Results
Results for
Lancaster Half Marathon
on the 8th Nov 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Nick Leigh
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
1
12
19
1 of 666
Jonathan Ferguson
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
13
08
2 of 666
Richard Howarth
Horwich Harriers
M
1
13
15
3 of 666
Lee Cook
Unattached
M
1
13
37
4 of 666
Adam Hulme
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
14
30
5 of 666
Stephen Broadbent
Bingley Harriers
M
1
14
36
6 of 666
Michael Pluckrose
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
15
37
7 of 666
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
15
48
8 of 666
Iain Quinn
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
16
19
9 of 666
Nigel Thompson
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
16
22
10 of 666
Simon Ford
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
16
30
11 of 666
Darren Washington
Stoke Athletic Club
M40
1
16
54
12 of 666
James Corden
Stockport Harriers
M
1
18
32
13 of 666
Allan Gordon
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
18
59
14 of 666
Paul Higham
Norfolk Gazelles AC
M
1
19
12
15 of 666
Ben Abdenlnoor
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
19
22
16 of 666
Ben Johnson
Southport Waterloo AC
M
1
19
32
17 of 666
Trevor Martin
Carlisle Tri Club
M40
1
19
35
18 of 666
Stephen Morran
Northern Vets
M55
1
19
52
19 of 666
Keith Thomas
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
19
54
20 of 666
David Cairns
Saltwell Harriers
M40
1
20
02
21 of 666
Rick Bowker
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
20
30
22 of 666
Peter Chan
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
20
40
23 of 666
Brian Yates
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
20
59
24 of 666
Paul Hart
Dumfries Running Club
M40
1
21
11
25 of 666
Paul Robertson
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
1
21
14
26 of 666
Simon Bailey
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
21
20
27 of 666
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
21
26
28 of 666
Paul Brannigan
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
21
36
29 of 666
Steve Murdoch
Eden Runners
M45
1
21
44
30 of 666
Joseph Massey
Unattached
M
1
21
50
31 of 666
Paul O'Looney
Unattached
M40
1
21
56
32 of 666
Graham Morris
Accrington Road Runners
M45
1
22
17
33 of 666
Steve Campbell
Swinton Running Club
M40
1
22
23
34 of 666
Andy Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
M45
1
22
27
35 of 666
Shaun Livesey
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
22
35
36 of 666
Kenneth Hargate
Dallam Running Club
M45
1
22
44
37 of 666
Steve Myerscough
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
22
52
38 of 666
Robert Inman
Horwich Harriers
M
1
22
59
39 of 666
Craig Mann
Police Athletic Club
M40
1
23
03
40 of 666
Peter Roome
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
23
12
41 of 666
Benjamin Fletcher
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
M
1
23
17
42 of 666
Sarah Cumber
Halifax Harriers
F35
1
23
22
43 of 666
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
23
31
44 of 666
Louise Kelly
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
F
1
23
42
45 of 666
James Walker
Unattached
M
1
23
45
46 of 666
Tim Allsop
Sunderland Strollers
M40
1
23
48
47 of 666
Simon Hardy
Long Eaton Running Club
M
1
23
53
48 of 666
Andy Wiggans
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
24
17
49 of 666
Adrian Royston
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
24
24
50 of 666
Mark Riches
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
24
32
51 of 666
James Luxmoore
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
24
36
52 of 666
Louise Noble
Sunderland Strollers
F
1
25
02
53 of 666
Graeme Atkinson
Kendal Athletic Club
M
1
25
22
54 of 666
Les Hill
Dumfries Running Club
M50
1
25
40
55 of 666
Steve Darby
Unattached
M40
1
25
50
56 of 666
Mark Ruscoe
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
25
57
57 of 666
Graham Cunliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
26
09
58 of 666
Gary Dover
Hoad Hill Harriers
M45
1
26
12
59 of 666
Lawrence Peet
Unattached
M
1
26
13
60 of 666
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
26
20
61 of 666
Steve Almond
Unattached
M45
1
26
30
62 of 666
Malcolm Collins
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
26
42
63 of 666
Anthony Jewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
27
05
64 of 666
Hall Raymond
Halifax Harriers
M60
1
27
08
65 of 666
James Robson
Allithwaite & District
M55
1
27
18
66 of 666
Troy Watson
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
27
23
67 of 666
Craig Empsall
Halifax Harriers
M40
1
27
40
68 of 666
Phil Iddon
