Results
Results for
Eyam Half Marathon
on the 10th May 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
John Morrissey
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
19
36
1 of 408
Gary Burnett
Shepshed Running Club
M40
1
21
24
2 of 408
Jonny Wilson
Fat Boys Running Club
M
1
23
11
3 of 408
Tim Clayton
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
23
34
4 of 408
Bryan Lomas
Congleton Harriers
M40
1
23
45
5 of 408
Sean Willis
Saddleworth Runners
M40
1
25
00
6 of 408
Colin Davenport
Matlock Athletic Club
M
1
25
34
7 of 408
Neil Pettie
Goyt Valley Striders
M
1
25
58
8 of 408
Adam Rybak
Unattached
M
1
26
05
9 of 408
David Parker
Unattached
M
1
26
07
10 of 408
Richard Bradbury
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
27
37
11 of 408
Mark Frost
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
27
57
12 of 408
Angus Malcolm
Unattached
M40
1
28
14
13 of 408
Alan Pickering
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
28
24
14 of 408
Austin Frost
Dark Peak
M
1
28
36
15 of 408
Clive Greyson
Redhill Road Runners
M40
1
28
38
16 of 408
Kurt Fitch
Unattached
M40
1
28
39
17 of 408
David Peplow
Unattached
M
1
30
20
18 of 408
Andrew Whittaker
Matlock Athletic Club
M50
1
30
28
19 of 408
Daniel Weston
Unattached
M
1
30
41
20 of 408
Andrew Gray
Unattached
M40
1
30
47
21 of 408
Laura Gibson
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
31
00
22 of 408
Peter Newham
Congleton Harriers
M40
1
31
26
23 of 408
Sam Bellamy
Unattached
M40
1
31
31
24 of 408
Simon Dixon
Dark Peak
M40
1
31
39
25 of 408
Roger Dent
Fell Runners Association
M40
1
31
51
26 of 408
Roger Newman
Unattached
M
1
32
00
27 of 408
Tom Vale
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
32
20
28 of 408
Edward Rawlings
Pocklington Runners
M
1
32
22
29 of 408
Mathew Unwin
Unattached
M
1
32
26
30 of 408
Luke Haslam
Unattached
M
1
32
32
31 of 408
Jonathan Pitts
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
1
32
38
32 of 408
Branden Davison
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
1
33
44
35 of 408
Tim Robinson
Hallamshire Harriers
M
1
33
51
36 of 408
Sally Hughes
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
F35
1
33
57
37 of 408
Simon Croft
Matlock Athletic Club
M50
1
34
11
38 of 408
John Noblett
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
34
52
42 of 408
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
35
24
44 of 408
Andy Hartley
Fat Boys Running Club
M50
1
36
19
46 of 408
Jenny Featherstone
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
37
06
49 of 408
John Dodds
Rolls Royce Harriers
M
1
37
38
50 of 408
Howard Whittaker
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
1
37
56
51 of 408
Stephanie Ilsley
Belper Harriers
F45
1
38
02
52 of 408
Alan Storrow
UK Net Runners
M40
1
38
46
59 of 408
Kenny Turner
Dark Peak
M50
1
38
59
60 of 408
Mark Chance
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
39
28
63 of 408
Kate Hastings
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
39
35
64 of 408
Mark Shaw
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
1
39
41
65 of 408
Rob Banner
Northern Vets
M50
1
39
41
66 of 408
Philip Blundell
High Peak Tri Club
M
1
39
48
67 of 408
Ian Bradbury
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
39
57
68 of 408
Gaynor Keane
Saddleworth Runners
F35
1
41
27
74 of 408
Pete Fieldson
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
1
41
29
75 of 408
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M40
1
41
36
76 of 408
Paul Wooldridge
Shepshed Running Club
M40
1
41
50
78 of 408
Helen Scott
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
F
1
41
55
79 of 408
Paul Holden
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
1
42
01
80 of 408
Helen Kirk
Dark Peak
F35
1
42
13
83 of 408
Martin Lea
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
42
36
86 of 408
Carla Gibbons
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
42
43
89 of 408
Emerson Mayes
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
M
1
42
48
90 of 408
Steven Plackett
Reepham Runners
M40
1
42
54
91 of 408
Alex Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
M
1
42
56
92 of 408
Heather Marshall
Dark Peak
F
1
42
57
93 of 408
Mark Bowden
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
43
04
96 of 408
Matt Watson
Dark Peak
M40
1
43
20
97 of 408
