Results
Results for
Keswick Half Marathon
on the 6th May 2001
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Alan Bowness
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
10
30
1 of 495
Simon Booth
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
1
11
16
2 of 495
Steve Murdoch
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M40
1
12
34
3 of 495
Mike Scott
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
13
21
4 of 495
Martin Amor
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
14
49
5 of 495
Dave Troman
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
14
58
6 of 495
Duncan Frampton
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
15
08
7 of 495
Paul Boyce
Eden Runners
M40
1
15
20
8 of 495
Colin Nichol
Teviotdale Harriers
M
1
16
28
9 of 495
Dick Byers
Trafford Athletic Club
M
1
17
01
10 of 495
Jason Barlow
North Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
17
18
11 of 495
Russell Maddans
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
17
51
12 of 495
Mark Denham-Smith
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
18
04
13 of 495
Andrew Brown
Blyth Running Club
M
1
19
02
14 of 495
Ray Cartwright
Unattached
M45
1
19
09
15 of 495
Steven Armstrong
Unattached
M
1
19
31
16 of 495
Tim Austin
Dark Peak
M
1
19
50
17 of 495
Charles Mellor
Dumfries Running Club
M40
1
20
27
18 of 495
Steve Angus
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
20
38
19 of 495
Tony Dawson
Unattached
M
1
20
57
20 of 495
Tim Woodyatt
Stockport Harriers
M
1
21
10
21 of 495
Mike Walker
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M55
1
21
25
22 of 495
Jackie Winn
Cumberland Fell Runners
M45
1
21
46
23 of 495
Steve Bennett
Eden Runners
M
1
22
22
24 of 495
Sheila Allen
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
F40
1
22
34
25 of 495
Martin Bates
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
22
38
26 of 495
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
23
04
27 of 495
Adam Lewis
Sunderland Harriers
M
1
23
10
28 of 495
Harry Matthews
Elswick Harriers
M50
1
23
21
29 of 495
Gary Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M
1
23
37
30 of 495
Michael Mallen
Crook and District Athletic Club
M40
1
23
56
31 of 495
Janet Kenyon
Unattached
F40
1
24
02
32 of 495
John Rutter
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
24
04
33 of 495
Nigel Barnbrook
New Marske Harriers
M40
1
24
54
34 of 495
William Johnstone
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M45
1
24
58
35 of 495
Steve Goulding
Swindon Harriers
M
1
25
10
36 of 495
Richard Johnson
Ripon Runners
M
1
25
14
37 of 495
Vic Richards
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
25
20
38 of 495
Ian Turnbull
Unattached
M
1
25
28
39 of 495
Dennis Hayes
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
25
37
40 of 495
Shawn Laws
Derwentside AC
M
1
25
59
41 of 495
Ian Richardson
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
26
02
42 of 495
Frank Whitford
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M40
1
26
13
43 of 495
Jonathan Sage
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
26
46
44 of 495
Fred Lavender
Unattached
M65
1
26
49
45 of 495
Gary Dean
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
1
27
02
46 of 495
John Pope
Derwentside AC
M40
1
27
03
47 of 495
Ian James
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
1
27
04
48 of 495
David Horsburgh
Unattached
M40
1
27
10
49 of 495
Dale Smith
Blyth Running Club
M
1
27
12
50 of 495
Gareth Hope
Blyth Running Club
M
1
27
14
51 of 495
Roger Egdell
Unattached
M
1
27
20
52 of 495
Vincent Emmett
Sunderland Harriers
M45
1
27
29
53 of 495
