Results
Results for
Clowne Half marathon
on the 25th Nov 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Stuart Spencer
Notts Athletic Club
M
1
12
09
1 of 559
Matthew Stratford
Redhill Road Runners
M
1
16
21
2 of 559
Darren King
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
17
33
3 of 559
Mark Hall
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
17
43
4 of 559
James Walker
Shelton Striders
M
1
18
22
5 of 559
Dean Taylor
Ripley Running Club
M
1
18
50
6 of 559
Chris Patterson
Ashbourne Running Club
M
1
18
57
7 of 559
Benjamin Harris
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
19
16
8 of 559
Sam Pearch
Shelton Striders
M
1
19
22
9 of 559
John Mosley
Sale Harriers
M
1
19
37
10 of 559
Tim Clayton
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
20
11
11 of 559
Matthew Blackburn
Unattached
M
1
22
22
12 of 559
Lee Morris
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
22
51
13 of 559
Colin Davenport
Matlock Athletic Club
M
1
22
58
14 of 559
Alan Pickering
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
23
16
15 of 559
David Parker
Unattached
M
1
23
22
16 of 559
Dean Winter
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
23
50
17 of 559
Stephen Pezzutti
Shelton Striders
M
1
24
00
18 of 559
Peter Gulc
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
24
21
19 of 559
Michael Howard
Unattached
M40
1
25
11
20 of 559
Christopher Lee
Unattached
M40
1
25
18
21 of 559
Phil Cowley
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
1
25
30
22 of 559
Dan Hardy
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
25
57
23 of 559
Andy Parkin
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
26
00
24 of 559
Marcel Darling
Shelton Striders
M40
1
26
21
25 of 559
Steven Leverton
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
26
30
26 of 559
Hannah Bridger
Unattached
F
1
26
40
27 of 559
Brian Devine
Rother Valley Swallows AC
M40
1
26
48
28 of 559
Philip Shaw
Mansfield Harriers
M40
1
26
52
29 of 559
Graham Lake
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
27
32
30 of 559
Richard Smith
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
27
39
31 of 559
Tony Johnson
Ropsley Road Runners
M40
1
28
18
32 of 559
Andrew Wetherill
Redhill Road Runners
M50
1
28
20
33 of 559
Richard Eshelby
Worksop Harriers
M
1
28
26
34 of 559
Tim Doyle
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
1
28
36
35 of 559
Dominic Scott
Unattached
M50
1
28
42
36 of 559
Steven McConnell-Wood
Hartsholme Runners
M50
1
28
44
37 of 559
Ian Robinson
Barrow Runners
M50
1
28
52
38 of 559
Ian Duffin
Ripley Running Club
M
1
29
01
39 of 559
Steven Marshall
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
29
19
40 of 559
Simon Croft
Matlock Athletic Club
M50
1
29
22
41 of 559
Nick Wall
Unattached
M40
1
29
51
42 of 559
Lewis Rowe
Unattached
M
1
30
07
43 of 559
Christopher Hough
Unattached
M
1
30
22
44 of 559
Lee Dehkordi
Unattached
M
1
30
39
45 of 559
Andrew Hough
Unattached
M
1
31
11
46 of 559
Stuart Radford
Unattached
M
1
31
13
47 of 559
Stuart Cunningham
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
31
25
48 of 559
Richard Phillis
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
31
32
49 of 559
Stan Williams
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
31
37
50 of 559
Tom Paget
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
31
41
51 of 559
Christine Waite
Unattached
M
1
31
45
52 of 559
Jay Thomas-Morton
Unattached
M
1
32
01
53 of 559
Steven Bennett
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
32
04
54 of 559
Ryan Ball
Ripley Running Club
M
1
32
15
55 of 559
Simon Holt
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
32
16
56 of 559
Ian Stinson
Steel City Striders
M40
1
32
18
57 of 559
Ian Crompton
Shelton Striders
M40
1
32
22
58 of 559
James Cunningham
Shelton Striders
M
1
32
30
59 of 559
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
32
32
60 of 559
Elsie Roberts
Redhill Road Runners
F35
1
32
39
61 of 559
Ian Bradbury
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
32
52
62 of 559
Simon Clarke
Unattached
M40
1
33
01
63 of 559
Paul Nyland
Unattached
M40
1
33