Ewan Holton
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
43
20
98 of 408
Alex McCormick
Congleton Harriers
M40
1
43
20
99 of 408
Neale Vanstone
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
1
43
32
101 of 408
Aidy Bailey
Notts Police
M
1
43
35
102 of 408
David Lane
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
43
41
103 of 408
William Chandler
Unattached
M40
1
44
02
104 of 408
Carl Rutt
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M40
1
44
14
105 of 408
Sarah Broadhurst
Dark Peak
F45
1
44
14
106 of 408
Louise Kelly
UK Net Runners
F
1
44
24
109 of 408
Adrian Moss
Steel City Striders
M50
1
44
54
111 of 408
Ben Mcquillin
Reepham Runners
M40
1
44
56
113 of 408
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
44
57
114 of 408
Nicholas Bowden
Reepham Runners
M50
1
45
04
116 of 408
Brian Hampton
North Derbyshire Running Club
M60
1
45
27
119 of 408
Kieran Fitzpatrick
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
45
53
125 of 408
Paul Hannah
Stamford Harriers
M50
1
45
59
126 of 408
Chris Edwards
Reepham Runners
M50
1
46
03
127 of 408
Clive Waddington
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
46
05
128 of 408
Samantha Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
46
33
133 of 408
Joan Jackson
Northern Vets
F55
1
46
45
135 of 408
Thomas Russell
Boalloy Running Club
M40
1
46
46
136 of 408
Dominic Hewin
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
1
47
00
141 of 408
Susan White
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F45
1
47
10
144 of 408
Angela Oldham
East Cheshire Harriers
F55
1
47
31
147 of 408
Louise Perrins
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
47
58
152 of 408
John Dodds
Rolls Royce Harriers
M
1
48
04
153 of 408
John White
Dark Peak
M
1
48
04
154 of 408
Katharine Patrick
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
48
26
156 of 408
Dave Hewitt
Steel City Striders
M50
1
48
28
157 of 408
Dez Mitchell
Glossopdale Harriers
M40
1
48
42
159 of 408
Penny Sadler
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
48
49
162 of 408
Steven Corden
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M
1
48
50
163 of 408
Steve Kenworthy
Buxton Athletic Club
M50
1
49
04
167 of 408
Lucy Savage
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
49
18
169 of 408
Alan Kennedy
Southwell Running Club
M40
1
49
20
170 of 408
Amanda Trivett
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
49
26
171 of 408
Richard Smith
Totley Athletic Club
M60
1
49
29
173 of 408
Richard Sample
Saddleworth Runners
M
1
49
38
174 of 408
Mick Wyldbore-Wood
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
49
41
175 of 408
Deborah Hill
Congleton Harriers
F45
1
49
54
178 of 408
Shirley Doyle
Saddleworth Runners
F35
1
50
21
182 of 408
Bill Sheppard
Long Eaton Running Club
M50
1
50
29
184 of 408
Dominic Taylor
Fat Boys Running Club
M40
1
50
32
185 of 408
Pat Goodall
Totley Athletic Club
F55
1
50
49
187 of 408
Keith Grayson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
1
50
49
188 of 408
Steven Monaghan
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
50
49
189 of 408
Rob Pearce
Belper Harriers
M40
1
51
00
190 of 408
Neil McGraw
Glossopdale Harriers
M
1
51
07
191 of 408
Joanne Ogden
Saddleworth Runners
F35
1
51
35
196 of 408
Georgina Westoby
Notts Police
F35
1
51
59
199 of 408
Duncan Gedge
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
1
51
59
200 of 408
Stephanie Street
Steel City Striders
F55
1
52
10
202 of 408
Eric Feek
Royal Mail AC
M40
1
52
58
210 of 408
Paul Beasley
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M50
1
53
20
218 of 408
Jeremy Brayshaw
Totley Athletic Club
M60
1
53
25
222 of 408
Walter Boersma
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
53
32
224 of 408
Jan Forrester
Matlock Athletic Club
F55
1
53
32
225 of 408
Geoff Kirk
Dark Peak
M50
1
53
57
229 of 408
David Smith
Southwell Running Club
M40
1
54
47
236 of 408
Eleanor Morgan
Swansea Harriers
F
1
54
52
237 of 408
Sheila Waite
Saddleworth Runners
F45
1
55
14
240 of 408
Mark Riordan
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
55
49
246 of 408
Mark Goodison
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
55
50
247 of 408
Mark Askew
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
55
50
249 of 408
Polly Kennerley
Congleton Harriers
F35
1
56
11