Chorley Harriers
M
1
27
57
69 of 666
David Pearson
Unattached
M
1
27
58
70 of 666
Stuart Ingham
Unattached
M
1
28
14
71 of 666
Chris Kaye
Unattached
M
1
28
17
72 of 666
Stephen Grimley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M40
1
28
23
73 of 666
Simon Couchman
Unattached
M
1
28
34
74 of 666
Peter Sandford
Dallam Running Club
M50
1
28
38
75 of 666
Dave Watson
Unattached
M
1
28
39
76 of 666
Lee Butler
Unattached
M
1
28
44
77 of 666
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M
1
29
01
78 of 666
Mark Bentley
Unattached
M40
1
29
04
79 of 666
Peter Carvell
Unattached
M
1
29
09
80 of 666
Andrew Hilton
Unattached
M40
1
29
10
81 of 666
Tony Price
Unattached
M45
1
29
12
82 of 666
Paul Hindmarch
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
29
13
83 of 666
Kevin Marsden
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
29
17
84 of 666
Marc Littlefield
Unattached
M
1
29
19
85 of 666
Chris Clarke
Unattached
M
1
29
20
86 of 666
Alan Hilton
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
1
29
23
87 of 666
Simon Hocking
Unattached
M
1
29
26
88 of 666
Andrew Crawshaw
Tri Preston
M45
1
29
35
89 of 666
Thomas Crawford
Unattached
M
1
29
49
90 of 666
Dan Taylor
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
29
55
91 of 666
Andrew Taberuacle
Tri Preston
M45
1
29
57
92 of 666
Nigel Barnes
Darwen Dashers
M45
1
30
00
93 of 666
Paul Cain
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
30
12
94 of 666
Andy Lewis
Unattached
M45
1
30
15
95 of 666
Stephen Holden
Unattached
M40
1
30
26
96 of 666
Scott Martin
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
30
30
97 of 666
Pamela Wood
Unattached
M50
1
30
41
98 of 666
Avril Duckworth
St Helens Striders
F45
1
30
42
99 of 666
Raymond Gill
Dallam Running Club
M45
1
30
50
100 of 666
Maxime Jacovella
Unattached
M
1
30
53
101 of 666
Sean Murphy
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
30
57
102 of 666
Matthew Johnston
Unattached
M
1
31
02
103 of 666
Peter Sariwee
Unattached
M
1
31
11
104 of 666
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M40
1
31
22
105 of 666
Tony Marshall
Unattached
M50
1
31
24
106 of 666
Charlotte Finch
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
31
25
107 of 666
John Murray
Unattached
M65
1
31
32
108 of 666
Simon Redhead
Unattached
M
1
31
33
109 of 666
Catherine Lawson
Rossendale Harriers
F
1
31
35
110 of 666
Jason Merrick
Unattached
M
1
31
43
111 of 666
Aaron adam Trinkl
University of Manchester
M
1
31
50
112 of 666
John Reid
Unattached
M40
1
31
52
113 of 666
Christopher Reid
St Helens Striders
M45
1
32
01
114 of 666
Graham Pomfret
Blackburn Harriers
M60
1
32
03
115 of 666
Daniel Fox
Unattached
M45
1
32
16
116 of 666
Craig Menzies
Garstang Running Club
M
1
32
17
117 of 666
Ian Peters
Totley Athletic Club
M
1
32
21
118 of 666
Richard Morris
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
32
31
119 of 666
Marc Coxey
Unattached
M40
1
32
33
120 of 666
Andrew Bush
Accrington Road Runners
M40
1
32
35
121 of 666
Sarah Aylmer
Stockport Harriers
F45
1
32
44
122 of 666
Nick Townend
Unattached
M40
1
32
46
123 of 666
Jonathan Sangster
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M
1
32
51
124 of 666
Shane Cliffe
Chorley Harriers
M45
1
32
52
125 of 666
Nick Higham
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
32
55
126 of 666
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
32
58
127 of 666
Mike Slater
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
32
59
128 of 666
Lorne Entwistle
Unattached
F40
1
33
02
129 of 666
Damian Simpson
Unattached
M
1
33
04
130 of 666
Maria Walker
Unattached
F40
1
33
07
131 of 666
Brian O'Reilly
Northern Vets
M45
1
33
12
132 of 666
Paul Jackson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M40
1
33
15
133 of 666
Alexander McVey
University of Manchester
M
1
33
18
134 of 666
Michael Collier
Unattached
M40
1
33
20
135 of 666
Michael Dempsey
Unattached
F40
1
33
22
136 of 666
Robert Walsh
Unattached
M
1
33
27
137 of 666
Gary Carney
St Helens Striders
M
1
33
30
138 of 666
Davina Raidy
Rossendale Harriers
F40
1
33
34
139 of 666
Sam Myers
Unattached
M
1
33
48
140 of 666
Liam Mealey
Unattached
M
1
33
54
141 of 666
Keith Rens
Unattached
M50
1
33
55
142 of 666
Quentin Merritt
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
34
01
143 of 666
Anthony Bain
Northern Vets
M55
1
34
12
144 of 666
John Holland
Unattached
M50
1
34
23
145 of 666
Anthony Jeffery
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
34
24
146 of 666
Chris Ingham
Unattached
M
1
34
30
147 of 666
Rebekah Swan
Unattached
F
1
34
32
148 of 666
Esther Danks
Unattached
F
1
34
34
149 of 666
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
34
36
150 of 666
Christopher Wales
