visitor:
170925
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Edale Skyline on the 27th Mar 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak M40 36 49 1 of 291 
Oli Johnson Dark Peak M 38 14 2 of 291 
Pete Vale Mercia Fell Runners M 42 06 3 of 291 
Simon Harding Macclesfield Harriers AC M 42 17 4 of 291 
John Morgan Dark Peak M40 42 26 5 of 291 
Stuart Bond Dark Peak M 48 49 6 of 291 
Andy Beanland Dark Peak M 49 26 7 of 291 
Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners M 51 02 8 of 291 
Kim Collison Eden Runners M 51 15 9 of 291 
Dave Aucott Dark Peak M40 51 58 10 of 291 
Stephen Pyke Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 52 06 11 of 291 
Ben Rosedale Cirencester AC M 58 07 12 of 291 
Thomas Webb Dark Peak M 58 12 13 of 291 
Rob Grantham Ellesmere Port Running Club M 58 37 14 of 291 
Mick Stenton Dark Peak M50 01 17 15 of 291 
Ian Symington Macclesfield Harriers AC M 02 35 16 of 291 
Mike Nolan Dark Peak M40 02 52 17 of 291 
Dave Ward Pennine Fell Runners M 06 22 18 of 291 
Matthew Hulley Dark Peak M 06 23 19 of 291 
Julien Minshull Glossopdale Harriers M45 07 32 20 of 291 
Duncan Shea-Simonds Leicester Triathlon Club M 07 43 21 of 291 
Steve Knowles Pennine Fell Runners M 07 50 22 of 291 
John Coe Dark Peak M 07 58 23 of 291 
Nick Barber Pennine Fell Runners M 09 24 24 of 291 
Charlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley M40 11 16 25 of 291 
Nick Kirk Dark Peak M40 11 39 26 of 291 
Saul Taylor Belper Harriers M 11 43 27 of 291 
Aengus McCullough Northumberland Fell Runners M 12 26 28 of 291 
Carl Egdell Dark Peak M 13 12 29 of 291 
Tim Oakes Unattached M40 13 45 30 of 291 
Philip Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M 14 03 31 of 291 
Neil Pettie Goyt Valley Striders M 14 16 32 of 291 
Craig Stansfield Rossendale Harriers M40 15 01 33 of 291 
Matthew Heywood Unattached M 16 21 34 of 291 
Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M40 17 13 35 of 291 
Dave Powell Aberystwyth University M50 19 24 36 of 291 
Colin Lynch Totley Athletic Club M40 20 30 37 of 291 
Simon Rippon Penistone Footpath Runners M45 20 32 38 of 291 
David Buchanan Pudsey & Bramley M45 20 33 39 of 291 
Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 20 37 40 of 291 
Mark Gray Dark Peak M 20 43 41 of 291 
Andy Thompson Eden Runners M 20 58 42 of 291 
Judith Jepson Fat Boys Running Club F40 21 29 43 of 291 
Rob Harper Unattached M40 21 42 44 of 291 
Jim Ryder Ilkley Harriers M45 21 46 45 of 291 
Heather Marshall Unattached F 21 53 46 of 291 
Nicky Spinks Dark Peak F40 23 18 47 of 291 
Matty Brennan Erewash Valley Running Club M 24 25 48 of 291 
Tim Taylor Pudsey & Bramley M45 24 47 49 of 291 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M45 24 48 50 of 291 
Kristian Rowdon Ryde Harriers M40 24 52 51 of 291 
Andrew Oliver Glossopdale Harriers M 25 12 52 of 291 
Richard Suttle Pennine Fell Runners M40 25 18 53 of 291 
Simon Green Dark Peak M 25 25 54 of 291 
Ian Winterburn Dark Peak M45 25 42 55 of 291 
Paul Lydon Totley Athletic Club M 25 45 56 of 291 
Glen Borrell Dark Peak M 26 03 57 of 291 
Stephen Hargreaves Steel City Striders M 26 38 58 of 291 