10
64 of 559
John Taylor
Rolls Royce Harriers
M40
1
33
45
65 of 559
Simon Nash
Redhill Road Runners
M40
1
34
02
66 of 559
Daniel Bailey
Unattached
M
1
34
06
67 of 559
Martin Yeomans
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
1
34
22
68 of 559
Peter Duncan
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
1
34
32
69 of 559
Glenn Moore
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
1
34
33
70 of 559
Mark Ramsden
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
1
34
35
71 of 559
Richard Borysiewicz
Valley Hill Runners
M60
1
34
35
72 of 559
Paul Shepherd
Unattached
M40
1
34
42
73 of 559
David Brown
Unattached
M50
1
35
02
74 of 559
Wayne Smithurst
Ripley Running Club
M
1
35
15
75 of 559
Sashaad Gossiel
Unattached
M40
1
35
23
76 of 559
Richard Cauldwell
Unattached
M40
1
35
23
77 of 559
Robert Cauldwell
Unattached
M40
1
35
24
78 of 559
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
35
25
79 of 559
Richard Hill
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
35
31
80 of 559
Dean Howarth
Unattached
M
1
35
33
81 of 559
Janusz Pudlowski
Shelton Striders
M
1
35
43
82 of 559
Lyndon Bridges
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
35
44
83 of 559
Gary Morley
Unattached
M
1
35
45
84 of 559
Carl Hughes
Heanor Running Club
M
1
35
46
85 of 559
Deborah Lock
North Derbyshire Running Club
F35
1
35
47
86 of 559
Alan Hutchinson
Valley Striders
M50
1
35
51
87 of 559
Duane Daugherty
100 Marathon Club
M50
1
35
52
88 of 559
Wil Valovin
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
35
54
89 of 559
Martin Barker
Rowland Hill Harriers
M50
1
35
56
90 of 559
Pez Holda
Unattached
M
1
36
05
91 of 559
Steve Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M
1
36
06
92 of 559
Stephanie Ilsley
Ripley Running Club
F45
1
36
07
93 of 559
Mark Stowell
Unattached
M40
1
36
11
94 of 559
Liz Wood
Unattached
F35
1
36
17
95 of 559
Tom Matko
Harmeny Athletic Club
M40
1
36
31
96 of 559
James McMurtry
Unattached
M40
1
36
34
97 of 559
Kevin Mason
Unattached
M
1
36
38
98 of 559
Sarah Drew
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F35
1
36
44
99 of 559
Tony Forde
Northbrook AC
M40
1
36
45
100 of 559
Sarah Attwood
Maltby Running Club
F
1
36
49
101 of 559
Andrew Lessiter
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
1
36
51
102 of 559
Malcolm Betts
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
36
53
103 of 559
Malcolm Stapleton
Clowne Road Runners
M40
1
37
01
104 of 559
Eric Green
Valley Striders
M50
1
37
05
105 of 559
David Howes
Barnsley Harriers
M
1
37
05
106 of 559
Chris Bass
Derby Triathlon Club
M40
1
37
13
107 of 559
Matthew Moore
Unattached
M
1
37
14
108 of 559
Michael Tinker
Unattached
M40
1
37
15
109 of 559
James Collins
Unattached
M
1
37
18
110 of 559
Simon English
Ripley Running Club
M
1
37
20
111 of 559
Unidentified Runner
Unattached
M
1
37
25
112 of 559
Andrew Thomas
Unattached
M
1
37
26
113 of 559
Nicola Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
1
37
27
114 of 559
Carolyn Hay
Redhill Road Runners
F35
1
37
30
115 of 559
Kevin Douglas
Goyt Valley Striders
M50
1
37
37
116 of 559
Mark Carpenter
Unattached
M40
1
37
38
117 of 559
Colin Richardson
Unattached
M40
1
37
39
118 of 559
Clare Grazebrook
North Derbyshire Running Club
F35
1
37
40
119 of 559
Ian Kirk
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
1
37
41
120 of 559
David Cooper
Mansfield Triathlon
M
1
37
42
121 of 559
Simon Jones
Unattached
M40
1
37
43
122 of 559
David Corbett
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
37
46
123 of 559
Simon Rayner
Unattached
M40
1
37
51
124 of 559
Amy Ogfen
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
37
53
125 of 559
Michael Coxon
Ashbourne Running Club
M
1
37
54
126 of 559
Gavin Watmuff
Airecentre Pacers
M40
1
37
58
127 of 559
Jason Holt
Unattached
M
1
38
04
128 of 559
Gavin Leatherland
Chesapeake Road Runners
M40
1
38
08
129 of 559
Kevin Megson
Unattached
M50
1
38
10
130 of 559
Tony Jenks
Worksop Harriers
M40
1
38
19
131 of 559
Robert Allen
Unattached
M40
1
38
21
132 of 559
Jonathan Allen
Unattached
M40
1
38
27
133 of 559
Susan Ainscough
Maltby Running Club
F
1
38