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
1
34
52
151 of 666
Simon Collins
Unattached
M
1
35
00
152 of 666
Neil Harrison
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
1
35
03
153 of 666
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M40
1
35
10
154 of 666
Andrew Cardwell
Unattached
M
1
35
20
155 of 666
Thomas Nolan
Unattached
M
1
35
22
156 of 666
Pat Ohagan
Unattached
M45
1
35
22
157 of 666
Brian Reid
Unattached
M45
1
35
22
158 of 666
Lee Farnell
Unattached
M
1
35
25
159 of 666
Hinsley Richard
Ilkley Harriers
M
1
35
32
160 of 666
James Morris
Unattached
M
1
35
40
161 of 666
Les Hunter
Unattached
M50
1
35
42
162 of 666
Pete Manning
Unattached
M
1
35
43
163 of 666
Chris Hakes
Unattached
M
1
35
48
164 of 666
Kevin Hocter
Unattached
M
1
35
51
165 of 666
Emma Weall
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F
1
35
52
166 of 666
Stuart Flint
Unattached
M40
1
35
53
167 of 666
Lucy Hobbs
Unattached
F35
1
35
55
168 of 666
Gordon Fuller
Unattached
M
1
36
02
169 of 666
Nigel Beeson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
36
03
170 of 666
Robert Warburton
Unattached
M50
1
36
06
171 of 666
Ian Mitchell
Helm Hill Runners
M45
1
36
11
172 of 666
Nicholas Hellier
Unattached
M
1
36
15
173 of 666
David Rayson
Unattached
M
1
36
17
174 of 666
Carl Hodkinson
Unattached
M
1
36
22
175 of 666
Ken Lamb
Hoad Hill Harriers
M45
1
36
36
176 of 666
Brian Wildman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
36
38
177 of 666
Dany Robson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F
1
36
40
178 of 666
Jack Webster
Unattached
M
1
36
43
179 of 666
James Chambers
Unattached
M
1
36
44
180 of 666
Brian Speke
Reading Road Runners
M40
1
36
50
181 of 666
Jim Webster
Unattached
M40
1
36
52
182 of 666
Dave Pearson
Burnden Road Runners
M55
1
36
55
183 of 666
Julie Platt
Unattached
F35
1
37
06
184 of 666
Michael Brodrick
Unattached
M40
1
37
14
185 of 666
Terry Hughes
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
37
22
186 of 666
Linda Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
F50
1
37
24
187 of 666
Greg Sutherland
Unattached
M40
1
37
27
188 of 666
Tim Padfield
Unattached
M40
1
37
33
189 of 666
Ian Hornby
Unattached
M
1
37
37
190 of 666
Paul Sanderson
Unattached
M45
1
37
38
191 of 666
Paul Veevers
Unattached
M
1
37
46
192 of 666
Stuart Almond
Manchester Spartans
M
1
37
49
193 of 666
Angela Ball
Derwent Athletic Club
F
1
37
53
194 of 666
Dave Thompson
Quakers Running Club
M55
1
37
54
195 of 666
Darren Tweed
Todmorden Harriers
M
1
37
56
196 of 666
Paul MacKie
Preston Harriers
M
1
37
58
197 of 666
Declan Dunne
Unattached
M
1
37
59
198 of 666
Dean Robson
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
38
00
199 of 666
Ted Smith
Unattached
M40
1
38
01
200 of 666
Mary Taverner
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F45
1
38
03
201 of 666
John martin Chamberlain
Mersey Tri
M
1
38
15
202 of 666
Kevin Delaney
Unattached
M
1
38
16
203 of 666
Barry Farnworth
Unattached
M
1
38
18
204 of 666
Paul White
Unattached
M
1
38
19
205 of 666
Thomas Cousins
Unattached
M
1
38
21
206 of 666
Michael Espley
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
38
23
207 of 666
Sean daniel Exley
Unattached
M
1
38
25
208 of 666
Simon Murphy
Unattached
M
1
38
26
209 of 666
Paul Platt
Unattached
M
1
38
30
210 of 666
Peter Mahley
Unattached
M45
1
38
32
211 of 666
Susan Flatters
Horwich Harriers
M
1
38
33
212 of 666
Phil Cray
Unattached
M45
1
38
37
213 of 666
Thomas Brindle
Unattached
M
1
38
38
214 of 666
Alan Taylor
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
38
39
215 of 666
Jason Bethell
Unattached
M40
1
38
40
216 of 666
Jonathan Clemson
Preston Harriers
M40
1
38
42
217 of 666
Derek Walton
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
1
38
45
218 of 666
Steven Oxley
Unattached
M
1
38
52
219 of 666
Paul Maye
Unattached
M40
1
39
06
220 of 666
Olli Aro
Unattached
M
1
39
08
221 of 666
Tony McNaughton
Unattached
M45
1
39
15
222 of 666
Colin Finney
Unattached
M45
1
39
17
223 of 666
Glen Goodwin
Accrington Road Runners
M40
1
39
20
224 of 666
Andrew Webster
University of Manchester
M
1
39
24
225 of 666
Christine Taylor
Unattached
M45
1
39
34
226 of 666
Helen Garner
Stockport Harriers
F35
1
39
37
227 of 666
Karen Mackinnon
Unattached
F35
1
39
41
228 of 666
Daniel Phillips
Unattached
M
1
39
43
229 of 666
David Brown
Unattached
M40
1
39
46
230 of 666
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
39
55
231 of 666
Chris Lawson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
1
39
56
232 of 666
Simon Hewitt
Unattached
M
1
40
01
233 of 666
Paul Jackson
Howgill Harriers
M
1
40
07
234 of 666
Julie Brady
Accrington Road Runners
F
1
40
12
235 of 666
David Smith
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