Steven Bennett North Derbyshire Running Club M50 26 54 59 of 291 
Muir Morton Pennine Fell Runners M 27 21 60 of 291 
Darran Hawkins Buxton Athletic Club M45 27 34 61 of 291 
Andrew Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 28 47 62 of 291 
Keith Holmes Dark Peak M55 29 18 63 of 291 
Andy Hickman Southville Running Club M 30 11 64 of 291 
Dave Ansell Dark Peak M50 30 50 65 of 291 
Chris Bateson Dark Peak M40 31 17 66 of 291 
Keith Allerton Stone master marathoners M40 31 21 67 of 291 
Peter Tayler Black Combe Runners M45 31 29 68 of 291 
Paul Fauset Dark Peak M 31 51 69 of 291 
Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M45 32 09 70 of 291 
Russ McFarlane Fife Athletic Club M 32 38 71 of 291 
Paul Tutt Buxton Athletic Club M40 33 12 72 of 291 
Colin Wilshaw Pennine Fell Runners M45 33 42 73 of 291 
Paul Minns Wakefield Harriers M40 34 35 74 of 291 
Greg Carns St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M40 34 43 75 of 291 
Steve Davidson Dark Peak M45 35 03 76 of 291 
Neil Weightman Erewash Valley Running Club M45 35 16 77 of 291 
Nigel Glaze Mercia Fell Runners M45 35 26 78 of 291 
Lee Rawson Unattached M40 36 18 79 of 291 
Adam Jeays Sheffield Triathlon M 37 24 80 of 291 
Ben Gibbison Dark Peak M 38 07 81 of 291 
Sandra Cooper Glossopdale Harriers F45 38 09 82 of 291 
Ian Loombe Unattached M40 38 15 83 of 291 
Dave Hogg Glossopdale Harriers M50 38 39 84 of 291 
Lucy Harris Pennine Fell Runners F 38 52 85 of 291 
Matt Dumenil London Heathside AC M 40 05 86 of 291 
Gavin Coventry Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 40 16 87 of 291 
Michael Rawle Unattached M 40 37 88 of 291 
Peter Davison Penistone Footpath Runners M 40 45 89 of 291 
Richard Gratton North Derbyshire Running Club M 41 11 90 of 291 
Simon O'Shea Dark Peak M 41 44 91 of 291 
Martin Thomerson Unattached M 41 58 92 of 291 
James Twohig Dark Peak M50 42 13 93 of 291 
Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M45 42 41 94 of 291 
Jose Garcia Dark Peak M 42 49 95 of 291 
Russell Mabbett Wesham Road Runners M45 42 55 96 of 291 
Damian Murphy Wooton Road Runners M50 43 00 97 of 291 
Pete Clements Askern & District Running Club M45 43 15 98 of 291 
Willy Kitchen Dark Peak M40 43 44 99 of 291 
Nick Harper Totley Athletic Club M40 43 48 100 of 291 
Steve Rivers Unattached M40 43 50 101 of 291 
Shaun Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M40 43 56 102 of 291 
Tim Rippon Totley Athletic Club M45 44 02 103 of 291 
Paul Orton Southwell Running Club M40 44 08 104 of 291 
Chris Smith Tunbridge Wells Harriers M 44 18 105 of 291 
Jon Robinson Northumberland Fell Runners M 44 28 106 of 291 
Robin Mitton Pennine Fell Runners M 44 35 107 of 291 
David Ryder Unattached M 44 36 108 of 291 
Paul Bowerbank Totley Athletic Club M50 44 39 109 of 291 
Branden Davison Fat Boys Running Club M45 44 59 110 of 291 
David Bailey Unattached M 45 29 111 of 291 
Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners M60 46 02 112 of 291 
Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runners M55 46 35 113 of 291 
Jake Morgan Unattached M 46 39 114 of 291 
Mark Messenger Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 46 55 115 of 291 
