Results
Results for
Wharfedale Off Road Half Marathon
on the 1st Jun 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Quentin Lewis
Baildon Runners
M
1
30
08
1 of 215
Gareth Briggs
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M40
1
32
23
2 of 215
Julian Hood
Skipton Athletic Club
M
1
33
17
3 of 215
Martin Hurst
Bowland Fell Runners
M
1
36
54
4 of 215
Tim Street
Unattached
M
1
39
27
5 of 215
Mark Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
39
54
6 of 215
Chris Easton
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
41
10
7 of 215
Mark Potts
Unattached
M
1
42
20
8 of 215
Louisa Pickles
Unattached
F
1
42
24
9 of 215
Chris Lyons
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
42
55
10 of 215
Martin Archer
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
46
40
11 of 215
Vincent Proctor
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
48
47
12 of 215
Paul Howard
Unattached
M40
1
49
03
13 of 215
Neil Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
49
36
14 of 215
Molly Ralphson
Trawden Athletic Club
F35
1
49
42
15 of 215
Bradley Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
49
49
16 of 215
Jonathon Sinclair
Ilkley Harriers
M50
1
49
56
17 of 215
Andy Stoneman
Valley Striders
M
1
50
16
18 of 215
Christopher Wardle
Wirksworth Running Club
M
1
50
24
19 of 215
Carlos Lence
Unattached
M
1
50
36
20 of 215
Clive Bandy
Valley Striders
M
1
51
02
21 of 215
Dave Cockshott
Unattached
M45
1
51
13
22 of 215
Nicola Sweeney
Pudsey & Bramley
F
1
51
14
23 of 215
Andrew Connelly
Unattached
M
1
51
44
24 of 215
Lucy Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
1
51
58
25 of 215
Jonathan Collins
Stainland Lions
M
1
52
00
26 of 215
Jason Praill
Springfield Striders
M
1
52
11
27 of 215
Rebecca Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F45
1
52
21
28 of 215
Dean Ralphson
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
52
30
29 of 215
Paul Calderbank
Sale Harriers
M50
1
52
47
30 of 215
Mark Whiteman
Easingwold Running Club
M45
1
52
58
31 of 215
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M
1
53
14
32 of 215
Ian Harland
Unattached
M55
1
53
24
33 of 215
Ian Brown
Tynedale Harriers
M55
1
53
32
34 of 215
James Furniss
Wirksworth Running Club
M
1
54
18
35 of 215
Marcus Saunders
Lincoln & District Runners
M45
1
54
22
36 of 215
Leigh Hinchliffe
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
54
37
37 of 215
Thomas Brittain
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
54
41
38 of 215
Jeffrey Pickup
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
1
54
53
39 of 215
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
55
49
40 of 215
Steve Boom
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
56
03
41 of 215
Mick Bray
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
56
49
42 of 215
Michelle Tenwick
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
56
55
43 of 215
Martin Stoney
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
57
21
44 of 215
Sandy Grimes
Wirksworth Running Club
F50
1
57
24
45 of 215
Gerald Waterton
Unattached
M60
1
57
49
46 of 215
Dan Cobb
Baildon Runners
M
1
57
51
47 of 215
Michael Dean
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
1
57
53
48 of 215
Steve Evins
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
57
59
49 of 215
Stephen Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
1
58
14
50 of 215
David MacHa
Unattached
M45
1
58
30
51 of 215
Michael Foote
Unattached
M60
1
58
34
52 of 215
Emma Stoney
Baildon Runners
F35
1
58
38
53 of 215
Hadley Nicholson
Unattached
M
1
59
14
54 of 215
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
59
20
55 of 215
Jack Symmons
Unattached
M
1
59
23
56 of 215
Richard Gover
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
59
53
57 of 215
John Richardson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
2
00
10
58 of 215
Mark Berry
Otley Athletic Club
M40
2
00
49
59 of 215
Harry Godson
Bentham Beagles Running Club
M40
2
00
57
60 of 215
Martyn Price
Harrogate Harriers
M50
2
01
01
61 of 215
Pete Gallagher
Baildon Runners
M
2
01
26
62 of 215
Eva Taylor
Wirksworth Running Club
F40
2
01
28
63 of 215
Tim Harris
Unattached
M
2
01
36
64 of 215
Paul Crossan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
2
01
42
65 of 215
Jeff Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
2
01
58
66 of 215
Beth Pascall
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
2
02
01
67 of 215
Raymond McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
2
02
04
68 of 215