1
40
15
236 of 666
Kieran Carthy
Unattached
M
1
40
17
237 of 666
Emily Hughes
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
40
17
238 of 666
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
40
18
239 of 666
Shirley Staveley
Burnden Road Runners
F45
1
40
22
240 of 666
Alex Green
Unattached
M
1
40
23
241 of 666
Steve Allen
Unattached
M
1
40
30
242 of 666
Tara Scott
Lancaster University
F
1
40
33
243 of 666
Anne Williams
Unattached
F35
1
40
35
244 of 666
Mark Acton
Unattached
M
1
40
55
245 of 666
Alexis Karfopoulos
Unattached
M
1
41
03
246 of 666
Colin Gardner
Tri Preston
M40
1
41
04
247 of 666
Glen Carden
Unattached
M
1
41
06
248 of 666
Jon Wimborne
Unattached
M40
1
41
08
249 of 666
Stephen Eldridge
Unattached
M45
1
41
09
250 of 666
Gina Allen
Unattached
F
1
41
16
251 of 666
Geoffrey Beattie
Sale Harriers
M55
1
41
20
252 of 666
John Wain
Unattached
M40
1
41
24
253 of 666
Jennifer Adams
Northern Vets
F55
1
41
25
254 of 666
John Langhan
Preston Harriers
M40
1
41
28
255 of 666
William Hine
Unattached
M
1
41
32
256 of 666
Kassra Yazdani
Unattached
M
1
41
34
257 of 666
Claire Murphy
Unattached
F
1
41
35
258 of 666
Christopher Tate
Unattached
M
1
41
36
259 of 666
Jade Taylor
Unattached
F
1
41
41
260 of 666
Andrew Walker
Eden Runners
M45
1
42
01
261 of 666
Vicky Hart
Dumfries Running Club
F
1
42
04
262 of 666
Michael Escolme
Sandbach Striders
M
1
42
04
263 of 666
Frank Skachill
Dumfries Running Club
M50
1
42
04
264 of 666
David McAlister
Wallasey Athletic Club
M50
1
42
04
265 of 666
Ian Hamilton
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M55
1
42
09
266 of 666
Elizabeth Sowter
Unattached
F45
1
42
19
267 of 666
John McManniman
Unattached
M
1
42
38
268 of 666
David Brooks
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
42
44
269 of 666
Richard Howley
Unattached
M
1
42
46
270 of 666
Craig Ward
Unattached
M
1
42
47
271 of 666
Bennett Rufus
Unattached
M40
1
42
48
272 of 666
Name No
Unattached
M
1
42
48
273 of 666
Gary Kemp
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
42
52
274 of 666
Phil Musgrove
Unattached
M
1
42
53
275 of 666
Jon Webster
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
1
42
59
276 of 666
Sue Cousen
Unattached
F40
1
43
03
277 of 666
Philip Morrison
Unattached
M
1
43
10
278 of 666
Phil Corris
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M55
1
43
12
279 of 666
Tom Curran
Unattached
M
1
43
18
280 of 666
Susan Davis
Unattached
M
1
43
24
281 of 666
Chris Mason
Unattached
M
1
43
27
282 of 666
David Wilkinson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
43
33
283 of 666
Jeffrey Wright
Unattached
M50
1
43
35
284 of 666
Tuck David
Unattached
M
1
43
37
285 of 666
Julie Fairclough
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
43
39
286 of 666
Kay Allan
100 Marathon Club
M60
1
43
39
287 of 666
David Cooper
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
43
40
288 of 666
Gareth Fisher
Unattached
M
1
43
43
289 of 666
Dawn Gill
Dallam Running Club
F50
1
43
44
290 of 666
Bernard Brown
Unattached
M45
1
43
46
291 of 666
Ruth Stubbs
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
43
50
292 of 666
Lynn Huxley
Accrington Road Runners
F35
1
43
51
293 of 666
Kingsley Jones
Unattached
M
1
43
58
294 of 666
Adrian Bastow
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
1
44
02
295 of 666
Paula Mimley
Unattached
F45
1
44
18
296 of 666
Sean Fenwick
Unattached
M
1
44
19
297 of 666
Ed Moore
Unattached
M
1
44
27
298 of 666
Kevin Preston
Triathlon England
M40
1
44
29
299 of 666
Mark Dolan
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
1
44
30
300 of 666
David Wilkinson
Unattached
M40
1
44
34
301 of 666
Gillian Stevens
Unattached
F50
1
44
48
302 of 666
Francis Butterworth
Unattached
M
1
44
49
303 of 666
Gordon Black
Unattached
M40
1
44
50
304 of 666
Craig Morley
Unattached
M
1
44
57
305 of 666
Chris Reddy
Unattached
M
1
44
57
306 of 666
George Parrington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
1
45
01
307 of 666
Julia King
Eden Runners
F55
1
45
02
308 of 666
Kevin Sutherland
Unattached
M
1
45
06
309 of 666
Louise Goddard
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
45
13
310 of 666
Michael Bowkley
Accrington Road Runners
M55
1
45
16
311 of 666
Tony Lowery
Eden Runners
M40
1
45
17
312 of 666
Joanne White
Accrington Road Runners
F35
1
45
20
313 of 666
Carole Moss
Accrington Road Runners
F45
1
45
21
314 of 666
Andrew Holgar
Unattached
M
1
45
23
315 of 666
Janet Silverwod
Unattached
F40
1
45
26
316 of 666
Tim Tomlinson
Unattached
M40
1
45
26
317 of 666
Rachel Fishwick
St Helens Striders
F
1
45
32
318 of 666
Alastair Sleigh
Unattached
M
1
45
36
319 of 666
Thomas Houghton
St Helens Striders
M55
1
45
54
320 of 666