Stephen Sharp
Cumberland Fell Runners
M50
1
27
41
54 of 495
Liam Friel
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M40
1
27
47
55 of 495
Kath Drake
Spenborough & District AC
F40
1
28
01
56 of 495
David Spence
Eden Runners
M40
1
28
02
57 of 495
Leigh Warburton
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
1
28
06
58 of 495
David Lamb
Unattached
M45
1
28
09
59 of 495
Charlie Taylor
Unattached
M
1
28
16
60 of 495
Andrew Robinson
Unattached
M
1
28
41
61 of 495
Kevin Thomas
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M40
1
28
46
62 of 495
David Kelly
Hamilton Harriers Club
M40
1
28
47
63 of 495
Paul Lee
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
28
48
64 of 495
Kenneth Hutton
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
29
03
65 of 495
Ronnie Fletcher
Unattached
M50
1
29
04
66 of 495
Peter Robinson
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
29
05
67 of 495
Russell Edmunson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
1
29
08
68 of 495
Mark Chrostowski
Derwentside AC
M
1
29
20
69 of 495
Ian McDougall
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
29
23
70 of 495
Robin Gillespie
Eden Runners
M
1
29
24
71 of 495
John Mallon
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
29
25
72 of 495
Philippa Jackson
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
29
27
73 of 495
John Brown
North Shields Poly AC
M45
1
29
29
74 of 495
Mike Rhodes
Ilkley Harriers
M40
1
29
33
75 of 495
Paul Eilles
Derwentside AC
M
1
29
39
76 of 495
Steven Gillespie
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
29
41
77 of 495
Richard Unwin
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
29
45
78 of 495
David Owens
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
30
05
79 of 495
Kate McGibbon
Cumberland Fell Runners
F
1
30
45
80 of 495
James Grierson
Dumfries Running Club
M40
1
31
01
81 of 495
Allen Dobinson
Unattached
M
1
31
09
82 of 495
Kenny Johnson
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
31
13
83 of 495
Robert Brown
Durham City Harriers
M45
1
31
18
84 of 495
Steven Walker
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
31
20
85 of 495
Malcolm Allen
Tynedale Harriers
M
1
31
30
86 of 495
Mark Hopkins
Unattached
M
1
31
44
87 of 495
Geoff Bell
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
31
54
88 of 495
William Smith
Unattached
M40
1
32
06
89 of 495
Stephen Robinson
Unattached
M
1
32
24
90 of 495
Aynsley Heron
Blyth Running Club
F
1
32
50
91 of 495
Clive Nixon
Unattached
M
1
32
51
92 of 495
Emma O'Shea
Ambleside Athletic Club
F
1
32
58
93 of 495
Colin Kennedy
Unattached
M
1
33
00
94 of 495
Neil Smith
Unattached
M
1
33
06
95 of 495
Andrew Adams
Elvet Striders
M40
1
33
09
96 of 495
Brian Hedley
Blyth Running Club
M
1
33
15
97 of 495
Duncan Elliott
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
33
21
98 of 495
Morag McDonnell
Saltwell Harriers
F
1
33
27
99 of 495
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
F
1
33
43
100 of 495
Neil Thompson
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
33
51
101 of 495
Richard Oliver
New Marske Harriers
M45
1
33
57
102 of 495
David Keeley
Havering 90 Joggers
M45
1
33
58
103 of 495
Phillip Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
33
58
104 of 495
Robert Barkley
Blyth Running Club
M
1
34
15
105 of 495
Peter Hill
Dumfries Running Club
M45
1
34
24
106 of 495
David Trickett
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
1
34
29
107 of 495
Nigel Lee
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M45
1
34
41
108 of 495
Michael Steven
Morpeth Harriers
M40
1
34
45
109 of 495
Mike Holness
