Results
Results for
Hornsea One Third Marathon
on the 3rd Apr 2011
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
46
07
1 of 250
Steve Bateson
East Hull Harriers
M35
46
52
2 of 250
Gregan Clarkson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M
47
01
3 of 250
James Pearson
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
48
21
4 of 250
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
50
09
5 of 250
Nick Hellewell
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
50
15
6 of 250
Pete Baker
City of Hull AC
M
50
38
7 of 250
Roy Lilley
East Hull Harriers
M40
50
45
8 of 250
Jonny Lowe
Mansfield Harriers
M45
51
57
9 of 250
Mark Dalton
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
52
25
10 of 250
Mark Potts
Unattached
M
52
30
11 of 250
Jason Higgins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
53
36
12 of 250
Mark Williamson
Hornsea Harriers
M40
53
57
13 of 250
Christopher Adams
City of Hull AC
M
54
31
14 of 250
Alec Gibson
East Hull Harriers
M
54
40
15 of 250
Andrew Johnson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
54
45
16 of 250
Simon Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M
54
55
17 of 250
Keith Joules
East Hull Harriers
M45
55
01
18 of 250
Oliver Johnstone
Beverley Athletic Club
M
55
06
19 of 250
Robert Lark
Unattached
M40
56
57
20 of 250
Michael Jackson
East Hull Harriers
M50
57
13
21 of 250
Neil Kingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
57
34
22 of 250
Tony Burgin
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
57
36
23 of 250
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
57
44
24 of 250
Marc Corner
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
58
15
25 of 250
Simon Drew
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
58
22
26 of 250
Christian Jordan
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
58
36
27 of 250
Richard Maxted
Steel City Striders
M
58
40
28 of 250
Alexander Cleeland
Unattached
M
59
03
29 of 250
Chris Roberts
Knavesmire Harriers
M
59
05
30 of 250
Sam Northage
Unattached
M
59
24
31 of 250
Angela Bullingham
Unattached
F
59
33
32 of 250
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
59
48
33 of 250
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
59
49
34 of 250
Cheryl Oakshott
City of Hull AC
F45
59
57
35 of 250
Simon Richardson
Pocklington Runners
M55
1
00
04
36 of 250
Simon Matson
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M35
1
00
06
37 of 250
Michael Craig
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
00
10
38 of 250
Amanda Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
1
00
15
39 of 250
Nicole Peters
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F
1
00
27
40 of 250
Neil Gordon
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
00
29
41 of 250
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
00
45
42 of 250
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
00
55
43 of 250
Peter O'Callaghan
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
01
01
44 of 250
Mark Spikings
City of Hull AC
M
1
01
29
45 of 250
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
01
53
46 of 250
Tony Dent
City of Hull AC
M45
1
02
21
47 of 250
Nick Maynard
City of Hull AC
M35
1
02
34
48 of 250
Stuart Evans
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
02
39
49 of 250
Jane Morley
Wolds Vets
F55
1
02
41
50 of 250
Anthony Kendrick
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
02
42
51 of 250
Paul Nippress
East Hull Harriers
M45
1
02
44
52 of 250
Steve Chapman
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
02
48
53 of 250
Phil Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
M60
1
03
17
54 of 250
Stephen Purvis
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M45
1
03
18
55 of 250
John Nolan
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
1
03
19
56 of 250
Lucas Meagor
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
03
24
57 of 250
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
03
26
58 of 250
Helen Horrobin
East Hull Harriers
F
1
03
27