Matt Weller
Unattached
M
1
45
59
321 of 666
Matthew Bryan
Unattached
M
1
46
02
322 of 666
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M40
1
46
02
323 of 666
James Hardy
Unattached
M
1
46
05
324 of 666
Matthew Ball
Unattached
M
1
46
06
325 of 666
Daniel Jones
Unattached
M
1
46
06
326 of 666
Paul Ferris
Unattached
M
1
46
08
327 of 666
Brenda Wane
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F45
1
46
14
328 of 666
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F55
1
46
17
329 of 666
Nick Adams
Bolton Metro Triathlon Club
M
1
46
18
330 of 666
Chris Teasdale
Unattached
M
1
46
22
331 of 666
Alan Graham
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
46
23
332 of 666
Billy -
Unattached
M40
1
46
24
333 of 666
Mark Davies
Unattached
M40
1
46
25
334 of 666
Melanie Siddall
Todmorden Harriers
F45
1
46
27
335 of 666
Edward Fitzhenry
Unattached
M55
1
46
32
336 of 666
Tracey Hulme
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
46
33
337 of 666
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
46
33
338 of 666
Susan Lucas
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F55
1
46
37
339 of 666
Andrew McEvoy
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
1
46
39
340 of 666
Gemma Redgrave
Unattached
F
1
46
40
341 of 666
Lorna Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F35
1
46
42
342 of 666
Samantha Robinson
Serpentine Running Club
F
1
46
44
343 of 666
Gemma Faulkner
Unattached
F
1
46
49
344 of 666
Lesley English
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F35
1
46
55
345 of 666
Robert Beattie
Unattached
M45
1
47
07
346 of 666
Oliver Axford
Unattached
M
1
47
13
347 of 666
Niel Walsh
Unattached
M
1
47
15
348 of 666
Matthew Ruck
Unattached
M
1
47
21
349 of 666
Steven Batty
Unattached
M45
1
47
26
350 of 666
Mark Eaton
Unattached
M45
1
47
32
351 of 666
Peter Gibson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
47
35
352 of 666
Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
F40
1
47
37
353 of 666
Simon Cummins
Howgill Harriers
M40
1
47
51
354 of 666
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
47
58
355 of 666
Colm O'Brien
Lostock Athletic Club
M45
1
48
00
356 of 666
Martin Hall
Unattached
M45
1
48
01
357 of 666
Helen Lawrence
Eden Runners
F35
1
48
03
358 of 666
Steven Wardell
Unattached
M
1
48
07
359 of 666
Ruth Calderbank
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F55
1
48
16
360 of 666
Dave Reid
Unattached
M45
1
48
17
361 of 666
Colin Wightman
Unattached
M40
1
48
18
362 of 666
Chris Ramsay
Unattached
M
1
48
19
363 of 666
Chris Pearson
Unattached
M
1
48
20
364 of 666
Richard Greenwood
Unattached
M
1
48
22
365 of 666
Christopher Adams
Dumfries Running Club
M
1
48
24
366 of 666
John Bradley
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
1
48
27
367 of 666
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
48
35
368 of 666
Carole Baines
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F45
1
48
41
369 of 666
Philip Grace
Unattached
M40
1
48
54
370 of 666
Justin Kebga
Unattached
M45
1
48
57
371 of 666
Ged Gallagher
Unattached
M40
1
48
58
372 of 666
Andrew Robb
Lancaster University
M
1
49
05
373 of 666
Stuart James
Unattached
M45
1
49
07
374 of 666
Philip Davidson
Preston Harriers
M45
1
49
12
375 of 666
Tracey Bruce
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
49
15
376 of 666
Ian France
Unattached
M45
1
49
23
377 of 666
Michael Rishton
Unattached
M55
1
49
26
378 of 666
Michael Christopher
Unattached
M
1
49
28
379 of 666
Andrew Sumner
Unattached
M
1
49
29
380 of 666
Bryan Moulding
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
49
33
381 of 666
Kay Smith
Unattached
F
1
49
35
382 of 666
Adam Hardman
Unattached
M55
1
49
36
383 of 666
Michael Nee
Unattached
M40
1
49
47
384 of 666
Mick Dines
Unattached
M
1
49
47
385 of 666
Gregory Lambert
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M55
1
49
49
386 of 666
Simon Parker
Unattached
M
1
50
06
387 of 666
Richard Jones
Unattached
M
1
50
10
388 of 666
Jeremy Wright
Bingley Harriers
M45
1
50
13
389 of 666
Ryoji Sekito
Unattached
M50
1
50
15
390 of 666
Carolyn Douglass
Red Rose Road Runners
F60
1
50
19
391 of 666
Beth Long
Unattached
F
1
50
25
392 of 666
Michael Walker
University of Manchester
M
1
50
29
393 of 666
Peter Brennand
Unattached
M50
1
50
34
394 of 666
Graham Clark
Unattached
M60
1
50
36
395 of 666
Michael Hall
Unattached
M40
1
50
49
396 of 666
Carl Frodsham
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
50
50
397 of 666
Colin Hewitt
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
1
50
55
398 of 666
Kate Orr
Unattached
F35
1
50
57
399 of 666
Alex Dent
Unattached
F
1
50
58
400 of 666
Garry Baines
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
50
59