Jo Mayland Staffordshire Moorlands AC F 47 33 116 of 291 
Ben Crane Derwent Valley Orienteers M 47 50 117 of 291 
Andrew Tolley Unattached M 47 51 118 of 291 
Steve Wickham Erewash Valley Running Club M55 48 00 119 of 291 
Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M40 48 05 120 of 291 
David McGuinness Dark Peak M40 48 10 121 of 291 
Yiannis Tridimas Bowland Fell Runners M65 48 42 122 of 291 
Andrew Watson Erewash Valley Running Club M 48 58 123 of 291 
Mike Perry Mercia Fell Runners M45 49 05 124 of 291 
Kath Rosedale Unattached F 49 07 125 of 291 
John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers M45 49 35 126 of 291 
Andy Robinson Helsby Running Club M55 49 44 127 of 291 
Brian Melia Ilkley Harriers M45 49 50 128 of 291 
Jasmin Paris Carnethy Hill Running Club F 49 59 129 of 291 
John Joddrell Pennine Fell Runners M55 50 01 130 of 291 
Andy Critchlow Unattached M45 50 10 131 of 291 
David Malia Unattached M45 50 31 132 of 291 
Donna Claridge Unattached F45 50 38 133 of 291 
Robin Britton Staffordshire Moorlands AC M60 50 40 134 of 291 
Richard Dearden Peel Road Runners M40 51 21 135 of 291 
Robert Harper Manchester Triathlon Club M 52 58 136 of 291 
Paul Elliott Dark Peak M 53 23 137 of 291 
Mike McGough Esk Valley Fell Club M40 53 39 138 of 291 
Jacob Blaukopf Unattached M 55 26 139 of 291 
Jason Hall Unattached M40 57 44 140 of 291 
Andy Titley Stockport Harriers M45 57 58 141 of 291 
Jonathon Gledson Town And Country Harriers M40 58 05 142 of 291 
Martin Payne Dark Peak M 58 23 143 of 291 
Phillip Conner Esk Valley Fell Club M40 58 50 144 of 291 
David Egan Totley Athletic Club M55 58 58 145 of 291 
Pat Goodall Totley Athletic Club F55 59 11 146 of 291 
Becky Royall Totley Athletic Club F 59 22 147 of 291 
Nicky Jacquiery Ilkley Harriers F45 59 46 148 of 291 
David Freeman Unattached M 00 25 149 of 291 
Andrew Stuart Formula One Circuit Crew M 00 50 150 of 291 
Hanno Torn Pennine Fell Runners M40 01 26 151 of 291 
Phil Abbott Long Eaton Running Club M 01 28 152 of 291 
David Parry Steel City Striders M55 01 43 153 of 291 
Neale Vanstone Fat Boys Running Club M40 02 05 154 of 291 
David Broadbent Sinfin Running Club M 02 27 155 of 291 
Jude Stansfield Glossopdale Harriers F40 03 00 156 of 291 
Yvonne Beckwith Dark Peak F40 03 22 157 of 291 
Lewis Ashton Dark Peak M40 04 15 158 of 291 
Richard Wheeler Unattached M 05 09 159 of 291 
Peter Brown Dark Peak M50 05 14 160 of 291 
Gus French Pennine Fell Runners M50 05 54 161 of 291 
Jackie Scarf Calder Valley Fell Runners F45 06 12 162 of 291 
Peter Woodhead Goyt Valley Striders M 06 20 163 of 291 
Brian Holland Goyt Valley Striders M55 06 24 164 of 291 
Richard Hopkins Dark Peak M60 06 30 165 of 291 
Mick Fowler Unattached M50 06 34 286 of 291 
Max Howard Retford Athletic Club M50 06 39 166 of 291 
Martin Whitehead Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 07 10 167 of 291 
William Ross Black Combe Runners M40 07 48 168 of 291 
Nick Lander Erewash Valley Running Club M50 07 58 169 of 291 
Charlie Eaton Glossopdale Harriers M 08 03 170 of 291 
Tony Ryan Unattached M45 08 13 171 of 291 
Anthony Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M40 08 30 172 of 291 