59 of 250
Wayne Leighton
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
M35
1
03
38
60 of 250
Claire Traynor
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
03
44
61 of 250
Andy Blake
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
03
48
62 of 250
Darren Wilson
Unattached
M40
1
03
53
63 of 250
Andrew Hemmings
Unattached
M
1
04
01
64 of 250
Mark Gadie
East Hull Harriers
M
1
04
04
65 of 250
David Herfield
Unattached
M50
1
04
21
66 of 250
Katy Godfrey
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
04
29
67 of 250
Andrew Tomlinson
Unattached
M40
1
04
50
68 of 250
Andrew Currie
Unattached
M50
1
04
51
69 of 250
Steve Girking
Unattached
M45
1
04
54
70 of 250
Jenny Chambers
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
1
04
56
71 of 250
Samantha Allen
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
05
09
72 of 250
Paul Burridge
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
1
05
28
73 of 250
Peter Marson
Unattached
M40
1
05
32
74 of 250
Alexandra Campell
Hull Springhead Harriers
F35
1
05
58
75 of 250
Ben Eves
Unattached
M
1
06
00
76 of 250
Peter Anderson
Unattached
M45
1
06
13
77 of 250
Janet Potter
Bridlington Road Runners
F55
1
06
17
78 of 250
Adele Shipley
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
06
21
79 of 250
Mike Cosgrove
Unattached
M
1
06
24
80 of 250
Vincent McDonald
Unattached
M
1
06
24
81 of 250
Martin Young
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
06
30
82 of 250
Geoffrey Brown
Unattached
M45
1
06
32
83 of 250
Andy Rainforth
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
07
11
84 of 250
Angelika Corner
Bridlington Road Runners
F45
1
07
16
85 of 250
Neil Wilcock
Unattached
M40
1
07
19
86 of 250
Sue Louth
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
1
07
21
87 of 250
Paul Sheridan
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
07
29
88 of 250
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
07
32
89 of 250
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
07
37
90 of 250
Valentin Tournay
Unattached
M
1
07
39
91 of 250
Judy Allison
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
1
07
50
92 of 250
Phillip Kynman
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
07
55
93 of 250
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
1
07
59
94 of 250
Kevin Rennison
City of Hull AC
M50
1
08
05
95 of 250
Mike Atkinson
Hornsea Harriers
M65
1
08
16
96 of 250
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M45
1
08
31
97 of 250
Stephen Suggit
Unattached
M45
1
08
36
98 of 250
Mark Johns
Unattached
M45
1
08
42
99 of 250
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
08
49
100 of 250
Stephen Taylor
East Hull Harriers
M
1
08
58
101 of 250
Mark Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
1
09
15
102 of 250
Mark Walmsley
Unattached
M40
1
09
16
103 of 250
Simon Beecroft
Hornsea Harriers
M45
1
09
16
104 of 250
Jonathan Jeffs
Unattached
M40
1
09
31
105 of 250
Mark Willis
White City Road Running Club
M
1
09
33
106 of 250
Helen Storr
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
09
42
107 of 250
Tom Sharp
Unattached
M
1
09
51
108 of 250
Denys Fell
Unattached
M60
1
10
01
109 of 250
Nick Tudor
Hornsea Harriers
M
1
10
03
110 of 250
Dave Playforth
Bridlington Road Runners
M45
1
10
27
111 of 250
Richard Winder
City of Hull AC
M55
1
10
43
112 of 250
Sarah Douglas
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
10
46
113 of 250
Deborah Cahill
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
10
47
114 of 250
John Hankinson
Unattached
M40
1
11
05
115 of 250
David Foster
Bridlington Road Runners
M50
1
11
11
116 of 250
Sarah Wood
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
11
18
117 of 250
Guy Gibson
Unattached
M45
1
11
18
118 of 250
Rebecca Clifton
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
11
19
119 of 250
Sebastian Pharoah
Unattached
M
1
11
29
120 of 250
Alison Burnett
Unattached
F35
1
11
37
121 of 250
Christopher Porter
White City Road Running Club
M
1
11
39
122 of 250
Simon Fasnaght
Unattached
M50