Graham Smith
Unattached
M50
2
02
05
69 of 215
Nick Done
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
2
02
13
70 of 215
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
02
25
71 of 215
Diana Campbell
Baildon Runners
F35
2
02
36
72 of 215
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M40
2
02
57
73 of 215
Pat Goodall
Totley Athletic Club
F55
2
03
09
74 of 215
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F55
2
03
32
75 of 215
Graeme Pittaway
Beverley Athletic Club
M
2
04
08
76 of 215
Nick Lyons
Lincoln & District Runners
M55
2
04
09
77 of 215
Janet Wright
Aire Valley Runners
F45
2
04
34
78 of 215
Jacqui Knox
Wirksworth Running Club
F
2
04
39
79 of 215
Simon Russell
Unattached
M
2
04
41
80 of 215
Jennifer O'Neill
Fell Runners Association
F35
2
04
43
81 of 215
Peter Ferguson
Unattached
M55
2
05
31
82 of 215
Anna Smith
Queensbury Running Club
F45
2
06
11
83 of 215
Trevor Burton
Craven Energy Tri
M45
2
06
47
84 of 215
Chris Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
06
52
85 of 215
Beverley Smith
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
07
05
86 of 215
Emma Dodd
Wharfedale Harriers
F
2
07
10
87 of 215
Andrew Hodgson
Unattached
M
2
07
13
88 of 215
William Hulme
York Acorn Running Club
M
2
07
30
89 of 215
Jonathan Gibson
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
2
08
15
90 of 215
Kenny Rowe
Fell Runners Association
M60
2
08
21
91 of 215
Emily Ledder
Stadium Runners
F35
2
08
46
92 of 215
Patrick Garland
Unattached
M45
2
08
58
93 of 215
Richard Moore
Unattached
M40
2
09
15
94 of 215
Jason Thompson
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
2
09
26
95 of 215
Brian Hugill
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
2
09
33
96 of 215
Tim Cox
Unattached
M55
2
09
36
97 of 215
Allan Corran
Isle of Man Vets
M50
2
09
40
98 of 215
James MacDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
2
09
59
99 of 215
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
10
01
100 of 215
John Lovell
Unattached
M
2
10
28
101 of 215
Joanne Wallace
Ripon Runners
F50
2
10
33
102 of 215
Clare Wild
Settle Harriers
F35
2
11
13
103 of 215
Anthony Guise
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
2
11
26
104 of 215
Richard Grayshon
Unattached
M
2
11
32
105 of 215
Jeremy Brayshaw
Totley Athletic Club
M65
2
11
33
106 of 215
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
2
11
40
107 of 215
Adela Reperecki
Ilkley Harriers
F50
2
11
42
108 of 215
Brodie McAdam
Craven Energy Tri
M40
2
11
54
109 of 215
Peter White
Unattached
M45
2
11
57
110 of 215
Eric Hawthorn
Ilkley Harriers
M45
2
12
06
111 of 215
John Coates
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
12
17
112 of 215
Val Kerr
Ilkley Harriers
F50
2
12
34
113 of 215
Graham Ford
Valley Striders
M50
2
12
37
114 of 215
Nigel Whelan
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
2
12
47
115 of 215
Nina Hall
Unattached
F
2
12
56
116 of 215
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
2
12
59
117 of 215
Kevin Lawson
Ilkley Harriers
M
2
13
05
118 of 215
Dawn Richards
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
2
13
12
119 of 215
Christine Threlfall
Unattached
F
2
13
25
120 of 215
Anne Buffardi
Unattached
F35
2
13
25
120 of 215
Neil Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M
2
14
02
122 of 215
Michelle Morris
Baildon Runners
F
2
14
17
123 of 215
Lorna Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
2
14
33
124 of 215
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
2
15
12
125 of 215
Nolan Tucker
Unattached
M
2
15
59
126 of 215
Kevin McDonagh
Unattached
M50
2
16
09
127 of 215
Sue Fulton
Bingley Harriers
F50
2
16
48
128 of 215
Paula Jamieson
Darlington Triathlon Club
F35
2
17
12
129 of 215
Louise Waite
Unattached
F35
2
17
49
130 of 215
Lucy Mallinson
Unattached
F
2
18
03
131 of 215
Jonathan Lane
Unattached
M40
2
18
23
132 of 215
Mike Blamires
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
2
19
04
133 of 215
Lucy Stamford
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
2
19
06
134 of 215
Tina Wardropper
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
2
19
07
135 of 215
Ian Spence
Valley Striders
M40
2
19
35
136 of 215
Andrew Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
19
56
137 of 215
Katy Hall
Craven Energy Tri
F45
2
20
17
138 of 215
Emma Pascall
Unattached
F55
2
20
26
139 of 215
Chantal Busby
Unattached
F45
2
20
29
140 of 215
Stuart Herrington
Ilkley Harriers
M40
2
20
34
141 of 215
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F60