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
34
52
110 of 495
Colin Walker
Unattached
M45
1
35
02
111 of 495
John Lamb
Tattenhall Runners
M
1
35
13
112 of 495
Joseph Walker
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
35
36
113 of 495
Steve Harwood
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
35
39
114 of 495
Teresa Douglas
Unattached
F45
1
35
44
115 of 495
Dave Ashworth
Unattached
M45
1
35
51
116 of 495
Stepehn Prindle
Unattached
M
1
35
56
117 of 495
Andrew Liddell
Cumberland Fell Runners
M
1
35
59
118 of 495
Sandra Grimes
Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires
F40
1
36
03
119 of 495
Ralph Dickinson
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
36
05
120 of 495
Peter Scott
Unattached
M
1
36
12
121 of 495
Jane Mellor
Wilmslow Running Club
F35
1
36
16
122 of 495
Susan Jeffrey
Heaton Harriers
F35
1
36
17
123 of 495
Janet Pound
Chorley Athletic Club
F45
1
36
17
124 of 495
Peter O'Brien
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
36
40
125 of 495
Stephen Cruz
Unattached
M
1
36
44
126 of 495
Duane Daugherty
Unattached
M40
1
36
58
127 of 495
Christopher Read
Ranelagh Harriers
M
1
37
10
128 of 495
Stephen Ramsden
Sunderland Strollers
M45
1
37
11
129 of 495
John Bryan
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
37
13
130 of 495
Steven Boyd
Unattached
M
1
37
21
131 of 495
Gordon Rowson
Unattached
M
1
37
34
132 of 495
Allan Knaggs
Unattached
M
1
37
37
133 of 495
Andrew Brierley
Unattached
M
1
37
38
134 of 495
Mark Edwards
Mandale Harriers
M40
1
37
39
135 of 495
David Roe
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
37
41
136 of 495
John Miller
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
37
42
137 of 495
Clive Kelly
Unattached
M40
1
37
51
138 of 495
Kim Davidson
Elswick Harriers
F40
1
37
55
139 of 495
Terry Palmer
Unattached
M40
1
37
56
140 of 495
Ian Holland
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
38
13
141 of 495
Andy Robson
Road Runners Club
M40
1
38
20
142 of 495
Patricia Parker
Cumberland Athletic
F45
1
38
24
143 of 495
Anne Potts
Blyth Running Club
F45
1
38
26
144 of 495
Kevin Westwood
Blyth Running Club
M40
1
38
31
145 of 495
Christopher Lamb
Tattenhall Runners
M50
1
38
31
146 of 495
Keith Wesson
Elvet Striders
M45
1
38
38
147 of 495
Norman Copeland
Lostock Athletic Club
M50
1
38
43
148 of 495
Neil Douthwaite
Evenwood Road Runners
M
1
38
49
149 of 495
Graham Thompson
Unattached
M
1
38
49
150 of 495
Philip Kemp
Unattached
M
1
38
54
151 of 495
Paul Mitchel
Unattached
M
1
38
59
152 of 495
Stephen Nendick
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
39
07
153 of 495
Steven Conn
Unattached
M
1
39
08
154 of 495
Geoffrey Walker
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
39
25
155 of 495
Gary Turner
Unattached
M40
1
39
33
156 of 495
Tony Edmondson
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
39
35
157 of 495
Gill Pearcey
Unattached
M
1
39
35
158 of 495
Trevor Symonds
Mandale Harriers
M45
1
39
36
159 of 495
Ian Hall
Tamworth Athletic Club
M
1
39
40
160 of 495
Quentin Merritt
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
1
39
41
161 of 495
Alastair McCann
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
39
44
162 of 495
Andrew Thompson
Unattached
M
1
39
44
163 of 495
Terry Hart
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
39
53
164 of 495
Mark Walker
Kendal Athletic Club
M
1
40
03
165 of 495
Colin Parcell
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
40
08
166 of 495
Kathy Wright
Retford Athletic Club
F
1
40
11
167 of 495
Arthur Hancock
Redhill Road Runners
M50
1
40
12
168 of 495
Joe Faulkner
Eden Runners
M
1
40
14
169 of 495