1
11
43
123 of 250
Jackie Hardman
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
11
49
124 of 250
Lorraine White
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F50
1
11
50
125 of 250
Kim Gawthorp
Unattached
F40
1
11
57
126 of 250
Steven Cook
Unattached
M
1
12
16
127 of 250
Ian Tasker
White City Road Running Club
M35
1
12
33
128 of 250
Trevor Peters
Unattached
M45
1
12
34
129 of 250
Jamie Agius
Unattached
M
1
12
35
130 of 250
Dave Penson
Unattached
M40
1
12
37
131 of 250
Cliff Beal
Unattached
M40
1
12
42
132 of 250
Colin Shipley
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
12
45
133 of 250
Liz Matthews
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
12
48
134 of 250
Wendy Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
F40
1
12
50
135 of 250
Deborah Brant
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
12
54
136 of 250
Stella Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
F60
1
12
55
137 of 250
Chris Chadwick
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
13
00
138 of 250
Guy Smith
Wolds Vets
M50
1
13
22
139 of 250
Mark Smith
Unattached
M40
1
13
23
140 of 250
Jackie Wright
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
13
30
141 of 250
Howard Davies
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
13
38
142 of 250
Peter Broadbent
Unattached
M40
1
13
39
143 of 250
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
13
44
144 of 250
Jonathan Blackwell
Unattached
M
1
13
56
145 of 250
Jeremy Swinden
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
1
14
00
146 of 250
Margaret Boyd
Hornsea Harriers
F40
1
14
04
147 of 250
Shirley Oglesby
East Hull Harriers
F55
1
14
16
148 of 250
Andrew Grainger
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
14
17
149 of 250
Daryl Maffey
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
14
31
150 of 250
Gerrard O'Toole
Unattached
M50
1
14
36
151 of 250
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
14
38
152 of 250
Lisa Davis
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
14
40
153 of 250
Steve Richmond
East Hull Harriers
M55
1
14
53
154 of 250
Lindon Washby
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
14
55
155 of 250
Jo Dewar
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
14
56
156 of 250
Susan Douglas
Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club
F50
1
14
58
157 of 250
Zena Boreman
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
1
15
08
158 of 250
Gill Barker
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
15
09
159 of 250
Adrian Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
15
13
160 of 250
Rachel Kelham
Unattached
F
1
15
17
161 of 250
Diane Thacker
Unattached
F45
1
15
25
162 of 250
Joy Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
15
31
163 of 250
Richard MacLoed
Unattached
M50
1
15
50
164 of 250
Michelle Rollinson
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
1
15
53
165 of 250
Ann Long
Unattached
F60
1
15
54
166 of 250
John Long
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
15
55
167 of 250
David Hutchinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
15
59
168 of 250
Robert Dinsdale
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
16
07
169 of 250
Ken Upshall
Unattached
M55
1
16
22
170 of 250
Paul Thomson
Hornsea Harriers
M45
1
16
39
171 of 250
Lisa Beal
Unattached
F35
1
16
43
172 of 250
Sarah Cowern
Hornsea Harriers
F35
1
16
43
173 of 250
Janet Morley
Hornsea Harriers
F50
1
16
59
174 of 250
Dean Hurren
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
17
20
175 of 250
Kristina Rose
White City Road Running Club
F
1
17
23
176 of 250
Alan Parker
Unattached
M55
1
17
27
177 of 250
Kevin Dean
Unattached
M50
1
17
52
178 of 250
Jamie Adgie
Unattached
M
1
18
00
179 of 250
Katie Merrick
Unattached
F
1
18
05
180 of 250
Andrew Clarke
White City Road Running Club
M45
1
18
14
181 of 250
Peter Hadgraft
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
18
21
182 of 250
Iain Gray
Unattached
M65
1
18
49
183 of 250
Leigh Smith
Unattached
M
1
18
57