30
134 of 559
Wayne Stevenson
Shelton Striders
M40
1
38
32
135 of 559
Jerry Cook
Shepshed Running Club
M40
1
38
36
136 of 559
Tom Cossham
Unattached
M40
1
38
47
137 of 559
Alastair Chambers
Ivanhoe Runners
M50
1
38
58
138 of 559
Adam Watford
Unattached
M
1
39
10
139 of 559
Sally Ormrod
Worksop Harriers
F
1
39
14
140 of 559
Robin Fletcher
North Derbyshire Running Club
M60
1
39
17
141 of 559
John Burton
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
39
18
142 of 559
Jerry Fisher
Barnsley Harriers
M40
1
39
24
143 of 559
Mark Tomlinson
Redhill Road Runners
M50
1
39
26
144 of 559
Matthew Carnall
Unattached
M
1
39
33
145 of 559
Thomas Howarth
Unattached
M
1
39
34
146 of 559
Louise Perrins
Totley Athletic Club
F
1
39
35
147 of 559
Damian Worsdall
Unattached
M
1
39
38
148 of 559
Bradley Redfern
Unattached
M
1
39
44
149 of 559
Paul Gee
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
1
39
50
150 of 559
Simon Marks
Unattached
M40
1
39
52
151 of 559
James Brooks
Unattached
M
1
40
00
152 of 559
Sarah Wood
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
40
04
153 of 559
William Fish
Unattached
M
1
40
08
154 of 559
John Longstaff
Unattached
M
1
40
26
155 of 559
Paul Alexander
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
40
29
156 of 559
Robert Smith
Unattached
M40
1
40
31
157 of 559
Wayne Yearwood
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
40
59
158 of 559
Gareth Morris
Unattached
M
1
41
04
159 of 559
Robert Skripek
Unattached
M40
1
41
07
160 of 559
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M40
1
41
16
161 of 559
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F55
1
41
19
162 of 559
Ross Sewley
Unattached
M
1
41
21
163 of 559
Richard Delaney
Unattached
M40
1
41
22
164 of 559
Michael Duffy
Unattached
M50
1
41
25
165 of 559
Luke Stevenson
Shelton Striders
M
1
41
34
166 of 559
Andrew Martin
Little Eaton Hornets
M50
1
41
37
167 of 559
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
1
41
38
168 of 559
Susan Taylor
Unattached
F35
1
41
42
169 of 559
Stephen Cotter
Rotherham Harriers
M50
1
41
45
170 of 559
Jeremy Bateman
Ripley Running Club
M50
1
41
52
171 of 559
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
42
03
172 of 559
Mo McDonald
Unattached
M40
1
42
05
173 of 559
Tony George
Esk Valley Fell Club
M40
1
42
15
174 of 559
Jonathan Stott
Worksop Harriers
M
1
42
16
175 of 559
Roger Maleham
Sheffield Running Club
M40
1
42
18
176 of 559
Oliver Cook
Unattached
M40
1
42
24
177 of 559
Antony Birks
Unattached
M50
1
42
31
178 of 559
Steve Gelderd
Redhill Road Runners
M40
1
42
32
179 of 559
John Bradshaw
Unattached
M40
1
42
36
180 of 559
Clive Waddington
Unattached
M40
1
42
37
181 of 559
Nicholas Whitworth
Unattached
M40
1
42
38
182 of 559
Heather Lee
Unattached
F
1
42
50
183 of 559
Colin Sinnott
North Derbyshire Running Club
M60
1
42
51
184 of 559
Carl Hopkinson
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
42
54
185 of 559
Nathan Carlton
Unattached
M
1
42
57
186 of 559
David Ward
Unattached
M50
1
42
57
187 of 559
Craig Johnson
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M
1
43
02
188 of 559
Dan Watford
Unattached
M
1
43
08
189 of 559
Caroline Scott
Sinfin Running Club
F35
1
43
12
190 of 559
Mark Sadler
Barrow Runners
M50
1
43
17
191 of 559
Nick Lowe
Sheffield Triathlon
M
1
43
19
192 of 559
Julie Cooper
North Derbyshire Running Club
F35
1
43
31
193 of 559
Sarah Carroll
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
1
43
34
194 of 559
Martin Simpson
Unattached
M
1
43
38
195 of 559
Paul McGuinness
Unattached
M40
1
43
38
196 of 559
Chris Horsfall
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
1
43
40
197 of 559
Brett Beeson
Unattached
M50
1
43
43
198 of 559
Gary Lewis
Unattached
M50
1
43
47
199 of 559
Andrew Smart
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
43
48
200 of 559
Mark Riordan
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
1
43
59
201 of 559
James Barlow
Unattached
M
1
44
04
202 of 559
Anton Newell
Mansfield Triathlon
M40
1
44
05
203 of 559
Colin Copestake
Maltby Running Club
M60
1
44
13
204 of 559
Bob Grocutt
Unattached
M40
1
44
13
205 of 559