Wayne Walsh
Bowland Fell Runners
M40
1
40
18
170 of 495
Finlay McCalman
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
40
24
171 of 495
Louise Kelly
Chester le Street AC
F
1
40
38
172 of 495
David Cox
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
40
43
173 of 495
Robert Lockwood
Road Runners Club
M65
1
40
49
174 of 495
Tim Doyle
Ambleside Athletic Club
M
1
40
57
175 of 495
Andrew Gee
Unattached
M
1
41
01
176 of 495
Michael Graham
Low Fell Running Club
M
1
41
05
177 of 495
John Rudd
Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club
M
1
41
05
178 of 495
Gary Robson
Derwentside AC
M
1
41
08
179 of 495
Mike Milburn
Cumberland Athletic
M40
1
41
12
180 of 495
Denise Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
F45
1
41
17
181 of 495
Gareth Carter
Unattached
M
1
41
18
182 of 495
John Keeps
Ranelagh Harriers
M
1
41
20
183 of 495
Catherine Young
Blyth Running Club
F40
1
41
21
184 of 495
Mike Kenwright
Blengdale Runners
M
1
41
29
185 of 495
Thomas Dodds
Morpeth Harriers
M50
1
41
30
186 of 495
Stephanie White
Tynedale Harriers
F40
1
41
32
187 of 495
David Banks
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
1
41
33
188 of 495
Andrew Sutton
Unattached
M
1
41
33
189 of 495
Robert Marshall
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
41
35
190 of 495
Keith Graham
Unattached
M50
1
41
36
191 of 495
Paul Creighton
Unattached
M
1
41
53
192 of 495
Henry Ramage
Derwentside AC
M55
1
41
59
193 of 495
Sue Laws
Derwentside AC
F45
1
42
00
194 of 495
Ian Puckrin
Unattached
M
1
42
02
195 of 495
Christian Mandale
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
42
09
196 of 495
Barrie Evans
Elvet Striders
M50
1
42
11
197 of 495
Kirsty Allen
Leeds University
F
1
42
17
198 of 495
Robert Booth
Keswick Athletic Club
M60
1
42
21
199 of 495
David Bell
Northumberland Fell Runners
M45
1
42
22
200 of 495
Stuart Grundy
Unattached
M45
1
42
25
201 of 495
Harry Norman
North Shields Poly AC
M40
1
42
34
202 of 495
Sandra Snape
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
1
42
38
203 of 495
Edward Swift
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
42
39
204 of 495
Jonny Williams
Unattached
M45
1
42
41
205 of 495
Peter Reed
Northumberland Fell Runners
M50
1
42
44
206 of 495
Joseph Harker
Durham City Harriers
M60
1
42
49
207 of 495
John Walker
Unattached
M
1
42
52
208 of 495
Stephen Lunt
Cumberland Athletic
M55
1
42
54
209 of 495
Richard McDougal
Dumfries Running Club
M45
1
42
57
210 of 495
Cath Wadforth
Hull Springhead Harriers
F50
1
42
58
211 of 495
Michael Palker
Unattached
M40
1
42
59
212 of 495
Peter Rogerson
Unattached
M40
1
42
59
213 of 495
Ron Ingram
Blyth Running Club
M45
1
43
01
214 of 495
Graham Spencer
Road Runners Club
M45
1
43
07
215 of 495
Maggie Rands
Elswick Harriers
F35
1
43
09
216 of 495
Nigel Richmond
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
43
10
217 of 495
Sandy Smith
Unattached
M
1
43
12
218 of 495
Clifford Gale
Hull Springhead Harriers
M50
1
43
13
219 of 495
Patricia Richards
Keswick Athletic Club
F50
1
43
15
220 of 495
William Murphy
Ford Halewood AC
M60
1
43
26
221 of 495
Rod Welford
Unattached
M
1
43
34
222 of 495
Andy Graham
Unattached
M
1
43
35
223 of 495
Stephen Gardener
Unattached
M40
1
43
36
224 of 495
Frank Wood
Horwich Harriers
M55
1
43
38
225 of 495
Hilary Greaves
Chester le Street AC
F35
1
43
44
226 of 495
Rebecca Adams
Elvet Striders
F35
1
43
53
227 of 495
Bill Doidge
Low Fell Running Club
M50
1
43
54
228 of 495
Jeffrey Wilson
Unattached
M
1
43
58
229 of 495
Mark Martin
Blyth Running Club
M
1
44
14
230 of 495
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
44
32
231 of 495
Andrew Maetzman