184 of 250
Margaret Brown
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
19
06
185 of 250
Clair Williamson
Unattached
F40
1
19
14
186 of 250
Gill Hamrestan
Unattached
F45
1
20
07
187 of 250
Peter Hardman
Unattached
M60
1
20
13
188 of 250
Emma Moore
Unattached
F
1
20
21
189 of 250
Joanne Black
East Hull Harriers
F
1
20
29
190 of 250
Irene Welbourn
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
20
42
191 of 250
Bryony Crofts
Unattached
F35
1
21
05
192 of 250
David Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
1
21
48
193 of 250
Martin Granger
Unattached
M40
1
21
51
194 of 250
Paula Smith
Unattached
F40
1
21
57
195 of 250
James Hanna
Unattached
M
1
21
58
196 of 250
Antonia Goodison
Barracuda Triathlon Club
F
1
22
11
197 of 250
Darren Leaf
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
22
19
198 of 250
Karen Nicholson
Unattached
F45
1
22
19
199 of 250
Mr Dent
Unattached
M
1
22
26
200 of 250
Lindsay Brittain
Beverley Athletic Club
M45
1
22
28
201 of 250
Denise Ombler
East Hull Harriers
F60
1
22
48
202 of 250
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
22
50
203 of 250
Carole Rimmington
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
22
50
204 of 250
Julie Thompson
Hornsea Harriers
F50
1
22
55
205 of 250
John Smelt
Unattached
M55
1
22
59
206 of 250
David Turnbull
White City Road Running Club
M35
1
23
25
207 of 250
Yendis Westerman
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F55
1
23
47
208 of 250
Maria Brittain
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
23
48
209 of 250
Robert MacFarlane
Unattached
M65
1
23
52
210 of 250
Tony Blissenden
White City Road Running Club
M60
1
24
25
211 of 250
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
24
39
212 of 250
Jacqui Dickinson
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
24
55
213 of 250
Trevor Waudby
White City Road Running Club
M50
1
25
03
214 of 250
Liam Blackwell
Unattached
M
1
25
26
215 of 250
Janet Purvis
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F50
1
25
29
216 of 250
Claire Woodcock
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
1
25
30
217 of 250
Colin Hannah
Unattached
M45
1
25
55
218 of 250
Sam Koshy
Unattached
M40
1
25
58
219 of 250
Jean Wright
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
25
59
220 of 250
Anthony Whitley
Unattached
M45
1
26
05
221 of 250
Nicola Wright
Unattached
F35
1
26
07
222 of 250
John Hanson
Unattached
M35
1
26
09
223 of 250
Richard Hanson
Unattached
M35
1
26
09
224 of 250
Karren Smith
Wolds Vets
F50
1
26
33
225 of 250
Gary Wilkinson
Unattached
M35
1
26
56
226 of 250
Becky Newton
Unattached
F
1
26
56
227 of 250
Martin Sellers
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
26
59
228 of 250
Suzanne Bateman
Unattached
F35
1
28
22
229 of 250
Marie Palframan
Unattached
F
1
28
39
230 of 250
Wendy Taylor
Unattached
F55
1
28
59
231 of 250
Kerry Garner
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
1
29
24
232 of 250
Rachel Cope
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
30
52
233 of 250
Lisa Smaller
Unattached
F35
1
30
53
234 of 250
Karen Cutsforth
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
1
31
26
235 of 250
Carly Wilson
Unattached
F
1
32
32
236 of 250
Rachael Benson
White City Road Running Club
F35
1
33
02
237 of 250
Lynn Griffin
Unattached
F35
1
33
05
238 of 250
Jonathan Uttley
Unattached
M
1
33
22
239 of 250
Louise King
Unattached
F45
1
33
35
240 of 250
Lucy Brade
Unattached
F
1
35
25
241 of 250
Anton Psaila
Unattached
M
1
35
25
242 of 250
Lynn Claxton
Unattached
F
1
35
44
243 of 250
Gary Wallis
Unattached
M35
1
35
44
244 of 250
Darren Sheldon
Unattached
M
1
37
38
245 of 250
Julie MacLeod
Unattached
F40
1
38
46
246 of 250
Lynda Bish
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
43
44
247 of 250
Emma Caley
Unattached
F
1
44
13
248 of 250
Jane Stride
Unattached
F35
1
44
13
249 of 250
Linda Scott
Unattached
F35
1
51
14
250 of 250
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1645&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024