401 of 666
Neil O'Brien
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
1
51
03
402 of 666
Stephen Wilkinson
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
51
06
403 of 666
Carla Ousey
Sale Harriers
F35
1
51
09
404 of 666
Gay Eastoe
Blengdale Runners
F55
1
51
16
405 of 666
Karen Greig
Unattached
F45
1
51
19
406 of 666
Douglas Lee
Unattached
M
1
51
20
407 of 666
Stephen Downes
Unattached
M50
1
51
24
408 of 666
Jilly Mitson
Unattached
F
1
51
31
409 of 666
Katherine Cousins
Unattached
F
1
51
35
410 of 666
Anne Mortensen
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
1
51
54
411 of 666
Simon Pearson
Unattached
M
1
51
58
412 of 666
Mike Higson
Unattached
M
1
52
00
413 of 666
Lucie Tinker
Unattached
F35
1
52
02
414 of 666
Neville Watson
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
52
11
415 of 666
Stephen Loughlin
Unattached
M45
1
52
16
416 of 666
Jonathan Wilcox
Unattached
M40
1
52
32
417 of 666
John Oldroyd
Lancaster Triathlon Club
M60
1
52
50
418 of 666
Brian McGlynn
Unattached
M
1
52
53
419 of 666
Edward McCarthy
Unattached
M45
1
52
53
420 of 666
Deborah Church
Unattached
F
1
52
58
421 of 666
Christopher Riley
Unattached
M
1
53
09
422 of 666
Andrew Pitts
Unattached
M45
1
53
11
423 of 666
Philip Mawer
Unattached
M
1
53
15
424 of 666
Steven Hughes
Unattached
M
1
53
17
425 of 666
Catherine Farnell
Womens Running Network
F
1
53
21
426 of 666
Jonathan Dixon
Unattached
M50
1
53
25
427 of 666
Rachael Garbus
Bingley Harriers
F
1
53
36
428 of 666
Tony Clare
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
53
47
429 of 666
Michael Ernill
Unattached
M40
1
53
53
430 of 666
Michelle Fletcher
Unattached
F
1
54
02
431 of 666
Lawrence Chew
Northern Vets
M70
1
54
02
432 of 666
David Pratt
Unattached
M50
1
54
05
433 of 666
John Lamb
Unattached
M
1
54
06
434 of 666
Marc Conroy
Unattached
M
1
54
15
435 of 666
Steve MacLure
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M55
1
54
15
436 of 666
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M65
1
54
17
437 of 666
Gareth Tosh
Unattached
M45
1
54
18
438 of 666
Adrian Bruce
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
54
22
439 of 666
Simon Crompton
Unattached
M45
1
54
29
440 of 666
David McGonigal
Unattached
M50
1
54
34
441 of 666
Joshua Dresner
Unattached
M
1
54
45
442 of 666
Mike Pezet
Unattached
M45
1
54
46
443 of 666
Julie Fancourt
Unattached
F35
1
54
50
444 of 666
James Williams
Unattached
M40
1
54
53
445 of 666
Thomas Battrick
Accrington Road Runners
M50
1
54
53
446 of 666
Steve Bassam
Unattached
M55
1
54
55
447 of 666
Andy Chilton
Unattached
M
1
55
02
448 of 666
Donna Fletcher
Unattached
F45
1
55
06
449 of 666
Helen Goodwin
Unattached
F40
1
55
08
450 of 666
Christophe Rhodes
Unattached
M
1
55
15
451 of 666
Michelle Fairclough
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
1
55
17
452 of 666
Matthew Taylor
Unattached
M
1
55
31
453 of 666
Dave Stuckey
Unattached
M45
1
55
33
454 of 666
Maggie Pye
Unattached
F50
1
55
53
455 of 666
Jessica Pye
Unattached
F
1
55
53
456 of 666
Jo Hardman
Unattached
F40
1
56
01
457 of 666
John Salt
Unattached
M
1
56
03
458 of 666
Darren Carradice
Unattached
M40
1
56
13
459 of 666
Jose Moura
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
56
45
460 of 666
Philip Jerromes
Unattached
M
1
56
55
461 of 666
Richard Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M65
1
57
03
462 of 666
Janine Knight
Bolton Utd Harriers
F35
1
57
14
463 of 666
Adam Drake
Unattached
M
1
57
15
464 of 666
Peter Stoker
Unattached
M60
1
57
24
465 of 666
Caroline Fitzgerald
Unattached
F
1
57
25
466 of 666
Jody Lucas
Unattached
F35
1
57
29
467 of 666
Mark Hayler
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
1
57
34
468 of 666
Ian Tomlinson
Accrington Road Runners
M50
1
57
36
469 of 666
Shane Knott
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
57
40
470 of 666
Catherine Dee
Unattached
F
1
57
42
471 of 666
Michael Taylor
Unattached
M
1
57
42
472 of 666
Timothy Hudson
Unattached
M50
1
57
57
473 of 666
Simon Cordingley
Unattached
M40
1
58
07
474 of 666
Susan Birkinshaw
Unattached
F40
1
58
11
475 of 666
David Mellor
Unattached
M
1
58
22
476 of 666
Matthew Bellingham
Unattached
M
1
58
30
477 of 666
Emma Clark
Unattached
F35
1
58
32
478 of 666
Terry Starkie
Unattached
M40
1
58
34
479 of 666
Vince Walker
Unattached
M40
1
58
41
480 of 666
Roger Johnson
Chorley Harriers
M50
1
58
48
481 of 666
Stuart Foy
Lancaster Triathlon Club
M
1
58
51
482 of 666
James Orr
Unattached
M
1
58
52
483 of 666
Philip Morris
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
1
58
58
484 of 666
Katy Green
Unattached
F
1
58
59
485 of 666
Victoria Lepper
Helm Hill Runners
F
1
59
05
486 of 666
Carolyn Houghton
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