Unattached
M50
1
44
33
232 of 495
John Imrie
Road Runners Club
M45
1
44
39
233 of 495
Bob Scott
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
44
44
234 of 495
John Doyle
Chester le Street AC
M
1
44
49
235 of 495
Chris Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
1
44
53
236 of 495
John Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
1
44
54
237 of 495
Barry Johnson
Cumberland Fell Runners
M60
1
45
07
238 of 495
Barrie Williams
Retford Athletic Club
M60
1
45
12
239 of 495
Christopher Mercer
Unattached
M
1
45
14
240 of 495
Deborah Dunkerley
Hull Springhead Harriers
F40
1
45
22
241 of 495
Alan Jackson
North East Vets
M50
1
45
24
242 of 495
John Crombie
Unattached
M45
1
45
46
243 of 495
Michael Binns
Unattached
M
1
45
48
244 of 495
Richard Beedle
Unattached
M45
1
45
52
245 of 495
Jeff Stevanson
Unattached
M45
1
45
58
246 of 495
Andy Heywood
Unattached
M
1
46
06
247 of 495
Keith Butterworth
Unattached
M40
1
46
06
248 of 495
Rob Malsom
Unattached
M
1
46
10
249 of 495
Terry Herbert
North East Vets
M50
1
46
11
250 of 495
Allon Welsh
Fell Runners Association
M
1
46
22
251 of 495
Anne Cant
Crook and District Athletic Club
F35
1
46
28
252 of 495
Helen Riddle
Unattached
F
1
46
30
253 of 495
Hilda Bransby
Cumberland Fell Runners
F
1
46
30
254 of 495
Sharon Percy
Blyth Running Club
F
1
46
30
255 of 495
Kathryn Glynn
Blyth Running Club
F50
1
46
31
256 of 495
Victor Kilgore
Cumberland Athletic
M65
1
46
33
257 of 495
Steve Hartley
Unattached
M
1
46
40
258 of 495
David Kitching
Blyth Running Club
M55
1
46
47
259 of 495
Jason Black
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
46
49
260 of 495
Adam Jackson
Unattached
M
1
46
59
261 of 495
Allan Sharmen
Unattached
M50
1
47
05
262 of 495
Martin Harrington
Chorley Harriers
M45
1
47
13
263 of 495
Mark Edwards
Unattached
M
1
47
20
264 of 495
Ian Maxwell
Sunderland Strollers
M40
1
47
29
265 of 495
Fiona Grove
Cumberland Fell Runners
F
1
47
48
266 of 495
Chris Warren
Unattached
M40
1
47
48
267 of 495
Les Smith
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M40
1
47
50
268 of 495
Brenda Wilson
Unattached
F45
1
47
53
269 of 495
Neil Cliff
Hornsea Harriers
M60
1
47
56
270 of 495
Albie Barr
South Liverpool AC
M50
1
48
04
271 of 495
Kenny McCormick
Claremont Road Runners
M45
1
48
04
272 of 495
Melanie Bradley
Cumberland Fell Runners
F35
1
48
09
273 of 495
Anne Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
48
10
274 of 495
Ernest Pryce
Northern Vets
M55
1
48
11
275 of 495
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
M65
1
48
24
276 of 495
Lesley Darn
Unattached
F
1
48
28
277 of 495
Lesley Bayes
Scarborough Athletic Club
F50
1
48
31
278 of 495
Joy Bell
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
F55
1
48
35
279 of 495
Anthony Pearson
Unattached
M
1
48
37
280 of 495
Ann Brown
Heaton Harriers
F
1
48
49
281 of 495
Roy Halpin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
48
49
282 of 495
Michael Dyer
Unattached
M
1
49
10
283 of 495
Patric Gilchrist
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
49
13
284 of 495
Chris Hall
Unattached
M45
1
49
14
285 of 495
Michael Cunningham
Unattached
M
1
49
22
286 of 495
Peter Swan
Unattached
M45
1
49
29
287 of 495
Jonathan Scott
Unattached
M
1
49
33
288 of 495
Jonathon Dunham
Unattached
M
1
49
37
289 of 495
John Davidson
Tynedale Harriers
M40
1
49
38
290 of 495
David Parke
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
49
49
291 of 495
David Heaton
Cumberland Athletic
M40
1
49
55
292 of 495
William Fraser
Unattached
M60
1
49
55
293 of 495
Eddie Strong
Unattached
M
1
50
24
294 of 495
Stephen Beresford
Unattached
M
1
50
24