2
20
41
142 of 215
Alan Pepper
Northern Vets
M45
2
20
52
143 of 215
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F45
2
21
08
144 of 215
David Ibbotson
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
21
18
145 of 215
Gail Tombs
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F60
2
21
34
146 of 215
Helen Shaw
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
2
21
38
147 of 215
Susan Short
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
21
51
148 of 215
Timothy Ratcliffe
Ilkley Harriers
M60
2
22
02
149 of 215
Andrew Raynes
Darwen Dashers
M50
2
22
51
150 of 215
Charlie Pascall
Unattached
M60
2
22
56
151 of 215
Janek Popiolek
Pudsey Pacers
M55
2
23
02
152 of 215
Christine Cox
Ilkley Harriers
F55
2
23
31
153 of 215
Stephen Crossley
Unattached
M40
2
23
45
154 of 215
Julie Palmer
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F50
2
23
52
155 of 215
Patrick Cantillon
Unattached
M
2
23
54
156 of 215
Andrew Booth
Unattached
M40
2
23
58
157 of 215
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
24
05
158 of 215
Sharon Hudson
Craven Energy Tri
F40
2
24
37
159 of 215
Gill Petrucci
Unattached
F40
2
24
39
160 of 215
David Wild
Settle Harriers
M55
2
25
24
161 of 215
Paul Wheelhouse
Unattached
M40
2
25
36
162 of 215
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
2
25
52
163 of 215
Tim Ayres
Pudsey Pacers
M50
2
26
27
164 of 215
Hilary Tucker
Unattached
F50
2
26
37
165 of 215
Theodosios Stavropoulos
Unattached
M
2
27
24
166 of 215
Emma Dooks
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
27
40
167 of 215
Anthony Beck
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
2
27
55
168 of 215
Gary Drurey
Unattached
M50
2
28
41
169 of 215
Almut Beige
Unattached
F40
2
29
25
170 of 215
Andrea Lawton-Hyde
Stadium Runners
F
2
29
28
171 of 215
Karen Thrippleton
Unattached
F45
2
29
45
172 of 215
Nicky Snook
Saddleworth Runners
F50
2
29
47
173 of 215
Chris Clark
Unattached
M
2
29
48
174 of 215
Harry Pascall
Unattached
M
2
29
52
175 of 215
Janet Cliff
Chapel Allerton Runners
F50
2
30
05
176 of 215
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
2
30
46
177 of 215
Caroline Wood
Unattached
F45
2
31
08
178 of 215
Jo Dewar
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
2
31
08
178 of 215
Gareth Payne
Unattached
M
2
32
22
180 of 215
Caryl Hartwright
Totley Athletic Club
F60
2
32
37
181 of 215
Levente Szabo
Unattached
M
2
33
38
182 of 215
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
2
33
48
183 of 215
Malc Merrifield
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
2
34
04
184 of 215
Simon Hartley
Unattached
M40
2
35
27
185 of 215
Andrew Vincent
Unattached
M45
2
35
56
186 of 215
Paul Sugden
Ilkley Harriers
M50
2
36
00
187 of 215
Sue Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
F40
2
36
01
188 of 215
Llyneth Ward
Unattached
F40
2
36
03
189 of 215
Emma O'Looney
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
36
05
190 of 215
Gordon Kaye
Bingley Harriers
M60
2
36
21
191 of 215
Tom Hawkins
Wirksworth Running Club
M
2
36
56
192 of 215
Fiona McArthur
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
2
37
22
193 of 215
Ann Smith
Unattached
F65
2
37
52
194 of 215
Ian Whittaker
Unattached
M50
2
38
50
195 of 215
David Whitaker
Unattached
M
2
38
51
196 of 215
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F35
2
40
08
197 of 215
Elizabeth Bates
Unattached
F40
2
40
18
198 of 215
Miroslav Melnyk
Unattached
M50
2
40
34
199 of 215
Tomas Mildorf
Valley Striders
M
2
40
35
200 of 215
Jeanette Thomas
Unattached
F45
2
41
37
201 of 215
Mike Atkins
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
2
44
42
202 of 215
Lee Fenlon
Unattached
M
2
45
59
203 of 215
Sarah Dixon
Easingwold Running Club
F45
2
46
27
204 of 215
Linda Hargreaves
Wharfedale Harriers
F45
2
47
06
205 of 215
Bernie Wood
Easingwold Running Club
F50
2
49
39
206 of 215
Lucy Smith
Liverpool Running Club
F
2
51
19
207 of 215
Carole Keighley
Airecentre Pacers
F50
2
51
58
208 of 215
Kirsty Catchpole
Unattached
F35
2
56
07
209 of 215
Sue Tupling
Unattached
F40
2
56
09
210 of 215
Peter Scowcroft
Unattached
M
2
59
50
211 of 215
Brittany Scowcroft
Unattached
F
2
59
51
212 of 215
Amanda Ritchie
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
3
20
42
213 of 215
Dianne Coleman
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
3
20
44
214 of 215
Carl Doran
Unattached
M50
3
29
23
215 of 215
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2323&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024