Stephen Wooliscroft Dark Peak M 08 42 173 of 291 
Judith Gilchrist Unattached F45 08 55 174 of 291 
Jonathan Tombs Eden Runners M40 09 05 175 of 291 
Edward Halliwell Helsby Running Club M 09 09 176 of 291 
Mike Symons Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 09 17 177 of 291 
Alan Davies Unattached M55 09 22 178 of 291 
Simon Harrison Totley Athletic Club M40 09 32 179 of 291 
Clare Griffin Goyt Valley Striders F 09 43 180 of 291 
Mark Jenneson Totley Athletic Club M 09 53 181 of 291 
Tim Ruck Pennine Fell Runners M 10 07 287 of 291 
Paul Pycroft Dark Peak M 10 12 182 of 291 
Robin Clough Barnsley Harriers M40 10 50 183 of 291 
Lyndon Bilton Wakefield Triathlon M 10 51 184 of 291 
Chris Brumby Sandbach Striders M45 11 01 185 of 291 
Paul Griffiths Penistone Footpath Runners M50 11 01 288 of 291 
David Cleaver Unattached M 11 04 186 of 291 
Mathew Lewis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 11 23 187 of 291 
Bruce Dawson High Peak Tri Club M40 11 34 188 of 291 
Alison Barrett Steel City Striders F 11 43 189 of 291 
Tim Allard Unattached M40 11 55 190 of 291 
Michael Kendall Wooton Road Runners M55 12 26 191 of 291 
Kate Parr Totley Athletic Club F 12 28 192 of 291 
Mark Goodburn Unattached M 12 32 193 of 291 
Lucy Savage Totley Athletic Club F 12 38 194 of 291 
Michael Brooke Unattached M60 12 55 195 of 291 
Daniel Arkle Unattached M 13 11 196 of 291 
Andrew Waters Barnsley Athletic Club M50 13 14 197 of 291 
Rachel Findley Robinson Unattached F 13 15 198 of 291 
Stephani Coe Dark Peak F 13 41 199 of 291 
Dean Young Steel City Striders M 13 45 200 of 291 
Nicola Parkin Unattached F40 13 45 201 of 291 
Lesley Crane Derwent Valley Orienteers F 14 09 202 of 291 
Claire Prosser Unattached F 14 35 203 of 291 
Paul Green Royston Runners M50 14 50 204 of 291 
Peter Fletcher Unattached M 14 52 205 of 291 
Mark Sinclair Unattached M40 15 05 206 of 291 
Chris Linney Unattached M 15 08 207 of 291 
Roger Ashby Pennine Fell Runners M65 15 12 290 of 291 
Rod Campbell Staffordshire Moorlands AC M65 15 30 208 of 291 
Roy Mitton Unattached M40 15 35 291 of 291 
Matthew Withycombe Unattached M 16 21 209 of 291 
Philip Wood Wooton Road Runners M 17 00 210 of 291 
Juan Robinson Unattached M 17 07 211 of 291 
Mark Cliff Pennine Fell Runners M 17 17 212 of 291 
Steve Stead Unattached M40 17 23 213 of 291 
John Cox Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 17 33 214 of 291 
Scott MacDonald Belper Harriers M 17 39 215 of 291 
Stefan Adamski Unattached M 17 43 216 of 291 
Ted Adamski Unattached M60 17 44 217 of 291 
Nicholas Smith Unattached M 18 30 218 of 291 
Dennis Lucas Rochdale Harriers M65 19 34 219 of 291 
Mandy Clarke Bingley Harriers F40 20 19 220 of 291 
Janet Milton Totley Athletic Club F50 20 25 221 of 291 
Tony Steward Calder Valley Fell Runners M55 20 37 222 of 291 
Tim Coey Unattached M 21 39 223 of 291 
Susan Hodkinson Black Combe Runners F40 21 44 224 of 291 
Ian Clough Fat Boys Running Club M50 21 50 225 of 291 
Julian Lewis Buckingham and Stowe Runners M40 22 39 226 of 291 
Daniel Riley Pennine Fell Runners M 23 05 227 of 291 
Stephen Burt Unattached M40 23 19 228 of 291 
Gary Atkinson Unattached M40 24 27 229 of 291 