295 of 495
Wilf Hunt
Unattached
M45
1
50
30
296 of 495
Murray Gallagher
Unattached
M40
1
50
47
297 of 495
Jim Downie
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
50
53
298 of 495
Paul McConrey
Unattached
M
1
50
58
299 of 495
Sunil Boodwoo
Unattached
M
1
50
58
300 of 495
Julie Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
51
03
301 of 495
Alastair Gunn
Unattached
M
1
51
04
302 of 495
Michael Black
Unattached
M40
1
51
08
303 of 495
Andrew Lemon
Ashbourne Running Club
M45
1
51
11
304 of 495
Ian MacKie
Unattached
M45
1
51
15
305 of 495
Alan Dow
Unattached
M50
1
51
31
306 of 495
Jon Turner
Unattached
M55
1
51
41
307 of 495
Thomas Reeves
Unattached
M
1
52
16
308 of 495
Stephen Pimperton
Unattached
M
1
52
16
309 of 495
Richard Cavner
Northumberland Fell Runners
M50
1
52
22
310 of 495
Andrew Barron
Unattached
M
1
52
25
311 of 495
Graham Banks
Cumberland Athletic
M40
1
52
34
312 of 495
Ian Copeland
Unattached
M
1
52
38
313 of 495
Tony Maughan
Unattached
M
1
52
40
314 of 495
Paul Ewart
Trail Running Association
M50
1
52
51
315 of 495
John Hanscomb
Ranelagh Harriers
M65
1
52
52
316 of 495
Carol Geddes
Retford Athletic Club
F40
1
53
09
317 of 495
Mark Wise
Unattached
M
1
53
15
318 of 495
Peter Mitchell
Eden Runners
M50
1
53
19
319 of 495
Kenneth Woodruff
Unattached
M55
1
53
19
320 of 495
Steve Moore
Unattached
M40
1
53
23
321 of 495
Brenda Hesketh
Horwich Harriers
F45
1
53
23
322 of 495
Jeffrey Lee
Tattenhall Runners
M50
1
53
24
323 of 495
Christine Heslop
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
F40
1
53
28
324 of 495
Jack Brown
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M45
1
53
32
325 of 495
Ken McDonald
South Shields Harriers
M55
1
53
45
326 of 495
Carl Nelson
North East Vets
M45
1
53
50
327 of 495
Jeremy Emmott
Unattached
M40
1
53
53
328 of 495
Ian Rhodes
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
1
53
53
329 of 495
John Quail
Unattached
M
1
54
10
330 of 495
Keith Duffield
Unattached
M50
1
54
17
331 of 495
Kenneth Sams
Evenwood Road Runners
M50
1
54
28
332 of 495
Jacqueline Cheatle
North Fylde Athletic Club
F35
1
54
32
333 of 495
Terry Whitfield
Unattached
M55
1
54
36
334 of 495
Colin Bayes
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
54
37
335 of 495
Paul Button
Unattached
M45
1
55
04
336 of 495
Carolyn Quainton
Unattached
F
1
55
27
337 of 495
Steve Currie
Unattached
M
1
55
35
338 of 495
David Carter
Unattached
M45
1
55
51
339 of 495
Maureen Kirby
Hull Springhead Harriers
F55
1
56
04
340 of 495
James Blackwood
Unattached
M45
1
56
13
341 of 495
Tony Taylor
Unattached
M50
1
56
17
342 of 495
Laurence Taylor
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M50
1
56
24
343 of 495
Michael Jeffrey
Unattached
M40
1
56
30
344 of 495
Brian Booth
North Shields Poly AC
M55
1
56
32
345 of 495
Joe Potts
Blyth Running Club
M50
1
56
33
346 of 495
Jeanette Warren
Unattached
F40
1
56
38
347 of 495
Alan Purvis
Elvet Striders
M50
1
56
38
348 of 495
Glyn Woodward
Chorley Harriers
M
1
56
39
349 of 495
Pat Topham
Hornsea Harriers
F50
1
56
42
350 of 495
Paul Lavender
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M
1
56
42
351 of 495
Chris Hicks
Eastern Vets Athletic Club
M55
1
56
55
352 of 495
Victor Smith
Cumberland Athletic
M65
1
57
03
353 of 495
Graham Price
Unattached
M40
1
57
14
354 of 495
Lorraine Jackson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
57
22
355 of 495
Vince Ferrer
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
57
22
356 of 495
Keith Baldwin
Unattached
M
1
57
24
357 of 495
Lisa Austin
Dark Peak
F
1
57
26
358 of 495
Robert Bradley
Blyth Running Club
M
1
57
38
359 of 495
Raymond Sanderson