59
05
487 of 666
Charlene Johnson
Chorley Harriers
F
1
59
07
488 of 666
Yvonne Johnson
Chorley Harriers
F50
1
59
07
489 of 666
Robert Atkinson
Unattached
M60
1
59
09
490 of 666
Nick Platt
Unattached
M50
1
59
11
491 of 666
Karl Gaston
Unattached
M
1
59
16
492 of 666
Claire Foster
Burnden Road Runners
F35
1
59
20
493 of 666
Mick Curry
Road Runners Club
M50
1
59
27
494 of 666
Lynden James
Merseyside Police AC
M
1
59
30
495 of 666
Sue Clemson
Preston Harriers
F40
1
59
42
496 of 666
Carolyn Arber
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F50
1
59
49
497 of 666
John Lancaster
Unattached
M50
1
59
56
498 of 666
Jarrod Cairns
Unattached
M
2
00
10
499 of 666
Daniel Orr
Unattached
M
2
00
22
500 of 666
Stephen Wood
Unattached
F
2
00
32
501 of 666
Michael Chapman
Unattached
M
2
00
34
502 of 666
Alan Rogers
Unattached
M40
2
00
51
503 of 666
William Bradley
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
2
00
53
504 of 666
Keith Stuart
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M
2
00
56
505 of 666
Michelle Ford
Unattached
F35
2
01
04
506 of 666
Beverley Thomas
Northern Vets
F50
2
01
18
507 of 666
Jacquie Bamber
Unattached
F40
2
01
23
508 of 666
Laura Jones
Unattached
F
2
01
24
509 of 666
Jane Singleton
Unattached
F
2
01
30
510 of 666
Frank Ryall
Unattached
M
2
01
40
511 of 666
Jane Hughes
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
2
01
46
512 of 666
Sally Robinson
Bingley Harriers
F40
2
01
57
513 of 666
Vincent O'Brien
Unattached
M55
2
01
58
514 of 666
Derek Woolley
Unattached
M
2
01
59
515 of 666
Steve Anderson
Unattached
M
2
02
11
516 of 666
Helen Gilson
Unattached
F
2
02
14
517 of 666
Jane Shadforth
Unattached
F40
2
02
30
518 of 666
Diane Frost
Unattached
F45
2
03
03
519 of 666
Roger Pickles
Road Runners Club
M55
2
03
09
520 of 666
Kassra Yazdani
Unattached
M
2
03
21
521 of 666
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M55
2
03
24
522 of 666
Deborah Skeoch
Unattached
F
2
03
28
523 of 666
Robert Skeoch
Unattached
M60
2
03
28
524 of 666
Tony Bartlett
Unattached
M40
2
03
43
525 of 666
Malcolm Lowe
Unattached
M45
2
03
44
526 of 666
Steve Dooley
Unattached
M45
2
03
54
527 of 666
Nicola McLeod
Unattached
F
2
04
01
528 of 666
Fiona Glen
Islwyn Running Club
F
2
04
02
529 of 666
Rob Fernhough
Unattached
M
2
04
03
530 of 666
Paula Plowman
Unattached
F45
2
04
07
531 of 666
Sarah Leah
Unattached
F35
2
04
12
532 of 666
Harry Gill
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M
2
04
15
533 of 666
Paul Roach
Unattached
M40
2
04
20
534 of 666
Nina Prodywus
Bingley Harriers
F
2
04
21
535 of 666
Julia Patefield
Garstang Running Club
F40
2
04
39
536 of 666
Myles Ball
Unattached
M
2
04
40
537 of 666
Wesley Possible
Unattached
M
2
04
57
538 of 666
Emma Gibson
Unattached
F
2
05
05
539 of 666
Corina Haynes
Unattached
F45
2
05
06
540 of 666
Dave Whitcombe
Unattached
M
2
05
24
541 of 666
Jamie MacLeod
Unattached
F
2
05
25
542 of 666
Mark Garbus
Unattached
M
2
05
49
543 of 666
Elizabeth McManus
Unattached
F35
2
06
01
544 of 666
Helen Robertshaw
Unattached
F
2
06
26
545 of 666
Mike Garside
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
2
06
47
546 of 666
Ashley Toms
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
2
06
48
547 of 666
Elsie Mumford
Unattached
F45
2
06
51
548 of 666
Rebecca Hill
Unattached
F
2
06
51
549 of 666
Daniel Jackson
Unattached
M
2
07
02
550 of 666
Debi Spence
Garstang Running Club
F45
2
07
03
551 of 666
Nicola McLenahan
Unattached
F
2
07
12
552 of 666
Simon Stead
Unattached
M40
2
07
21
553 of 666
Murray Findlay
Unattached
M45
2
07
32
554 of 666
Barbara Pilling
East Cheshire Harriers
F60
2
07
34
555 of 666
Zoe Sharp
Tri Preston
F
2
07
41
556 of 666
Ben French
Lancaster University
M
2
07
59
557 of 666
Naren Lingisetty
Unattached
M
2
08
05
558 of 666
Angelina Zerbato
Unattached
F
2
08
19
559 of 666
Lester Smith
Unattached
M40
2
08
39
560 of 666
Ian Elsworth
Unattached
M45
2
08
45
561 of 666
Justine Elsworth
Unattached
F35
2
08
45
562 of 666
Jennie Rostron
Pensby Runners
F
2
08
54
563 of 666
Ruth Schofield
Preston Harriers
F
2
09
02
564 of 666
Thomas Platt
Unattached
M40
2
09
05
565 of 666
Barry Lamb
Unattached
M45
2
09
11
566 of 666
Joanne Meade
Unattached
F35
2
09
19
567 of 666
Allan Bilsbury
Unattached
M40
2
09
28
568 of 666
Jane Michell
Unattached
F55
2
09
33
569 of 666
Alan Crompton
Unattached
M40
2
09
39
570 of 666
Liz Woolley
Unattached
F40
2
09
44
571 of 666
Lisa Hardy
Unattached
F35
2
09
45
572 of 666
Sarah Murray
Unattached
F35
2
10
10
573 of 666
Trish Helmn
Unattached
F40
2
10
24
574 of 666
Sophie Coles
Unattached
F
2
10
25
575 of 666
Jayne Brickland
Unattached
F40
2
10
26
576 of 666
Declan Murray
Unattached
M45
2
10
39
577 of 666
Karl Gilbank