253 of 408
Judith Newham
Congleton Harriers
F35
1
56
11
254 of 408
Steven Plumb
Beaumont Running Club
M40
1
56
11
256 of 408
Charlie Barlow
Saddleworth Runners
M50
1
56
23
257 of 408
Jane Harriman
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
56
29
258 of 408
Andy Waind
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
56
31
259 of 408
Emma Shepherd
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
56
45
260 of 408
Suzanne Darke
Saddleworth Runners
F35
1
57
24
268 of 408
David Arundale
Dark Peak
M50
1
57
35
270 of 408
Trevor Hiscox
Mansfield Harriers
M50
1
58
20
273 of 408
Amanda Hannah
Stamford Harriers
F35
1
58
24
274 of 408
Colin Lewis
Erewash Valley Running Club
M50
1
58
26
275 of 408
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
58
33
276 of 408
Emma-jane Eaton
Goyt Valley Striders
F
1
58
43
277 of 408
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
59
08
280 of 408
Ian Blackburn
Steel City Striders
M50
2
00
17
284 of 408
Amanda Beuselinck
Unattached
F35
2
00
29
286 of 408
Gary Hall
Unattached
M40
2
00
36
288 of 408
Deborah Stephenson
Fell Runners Association
F45
2
00
39
289 of 408
Christopher Bagley
Fat Boys Running Club
M50
2
00
56
291 of 408
Adam Snowden
Buxton Athletic Club
M
2
01
42
294 of 408
Richard Thorpe
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
2
01
52
295 of 408
Bill Allsop
Buxton Athletic Club
M70
2
02
09
299 of 408
Moira Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
F55
2
02
48
302 of 408
Elizabeth Gregory
Totley Athletic Club
F45
2
02
50
303 of 408
David Jarrett
Silson Joggers AC
M50
2
02
55
304 of 408
Leah Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
2
03
02
305 of 408
David Lockwood
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
2
03
02
306 of 408
Jane Hodgson
Saddleworth Runners
F35
2
03
02
308 of 408
Aaran Kirk
Long Eaton Running Club
M
2
03
18
309 of 408
Jenni Egmore
Reepham Runners
F45
2
03
28
312 of 408
Cheryl Brown
Long Eaton Running Club
F35
2
03
32
313 of 408
Jon Heathfield
Dark Peak
M50
2
04
20
321 of 408
Tony Greene
Saddleworth Runners
M60
2
04
32
323 of 408
Bobert Scott
Mansfield Harriers
M50
2
05
27
328 of 408
Frances Goodall
Totley Athletic Club
F
2
05
56
332 of 408
Nicky Snook
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
06
06
334 of 408
Gemma Newbery
Ilkeston Running Club
F
2
06
08
335 of 408
Michele Stephenson
Hope Valley Froghoppers
F45
2
06
18
340 of 408
Kim Russon
Totley Athletic Club
F35
2
06
47
341 of 408
John Rawlinson
Steel City Striders
M40
2
07
50
345 of 408
Amy Williams
Heaton Harriers
F
2
08
05
346 of 408
Kristina Sodeau
Heaton Harriers
F
2
08
05
347 of 408
Pete Tapping
Dark Peak
M50
2
08
13
348 of 408
Janice Guest
Saddleworth Runners
F55
2
08
49
351 of 408
Carol Parsons
Totley Athletic Club
F45
2
09
10
354 of 408
Jayne Needham
Unattached
F45
2
10
05
356 of 408
Helen Bates
Ilkeston Running Club
F45
2
10
09
357 of 408
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M50
2
10
30
360 of 408
Steve Terry
Totley Athletic Club
M60
2
10
59
362 of 408
Sarah Harris
Totley Athletic Club
F35
2
11
36
364 of 408
Glyn Botfield
Road Runners Club
M50
2
11
49
365 of 408
Yvette Todd
MK Lakeside Runners
F45
2
11
49
366 of 408
Jane Newbold
Long Eaton Running Club
F45
2
12
47
367 of 408
Helen Clarke
Totley Athletic Club
F45
2
15
33
371 of 408
Peter Speakman
Redhill Road Runners
M50
2
17
45
378 of 408
Julio D'Escrivan
Royton Road Runners
M50
2
19
12
382 of 408
Angela Gill
North Derbyshire Running Club
F35
2
19
19
383 of 408
Lorraine Thurston
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
19
26
384 of 408
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M70
2
20
48
385 of 408
Susan Hinde
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
22
00
387 of 408
Susan Hinde
Saddleworth Runners
F45
2
23
09
390 of 408
Brenda Roberts
Saddleworth Runners
F65
2
25
09
393 of 408
Helen Stockton
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
2
26
30
395 of 408
Mike Marshall
north norfolk beach runners
M70
2
28
07
397 of 408
John Hateley
Stafford Harriers
M60
2
29
05
398 of 408
Debbie Marshall
Totley Athletic Club
F55
2
29
25
399 of 408
Lizzie Medwell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
2
42
31
405 of 408
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2601&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024