Blyth Running Club
M55
1
57
39
360 of 495
John Windsor
Unattached
M50
1
57
44
361 of 495
Frank Morris
Sale Harriers
M55
1
57
45
362 of 495
David Rowntree
Ranelagh Harriers
M50
1
57
50
363 of 495
Steven Baron
Unattached
M
1
57
57
364 of 495
David Brown
Unattached
M45
1
58
13
365 of 495
Stuart Eggleston
Sunderland Strollers
M
1
58
21
366 of 495
Robert Cameron
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
58
29
367 of 495
Roger Bell
Unattached
M50
1
58
29
368 of 495
William Embleton
Coquet Road Runners
M60
1
58
43
369 of 495
Roger Lowans
Tynedale Harriers
M55
1
58
46
370 of 495
John Topham
Hornsea Harriers
M50
1
58
47
371 of 495
Stephen Tallentire
Unattached
M40
1
58
47
372 of 495
David Leary
Unattached
M50
1
59
08
373 of 495
Ross Bickerstaff
Hamilton Harriers Club
M45
1
59
32
374 of 495
Karin Robson
Road Runners Club
F40
1
59
44
375 of 495
Geoff Harrington
Cumberland Athletic
M55
2
00
01
376 of 495
Pauline Cunningham
Blyth Running Club
F45
2
00
08
377 of 495
Angie Bosworth
Blyth Running Club
F
2
00
30
378 of 495
Steven Gutteridge
Unattached
M45
2
00
33
379 of 495
Philip Eggleston
Sunderland Strollers
M
2
00
44
380 of 495
Robert Strachan
Keswick Athletic Club
M65
2
00
47
381 of 495
Jan Murphy
Ford Halewood AC
F55
2
00
51
382 of 495
Mike Mitchinson
Eden Runners
M
2
00
55
383 of 495
Paul Moffat
Unattached
M
2
01
04
384 of 495
Donald Gemmell
Unattached
M50
2
01
32
385 of 495
Adrian Pitts
Stainland Lions
M55
2
01
41
386 of 495
Jeffrey Fitzpatrick
Unattached
M50
2
01
50
387 of 495
Brian Richardson
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M
2
01
52
388 of 495
Neil Fairclough
Unattached
M
2
01
55
389 of 495
Helyn Hiscock
Unattached
F
2
02
11
390 of 495
Robert Crosby
Unattached
M55
2
02
21
391 of 495
Justin Catling
Unattached
M
2
02
37
392 of 495
Guy Fiske
Unattached
M40
2
02
37
393 of 495
Kerry Slipper
Unattached
F
2
02
50
394 of 495
Ian Harnwell
Unattached
M
2
02
50
395 of 495
Luke Gallagher
Unattached
M45
2
02
51
396 of 495
Bill Frankland
Quakers Running Club
M65
2
02
59
397 of 495
Angela Jesus
Unattached
F
2
03
07
398 of 495
Stewart Kirkbridge
Unattached
M
2
03
07
399 of 495
Sharon Matthews
Unattached
F35
2
03
07
400 of 495
Christine Reilly
Unattached
F35
2
03
08
401 of 495
Robert Allington
Sunderland Strollers
M45
2
03
17
402 of 495
Christine Farnsworth
Elvet Striders
F45
2
03
38
403 of 495
Jean Bradley
Elvet Striders
F45
2
03
41
404 of 495
Michael Cole
Unattached
M40
2
03
49
405 of 495
Mark Hughes
Trentham Running Club
M45
2
04
04
406 of 495
Julia Holbrock
Trentham Running Club
F
2
04
05
407 of 495
Peter Calboutin
North Shields Poly AC
M50
2
04
20
408 of 495
Tony Greene
Unattached
M55
2
04
53
409 of 495
Susan Shaw
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
F50
2
05
00
410 of 495
Jill Hall
Elvet Striders
F40
2
05
08
411 of 495
David Leighton
Keswick Athletic Club
M
2
05
53
412 of 495
John Bolton
Wiggington Athletic Club
M45
2
06
02
413 of 495
Jackie Chadwick
Retford Athletic Club
F45
2
06
03
414 of 495
James Waters
100 Marathon Club
M55
2
06
29
415 of 495
Dorothy Bonham
Unattached
F40
2
06
32
416 of 495
Massimo Poesio
Unattached
M
2
06
44
417 of 495
Carol Rennie
Unattached
F
2
06
44
418 of 495
Susan Denham-Smith
Keswick Athletic Club
F
2
06
54
419 of 495
Stan White
Low Fell Running Club
M60
2
07
15
420 of 495
Michael Dennett
Rossendale Harriers
M55
2
07
38
421 of 495
Mick Harrop
Unattached
M45
2
07
48
422 of 495
Thomas Hayes
Unattached
M40
2
07
52
423 of 495
Ann Lemon
Ashbourne Running Club
F45
2
07
55
424 of 495
C Sheffield
Unattached
M
2
08
10
425 of 495
Kate Simpson
Unattached
F
2
08
11
426 of 495
Sandra Heaton
Cumberland Athletic
F35
2