Jon Marriott
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
44
21
206 of 559
Martin Hookway
Unattached
M
1
44
22
207 of 559
Narinder Bains
Sphinx Athletic Club
M40
1
44
25
208 of 559
Karen Sinkinson
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
1
44
31
209 of 559
Elaine Stone
Wirksworth Running Club
F35
1
44
34
210 of 559
Aaron Lowe
Unattached
M
1
44
41
211 of 559
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
44
43
212 of 559
Steve Minney
Unattached
M40
1
44
56
213 of 559
Simon Waterhouse
Unattached
M40
1
45
03
214 of 559
Mark Duca
Unattached
M40
1
45
08
215 of 559
Karen Waterhouse
Unattached
F45
1
45
08
216 of 559
Ian Mair
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M60
1
45
15
217 of 559
Bren Darbyshire
South Yorkshire Police
M40
1
45
16
218 of 559
Alison Barrett
Steel City Striders
F35
1
45
17
219 of 559
Chris Acton
Unattached
M50
1
45
18
220 of 559
Jonathan Gale
Silson Joggers AC
M40
1
45
20
221 of 559
Caroline Richmond
Unattached
F35
1
45
23
222 of 559
Nick Wells
Unattached
M40
1
45
23
223 of 559
Darren Knight
Chesapeake Road Runners
M40
1
45
30
224 of 559
Emma Grayson-Bollon
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
45
35
225 of 559
Ashley Bond
Unattached
M
1
45
41
226 of 559
Rob Pearce
Belper Harriers
M40
1
45
42
227 of 559
David Greenwell
UK Net Runners
M40
1
45
43
228 of 559
Ian Coates
Unattached
M50
1
45
51
229 of 559
Alan Dale-Hughes
Unattached
M50
1
45
54
230 of 559
Kevin Wright
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M40
1
45
55
231 of 559
Andy Shallice
Unattached
M60
1
46
00
232 of 559
Deb Daly
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F35
1
46
03
233 of 559
Nicola Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
1
46
15
234 of 559
Mark Stanbridge
Unattached
M40
1
46
16
235 of 559
Phillip Mallon
Unattached
M
1
46
18
236 of 559
Nick Oxley
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
46
34
237 of 559
Robert Kedian
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M
1
46
35
238 of 559
Sarah Farndon
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
46
36
239 of 559
Martyn Weir
Unattached
M40
1
46
37
240 of 559
Phil Thomas
Trentham Running Club
M
1
46
39
241 of 559
Brian Taylor
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
1
46
42
242 of 559
Dean Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
46
42
243 of 559
Amzee Hosein
Unattached
M40
1
46
48
244 of 559
Paul Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
M40
1
46
58
245 of 559
James Davidson
Unattached
M
1
47
03
246 of 559
Tim Jayes
Unattached
M40
1
47
04
247 of 559
Janet Hutton
Totley Athletic Club
F55
1
47
07
248 of 559
Wayne Wilmot
Southwell Running Club
M40
1
47
16
249 of 559
Arron Jackson
Unattached
M40
1
47
33
250 of 559
Steven Thacker
Ropsley Road Runners
M50
1
47
33
251 of 559
Michael Barrington-Evan
Unattached
M
1
47
34
252 of 559
Katie Molyneux
Unattached
F45
1
47
38
253 of 559
Gary Price
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M40
1
47
40
254 of 559
Anthony Wakefield
Unattached
M50
1
47
43
255 of 559
Pete Kerry
Unattached
M50
1
47
46
256 of 559
Peter Cartwright
Unattached
M40
1
47
46
257 of 559
Fraser Baillie
Unattached
M
1
47
52
258 of 559
Malc Gonnella
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
47
54
259 of 559
Stuart Shipley
Chesapeake Road Runners
M50
1
48
00
260 of 559
Kevin Crawford
Rowland Hill Harriers
M50
1
48
09
261 of 559
Richard Bartles
Unattached
M
1
48
15
262 of 559
Stephanie Street
Steel City Striders
F55
1
48
16
263 of 559
Catherine Clifford
Shelton Striders
F45
1
48
17
264 of 559
James Fletcher
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
1
48
18
265 of 559
Jill Bevan-Pritchard
Porter Valley Plodders
F35
1
48
19
266 of 559
Stephen Walls
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
1
48
23
267 of 559
Terry Kirkpatrick
Unattached
M50
1
48
33
268 of 559
Paul Thundercliffe
Unattached
M
1
48
34
269 of 559
Steve Allen
Unattached
M50
1
48
36
270 of 559
Richard Thorpe
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
1
48
37
271 of 559
Simon Crowe
Unattached
M
1
48
38
272 of 559
Daniel Wilson
Mansfield Triathlon
