
Elizabeth Wardale
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
31
58
152 of 204
Thomas Rivers
Unattached
M
32
00
153 of 204
Hayley Bowers
Unattached
F
32
01
154 of 204
Sally Fisher
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F45
32
07
155 of 204
Janthi Mills
Unattached
F35
32
13
156 of 204
David Carbert
Unattached
M70
32
17
157 of 204
John Pawson
City of Hull AC
M70
32
34
158 of 204
Yasmin Field
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F
32
34
159 of 204
Laura Merriman
Unattached
F35
32
38
161 of 204
Paul Houlder
Unattached
M50
33
00
162 of 204
Ben Cardy
Unattached
M
33
08
164 of 204
Emma King
Unattached
F
33
09
165 of 204
Roderick Ruiz
Unattached
M40
33
14
166 of 204
Sheila Maddison
East Hull Harriers
F55
33
14
167 of 204
Tracey Smith
Unattached
F50
33
15
168 of 204
Tom Anderton
Unattached
M
33
16
169 of 204
Gary Burnett
Unattached
M55
33
30
170 of 204
Joseph Smith
Unattached
M
33
33
171 of 204
John Escritt
Unattached
M60
33
34
172 of 204
Sam Stephenson
Unattached
F35
33
36
173 of 204
Melanie Dallee
Unattached
F40
33
39
174 of 204
Mary Pratt
Unattached
F35
34
07
175 of 204
Andreas Renn
Unattached
M50
34
16
176 of 204
Rachel Farr
Unattached
F40
34
17
177 of 204
Melissa Bone
Unattached
F40
34
23
178 of 204
Kerry Dodd
Unattached
F
34
48
179 of 204
Ivor Roberts
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
34
51
180 of 204
Roseanne Field
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F50
34
53
181 of 204
Sarah Tock
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
34
55
182 of 204
Andy Goy
Unattached
M55
35
01
183 of 204
Anna Grant
Bellahouston Road Runners
F
35
06
185 of 204
Louise Smart
Unattached
F35
35
06
186 of 204
Diane Taylor
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
35
37
187 of 204
Jackie Wright
Unattached
F50
35
44
188 of 204
Denise Carter
White City Road Running Club
F45
36
13
189 of 204
Alison Lingard
Unattached
F50
36
15
190 of 204
Carol Bull
Fylde Coast Runners
F45
36
19
191 of 204
Kenneth Brown
Unattached
M70
36
21
192 of 204
Dorothy Gilchrist
Unattached
F50
37
02
193 of 204
Abbi Elder
Unattached
F
37
03
194 of 204
Susan Elder
Unattached
F60
37
23
195 of 204
Rosie Crane
Unattached
F55
37
50
196 of 204
Sarah Gooding
Unattached
F40
37
53
197 of 204
Ellie Boardley
Unattached
F
38
45
198 of 204
Emma Boardley
Unattached
F
39
02
199 of 204
Andrew Paddison
Unattached
M50
39
03
200 of 204
Riva Mann
Unattached
F40
39
44
201 of 204
Verena Golach
City of Hull AC
F55
45
14
202 of 204
Fiona Wales
Unattached
F45
45
15
203 of 204
Jamie Penn
City of Hull AC
M40
45
17
204 of 204
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6600&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024