Unattached
M
2
10
42
578 of 666
Sarah Sadler
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
2
10
55
579 of 666
Amelia Hunt
Unattached
F35
2
11
08
580 of 666
Oliver Farley
Unattached
M
2
11
14
581 of 666
Michael Dent
Lancaster University
M
2
11
40
582 of 666
Rachel Burrow
Unattached
F40
2
11
41
583 of 666
Beverly MacKay
Accrington Road Runners
F40
2
12
04
584 of 666
Julie Jenkins
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F45
2
12
24
585 of 666
Martin Schofield
Unattached
M55
2
12
29
586 of 666
Moreton Penny
Hoad Hill Harriers
F50
2
12
36
587 of 666
Simon Grindy
Unattached
M
2
12
56
588 of 666
Alison Bartlett
Unattached
F45
2
13
23
589 of 666
Sarah Patterson
Lancaster Triathlon Club
F45
2
13
30
590 of 666
Maxine Henderson
Unattached
F45
2
13
34
591 of 666
Fung joon Foo
Unattached
M
2
13
51
592 of 666
Samantha Thompson
Unattached
F
2
14
01
593 of 666
Mike Sheppard
Unattached
M45
2
14
24
594 of 666
Shian Crawford
Unattached
F35
2
14
24
595 of 666
Susan Edwards
Unattached
F45
2
14
25
596 of 666
Colin Hodgson
Unattached
M45
2
14
32
597 of 666
Ann Bolton
Unattached
F50
2
14
40
598 of 666
Janie Pickles
Unattached
F50
2
14
41
599 of 666
Louise Powers
Unattached
F40
2
15
25
600 of 666
Andrew Bradwell
Unattached
M45
2
15
48
601 of 666
Martin Hopkins
Unattached
M45
2
15
58
602 of 666
Jennie Hayton
Unattached
F
2
16
04
603 of 666
Javier Valverde
Unattached
M
2
16
04
604 of 666
Katy Moore
Todmorden Harriers
F35
2
16
21
605 of 666
Fiona Venner
Unattached
F35
2
16
21
606 of 666
Richard Eastoe
Blengdale Runners
M55
2
16
35
607 of 666
John Baker
Unattached
M
2
16
45
608 of 666
Rachel Hattersley
Unattached
F
2
16
55
609 of 666
Rachel Rankin
Unattached
F
2
16
56
610 of 666
Burjor Langdana
Unattached
M40
2
17
02
611 of 666
Heather Swarbrick
Horwich Harriers
F
2
17
11
612 of 666
Janet Wilcock
Unattached
F40
2
17
18
613 of 666
Scott Wilcock
Unattached
M
2
17
18
614 of 666
Karen Davis
Unattached
F
2
17
21
615 of 666
Lindsey Clark
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
2
17
41
616 of 666
Linda Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F60
2
18
09
617 of 666
Heath Donnelly
Unattached
M
2
19
46
618 of 666
Darren Bradshaw
Unattached
M
2
20
38
619 of 666
Donna Challis
Unattached
F
2
20
49
620 of 666
Trisha Zawadzka
Unattached
F
2
21
05
621 of 666
Eithne Comerford
Unattached
F
2
21
10
622 of 666
Helen Donnellon
Bolton Utd Harriers
F45
2
21
44
623 of 666
Laura Wells
Bolton Utd Harriers
F
2
21
44
624 of 666
Sue Higson
Bolton Utd Harriers
F40
2
21
44
625 of 666
Sandra Scott
Helm Hill Runners
F60
2
21
44
626 of 666
Liz Ellicott
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
2
21
57
627 of 666
Karen Prendergast
Unattached
F
2
21
57
628 of 666
Laura Kennedy
Unattached
F35
2
22
23
629 of 666
Sue Arnott
Unattached
F50
2
22
47
630 of 666
Andrea Charge
Unattached
F
2
22
47
631 of 666
Lindsey Moss
Unattached
F
2
22
48
632 of 666
Edward Wright
Unattached
M
2
23
08
633 of 666
Sarah Ashcroft
Unattached
F45
2
23
21
634 of 666
Julie Stables
Unattached
F35
2
23
49
635 of 666
Rebecca Wiseman
Unattached
F
2
23
53
636 of 666
Chris McMorris
Unattached
M40
2
24
09
637 of 666
Emma Eldershaw
Unattached
F40
2
25
12
638 of 666
Claire Smith
Unattached
F40
2
25
12
639 of 666
Ann Collier
Unattached
F55
2
25
18
640 of 666
Paul Roberts
Unattached
M50
2
26
35
641 of 666
Rod Berry
Great Langdale AC
M70
2
27
55
642 of 666
Megan Allen
Unattached
F
2
28
48
643 of 666
Rachel Bergman
Unattached
F
2
28
48
644 of 666
Sally Livermore
Unattached
F
2
29
32
645 of 666
Laura Ebanks
Unattached
F
2
29
32
646 of 666
Phoebe Urey
Unattached
F
2
30
10
647 of 666
Elizabeth Green
Unattached
F45
2
30
32
648 of 666
Gavin Ripley
Unattached
M
2
30
54
649 of 666
Gareth Greenwood
Unattached
M
2
30
54
650 of 666
Paul Mather
Unattached
M
2
33
40
651 of 666
Hilary Chuter
Unattached
F
2
34
40
652 of 666
Deborah Wood
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
2
34
45
653 of 666
Claire Livesey
Unattached
F
2
35
20
654 of 666
Calum Cogan
Unattached
M
2
35
29
655 of 666
Barry Chatten
Unattached
M
2
36
57
656 of 666
Delroy McGee
Unattached
M
2
37
38
657 of 666
Amy Woodhouse
Unattached
F
2
37
45
658 of 666
Joanne Carradice
Unattached
F40
2
39
09
659 of 666
Tracey Bretherton
Unattached
F
2
40
45
660 of 666
Rachael Husthwaite
Unattached
F
2
42
57
661 of 666
Hannah Husthwaite
Unattached
F
2
42
58
662 of 666
Sarah Caston-Fifield
Unattached
F
2
43
45
663 of 666
Ria Bright
Saddleworth Runners
F40
2
45
27
664 of 666
Graham Dawson
Horsforth Harriers
M65
3
01
21
665 of 666
Nicky Shaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
3
13
50
666 of 666
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1328&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024