M
1
48
39
273 of 559
Simon Shaw
Unattached
M
1
48
40
274 of 559
Lindsay Rust
Maltby Running Club
F35
1
48
41
275 of 559
David Jarrett
Silson Joggers AC
M50
1
48
42
276 of 559
Cathy Cresswel
Ripley Running Club
F35
1
48
43
277 of 559
Karl Tietz
Ripley Running Club
M50
1
48
44
278 of 559
Matt Beresford
Ripley Running Club
M
1
48
45
279 of 559
Darren Richards
Unattached
M
1
48
46
280 of 559
Paul Rigsby
Dark Peak
M
1
48
50
281 of 559
Carolyn Dyall
Shelton Striders
F35
1
48
54
282 of 559
Phill Cowell
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
1
49
14
283 of 559
Jack McNeil
Unattached
M
1
49
16
284 of 559
Russell Walker
Unattached
M
1
49
18
285 of 559
David Hicken
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
49
20
286 of 559
Karl Fisher
Unattached
M
1
49
24
287 of 559
Richard Pegg
Steel City Striders
M50
1
49
27
288 of 559
Paul Stafford
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M50
1
49
43
289 of 559
Bill Hall
Totley Athletic Club
M50
1
49
44
290 of 559
Alan Ball
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
49
47
291 of 559
Maja Kunicka
Unattached
F
1
49
52
292 of 559
Helen Brown
Totley Athletic Club
F35
1
49
57
293 of 559
Peter Parsons
Totley Athletic Club
M40
1
49
58
294 of 559
Dale Howard
Unattached
M
1
50
00
295 of 559
Charles Knight
Unattached
M40
1
50
08
296 of 559
Colin White
Totley Athletic Club
M60
1
50
08
297 of 559
Michael Williams
Rochdale Harriers
M40
1
50
09
298 of 559
Martin Walsh
Unattached
M40
1
50
12
299 of 559
Andrew Collins
Unattached
M
1
50
16
300 of 559
Thomas Perry
Unattached
M
1
50
24
301 of 559
Pete Long
Rolls Royce Harriers
M50
1
50
25
302 of 559
Chris Tomlinson
Unattached
M
1
50
33
303 of 559
Kevin Ruding
Unattached
M50
1
50
35
304 of 559
Lee Ellis
Unattached
M
1
50
45
305 of 559
Wayne Smithurst
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
50
48
306 of 559
Paul Thorpe
Unattached
M40
1
50
56
307 of 559
Roy Butterworth
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
51
04
308 of 559
Jim Bethell
Unattached
M40
1
51
04
309 of 559
Kenny Rowe
Fell Runners Association
M60
1
51
09
310 of 559
Terrance Cocking
Unattached
M
1
51
16
311 of 559
Peter Khoo
Abbey Runners
M40
1
51
17
312 of 559
Chris Bayliss
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
1
51
18
313 of 559
Jocelyn Granger
Northampton Road Runners
F45
1
51
18
314 of 559
Lorraine Watt
North Derbyshire Running Club
F35
1
51
21
315 of 559
Ian Digweed
Unattached
M40
1
51
22
316 of 559
Derek Poole
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M60
1
51
23
317 of 559
Teresa McPake
Unattached
F35
1
51
28
318 of 559
Richard Garton
Unattached
M40
1
51
37
319 of 559
Rob Bounds
Unattached
M40
1
51
42
320 of 559
James Spawton
Unattached
M40
1
51
43
321 of 559
Yvonne Twelvetree
Totley Athletic Club
F55
1
51
44
322 of 559
Jonathan Moore
Unattached
M40
1
51
45
323 of 559
Kathy Attwood
Totley Athletic Club
F45
1
51
59
324 of 559
Rose Leivers
Heanor Running Club
F
1
52
05
325 of 559
Rachel Sparkes
Unattached
F
1
52
10
326 of 559
Becky Chadwick
Retford Athletic Club
F
1
52
26
327 of 559
Simon Jones
Unattached
M40
1
52
35
328 of 559
Dave Burton
Unattached
M40
1
52
37
329 of 559
Ian Murney
Unattached
M40
1
52
37
330 of 559
Jay Bird
Ripley Running Club
M
1
52
42
331 of 559
Allan Johnson
Unattached
M50
1
52
45
332 of 559
Anthony Harper
Unattached
M50
1
52
46
333 of 559
Betheny Young
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
52
47
334 of 559
Gavin Toulson
Unattached
M
1
52
49
335 of 559
Jeremy Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
52
57
336 of 559
Dean McLaughlin
Unattached
M
1
52
59
337 of 559
Paul Mears
Unattached
M40
1
53
03
338 of 559
Andrew Fraser
Unattached
M
1
53
04
339 of 559
Colin Shipman
Unattached
M60
1
53
05
340 of 559
John Garner
Hartsholme Runners
M60
1
53
12
341 of 559
Mark Jacobs
Unattached
M
1
53
22
342 of 559
John Hudson
Barrow Runners
M50
1
53
23
343 of 559
Pamela Baxter
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F45
1
53
24
344 of 559
Craig Murdie
Unattached
M
1
53
25
345 of 559
Gavin McCarthy
Unattached
M
1
53
26
346 of 559
Pete Hulme
Unattached
M
1
53
28
347 of 559