08
42
427 of 495
Ian Jackson
Police Athletic Club
M
2
09
37
428 of 495
Tom Hanson
Unattached
M
2
10
22
429 of 495
Stuart Lay
Cumberland Athletic
M50
2
10
29
430 of 495
Gillian Caldwell
Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club
F60
2
10
29
431 of 495
Sarah Brenchley
Unattached
F35
2
10
41
432 of 495
Liz Gould
Unattached
F40
2
10
56
433 of 495
Aaron Lockwood
Unattached
M
2
11
06
434 of 495
Elliott Blackburn
Unattached
M60
2
11
39
435 of 495
Sarah Wright
Unattached
F
2
11
47
436 of 495
Ronald Caldwell
Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club
M65
2
11
57
437 of 495
Roger O'Donnell
Unattached
M
2
11
57
438 of 495
Carol Hammond
Ashbourne Running Club
F55
2
12
09
439 of 495
Lynne Chapman
Shelton Striders
F35
2
12
49
440 of 495
Peter Morris
Unattached
M
2
12
51
441 of 495
Darrie Goodfellow
Unattached
M
2
13
17
442 of 495
Stephen Dutton
Unattached
M45
2
13
52
443 of 495
Philip Williams
Ashbourne Running Club
M60
2
13
55
444 of 495
Heather Dunn
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
2
14
40
445 of 495
Clare Horsburgh
Unattached
F
2
14
41
446 of 495
Hayley Livingstone
Unattached
F
2
14
53
447 of 495
Patrick Hall
Unattached
M
2
15
14
448 of 495
Joanne Walters
Unattached
F
2
15
14
449 of 495
Karen Brenchley
Unattached
F35
2
15
27
450 of 495
Ron Cave
Unattached
M50
2
16
13
451 of 495
Ronald Jones
Unattached
M50
2
16
21
452 of 495
Colin Watson
Hull Springhead Harriers
M45
2
16
56
453 of 495
Dawn Lock
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F55
2
17
05
454 of 495
Barabra Crompton
Unattached
F45
2
17
31
455 of 495
Douglas Ross
Unattached
M45
2
18
15
456 of 495
Brian Darling
Unattached
M60
2
19
22
457 of 495
Alec Robe
North East Vets
M50
2
21
01
458 of 495
John Helyer
Unattached
M50
2
22
32
459 of 495
Geoff Horton
St Helens Striders
M45
2
22
43
460 of 495
Jacqueline Tiller
Havering 90 Joggers
F55
2
23
22
461 of 495
Adam Collerton
Unattached
M
2
23
24
462 of 495
Iain McKinnes
Unattached
M
2
23
28
463 of 495
Stephen Clarke
Unattached
M
2
24
11
464 of 495
Victoria Pitts
Unattached
F
2
24
12
465 of 495
Patricia Pitts
Stainland Lions
F50
2
24
48
466 of 495
Eric Mattinson
Unattached
M45
2
25
18
467 of 495
Frank Palmer
Unattached
M50
2
25
42
468 of 495
Jane Malcolm
Carnethy Hill Running Club
F
2
28
09
469 of 495
Roy Rainford
Unattached
M55
2
28
25
470 of 495
Robert Halgh
Unattached
M50
2
31
45
471 of 495
Peter Morris
Unattached
M65
2
32
16
472 of 495
Jane Topham
Unattached
F45
2
38
47
473 of 495
Stuart Elliott
Unattached
M
2
39
14
474 of 495
Erica Robinson
Unattached
F
2
39
30
475 of 495
Andrew Thompson
Unattached
M
2
39
36
476 of 495
Angela Harnwell
Unattached
F
2
39
37
477 of 495
Deborah Robinson
Unattached
F
2
40
33
478 of 495
Krystyna Wells
Unattached
F50
2
40
33
479 of 495
Donald Ashton
Unattached
M60
2
43
28
480 of 495
Stephen Lee
Unattached
M40
2
44
36
481 of 495
James Poster
Unattached
M
2
44
37
482 of 495
Marice Harker
Unattached
M
2
45
38
483 of 495
Andrew Wu
Unattached
M
2
46
33
484 of 495
Clive Gibson
Unattached
M40
2
48
42
485 of 495
Kevin Gibson
Unattached
M
2
48
43
486 of 495
Louise Pescott
Unattached
F
2
50
53
487 of 495
Mark Furnell
Unattached
M
2
50
54
488 of 495
Stuart Roberson
Unattached
M
3
02
00
489 of 495
Sheridan Coulthard
Unattached
M
3
02
00
490 of 495
Sharron Jude-Baron
Unattached
F
3
10
00
491 of 495
Michelle Day
Unattached
F
3
10
00
492 of 495
Paul Purdham
North East Vets
M45
3
12
31
493 of 495
Iain Heppell
Unattached
M
3
16
43
494 of 495
Alan Richards
Unattached
M
3
52
53
495 of 495
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1119&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024