Clare Kenny Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 25 00 230 of 291 
Julie Laverock Salford Harriers F40 25 26 231 of 291 
Nicki Harris Wooton Road Runners F 25 29 232 of 291 
Mark Whelan Goyt Valley Striders M40 25 49 233 of 291 
Shaun Coram Goyt Valley Striders M40 25 51 234 of 291 
Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath Runners M50 26 00 235 of 291 
Andrwe Lyon Unattached M50 26 26 236 of 291 
Gareth Leach Unattached M40 26 35 237 of 291 
Kath Ward Goyt Valley Striders F45 28 06 238 of 291 
Paul Meiring Unattached M 28 41 239 of 291 
John Stephenson Glossopdale Harriers M50 29 13 240 of 291 
Paul Jacobs Easingwold Running Club M55 29 30 241 of 291 
Adele Metcalfe Glossopdale Harriers F40 29 35 242 of 291 
Cheryl Grindell Unattached F40 29 54 243 of 291 
Christopher Deacon Penistone Footpath Runners M45 30 52 244 of 291 
James Hobson Goyt Valley Striders M 31 57 245 of 291 
Carolyn Whittle Goyt Valley Striders F 32 13 246 of 291 
Christopher Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M55 33 02 247 of 291 
Joanna Gemmill Springfield Striders F50 33 05 248 of 291 
Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners F60 33 26 249 of 291 
Julian Pieters Unattached M 33 58 250 of 291 
Katy Thornhill Goyt Valley Striders F 34 10 251 of 291 
Jim Fulton Dark Peak M55 34 19 252 of 291 
Judy Mills Thornbury Running Club F50 34 25 253 of 291 
Toby Staines Royston Runners M 34 49 254 of 291 
Ian Oates Glossopdale Harriers M40 35 01 255 of 291 
Nick Whittaker Unattached M45 35 02 256 of 291 
Matthew Seamarks Unattached M45 35 03 257 of 291 
Fredelina Yong Reading Road Runners F 35 05 258 of 291 
Tim Devey Unattached M40 35 23 259 of 291 
Simon Foster Unattached M45 35 28 260 of 291 
Stuart Defreyne Wooton Road Runners M 36 13 261 of 291 
Mike Thomson Fat Boys Running Club M45 36 59 262 of 291 
Wain Marsh Mow Cop Runners M 38 10 263 of 291 
Rich Knowles Totley Athletic Club M 38 34 264 of 291 
Stephen Hoon Glossopdale Harriers M55 39 39 265 of 291 
Andrew Brightmore Unattached M 39 42 266 of 291 
David Ramsbottom Unattached M40 39 50 267 of 291 
Stewart Williams Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M45 39 52 268 of 291 
Rachel Dearden Peel Road Runners F 39 59 269 of 291 
Mark Harriott Peel Road Runners M40 40 00 270 of 291 
Alan Ashforth Handsworth Roadhogs M60 40 17 271 of 291 
Chris Thompson Unattached M40 40 50 272 of 291 
Andrew Hubert Unattached M40 42 11 273 of 291 
Patrick Barry Pennine Fell Runners M45 44 21 274 of 291 
Mark Fermer Pennine Fell Runners M45 46 04 275 of 291 
Roy Hunter Harrogate Harriers M50 46 46 276 of 291 
James Marson Unattached M45 47 11 277 of 291 
Philomena Smith Goyt Valley Striders F45 47 16 278 of 291 
Sarah Bull Goyt Valley Striders F 47 16 279 of 291 
Lynda Howard Retford Athletic Club F50 47 22 280 of 291 
Karl Smith Goyt Valley Striders M45 48 21 281 of 291 
Christopher Vardy Ryston Runners AC M40 57 50 281 of 291 
Maria Klisz Totley Athletic Club F40 57 51 282 of 291 
Jane Hill Unattached F40 58 10 283 of 291 
Stuart Evans Unattached M45 59 50 284 of 291 
Christopher Bagley Fat Boys Running Club M50 01 50 285 of 291 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2014