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
53
34
348 of 559
Chris Lewis
Unattached
M40
1
53
36
349 of 559
David Townend
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
1
53
37
350 of 559
John Ashover
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
53
38
351 of 559
Tony Morgan
Unattached
M50
1
53
40
352 of 559
Hans Paulich
Sheffield Triathlon
M50
1
53
41
353 of 559
Gavin Ellis
Unattached
M
1
53
48
354 of 559
Caroline McNish-Gandy
Unattached
F35
1
53
50
355 of 559
Maddy Collinge
Mansfield Harriers
F55
1
53
59
356 of 559
Julie Stevenson
Shelton Striders
F35
1
54
00
357 of 559
Peter Lane
Unattached
M50
1
54
01
358 of 559
Nigel Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
54
22
359 of 559
Roy Williamson
Unattached
M50
1
54
22
360 of 559
Marcus Fairburn
Peel Road Runners
M
1
54
32
361 of 559
Michael Corrigan
Ripley Running Club
M50
1
54
55
362 of 559
Oliver Simms
Unattached
M
1
55
15
363 of 559
Emma Kelly
Unattached
F35
1
55
16
364 of 559
Dennis Holmes
Ripley Running Club
M40
1
55
19
365 of 559
David Elsom
East End Road Runners
M
1
55
34
366 of 559
Steve Parker
Unattached
M
1
55
36
367 of 559
Paul Berry
Unattached
M
1
55
42
368 of 559
Adam Podam
Unattached
M
1
56
08
369 of 559
Joanne Bissell
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
56
11
370 of 559
Terry Jones
Barrow Runners
M60
1
56
14
371 of 559
Paul Beasley
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M50
1
56
27
372 of 559
John Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
1
56
33
373 of 559
Matt Jaques
Unattached
M40
1
56
36
374 of 559
Richard Taylor
Unattached
M40
1
56
36
375 of 559
Janette Robinson
North Derbyshire Running Club
F35
1
56
39
376 of 559
Bernard Warren
Unattached
M60
1
57
02
377 of 559
Barbara Rusling
Maltby Running Club
F45
1
57
10
378 of 559
Nick Craddock
Unattached
M40
1
57
11
379 of 559
Peter Roberts
Newark Athletic Club
M
1
57
17
380 of 559
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M40
1
57
22
381 of 559
Greco Kremmos
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
57
25
382 of 559
Donna Silberry
Unattached
F35
1
57
25
383 of 559
Penny Durance
Southwell Running Club
F55
1
57
30
384 of 559
Paul Gebbie
Unattached
M40
1
57
40
385 of 559
Moira Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
F55
1
57
46
386 of 559
Andrew Bird
Unattached
M
1
57
47
387 of 559
Sharon Booth
Unattached
F35
1
57
54
388 of 559
Andrew Bell
Congleton Harriers
M50
1
57
55
389 of 559
Shaun Johnson
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
57
57
390 of 559
Eleanor Robinson
Ripley Running Club
F65
1
58
01
391 of 559
Rebecca Harris
Unattached
F
1
58
08
392 of 559
Darren Wilkinson
Notfast Running Club
M
1
58
10
393 of 559
Chris Purslow
Shelton Striders
F45
1
58
16
394 of 559
Julie Bonser
Worksop Harriers
F35
1
58
17
395 of 559
Paul Wright
Unattached
M
1
58
18
396 of 559
Matt Green
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M
1
58
27
397 of 559
Jane Edwards
Sphinx Athletic Club
F45
1
58
28
398 of 559
Alan Biggs
Unattached
M50
1
58
32
399 of 559
Peter Nathan
Unattached
M50
1
58
33
400 of 559
Ian Seymour
Unattached
M40
1
58
39
401 of 559
Leslie Jones
Unattached
M
1
58
40
402 of 559
Richard Durance
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M50
1
58
41
403 of 559
Tom Kasprowicz
Road Runners Club
M40
1
58
50
404 of 559
Paddy Lavin
Sudbury Joggers
M40
1
58
55
405 of 559
Norman Hindley
Unattached
M60
1
59
07
406 of 559
Noel Henderson
Notfast Running Club
M50
1
59
18
407 of 559
Heather Turley
Shelton Striders
F45
1
59
35
408 of 559
Elizabeth Cross
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
59
35
409 of 559
James Barker
Unattached
M40
1
59
43
410 of 559
Paul Darby
Unattached
M50
1
59
46
411 of 559
Diane Darby
Unattached
F35
1
59
46
412 of 559
Sadie Sellars
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
1
59
48
413 of 559
Naomi Morrison
Unattached
F35
2
00
16
414 of 559
Mandy Woodthorpe
Hartsholme Runners
F35
2
00
31
415 of 559
Charlie Taylor
Unattached
M50
2
00
32
416 of 559
Jennifer Maxwell
Retford Athletic Club
F
2
00
36
417 of 559
James Howat
Unattached
M
2
00
46
418 of 559
Sophie Johnston
Rounday Runners
F35
2
00
49
419 of 559
Stephen Day
Unattached
M40
2
00
53
420 of 559
Jason Hands
Unattached
M
2
00
55
421 of 559
Friedel Plant
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F65
2
00
58
422 of 559
David Potter
Unattached
M40
2
01
05
423 of 559
William Brown
Unattached
M50
2
01
08
424 of 559
Ian Suckling
Unattached
M50
2
01
22
425 of 559
Dennis White
Askern & District Running Club
M50
2
01
33
426 of 559
Val Lawson
Peel Road Runners
F45
2
01
42
427 of 559
Cheryl Hague
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
2
01
50
428 of 559
Christine Donald
Shelton Striders
F45
2
01
50
429 of 559
Kenneth Thomas
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
2
01
50
430 of 559
Ian Stewart
Unattached
M50
2
01
55
431 of 559
Derek Stewart
Mansfield Harriers
M60
2
01
55
432 of 559
Layla Chester
Unattached
F
2
01
58
433 of 559
Simon Close
Unattached
M
2
01
58
434 of 559
Darren Appleton
Notfast Running Club
M
2
02
04
435 of 559
Beverley Warwick
North Derbyshire Running Club
F45
2
02
21
436 of 559
James Ball
Unattached
M
2
02
22
437 of 559
Carol Hall
Ivanhoe Runners
F35
2
02
36
438 of 559
John Shephard
Fell Runners Association
M50
2
02
50
439 of 559
Sarah Trickett
Unattached
F
2
03
00
440 of 559
Clare Hynd
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
2
03
00
441 of 559
Andrew Weaver
Unattached
M
2
03
06
442 of 559
Zoe Kent
North Derbyshire Running Club
F35
2
03
08
443 of 559
John Swain
Unattached
M40
2
03
12
444 of 559
David Keegan
Shelton Striders
M60
2
03
16
445 of 559
Terry Lovett
Retford Athletic Club
M60
2
03
25
446 of 559
Elaine Watson
Unattached
F45
2
03
51
447 of 559
Sanjay Patel
Unattached
M40
2
04
07
448 of 559
Sarah Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F35
2
04
10
449 of 559
Angela Allum
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
2
04
12
450 of 559
Richard Bowker
Unattached
M
2
04
24
451 of 559
Kate Fisher
Notfast Running Club
F45
2
04
33
452 of 559
James Warr
Steel City Striders
M
2
04
38
453 of 559
Gareth Wood
Unattached
M
2
05
04
454 of 559
Dave Nunn
Shelton Striders
M40
2
05
07
455 of 559
Ian Barker
Shelton Striders
M40
2
05
07
456 of 559
Annette Easom
Retford Athletic Club
F45
2
05
08
457 of 559
Lynsey Murray
Rother Valley Swallows AC
F
2
05
11
458 of 559
Stephen Davies
Unattached
M50
2
05
31
459 of 559
William Bealby
Sheffield Triathlon
M
2
05
32
460 of 559
Glyn Botfield
Road Runners Club
M50
2
05
35
461 of 559
Phill Hickling
Unattached
M50
2
05
36
462 of 559
Mark Ryan
Mansfield Triathlon
M
2
05
38
463 of 559
Simon Nicholls
Unattached
M40
2
05
44
464 of 559
Gareth Howells
Unattached
M
2
05
51
465 of 559
Ian Ashley
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
2
06
14
466 of 559
Mark Pressley
Unattached
M
2
06
26
467 of 559
Chris Pattison
Unattached
M40
2
06
40
468 of 559
Adam Heath
Unattached
M
2
06
42
469 of 559
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
06
50
470 of 559
Matt Cartwright
Unattached
M
2
07
00
471 of 559
Neil Matthews
Unattached
M40
2
07
13
472 of 559
Alan Bolton
Rotherham Harriers
M40
2
07
29
473 of 559
Katharine Cossham
Unattached
F35
2
07
58
474 of 559
Chris Marshall
Unattached
M
2
08
16
475 of 559
Chris Hall
Unattached
F45
2
08
24
476 of 559
Denise Birks
Unattached
F45
2
08
33
477 of 559
Pachel Grant
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F35
2
08
35
478 of 559
Mark Webster
Redhill Road Runners
M40
2
08
40
479 of 559
Paul Darby
Unattached
M40
2
08
42
480 of 559
Rob Hiney-Saunders
Unattached
M40
2
08
50
481 of 559
Robin Fenn
Unattached
M50
2
08
53
482 of 559
Jayne Hinds
Spinkhill Striders
F
2
08
54
483 of 559
Claire Thomas
Spinkhill Striders
F35
2
08
54
484 of 559
Sue Fairburn
Peel Road Runners
F35
2
08
56
485 of 559
Ernest Davis
Unattached
M70
2
09
11
486 of 559
David Cozens
Hartsholme Runners
M50
2
09
13
487 of 559
Karen Pope
Sinfin Running Club
F45
2
09
14
488 of 559
Daniel Meadows
Unattached
M
2
09
30
489 of 559
Philip Meadows
Unattached
M40
2
09
30
490 of 559
Christopher Brad
Dark Peak
M60
2
09
40
491 of 559
Susan Odai
Unattached
F45
2
09
44
492 of 559
Diane Clewes
Totley Athletic Club
F45
2
09
44
493 of 559
Steve Dixon
Goole Viking Striders
M50
2
09
46
494 of 559
Kevin Carr
Unattached
M50
2
09
50
495 of 559
Deborah Jones
Goyt Valley Striders
F45
2
09
55
496 of 559
Helen Hodgson
Unattached
F35
2
09
55
497 of 559
Linda Penman
Little Eaton Hornets
F45
2
10
10
498 of 559
Chris Simms
Unattached
M50
2
10
13
499 of 559
Joanna Smith
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F35
2
10
18
500 of 559
John Dix
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
2
10
23
501 of 559
Catherine Jones
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
2
10
33
502 of 559
Duplicate See
Unattached
M
2
10
36
503 of 559
Richard Walker
Unattached
M50
2
10
52
504 of 559
Simon Ward
Unattached
M50
2
10
58
505 of 559
Jim Aram
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
2
11
00
506 of 559
Johanna Brennan
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F35
2
11
16
507 of 559
Dave Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M60
2
11
20
508 of 559
Antoinette Franco
Ripley Running Club
F
2
11
37
509 of 559
Harriet Eisner
Totley Athletic Club
F45
2
11
43
510 of 559
Catherine Allen
Unattached
F
2
11
49
511 of 559
Emma Moody
Unattached
F35
2
11
53
512 of 559
Louise Crowther
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F35
2
12
10
513 of 559
Marc Schleifer
Unattached
M40
2
12
10
514 of 559
Stella Marshall
Spinkhill Striders
F35
2
12
17
515 of 559
Dave Onion
Redhill Road Runners
M70
2
12
48
516 of 559
Peter Holden
Little Eaton Hornets
M60
2
13
11
517 of 559
Ian Hardwick
Unattached
M40
2
13
46
518 of 559
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
2
14
23
519 of 559
Emma Bennett
Unattached
F35
2
14
59
520 of 559
Jessica Turner
Unattached
F
2
15
18
521 of 559
Alison Miller
Unattached
F35
2
15
30
522 of 559
Jen Barber
Askern & District Running Club
F55
2
15
58
523 of 559
Caryl Hartwright
Totley Athletic Club
F55
2
16
20
524 of 559
Stephen Jolly
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M50
2
16
43
525 of 559
Annette Store
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F55
2
16
50
526 of 559
Ian Bullass
Unattached
M40
2
16
54
527 of 559
Paul Riggs
Unattached
M
2
16
59
528 of 559
Vic Taylor
Pontefract Athletics Club
M70
2
18
10
529 of 559
Angela Gill
North Derbyshire Running Club
F35
2
18
50
530 of 559
Sarah Street-Rose
Unattached
F35
2
19
12
531 of 559
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M50
2
19
43
532 of 559
Stephen Pollard
Unattached
M50
2
20
38
533 of 559
Josephine Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
2
21
19
534 of 559
Simon Hall
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
2
22
12
535 of 559
Consuela Sackfield
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F55
2
22
24
536 of 559
Andrew Bradley
Redhill Road Runners
M40
2
22
56
537 of 559
Adam Cooper
Wakefield Triathlon
M
2
23
55
538 of 559
Kieran Farrell
Unattached
M40
2
24
18
539 of 559
Mike Andrew
Unattached
M50
2
24
20
540 of 559
Debbie Marshall
Totley Athletic Club
F55
2
24
55
541 of 559
Filicity Hey
Unattached
F
2
27
18
542 of 559
Emily Redmond
Unattached
F35
2
28
10
543 of 559
Sally Folger
Unattached
F35
2
28
10
544 of 559
Ken Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M50
2
28
19
545 of 559
Colin Green
Notfast Running Club
M70
2
29
38
546 of 559
Lisa Walton
Ripley Running Club
F35
2
30
33
547 of 559
Hannah Bailey
Ripley Running Club
F
2
30
33
548 of 559
Lynn Buxton
Unattached
F55
2
31
10
549 of 559
Jill Squires
Unattached
F45
2
33
36
550 of 559
Gillian Timms
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F55
2
34
45
551 of 559
Matt Crake
Wakefield Triathlon
M
2
45
28
552 of 559
Terri Robinson
Unattached
F35
2
46
26
553 of 559
Richard Byard
Unattached
M40
2
49
20
554 of 559
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
2
52
56
555 of 559
Rebecca Allen
Unattached
F35
2
53
22
556 of 559
Sally Bentley
Unattached
F45
2
53
56
557 of 559
Pat Kimpton
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F45
3
04
37
558 of 559
Victoria Luke
Unattached
F
3
04
48
559 of 559
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2455&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024